Recap | Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2013 08:20 AM
                   PSU Wendy's Open Invitational - 3/30/2013                   
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                                 Pittsburg, KS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardine Copeland          SO Lincoln                  12.15  -0.4  1 
  2 Brittany Morton           FR N.C.C.C.                 12.19  -0.4  1 
  3 Doreen Agyei              FR N.C.C.C.                 12.21  -0.4  1 
  4 Rickera Moxey             FR N.C.C.C.                 12.32  -0.4  1 
  5 Jenea Johnson             SO Lincoln                  12.46  -0.3  2 
  6 Nickeisha Beaumont        SO Lincoln                  12.47  -0.4  1 
  7 Ramie Grayson             SO Pittsburg St             12.54  -0.4  1 
  8 Yanique Ellington         SO Lincoln                  12.62  -0.4  1 
  9 Kayla Heidelberg          FR Lincoln                  12.71  -0.3  2 
 10 LaDachia Cane             FR Baker                    13.26  -0.3  2 
 11 Lauren Allen-Brown        FR Baker                    13.45  -0.3  2 
 12 Hannah Moore              FR Baker                    13.49  -0.3  2 
 13 Tempest Thorpe            FR Bacone                   13.66  -0.3  2 
 14 Shelby Equels             FR Baker                    14.76  -0.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donna-Lee Hylton          JR Lincoln                  24.21   0.7  1 
  2 Jenea Johnson             SO Lincoln                  24.83   0.7  1 
  3 Brittany Morton           FR N.C.C.C.                 25.06   0.5  2 
  4 Yanique Ellington         SO Lincoln                  25.25   0.7  1 
  5 Doreen Agyei              FR N.C.C.C.                 25.40   0.7  1 
  6 Rickera Moxey             FR N.C.C.C.                 25.63   0.5  2 
  7 Kayla Heidelberg          FR Lincoln                  26.39   0.5  3 
  8 LaDachia Cane             FR Baker                    27.09   0.5  2 
  9 Rebecca Shanks            FR Bacone                   27.29   0.5  3 
 10 Hannah Moore              FR Baker                    27.55   0.5  2 
 11 Lauren Allen-Brown        FR Baker                    27.94   0.7  1 
 12 Kayla Hannam              FR Baker                    29.45   0.7  1 
 13 Tempest Thorpe            FR Bacone                   29.46   0.5  2 
 14 Katelyn Wolken            FR Baker                    29.47   0.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donna-Lee Hylton          JR Lincoln                  54.64   1 
  2 Michelle Cumberbatch      SR Lincoln                  55.19   1 
  3 Yanique Haye              SR Lincoln                  56.30   1 
  4 Chantel Bethune           FR U.M.K.C.                 58.40   1 
  5 Nicketa Coombs            SR Lincoln                  58.82   1 
  6 Hillary Dickey            SR Pittsburg St             59.32   1 
  7 Maggie Swenson            JR William Jewell           59.66   2 
  8 Olivia Boone              FR Pittsburg St           1:00.09   3 
  9 Tina Davis                FR N.C.C.C.               1:01.10   2 
 10 Kothney-Issa Guillaume    JR William Jewell         1:01.36   3 
 11 Emily Weldin              SO M.S.S.U.               1:02.51   2 
 12 Rebecca Shanks            FR Bacone                 1:03.20   3 
 13 Gabrielle Reppell         SO Drury                  1:03.44   4 
 14 Jacque Timberlake         SO Pittsburg St           1:03.75   3 
 15 Sagan Graskemper          JR M.S.S.U.               1:03.96   3 
 16 Whitney Southard          SR Pittsburg St           1:04.42   3 
 17 Jamesha Howard            FR U.M.K.C.               1:04.42   2 
 18 Allison Nevels            SO Drury                  1:04.84   4 
 19 Kirby Clements            SO Pittsburg St           1:04.89   4 
 20 Mahogany Jones            SO M.S.S.U.               1:04.99   4 
 21 Emily Houck               UN Unattached            X1:05.15   5 
 22 Jazmine Johnson           FR N.C.C.C.               1:06.31   4 
 23 Traci Walker              FR M.S.S.U.               1:08.06   4 
 24 Brittni Woods             SR Evangel                1:09.50   5 
 25 Anjelica Bedonie          FR Haskell                1:12.20   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Twishana Williams         SR Lincoln                2:13.74  
  2 Lovan Palmer              SO Lincoln                2:15.04  
  3 Amanda Callaway           SR Pittsburg St           2:17.59  
  4 Monique Thompson          SO Lincoln                2:18.29  
  5 Jenna Stanbrough          FR Baker                  2:23.79  
  6 Lauren Jaqua              FR Baker                  2:23.90  
  7 Jacobi Spresser           UN Pittsburg St           2:25.71  
  8 Shayna Mangiaracino       SO Baker                  2:32.45  
  9 Dana Loveland             SO Baker                  2:32.84  
 10 Tina Davis                FR N.C.C.C.               2:36.74  
 11 Ashley McBride            FR Baker                  2:37.98  
 12 Lindsey Brown             SO Baker                  2:39.51  
 13 Amber Green               FR Pittsburg St           2:42.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Twishana Williams         SR Lincoln                4:32.78  
  2 Erin Dolan                SR Drury                  4:44.99  
  3 Casey Epps                JR Pittsburg St           4:47.86  
  4 Lauren Jaqua              FR Baker                  4:52.42  
  5 Brenda Varela             SR Drury                  4:57.87  
  6 Adelene Mengwasser        FR M.S.S.U.               4:59.66  
  7 Allie Rexroat             SO U.C.M.                 5:00.96  
  8 Katelyn Wojan             JR Drury                  5:02.12  
  9 Rebecca Senn              JR Drury                  5:03.12  
 10 Lovan Palmer              SO Lincoln                5:10.06  
 11 Samantha Merritt          SO U.C.M.                 5:12.95  
 12 Monique Thompson          SO Lincoln                5:14.89  
 13 Ashley McBride            FR Baker                  5:17.24  
 14 Maggie Wilmes             JR Drury                  5:18.59  
 15 Katelyn Henderson         SO Pittsburg St           5:22.04  
 16 Lindsey Brown             SO Baker                  5:24.28  
 17 Melissa Roth              JR John Brown             5:24.76  
 18 Shawna Woody              JR Haskell                5:25.56  
 19 Hannah Sebold             SO Drury                  5:26.72  
 20 Jessie Johnson            JR William Jewell         5:31.11  
 21 Liria Gutierrez           FR William Jewell         5:34.81  
 22 Jessica Bear              JR Evangel                5:38.47  
 23 Lauren Grubb              FR William Jewell         5:47.38  
 24 Lauren Jones              JR Drury                  6:00.46  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Dolan                SR Drury                 17:19.70  
  2 Sari Higgins              JR Drury                 17:45.29  
  3 Hannah DeVries            FR Pittsburg St          17:59.65  
  4 Megan Rosa                FR Baker                 18:00.61  
  5 Kerry Kurta               FR Baker                 18:55.40  
  6 Erica Testa               SR Pittsburg St          19:06.21  
  7 Brenda Felipe             SO Rogers St.            19:18.17  
  8 Delaney Smith             SO Pittsburg St          19:41.05  
  9 Shannon Ahlstedt          SO Pittsburg St          20:43.94  
 10 Hanah Montgomery          SO Drury                 21:00.24  
 11 Alli Brooks               SR Drury                 21:28.69  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anna-Kay James            SO Lincoln                  14.03   1.6  1 
  2 Juneille Barker           JR Lincoln                  14.16   1.6  1 
  3 Tyler Sloan               FR Baker                    14.31   1.6  1 
  4 shanelle Williams         FR U.M.K.C.                 14.39   1.6  1 
  5 Toni-Ann Moore            SO Lincoln                  14.40   1.6  1 
  6 JeAnna Sheppard           SR M.S.S.U.                 14.86   1.6  1 
  7 Nikki Douglas             FR U.C.M.                   15.10   3.4  2 
  8 Sanchia Lee               SR Lincoln                  15.21   1.6  1 
  9 Jackie Wallace            JR M.S.S.U.                 15.26   3.4  2 
 10 Sydia Darker              FR U.M.K.C.                 15.38   3.4  2 
 11 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.                 15.80   1.8  3 
 12 Sharea Bates              FR N.C.C.C.                 15.89   3.4  2 
 13 Tawanda Francis           FR N.C.C.C.                 16.38   1.8  3 
 14 Kayla Heidelberg          FR Lincoln                  16.40   3.4  2 
 15 Stormie Carter            FR Evangel                  17.43   1.8  3 
 16 Zinka Duric               FR William Jewell           17.58   1.8  3 
 17 Shakeisha Miller          SR Lincoln                  18.69   3.4  2 
 -- Taitum Mead               SO M.S.S.U.                   DNF   3.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yanique Haye              SR Lincoln                1:00.38   1 
  2 Emily Ballock             SR Pittsburg St           1:00.56   1 
  3 Michelle Cumberbatch      SR Lincoln                1:02.33   1 
  4 Lauren Ouderkirk          FR Pittsburg St           1:03.42   2 
  5 Juneille Barker           JR Lincoln                1:04.31   1 
  6 Toni-Ann Moore            SO Lincoln                1:04.89   2 
  7 Tyler Sloan               FR Baker                  1:05.63   1 
  8 Marcia Harrison           JR Lincoln                1:05.88   1 
  9 Jamie Patnode             JR Baker                  1:07.48   2 
 10 Sharea Bates              FR N.C.C.C.               1:10.59   2 
 11 Callie Anderson           JR Baker                  1:11.39   2 
 12 Anna-Kay James            SO Lincoln                1:11.45   2 
 13 Heather Williams          FR N.C.C.C.               1:22.29   3 
 14 Tawanda Francis           FR N.C.C.C.               1:23.42   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carly Wingert             SO Drury                 12:48.57  
  2 Lindsey Mead              SO Evangel               13:07.21  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln University  'A'                               45.70   1 
  2 Lincoln University  'B'                              x46.11   1 
  3 Neosho County C.C.  'B'                               46.59   1 
  4 Un. of Missouri at K.C.  'B'                          47.99   1 
  5 Baker University  'A'                                 49.30   2 
  6 Neosho County C.C.  'C'                              x50.16   1 
  7 William Jewell College  'A'                           51.71   2 
  8 Baker University  'B'                                x52.36   2 
  9 Evangel University  'A'                               52.84   2 
 -- Un. of Missouri at K.C.  'A'                             DQ   1  Zone Violation
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'A'                     3:55.78  
  2 Baker University  'A'                               4:00.11  
  3 Pittsburg State University  'B'                    x4:13.69  
  4 Neosho County C.C.  'B'                             4:22.61  
  5 Baker University  'B'                              x4:24.68  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln                  1.76m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Whitney Hardy             JR M.S.S.U.                 1.67m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Randi Pierce              FR Pittsburg St             1.67m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Daniele Newman            SO Lincoln                  1.62m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bailea Hogan              FR U.C.M.                   1.57m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shelby Sutherland         SO M.S.S.U.                 1.57m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jasmine Johnson           FR N.C.C.C.                 1.57m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Taylor Alumbaugh          FR M.S.S.U.                 1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.                 1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Danielle French           FR Baker                    1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Paige Rockers             FR Baker                    1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Natasha Jones             FR Baker                    1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jonelle Campbell          FR Lincoln                  1.47m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Chaney Porter             SO Bacone                   1.47m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Ashley Baier              JR Pittsburg St             1.42m  
     1.42 1.47 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Shayna Mangiaracino       SO Baker                    1.42m  
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
 15 Tawanda Francis           FR N.C.C.C.                 1.42m  
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
 15 Emily Paullus             SO M.S.S.U.                 1.42m  
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kayla Hannam              FR Baker                       NH  
     1.42 1.47 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Haase              JR M.S.S.U.                 3.62m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.67 3.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Brittany Kallenberger     FR U.C.M.                   3.52m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Melanie Bower             SO M.S.S.U.                 3.37m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Katie Thurbon             FR Baker                    3.37m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Borey             SR William Jewell           3.22m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Ashleigh McFarland        SO M.S.S.U.                 3.22m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Randi Pierce              FR Pittsburg St             3.22m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Rachel Mincemeyer         SO U.C.M.                   3.22m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Ashley Bowman             JR Pittsburg St                NH  
     3.07 3.22 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nickeisha Beaumont        SO Lincoln                  5.87m   1.9 
     5.87m(1.9) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.48m(2.1) 5.38m(1.8) FOUL      5.54m(3.4)
  2 Brittani Reagan           FR M.S.S.U.                 5.66m   0.6 
     5.45m(2.5) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.7) 5.66m(0.6) 5.23m(1.2) 5.41m(0.2)
  3 Sanchia Lee               SR Lincoln                  5.63m   3.6 
     5.63m(3.6) 5.62m(1.9) FOUL      5.16m(1.4) 5.40m(-0.8) 5.40m(2.2)
  3 michelle Momo             JR U.M.K.C.                 5.63m   1.3 
     5.60m(1.6) 5.50m(-0.5) 5.63m(1.3) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Taitum Mead               SO M.S.S.U.                 5.53m  +0.0 
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.6) 5.46m(1.8) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.13m(-0.7) FOUL     
  6 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.                 5.51m  -0.1 
     5.35m(2.2) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.49m(3.3) 5.18m(1.0) 5.51m(-0.1) 5.31m(-1.8)
  7 Ramie Grayson             SO Pittsburg St             5.50m  +0.0 
     5.26m(1.1) 5.34m(1.9) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.5) 5.42m(-1.9) 5.41m(-0.8)
  8 Jazmine Cooper            UN U.M.K.C.                 5.41m   0.5 
     5.35m(0.7) 5.41m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.56m(1.9)
  9 Shelby Newell             SO M.S.S.U.                 5.37m   1.5 
     5.37m(1.5) FOUL      5.11m(1.1)         
 10 Jasmine Johnson           FR N.C.C.C.                 5.35m   1.2 
     5.35m(1.2) 5.09m(1.9) 5.25m(3.0)         
 11 Sharea Bates              FR N.C.C.C.                 5.31m  +0.0 
     5.17m(0.2) 5.30m(0.5) 5.31m(+0.0)         
 12 Kayla Hannam              FR Baker                    5.30m   1.2 
     4.92m(-0.3) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.30m(1.2)         
 13 Sydia Darker              FR U.M.K.C.                 5.29m   1.9 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL      5.29m(1.9)         
 14 Nicketa Coombs            SR Lincoln                  5.25m   0.6 
     4.91m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.6) 5.04m(2.2)         
 15 Tawanda Francis           FR N.C.C.C.                 5.23m   1.9 
     5.23m(1.9) 4.95m(-1.1) 5.15m(-0.5)         
 15 Amber White               SO M.S.S.U.                 5.23m   1.9 
     5.23m(1.9) 5.12m(-1.3) 5.05m(1.5)         
 17 Chelsea Richardson        JR U.M.K.C.                 5.15m   1.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.15m(1.8)         
 18 Lynette Cottingham        SO U.M.K.C.                 5.12m  -0.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(-0.8)         
 19 Jonelle Campbell          FR Lincoln                  4.99m  +0.0 
     FOUL      4.99m(+0.0) FOUL              
 20 Emily Paullus             SO M.S.S.U.                 4.98m   1.3 
     4.61m(2.0) 4.80m(0.4) 4.98m(1.3)         
 21 Jessica Fennewald         SO U.C.M.                   4.96m   0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(0.1)         
 22 Jami Hodge                FR Baker                    4.95m  +0.0 
     4.76m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0)         
 23 Laynie Timmons            FR Drury                    4.93m   0.7 
     FOUL      4.93m(0.7) 4.39m(-1.3)         
 24 Katelyn Wolken            FR Baker                    4.87m  -0.4 
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.87m(-0.4)         
 25 Natasha Jones             FR Baker                    4.85m   1.8 
     4.67m(+0.0) 4.85m(1.8) 4.66m(+0.0)         
 26 Shayna Mangiaracino       SO Baker                    4.80m   0.7 
     4.80m(0.7) 4.76m(-0.3) FOUL              
 27 Chaney Porter             SO Bacone                   4.74m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.74m(+0.0)         
 28 Taylor Alumbaugh          FR M.S.S.U.                 4.71m  +0.0 
     4.71m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.71m(0.9)         
 29 Ashley Baier              JR Pittsburg St             4.66m  +0.0 
     FOUL      4.66m(+0.0) FOUL              
 30 Shakeisha Miller          SR Lincoln                  4.63m   1.3 
     FOUL      4.62m(+0.0) 4.63m(1.3)         
 31 Emily Coleman             SO U.C.M.                   4.53m   1.6 
     4.27m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.53m(1.6)         
 32 Cyhthia Harris            FR Bacone                   3.94m   1.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.94m(1.1) 3.86m(-0.5)         
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln                 12.48m   6.0 
     11.69m(1.1) 12.05m(2.5) 11.73m(2.0) 11.93m(2.5) 12.07m(0.9) 12.48m(6.0)
  2 Briana Carter             SO U.M.K.C.                12.10m   4.4 
     10.48m(2.3) 11.58m(0.7) 11.43m(3.9) 11.80m(1.6) 12.10m(4.4) FOUL     
  3 Daniele Newman            SO Lincoln                 11.97m   1.2 
     11.43m(2.1) 11.97m(1.2) 11.61m(2.1) 11.70m(1.6) 11.57m(0.7) 11.67m(4.7)
  4 Brittani Reagan           FR M.S.S.U.                11.83m   3.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.27m(1.9) FOUL      11.83m(3.3) FOUL     
  5 Jonelle Campbell          FR Lincoln                 11.67m   3.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.67m(3.7) 11.47m(3.2) FOUL      11.14m(4.5)
  6 Shelby Newell             SO M.S.S.U.                11.36m   2.9 
     10.57m(5.0) 11.12m(1.9) 11.18m(2.9) 10.65m(0.9) 11.36m(2.9) 11.32m(2.5)
  7 Jalexis Peterson          SR Pittsburg St            11.30m   1.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.30m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Sharea Bates              FR N.C.C.C.                11.20m   0.3 
     11.05m(1.4) 11.20m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      10.47m(1.0) 11.20m(3.6)
  9 Sanchia Lee               SR Lincoln                 11.14m   2.9 
     11.14m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 Mahogany Jones            SO M.S.S.U.                11.03m   2.5 
     10.75m(2.1) 11.03m(2.5) 10.55m(2.5)           
 11 Laynie Timmons            FR Drury                   10.97m   3.3 
     FOUL      10.97m(3.3) FOUL                
 12 Tawanda Francis           FR N.C.C.C.                10.87m   1.3 
     10.87m(1.3) 10.32m(2.7) 10.61m(2.8)         
 13 Patricia Miller           FR U.M.K.C.                10.83m   2.6 
     FOUL      10.53m(1.0) 10.83m(2.6)         
 14 Lynette Cottingham        SO U.M.K.C.                10.76m   2.8 
     FOUL      10.76m(2.8) 10.59m(2.3)         
 15 Chelsea Richardson        JR U.M.K.C.                10.70m   3.1 
     FOUL      10.70m(3.1) 10.18m(5.8)         
 16 Paige Rockers             FR Baker                   10.63m   3.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.63m(3.0)         
 17 McKenzie Spresser         FR Pittsburg St            10.53m   3.0 
     10.53m(3.0) 10.46m(2.1) 10.47m(3.9)         
 18 Jami Hodge                FR Baker                   10.43m   1.9 
     10.43m(1.9) FOUL      10.37m(1.8)         
 19 Jazmine Cooper            UN U.M.K.C.                10.40m   2.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.40m(2.9)         
 20 Taylin Doussa             FR Pittsburg St            10.17m   3.4 
     FOUL      10.17m(3.4) FOUL              
 21 Cyhthia Harris            FR Bacone                   9.14m   4.0 
     8.92m(-0.9) 9.03m(2.0) 9.14m(4.0)         
 22 Shelby Equels             FR Baker                    8.73m   0.4 
     FOUL      8.73m(0.4) FOUL              
 -- Amber White               SO M.S.S.U.                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- stephany Johnson          SR U.M.K.C.                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            13.47m  
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Benoit             FR U.M.K.C.                13.29m  
      12.30m  FOUL  12.49m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brooke Swearingin         SO U.C.M.                  13.26m  
      12.87m  12.55m  12.65m  12.28m  13.26m  12.70m
  4 Heavin Warner             UN Unattached             X13.24m  
      11.56m  FOUL  12.72m  12.56m  13.24m  12.81m
  5 Dahlia Dyson              SO U.M.K.C.                12.91m  
      12.56m  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  12.48m  12.91m
  6 Susan Brueggeman          SR U.M.K.C.                12.84m  
      12.04m  12.84m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Charissa Wall             SO Pittsburg St            12.75m  
      12.22m  12.49m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m
  8 Valerie Schirmer          FR Baker                   12.42m  
      12.40m  11.72m  12.42m  12.30m  12.23m  FOUL
  9 Stephanie Nelson          FR Baker                   12.41m  
      12.41m  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Setoa Talimatasi          FR William Jewell          12.29m  
      12.29m  11.33m  11.82m         
 11 Jordan Miller             FR Baker                   11.69m  
      FOUL  11.69m  FOUL           
 12 Haley Heuer               FR U.C.M.                  11.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m         
 13 Rashida Simpson           FR Baker                   10.78m  
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Leah Bannister            FR N.C.C.C.                10.24m  
      10.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Raven Ware                FR Haskell                  9.44m  
      9.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Janea Boykins             FR N.C.C.C.                 8.66m  
      8.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jaida Jones               FR N.C.C.C.                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Vallen Alleyne            FR Bacone                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heavin Warner             UN Unattached             X56.97m  
      54.59m  56.97m  54.35m  FOUL  55.95m  FOUL
  2 Brooke Swearingin         SO U.C.M.                  52.27m  
      52.27m  FOUL  FOUL  47.13m  49.67m  FOUL
  3 Dahlia Dyson              SO U.M.K.C.                51.52m  
      47.78m  51.52m  48.43m  FOUL  FOUL  41.73m
  4 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            50.88m  
      50.52m  49.09m  49.95m  50.88m  49.29m  FOUL
  5 Charissa Wall             SO Pittsburg St            48.19m  
      46.55m  47.43m  47.52m  FOUL  48.17m  48.19m
  6 Susan Brueggeman          SR U.M.K.C.                48.12m  
      46.04m  46.12m  46.33m  45.15m  FOUL  48.12m
  7 Sarah Stadnik             SR William Jewell          44.68m  
      44.66m  FOUL  44.68m  44.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kelsey Benoit             FR U.M.K.C.                44.26m  
      42.55m  FOUL  44.26m  42.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaida Jones               FR N.C.C.C.                41.45m  
      FOUL  40.30m  41.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Valerie Schirmer          FR Baker                   41.45m  
      FOUL  37.28m  41.45m         
 11 Sarah Talbert             JR Pittsburg St            41.18m  
      41.18m  37.84m  FOUL         
 12 Kimoya Hariott            SR U.M.K.C.                40.02m  
      37.48m  40.02m  39.12m         
 13 Haley Heuer               FR U.C.M.                  39.94m  
      39.94m  39.59m  37.98m           
 14 Darien Stancell           FR Pittsburg St            39.84m  
      39.54m  FOUL  39.84m         
 15 Stephanie Nelson          FR Baker                   37.49m  
      36.42m  36.63m  37.49m         
 16 D'Andria Blow             FR Pittsburg St            35.76m  
      FOUL  35.76m  FOUL         
 17 Setoa Talimatasi          FR William Jewell          32.23m  
      32.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Jordan Miller             FR Baker                   30.26m  
      30.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Janea Boykins             FR N.C.C.C.                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Leah Bannister            FR N.C.C.C.                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ashley Rinker             FR Baker                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimoya Hariott            SR U.M.K.C.                46.75m  
      44.53m  45.20m  46.75m  46.22m  41.63m  FOUL
  2 Mary Riley                SO U.C.M.                  46.41m  
      45.44m  40.50m  41.68m  FOUL  43.15m  46.41m
  3 Stephanie Nelson          FR Baker                   44.48m  
      41.79m  41.67m  41.71m  43.62m  42.77m  44.48m
  4 Amber Kloster             JR Pittsburg St            40.49m  
      40.49m  38.82m  39.45m  36.97m  40.25m  FOUL
  5 Tessa Westhoff            JR Pittsburg St            40.25m  
      40.25m  39.58m  39.03m  37.63m  39.52m  36.66m
  6 Katelyn Wolken            FR Baker                   39.80m  
      39.80m  FOUL  34.74m  35.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Aimi Orton                FR Pittsburg St            39.72m  
      36.65m  37.31m  FOUL  39.72m  38.45m  FOUL
  8 Ashley Rinker             FR Baker                   37.55m  
      37.55m  34.68m  32.00m  36.16m  35.59m  FOUL
  9 Shanise Rice              SO Pittsburg St            37.43m  
      37.43m  36.12m  37.23m         
 10 Jessica Reichenberger     JR Pittsburg St            36.93m  
      3.64m  33.11m  36.93m         
 11 Susan Brueggeman          SR U.M.K.C.                33.38m  
      27.90m  32.64m  33.38m         
 12 Jessica Fennewald         SO U.C.M.                  30.99m  
      30.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Setoa Talimatasi          FR William Jewell          28.42m  
      28.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Tiffany Sullivan          JR Haskell                 26.57m  
      26.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cass Jonhson              FR N.C.C.C.                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Romel Lewis               JR Lincoln                  10.36   0.9  1 
  2 Deangelo Gray             UN Unattached              X10.78  +0.0  4 
  3 Devin Hill                SR Lincoln                  10.79   0.9  1 
  4 Khorey Spalding           SO Lincoln                  10.83   0.9  1 
  5 Erron Holley              FR M.S.S.U.                 10.89   0.9  1 
  6 Wesley Best               FR Lincoln                  10.95   0.9  1 
  7 Will Livingston           FR Pittsburg St             10.97   2.0  2 
  8 Greg Wright               SR Pittsburg St             11.00   0.9  1 
  9 Jason Martin              JR U.M.K.C.                 11.08   2.0  2 
 10 Bardy Adams               FR U.M.K.C.                 11.10   2.0  2 
 11 Kyran Trigg               UN Unattached              X11.18   2.0  2 
 12 Christopher Walton        FR N.C.C.C.                 11.21   2.0  2 
 13 Asher Hannon              FR Baker                    11.40  +0.0  4 
 14 Tylor Albright            FR M.S.S.U.                 11.43   2.0  2 
 15 Rashid Pullen             FR N.C.C.C.                 11.46   2.0  2 
 16 Brandon Katzing           UN U.C.M.                   11.49  -1.9  3 
 17 Brad Banowetz             UN Unattached              X11.61  -1.9  3 
 18 Jarvis Allen              JR Bacone                   11.63  -1.9  3 
 19 Christian Thompson        FR Lincoln                  11.76   2.0  2 
 20 Sheldon Farrell           JR Baker                    11.77  +0.0  4 
 21 Alvin Harris              FR Bacone                   11.87  -1.9  3 
 22 Joel Lanier               FR Bacone                   12.04  +0.0  4 
 23 Andre Wooten              FR U.C.M.                   12.18  -1.9  3 
 24 De'Marx Jones             FR Bacone                   12.24  +0.0  4 
 -- Terren Craddock-Moore     JR Baker                       FS  -1.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Ashley            JR Lincoln                  21.74   0.7  1 
  2 Devin Hill                SR Lincoln                  21.92   0.6  2 
  3 Andre Barnett             FR Bacone                   22.14   0.7  1 
  4 Wesley Best               FR Lincoln                  22.25   0.6  2 
  5 Khorey Spalding           SO Lincoln                  22.76   0.6  2 
  6 Asher Hannon              FR Baker                    22.97   0.7  1 
  7 Devin Wilson              SO Baker                    23.26   0.6  2 
  8 Christopher Walton        FR N.C.C.C.                 23.35   0.6  2 
  9 Rashid Pullen             FR N.C.C.C.                 23.49   0.7  1 
 10 Alvin Harris              FR Bacone                   23.63   0.6  2 
 11 Jonathan Randle           FR Baker                    23.71   0.7  1 
 12 Christian Thompson        FR Lincoln                  24.24   0.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Ashley            JR Lincoln                  47.19   1 
  2 Jeremy Gathright          SO Baker                    47.80   1 
  3 Jeffrey Fraley            SO M.S.S.U.                 48.38   1 
  4 Ronald Dumas              FR N.C.C.C.                 48.77   2 
  5 Clint Ederer              SR William Jewell           49.07   1 
  6 Anthony Price             SO M.S.S.U.                 49.45   2 
  7 Khaldon Evans             UN U.C.M.                   49.47   2 
  8 Alonzo Allen              JR Lincoln                  49.52   3 
  9 Clark Tanksley            JR M.S.S.U.                 49.53   4 
 10 Josh Butler               FR U.M.K.C.                 49.54   1 
 11 Daniel Prioleau           SO U.M.K.C.                 49.60   3 
 12 DayShawn Berndt           FR Baker                    49.75   2 
 13 Ross Lorber               JR U.C.M.                   49.83   3 
 14 Terrone Garner            FR U.M.K.C.                 49.95   3 
 15 Tyrone Hawkins            SR Lincoln                  49.97   1 
 16 Donohue Williams          JR Lincoln                  49.98   4 
 17 Xavier Kenney             SO U.M.K.C.                 50.23   4 
 18 Zak Snow                  FR U.M.K.C.                 50.35   3 
 19 Shaquan Williams          FR Lincoln                  50.40   4 
 20 Ryan Mixdorf              JR U.C.M.                   50.41   5 
 21 Sam Cuffey                JR Bacone                   50.50   3 
 22 Anthony Harris            FR N.C.C.C.                 50.74   5 
 23 Cole Davis                FR U.C.M.                   51.11   4 
 24 Jovaun Martin             SR Lincoln                  51.39   5 
 25 Angel Gaetan              FR Bacone                   51.44   5 
 26 David Gregory             JR Baker                    51.59   6 
 27 Brady Jacobs              SR U.C.M.                   51.63   5 
 28 Aaron Peace               FR Evangel                  52.01   6 
 29 Christian Ricketts        JR U.C.M.                   52.40   6 
 30 Forika McDougald          SR U.M.K.C.                 52.82   5 
 31 Dallas Duncan             FR Drury                    53.57   6 
 32 Eric Carter               FR U.M.K.C.                 54.35   7 
 33 Montana Barnes            FR Haskell                  54.93   8 
 34 Daniel Garten             FR Evangel                  55.95   8 
 35 Kenny Flanders            SO Haskell                  57.27   7 
 36 Caleb Chaffin             SR Haskell                1:00.39   8 
 37 Josh Danny                FR Haskell                1:03.00   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Kinuthia          FR N.C.C.C.               1:53.35  
  2 Jermaine Blake            JR Lincoln                1:53.68  
  3 Jordan Peters             SO Pittsburg St           1:54.30  
  4 James Carter              JR Pittsburg St           1:54.50  
  5 Cory Jones                SO N.C.C.C.               1:55.21  
  6 Tahlielf Jackson             Unattached            X1:56.26  
  7 Jeremy Bryan              FR Baker                  1:57.96  
  8 Kellen Kristofferson      SO Baker                  1:58.70  
  9 Neville Daley             JR Lincoln                1:58.82  
 10 Taylor Nall               SO Baker                  1:58.91  
 11 Skye Loving               FR N.C.C.C.               1:59.38  
 12 Cameron Foster            FR Bacone                 1:59.61  
 13 Turner Twyman             UN Unattached            X1:59.68  
 14 Andrew Heim               FR Baker                  2:00.58  
 15 Bryce Heffington          JR Drury                  2:00.94  
 16 Vincent Tadokoro          FR Baker                  2:01.45  
 17 Eric Larson               SO Baker                  2:01.83  
 18 Brian Pyrus               FR N.C.C.C.               2:03.85  
 19 Tosh Mihesuah             FR Baker                  2:05.26  
 20 Jovaun Martin             SR Lincoln                2:07.60  
 21 Cooper Clark              JR Baker                  2:09.29  
 22 David Gregory             JR Baker                  2:10.33  
 23 Garrett McPherson         FR Baker                  2:11.52  
 24 Cody Mcgeshick            FR Bacone                 2:12.86  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Volkert              SR Pittsburg St           3:55.45  
  2 Adam Tredway              UN Unattached            X3:57.78  
  3 Michael Kinuthia          FR N.C.C.C.               4:01.60  
  4 Nick Gray                 SR Drury                  4:01.90  
  5 Jeremy Bryan              FR Baker                  4:02.00  
  6 Cory Jones                SO N.C.C.C.               4:04.80  
  7 Taylor Nall               SO Baker                  4:04.88  
  8 Austin Craven             FR Drury                  4:05.10  
  9 Eric Larson               SO Baker                  4:06.70  
 10 Kevin Abernathy           SO Drury                  4:07.32  
 11 TJ Mapp                   UN Unattached            X4:08.23  
 12 Andrew Webster            SO M.S.S.U.               4:08.47  
 13 Vincent Tadokoro          FR Baker                  4:08.53  
 14 Anthony Yates             FR Pittsburg St           4:10.90  
 15 Alex Mason                JR M.S.S.U.               4:11.05  
 16 Austin Gott               SO U.C.M.                 4:11.61  
 17 Matt Duncan               SR Drury                  4:11.74  
 18 Colton Wooldridge         SO M.S.S.U.               4:13.48  
 19 Uriah Heady               FR William Jewell         4:13.91  
 20 Marcos Gutierrez          SO John Brown             4:18.46  
 21 Tahlielf Jackson             Unattached            X4:18.91  
 22 Josh Houck                SO William Jewell         4:19.91  
 23 Ben Loats                 UN Unattached            X4:21.99  
 24 Mitch Daniel              FR Drury                  4:22.07  
 25 Josue Villarreal          SR William Jewell         4:22.43  
 26 Kenny Crane               FR John Brown             4:23.59  
 27 Joseph Iman               FR N.C.C.C.               4:24.80  
 28 David Warnex              JR U.C.M.                 4:25.96  
 29 Matt Woody                JR Haskell                4:26.83  
 30 Cooper Clark              JR Baker                  4:27.37  
 31 Broc Graves               FR William Jewell         4:28.40  
 32 Waquar DaCosta            FR N.C.C.C.               4:28.78  
 33 Caleb Teague              SO William Jewell         4:29.70  
 34 Chad Upshaw               SO Haskell                4:30.67  
 35 Chris Musgrove            SR Pittsburg St           4:33.28  
 36 Emmanuel Porter           SO William Jewell         4:33.35  
 37 Skye Loving               FR N.C.C.C.               4:33.40  
 38 Garrett McPherson         FR Baker                  4:35.60  
 39 Brian Pyrus               FR N.C.C.C.               4:37.96  
 40 Sean Cook                 FR U.C.M.                 5:03.38  
 41 Ryan Bowering             FR Evangel                5:19.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Caldwell            SO Baker                 15:01.85  
  2 Shaine Griggs             FR KC Smoke             X15:17.60  
  3 Talon Thompson            SO Pittsburg St          15:27.22  
  4 Justin Bryan              FR Baker                 15:28.70  
  5 Ethan Silovsky            SR Pittsburg St          15:32.87  
  6 Brandon Payne             JR Rogers St.            15:37.04  
  7 Jamen Helton              FR Drury                 15:38.00  
  8 TJ Mapp                   UN Unattached           X15:39.55  
  9 Chris Wise                FR Pittsburg St          15:40.23  
 10 Aaron Tucker              SR Drury                 15:42.02  
 11 Chandler Smith            SO Rogers St.            15:42.95  
 12 Austin Bogina             FR Pittsburg St          15:46.58  
 13 Kyle Sartain              JR Drury                 15:46.67  
 14 Joseph Iman               FR N.C.C.C.              15:48.27  
 15 Ben Chapman               JR Drury                 15:50.47  
 16 Chris Duderstadt          SO Baker                 16:51.91  
 17 Logan Prescott            FR Drury                 16:52.21  
 18 Zach Kellner              FR Drury                 16:54.32  
 19 Damon Briggs              JR Bacone                17:00.96  
 20 Lincoln Shryack           SR Drury                 17:24.18  
 21 Ulrich Johanning          FR Baker                 18:44.79  
 -- Dallas Kaiser             FR Baker                      DNF  
 -- Ben Loats                 UN Unattached                XDNF  
 -- Abe Conley                FR Bacone                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keith Hopkins             UN Unattached              X13.98   1.0  1 
  2 Sabiel Anderson           SR Lincoln                  14.03   1.0  1 
  3 Joseph Holland            SO U.C.M.                   14.61   1.0  1 
  4 Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                 15.04   1.0  1 
  5 Jazz Allen                SO M.S.S.U.                 15.10   1.0  1 
  6 Brad Banowetz             UN Unattached              X15.63   2.1  2 
  7 Emmanuel Birdens          JR Bacone                   15.76   2.1  2 
  8 Jesse Matthews            FR Baker                    15.92   1.8  3 
  9 Jessie Patterson          JR Unattached              X15.94   2.1  2 
 10 Justin Lillie             FR Baker                    16.52   1.8  3 
 11 Cameron Williams          FR N.C.C.C.                 16.71   1.0  1 
 12 Joshua Rogers             FR William Jewell           16.85   2.1  2 
 13 Atsu Nyamadi              FR N.C.C.C.                 16.85   1.8  3 
 14 Colton Simmons            FR William Jewell           17.32   1.8  3 
 15 Victor Bushong            FR Evangel                  18.42   1.8  3 
 16 Jacael Davis              SO Unattached              X21.08   1.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sabiel Anderson           SR Lincoln                  52.22   1 
  2 Ryan Ramler               SO Pittsburg St             53.90   1 
  3 Emmanuel Birdens          JR Bacone                   54.02   1 
  4 Justin Ballock            SO Pittsburg St             54.86   2 
  5 Casey Steinmiller         FR Pittsburg St             55.35   3 
  6 Jessie Patterson          JR Unattached              X55.84   3 
  7 Cameron Williams          FR N.C.C.C.                 56.45   1 
  8 Donohue Williams          JR Lincoln                  59.30   3 
  9 Shane Cote                JR Pittsburg St           1:00.39   2 
 10 Jesse Matthews            FR Baker                  1:01.15   1 
 11 De'Marx Jones             FR Bacone                 1:01.71   1 
 12 Leland Wheeler            FR N.C.C.C.               1:04.36   2 
 13 Justin Lillie             FR Baker                  1:05.51   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Shadwick             JR Drury                 10:00.20  
  2 Matt Armstrong            SO Drury                 10:23.00  
  3 Damon Briggs              JR Bacone                10:45.37  
  4 Abe Conley                FR Bacone                11:07.94  
  5 Tyler Johnson             FR Bacone                12:03.92  
  6 James Hafner              JR Evangel               12:14.14  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'A'                       40.23   1 
  2 Lincoln University  'B'                               40.65   1 
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                      41.11   1 
  4 Un. of Missouri at K.C.  'A'                          41.51   1 
  5 Bacone College  'A'                                   41.91   2 
  6 Neosho County C.C.  'A'                               42.15   1 
  7 Un. of Missouri at K.C.  'C'                         x43.36   2 
  8 Neosho County C.C.  'B'                              x43.92   2 
 -- Un. of Missouri at K.C.  'B'                            DNF   1 
 -- Baker University  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'A'                     3:19.22   1 
  2 Baker University  'A'                               3:20.42   2 
  3 Bacone College  'A'                                 3:20.92   1 
  4 Neosho County C.C.  'C'                             3:25.34   2 
  5 Pittsburg State University  'B'                    x3:28.33   2 
  6 Baker University  'B'                              x3:33.07   1 
  7 Baker University  'C'                              x3:34.37   1 
 -- Pittsburg State University  'C'                         DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Claypool            JR U.C.M.                   2.05m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Tory Groover              SR Drury                    2.05m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                 2.00m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Donald Houston            SO N.C.C.C.                 1.95m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Andre McDonald            FR N.C.C.C.                 1.95m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jacael Davis              SO Unattached              X1.95m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Atsu Nyamadi              FR N.C.C.C.                 1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Kelvin Frank              JR U.C.M.                   1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Anthony Fobbs             FR Pittsburg St             1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Travis Miller             SO Baker                    1.85m  
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dwayne Johnson            FR Bacone                      NH  
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Clark Tanksley            JR M.S.S.U.                    NH  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Will Frank                FR William Jewell              NH  
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Piepenbrink          SO Pittsburg St             5.07m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.07 5.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Juergens          SR M.S.S.U.                 5.02m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.07 5.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Josh Phillips             SO Pittsburg St             4.67m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Raymond Woldtvedt         SO M.S.S.U.                 4.52m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Brady Melugin             FR M.S.S.U.                 4.52m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Zachariah Bobbett         FR M.S.S.U.                 4.52m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 John Lowe                 SR M.S.S.U.                 4.52m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cole Phillips             UN Unattached              X4.52m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jarret Keller             JR M.S.S.U.                 4.22m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Michael Morrissey         SO Pittsburg St             4.22m  
     4.07 4.22 4.37 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Spencer Paul              FR Pittsburg St             4.07m  
     4.07 4.22 
        O  XXX 
 11 Luke Williams             SR U.C.M.                   4.07m  
     4.07 4.22 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chris Sipe                FR Baker                       NH  
     4.07 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keenan Soles              JR Pittsburg St             7.40m   2.2 
     FOUL      7.40m(2.2) 7.37m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Richard McCoy             SR U.M.K.C.                 7.26m   1.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.87m(1.5) FOUL      7.26m(1.8) FOUL     
  3 DC Okonta                 SR U.M.K.C.                 7.23m   3.2 
     FOUL      6.96m(1.7) FOUL      6.58m(2.2) 7.12m(3.0) 7.23m(3.2)
  4 Kyle Utsey                JR Pittsburg St             7.20m   2.4 
     7.10m(1.6) FOUL      7.20m(2.4) 6.99m(1.9) 6.88m(2.3) FOUL     
  4 Andre McDonald            FR N.C.C.C.                 7.20m   2.6 
     7.20m(2.6) 6.93m(1.4) 6.39m(4.9) 6.80m(1.7) FOUL      7.12m(2.5)
  6 Malcolm Chinn             JR Unattached              X7.17m   3.3 
     7.17m(3.3) 6.75m(2.4) FOUL      6.56m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Steven Mann               JR Pittsburg St             7.09m   3.9 
     6.74m(1.3) 7.09m(3.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Kiara Jones               UN Unattached              X7.05m   3.9 
     7.02m(0.9) 6.96m(3.7) 7.05m(3.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Travis Miller             SO Baker                    6.83m   1.9 
     6.49m(0.5) 6.75m(3.0) 6.83m(1.9)         
 10 Taylor McClelland         SR M.S.S.U.                 6.79m   1.5 
     6.71m(2.3) 6.54m(0.5) 6.79m(1.5)         
 11 Clark Tanksley            JR M.S.S.U.                 6.77m   0.9 
     6.35m(1.8) 6.77m(0.9) 6.75m(+0.0)         
 12 Tylor Albright            FR M.S.S.U.                 6.76m   0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(0.1)         
 13 Jerry Jones               SR M.S.S.U.                 6.70m   2.5 
     6.51m(1.9) 6.58m(4.2) 6.70m(2.5)         
 13 Jarvis Allen              JR Bacone                   6.70m   3.2 
     6.39m(2.2) 6.61m(1.5) 6.70m(3.2)         
 15 Darion Boure              SO M.S.S.U.                 6.69m   0.8 
     6.47m(2.8) 6.69m(0.8) FOUL              
 16 Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                 6.62m   2.8 
     6.58m(3.2) 6.62m(2.8) 6.60m(2.3)         
 17 Chris Polk                FR N.C.C.C.                 6.61m   2.0 
     6.61m(2.0) 6.42m(1.9) 6.10m(2.9)         
 18 Andre Wooten              FR U.C.M.                   6.46m   1.8 
     6.37m(+0.0) 6.45m(1.5) 6.46m(1.8)         
 19 Eric Carter               FR U.M.K.C.                 6.43m   3.6 
     6.29m(2.7) 6.43m(3.6) 6.42m(0.3)         
 20 Tory Groover              SR Drury                    6.37m   1.2 
     6.37m(1.2) 5.92m(0.3) 6.31m(1.7)         
 21 Grant Ellis               SO Pittsburg St             6.35m   0.9 
     6.11m(2.1) 6.30m(0.4) 6.35m(0.9)         
 22 Avery Parker              FR Baker                    6.32m   1.9 
     6.32m(1.9) 5.96m(2.2) 5.90m(1.8)         
 23 Ki'anie Brooks            SO Baker                    6.26m   2.0 
     6.24m(1.3) 6.26m(2.0) 6.09m(3.0)         
 24 Terren Craddock-Moore     JR Baker                    6.21m   2.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.21m(2.8)         
 25 Colton Simmons            FR William Jewell           6.19m   2.3 
     5.70m(1.4) 5.76m(+0.0) 6.19m(2.3)         
 26 Sheldon Farrell           JR Baker                    6.02m   1.7 
     6.02m(1.7) 5.53m(0.5) 5.22m(+0.0)         
 27 Jacael Davis              SO Unattached              X5.88m   2.4 
     5.88m(2.4) FOUL      PASS              
 28 Ijon Howard               FR U.C.M.                   5.85m   2.6 
     5.80m(1.1) FOUL      5.85m(2.6)         
 29 Greg Henning              FR Baker                    5.82m   1.1 
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.82m(1.1) 5.62m(1.7)         
 30 Darrell Satterfield       FR U.M.K.C.                 5.44m   1.4 
     5.20m(2.7) FOUL      5.44m(1.4)         
 -- Jeremy Gathright          SO Baker                     FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dontay Taylor             SR U.M.K.C.                  FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 -- Nelson Atkins             FR U.M.K.C.                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Atsu Nyamadi              FR N.C.C.C.                  FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 -- Joshua Harden             JR U.M.K.C.                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jamarcus Robinson         UN Unattached               XFOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jerry Jones               SR M.S.S.U.                14.20m   3.0 
     13.05m(5.7) 13.77m(3.1) 14.20m(3.0)         
  2 Jeremy Gathright          SO Baker                   13.59m  -0.1 
     13.59m(-0.1)    x             
  3 Michael Bowman            FR Evangel                 13.36m   2.6 
     13.08m(2.8) FOUL      13.36m(2.6)         
  4 Dwayne Johnson            FR Bacone                  13.14m   4.0 
     13.14m(4.0) 12.32m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Jarvis Allen              JR Bacone                  13.14m   2.7 
     12.96m(5.8) 13.14m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Avery Parker              FR Baker                   13.01m   1.1 
     13.01m(1.1) x  x             
  7 Satterfield Darrell       FR U.M.K.C.                12.43m   3.6 
     12.43m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL              
  7 Greg Henning              FR Baker                   12.43m   1.3 
     12.43m(1.3) 12.27m(2.1) FOUL(3.2)         
 -- Andre Wooten              FR U.C.M.                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles James             UN Unattached             X16.32m  
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Evan Moore                SR M.S.S.U.                15.88m  
      15.29m  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL
  3 Seth Hackney              SR M.S.S.U.                15.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  15.61m  15.84m  15.73m
  4 Kellon Alexis             FR N.C.C.C.                15.44m  
      14.43m  14.42m  15.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Blake Hocking             FR U.M.K.C.                15.33m  
      14.82m  FOUL  15.33m  14.65m  15.22m  14.92m
  6 Romon Nelson              SR U.M.K.C.                14.92m  
      14.85m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  PASS
  7 Luke Wilson               SO Pittsburg St            14.77m  
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Clayton Hill              SO Baker                   14.23m  
      FOUL  13.92m  13.77m  14.23m  13.92m  13.90m
  9 Darian Holmes             FR Pittsburg St            13.90m  
      13.52m  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL
 10 Will Bruce                UN Unattached             X13.53m  
      13.09m  13.48m  13.53m           
 11 Cody Holland              JR Pittsburg St            13.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.36m         
 12 Nicholas Cashio           FR William Jewell          12.14m  
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Ben Hanson                FR N.C.C.C.                11.89m  
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Trevor Logan              JR William Jewell          11.20m  
      11.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Deangelo Gray             UN Unattached             X10.83m  
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Dwayne Johnson            FR Bacone                  10.81m  
      10.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Phillip Stand             JR Haskell                 10.46m  
      10.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ian Stand                 JR Haskell                 10.13m  
      10.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Kennett Luxama            JR Bacone                  10.05m  
      10.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Levi Blaylock             FR Baker                    9.61m  
      9.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Gage Miers                JR Drury                    9.44m  
      9.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Zak Thompson              SR U.C.M.                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shane Lundquist           JR Pittsburg St              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dustin Keen               FR Baker                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zak Thompson              SR U.C.M.                  49.56m  
      45.35m  49.56m  49.06m         
  2 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                48.20m  
      48.20m  47.03m  44.66m         
  3 John Talbert              SR Pittsburg St            47.56m  
      FOUL  47.56m               
  4 Shane Lundquist           JR Pittsburg St            47.24m  
      FOUL  47.24m  FOUL         
  5 Cody Holland              JR Pittsburg St            43.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.30m         
  6 Charles James             UN Unattached             X43.02m  
      37.06m  FOUL  43.02m         
  7 Evan Moore                SR M.S.S.U.                42.86m  
      40.46m  42.86m  FOUL         
  8 Darian Holmes             FR Pittsburg St            42.46m  
      42.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Romon Nelson              SR U.M.K.C.                41.99m  
      41.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Nicholas Cashio           FR William Jewell          41.76m  
      FOUL  41.76m  41.10m           
 11 Luke Wilson               SO Pittsburg St            41.70m  
      41.70m  41.37m  40.28m          
 12 Kellon Alexis             FR N.C.C.C.                41.38m  
      FOUL  41.38m            
 13 Troy Fletcher             SR William Jewell          41.06m  
      41.06m  FOUL  40.43m         
 14 Joe Naughton              SO Baker                   40.43m  
      39.68m  40.43m  FOUL         
 15 Blake Hocking             FR U.M.K.C.                39.80m  
      39.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Will Bruce                UN Unattached             X36.20m  
      36.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Clayton Hill              SO Baker                   35.44m  
      35.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Cody Hanel                SO Baker                   35.04m  
      35.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Nicholas Wolfe            FR Baker                   34.97m  
      34.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Ian Stand                 JR Haskell                 32.08m  
      32.08m  FOUL  FOUL          
 21 Brett Whisler             SR William Jewell          31.93m  
      31.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Trevor Logan              JR William Jewell          31.53m  
      31.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Dustin Keen               FR Baker                   30.88m  
      30.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ben Hanson                FR N.C.C.C.                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Phillip Stand             JR Haskell                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Talbert              SR Pittsburg St            58.19m  
      55.83m  57.44m  56.15m  58.19m  57.47m  57.37m
  2 Luke Wilson               SO Pittsburg St            53.69m  
      48.86m  51.50m  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL  53.69m
  3 Evan Moore                SR M.S.S.U.                52.93m  
      52.93m  49.23m  48.32m  FOUL  52.58m  FOUL
  4 Zak Thompson              SR U.C.M.                  52.83m  
      52.83m  FOUL  FOUL  50.90m  49.49m  51.40m
  5 Romon Nelson              SR U.M.K.C.                51.64m  
      51.64m  48.93m  49.05m  47.93m  FOUL  49.67m
  6 Cody Holland              JR Pittsburg St            48.25m  
      46.89m  47.47m  42.11m  FOUL  FOUL  48.25m
  7 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                47.94m  
      47.94m  45.23m  45.12m  44.70m  44.30m  FOUL
  8 Joe Naughton              SO Baker                   45.01m  
      FOUL  44.10m  FOUL  45.01m  44.90m  43.19m
  9 Garrett Cantrell          SO Pittsburg St            44.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.56m  FOUL  FOUL  44.56m
 10 Clayton Hill              SO Baker                   43.64m  
      38.03m  FOUL  43.64m            
 11 Chris Swearingin          FR U.C.M.                  37.84m  
      37.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Blake Hocking             FR U.M.K.C.                35.26m  
      35.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Nicholas Wolfe            FR Baker                   34.06m  
      34.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Trevor Logan              JR William Jewell          33.68m  
      33.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Levi Blaylock             FR Baker                   32.50m  
      32.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Cody Hanel                SO Baker                   27.21m  
      27.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cody Viergever            FR Baker                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brett Whisler             SR William Jewell            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ben Hanson                FR N.C.C.C.                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Will Bruce                UN Unattached               XFOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shane Lundquist           JR Pittsburg St              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicholas Cashio           FR William Jewell            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Troy Fletcher             SR William Jewell            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Swearingin          FR U.C.M.                  46.98m  
      45.89m  46.98m            
  2 Aaron Dean                FR Pittsburg St            45.92m  
      44.11m  45.92m               
  3 Brett Whisler             SR William Jewell          42.35m  
      41.15m  42.35m            
  4 Angelo James              SR Haskell                 41.27m  
      FOUL  41.27m            
  5 Chet Hall                 UN Unattached             X39.81m  
      39.81m  FOUL            
  6 Lucas Deegan              SR William Jewell          37.56m  
      37.56m  FOUL            
  7 Kennett Luxama            JR Bacone                  35.99m  
      35.99m  FOUL            
  8 Roy Gonzolez              FR Bacone                  29.01m  
      29.01m  FOUL            
  9 Michael Jim               SO Haskell                 25.25m  
      25.25m  FOUL            
 -- Trevor Logan              JR William Jewell            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL