Recap | Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 08:49 PM
                        PSU Gorilla Classic - 4/13/2013                        
                                 Pittsburg, KS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramie Grayson             SO Pittsburg St             12.04   2.7  2 
  2 Rosalyn Nelson            UN U.N.A.                   12.12   2.7  2 
  3 Kristian Lee              FR Hutchinson C.C.          12.29   2.7  2 
  4 Jasmin Hughes             JR M.S.S.U.                 12.36   2.7  2 
  5 Christine Sheppard        JR Southwestern             12.48   2.7  2 
  6 Mary Bradshaw             SR Mo. S.&T.                12.52   2.7  2 
  7 Katlyn Meier              FR Mo. S.&T.                12.52   1.9  1 
  8 Jerika Budgett            SO Coffeyville              12.55   1.9  1 
  9 Brittani Reagan           FR M.S.S.U.                 12.82   2.7  2 
 10 Ashlee Wenrick            FR Southwestern             13.01   1.9  1 
 11 Cekia Pierce              FR S.W. Baptist             13.40   1.9  1 
 12 Wilmina Gley              SO Ok. Christian            13.64   1.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ramie Grayson             SO Pittsburg St             24.82   4.1  7 
  2 Doreen Agyei              FR Neosho C.C.C.            24.89   2.7  8 
  3 Thronda Craig             FR Coffeyville              24.94   2.7  8 
  4 Jasmin Hughes             JR M.S.S.U.                 25.24   2.7  8 
  5 Rickera Moxey             FR Neosho C.C.C.            25.44   2.7  8 
  6 Christine Sheppard        JR Southwestern             25.46   1.6  6 
  7 Rosalyn Nelson            UN U.N.A.                   25.61   4.1  7 
  8 Kristian Lee              FR Hutchinson C.C.          25.74   3.2  5 
  9 Mary Bradshaw             SR Mo. S.&T.                25.90   2.7  8 
 10 Olivia Boone              FR Pittsburg St             26.02   0.9  4 
 11 Katlyn Meier              FR Mo. S.&T.                26.06   4.1  7 
 12 Amber Outing              SO Coffeyville              26.14   4.1  7 
 13 Andrea Dennis             JR Ok. Christian            26.17   1.6  6 
 14 Rashe Boynton             FR Coffeyville              26.40   3.2  5 
 15 Maegan Cowan              SO Ok. Christian            26.49   0.9  4 
 16 Rachel Lawal              FR Mo. S.&T.                26.58   4.1  7 
 17 Rebecca Bloodworth        FR Ok. Christian            26.66   0.9  4 
 18 Hillary Dickey            SR Pittsburg St             26.68   1.6  6 
 19 Ashlee Wenrick            FR Southwestern             26.74   0.9  4 
 20 Traci Walker              FR M.S.S.U.                 26.84   3.5  2 
 21 Ashley Baier              JR Pittsburg St             26.85   1.6  6 
 22 Emily Weldin              SO M.S.S.U.                 26.89   1.6  6 
 23 Jessica Fennewald         SO U.C.M.O.                 26.92   3.2  5 
 24 Jerika Budgett            SO Coffeyville              27.04   3.2  5 
 25 Sagan Graskemper          JR M.S.S.U.                 27.04   1.4  3 
 26 Somer Helms               JR Ok. Christian            27.11   1.4  3 
 27 Lauren Jacobs             FR Hutchinson C.C.          27.24   1.4  3 
 28 Natalie Updyke            SR Mo. S.&T.                27.30   3.2  5 
 29 Whitney Southard          SR Pittsburg St             27.35   3.2  5 
 30 Eva Amo-Mensah            FR Coffeyville              27.48   3.5  2 
 31 Chantal Sperry            SO U.C.M.O.                 27.64   1.4  3 
 32 Rachel Busch              SO Southwestern             27.65   3.5  2 
 33 Markquisa Hollingsworth   FR Ok. Wesleyan             27.66   2.9  1 
 34 Wilmina Gley              SO Ok. Christian            28.06   3.5  2 
 35 Emily Coleman             SO U.C.M.O.                 28.14   2.9  1 
 36 Haleigh Waite             FR Coffeyville              28.17   2.9  1 
 37 Phoebie Eshen             FR Hutchinson C.C.          28.48   1.4  3 
 38 Ashleigh McFarland        SO M.S.S.U.                 28.86   2.9  1 
 39 Arielle Everett           FR Hutchinson C.C.          30.18   2.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doreen Agyei              FR Neosho C.C.C.            58.29   4 
  2 Olivia Boone              FR Pittsburg St             58.79   4 
  3 Sade Lewis                SO Coffeyville              59.08   4 
  4 Hillary Dickey            SR Pittsburg St             59.46   4 
  5 Rachel Lawal              FR Mo. S.&T.              1:00.44   4 
  6 Rickera Moxey             FR Neosho C.C.C.          1:01.42   3 
  7 Tina Davis                FR Neosho C.C.C.          1:01.44   3 
  8 Sydney Potts              FR M.S.S.U.               1:01.84   3 
  9 Rashe Boynton             FR Coffeyville            1:01.97   3 
 10 Natalie Updyke            SR Mo. S.&T.              1:02.18   4 
 11 Princess Powell           SO S.C.C.                 1:02.90   1 
 12 Jacque Timberlake         SO Pittsburg St           1:03.33   2 
 13 McKenzie Spresser         FR Pittsburg St           1:03.38   2 
 14 Rachel Busch              SO Southwestern           1:03.87   1 
 15 Chantal Sperry            SO U.C.M.O.               1:04.02   2 
 16 Taylor Sisneros           JR Southwestern           1:04.18   3 
 17 Mahogany Jones            SO M.S.S.U.               1:04.39   2 
 18 Myiesha Smiley            FR S.C.C.                 1:04.44   1 
 19 Whitney Southard          SR Pittsburg St           1:04.93   2 
 20 Emily Weldin              SO M.S.S.U.               1:04.94   3 
 21 Haleigh Waite             FR Coffeyville            1:05.35   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Danaher           FR Pittsburg St           2:24.19  
  2 Jacobi Spresser           SO Pittsburg St           2:24.98  
  3 Haley Russell             FR U.C.M.O.               2:26.48  
  4 Ashlyn Lambert            FR Hutchinson C.C.        2:26.57  
  5 Alissa Keil               SO U.C.M.O.               2:28.46  
  6 Linsey Chapa              SO Coffeyville            2:32.87  
  7 Allie Maffei              FR Southwestern           2:33.01  
  8 Cori Hunt                 SR Southwestern           2:37.20  
  9 Samantha Merritt          SO U.C.M.O.               2:40.92  
 10 Kari Miller               SO John Brown             2:40.94  
 11 Erin Sesemann             FR Ok. Christian          2:41.78  
 12 Gabrielle Ware            FR Ok. Wesleyan           2:45.68  
 13 Alissa Gould              JR Southwestern           2:48.13  
 14 Tina Davis                FR Neosho C.C.C.          2:55.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Callaway           SR Pittsburg St           4:42.40  
  2 Cassie Hollenback         FR Southwestern           4:51.65  
  3 Karissa Fisher            SR S.W. Baptist           4:54.46  
  4 Alyson Smith              SO Mo. S.&T.              4:54.70  
  5 Alexis Lindemann          SO S.W. Baptist           4:57.18  
  6 Tara Lewis                FR Ok. Christian          4:58.90  
  7 Bridgette McCormick       SO Pittsburg St           5:00.87  
  8 Adelene Mengwasser        FR M.S.S.U.               5:12.75  
  9 Brenda Ellis              JR Mo. S.&T.              5:15.94  
 10 Amber Green               FR Pittsburg St           5:20.59  
 11 Melissa Roth              JR John Brown             5:22.79  
 12 Erin Sesemann             FR Ok. Christian          5:26.53  
 13 Kendra Crewse             FR Coffeyville            5:27.18  
 14 Ashley Lawson             FR S.W. Baptist           5:29.26  
 15 Kari Miller               SO John Brown             5:33.78  
 16 Allie Wood                FR Mo. S.&T.              5:39.64  
 17 Rachel Rakes              FR Coffeyville            6:11.75  
 18 Amanda Carter             FR Coffeyville            6:16.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Wolkomir           JR S.W. Baptist          18:21.94  
  2 Sydnee Nelson             SR Southwestern          18:53.56  
  3 Cassy Kendrick            JR M.S.S.U.              19:04.43  
  4 Delaney Smith             SO Pittsburg St          19:14.46  
  5 Allie Antrim              JR Ok. Wesleyan          19:15.90  
  6 Kelsey Buffum             FR Southwestern          19:28.37  
  7 Briana Watson             SO S.W. Baptist          19:44.29  
  8 Lisa Lake                 SR Mo. S.&T.             19:56.78  
  9 Mindy Lake                SR Mo. S.&T.             19:58.40  
 10 Emily Cumpton             FR S.W. Baptist          20:12.17  
 11 Wendee Harris             FR Southwestern          20:32.67  
 12 Diosha Johnson            SO Hutchinson C.C.       21:00.60  
 13 Noemi Hernandez           SO Ok. Christian         21:14.59  
 14 Melissa Roth              JR John Brown            21:26.69  
 15 Elizabeth Hinck           SR Mo. S.&T.             21:48.12  
 16 Montana Long              FR Mo. S.&T.             22:15.59  
 17 Shannon Ahlstedt          SO Pittsburg St          22:45.46  
 18 Aimee Snell               SO Mo. S.&T.             24:08.86  
 -- Valerie Kliewer           JR John Brown                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            UN U.N.A.                   14.01   4.5  3 
  2 Jamie Thomas              UN U.N.A.                   14.30   4.5  3 
  3 Nikki Douglas             FR U.C.M.O.                 14.71   4.5  3 
  4 Sharea Bates              FR Neosho C.C.C.            14.83   4.5  3 
  5 Emily Ballock             SR Pittsburg St             14.93   4.5  3 
  6 Taitum Mead               SO M.S.S.U.                 15.14   4.5  3 
  7 Ashley Baier              JR Pittsburg St             15.38   3.3  2 
  8 Jackie Wallace            JR M.S.S.U.                 15.41   4.5  3 
  9 Rhea Rollins              SR Southwestern             15.92   3.3  2 
 10 Jasamine Jones            FR Hutchinson C.C.          16.17   3.3  2 
 11 Samantha Wermager         SR Mo. S.&T.                16.25   3.3  2 
 12 Tawanda Francis           FR Neosho C.C.C.            16.28   3.3  2 
 13 Morgan Workman            SO Southwestern             16.51   3.3  2 
 14 Abby Vanburen             FR Hutchinson C.C.          16.67   3.5  1 
 15 Jaclyn Lake               FR Southwestern             17.13   3.5  1 
 16 Heather Williams          FR Neosho C.C.C.            18.90   3.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Ballock             SR Pittsburg St           1:00.73   3 
  2 Nikki Douglas             FR U.C.M.O.               1:03.76   3 
  3 Lauren Ouderkirk          FR Pittsburg St           1:04.87   3 
  4 Shamela Gray              SO Coffeyville            1:05.42   3 
  5 Margaret Hurst            FR S.W. Baptist           1:07.16   3 
  6 Ver-lyssa Timms           FR U.C.M.O.               1:08.25   2 
  7 Kate Crane                FR S.W. Baptist           1:09.54   2 
  8 Jaclyn Lake               FR Southwestern           1:10.55   1 
  9 Kara Drewke               FR Ok. Christian          1:10.95   1 
 10 Heather Williams          FR Neosho C.C.C.          1:11.12   1 
 11 Emily Heissler            SO Hutchinson C.C.        1:11.29   2 
 12 Abby Vanburen             FR Hutchinson C.C.        1:12.46   1 
 13 Samantha Wermager         SR Mo. S.&T.              1:12.87   2 
 14 Morgan Workman            SO Southwestern           1:14.52   1 
 15 Tawanda Francis           FR Neosho C.C.C.          1:17.23   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Antrim              JR Ok. Wesleyan          12:04.03  
  2 Krenda McClure            JR S.W. Baptist          12:48.35  
  3 Cecilia Lane              FR Hutchinson C.C.       12:54.74  
  4 Taylor Stewart            SO Hutchinson C.C.       13:17.70  
 -- Katherine Sitzes          FR S.W. Baptist               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neosho County C.C.                                    48.38  
  2 Southwestern College                                  49.23  
  3 Coffeyville C.C.  'B'                                 49.31  
  4 Mo. University of S&T                                 49.42  
  5 Oklahoma Christian University                         49.78  
  6 Hutchinson C.C.                                       50.86  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Christian University                       4:01.54   2 
  2 Southwestern College                                4:06.52   2 
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.                         4:07.81   2 
  4 Pittsburg State University  'B'                     4:09.76   1 
  5 Coffeyville C.C.  'B'                               4:24.85   1 
  6 Un. of Central Missouri                             4:26.95   1 
  7 Southwestern College  'B'                           4:32.52   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Declue               FR S.W. Baptist             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Shanise Rice              SO Pittsburg St             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Whitney Hardy             JR M.S.S.U.                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Randi Pierce              FR Pittsburg St             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shelby Sutherland         SO M.S.S.U.                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bailea Hogan              FR U.C.M.O.                 1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kelly Kosmopolis          FR Mo. S.&T.                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Emily Heissler            SO Hutchinson C.C.          1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tawanda Francis           FR Neosho C.C.C.            1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashley Baier              JR Pittsburg St             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Kat Graham                FR S.W. Baptist             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sharea Bates              FR Neosho C.C.C.               NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Casey             SO Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashleigh McFarland        SO M.S.S.U.                 3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brittany Kallenberger     FR U.C.M.O.                 3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.61 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Molly Clement             JR Mo. S.&T.                3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.61 
      PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sydney Haase              JR M.S.S.U.                 3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Randi Pierce              FR Pittsburg St             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ashley Bowman             JR Pittsburg St             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Rachel Mincemeyer         SO U.C.M.O.                 3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor Cipicchio          JR Mo. S.&T.                3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Ederle             SR Mo. S.&T.                3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Sydnee Schram             SO Mo. S.&T.                3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Page Stuhlsatz            SO Hutchinson C.C.             NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torriah Bell              FR Coffeyville              5.73m   1.8  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.8) FOUL      5.67m(0.8) 5.72m(1.7) 5.69m(0.5) FOUL     
  2 Taitum Mead               SO M.S.S.U.                 5.62m   1.5  18-05.25 
     FOUL      5.46m(3.6) 5.62m(1.5) 5.35m(-0.1) 5.53m(2.8) PASS     
  3 Ramie Grayson             SO Pittsburg St             5.57m   1.3  18-03.25 
     5.31m(3.1) 5.46m(4.4) 5.23m(2.0) 5.57m(1.3) 5.16m(-0.1) 5.57m(1.3)
  4 Brittani Reagan           FR M.S.S.U.                 5.57m   3.1  18-03.25 
     5.50m(3.6) 5.57m(3.1) 5.37m(0.1) 5.09m(0.5) 5.49m(2.1) 5.26m(+0.0)
  5 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.                 5.54m   1.7  18-02.25 
     5.27m(1.0) 5.41m(2.7) 5.54m(1.7) 5.22m(-0.1) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.41m(-0.4)
  6 Mary Bradshaw             SR Mo. S.&T.                5.52m   2.0  18-01.50 
     5.52m(2.0) 5.51m(2.1) 5.35m(1.9) 4.17m(-0.3) 5.19m(1.5) 5.47m(1.5)
  7 Shelby Newell             SO M.S.S.U.                 5.44m   2.5  17-10.25 
     5.44m(2.5) 5.19m(1.8) 5.35m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Shaniqua Knowles          FR Coffeyville              5.27m   2.9  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.27m(2.9) 4.88m(3.7) 4.82m(3.0) 5.18m(1.7) 4.47m(1.3)
  9 Shakeitha Curry           SO Coffeyville              5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     5.25m(+0.0) 4.99m(3.6) FOUL              
 10 Emily Paullus             SO M.S.S.U.                 5.05m   1.0  16-07.00 
     FOUL      5.05m(1.0) 5.05m(2.3)         
 11 Jessica Fennewald         SO U.C.M.O.                 5.01m   1.3  16-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.01m(1.3)         
 12 Ashley Baier              JR Pittsburg St             4.63m   1.3  15-02.25 
     4.45m(2.6) 4.63m(1.3) FOUL              
 13 Madison Creen             FR S.W. Baptist             4.46m   1.8  14-07.75 
     4.46m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Emily Coleman             SO U.C.M.O.                 4.33m   1.6  14-02.50 
     4.20m(4.2) 4.07m(1.4) 4.33m(1.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittani Reagan           FR M.S.S.U.                11.98m   0.4  39-03.75 
     11.90m(3.5) 11.80m(2.3) 11.98m(0.4) FOUL      11.97m(1.9) 11.64m(2.1)
  2 Sharea Bates              FR Neosho C.C.C.           11.38m   2.1  37-04.00 
     FOUL      10.93m(3.5) 11.38m(2.1) 10.75m(1.4) 11.11m(0.9) FOUL     
  3 Tawanda Francis           FR Neosho C.C.C.           11.12m   3.6  36-05.75 
     10.64m(2.5) 10.94m(3.3) FOUL      10.54m(1.3) 11.12m(3.6) 11.04m(1.6)
  4 Shelby Newell             SO M.S.S.U.                11.09m   1.8  36-04.75 
     10.81m(2.6) 10.74m(+0.0) 10.95m(2.3) 11.07m(1.7) 10.94m(1.7) 11.09m(1.8)
  5 Mahogany Jones            SO M.S.S.U.                11.00m   4.4  36-01.25 
     11.00m(4.4) 10.32m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL(1.1) 10.52m(2.8) FOUL     
  6 McKenzie Spresser         FR Pittsburg St            10.47m   3.3  34-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.33m(0.6) 10.47m(3.3) FOUL        
  7 Shaniqua Knowles          FR Coffeyville             10.44m   3.5  34-03.00 
     10.44m(3.5) 10.21m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL      PASS(0.9)
  8 Jessica Fennewald         SO U.C.M.O.                10.07m   2.0  33-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.07m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Taylin Doussa             FR Pittsburg St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Emily Klingenberg         FR S.W. Baptist              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Torriah Bell              FR Coffeyville               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            14.95m   49-00.75 
      13.55m  14.95m  14.03m  FOUL  13.86m  14.40m
  2 Kylie Cornman             JR M.S.S.U.                14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL
  3 Autumn Iverson            SO Hutchinson C.C.         13.50m   44-03.50 
      11.88m  12.21m  12.85m  13.08m  13.50m  13.03m
  4 Heavin Warner             UN U.N.A.                  13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.86m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
  5 Racquel Williams          FR Coffeyville             13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cassie Caswell            FR Hutchinson C.C.         12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m  12.84m  FOUL  12.65m
  7 Charissa Wall             SO Pittsburg St            12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  11.86m
  8 Kallie Buck               FR Coffeyville             12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.47m  12.25m  11.82m  11.43m  11.84m  12.02m
  9 DaNay Rowland             FR Coffeyville             11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Haley Heuer               FR U.C.M.O.                11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  10.96m  10.91m           
 11 Rozlyn Hamilton           FR Ok. Christian           11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Lindsay Lettow            UN U.N.A.                  10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.73m  FOUL           
 13 Allyssa Zentner           SR Southwestern            10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.49m  10.90m  FOUL         
 14 Taylor Alumbaugh          FR M.S.S.U.                10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Brandi Young              FR Southwestern             9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kat Graham                FR S.W. Baptist             9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bryana Preston            SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            55.17m     181-00 
      41.85m  53.50m  52.31m  55.17m  FOUL  53.75m
  2 Leah Bannister            FR Neosho C.C.C.           47.51m     155-10 
      43.17m  46.34m  FOUL  45.43m  47.51m  FOUL
  3 Heavin Warner             UN U.N.A.                  45.73m     150-00 
      FOUL  37.33m  39.93m  42.66m  45.73m  41.82m
  4 D'Andria Blow             FR Pittsburg St            41.97m     137-08 
      FOUL  39.23m  38.08m  FOUL  FOUL  41.97m
  5 Racquel Williams          FR Coffeyville             41.56m     136-04 
      39.34m  40.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.56m
  6 Cassie Caswell            FR Hutchinson C.C.         41.20m     135-02 
      37.19m  36.73m  41.20m  40.00m  FOUL  39.52m
  7 Sarah Talbert             JR Pittsburg St            40.85m     134-00 
      FOUL  40.16m  39.72m  40.76m  FOUL  40.85m
  8 Charissa Wall             SO Pittsburg St            40.20m     131-11 
      38.50m  40.20m  38.85m  35.41m  FOUL  36.56m
  9 Makenzie Brown            FR Ok. Christian           39.88m     130-10 
      38.41m  37.52m  39.26m  FOUL  30.35m  39.88m
 10 Darien Stancell           FR Pittsburg St            38.40m     126-00 
      37.36m  FOUL  38.40m         
 11 Syltrina Rowell           FR Hutchinson C.C.         37.85m     124-02 
      37.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Rozlyn Hamilton           FR Ok. Christian           36.46m     119-07 
      36.05m  FOUL  36.46m         
 13 Raven Cameron             FR Coffeyville             34.07m     111-09 
      34.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Nicole Farthing           FR Hutchinson C.C.         32.12m     105-04 
      32.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ashley Schoenhofer        FR Southwestern            31.51m     103-04 
      31.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Alex Griffin              FR Hutchinson C.C.         28.57m      93-09 
      28.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Brandi Young              FR Southwestern            27.42m      89-11 
      27.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kylie Cornman             JR M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- DaNay Rowland             FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bryana Preston            SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heavin Warner             UN U.N.A.                  53.34m     175-00 
      FOUL  51.82m  FOUL  53.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            47.20m     154-10 
      FOUL  47.20m  46.93m  45.20m  45.84m  FOUL
  3 Kallie Buck               FR Coffeyville             44.62m     146-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.79m  FOUL  44.62m  42.04m
  4 Cassie Caswell            FR Hutchinson C.C.         44.50m     146-00 
      40.06m  FOUL  43.38m  41.86m  43.40m  44.50m
  4 Charissa Wall             SO Pittsburg St            44.50m     146-00 
      41.75m  44.50m  FOUL  FOUL  43.24m  FOUL
  6 Kylie Cornman             JR M.S.S.U.                43.64m     143-02 
      42.24m  43.64m  38.95m  FOUL  FOUL  40.85m
  7 Darien Stancell           FR Pittsburg St            42.50m     139-05 
      41.07m  42.50m  42.11m  40.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sarah Talbert             JR Pittsburg St            40.78m     133-09 
      37.46m  40.78m  FOUL  FOUL  38.72m  FOUL
  9 Jaida Jones               FR Neosho C.C.C.           39.97m     131-02 
      39.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Haley Heuer               FR U.C.M.O.                39.62m     130-00 
      38.57m  39.62m  FOUL         
 11 D'Andria Blow             FR Pittsburg St            38.79m     127-03 
      34.79m  38.12m  38.79m         
 12 Christine Schmid          JR Mo. S.&T.               38.37m     125-11 
      38.37m  FOUL  38.20m         
 13 Erika Getz                FR Coffeyville             37.09m     121-08 
      37.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Racquel Williams          FR Coffeyville             35.64m     116-11 
      35.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Autumn Iverson            SO Hutchinson C.C.         35.35m     116-00 
      35.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Syltrina Rowell           FR Hutchinson C.C.         35.18m     115-05 
      35.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Raven Cameron             FR Coffeyville             34.74m     114-00 
      34.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Kara Jeardoe              SO Hutchinson C.C.         30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Leah Bannister            FR Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bryana Preston            SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- DaNay Rowland             FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alex Griffin              FR Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kathryn Ostlund           SO Ok. Christian             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Kloster             JR Pittsburg St            43.25m     141-11 
      42.13m  41.97m  43.25m  40.04m  38.84m  FOUL
  2 Kathryn Ostlund           SO Ok. Christian           41.56m     136-04 
      34.67m  41.51m  40.58m  FOUL  38.49m  41.56m
  3 Aimi Orton                FR Pittsburg St            40.90m     134-02 
      39.98m  40.73m  40.90m  FOUL  40.72m  39.56m
  3 Monica Wuertz             SR Pittsburg St            40.90m     134-02 
      39.02m  37.81m  38.18m  40.90m  37.27m  39.29m
  5 Shanise Rice              SO Pittsburg St            40.03m     131-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.31m  36.61m  40.03m  35.29m
  6 Tessa Westhoff            JR Pittsburg St            38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  36.22m  37.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Allyssa Zentner           SR Southwestern            37.16m     121-11 
      37.16m  34.52m  36.16m  31.73m  33.94m  34.33m
  8 Lindsay Lettow            UN U.N.A.                  36.67m     120-04 
      35.05m  36.67m  32.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Megan Wood                SO Hutchinson C.C.         35.41m     116-02 
      35.41m  FOUL  31.40m  FOUL  33.90m  FOUL
 10 Jessica Reichenberger     JR Pittsburg St            30.93m     101-06 
      29.87m  30.93m  FOUL         
 11 Jessica Fennewald         SO U.C.M.O.                30.89m     101-04 
      FOUL  30.89m  29.24m           
 12 Makenzie Brown            FR Ok. Christian           30.63m     100-06 
      27.96m  30.63m  30.41m         
 13 Sydnee Schram             SO Mo. S.&T.               30.50m     100-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.50m         
 14 Kara Jeardoe              SO Hutchinson C.C.         30.19m      99-00 
      FOUL  29.21m  30.19m         
 15 Kat Graham                FR S.W. Baptist            28.21m      92-07 
      28.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Samantha Wermager         SR Mo. S.&T.               20.68m      67-10 
      20.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Miriah Johnson            FR M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Janea Boykins             FR Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cass Jonhson              FR Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Roxann Gonzalez           FR Ok. Christian             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Emilie Shaw               JR Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ashley Schoenhofer        FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicole Farthing           FR Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kyle Utsey                JR Pittsburg St             10.65   1.7  3 
  2 Erron Holley              FR M.S.S.U.                 10.76   1.7  3 
  3 Jason Crow                SO Pittsburg St             10.78   1.7  3 
  4 Bryan Addo                FR Coffeyville              10.87   2.7  2 
  5 Christopher Walton        FR Neosho C.C.C.            10.89   1.7  3 
  6 Naron Rollins             FR Unattached               10.96   1.7  3 
  7 Greg Wright               SR Pittsburg St             10.97   1.7  3 
  8 Leron Moore               FR Neosho C.C.C.            11.07   2.7  2 
  9 Elliot Muegge             SO Southwestern             11.19   2.7  2 
 10 Travis Smith              SR Mo. S&T                  11.24   1.9  1 
 11 Tylor Albright            FR M.S.S.U.                 11.25   2.7  2 
 12 Will Livingston           FR Pittsburg St             11.28   1.7  3 
 13 Devante McCoy             SO Coffeyville              11.28   2.7  2 
 14 Lawvinton Forbes          FR Neosho C.C.C.            11.31   1.7  3 
 15 Andre Wooten              FR U.C.M.O.                 11.38   1.9  1 
 16 Rashid Pullen             FR Neosho C.C.C.            11.39   2.7  2 
 17 Brady Vetter              FR Mo. S&T                  11.49   1.9  1 
 18 Jerrell Beck              FR Ok. Wesleyan             11.65   1.9  1 
 19 Dylan Barnum              SO S.W. Baptist             11.65   2.7  2 
 20 Ijon Howard               FR U.C.M.O.                 11.76   1.9  1 
 21 Max Rodgers               FR U.C.M.O.                 11.80   1.9  1 
 22 Shayne Dalmage            FR Coffeyville              11.83   2.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andre De Grasse           FR Coffeyville              20.89   3.4  7 
  2 Adriel Hawkins            JR Mo. S&T                  21.21   3.4  7 
  3 Keenan Soles              JR Pittsburg St             21.40   3.4  6 
  4 Juwan Cubit               SO Hutchinson C.C.          21.58   3.4  7 
  5 Leron Moore               FR Neosho C.C.C.            21.79   3.4  6 
  6 Erron Holley              FR M.S.S.U.                 21.81   3.6  5 
  7 Naron Rollins             FR Unattached               21.86   3.4  7 
  8 Jason Crow                SO Pittsburg St             21.94   3.6  5 
  9 Kyle Utsey                JR Pittsburg St             21.98   3.4  6 
 10 Brent Vogel               SR U.C.M.O.                 22.22   3.6  5 
 11 Bryan Addo                FR Coffeyville              22.23   2.2  4 
 12 Christopher Walton        FR Neosho C.C.C.            22.26   2.2  4 
 13 Jerome Golden             FR Coffeyville              22.32   2.2  4 
 14 Sean Martin               SR Mo. S&T                  22.43   3.6  5 
 15 Obi Mokobia               SO Coffeyville              22.48   2.2  4 
 16 Kyle Bennett              FR Coffeyville              22.62   3.4  6 
 17 Devante McCoy             SO Coffeyville              22.68   4.0  3 
 18 Brandon Katzing           SR U.C.M.O.                 22.73   2.2  4 
 19 Joseph Holland            SO U.C.M.O.                 22.77   4.0  3 
 20 Travis Smith              SR Mo. S&T                  22.83   4.0  3 
 21 Elliot Muegge             SO Southwestern             22.86   3.1  2 
 22 Seth Kendrick             SO U.C.M.O.                 23.03   4.0  3 
 23 Shayne Dalmage            FR Coffeyville              23.04   3.1  2 
 24 Thomas Ducat              FR Ok. Christian            23.07   2.2  4 
 25 Chris Lichte              FR U.C.M.O.                 23.09   3.1  2 
 26 Jerrell Beck              FR Ok. Wesleyan             23.23   2.6  1 
 27 Brady Vetter              FR Mo. S&T                  23.47   4.0  3 
 28 Paul Mata                 FR Southwestern             23.71   2.6  1 
 29 Jamal George              FR Ok. Christian            23.98   3.1  2 
 30 Ijon Howard               FR U.C.M.O.                 24.06   2.6  1 
 31 Max Rodgers               FR U.C.M.O.                 24.40   2.6  1 
 32 Artrail Skipper           SO Southwestern             25.01   3.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leron Moore               FR Neosho C.C.C.            48.46   4 
  2 Khaldon Evans             SR U.C.M.O.                 48.80   4 
  3 Clark Tanksley            JR M.S.S.U.                 49.18   4 
  4 Mathew Wright             SO Hutchinson C.C.          49.41   4 
  5 Wyatt Slaven              UN U.N.A.                   49.45   4 
  6 Devon Rittinger           FR Coffeyville              49.67   3 
  7 Thaddeus Dies             FR S.C.C.                   50.13   3 
  8 Devin Claypool            JR U.C.M.O.                 50.41   3 
  9 Anthony Harris            FR Neosho C.C.C.            51.15   3 
 10 Hunter Cline              SO Southwestern             51.76   2 
 11 Travis Smith              SR Mo. S&T                  52.00   2 
 12 Chris Lichte              FR U.C.M.O.                 52.26   1 
 13 Craig Banman              FR Hutchinson C.C.          52.38   2 
 14 Luke Norris               FR Pittsburg St             52.74   2 
 15 Trenton Parker            FR Ok. Christian            52.96   1 
 16 Brandon Hammond           JR S.W. Baptist             54.05   1 
 17 Randale Lambert           FR U.C.M.O.                 54.51   1 
 18 Billy Neds                JR Mo. S&T                  54.75   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Carter              JR Pittsburg St           1:54.48  
  2 Cory Jones                SO Neosho C.C.C.          1:54.68  
  3 Will Taylor               SO Coffeyville            1:55.19  
  4 Jordan Peters             SO Pittsburg St           1:55.40  
  5 Ryan Lutterloh            FR Ok. Christian          1:56.00  
  6 Cole Davis                FR U.C.M.O.               1:56.64  
  7 Conner Drendel            GR Southwestern           1:57.40  
  8 Brady Jacobs              SR U.C.M.O.               1:58.06  
  9 Kyle Stocker              SO Mo. S&T                1:58.36  
 10 Louis Tribble             SO S.W. Baptist           1:58.85  
 11 Ben Grant                 FR Coffeyville            1:59.02  
 12 Jesse Lyle                FR Hutchinson C.C.        1:59.40  
 13 Justin Pyburn             JR U.C.M.O.               1:59.68  
 14 Paul Cuellar              FR Hutchinson C.C.        2:00.29  
 15 Max Pfleiderer            SO Mo. S&T                2:00.48  
 16 Ryan Mixdorf              JR U.C.M.O.               2:00.95  
 17 Skye Loving               FR Neosho C.C.C.          2:01.11  
 18 Chris Marchman            SO Mo. S&T                2:01.48  
 19 Kelvin Musgrove           SO Coffeyville            2:01.53  
 20 David Koistinen           SO Ok. Christian          2:01.77  
 21 Logan Garrett             JR M.S.S.U.               2:01.98  
 22 Christian Ricketts        JR U.C.M.O.               2:02.09  
 23 Luke Bryan                FR S.C.C.                 2:02.30  
 24 Nicholas Stoots           SR Ok. Christian          2:02.52  
 25 Ian Rogers                FR Mo. S&T                2:02.80  
 26 Chris Musgrove            SR Pittsburg St           2:03.27  
 27 Aaron Williams            SR S.W. Baptist           2:04.27  
 28 David Warnex              JR U.C.M.O.               2:04.44  
 29 Helam Hernandez           FR Hutchinson C.C.        2:04.64  
 30 Alex Harrison             SO Coffeyville            2:05.14  
 31 Brandon Hatch             SO Southwestern           2:05.45  
 32 Adam Tredway              UN U.N.A.                 2:05.56  
 33 Brian Pyrus               FR Neosho C.C.C.          2:06.06  
 34 Noe Perez                 FR S.C.C.                 2:06.81  
 35 Andrew Martinez           SO S.W. Baptist           2:07.20  
 36 Conner Barragree          SO Southwestern           2:07.34  
 37 Brian Scherping           SO Mo. S&T                2:07.40  
 38 Brendan Cox               FR Mo. S&T                2:07.75  
 39 Kenny Crane               FR John Brown             2:08.52  
 40 Waquar DaCosta            FR Neosho C.C.C.          2:09.08  
 41 Andrew Townes             JR Ok. Wesleyan           2:10.81  
 42 Caleb Jackson             FR Southwestern           2:11.01  
 43 Riley Compton             SO Ok. Christian          2:12.98  
 -- Roberto Diaz              SO Ok. Christian              DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trenton Morris            SO S.W. Baptist           3:56.87  
  2 Roberto Diaz              SO Ok. Christian          4:00.71  
  3 Cory Jones                SO Neosho C.C.C.          4:02.38  
  4 Adam Tredway              UN U.N.A.                 4:02.41  
  5 Ethan Ward                SR S.W. Baptist           4:02.61  
  6 Drew Cargill              FR S.W. Baptist           4:02.98  
  7 TJ Mapp                   UN U.N.A.                 4:03.44  
  8 Michael Kinuthia          FR Neosho C.C.C.          4:03.53  
  9 Mitch Furtkamp            JR S.W. Baptist           4:05.21  
 10 Miles Migliara            FR M.S.S.U.               4:06.45  
 11 Sam McDaniel              JR Southwestern           4:07.48  
 12 Oberlin Rojas             FR Hutchinson C.C.        4:09.14  
 13 Chris Marchman            SO Mo. S&T                4:09.89  
 14 Bryson Jarman             JR U.C.M.O.               4:10.55  
 15 Christian Wacker          UN Southwestern           4:11.51  
 16 Anthony Yates             FR Pittsburg St           4:11.59  
 17 Isaac Williams            SO Hutchinson C.C.        4:12.13  
 18 Jacob Rosendale           SO S.W. Baptist           4:12.52  
 19 Michael Gawlick           UN U.N.A.                 4:13.35  
 20 Brennym Kaelin            SO Ok. Christian          4:14.02  
 21 Austin Gott               SO U.C.M.O.               4:15.58  
 22 Sam Lutz                  SO U.C.M.O.               4:16.08  
 23 Brian Scherping           SO Mo. S&T                4:16.50  
 24 Nick Warnke               SO Southwestern           4:16.74  
 25 Marcos Gutierrez          SO John Brown             4:16.88  
 26 Kenny Crane               FR John Brown             4:17.69  
 27 Timothy Zuercher          FR Ok. Christian          4:18.60  
 28 Cameron Bogue             SO U.C.M.O.               4:19.10  
 29 Ben Loats                 UN U.N.A.                 4:19.73  
 30 Noe Perez                 FR S.C.C.                 4:21.22  
 31 Joey Brown                SO Coffeyville            4:21.70  
 32 Skye Loving               FR Neosho C.C.C.          4:30.68  
 33 Brian Pyrus               FR Neosho C.C.C.          4:36.88  
 34 Waylon Pike               SO Coffeyville            4:38.77  
 35 Dustin Kerb               FR S.W. Baptist           5:25.06  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Miller            SR S.W. Baptist          15:11.93  
  2 Cody Smith                SO S.W. Baptist          15:18.19  
  3 Andrew Webster            SO M.S.S.U.              15:19.82  
  4 Derek Lee                 JR S.W. Baptist          15:34.99  
  5 Oberlin Rojas             FR Hutchinson C.C.       15:39.38  
  6 Danny Deposki             SO Mo. S&T               15:47.03  
  7 Nathan Henry              FR M.S.S.U.              15:57.15  
  8 Colton Wooldridge         SO M.S.S.U.              15:59.65  
  9 John Murphy III           FR Hutchinson C.C.       16:08.61  
 10 Jordan Noffsinger         FR S.W. Baptist          16:12.37  
 11 Trey Bruton               JR Southwestern          16:23.02  
 12 Marcos Gutierrez          SO John Brown            16:57.72  
 13 Evan Fike                 SR Ok. Christian         16:59.75  
 14 Eric Lightfoot            SO Southwestern          17:00.33  
 15 Trent Stephens            FR Ok. Christian         17:15.86  
 16 Derek Showler             FR S.W. Baptist          17:17.15  
 17 Caleb Fuller              SO John Brown            17:41.85  
 18 Jansen Baja               FR S.W. Baptist          17:51.30  
 -- Cody Sharman              FR S.W. Baptist               DNF  
 -- Alex Mason                JR M.S.S.U.                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joseph Holland            SO U.C.M.O.                 14.49   2.6  2 
  2 Blake Wilkey              FR Hutchinson C.C.          15.00   3.0  1 
  3 Jazz Allen                SO M.S.S.U.                 15.01   2.6  2 
  4 Jusean Archibald          SR Mo. S&T                  15.02   2.6  2 
  5 Dylan Barnum              SO S.W. Baptist             15.05   2.6  2 
  6 Tredarious Thomas         SO Coffeyville              15.07   3.0  1 
  7 Tyler Barber              FR Hutchinson C.C.          15.24   3.0  1 
  8 Justin Ballock            SO Pittsburg St             15.30   2.6  2 
  9 Ryan Ramler               SO Pittsburg St             15.44   2.6  2 
 10 Renaldo Garrett           FR Ok. Christian            15.54   2.6  2 
 11 Seth Kendrick             SO U.C.M.O.                 15.80   3.0  1 
 12 Trevor King               FR Mo. S&T                  15.87   3.0  1 
 13 Brad Banowetz             FR U.C.M.O.                 15.92   3.0  1 
 14 Brandyn Willard           JR Southwestern             16.72   3.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Ramler               SO Pittsburg St             54.22   3 
  2 Justin Ballock            SO Pittsburg St             54.78   3 
  3 Brandyn Willard           JR Southwestern             55.01   3 
  4 Casey Steinmiller         FR Pittsburg St             55.31   2 
  5 Brad Banowetz             FR U.C.M.O.                 56.48   3 
  6 Darryl Holland            SO Pittsburg St             56.60   3 
  7 Jazz Allen                SO M.S.S.U.                 56.69   3 
  8 Winston Ogletree          JR Ok. Christian            57.10   2 
  9 Nathan Vandomelen         SO Mo. S&T                  58.97   2 
 10 Blake Wilkey              FR Hutchinson C.C.        1:00.02   1 
 11 Shane Cote                JR Pittsburg St           1:00.14   2 
 12 Adrian Carder             SO U.C.M.O.               1:03.95   1 
 13 Dalton Lockwood           SO Coffeyville            1:05.13   1 
 -- Leland Wheeler            FR Neosho C.C.C.              DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Anders               JR Southwestern          10:28.94  
  2 Ben Garrison              JR S.W. Baptist          10:34.97  
  3 David Leonard             SO Southwestern          10:57.66  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mo. University of S&T                                 42.07  
  2 Neosho County C.C.                                    42.52  
  3 Coffeyville C.C.  'B'                                 42.88  
  4 Oklahoma Christian University                         44.31  
 -- Hutchinson C.C.  'B'                                     DQ   Exchange Zone
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hutchinson C.C.                                     3:18.73   5 
  2 Un. of Central Missouri                             3:19.05   5 
  3 Pittsburg State University  'B'                     3:20.55   4 
  4 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                        3:22.98   4 
  5 Oklahoma Christian University                       3:24.84   3 
  6 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                        3:25.87   4 
  7 Coffeyville C.C.  'B'                               3:26.17   2 
  8 Southwestern College                                3:26.40   4 
  9 Pittsburg State University  'E'                     3:26.65   2 
 10 Southwest Baptist Un.                               3:26.88   4 
 11 Hutchinson C.C.  'B'                                3:27.26   3 
 12 Un. of Central Missouri  'D'                        3:30.63   1 
 13 Coffeyville C.C.                                    3:30.81   3 
 14 Mo. University of S&T                               3:31.52   3 
 15 Pittsburg State University  'D'                     3:35.04   2 
 16 Southwestern College  'B'                           3:35.08   2 
 17 Mo. University of S&T  'B'                          3:38.03   3 
 18 Southwestern College  'C'                           3:43.10   1 
 -- Oklahoma Christian University  'B'                      DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Claypool            JR U.C.M.O.                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 LJ Wallace                FR Coffeyville              2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Spencer Amerin            SO Hutchinson C.C.          2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Konnor Cordes             FR U.C.M.O.                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kelvin Frank              JR U.C.M.O.                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Anthony Fobbs             FR Pittsburg St             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jahleel Lilly             FR Coffeyville              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Hunter Cline              SO Southwestern             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  9 Donald Houston            SO Neosho C.C.C.            1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Karson Becker             SO Hutchinson C.C.             NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Andre McDonald            FR Neosho C.C.C.               NH            
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Myles Mukes               FR Ok. Christian               NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Clark Tanksley            JR M.S.S.U.                    NH            
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Alex Hill                 SO Hutchinson C.C.             NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Juergens          SR M.S.S.U.                 5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  PPP   XO  XXO 
  2 Jeff Piepenbrink          SO Pittsburg St             5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Brady Melugin             FR M.S.S.U.                 4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Josh Phillips             SO Pittsburg St             4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 David Jones-Richardson    FR Mo. S&T                  4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Colbie Snyder             SR Pittsburg St             4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Raymond Woldtvedt         SO M.S.S.U.                 4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cole Phillips             UN U.N.A.                   4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alec Hackett              JR Mo. S&T                  4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 John Lowe                 SR M.S.S.U.                 4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Brent Vogel               SR U.C.M.O.                 4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Cayd Bloomquist           SO Southwestern             4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
      XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Michael Morrissey         SO Pittsburg St             4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Tim Sills                 SO Mo. S&T                  4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Luke Williams             SR U.C.M.O.                 4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Zachariah Bobbett         FR M.S.S.U.                 4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Jarret Keller             JR M.S.S.U.                 4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Forrest Drury             FR S.W. Baptist                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Paul              FR Pittsburg St                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Corey Evans               FR S.W. Baptist                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan McGiure              SO Mo. S&T                     NH            
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mike Grinde               FR Mo. S&T                     NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Max Rodgers               FR U.C.M.O.                    NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Mann               JR Pittsburg St             7.31m   3.1  23-11.75 
     6.61m(0.3) 6.81m(1.2) 6.80m(1.1) 7.01m(2.4) 6.95m(2.6) 7.31m(3.1)
  2 Taylor McClelland         SR M.S.S.U.                 7.22m   2.8  23-08.25 
     FOUL      6.90m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(2.8)
  3 Nii Ayi                   UN U.N.A.                   7.21m   1.9  23-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.19m(2.3) 7.14m(1.5) PASS      7.21m(1.9)
  4 Trace Norfleet            SO Mo. S&T                  6.98m   3.4  22-11.00 
     6.68m(0.7) 6.98m(3.4) 6.83m(0.9) 6.62m(2.6) 5.19m(2.6) 6.73m(0.7)
  5 Brent Vogel               SR U.C.M.O.                 6.91m   0.8  22-08.00 
     6.91m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Thaddeus Lewis            SO Coffeyville              6.85m   2.1  22-05.75 
     6.85m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.58m(1.3) FOUL     
  7 Jusean Archibald          SR Mo. S&T                  6.72m   2.7  22-00.75 
     6.72m(2.7) 5.03m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(2.5)
  8 Kiara Jones               UN U.N.A.                   6.71m   1.2  22-00.25 
     6.70m(2.8) 6.51m(0.6) 6.71m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Kyle Utsey                JR Pittsburg St             6.69m   1.9  21-11.50 
     FOUL      6.65m(3.7) 6.69m(1.9)         
 10 Michael Juergens          SR M.S.S.U.                 6.66m   2.0  21-10.25 
     6.66m(2.0) 6.46m(0.7) 6.29m(4.3)         
 11 Tylor Albright            FR M.S.S.U.                 6.59m   0.7  21-07.50 
     6.59m(0.7) 6.25m(0.8) 6.37m(0.7)         
 12 Chris Polk                FR Neosho C.C.C.            6.54m   2.8  21-05.50 
     6.54m(2.8) 6.26m(-0.4) 5.79m(2.1)         
 13 Myles Mukes               FR Ok. Christian            6.50m   1.5  21-04.00 
     6.18m(0.5) 6.37m(1.8) 6.50m(1.5)         
 14 Blake Wilkey              FR Hutchinson C.C.          6.47m   1.6  21-02.75 
     6.47m(1.6) 6.13m(1.7) 6.32m(2.2)         
 15 Andre Wooten              FR U.C.M.O.                 6.42m   2.8  21-00.75 
     FOUL(4.7) 6.42m(2.8) 6.18m(0.2)         
 16 Dominic Jones             FR Mo. S&T                  6.40m   0.9  21-00.00 
     FOUL      6.40m(0.9) FOUL              
 17 Artrail Skipper           SO Southwestern             6.32m   2.8  20-09.00 
     6.32m(2.8) FOUL(0.2) 6.30m(1.5)         
 18 Trevor King               FR Mo. S&T                  6.20m   1.2  20-04.25 
     5.73m(3.4) 6.20m(1.2) 6.08m(1.4)         
 19 Seth Kendrick             SO U.C.M.O.                 6.16m   3.3  20-02.50 
     6.04m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 6.16m(3.3)         
 20 Grant Ellis               SO Pittsburg St             6.08m   2.2  19-11.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 6.05m(1.7) 6.08m(2.2)         
 21 Karson Becker             SO Hutchinson C.C.          5.79m   1.6  19-00.00 
     5.26m(2.0) 5.79m(1.6) 5.74m(0.6)         
 22 Paul Mata                 FR Southwestern             5.77m   2.2  18-11.25 
     5.72m(2.2) 5.32m(0.3) 5.77m(2.2)         
 23 Ijon Howard               FR U.C.M.O.                 5.73m   3.4  18-09.75 
     5.73m(3.4) 4.90m(2.7) 5.64m(1.6)         
 24 Miles McCall              SO Ok. Wesleyan             5.31m   1.5  17-05.25 
     5.31m(1.5) 5.26m(0.6) 4.99m(1.1)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kiara Jones               UN U.N.A.                  15.43m   4.6  50-07.50 
     15.43m(4.6) FOUL(0.6) 15.02m(2.6) 15.26m(5.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Marquise Cushon           SO Pittsburg St            15.25m   1.6  50-00.50 
     FOUL      15.25m(1.6) 15.09m(5.1) 15.15m(2.0) 13.59m(2.6) PASS     
  3 Jahleel Lilly             FR Coffeyville             14.79m   4.8  48-06.25 
     14.26m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(5.4) 14.45m(2.2) 14.77m(2.9) 14.79m(4.8)
  4 Andre McDonald            FR Neosho C.C.C.           14.59m   4.0  47-10.50 
     13.39m(3.1) FOUL(3.8) 14.59m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Keenan Soles              JR Pittsburg St            14.56m   2.9  47-09.25 
     14.52m(1.1) 14.56m(2.9) FOUL(5.1) 14.35m(5.5) PASS      PASS     
  6 Artrail Skipper           SO Southwestern            14.50m   6.8  47-07.00 
     12.72m(1.8) 14.30m(2.9) 13.62m(5.9) 14.27m(3.6) FOUL(2.7) 14.50m(6.8)
  7 Taylor McClelland         SR M.S.S.U.                14.25m   2.3  46-09.00 
     14.01m(3.3) 14.16m(4.0) 14.08m(2.6) 14.25m(2.3) FOUL(4.6) 13.73m(5.4)
  8 Thaddeus Lewis            SO Coffeyville             14.08m   1.7  46-02.50 
     FOUL(1.1) 13.79m(3.7) FOUL(4.6) 13.64m(1.4) 14.08m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)
  9 Trace Norfleet            SO Mo. S&T                 13.51m   2.5  44-04.00 
     13.12m(1.7) 13.48m(3.5) 13.51m(2.5)         
 10 Andre Wooten              FR U.C.M.O.                13.43m   1.3  44-00.75 
     13.15m(1.4) FOUL(4.7) 13.43m(1.3)         
 10 Tyler Barber              FR Hutchinson C.C.         13.43m   1.2  44-00.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 13.43m(1.2) FOUL(2.4)         
 12 Dominic Jones             FR Mo. S&T                 12.62m   0.6  41-05.00 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.5) 12.62m(0.6)         
 -- Meelis Siimson            FR U.C.M.O.                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin Green              SR M.S.S.U.                17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.37m  15.84m  FOUL  16.06m  17.18m  16.83m
  2 Skylar Arneson            SO Hutchinson C.C.         16.62m   54-06.50 
      FOUL  15.69m  16.08m  FOUL  16.34m  16.62m
  3 Deondra Canaday           SO Coffeyville             16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Seth Hackney              SR M.S.S.U.                16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.84m  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m  16.04m
  5 Jordan Haynes             SO Coffeyville             16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Zak Thompson              SR U.C.M.O.                15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  15.18m  15.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Evan Moore                SR M.S.S.U.                14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.25m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Levi Hughart              SO U.C.M.O.                14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m         
  9 Garrett Appier            FR Pittsburg St            13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Courtland Garrett         SO Hutchinson C.C.         13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.70m  13.71m  FOUL         
 11 Darian Holmes             FR Pittsburg St            13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m         
 12 Shane Lundquist           JR Pittsburg St            13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Reece Berry               FR Mo. S&T                 12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Alex Fernandez            JR Southwestern            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ben Hanson                FR Neosho C.C.C.           12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Stephen Mull              FR Mo. S&T                 12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Braiton Gassman           FR Hutchinson C.C.         12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL          
 18 Alain Pierre              FR S.W. Baptist            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 19 Chris Paddock             JR Southwestern            11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Connor Lankford           SO Ok. Christian           11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Alex Boner                FR Mo. S&T                 11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Zach Williams             FR Southwestern            10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 David Hall                SO S.W. Baptist             9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cody Holland              JR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- David Nesting             FR S.W. Baptist              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dontaye Rivera            FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lyndon Peoples            UN U.N.A.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Will Bruce                UN U.N.A.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Devin Garcia              SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Talbert              SR Pittsburg St            56.91m     186-08 
      56.76m  56.91m  54.45m  FOUL  54.86m  56.66m
  2 Kellon Alexis             FR Neosho C.C.C.           55.17m     181-00 
      51.26m  49.47m  FOUL  FOUL  55.17m  53.11m
  3 Dustin Green              SR M.S.S.U.                54.92m     180-02 
      FOUL  52.92m  54.92m  FOUL  54.83m  54.26m
  4 Shane Lundquist           JR Pittsburg St            53.13m     174-04 
      FOUL  50.17m  FOUL  50.27m  53.13m  FOUL
  5 Zak Thompson              SR U.C.M.O.                52.00m     170-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.34m  47.07m  51.48m  52.00m
  6 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                49.89m     163-08 
      FOUL  48.78m  49.38m  47.58m  49.89m  47.87m
  7 Cody Holland              JR Pittsburg St            47.50m     155-10 
      41.50m  FOUL  47.50m  45.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Martin Williams           SO Coffeyville             46.27m     151-10 
      45.58m  FOUL  FOUL  46.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jacob Prindle             SO U.C.M.O.                45.52m     149-04 
      45.52m  43.73m  FOUL         
 10 Darian Holmes             FR Pittsburg St            45.44m     149-01 
      44.83m  FOUL  45.44m           
 11 Courtland Garrett         SO Hutchinson C.C.         44.40m     145-08 
      FOUL  44.40m  FOUL         
 12 Skylar Arneson            SO Hutchinson C.C.         44.39m     145-08 
      FOUL  44.39m  FOUL         
 13 Chris Paddock             JR Southwestern            42.95m     140-11 
      42.46m  FOUL  42.95m         
 14 Lyndon Peoples            UN U.N.A.                  41.82m     137-02 
      41.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Evan Moore                SR M.S.S.U.                41.46m     136-00 
      41.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Joseph Talbert            SO Hutchinson C.C.         37.78m     123-11 
      37.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Nikkolas Edgmond          FR Mo. S&T                 37.67m     123-07 
      37.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Godson Onwubiko           JR Mo. S&T                 37.47m     122-11 
      37.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Colt Smith                SO S.C.C.                  36.48m     119-08 
      36.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Nathaniel Donley          JR Ok. Christian           36.24m     118-11 
      36.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Alex Boner                FR Mo. S&T                 34.82m     114-03 
      34.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Stephen Mull              FR Mo. S&T                 31.12m     102-01 
      31.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 David Hall                SO S.W. Baptist            27.74m      91-00 
      27.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alain Pierre              FR S.W. Baptist              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Devin Screen              SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ben Hanson                FR Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- David Nesting             FR S.W. Baptist              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shane Grate               SO Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Devin Garcia              SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Joseph Vellella           SO Mo. S&T                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dontaye Rivera            FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brandon Koenigsman        SO Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Reece Berry               FR Mo. S&T                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Connor Lankford           SO Ok. Christian             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Allen               UN U.N.A.                  66.17m     217-01 
      63.06m  64.17m  FOUL  63.12m  66.17m  62.53m
  2 John Talbert              SR Pittsburg St            56.05m     183-11 
      55.69m  54.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.05m
  3 Martin Williams           SO Coffeyville             54.70m     179-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.70m         
  4 Zak Thompson              SR U.C.M.O.                53.15m     174-04 
      49.81m  51.05m  51.49m  50.58m  49.50m  53.15m
  5 Dustin Green              SR M.S.S.U.                52.48m     172-02 
      48.10m  51.27m  FOUL  50.03m  51.71m  52.48m
  6 Joseph Vellella           SO Mo. S&T                 52.21m     171-03 
      52.21m  FOUL  50.38m  FOUL  FOUL  48.81m
  7 Luke Wilson               SO Pittsburg St            51.42m     168-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.31m  50.69m  FOUL  51.42m
  8 Devin Garcia              SO Coffeyville             49.98m     164-00 
      47.60m  49.98m  FOUL  FOUL  48.83m  48.61m
  9 Chad Dick                 SO Coffeyville             49.68m     163-00 
      49.68m  FOUL  45.28m  49.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Larry Brown               JR Ok. Christian           49.46m     162-03 
      FOUL  44.27m  49.46m  FOUL  48.91m  FOUL
 11 Cody Holland              JR Pittsburg St            48.56m     159-04 
      FOUL  48.56m  FOUL         
 12 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                47.25m     155-00 
      46.22m  FOUL  47.25m         
 13 Garrett Cantrell          SO Pittsburg St            47.19m     154-10 
      47.19m  45.79m  FOUL         
 14 Evan Moore                SR M.S.S.U.                46.67m     153-01 
      FOUL  46.67m  FOUL         
 15 Levi Hughart              SO U.C.M.O.                44.75m     146-10 
      40.87m  44.75m  44.18m         
 16 Joseph Talbert            SO Hutchinson C.C.         43.81m     143-09 
      37.03m  FOUL  43.81m         
 17 Ben Hanson                FR Neosho C.C.C.           38.35m     125-10 
      35.91m  38.35m  FOUL         
 18 Stephen Mull              FR Mo. S&T                 37.58m     123-03 
      37.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Connor Lankford           SO Ok. Christian           36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Chris Paddock             JR Southwestern            36.65m     120-03 
      36.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Sterling Granger          UN U.N.A.                  36.29m     119-01 
      36.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Lyndon Peoples            UN U.N.A.                  34.78m     114-01 
      34.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Keegan Kingery            JR Ok. Wesleyan            31.93m     104-09 
      31.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Alex Fernandez            JR Southwestern            28.32m      92-11 
      28.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Nikkolas Edgmond          FR Mo. S&T                 24.61m      80-09 
      24.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shane Lundquist           JR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Godson Onwubiko           JR Mo. S&T                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Torry Seiler              SO Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dontaye Rivera            FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Skylar Arneson            SO Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Deondra Canaday           SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shane Grate               SO Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Will Bruce                UN U.N.A.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Beeler            UN U.N.A.                  67.97m     223-00 
      FOUL  55.69m  67.97m  62.60m  FOUL  65.87m
  2 John Ampomah              FR Neosho C.C.C.           63.58m     208-07 
      FOUL  50.47m  62.91m  63.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Emron Gibbs               FR Neosho C.C.C.           62.69m     205-08 
      60.39m  62.34m  57.99m  59.25m  62.69m  FOUL
  4 Jake Brinkman             FR Hutchinson C.C.         59.90m     196-06 
      59.90m  49.93m  55.55m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Landon Cole               JR S.W. Baptist            59.13m     194-00 
      56.92m  55.24m  59.13m  52.31m  55.25m  50.96m
  6 Chris Swearingin          FR U.C.M.O.                56.57m     185-07 
      56.57m  54.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Adam Farnow               SO Pittsburg St            56.42m     185-01 
      55.14m  56.42m  FOUL  FOUL  51.75m  52.71m
  8 Zachary Williams          SO M.S.S.U.                53.89m     176-10 
      53.89m  50.62m  49.20m  49.25m  48.34m  FOUL
  9 Aaron Dean                FR Pittsburg St            53.58m     175-09 
      53.05m  52.36m  49.69m  52.16m  53.58m  52.69m
 10 Garrett Cantrell          SO Pittsburg St            52.29m     171-07 
      52.29m  FOUL  50.62m         
 11 Derek Base                SR Pittsburg St            52.28m     171-06 
      52.28m  51.77m  51.82m         
 12 Kyle Darnell              UN U.N.A.                  49.94m     163-10 
      45.79m  49.94m  FOUL         
 13 Kevin Mindez              FR Pittsburg St            49.06m     160-11 
      47.31m  48.49m  49.06m         
 14 Cody Durand               SO Mo. S&T                 47.31m     155-02 
      47.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Torry Seiler              SO Neosho C.C.C.           46.54m     152-08 
      FOUL  46.54m  FOUL         
 16 Colt Smith                SO S.C.C.                  42.68m     140-00 
      42.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Jarett Blain              SR Ok. Wesleyan            41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Daniel McCarty            FR U.C.M.O.                40.90m     134-02 
      40.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Karl Campbell             SO S.C.C.                  38.08m     124-11 
      38.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Alec Hackett              JR Mo. S&T                 31.33m     102-09 
      31.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Derek Ford                SO Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Travis Hankins            FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Zach Williams             FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL