Video | Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014 10:30 PM
                        NCAA Division II Championships                         
                     Grand Valley State University and the                     
       West Michigan Sports Commission, Hosts   - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
  Collegiate: # 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   341 Danielle Williams   SR Johnson C. S           11.52      11.16Q  4.7  3 
  2   375 Janae Johnson       JR Lincoln (Mo.           11.60      11.36Q  3.2  1 
  3   120 Chamekea Davis      SO Benedict               11.57      11.52Q  2.5  2 
  4   472 Ada Udaya           JR New Haven              11.34      11.38Q  3.2  1 
  5   371 Yanique Ellington   JR Lincoln (Mo.           11.52      11.40Q  4.7  3 
  6   653 Kaina Martinez      JR Tamu-Kingsvi           11.50      11.63Q  2.5  2 
  7   612 Ornella Livingston  SO St. Augustin           11.65      11.57q  4.7  3 
  8    43 Katelin Barber      JR Alabama-Hunt           11.68      11.61q  3.2  1 
  9     1 Dinesha Bean        SR Academy of A           11.68      11.63q  2.5  2 
 10    55 Lanequa Borders     JR Albany State           11.82      11.66   4.7  3 
 11    46 Jamie Ashcroft      FR Alaska Ancho           11.74      11.69   4.7  3 
 12   587 Shatajah Wattely    FR So. Conn. St           11.61      11.70   2.5  2 
 13   583 Jasmine Bien-Aime   JR So. Conn. St           11.64      11.70   4.7  3 
 14   252 Samantha Woodburn   JR Fort Hays St           11.71      11.71   2.5  2 
 15   477 Shanice McPherson   FR New Mexico H           11.59      11.75   3.2  1 
 16   708 Kathryn Stewart     JR U-Mary                 11.82      11.77   2.5  2 
 17    26 Sunayna Wahi        SO Adams State            11.77      11.78   2.5  2 
 18   340 Trudy-Ann Richards  JR Johnson C. S           11.82      11.79   4.7  3 
 19   193 Whitney Rowe        JR Colorado Mes           11.77      11.79   4.7  3 
 20   717 G'Ana Robinson      SR Virginia Uni           11.79      11.82   3.2  1 
 21   737 Libby Strickland    SO West Texas A           11.69      11.84   3.2  1 
 22   544 Janesha Anthony     SO San Francisc           11.85      11.84   2.5  2 
 23   479 Sheneika Rochester  SR New Mexico H           11.88      11.93   3.2  1 
 24   427 Kiara Allen         SO Millersville           11.79      12.00   3.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
  Collegiate: # 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    23 Kayon Robinson      SR Adams State            53.01      53.80Q  1 
  2   404 Quanera Hayes       JR Livingstone            52.49      53.81Q  2 
  3   364 Chantel Stennis     SO Lewis                  54.37      54.04Q  3 
  4   420 Carly Muscaro       FR Merrimack              53.95      53.93Q  2 
  5   374 Donna-Lee Hylton    SR Lincoln (Mo.           53.16      54.23Q  3 
  6     4 Keanna Moody        SO Academy of A           54.76      54.63Q  1 
  7   654 Amber Perry         JR Tamu-Kingsvi           54.56      54.33q  3 
  8   376 Tamara Keane        SR Lincoln (Mo.           53.75      54.70q  1 
  9   336 Tovea Jenkins       SO Johnson C. S           53.48      54.72q  3 
 10   610 Akeisha Dumont      SR St. Augustin           54.11      54.86   2 
 11   556 Megan Lundy         SO Shippensburg           55.17      55.02   3 
 12   503 Ashton Nibert       SR NW Missouri            54.36      55.26   1 
 13   613 Cherrisse Lynch     JR St. Augustin           55.39      55.40   2 
 14    41 Angela Mongitore    SO Adelphi                55.35      55.45   2 
 15   704 Cassandra Jones     FR U-Mary                 55.48      55.48   3 
 16   656 Kathy Trevino       JR Tamu-Kingsvi           55.02      55.71   1 
 17   449 Amber White         JR Missouri Sou           54.77      56.10   2 
 18   325 LaTisha Martin      JR Indianapolis           55.33      56.51   1 
 19   384 Willomena Williams  SO Lincoln (Mo.           54.94      56.66   2 
 20   128 Charlene Brown      SR Cal St. Dom.           55.41      56.85   1 
 21   770 Kristi Baptiste     SR Winston-Sale           55.30      57.54   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
  Collegiate: # 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   458 Molly Montonye      SO Msu-Moorhead         4:31.24    4:27.21Q  1 
  2   178 Ayla Granados       SR Chico State          4:21.62    4:29.13Q  2 
  3   421 Breanna Hemming     SO Metro State          4:25.69    4:27.91Q  1 
  4   140 Marina Vorderbrueg  SR Cal St. Stan         4:26.41    4:29.28Q  2 
  5   136 Courtney Anderson   SR Cal St. Stan         4:20.65    4:27.98Q  1 
  6    50 Ivy O'Guinn         SR Alaska Ancho         4:25.39    4:29.66Q  2 
  7   305 Ewa Zaborowska      JR Harding              4:25.59    4:28.21Q  1 
  8   108 Kristin Brondbo     SR Augustana (S         4:30.69    4:29.84Q  2 
  9   197 Hannah Schuster     SR Colorado Min         4:27.35    4:28.47q  1 
 10    21 Maura O'Brien       FR Adams State          4:31.99    4:28.98q  1 
 11   601 Elizabeth Luckel    JR Southwest Ba         4:30.68    4:30.16q  2 
 12   181 Olivia Watt         SO Chico State          4:28.03    4:30.31q  1 
 13   725 Brittany Johnson    SO Wayne St.            4:31.85    4:30.53   1 
 14   484 Christina Toogood   JR Northern Mic         4:31.54    4:31.09   2 
 15   171 Ashley Riesen       SR Chadron Stat         4:33.39    4:32.51   1 
 16   731 Mireia Guarner      JR West Texas A         4:31.29    4:33.71   2 
 17   492 Madison Pines       SR Northwood (M         4:30.87    4:33.91   1 
 18   236 Breeann Ovokaitys   JR Ferris State         4:33.16    4:40.18   1 
 19   426 Ashley Flores       JR Midwestern S         4:32.08    4:42.20   2 
 20   167 Connie Morgan       SR Central Wash         4:32.80    4:43.72   2 
 21   147 Summer Hill         FR California (         4:25.92    4:49.23   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 33:17.39  5/26/2011   Sarah Porter, Western Wash               
  Collegiate: # 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    19 Lauren Martin       JR Adams State         34:45.82   35:25.33   10   
  2   776 Jess Watychowicz    SR Wis.-Parksid        35:22.26   35:26.44    8   
  3   268 Jessica Janecke     JR Grand Valley        35:04.23   35:29.58    6   
  4   520 Jessica Macy        JR Pittsburg St        34:47.89   35:30.45    5   
  5   237 Anna Rudd           SR Ferris State        35:41.64   35:31.33    4   
  6   726 Jen Rock            SR Wayne St.           35:12.90   35:31.64    3   
  7    49 Joyce Kipchumba     JR Alaska Ancho        34:54.04   35:35.61    2   
  8   259 Courtney Brewis     SR Grand Valley        34:38.01   35:36.57    1   
  9   488 Jordan Rehfeld      SR Northwest Na        35:45.86   35:39.85  
 10   434 Samantha Rivard     FR Minnesota-Du        35:50.74   35:42.16  
 11   281 Alycia Thurston     SR Grand Valley        35:44.56   35:56.84  
 12   638 Chelsea Bishop      SR Stonehill           35:58.17   35:57.85  
 13   416 Elizabeth Kiblinge  SO Maryville (M        35:24.13   36:00.32  
 14   491 Danielle Miller     SR Northwood (M        35:12.03   36:01.91  
 15   751 Tara Richardson     SR Western Stat        34:33.88   36:16.15  
 16   443 Kaitlyn Belisle     JR Missouri Sou        35:48.37   36:21.94  
 17   278 Molly Slavens       SR Grand Valley        35:20.54   36:29.64  
 18   109 Meritxell Delga Do  SO Augustana (S        35:38.55   36:40.99  
 19   538 Andrea Guerra       SR Queens (N.C.        35:28.54   36:49.38  
 20   410 Sara Polatas        JR Malone              35:59.77   36:50.47  
 21    40 Betsy Eickelberg    SR Adelphi             35:47.80   37:03.07  
 --       Cassandra Ortiz     SR Western Stat        36:08.63        SCR  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 56.85  5/29/2010   Michelle Cumberbatch, Lincoln (Mo.          
  Collegiate: # 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   607 Tia-Adana Belle     FR St. Augustin           58.62      58.93Q  1 
  2   376 Tamara Keane        SR Lincoln (Mo.           59.73    1:00.02Q  2 
  3   335 Samantha Elliott    SR Johnson C. S           56.63    1:00.11Q  3 
  4    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State           59.58      59.53Q  1 
  5   734 Sharon Kwarula      JR West Texas A         1:00.32    1:00.27Q  2 
  6     4 Keanna Moody        SO Academy of A         1:00.51    1:00.81Q  3 
  7   152 Nikki Douglas       SO Central Miss           59.22    1:00.28q  2 
  8   321 Krista Matsko       SR Indiana (Pa.         1:00.02    1:00.55q  1 
  9   408 Emily Fisher        JR Malone                 59.72    1:00.73q  1 
 10    24 Jessica Scherrer    FR Adams State            59.99    1:00.96   2 
 11   270 Andrea Kober        SR Grand Valley         1:00.27    1:00.99   3 
 12   139 Andrea Severson     SR Cal St. Stan         1:00.35    1:01.33   2 
 13   243 Maud Sanmiquel      SO Findlay              1:00.12    1:01.40   3 
 14   369 Juneille Barker     SR Lincoln (Mo.           58.69    1:01.54   2 
 15   113 Kayla Mescher       SO Augustana (S         1:00.46    1:01.64   3 
 16   418 Irma Maciukaite     JR McKendree            1:00.29    1:01.81   1 
 17   397 Shamela Gray        JR Lindenwood           1:00.40    1:02.33   1 
 18    66 Lexi Brooks         JR Angelo State         1:00.85    1:02.49   2 
 19   312 Corinne Zehner      SO Hillsdale            1:00.59    1:02.65   1 
 20   547 Maya Cabiness       JR San Francisc           59.69    1:06.12   3 
 --   380 Ladonna Richards    JR Lincoln (Mo.           59.71        DNF   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 10:11.48  5/29/2010   Alicia Nelson, Adams State               
  Collegiate: #  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   760 Katelyn Steen       JR Western Wash        10:34.40   10:39.10Q  2 
  2   107 Kyle Blakeslee      SR Augustana (S        10:23.84   10:46.93Q  1 
  3    20 Alicia Nelson       SR Adams State          9:59.83   10:41.44Q  2 
  4   211 Kelsey Bruce        JR Dallas Bapti        10:30.19   10:47.30Q  1 
  5   274 Hannah Osborn       SR Grand Valley        10:30.50   10:41.52Q  2 
  6   311 Emily Oren          SO Hillsdale           10:46.97   10:47.44Q  1 
  7   750 Anna Marshall       JR Western Stat        10:48.81   10:41.99Q  2 
  8   190 Ciara Shorts        SR Clarion             10:53.89   10:48.14Q  1 
  9   146 Julie Friend        FR California (        10:51.43   10:43.76q  2 
 10   261 Katelyn Cliff       SO Grand Valley        10:54.60   10:47.22q  2 
 11   260 Jordan Chester      JR Grand Valley        10:48.80   10:48.63q  1 
 12   322 Samantha Thompson   SR Indiana (Pa.        10:47.63   10:56.28q  1 
 13   138 Rachel Naranjo      SR Cal St. Stan        10:51.75   10:57.28   2 
 14    25 Jenna Thurman       FR Adams State         10:47.38   10:57.37   2 
 15   222 Kasey Jones         SO Edinboro            10:47.12   11:02.92   2 
 16   490 Kelsey Burgess      SR Northwood (M        10:52.06   11:08.40   1 
 17   411 Mattison Rankin     JR Malone              10:54.87   11:10.64   2 
 18   165 Dani Eggleston      SO Central Wash        10:50.88   11:11.88   1 
 19   435 Alexandra Rudin     JR Minnesota-Du        10:51.01   11:20.99   1 
 20   670 Aly Coughlin        JR Tarleton Sta        10:50.26   11:28.33   2 
 --   500 Anne Herbert        JR NW Missouri         10:46.10         DQ   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                         
                       H Joseph, M Tombiri-Shirey, A Ezem, R Campbell    
  Collegiate: # 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       45.59      45.29Q  2 
  2 Academy of Art                                      45.98      45.89Q  1 
  3 So. Conn. St.                                       46.15      45.82Q  2 
  4 U-Mary                                              46.39      46.21Q  1 
  5 West Texas A&M                                      46.20      46.36q  2 
  6 Winston-Salem St.                                   45.98      46.41q  1 
  7 New Mexico Highlands                                46.40      46.41q  2 
  8 Grand Valley St.                                    46.43      46.64q  2 
  9 San Francisco St.                                   46.32      46.77q  1 
 10 Chico State                                         46.50      47.32   1 
 11 Tamu-Kingsville                                     46.49      47.39   1 
 12 Alaska Anchorage                                    46.56      47.46   2 
 13 Stillman                                            46.57      47.51   2 
 -- St. Augustine's                                     44.95         DQ   1 
 -- Johnson C. Smith                                    45.09         DQ   2 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 4.15m  5/25/2012   Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley                
  Collegiate: # 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1   266 Kristen Hixson      SR Grand Valley           4.38m      4.50m*  14-09.00  10   
  2   572 Brigitte Gross      SR Sioux Falls            4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3   724 Stephanie Foster    SR Walsh                  4.13m      4.10m   13-05.25   6   
  4   437 Taylor Cipicchio    SR Missouri S&T           3.92m      4.00m   13-01.50   5   
  5   275 Jennifer Schornak   JR Grand Valley           4.03m      4.00m   13-01.50   4   
  6   584 Michelle Grecni     JR So. Conn. St           3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50   3   
  7   137 Sian Morgan         SR Cal St. Stan           3.81m      3.90m   12-09.50   2   
  8   362 Rebecca Preisler    SR Lewis                  3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50   0.50
  8   577 Julia Cain          SR Slippery Roc           4.05m      3.80m   12-05.50   0.50
 10   539 Shelby Kennard      SR Queens (N.C.           3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 10   163 Erika Guerrero      JR Central Okla           3.75m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 12   282 Jacqueline William  JR Grand Valley           3.83m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 13   269 Alexandra Kitz      SO Grand Valley           3.93m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 14   578 Kaitlyn Clark       SO Slippery Roc           3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 15   124 Kelsey Davis        SR Bloomsburg             3.82m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 15   518 Heather Glenn       FR Pittsburg St           3.87m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 17   176 Kasey Barnett       SR Chico State            3.99m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 18   262 Caley Faulkner      SR Grand Valley           3.78m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 19   573 Samantha Slaubaugh  SR Sioux Falls            3.81m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 20   429 Bryanna Sudman      JR Minnesota St           3.82m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 --   571 Courtney Crandall   SO Sioux Falls            3.80m         NH            
 --       Davina Carr         FR U-Mary                 3.69m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 6.46m  5/26/1984   Carla Seldon, Angelo State                  
  Collegiate: # 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H           6.11m      6.32m   1.2  20-09.00  10   
  2   630 Euphemia Edem       JR Stillman               6.11m      6.30m   3.2  20-08.00   8   
  3   522 Antqunita Reed      JR Pittsburg St           6.16m      6.18m   1.8  20-03.50   6   
  4   477 Shanice McPherson   FR New Mexico H           6.17m      6.15m   2.2  20-02.25   5   
  5   176 Kasey Barnett       SR Chico State            6.10m      6.10m   2.2  20-00.25   4   
  6   608 Shakinah Brooks     FR St. Augustin           6.08m      6.10m   1.5  20-00.25   3   
  7     3 Racquel Jones       SR Academy of A           5.92m      6.03m   2.8  19-09.50   2   
  8   220 Tabitha Bemis       SR Edinboro               6.01m      6.02m   3.8  19-09.00   1   
  9   119 Krishanda Campbell  JR Benedict               6.06m      5.95m   1.8  19-06.25 
 10   448 Brittani Reagan     SO Missouri Sou           6.00m      5.91m   1.8  19-04.75 
 11    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State           6.02m      5.87m   1.9  19-03.25 
 12   370 Nickiesha Beaumont  SR Lincoln (Mo.           5.95m      5.87m   2.2  19-03.25 
 13   170 Stachia Reuwsaat    FR Chadron Stat           5.97m      5.82m   1.8  19-01.25 
 14    83 Jennifer Bjelac     JR Ashland                5.99m      5.75m   1.5  18-10.50 
 15   737 Libby Strickland    SO West Texas A           5.93m      5.64m   1.5  18-06.00 
 16   193 Whitney Rowe        JR Colorado Mes           5.92m      5.63m   2.6  18-05.75 
 17    61 Brittany Bryant     SO American Int           6.08m      5.61m   1.3  18-05.00 
 18   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro               5.99m      5.59m   2.0  18-04.25 
 19   279 Sarah Talbott       SO Grand Valley           5.92m      5.58m   1.5  18-03.75 
 20   130 Chantiel Harden     SR Cal St. Los            5.98m      5.56m   1.3  18-03.00 
 21   182 Brooke Whitburn     FR Chico State            6.05m      5.53m  -0.3  18-01.75 
 22   447 Kaylee Morgan       SO Missouri Sou           6.17m      5.51m   1.5  18-01.00 
 --   639 Maria Curit         JR Stonehill              5.72m        SCR   NWI           
 --   703 Janet Johnson       SR U-Mary                 5.86m        SCR   NWI           
 --   655 Shykilia Sheppard   JR Tamu-Kingsvi           5.74m        SCR   NWI           
 --    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                5.70m        SCR   NWI           
 --   129 Lauren McGlory      SR Cal St. East           5.94m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Brittni Finch       SR St. Augustin           5.83m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 64.85m  5/24/2002   Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
  Collegiate: # 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   156 Heavin Warner       SO Central Miss          64.05m     63.10m     207-00  10   
  2    90 Cynthia Watt        SO Ashland               62.16m     60.84m     199-07   8   
  3   728 Carly Fehringer     SR Wayne St. (N          62.74m     60.62m     198-11   6   
  4    87 Kim Habegger        JR Ashland               60.69m     60.52m     198-07   5   
  5   276 Laura Schroeder     SO Grand Valley          58.36m     57.64m     189-01   4   
  6   284 Alyssa Zokoe        SR Grand Valley          57.10m     56.40m     185-00   3   
  7   684 Miranda Mondozzi    SO Tiffin                56.08m     56.09m     184-00   2   
  8    84 Jessica Bridenthal  JR Ashland               58.59m     55.80m     183-01   1   
  9   729 Emily Wells         SR Wayne St. (N          57.22m     55.33m     181-06 
 10   399 Michelle Kyle       SO Lindenwood            54.03m     52.14m     171-01 
 11   682 Ashley Dewitt       SR Tiffin                55.20m     52.12m     171-00 
 12   761 Lindsay Wells       SR Western Wash          55.58m     51.64m     169-05 
 13   242 Erica King          FR Findlay               53.51m     51.18m     167-11 
 14   249 Connor Ahlborn      SR Florida Tech          54.58m     51.12m     167-08 
 15   428 Morgan Stampley     JR Minnesota St          54.98m     51.06m     167-06 
 16   730 Sara Wells          JR Wayne St. (N          53.21m     50.29m     165-00 
 17   324 Farin Hickman       JR Indianapolis          55.83m     48.94m     160-07 
 18   395 Lindsey Blackwell   JR Lindenwood            55.56m     48.18m     158-01 
 19   273 Jenae Linville      FR Grand Valley          53.82m     48.14m     157-11 
 20   523 Darien Stancell     SO Pittsburg St          53.91m     44.86m     147-02 
 21   169 Alyssa Norton       SR Chadron Stat          53.84m     44.51m     146-00 
 22   478 Elizabeth Robertso  SR New Mexico H          53.35m     43.47m     142-07 
 --       Tiffany Okieme      SO Georgian Cou          54.65m        SCR            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State             24.37   1.4  2    945
  2   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H             24.63   1.4  2    921
  3    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  24.80   1.4  2    905
  4    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State             25.08   1.4  2    879
  5   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                    25.24   1.4  2    865
  6   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss             25.37   1.4  2    853
  7   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                  25.39  -0.1  1    851
  8   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 25.52   1.4  2    840
  9    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho             25.64  -0.1  1    829
 10   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H             25.73  -0.1  1    821
 11   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             25.98  -0.1  1    799
 12   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du             26.21  -0.1  1    779
 13   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             26.37   1.4  2    765
 14   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             26.48  -0.1  1    756
 15   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                   26.49  -0.1  1    755
 16   679 Deborah Brodersen   FR Tiffin                   26.74  -0.1  1    734
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  13.78   2.3  4   1010
  2   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                    13.87   2.3  4    997
  3   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H             14.00   3.7  3    978
  4   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss             14.00   2.3  4    978
  5    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State             14.15   2.3  4    957
  6   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                  14.35   3.7  3    929
  7   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du             14.39   2.7  2    924
  8    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State             14.47   3.7  3    913
  9   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             14.53   2.7  2    905
 10   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             14.70   3.7  3    882
 11   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H             14.77   4.2  1    872
 12   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                   14.81   2.7  2    867
 13    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho             14.89   4.2  1    856
 14   679 Deborah Brodersen   FR Tiffin                   15.01   4.2  1    840
 15   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 15.04   2.7  2    836
 15   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             15.04   4.2  1    836
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss             1.73m    5-08.00    891
  1    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho             1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
  5   679 Deborah Brodersen   FR Tiffin                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  9   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 11   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 16    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State             1.46m    4-09.50    577
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H            12.50m   41-00.25    694
  2   679 Deborah Brodersen   FR Tiffin                  12.33m   40-05.50    683
  3    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho            11.99m   39-04.00    660
  4    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State            11.31m   37-01.25    616
  5   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                 11.00m   36-01.25    595
  6   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                   10.96m   35-11.50    592
  7   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H            10.90m   35-09.25    589
  8   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du            10.76m   35-03.75    579
  9   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                  10.74m   35-03.00    578
 10   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss            10.49m   34-05.00    562
 11    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State            10.07m   33-00.50    534
 12    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  9.98m   32-09.00    528
 13   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             9.77m   32-00.75    514
 14   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 9.32m   30-07.00    485
 15   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             9.26m   30-04.75    481
 16   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             8.91m   29-02.75    458
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State                
  Collegiate: #  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   662 Tim Price           JR Tamu-Kingsvi           10.19      10.19Q  3.1  2 
  2   620 Taffawee Johnson    SR St. Augustin           10.42      10.19Q  3.1  1 
  3   390 Romone Hill         JR Lincoln (Mo.           10.29      10.36Q  2.4  3 
  4   391 Romel Lewis         SR Lincoln (Mo.           10.28      10.21Q  3.1  1 
  5    60 Kyran Stewart       JR Albany State           10.38      10.33Q  3.1  2 
  6   763 Alex Donigian       SO Western Wash           10.49      10.46Q  2.4  3 
  7   621 Jermaine Jones      JR St. Augustin           10.50      10.36q  3.1  1 
  8   135 Gregory Veals       JR Cal St. Los            10.47      10.42q  3.1  2 
  9   306 Corey Bassett       SO Harding                10.45      10.43q  3.1  1 
 10   430 Jerrell Hancock     SR Minnesota St           10.37      10.44   3.1  1 
 11   489 Rimar Christie      JR Northwest Na           10.50      10.46   3.1  2 
 12   619 Daniel Jameison     SO St. Augustin           10.44      10.48   2.4  3 
 13   307 Donetella Luckett   JR Harding                10.49      10.50   3.1  1 
 14    30 Chaz Butler         SO Adams State            10.42      10.51   2.4  3 
 15   493 John Lundy          SR Notre Dame (           10.31      10.52   2.4  3 
 16    39 Jurgen Themen       SO Adams State            10.51      10.53   3.1  1 
 17   401 Juwan Cubit         SR Lindenwood             10.49      10.53   2.4  3 
 18   666 Corbin Whalum       SR Tamu-Kingsvi           10.37      10.64   3.1  2 
 19   422 Jonathan Clarke     JR Metro State            10.50      10.68   3.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                 
  Collegiate: # 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   616 Joshua Edmonds      SR St. Augustin           46.71      46.00Q  2 
  2    10 Jordan Edwards      JR Academy of A           46.36      46.41Q  3 
  3   606 William Shell       SR Southwest Ba           46.31      46.58Q  1 
  4   617 Burkheart Ellis Jr  SO St. Augustin           47.34      46.77Q  1 
  5    11 Shaquille Howard    SO Academy of A           46.66      47.00Q  2 
  6   342 Rolando Berch       SR Johnson C. S           47.14      47.08Q  3 
  7    80 Luis Perez          SO Angelo State           46.92      47.04q  1 
  8   715 Charles Robinson    SO Virginia Sta           47.28      47.04q  2 
  9   344 Joshua Cunningham   FR Johnson C. S           47.18      47.11q  2 
 10   625 James Quarles       SR St. Augustin           46.80      47.42   3 
 11   714 Te'Shad Chambers    JR Virginia Sta           47.43      47.45   1 
 12   618 Kevaughn Hewitt     JR St. Augustin           47.42      47.69   2 
 13   385 Michael Ashley      SR Lincoln (Mo.           47.13      47.80   1 
 14   121 Antonio Locklin Jr  FR Benedict               47.43      47.99   3 
 15   647 John David Rollins  JR Tamu-Commerc           47.40      48.00   2 
 16    58 Tabareyon Jones     JR Albany State           47.36      48.02   3 
 17   604 Maverick Bowleg     FR Southwest Ba           47.33      48.04   1 
 18   496 Talyn Washington    JR Nova Southea           47.32      48.12   3 
 19    96 Jacob Cook          JR Ashland                47.66      48.31   2 
 20   675 Cameron Krc         SO Tarleton Sta           47.60      48.62   2 
 21   629 George Erazo        SR St. Thomas A           47.56      49.23   1 
 22   388 Roger Blake         SO Lincoln (Mo.           47.67      49.38   3 
 23   133 Leon Dillihunt      JR Cal St. Los            47.57      50.30   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's               
  Collegiate: # 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanoa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    31 Matt Daniels        JR Adams State          3:49.21    3:51.20Q  2 
  2   208 Frank Socha         SR Colorado Min         3:49.86    3:55.26Q  1 
  3    92 Brian Baum          JR Ashland              3:47.79    3:51.55Q  2 
  4   678 Dylan Willett       SO Tarleton Sta         3:47.74    3:55.51Q  1 
  5   676 Chase Rathke        SO Tarleton Sta         3:46.22    3:51.82Q  2 
  6   195 John Cusick         JR Colorado Mes         3:48.51    3:55.57Q  1 
  7    14 Nicolas Rifflard    JR Academy of A         3:48.92    3:51.85Q  2 
  8   425 Jani Lane           SO Michigan Tec         3:46.53    3:55.61Q  1 
  9   254 Antoine Gisore      JR Franklin Pie         3:50.49    3:52.63q  2 
 10   599 Tyler Schickel      SO Southern Ind         3:47.42    3:52.73q  2 
 11   115 Henrik Hansson      SR Augustana (S         3:50.12    3:52.86q  2 
 12   755 Keifer Johnson      FR Western Stat         3:47.44    3:54.56q  2 
 13   200 Marty Andrie        SO Colorado Min         3:49.99    3:54.79   2 
 14   696 Carlos Bojorquez    SO UC San Diego         3:50.16    3:56.20   1 
 15   298 Bryce Pulley        SR Grand Valley         3:48.34    3:58.21   1 
 16    53 Isaac Kangogo       SR Alaska Ancho         3:49.60    3:58.62   1 
 17    36 Chandler Reid       FR Adams State          3:47.76    3:58.82   1 
 18   559 Brayden Burleigh    SO Shippensburg         3:46.33    3:59.97   1 
 19   413 Scott Whitaker      JR Malone               3:48.24    4:00.45   2 
 20   580 Morgan Elliott      SR Slippery Roc         3:50.38    4:00.90   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 28:26.56  5/25/1995   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: # 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   597 Johnnie Guy         SO Southern Ind        29:29.67   29:33.31   10   
  2    63 Michael Biwott      SO American Int        29:28.61   29:43.41    8   
  3   148 Aaron Dinzeo        JR California (        28:40.88   29:50.49    6   
  4    33 Jovanny Godinez     SR Adams State         29:15.00   29:52.99    5   
  5   407 Alex Monroe         SR Lock Haven          29:55.96   29:55.08    4   
  6   184 Isaac Chavez        SR Chico State         28:56.19   29:56.34    3   
  7   203 Sean Gildea         SR Colorado Min        29:58.60   30:00.70    2   
  8   219 Isaiah Samoei       SR Eastern New         29:19.38   30:01.63    1   
  9   598 Tyler Pence         SO Southern Ind        29:47.76   30:14.29  
 10   198 Derek Alcorn        JR Colorado Min        29:55.48   30:19.47  
 11   202 Andrew Epperson     SR Colorado Min        29:48.66   30:21.31  
 12    32 Julian Florez       SO Adams State         29:41.39   30:25.04  
 13   452 Eric Schott         JR Missouri Sou        29:39.10   30:28.14  
 14   149 Matt Brooker        SR Cedarville          29:57.69   30:29.55  
 15   753 Ian Butler          JR Western Stat        29:49.66   30:46.38  
 16   424 Nick Kadlec         JR Metro State         30:05.65   30:47.14  
 17   330 Alex Cushman        JR Indianapolis        30:02.65   30:47.50  
 18   192 Job Kemboi          SO Clayton Stat        30:02.97   31:15.75  
 19   766 Luke Holubeck       SR Wheeling Jes        29:55.07   31:25.28  
 --    42 Nicholas Filippazz  JR Adelphi             29:58.86        DNF  
 --   419 Blake DeLong        SR McKendree           30:11.51        SCR  
 --       Micah Chelimo       SR Alaska Ancho        28:37.75        SCR  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                 
  Collegiate: # 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   615 Roxroy Cato         SR St. Augustin           48.67      50.08Q  1 
  2   623 Elhadji Mbow        SR St. Augustin           50.12      51.51Q  2 
  3   663 Sergio Rios         SR Tamu-Kingsvi           50.27      51.74Q  3 
  4   315 Maurice Jones       JR Hillsdale              51.39      51.64Q  1 
  5   331 Jermel Kindred      SR Indianapolis           51.92      51.85Q  3 
  6   594 Logan Sharpe        SR So. Conn. St           51.71      51.86Q  2 
  7   101 Elijha Owens        JR Ashland                51.43      51.98q  1 
  8   391 Romel Lewis         SR Lincoln (Mo.           51.26      52.10q  3 
  9   558 Eric Bologa         JR Shippensburg           52.19      52.32q  3 
 10   287 TJ Burnett          FR Grand Valley           52.37      52.59   3 
 11   356 Ethan Snyder        SR Lake Erie              52.04      52.60   3 
 12   403 Mike Reynoso        SR Lindenwood             52.09      52.61   2 
 13   291 Logan Hoffman       SR Grand Valley           52.13      52.66   2 
 14   532 Marquel Nickens     JR Pittsburg St           52.11      52.92   1 
 15   622 John King Jr.       JR St. Augustin           52.09      52.96   1 
 16    94 Waquiem Comar       JR Ashland                52.65      53.28   2 
 17   320 Fred Rosser         JR Humboldt Sta           52.60      53.92   1 
 18   173 Gavan Archibald     SR Chadron Stat           52.50      54.69   2 
 19   514 Roger Rankhalawuan  SR P.R.-Rio Pie           51.30      56.67   2 
 --   343 Patrick Campbell    SO Johnson C. S           52.63         FS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 8:36.84  5/26/2007   Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn         
  Collegiate: # 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   116 Harald Karbo        SO Augustana (S         9:06.47    9:05.86Q  2 
  2   187 Alex McGuirk        JR Chico State          8:50.03    9:12.34Q  1 
  3    38 Tabor Stevens       JR Adams State          8:38.46    9:06.17Q  2 
  4   757 Adam Sinda          JR Western Stat         9:06.69    9:13.90Q  1 
  5   201 Tyler Curtis        SR Colorado Min         8:55.32    9:06.85Q  2 
  6   423 Kirk Harvey         SR Metro State          8:53.86    9:14.05Q  1 
  7   419 Blake DeLong        SR McKendree            9:04.48    9:07.31Q  2 
  8   561 Peter Gelston       JR Shippensburg         9:05.38    9:14.71Q  1 
  9   462 Nick Knudson        JR Nebraska-Kea         9:05.16    9:07.94q  2 
 10   186 Barron Maizland     JR Chico State          9:06.49    9:08.26q  2 
 11   199 Neal Anderson       SR Colorado Min         9:10.22    9:12.31q  2 
 12   350 Zach Fleming        SR Kutztown             8:59.98    9:15.17q  2 
 13   123 Mitch Kraft         JR Black Hills          9:03.64    9:17.38   1 
 14   596 Michael Callison    SR Southern Ind         9:05.38    9:20.72   1 
 15   414 Mitch Williams      SR Malone               9:09.41    9:26.79   1 
 16   150 Joe Niemiec         SR Cedarville           9:07.02    9:31.21   1 
 17   436 Dan Nielsen         JR Minnesota-Du         9:09.26    9:33.69   2 
 18   132 Andres De La Cruz   JR Cal St. Los          9:02.96    9:35.39   1 
 19   744 Brady Beagley       SR Western Oreg         9:07.66    9:55.64   2 
 20   570 Oliver Jorgensen    FR Simon Fraser         9:09.38   10:01.16   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 39.20  5/24/1984   , Abilene Christian                         
  Collegiate: # 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's                                     39.19      39.67Q  1 
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       40.24      40.50Q  2 
  3 Pittsburg St.                                       40.36      40.43Q  1 
  4 Albany State                                        40.40      40.64Q  2 
  5 Academy of Art                                      40.66      40.55q  1 
  6 Virginia Union                                      40.56      40.65q  1 
  7 Tamu-Kingsville                                     40.31      40.81q  1 
  8 Emporia St.                                         40.65      40.96q  2 
  9 Ashland                                             40.54      41.23q  1 
 10 Adams State                                         40.75      41.84   1 
 11 P.R.-Rio Piedras                                    40.49      42.37   2 
 -- Tiffin                                              40.77        DNF   2 
 -- Johnson C. Smith                                    40.17        DNF   2 
 -- Stillman                                            40.59        DNF   2 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 8.13m  5/26/2006   Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)                
  Collegiate: # 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1    34 Carlton Lavong      SO Adams State            7.75m      8.08m   3.1  26-06.25  10   
  2   628 DeJon Wilkinson     SR St. Augustin           7.88m      7.85m   3.9  25-09.25   8   
  3   328 Joshuah Bass        SO Indianapolis           7.63m      7.56m   4.5  24-09.75   6   
  4   530 Steven Mann         SR Pittsburg St           7.42m      7.53m   2.9  24-08.50   5   
  5   643 Anthony Harris      JR Tamu-Commerc           7.54m      7.50m   3.4  24-07.25   4   
  6   560 LeQuan Chapman      JR Shippensburg           7.48m      7.46m   6.3  24-05.75   3   
  7   393 Orneldo Thomas      SO Lincoln (Mo.           7.58m      7.45m   4.4  24-05.50   2   
  8   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State            7.50m      7.41m   5.4  24-03.75   1   
  9   248 Alexander Zolotogl  FR Findlay                7.65m      7.39m   3.9  24-03.00 
 10   690 Emmanuel Grembo     SR Tiffin                 7.38m      7.35m   3.0  24-01.50 
 11   738 Paul Alongo         SO West Texas A           7.43m      7.32m   3.3  24-00.25 
 12   626 David Shaw          JR St. Augustin           7.44m      7.28m   4.1  23-10.75 
 13   292 Logan Howe          SO Grand Valley           7.33m      7.26m   5.1  23-10.00 
 14   144 Deon Pinder         SO Cal St. Stan           7.33m      7.20m   3.1  23-07.50 
 15   463 Brady Land          JR Nebraska-Kea           7.43m      7.18m   3.8  23-06.75 
 16   134 Solomon Kirven      SR Cal St. Los            7.40m      7.10m   5.6  23-03.50 
 17   510 Bryan Hernandez Sa  FR P.R.-Rio Pie           7.36m      7.09m   3.0  23-03.25 
 18   351 Richard Gatewood    SO Kutztown               7.44m      6.86m   3.2  22-06.25 
 19    74 Chantz Chambers     FR Angelo State           7.49m      6.64m   3.2  21-09.50 
 --   161 Meelis Siimson      SO Central Miss           7.76m       FOUL                 
 --    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State           7.19m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Matthew Bowers      FR American Int           7.35m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Kaleb Trembly       SR Cal Poly Pom           7.20m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Cody Schulz         FR Angelo State           7.31m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 70.74m  5/24/2012   Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
  Collegiate: # 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   247 Justin Welch        JR Findlay               72.93m     69.84m     229-02  10   
  2   301 Darien Thornton     SO Grand Valley          65.92m     65.92m     216-03   8   
  3    91 Zac Ball            JR Ashland               63.15m     62.36m     204-07   6   
  4   432 Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota St          65.81m     61.00m     200-01   5   
  5    93 Bryn Campbell       FR Ashland               62.41m     60.76m     199-04   4   
  6   590 Arthur Guerra       SR So. Conn. St          60.27m     60.38m     198-01   3   
  7   595 Brian Freed         SR South Dakota          60.67m     59.27m     194-05   2   
  8   218 Travis Toth         JR East Strouds          60.62m     58.87m     193-02   1   
  9   145 Josh Uikilifi       SR Cal St. Stan          60.94m     58.80m     192-11 
 10   332 Tim Lovejoy         JR Indianapolis          61.10m     58.09m     190-07 
 11    95 Jared Conklin       JR Ashland               62.17m     57.73m     189-05 
 12   207 Austin Roup         JR Colorado Min          59.30m     57.53m     188-09 
 13   442 Joseph Vellella     JR Missouri S&T          61.59m     56.71m     186-01 
 14   589 Tresley Dupont      SO So. Conn. St          62.08m     56.45m     185-02 
 15   205 Jacob Hollister     SO Colorado Min          61.17m     56.34m     184-10 
 16   467 Michael Thalken     SR Nebraska-Kea          58.51m     54.78m     179-09 
 17   295 Mike Moon           FR Grand Valley          58.38m     53.37m     175-01 
 18    97 Jordan Crayon       FR Ashland               57.94m     51.79m     169-11 
 --   104 Mack Taylor         JR Ashland               60.21m       FOUL            
 --       Larry Brown         SR Oklahoma Chr          57.35m        SCR            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              10.77   1.7  2    912
  2   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              10.78   1.7  2    910
  3   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             10.92   1.7  2    878
  4    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             11.02   1.7  2    856
  5   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             11.04   1.7  2    852
  6   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             11.07   3.7  1    845
  7   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              11.11   1.7  2    836
  8   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              11.13   3.7  1    832
  9   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             11.13   3.7  1    832
 10    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             11.25   1.7  2    806
 11   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                11.27   3.7  1    801
 12    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             11.28   1.7  2    799
 13   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             11.34   3.7  1    786
 14   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             11.51   3.7  1    750
 15   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             11.83   3.7  1    685
 16   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             11.84   3.7  1    683
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             48.21   2    899
  2   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              48.56   2    882
  3   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              48.86   2    868
  4    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             49.07   2    858
  5   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             49.42   2    842
  6   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             49.48   2    839
  7   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              49.64   1    831
  8   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             49.85   2    822
  9   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              49.87   1    821
 10   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             50.83   1    777
 11   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                51.48   1    748
 12   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             52.52   1    702
 13   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             52.71   1    694
 14    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             52.76   2    692
 15   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             54.05   1    638
 16   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             54.18   1    632
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  4   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              1.95m    6-04.75    758
  7   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  7   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  7   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             1.92m    6-03.50    731
 10   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             1.86m    6-01.25    679
 11   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             1.83m    6-00.00    653
 11   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              1.83m    6-00.00    653
 13    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             1.77m    5-09.75    602
 13   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             1.77m    5-09.75    602
 13   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             1.77m    5-09.75    602
 16    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              7.59m   2.2  24-11.00    957
  2   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              7.13m   1.1  23-04.75    845
  3   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             7.07m   3.2  23-02.50    830
  4   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              7.05m   1.2  23-01.75    826
  5    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             6.97m   2.5  22-10.50    807
  6    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             6.88m   0.2  22-07.00    785
  7   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             6.86m   1.9  22-06.25    781
  8   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             6.79m   1.2  22-03.50    764
  9   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             6.78m   0.7  22-03.00    762
 10   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              6.71m   1.2  22-00.25    746
 11    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             6.66m   1.6  21-10.25    734
 12   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             6.54m   1.9  21-05.50    707
 13   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             6.45m   1.4  21-02.00    686
 14   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                6.23m   2.5  20-05.25    637
 15   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             6.17m   2.9  20-03.00    624
 16   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75    595
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall            14.43m   47-04.25    755
  2   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc            14.01m   45-11.75    729
  3   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss            13.87m   45-06.25    720
  4   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.             12.92m   42-04.75    662
  4   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State             12.92m   42-04.75    662
  6   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St            12.88m   42-03.25    660
  7   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State             12.50m   41-00.25    637
  8   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech            12.28m   40-03.50    623
  9    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State            12.25m   40-02.25    622
 10    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho            11.96m   39-03.00    604
 11   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc            11.71m   38-05.00    589
 12   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego            11.35m   37-03.00    567
 13   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale               10.62m   34-10.25    523
 14    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State            10.50m   34-05.50    516
 15   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State             10.39m   34-01.25    509
 16   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             9.99m   32-09.50    485
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            28        2) New Mexico Highlands       15   
    3) Ashland                     14        4) Pittsburg St.              11   
    5) Central Missouri            10        5) Adams State                10   
    7) Sioux Falls                  8        7) Stillman                    8   
    7) Wis.-Parkside                8       10) Wayne St. (Neb.)            6   
   10) Walsh                        6       12) Missouri S&T                5   
   13) Chico State                  4       13) Ferris State                4   
   15) St. Augustine's              3       15) So. Conn. St.               3   
   15) Wayne St.                    3       18) Alaska Anchorage            2   
   18) Tiffin                       2       18) Cal St. Stanislaus          2   
   18) Academy of Art               2       22) Edinboro                    1   
   23) Lewis                        0.50    23) Slippery Rock               0.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Adams State                 15        2) Ashland                    10   
    2) Findlay                     10        2) Southern Indiana           10   
    5) American Int'l               8        5) St. Augustine's             8   
    5) Grand Valley St.             8        8) Indianapolis                6   
    8) California (Pa.)             6       10) Pittsburg St.               5   
   10) Minnesota State              5       12) Lock Haven                  4   
   12) TAMU-Commerce                4       12) Chico State                 4   
   15) Shippensburg                 3       15) So. Conn. St.               3   
   17) Colorado Mines               2       17) Lincoln (Mo.)               2   
   17) South Dakota Mines           2       20) East Stroudsburg            1   
   20) Eastern New Mexico           1