Video | Live stats | Recap | Results
                 NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                  ========== WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========
                                  6k Race

  1.    54  Grand Valley St.                                   (  21:25  1:47:01   0:36)
=================================================================
  1      1  Allyson Winchester                                  JR   21:06
  2      6  Jessica Janecke                                     SO   21:19
  3      8  Kendra Foley                                        FR   21:22
  4     14  Courtney Brewis                                     SR   21:32
  5     25  Hannah Osborn                                       JR   21:42
  6   ( 32) Jordan Chester                                      SO   21:49
  7   ( 39) Madie Rodts                                         JR   22:00

  2.    91  Adams State                                        (  21:36  1:47:57   0:36)
=================================================================
  1      3  Lauren Martin                                       JR   21:15
  2     12  Maura O'Brien                                       FR   21:30
  3     17  Kelly Lamb                                          SR   21:37
  4     26  Jesse Brunett                                       JR   21:44
  5     33  Alyssa Selve                                        SR   21:51
  6   ( 37) Jenna Thurman                                       FR   21:58
  7   (140) Melissa Roberts                                     SO   23:14

  3.   194  Western State                                      (  22:01  1:50:02   0:48)
=================================================================
  1     16  Anna Marshall                                       SR   21:35
  2     28  Julie Pack                                          SO   21:47
  3     35  Melanie Becic                                       JR   21:54
  4     57  Amy Penn                                            FR   22:23
  5     58  Tara Richardson                                     JR   22:23
  6   ( 61) Cassandra Ortiz                                     SR   22:26
  7   (108) Torie Weprin                                        SO   22:52

  4.   214  Alaska Anchorage                                   (  22:01  1:50:05   1:19)
=================================================================
  1     10  Joyce Kipchumba                                     SO   21:28
  2     13  Susan Tanui                                         SR   21:30
  3     38  Ivy O'Guinn                                         SR   21:58
  4     56  Susan Bick                                          SR   22:22
  5     97  Bryn Haebe                                          JR   22:47
  6   (107) Jessica Pahkala                                     SO   22:52
  7   (173) Christi Schmitz                                     SR   23:43

  5.   236  Augustana (S.D.)                                   (  22:07  1:50:33   1:24)
=================================================================
  1      7  Kristin Brondbo                                     SR   21:20
  2     20  Runa Falch                                          SR   21:40
  3     53  Meritxell Delga Do                                  JR   22:20
  4     66  Kaitlyn Yoerg                                       JR   22:29
  5     90  Cassidy Soli                                        FR   22:44
  6   (187) Emma Anderson                                       SO   24:05
  7   (194) Gabi Swoboda                                        JR   24:21

  6.   242  Chico State                                        (  22:11  1:50:52   0:52)
=================================================================
  1     21  Ayla Granados                                       SR   21:40
  2     36  Sara Mikesell                                       SR   21:56
  3     48  Haley Kroll                                         FR   22:15
  4     65  Bailey Henshaw                                      JR   22:29
  5     72  Rebekah Bahra                                       SO   22:32
  6   ( 80) Jessica Varela                                      JR   22:36
  7   (134) Sadie Gastelum                                      FR   23:10

  7.   251  Simon Fraser                                       (  22:06  1:50:27   1:24)
=================================================================
  1      9  Lindsey Butterworth                                 SR   21:24
  2     30  Kirsten Allen                                       SR   21:48
  3     34  Emma Chadsey                                        SO   21:52
  4     76  Sarah Sawatzky                                      SR   22:35
  5    102  Rebecca Bassett                                     FR   22:48
  6   (154) Michaela Kane                                       SR   23:23

  8.   254  Metro State                                        (  22:05  1:50:25   1:34)
=================================================================
  1      4  Breanna Hemming                                     FR   21:17
  2     11  Janelle Lincks                                      SO   21:30
  3     40  Amy Johnston                                        JR   22:01
  4     93  Evonna Ramirez                                      JR   22:46
  5    106  Victoria Alcala                                     JR   22:51
  6   (162) Jamilah Rashid                                      SO   23:33
  7   (208) Kimberly Sands                                      SO   24:58

  9.   272  Mansfield                                          (  22:12  1:50:59   1:11)
=================================================================
  1     23  Jessica Scordino                                    SR   21:42
  2     24  Lauren Norton                                       SR   21:42
  3     46  Kristy Scordino                                     SR   22:10
  4     70  Savannah Boucher                                    SR   22:32
  5    109  Destiny Foster                                      FR   22:53
  6   (153) Allison McCurry                                     FR   23:23
  7   (202) Lauren Orosz                                        FR   24:41

 10.   277  Minnesota-Duluth                                   (  22:16  1:51:16   1:18)
=================================================================
  1      5  Samantha Rivard                                     FR   21:18
  2     54  Hannah Olson                                        SO   22:20
  3     64  Alexandra Rudin                                     JR   22:29
  4     73  Breanna Colbenson                                   FR   22:33
  5     81  Hannah Jocelyn                                      SO   22:36
  6   (144) Jacque Thaemert                                     SR   23:16
  7   (165) Erica Seidenkranz                                   SO   23:36

 11.   304  Saginaw Valley                                     (  22:20  1:51:40   1:04)
=================================================================
  1     15  Emily Short                                         JR   21:33
  2     60  Taylor Stepanski                                    SO   22:24
  3     68  Jessica Reeves                                      SO   22:30
  4     79  Chantelle Fondren                                   JR   22:36
  5     82  Tori Peet                                           JR   22:37
  6   (130) Christina Micale                                    FR   23:08
  7   (179) Teha Ames                                           JR   23:57

 12.   339  Southwest Baptist                                  (  22:28  1:52:17   0:42)
=================================================================
  1     41  Briana Watson                                       JR   22:03
  2     55  Ashley Wolkomir                                     SR   22:21
  3     69  Krenda McClure                                      SR   22:31
  4     83  Karissa Fisher                                      SR   22:37
  5     91  Christina Owensby                                   SR   22:45
  6   (114) Elizabeth Luckel                                    SO   22:56
  7   (149) Katherine Sitzes                                    SO   23:20

 13.   362  Edinboro                                           (  22:29  1:52:24   1:26)
=================================================================
  1     19  Sarah Krolick                                       SR   21:38
  2     62  Kasey Jones                                         SO   22:28
  3     63  Emily Ahrens                                        JR   22:29
  4     92  Brittany Kaltenbaugh                                SR   22:45
  5    126  Megan Maffett                                       JR   23:04
  6   (157) Emma Sullivan                                       FR   23:27
  7   (178) Dana Cerroni                                        SO   23:55

 14.   394  West Texas A&M                                     (  22:33  1:52:43   0:52)
=================================================================
  1     44  Haley Sparks                                        JR   22:08
  2     45  Mireia Guarner                                      SO   22:08
  3     67  Carley Glass                                        FR   22:29
  4    116  Emma Love                                           JR   22:58
  5    122  Amber Moore                                         SR   23:00
  6   (125) Michaela Johnson                                    JR   23:04

 15.   413  Hillsdale                                          (  22:38  1:53:09   0:38)
=================================================================
  1     50  Kristina Galat                                      SO   22:16
  2     74  Emily Oren                                          SO   22:34
  3     88  Molly Oren                                          FR   22:41
  4     89  Victoria McCaffrey                                  SR   22:44
  5    112  Chelsea Kilgore                                     JR   22:54
  6   (143) Julia Bos                                           FR   23:16
  7   (146) Shena Albaugh                                       JR   23:17

 16.   434  Winona State                                       (  22:36  1:53:00   1:37)
=================================================================
  1     22  Jessica Young                                       JR   21:42
  2     51  Jordan Skelly                                       JR   22:16
  3    101  Jordan Paschke                                      SO   22:48
  4    113  Jordana LeSavage                                    JR   22:55
  5    147  Chelsea Schrubbe                                    JR   23:19
  6   (174) Madeline Martell                                    FR   23:46

 17.   451  Indiana (Pa.)                                      (  22:42  1:53:30   1:29)
=================================================================
  1     42  Rachel Magliane                                     SO   22:04
  2     52  Samantha Thompson                                   SR   22:19
  3     75  Katie Koenig                                        SR   22:34
  4    121  Stephanie Beaudette                                 SR   23:00
  5    161  Katie Barrett                                       SR   23:33
  6   (171) Kayla Edwards                                       JR   23:43
  7   (172) Lauren Lyons                                        SR   23:43

 18.   452  Western Washington                                 (  22:39  1:53:11   1:14)
=================================================================
  1     27  Katelyn Steen                                       JR   21:46
  2     77  Taylor Guenther                                     SO   22:35
  3    110  Haley O'Connor                                      JR   22:53
  4    115  Austen Reiter                                       SO   22:57
  5    123  Lillianna Stelling                                  FR   23:00
  6   (148) Sofia Marikis                                       FR   23:20
  7   (184) Haida Ikeda                                         SR   24:00

 19.   487  Lewis                                              (  22:44  1:53:38   1:44)
=================================================================
  1     18  Amanda Farrough                                     FR   21:38
  2     87  Kristen Bonsor                                      SO   22:41
  3     98  Kayla Patterson                                     JR   22:47
  4    133  Stephanie Nielsen                                   FR   23:10
  5    151  Jaime Hershfang                                     SO   23:22
  6   (156) Krysten Sebby                                       SR   23:25
  7   (177) Megan Burgener                                      FR   23:52

 20.   488  UC-Colo. Spgs.                                     (  22:46  1:53:47   1:03)
=================================================================
  1     43  Veronica Sandoval                                   SR   22:08
  2     84  Lina Arista                                         FR   22:39
  3    104  Samantha Bauer                                      JR   22:50
  4    120  Alyssa Andrews                                      JR   22:59
  5    137  Angie Martell                                       JR   23:11
  6   (141) Alyssa Wendt                                        SO   23:14
  7   (152) Ashley Benfield                                     JR   23:22

 21.   492  Seattle Pacific                                    (  22:48  1:53:59   0:46)
=================================================================
  1     59  Anna Patti                                          SO   22:24
  2     86  McKayla Fricker                                     SO   22:41
  3     95  Lynelle Decker                                      SO   22:46
  4    117  Sarah Macdonald                                     FR   22:58
  5    135  Jasmine Johnson                                     JR   23:10
  6   (164) Hannah Calvert                                      FR   23:35
  7   (212) Claire Rachwitz                                     FR   25:19

 22.   513  Shippensburg                                       (  22:50  1:54:10   0:12)
=================================================================
  1     94  April Schlusser                                     JR   22:46
  2     96  Patricia Reis                                       JR   22:47
  3    100  Allison Marella                                     FR   22:48
  4    105  Casey Norton                                        FR   22:51
  5    118  Emma Shank                                          SR   22:58
  6   (124) Heather Weiss                                       JR   23:01
  7   (182) Jessica Collins                                     SO   23:59

 23.   548  Bentley                                            (  22:58  1:54:49   3:28)
=================================================================
  1      2  Tara Dooley                                         JR   21:07
  2     31  Amy Varsell                                         SR   21:49
  3    127  Ashley Nichols                                      SR   23:05
  4    189  Sarah Brennan                                       SO   24:13
  5    199  Nikki Sirignano                                     JR   24:35
  6   (213) Samantha Albanese                                   SO   25:21
  7   (216) Leah Schiller                                       SR   25:39

 24.   552  Tarleton State                                     (  23:00  1:55:00   2:03)
=================================================================
  1     47  Lindsey Hinton                                      SR   22:11
  2     78  Aly Coughlin                                        JR   22:35
  3     99  Katelin Huckabee                                    SO   22:48
  4    138  Audrey Shelton                                      FR   23:12
  5    190  Tylo Farrar                                         SO   24:14
  6   (207) Sarai Clendenin                                     FR   24:53
  7   (215) Lillianna Castaneda                                 FR   25:38

 25.   616  Stonehill                                          (  23:03  1:55:11   2:01)
=================================================================
  1     29  Chelsea Bishop                                      SR   21:48
  2    119  Emily Regan                                         SR   22:59
  3    142  Elizabeth LaRegina                                  SR   23:14
  4    150  Emily Anderson                                      JR   23:21
  5    176  Brittany Venturo                                    JR   23:49
  6   (192) Aisha McAdams                                       FR   24:19
  7   (196) Nicole Borofski                                     FR   24:27

 26.   640  Wingate                                            (  23:09  1:55:44   1:07)
=================================================================
  1     71  Keeley Wood                                         SR   22:32
  2    103  Brittany Tretbar                                    FR   22:48
  3    132  Morgan Neher                                        FR   23:09
  4    166  Alyssa Johnson                                      FR   23:36
  5    168  Ashley Hinderer                                     FR   23:39
  6   (185) Brianna Stevens                                     JR   24:01
  7   (205) Taylor Varnadoe                                     SR   24:50

 27.   705  Alabama-Huntsville                                 (  23:22  1:56:48   1:48)
=================================================================
  1     49  Vicky Winslow                                       JR   22:16
  2    131  Kasey Spence                                        SO   23:08
  3    169  Kailey Williams                                     FR   23:39
  4    170  Michelle Kruse                                      JR   23:41
  5    186  Kayla Luechtefeld                                   SO   24:04
  6   (210) Kelsey Crawford                                     JR   25:13
  7   (211) Amber Powell                                        SR   25:15

 28.   711  Tampa                                              (  23:20  1:56:37   1:18)
=================================================================
  1     85  Kelly Hagan                                         SR   22:39
  2    128  Claudia Cancello                                    FR   23:05
  3    155  Danielle Kissel                                     SO   23:23
  4    163  vanessa Righeimer                                   SR   23:33
  5    180  Elaina Cancello                                     FR   23:57
  6   (203) Chantell Blundell                                   SO   24:45
  7   (204) Ronnie Mercier                                      FR   24:47

 29.   818  Columbus St.                                       (  23:41  1:58:22   1:09)
=================================================================
  1    136  Rayna Green                                         SO   23:11
  2    139  Moneque English                                     SR   23:13
  3    167  Renee Usher                                         JR   23:39
  4    183  Kaitlynn Howard                                     SO   23:59
  5    193  Caroline Rotich                                     SR   24:20
  6   (217) Linette Cepeda                                      FR   26:08
  7   (218) Shelby Nelson                                       JR   26:11

 30.   846  Nova Southeastern                                  (  23:55  1:59:33   1:46)
=================================================================
  1    111  Alexandria Palm                                     SR   22:54
  2    159  Rose Howell                                         JR   23:31
  3    175  Peri Bowman                                         SR   23:48
  4    200  Brittaney Smash                                     SR   24:40
  5    201  Brittany White                                      JR   24:40
  6   (214) Aimee Sims                                          JR   25:27
  7   (219) Dominique Grasso                                    FR   26:16

 31.   866  Merrimack                                          (  23:55  1:59:34   1:25)
=================================================================
  1    129  Kristin Schmidt                                     SO   23:07
  2    160  Fiona Coleman                                       SR   23:31
  3    188  Claire Aalerud                                      FR   24:10
  4    191  Kelsey Grimmer                                      JR   24:14
  5    198  Colleen Englert                                     FR   24:32
  6   (206) Briana Devereaux                                    SR   24:53
  7   (209) Kerry Phelan                                        SO   25:04

 32.   876  Flagler                                            (  23:55  1:59:32   1:12)
=================================================================
  1    145  Sara Mund                                           FR   23:16
  2    158  Hanna Ramirez                                       JR   23:28
  3    181  Taylor Strekel                                      JR   23:58
  4    195  Lauren Rodriguez                                    SO   24:22
  5    197  Kerry Calkins                                       SO   24:28




                                                                      Page 1
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          3k      Time     Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======== ===== 
    1      Jennifer Agnew        SR U-Mary            10:22.9 20:50.64  5:36 
    2      Jessica Macy          SR Pittsburg St.     10:34.2 21:02.04  5:39 
    3    1 Allyson Winchester    JR Grand Valley St.  10:34.5 21:05.70  5:40 
    4    2 Tara Dooley           JR Bentley           10:41.9 21:06.91  5:40 
    5      Samantha Johnson      SR Ferris State      10:38.5 21:07.12  5:40 
    6    3 Lauren Martin         JR Adams State       10:35.2 21:14.64  5:42 
    7    4 Breanna Hemming       FR Metro State       10:42.2 21:16.63  5:43 
    8    5 Samantha Rivard       FR Minnesota-Duluth  10:35.4 21:17.78  5:43 
    9    6 Jessica Janecke       SO Grand Valley St.  10:39.8 21:18.17  5:43 
   10    7 Kristin Brondbo       SR Augustana (S.D.)  10:39.1 21:19.48  5:44 
   11    8 Kendra Foley          FR Grand Valley St.  10:40.1 21:21.44  5:44 
   12    9 Lindsey Butterworth   SR Simon Fraser      10:43.1 21:23.66  5:45 
   13   10 Joyce Kipchumba       SO Alaska Anchorage  10:34.7 21:27.43  5:46 
   14   11 Janelle Lincks        SO Metro State       10:46.6 21:29.35  5:46 
   15   12 Maura O'Brien         FR Adams State       10:45.9 21:29.52  5:46 
   16   13 Susan Tanui           SR Alaska Anchorage  10:36.9 21:29.86  5:46 
   17   14 Courtney Brewis       SR Grand Valley St.  10:41.5 21:31.96  5:47 
   18   15 Emily Short           JR Saginaw Valley    10:50.2 21:32.56  5:47 
   19   16 Anna Marshall         SR Western State     10:48.7 21:34.12  5:48 
   20   17 Kelly Lamb            SR Adams State       10:46.2 21:36.79  5:48 
   21   18 Amanda Farrough       FR Lewis             10:47.7 21:37.38  5:48 
   22      Victoria Davis        SR Bloomsburg        10:45.9 21:37.91  5:49 
   23   19 Sarah Krolick         SR Edinboro          10:49.6 21:37.94  5:49 
   24   20 Runa Falch            SR Augustana (S.D.)  10:34.5 21:39.50  5:49 
   25      Delainey Phelps       FR Ashland           10:46.5 21:39.61  5:49 
   26   21 Ayla Granados         SR Chico State       10:42.3 21:39.90  5:49 
   27      Alexandra Stasiuk     JR American Internat 10:46.9 21:41.00  5:49 
   28   22 Jessica Young         JR Winona State      10:46.3 21:41.04  5:49 
   29   23 Jessica Scordino      SR Mansfield         10:58.2 21:41.09  5:49 
   30   24 Lauren Norton         SR Mansfield         10:55.2 21:41.29  5:50 
   31   25 Hannah Osborn         JR Grand Valley St.  10:50.0 21:41.92  5:50 
   32   26 Jesse Brunett         JR Adams State       10:43.4 21:43.67  5:50 
   33      Connie Morgan         JR Central Washingto 10:53.2 21:44.44  5:50 
   34   27 Katelyn Steen         JR Western Washingto 10:40.2 21:45.64  5:51 
   35   28 Julie Pack            SO Western State     10:48.0 21:46.72  5:51 
   36   29 Chelsea Bishop        SR Stonehill         10:46.6 21:47.21  5:51 
   37   30 Kirsten Allen         SR Simon Fraser      10:51.5 21:47.72  5:51 
   38      Tina Oprean           SR Malone            10:55.3 21:47.82  5:51 
   39   31 Amy Varsell           SR Bentley           10:47.6 21:48.39  5:51 
   40   32 Jordan Chester        SO Grand Valley St.  10:49.0 21:48.90  5:52 
   41      Kelsey Bruce          JR Dallas Baptist    10:50.6 21:49.38  5:52 
   42   33 Alyssa Selve          SR Adams State       10:47.3 21:50.86  5:52 
   43   34 Emma Chadsey          SO Simon Fraser      10:59.5 21:51.73  5:52 
   44   35 Melanie Becic         JR Western State     10:49.1 21:53.94  5:53 
   45   36 Sara Mikesell         SR Chico State       11:04.0 21:55.56  5:53 
   46   37 Jenna Thurman         FR Adams State       10:55.6 21:57.23  5:54 
   47   38 Ivy O'Guinn           SR Alaska Anchorage  11:00.5 21:57.26  5:54 
   48   39 Madie Rodts           JR Grand Valley St.  10:55.4 21:59.97  5:55 
   49   40 Amy Johnston          JR Metro State       10:56.2 22:00.98  5:55 
   50      Hannah Witt           SR King              10:55.3 22:02.07  5:55 
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com








                                                                      Page 2
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          3k      Time     Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======== ===== 
   51   41 Briana Watson         JR Southwest Baptist 10:57.9 22:02.45  5:55 
   52      Chloe Gustafson       JR Colorado Mines    10:57.7 22:02.68  5:55 
   53   42 Rachel Magliane       SO Indiana (Pa.)     10:55.8 22:03.21  5:55 
   54      Betsy Eickelberg      SR Adelphi           10:51.1 22:04.99  5:56 
   55   43 Veronica Sandoval     SR UC-Colo. Spgs.    10:58.4 22:07.30  5:57 
   56   44 Haley Sparks          JR West Texas A&M    11:04.7 22:07.73  5:57 
   57   45 Mireia Guarner        SO West Texas A&M    10:58.3 22:07.75  5:57 
   58   46 Kristy Scordino       SR Mansfield         11:03.3 22:09.71  5:57 
   59   47 Lindsey Hinton        SR Tarleton State    11:02.0 22:10.24  5:57 
   60      Natalie Evans         SR Northwest Nazaren 10:52.9 22:14.05  5:58 
   61   48 Haley Kroll           FR Chico State       11:14.8 22:14.29  5:58 
   62   49 Vicky Winslow         JR Alabama-Huntsvill 10:57.2 22:15.13  5:59 
   63   50 Kristina Galat        SO Hillsdale         11:03.3 22:15.36  5:59 
   64   51 Jordan Skelly         JR Winona State      11:03.5 22:15.95  5:59 
   65   52 Samantha Thompson     SR Indiana (Pa.)     10:56.5 22:18.22  5:59 
   66   53 Meritxell Delga Do    JR Augustana (S.D.)  11:12.0 22:19.16  6:00 
   67   54 Hannah Olson          SO Minnesota-Duluth  11:03.1 22:19.98  6:00 
   68   55 Ashley Wolkomir       SR Southwest Baptist 11:03.2 22:20.75  6:00 
   69   56 Susan Bick            SR Alaska Anchorage  11:11.5 22:21.36  6:00 
   70   57 Amy Penn              FR Western State     11:04.6 22:22.80  6:01 
   71   58 Tara Richardson       JR Western State     10:57.5 22:22.95  6:01 
   72   59 Anna Patti            SO Seattle Pacific   11:12.5 22:23.26  6:01 
   73   60 Taylor Stepanski      SO Saginaw Valley    10:55.0 22:23.77  6:01 
   74      Kim Wernerspach       SR East Stroudsburg  11:09.6 22:24.49  6:01 
   75      Regan Mullen          SO Colo. Christian   11:14.9 22:24.68  6:01 
   76   61 Cassandra Ortiz       SR Western State     11:12.0 22:25.20  6:01 
   77      Annie Wade            JR Western Oregon    11:11.6 22:25.31  6:01 
   78   62 Kasey Jones           SO Edinboro          11:06.8 22:27.24  6:02 
   79   63 Emily Ahrens          JR Edinboro          11:01.3 22:28.31  6:02 
   80   64 Alexandra Rudin       JR Minnesota-Duluth  11:04.9 22:28.36  6:02 
   81   65 Bailey Henshaw        JR Chico State       11:17.3 22:28.64  6:02 
   82   66 Kaitlyn Yoerg         JR Augustana (S.D.)  11:03.8 22:28.74  6:02 
   83   67 Carley Glass          FR West Texas A&M    11:18.0 22:28.87  6:02 
   84   68 Jessica Reeves        SO Saginaw Valley    11:10.0 22:29.71  6:03 
   85   69 Krenda McClure        SR Southwest Baptist 11:08.8 22:30.22  6:03 
   86      Chloe Boutelle        JR St. Michael's     11:16.2 22:30.80  6:03 
   87   70 Savannah Boucher      SR Mansfield         11:07.2 22:31.15  6:03 
   88   71 Keeley Wood           SR Wingate           11:09.2 22:31.64  6:03 
   89   72 Rebekah Bahra         SO Chico State       11:12.5 22:31.90  6:03 
   90   73 Breanna Colbenson     FR Minnesota-Duluth  11:01.1 22:32.52  6:03 
   91   74 Emily Oren            SO Hillsdale         11:11.1 22:33.15  6:03 
   92   75 Katie Koenig          SR Indiana (Pa.)     11:16.2 22:33.83  6:04 
   93   76 Sarah Sawatzky        SR Simon Fraser      11:14.0 22:34.56  6:04 
   94   77 Taylor Guenther       SO Western Washingto 11:22.3 22:34.60  6:04 
   95   78 Aly Coughlin          JR Tarleton State    11:17.1 22:34.63  6:04 
   96   79 Chantelle Fondren     JR Saginaw Valley    11:17.1 22:35.29  6:04 
   97   80 Jessica Varela        JR Chico State       11:16.6 22:35.35  6:04 
   98   81 Hannah Jocelyn        SO Minnesota-Duluth  11:15.2 22:35.51  6:04 
   99      Jelena Tancic         FR Saint Leo         11:15.8 22:35.66  6:04 
  100      Alexandra Zanella     JR California U.     10:56.1 22:35.76  6:04 
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com








                                                                      Page 3
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          3k      Time     Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======== ===== 
  101   82 Tori Peet             JR Saginaw Valley    11:18.6 22:36.20  6:04 
  102      Dora Eastin           SO Missouri Southern 11:03.4 22:36.44  6:04 
  103   83 Karissa Fisher        SR Southwest Baptist 11:08.9 22:36.73  6:04 
  104   84 Lina Arista           FR UC-Colo. Spgs.    11:24.2 22:38.31  6:05 
  105   85 Kelly Hagan           SR Tampa             11:16.1 22:38.81  6:05 
  106   86 McKayla Fricker       SO Seattle Pacific   11:15.7 22:40.54  6:05 
  107   87 Kristen Bonsor        SO Lewis             11:22.5 22:40.75  6:05 
  108   88 Molly Oren            FR Hillsdale         11:12.6 22:41.00  6:06 
  109   89 Victoria McCaffrey    SR Hillsdale         11:20.8 22:43.45  6:06 
  110   90 Cassidy Soli          FR Augustana (S.D.)  11:12.2 22:43.75  6:06 
  111   91 Christina Owensby     SR Southwest Baptist 11:13.4 22:44.38  6:06 
  112   92 Brittany Kaltenbaug   SR Edinboro          11:23.3 22:44.42  6:06 
  113   93 Evonna Ramirez        JR Metro State       11:15.9 22:45.56  6:07 
  114   94 April Schlusser       JR Shippensburg      11:22.2 22:45.84  6:07 
  115   95 Lynelle Decker        SO Seattle Pacific   11:18.5 22:45.86  6:07 
  116   96 Patricia Reis         JR Shippensburg      11:17.4 22:46.28  6:07 
  117   97 Bryn Haebe            JR Alaska Anchorage  11:19.7 22:46.67  6:07 
  118   98 Kayla Patterson       JR Lewis             11:19.8 22:46.90  6:07 
  119   99 Katelin Huckabee      SO Tarleton State    11:19.2 22:47.11  6:07 
  120  100 Allison Marella       FR Shippensburg      11:12.5 22:47.32  6:07 
  121  101 Jordan Paschke        SO Winona State      11:24.3 22:47.43  6:07 
  122  102 Rebecca Bassett       FR Simon Fraser      11:08.0 22:47.45  6:07 
  123  103 Brittany Tretbar      FR Wingate           11:27.5 22:47.88  6:07 
  124  104 Samantha Bauer        JR UC-Colo. Spgs.    11:28.0 22:49.15  6:08 
  125      Jessica Viscusi       JR Mars Hill         11:22.1 22:50.55  6:08 
  126  105 Casey Norton          FR Shippensburg      11:19.1 22:50.62  6:08 
  127  106 Victoria Alcala       JR Metro State       11:25.7 22:50.70  6:08 
  128  107 Jessica Pahkala       SO Alaska Anchorage  11:19.6 22:51.95  6:08 
  129  108 Torie Weprin          SO Western State     11:22.8 22:51.99  6:08 
  130  109 Destiny Foster        FR Mansfield         11:32.1 22:52.20  6:09 
  131  110 Haley O'Connor        JR Western Washingto 11:24.8 22:52.72  6:09 
  132  111 Alexandria Palm       SR Nova Southeastern 11:25.0 22:53.24  6:09 
  133  112 Chelsea Kilgore       JR Hillsdale         11:28.0 22:53.66  6:09 
  134  113 Jordana LeSavage      JR Winona State      11:23.1 22:54.49  6:09 
  135  114 Elizabeth Luckel      SO Southwest Baptist 11:15.2 22:55.75  6:09 
  136  115 Austen Reiter         SO Western Washingto 11:24.7 22:56.47  6:10 
  137  116 Emma Love             JR West Texas A&M    11:31.6 22:57.48  6:10 
  138  117 Sarah Macdonald       FR Seattle Pacific   11:24.3 22:57.69  6:10 
  139  118 Emma Shank            SR Shippensburg      11:30.6 22:57.79  6:10 
  140  119 Emily Regan           SR Stonehill         11:20.7 22:58.17  6:10 
  141  120 Alyssa Andrews        JR UC-Colo. Spgs.    11:29.2 22:58.62  6:10 
  142  121 Stephanie Beaudette   SR Indiana (Pa.)     11:27.8 22:59.02  6:10 
  143  122 Amber Moore           SR West Texas A&M    11:28.1 22:59.51  6:11 
  144  123 Lillianna Stelling    FR Western Washingto 11:23.7 22:59.76  6:11 
  145  124 Heather Weiss         JR Shippensburg      11:28.3 23:00.08  6:11 
  146      Gabriella Wuyke       SR Lynn              11:26.2 23:02.04  6:11 
  147  125 Michaela Johnson      JR West Texas A&M    11:32.8 23:03.07  6:11 
  148  126 Megan Maffett         JR Edinboro          11:24.0 23:03.51  6:12 
  149  127 Ashley Nichols        SR Bentley           11:28.8 23:04.07  6:12 
  150  128 Claudia Cancello      FR Tampa             11:23.7 23:04.76  6:12 
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com








                                                                      Page 4
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          3k      Time     Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======== ===== 
  151  129 Kristin Schmidt       SO Merrimack         11:33.4 23:06.98  6:13 
  152  130 Christina Micale      FR Saginaw Valley    11:27.8 23:07.38  6:13 
  153  131 Kasey Spence          SO Alabama-Huntsvill 11:30.0 23:07.82  6:13 
  154  132 Morgan Neher          FR Wingate           11:31.7 23:08.66  6:13 
  155  133 Stephanie Nielsen     FR Lewis             11:26.9 23:09.25  6:13 
  156  134 Sadie Gastelum        FR Chico State       11:24.6 23:09.53  6:13 
  157  135 Jasmine Johnson       JR Seattle Pacific   11:28.2 23:09.89  6:13 
  158  136 Rayna Green           SO Columbus St.      11:35.1 23:10.29  6:13 
  159  137 Angie Martell         JR UC-Colo. Spgs.    11:25.0 23:10.97  6:14 
  160  138 Audrey Shelton        FR Tarleton State    11:22.4 23:11.34  6:14 
  161  139 Moneque English       SR Columbus St.      11:37.8 23:12.88  6:14 
  162  140 Melissa Roberts       SO Adams State       11:27.0 23:13.06  6:14 
  163  141 Alyssa Wendt          SO UC-Colo. Spgs.    11:28.2 23:13.64  6:14 
  164  142 Elizabeth LaRegina    SR Stonehill         11:15.9 23:13.70  6:14 
  165  143 Julia Bos             FR Hillsdale         11:34.2 23:15.10  6:15 
  166  144 Jacque Thaemert       SR Minnesota-Duluth  11:35.9 23:15.37  6:15 
  167  145 Sara Mund             FR Flagler           11:20.2 23:15.88  6:15 
  168  146 Shena Albaugh         JR Hillsdale         11:29.5 23:16.65  6:15 
  169  147 Chelsea Schrubbe      JR Winona State      11:39.7 23:18.45  6:16 
  170  148 Sofia Marikis         FR Western Washingto 11:36.3 23:19.05  6:16 
  171  149 Katherine Sitzes      SO Southwest Baptist 11:28.0 23:19.65  6:16 
  172  150 Emily Anderson        JR Stonehill         11:25.9 23:20.26  6:16 
  173  151 Jaime Hershfang       SO Lewis             11:40.2 23:21.52  6:16 
  174  152 Ashley Benfield       JR UC-Colo. Spgs.    11:31.8 23:21.91  6:17 
  175  153 Allison McCurry       FR Mansfield         11:38.2 23:22.08  6:17 
  176  154 Michaela Kane         SR Simon Fraser      11:34.1 23:22.63  6:17 
  177  155 Danielle Kissel       SO Tampa             11:42.5 23:22.73  6:17 
  178  156 Krysten Sebby         SR Lewis             11:41.2 23:24.47  6:17 
  179  157 Emma Sullivan         FR Edinboro          11:22.8 23:26.46  6:18 
  180  158 Hanna Ramirez         JR Flagler           11:39.4 23:27.30  6:18 
  181  159 Rose Howell           JR Nova Southeastern 11:26.3 23:30.22  6:19 
  182  160 Fiona Coleman         SR Merrimack         11:32.4 23:30.90  6:19 
  183  161 Katie Barrett         SR Indiana (Pa.)     11:37.6 23:32.10  6:19 
  184  162 Jamilah Rashid        SO Metro State       11:33.5 23:32.49  6:19 
  185  163 vanessa Righeimer     SR Tampa             11:38.2 23:32.92  6:19 
  186  164 Hannah Calvert        FR Seattle Pacific   11:32.0 23:34.01  6:20 
  187  165 Erica Seidenkranz     SO Minnesota-Duluth  11:33.7 23:35.11  6:20 
  188  166 Alyssa Johnson        FR Wingate           11:39.1 23:35.36  6:20 
  189  167 Renee Usher           JR Columbus St.      11:39.7 23:38.47  6:21 
  190  168 Ashley Hinderer       FR Wingate           11:53.4 23:38.73  6:21 
  191  169 Kailey Williams       FR Alabama-Huntsvill 11:56.3 23:38.95  6:21 
  192  170 Michelle Kruse        JR Alabama-Huntsvill 11:41.2 23:40.17  6:21 
  193  171 Kayla Edwards         JR Indiana (Pa.)     11:47.9 23:42.74  6:22 
  194  172 Lauren Lyons          SR Indiana (Pa.)     11:47.9 23:42.90  6:22 
  195  173 Christi Schmitz       SR Alaska Anchorage  11:25.7 23:42.99  6:22 
  196      Ashly Sutherland      SO Converse          11:37.2 23:44.23  6:23 
  197      Inka Homeyer          FR Florida Tech      11:37.1 23:44.33  6:23 
  198  174 Madeline Martell      FR Winona State      11:52.0 23:45.19  6:23 
  199  175 Peri Bowman           SR Nova Southeastern         23:47.64  6:23 
  200  176 Brittany Venturo      JR Stonehill         11:40.3 23:48.76  6:24 
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com








                                                                      Page 5
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          3k      Time     Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======== ===== 
  201  177 Megan Burgener        FR Lewis             11:47.2 23:51.13  6:24 
  202  178 Dana Cerroni          SO Edinboro          11:44.5 23:54.80  6:25 
  203  179 Teha Ames             JR Saginaw Valley    11:46.3 23:56.57  6:26 
  204  180 Elaina Cancello       FR Tampa             11:51.0 23:57.00  6:26 
  205  181 Taylor Strekel        JR Flagler           11:54.4 23:57.10  6:26 
  206  182 Jessica Collins       SO Shippensburg      11:36.2 23:58.08  6:26 
  207  183 Kaitlynn Howard       SO Columbus St.      11:53.7 23:58.33  6:26 
  208  184 Haida Ikeda           SR Western Washingto 11:48.5 23:59.56  6:27 
  209  185 Brianna Stevens       JR Wingate           11:53.6 24:00.85  6:27 
  210  186 Kayla Luechtefeld     SO Alabama-Huntsvill 11:51.0 24:03.65  6:28 
  211  187 Emma Anderson         SO Augustana (S.D.)  11:34.6 24:04.86  6:28 
  212  188 Claire Aalerud        FR Merrimack         11:43.3 24:09.11  6:29 
  213  189 Sarah Brennan         SO Bentley           11:48.2 24:12.57  6:30 
  214  190 Tylo Farrar           SO Tarleton State    11:51.7 24:13.48  6:30 
  215  191 Kelsey Grimmer        JR Merrimack         11:55.9 24:13.72  6:30 
  216  192 Aisha McAdams         FR Stonehill         11:50.1 24:18.01  6:32 
  217  193 Caroline Rotich       SR Columbus St.      12:04.2 24:19.16  6:32 
  218  194 Gabi Swoboda          JR Augustana (S.D.)  12:03.2 24:20.51  6:32 
  219  195 Lauren Rodriguez      SO Flagler           12:00.7 24:21.52  6:33 
  220  196 Nicole Borofski       FR Stonehill         11:54.6 24:26.13  6:34 
  221  197 Kerry Calkins         SO Flagler           12:04.6 24:27.44  6:34 
  222  198 Colleen Englert       FR Merrimack         12:01.2 24:31.86  6:35 
  223  199 Nikki Sirignano       JR Bentley           12:05.9 24:34.65  6:36 
  224  200 Brittaney Smash       SR Nova Southeastern         24:39.43  6:37 
  225  201 Brittany White        JR Nova Southeastern 12:20.5 24:39.62  6:37 
  226  202 Lauren Orosz          FR Mansfield         12:07.7 24:40.25  6:38 
  227  203 Chantell Blundell     SO Tampa             11:59.2 24:44.03  6:39 
  228  204 Ronnie Mercier        FR Tampa             12:00.8 24:46.76  6:39 
  229  205 Taylor Varnadoe       SR Wingate           12:06.9 24:49.04  6:40 
  230  206 Briana Devereaux      SR Merrimack         12:10.1 24:52.57  6:41 
  231  207 Sarai Clendenin       FR Tarleton State    12:09.0 24:52.61  6:41 
  232  208 Kimberly Sands        SO Metro State       12:19.2 24:57.53  6:42 
  233  209 Kerry Phelan          SO Merrimack         12:10.1 25:03.64  6:44 
  234  210 Kelsey Crawford       JR Alabama-Huntsvill 12:28.8 25:12.38  6:46 
  235  211 Amber Powell          SR Alabama-Huntsvill 12:28.3 25:14.32  6:47 
  236  212 Claire Rachwitz       FR Seattle Pacific   12:29.4 25:18.77  6:48 
  237  213 Samantha Albanese     SO Bentley           12:16.3 25:20.29  6:48 
  238  214 Aimee Sims            JR Nova Southeastern 12:19.3 25:26.30  6:50 
  239  215 Lillianna Castaneda   FR Tarleton State    12:34.8 25:37.38  6:53 
  240  216 Leah Schiller         SR Bentley           12:28.9 25:38.82  6:53 
  241  217 Linette Cepeda        FR Columbus St.      12:55.7 26:07.90  7:01 
  242  218 Shelby Nelson         JR Columbus St.      12:44.3 26:10.60  7:02 
  243  219 Dominique Grasso      FR Nova Southeastern 12:40.0 26:15.18  7:03 
  244      Cheyenne Thompson     FR Montevallo        11:51.4 33:22.31  8:58 
  245  220 Kansas Mackenzie      SO Simon Fraser      11:15.9                
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com