Recap | Results

                   NCAA Division II Cross Country - 11/9/2013                    
                         Central Regional Championships                          
                       Yankton Trail Park, Sioux Falls, SD                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Agnew, Jennifer              U-Mary                20:26.57    1             
  2 Brondbo, Kristin             Augustana (S.D.)      20:45.12    2             
  3 Macy, Jessica                Pittsburg St.         20:52.27    3             
  4 Rivard, Samantha             Minnesota-Duluth      21:11.38    4             
  5 Eastin, Dora                 Missouri Southern     21:23.71    5             
  6 Young, Jessica               Winona State          21:27.88    6             
  7 Olson, Hannah                Minnesota-Duluth      21:33.48    7             
  8 Zaborowska, Ewa              Harding               21:35.39    8             
  9 Wolkomir, Ashley             Southwest Baptist     21:36.39    9             
 10 Harder, Sierra               Sioux Falls           21:37.88   10             
 11 Colbenson, Breanna           Minnesota-Duluth      21:45.68   11             
 12 Herbert, Anne                NW Missouri           21:46.84   12             
 13 Montonye, Molly              Msu-Moorhead          21:48.54   13             
 14 DeVries, Hannah              Pittsburg St.         21:50.87   14             
 15 Skelly, Jordan               Winona State          21:52.32   15             
 16 Hovind, Sasha                Northern State        21:54.96   16             
 17 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln (Mo.)         21:55.59   17             
 18 Watson, Briana               Southwest Baptist     21:57.75   18             
 19 Leier, Erin                  U-Mary                21:57.83   19             
 20 Delga Do, Meritxell          Augustana (S.D.)      21:58.30   20             
 21 Glamann, Megan               Central Missouri      21:58.57   21             
 22 Fisher, Karissa              Southwest Baptist     21:58.81   22             
 23 Sunstrom, Sam                St. Cloud State       22:01.51   23             
 24 Rudin, Alexandra             Minnesota-Duluth      22:02.62   24             
 25 Engh, Katelynn               U-Mary                22:02.78   25             
 26 Jocelyn, Hannah              Minnesota-Duluth      22:03.07   26             
 27 Damman, Liz                  Nebraska-Kearney      22:05.27   27             
 28 Falch, Runa                  Augustana (S.D.)      22:06.35   28             
 29 Owensby, Christina           Southwest Baptist     22:09.61   29             
 30 Yoerg, Kaitlyn               Augustana (S.D.)      22:11.97   30             
 31 Epps, Casey                  Pittsburg St.         22:12.82   31             
 32 Luckel, Elizabeth            Southwest Baptist     22:15.30   32             
 33 McClure, Krenda              Southwest Baptist     22:17.09   33             
 34 Benesch, Morgan              Nebraska-Kearney      22:21.00   34             
 35 Soupir, Samantha             Minnesota State       22:25.15   35             
 36 Soli, Cassidy                Augustana (S.D.)      22:27.84   36             
 37 Klaty, Courtney              Central Missouri      22:28.36   37             
 38 Paschke, Jordan              Winona State          22:29.08   38             
 39 Adams, Briana                Nebraska-Kearney      22:30.53   39             
 40 LeSavage, Jordana            Winona State          22:30.64   40             
 41 Webb, Amber                  Harding               22:32.71   41             
 42 Mengwasser, Adelene          Missouri Southern     22:33.93   42             
 43 Sitzes, Katherine            Southwest Baptist     22:36.93   43             
 44 Smith, Makenzie              Msu-Moorhead          22:37.76   44             
 45 Link, Savannah               Msu-Moorhead          22:37.90   45             
 46 Vaness, Kassie               St. Cloud State       22:38.15   46             
 47 Bongers, Marissa             Nebraska-Kearney      22:38.57   47             
 48 Seidenkranz, Erica           Minnesota-Duluth      22:38.89   48             
 49 Krzesinski, Micki            Fort Hays St.         22:39.08   49             
 50 Thaemert, Jacque             Minnesota-Duluth      22:41.35   50             
 51 Schrubbe, Chelsea            Winona State          22:41.96   51             
 52 DeJong, Jessie               Minnesota State       22:42.91   52             
 53 Robbins, Kennedy             U-Mary                22:43.31   53             
 54 Taylor, Kelsey               Harding               22:47.26   54             
 55 Kerns, Katie                 Central Oklahoma      22:47.40   55             
 56 Schaller, Marie              Fort Hays St.         22:49.71   56             
 57 Bloesser, Jordan             Nebraska-Kearney      22:50.47   57             
 58 Gaughan, Kylie               Fort Hays St.         22:52.51   58             
 59 Kuntz, Kara                  Minot State           22:52.55   59             
 60 Knapczyk, Emily              Minnesota State       22:52.96   60             
 61 Carroll, Katti               NW Missouri           22:55.24   61             
 62 Langley, Carli               Southern Arkansas     22:55.78   62             
 63 Carlson, Kayla               U-Mary                22:57.03   63             
 64 Schneekloth, Bridgette       Nebraska-Kearney      22:57.17   64             
 65 Ackerman, Megan              Msu-Moorhead          22:57.71   65             
 66 Moase, Alex                  Pittsburg St.         22:59.24   66             
 67 Brown, Madison               Southern Arkansas     22:59.65   67             
 68 White, Paige                 Pittsburg St.         23:00.94   68             
 69 Bowler, Sarah                Minnesota State       23:01.45   69             
 70 King, Carrie                 Sioux Falls           23:01.56   70             
 71 Skocik, Jacquelynn           Central Oklahoma      23:03.01   71             
 72 McCarter, Ramsey             Fort Hays St.         23:03.51   72             
 73 Dunn, Cate                   Pittsburg St.         23:03.63   73             
 74 Kopplow, Jordin              Sioux Falls           23:04.50   74             
 75 Wells, Kaitlyn               Nebraska-Kearney      23:06.42   75             
 76 Paul, Marina                 Minnesota State       23:06.80   76             
 77 Cherotich, Ann               Lindenwood            23:10.01   77             
 78 Roberts, Rachel              Harding               23:11.00   78             
 79 Huether, Samantha            Minot State           23:11.21   79             
 80 Greene, Carlin               Pittsburg St.         23:12.84   80             
 81 Kuyper, Whitney              Northern State        23:14.47   81             
 82 Windish, Allison             Minot State           23:15.11   82             
 83 Brown, Megan                 Augustana (S.D.)      23:16.37   83             
 84 Rexroat, Allie               Central Missouri      23:17.07   84             
 85 Bullen, Dakotah              Northern State        23:17.50   85             
 86 Germaine, ReGina             East Central          23:18.32   86             
 87 LeDesma, Catie               Minot State           23:20.07   87             
 88 Woodruff, Taylor             NW Missouri           23:21.73   88             
 89 Martell, Madeline            Winona State          23:23.34   89             
 90 Harris, Emily                Missouri Southern     23:23.65   90             
 91 Davis, Rachel                Central Oklahoma      23:24.11   91             
 92 Marcus, Maggie               Concordia-St. Paul    23:24.43   92             
 93 Allan, Kimberly              Minnesota State       23:24.48   93             
 94 O'Dowd, Laura                Arkansas Tech         23:25.17   94             
 95 Schoenfeld, Emily            Emporia St.           23:25.19                  
 96 Mammenga, Emily              Msu-Moorhead          23:25.42   95             
 97 Nelson, Alex                 Fort Hays St.         23:26.20   96             
 98 Roberson, Dana               Missouri Southern     23:26.77   97             
 99 Huffman, Rachel              Sioux Falls           23:27.78   98             
100 Schield, Anna                Concordia-St. Paul    23:29.27   99             
101 Ney, Virginia                Southern Arkansas     23:30.75  100             
102 Hickkman, Rebekah            Central Oklahoma      23:32.40  101             
103 Anderson, Emma               Augustana (S.D.)      23:33.91  102             
104 Woytassek, Kendra            Northern State        23:36.95  103             
105 Kirby, Lizzy                 Missouri Southern     23:37.88  104             
106 Steadman, Becca              Sioux Falls           23:39.65  105             
107 Heidorn, Courtney            Lindenwood            23:41.21  106             
108 Hill, Carman                 Fort Hays St.         23:44.71  107             
109 Ellis, Brooklyn              NW Missouri           23:48.29  108             
110 Raney, Hannah                Southern Arkansas     23:51.32  109             
111 Sjelin, Maddi                Minnesota State       23:51.66  110             
112 Arnold, Nicole               Northern State        23:51.92  111             
113 Brammer, Kelly               Msu-Moorhead          23:52.16  112             
114 Ortega, Jordan               Fort Hays St.         23:53.40  113             
115 Miller, Makayla              Central Oklahoma      23:54.92  114             
116 Johnson, Jessica             NW Missouri           23:55.45  115             
117 Gray, Sierra                 Missouri Southern     23:56.10  116             
118 Fleig, Stephanie             Central Oklahoma      23:56.73  117             
119 Murillo, Cristina            Wayne St. (Neb.)      23:59.75  118             
120 Priest, Amber                Harding               24:00.57  119             
121 Williams, Willomena          Lincoln (Mo.)         24:00.72  120             
122 Grengs, Amanda               SW Minnesota St.      24:00.91  121             
123 Teige, Elli                  Msu-Moorhead          24:02.20  122             
124 Coppage, MeKenzie            Upper Iowa            24:03.67  123             
125 McDonald, Stacey             Northern State        24:08.58  124             
126 Manning, Haley               NW Missouri           24:10.06  125             
127 Huelsman, Nicole             U-Mary                24:10.71  126             
128 Story, Haylee                Southeastern          24:14.43  127             
129 Weger, Bailee                Southeastern          24:15.50  128             
130 Carlson, Jessica             U-Mary                24:15.83  129             
131 Hubley, Jessie               St. Cloud State       24:16.10  130             
132 Welte, Susan                 Emporia St.           24:19.51                  
133 Thompson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)         24:19.58  131             
134 Edge, Aaryn                  Lindenwood            24:20.36  132             
135 Bartelsmeyer, Kayla          Missouri Southern     24:20.64  133             
136 Shepherd, Sarah              Harding               24:23.77  134             
137 Cuadra, Lindsay              Emporia St.           24:25.59                  
138 Kim, Tammy                   Harding               24:26.57  135             
139 Keil, Alissa                 Central Missouri      24:26.82  136             
140 Smith, Chandra               Upper Iowa            24:29.35  137             
141 Kaiser, Amanda               Winona State          24:30.12  138             
142 Herlihy, Kylie               Sioux Falls           24:31.27  139             
143 Halbert, Cynthia             Lincoln (Mo.)         24:32.26  140             
144 Mukweyi, Diana               Southern Arkansas     24:32.92  141             
145 Brisso, Amanda               Lindenwood            24:36.02  142             
146 Kunz, Laura                  Sioux Falls           24:38.28  143             
147 Franks, Emily                Upper Iowa            24:38.61  144             
148 Fraser, Shelby               Southeastern          24:39.41  145             
149 Johnson, Lauren              St. Cloud State       24:41.54  146             
150 Bounds, Kaitlin              Arkansas Tech         24:44.00  147             
151 Beavers, Michelle            Southern Arkansas     24:45.02  148             
152 Rose, Akeeba                 Lincoln (Mo.)         24:46.02  149             
153 Connell, Mikayla             Bemidji State         24:46.89  150             
154 Metzler, Jenny               St. Cloud State       24:48.32  151             
155 Perryman, Makayla            Northern State        24:49.46  152             
156 Lee, Traci                   Southeastern          24:51.00  153             
157 Stueve, Taylor               Emporia St.           24:51.33                  
158 Smidt, Aryn                  Wayne St. (Neb.)      24:52.21  154             
159 Turner, Emily                Bemidji State         24:52.70  155             
160 Stassen, Lindsay             St. Cloud State       24:53.31  156             
161 Spatenka, Erin               Concordia-St. Paul    24:54.43  157             
162 Davis, Paige                 Upper Iowa            24:57.50  158             
163 Merritt, Sammi               Central Missouri      24:58.90  159             
164 Carter, Jennifer             Lindenwood            25:00.63  160             
165 Smith, Tia                   Central Missouri      25:09.05  161             
166 Yi, Paige                    SW Minnesota St.      25:10.25  162             
167 Lucht, Maila                 Minot State           25:10.55  163             
168 Duncan, Meagan               Arkansas Tech         25:11.70  164             
169 Shepherd, Melissa            NW Missouri           25:14.38  165             
170 Russell, Haley               Central Missouri      25:19.57  166             
171 Choate, Cheyenne             East Central          25:20.23  167             
172 Baas, Kylie                  St. Cloud State       25:23.30  168             
173 Reeves, Kayle                Southeastern          25:26.61  169             
174 Larson, Tatum                SW Minnesota St.      25:29.19  170             
175 Wilhite, Ashlyn              Central Oklahoma      25:32.07  171             
176 DeSimone, Andrea             Wayne St. (Neb.)      25:35.75  172             
177 Swart, Jennifer              East Central          25:37.67  173             
178 Denman, Jolynne              Bemidji State         25:37.95  174             
179 Taff, Hannah                 East Central          25:41.44  175             
180 Coss, Taylor                 East Central          25:48.56  176             
181 Wamstad, Jaden               Wayne St. (Neb.)      25:49.96  177             
182 Jacobsen, Bethani            Upper Iowa            25:55.33  178             
183 Fleming, Cheryl              Arkansas Tech         25:57.26  179             
184 Austin, Jane                 Bemidji State         26:04.44  180             
185 Sauder, Julia                SW Minnesota St.      26:04.92  181             
186 Erickson, Holli              Wayne St. (Neb.)      26:06.07  182             
187 Froehlich, Chloe             Minot State           26:06.75  183             
188 Brosamer-Senger, Mary Ka     Lindenwood            26:07.70  184             
189 Lucero, Kimberly             East Central          26:10.10  185             
190 Crummy, Nicole               Bemidji State         26:13.48  186             
191 Paquin, Emily                Bemidji State         26:13.68  187             
192 Neil, Christi                Upper Iowa            26:16.03  188             
193 Ferguson, Brittney           East Central          26:19.72  189             
194 Clark, Erica                 Minot State           26:21.91  190             
195 Camacho, Laura               Wayne St. (Neb.)      26:23.55  191             
196 Tinsley, Cassidy             Wayne St. (Neb.)      26:25.89  192             
197 Thaemert, Rachel             Concordia-St. Paul    26:29.65  193             
198 Urioste, Jasmin              Arkansas Tech         26:52.69  194             
199 Dressen, Hannah              SW Minnesota St.      27:18.70  195             
200 Stout, Emily                 Arkansas Tech         27:28.15  196             
201 Kirby, Amanda                Southeastern          28:48.48  197             
202 Reynolds, Kat                Concordia-St. Paul    28:52.08  198             
203 Dec, Sarah                   Upper Iowa            30:05.29  199             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Minnesota-Duluth             72    4    7   11   24   26   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:48:36.23                                                    
         Average:    21:43.25                                                    
   2 Southwest Baptist           110    9   18   22   29   32   33   43          
      Total Time:  1:49:57.86                                                    
         Average:    21:59.58                                                    
   3 Augustana (S.D.)            116    2   20   28   30   36   83  102          
      Total Time:  1:49:29.58                                                    
         Average:    21:53.92                                                    
   4 Winona State                150    6   15   38   40   51   89  138          
      Total Time:  1:51:01.88                                                    
         Average:    22:12.38                                                    
   5 U-Mary                      161    1   19   25   53   63  126  129          
      Total Time:  1:50:07.53                                                    
         Average:    22:01.51                                                    
   6 Pittsburg St.               182    3   14   31   66   68   73   80          
      Total Time:  1:50:56.14                                                    
         Average:    22:11.23                                                    
   7 Nebraska-Kearney            204   27   34   39   47   57   64   75          
      Total Time:  1:52:25.84                                                    
         Average:    22:29.17                                                    
   8 Msu-Moorhead                262   13   44   45   65   95  112  122          
      Total Time:  1:53:27.33                                                    
         Average:    22:41.47                                                    
   9 Minnesota State             292   35   52   60   69   76   93  110          
      Total Time:  1:54:09.27                                                    
         Average:    22:49.86                                                    
  10 Harding                     300    8   41   54   78  119  134  135          
      Total Time:  1:54:06.93                                                    
         Average:    22:49.39                                                    
  11 Fort Hays St.               331   49   56   58   72   96  107  113          
      Total Time:  1:54:51.01                                                    
         Average:    22:58.21                                                    
  12 Missouri Southern           338    5   42   90   97  104  116  133          
      Total Time:  1:54:25.94                                                    
         Average:    22:53.19                                                    
  13 Sioux Falls                 357   10   70   74   98  105  139  143          
      Total Time:  1:54:51.37                                                    
         Average:    22:58.28                                                    
  14 NW Missouri                 384   12   61   88  108  115  125  165          
      Total Time:  1:55:47.55                                                    
         Average:    23:09.51                                                    
  15 Northern State              396   16   81   85  103  111  124  152          
      Total Time:  1:55:55.80                                                    
         Average:    23:11.16                                                    
  16 Central Oklahoma            432   55   71   91  101  114  117  171          
      Total Time:  1:56:41.84                                                    
         Average:    23:20.37                                                    
  17 Central Missouri            437   21   37   84  136  159  161  166          
      Total Time:  1:57:09.72                                                    
         Average:    23:25.95                                                    
  18 Minot State                 470   59   79   82   87  163  183  190          
      Total Time:  1:57:49.49                                                    
         Average:    23:33.90                                                    
  19 Southern Arkansas           479   62   67  100  109  141  148               
      Total Time:  1:57:50.42                                                    
         Average:    23:34.09                                                    
  20 St. Cloud State             496   23   46  130  146  151  156  168          
      Total Time:  1:58:25.62                                                    
         Average:    23:41.13                                                    
  21 Lincoln (Mo.)               557   17  120  131  140  149                    
      Total Time:  1:59:34.17                                                    
         Average:    23:54.84                                                    
  22 Lindenwood                  617   77  106  132  142  160  184               
      Total Time:  2:00:48.23                                                    
         Average:    24:09.65                                                    
  23 Southeastern Oklahoma       722  127  128  145  153  169  197               
      Total Time:  2:03:26.95                                                    
         Average:    24:41.39                                                    
  24 Concordia-St. Paul          739   92   99  157  193  198                    
      Total Time:  2:07:09.86                                                    
         Average:    25:25.98                                                    
  25 Upper Iowa                  740  123  137  144  158  178  188  199          
      Total Time:  2:04:04.46                                                    
         Average:    24:48.90                                                    
  26 East Central                777   86  167  173  175  176  185  189          
      Total Time:  2:05:46.22                                                    
         Average:    25:09.25                                                    
  27 Arkansas Tech               778   94  147  164  179  194  196               
      Total Time:  2:06:10.82                                                    
         Average:    25:14.17                                                    
  28 Wayne St. (Neb.)            803  118  154  172  177  182  191  192          
      Total Time:  2:06:23.74                                                    
         Average:    25:16.75                                                    
  29 SW Minnesota St.            829  121  162  170  181  195                    
      Total Time:  2:08:03.97                                                    
         Average:    25:36.80                                                    
  30 Bemidji State               845  150  155  174  180  186  187               
      Total Time:  2:07:35.46                                                    
         Average:    25:31.10