Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 09:06 PM
                       MSSU Early Bird Open - 12/8/2012                        
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                 Final Entries                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Height Progressions:
 1.41,1.46,1.51,1.56,1.61,1.66,1.69,1.72
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.66m                                                          
    Building: B 1.75m  2/5/2011    Alewine/Johnson, U.C.M.                     
        Meet: M 1.62m  12/3/2011   Lisa Vengels, M.S.S.U.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hope, Jamie               SR S.N.U.                 1.67m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sutherland, Shelby        SO M.S.S.U.               1.60m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hardy, Whitney            JR M.S.S.U.               1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Alumbaugh, Taylor         FR M.S.S.U.               1.57m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rice, Shanise             SO Pittsburg St           1.54m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Morgan, Kaylee            FR M.S.S.U.               1.52m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Miriah           FR M.S.S.U.               1.57m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 DiBiasi, Sarah            SO O.C.U.                 1.39m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Burns, Kinsey             FR S.B.U.                               NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Height Progressions:
 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
    Building: B 2.19m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Central Missouri             
        Meet: M 2.11m  12/3/2011   Clark Tanksley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.               1.93m      2.04mP   6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Fobbs, Anthony            FR Pittsburg St           1.98m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stanley, Hunter           FR S.N.U.                 1.98m      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 King, Trevor              FR Mo. S&T.               1.89m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Wallace, Austin           FR O.C.U.                 1.72m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bird, Stephen             FR S.C.C.                 1.85m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                 1.85m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Height Progressions:
 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.60, 3.70,
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
    Building: B 4.00m  2003        April Steiner, Arkansas                     
        Meet: M 3.50m  12/3/2011   Vanessa Langford, M.S.S.U.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ederle, Rachel            SR Mo. S&T.               3.25m      3.60mM  11-09.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXO    X 
  2 McFarland, Ashleigh       SO M.S.S.U.               3.35m      3.50mM  11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bower, Melanie            SO M.S.S.U.               3.58m      3.50mM  11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Clement, Molly            JR Mo. S&T.               3.25m     J3.50mM  11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pierce, Randi             FR Pittsburg St           3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Schram, Sydnee            SO Mo. S&T.               2.99m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Cipicchio, Taylor         JR Mo. S&T.               3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Meyer, Danielle           FR Mo. S&T.               2.99m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dalton, Allyson           FR Benedictine                          NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Evans, Martha             SO Benedictine                          NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Shimkus, Danica           FR Benedictine                          NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Haase, Sydney             JR M.S.S.U.               3.50m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Langford, Vanessa         JR M.S.S.U.               3.42m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Bowman, Ashley            JR Pittsburg St           3.20m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Height Progressions:
 4.03,4.18,4.33,4.48,4.63,4.73,4.83
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.11m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.63m                                                          
    Building: B 5.21m  2008        Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Southern            
        Meet: M 4.75m  12/3/2011   John Lowe, M.S.S.U.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Piepenbrink, Jeff         SO Pittsburg St           4.80m      4.83mM  15-10.00 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Juergens, Michael         JR M.S.S.U.               4.72m      4.73mP  15-06.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Phillips, Josh            JR Pittsburg St           4.69m     J4.73mP  15-06.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Snyder, Colbie            SR Pittsburg St           4.80m     J4.73mP  15-06.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Melugin, Brady            FR M.S.S.U.               4.26m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McGiure, Ryan             SO Mo. S&T.               4.29m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.               4.26m      4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Morrissey, Michael        SO Pittsburg St           4.29m     J4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine                      J4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Grinde, Mike              FR Mo. S&T.               4.29m      4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Dillon, Colton            UN Unattached             4.26m     J4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Russo, Nick               JR Pittsburg St           4.49m     J4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Durand, Cody              SO Mo. S&T.               4.29m     J4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Loseke, Tyler             UN Unattached             4.29m     J4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jones-Richardson, David   FR Mo. S&T.               4.09m     J4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Keller, Jarret            JR M.S.S.U.               4.26m      4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
        O  XXX 
 16 Sills, Tim                SO Mo. S&T.               4.09m      4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
        O  XXX 
 16 Irvin, Scott              SO S.N.U.                 4.57m      4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
        O  XXX 
 16 Zolman, Adam              FR O.C.U.                 4.31m      4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
        O  XXX 
 20 Branscum, Tony            UN Unattached             4.57m     J4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Miller, Jack              FR Mo. S&T.               4.09m     J4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Hackett, Alec             JR Mo. S&T.               4.09m     J4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paul, Spencer             FR Pittsburg St           3.98m         NH            
     4.03 
      XXX 
 -- Piatt, Michael            JR S.N.U.                 4.57m         NH            
     4.03 4.18 4.33 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Dooley, Nathan            UN Unattached             4.29m         NH            
     4.03 
      XXX 
 -- Naeger, Ollie             FR Mo. S&T.               4.00m         NH            
     4.03 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.51m                                                          
    Building: B 6.16m  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M 5.08m  12/3/2011   Lindsey Bragg, M.S.S.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Kaylee            FR M.S.S.U.               5.48m      5.64mP  18-06.00 
      5.54m  5.60m  5.31m  5.27m  5.56m  5.64m
  2 Reagan, Brittani          FR M.S.S.U.               4.87m      5.59mP  18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.59m  5.42m  5.58m  5.59m  5.29m
  3 Grayson, Ramie            SO Pittsburg St                      5.54mP  18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.54m  5.00m  5.41m  FOUL  5.25m
  4 Peterson, Jalexis         SR Pittsburg St           5.18m      5.53mP  18-01.75 
      FOUL  5.53m  5.29m  FOUL  5.17m  PASS
  5 White, Amber              SO M.S.S.U.               5.02m      5.35mM  17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.32m  5.17m  5.25m  5.23m  5.16m
  6 Newell, Shelby            SO M.S.S.U.               5.02m     J5.35mM  17-06.75 
      5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.14m  FOUL
  7 Hudson, Helena            FR Mo. S&T.               4.99m      5.22mM  17-01.50 
      4.92m  4.62m  5.08m  4.89m  5.22m  5.18m
  8 Wichmann, Sadye           JR Mo. S&T.               4.99m      5.13mM  16-10.00 
      5.03m  5.11m  5.09m  4.95m  FOUL  5.13m
  9 Johnson, Miriah           FR M.S.S.U.               4.64m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.82m  4.89m            
 10 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.               4.87m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.92m  FOUL            
 11 Smiley, Myiesha           FR S.C.C.                 4.87m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.75m  4.89m  4.82m            
 12 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St           4.87m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.68m  FOUL  4.77m            
 13 DiBiasi, Sarah            SO O.C.U.                 4.59m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Baier, Ashley             JR Pittsburg St           4.87m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      FOUL  4.55m  FOUL            
 15 Klingenberg, Emily        FR S.B.U.                            4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  4.35m  FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.01m                                                          
    Building: B 8.20m  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 7.07m  12/3/2011   Kiara Jones, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Soles, Keenan             JR Pittsburg St           7.18m      7.46mM  24-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.20m  FOUL  7.46m  FOUL
  2 Utsey, Kyle               JR Pittsburg St           6.98m      7.18mM  23-06.75 
      6.79m  FOUL  7.18m  7.07m  PASS  PASS
  3 McClelland, Taylor        UN Unattached             7.01m      7.07mM  23-02.50 
      FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.03m
  4 Archibald, Jusean         SR Mo. S&T.               6.50m      7.05mP  23-01.75 
      6.62m  6.81m  6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  7.05m
  5 Mann, Steven              JR Pittsburg St           7.08m      7.03mP  23-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.03m  5.18m  PASS  PASS
  6 Rowe, Jacob               JR M.S.S.U.               6.70m      6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.64m  6.99m  6.84m  6.92m  6.91m  FOUL
  7 Marshall, Tracy           SR O.C.U.                 6.83m      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.93m  6.96m  6.61m  6.84m  PASS  PASS
  8 Jones, Kiara              UN Unattached             6.88m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.77m  6.47m  6.94m  6.90m  PASS  PASS
  9 Boure, Darion             SO M.S.S.U.               7.01m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.91m  6.93m  FOUL            
 10 Norfleet, Trace           SO Mo. S&T.               6.50m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.74m  6.81m  6.89m            
 11 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.               6.85m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.60m  6.61m  6.45m            
 12 Albright, Tylor           FR M.S.S.U.               6.70m     J6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.52m  6.61m            
 13 Cushon, Marquise          FR Pittsburg St           6.78m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.30m  6.48m  6.11m            
 14 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                 6.55m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.34m  6.46m  FOUL           
 15 Jenkins, Dominique        FR M.S.S.U.                          6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.34m  6.38m  6.14m            
 16 Ellis, Grant              SO Pittsburg St           6.29m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.75m  6.01m  6.05m            
 17 Johnson, Andrew           FR S.C.C.                 6.29m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Goddard, Oliver           FR S.C.C.                 6.09m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.43m  FOUL            
 19 Bird, Stephen             FR S.C.C.                 6.40m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.51m            
 -- Hall, David               SO S.B.U.                             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.19m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.45m                                                         
    Building: B 13.22m  2002        Virginia Miller, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M 11.59m  12/3/2011   Jalexis Peterson, Pittsburg St             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reagan, Brittani          FR M.S.S.U.              11.27m     11.60mM  38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.60m  11.44m  FOUL  11.48m
  2 Peterson, Jalexis         SR Pittsburg St          11.48m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  10.98m  FOUL  10.60m  FOUL
  3 Jones, Mahogany           SO M.S.S.U.              10.92m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  10.86m  10.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 White, Amber              SO M.S.S.U.              11.27m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.80m  11.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bradshaw, Mary            SR Mo. S&T.              10.20m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  10.53m  10.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Smith, Brianna            FR Mo. S&T.              10.50m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.63m  10.30m  10.24m  10.63m  10.70m  10.50m
  7 Newell, Shelby            SO M.S.S.U.              10.97m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wichmann, Sadye           JR Mo. S&T.              10.50m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Doussa, Taylin            FR Pittsburg St          10.49m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.16m  10.12m  10.38m            
 10 Wermager, Samantha        SR Mo. S&T.              10.50m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  10.15m  10.05m            
 11 Klingenberg, Emily        FR S.B.U.                            9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.45m  9.50m  9.63m            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.44m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
    Building: B 16.29m  2001        Brandon Cravens, Unattached                
        Meet: M 15.10m  12/3/2011   Kiara Jones, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boure, Darion             SO M.S.S.U.              14.47m     15.06mP  49-05.00 
      15.06m  14.83m  14.23m  14.55m  FOUL  14.58m
  2 Jones, Kiara              UN Unattached            14.63m     14.41mP  47-03.50 
      14.41m  14.26m  14.40m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.              14.32m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.50m  14.11m  PASS  12.62m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Butler, Phillip           FR Unattached            14.63m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  13.63m  13.76m  13.49m  FOUL  13.17m
  5 Utsey, Kyle               JR Pittsburg St          13.48m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.26m  13.63m  13.74m  FOUL  13.47m  13.29m
  6 Rowe, Jacob               JR M.S.S.U.              14.27m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.42m  13.73m  13.50m  13.40m  FOUL  12.82m
  7 Norfleet, Trace           SO Mo. S&T.              13.50m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  13.71m  PASS  PASS
  8 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                12.80m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.24m  FOUL  13.31m  12.87m  13.38m  13.33m
  9 Jenkins, Dominique        FR M.S.S.U.              13.71m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Goddard, Oliver           FR S.C.C.                12.19m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.95m  12.16m  11.54m            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.09m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
    Building: B 15.77m  2008        Jessica Selby-Tallman, Missouri Southern   
        Meet: M 14.81m  12/3/2011   Nicole Green, M.S.S.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Larissa         SR Pittsburg St          14.02m     13.73mP  45-00.50 
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  13.73m
  2 Cornman, Kylie            SR M.S.S.U.              14.22m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.68m  13.04m  12.88m  13.11m  12.88m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Kalicia         SO S.N.U.                12.49m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      11.38m  11.95m  11.82m  FOUL  12.76m  12.79m
  4 Stevens, Jackie           SR S.N.U.                12.49m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  11.45m  11.61m  11.56m  FOUL
  5 Wall, Charissa            SO Pittsburg St          12.44m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.45m  FOUL
  6 Greene, Marci             FR S.N.U.                           11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.52m  10.80m  10.93m  11.38m  10.50m  11.38m
  7 Alumbaugh, Taylor         FR M.S.S.U.               9.75m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  10.00m  9.94m  10.46m  9.55m
  8 Morgan, Kaylee            FR M.S.S.U.               9.44m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.70m  9.74m  9.01m         
  9 Johnson, Miriah           FR M.S.S.U.               8.68m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.54m  9.66m  FOUL            
 10 Humphrey, Abbey           SO M.V.C.                 8.68m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.60m  8.65m  8.47m            
 11 Harper, Jessica           JR S.N.U.                            7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  FOUL  6.87m            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.40m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 15.63m                                                         
    Building: B 18.71m  2002        Tony Thompson, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 16.51m  12/3/2011   Charles James, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Evan               SR M.S.S.U.              15.67m     16.20mP  53-01.75 
      14.97m  15.48m  16.20m  15.48m  15.37m  15.95m
  2 Holland, Cody             JR Pittsburg St          15.18m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.05m  15.15m  15.31m  15.48m  15.30m  15.40m
  3 Hackney, Seth             SR M.S.S.U.              16.99m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.97m  15.18m  FOUL  15.40m  15.35m  FOUL
  4 Green, Dustin             UN Unattached            15.24m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.54m  15.14m  FOUL  14.44m  14.58m  14.83m
  5 Talbert, John             SR Pittsburg St          14.02m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  13.86m  14.34m  14.10m
  6 Appier, Garrett           UN Unattached            14.57m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m
  7 Lundquist, Shane          JR Pittsburg St          14.02m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.54m  13.19m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Loew, Sean                FR Benedictine           13.41m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.09m  13.31m  13.44m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Crouch, Jeff              SO M.V.C.                12.64m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.54m            
 10 Brown, Larry              JR O.C.U.                13.46m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Dorsey, Trey              FR M.S.S.U.              12.19m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.42m  11.95m  12.16m            
 12 Powell, Dwayne            SR S.N.U.                           12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.96m  FOUL            
 13 Berry, Reece              FR Mo. S&T.              11.00m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Mull, Stephen             FR Mo. S&T.              11.49m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.04m  12.11m  11.22m            
 15 Jansen, Richard           FR S.B.U.                           11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.44m  FOUL            
 16 Stephens, Jake            SO S.N.U.                13.71m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.50m  FOUL  11.72m            
 17 Palacios, Brent           FR S.N.U.                           11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.05m  11.40m  FOUL            
 18 Wallace, Austin           FR O.C.U.                10.64m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.10m  11.16m  11.38m            
 19 Lankford, Connor          SO O.C.U.                11.25m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.24m  11.33m  FOUL            
 20 Leonard, Jon              SR M.V.C.                 9.70m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  10.60m  10.14m            
 21 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                10.36m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  10.08m  10.68m            
 22 Ledesma, Ricardo          SO S.N.U.                           10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  9.15m  10.21m            
 23 Hackett, Alec             JR Mo. S&T.              10.00m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.89m  9.74m  9.91m            
 24 Edgmond, Nikkolas         FR Mo. S&T.              11.00m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.42m  9.51m  9.13m            
 25 Hall, David               SO S.B.U.                            9.24m   30-03.75 
      8.66m  9.24m  9.18m            
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
    Building: B 18.94m  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                     
        Meet: M 16.75m  12/3/2011   Heidi Smith, Pittsburg St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Larissa         SR Pittsburg St          14.02m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      12.82m  FOUL  13.25m  14.07m  FOUL  15.16m
  2 Cornman, Kylie            SR M.S.S.U.              15.24m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.53m  13.67m  14.45m  14.73m  FOUL  13.90m
  3 Stevens, Jackie           SR S.N.U.                14.32m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      12.38m  13.44m  13.69m  14.18m  14.36m  14.39m
  4 Stancell, Darien          FR Pittsburg St          13.61m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.91m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  13.19m
  5 Schmid, Christine         JR Mo. S&T.              12.19m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  13.29m  FOUL  13.07m
  6 Morland, Chelsea          JR Benedictine           15.21m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.72m  11.81m  12.26m  12.61m  FOUL  12.61m
  7 Williams, Kalicia         SO S.N.U.                13.71m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.18m  11.74m  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Talbert, Sarah            UN Pittsburg St          12.80m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.43m  11.68m  FOUL  11.19m  FOUL
  9 Blow, D'Andria            FR Pittsburg St          13.41m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  10.39m  9.32m            
 10 Humphrey, Abbey           SO M.V.C.                10.71m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.58m  10.66m  11.18m            
 11 Beckman, Chelsea          FR Benedictine           12.49m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  10.36m            
 12 Harper, Jessica           JR S.N.U.                            8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.32m  FOUL  8.40m           
 -- Wall, Charissa            SO Pittsburg St          14.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.06m                                                         
    Building: B 21.95m  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
        Meet: M 19.06m  12/3/2011   Taeshon Agee, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Evan               SR M.S.S.U.              14.17m     17.31mP  56-09.50 
      16.74m  16.07m  17.31m  FOUL  16.83m  17.16m
  2 Talbert, John             SR Pittsburg St          16.30m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL
  3 Holland, Cody             JR Pittsburg St          15.84m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      14.83m  16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.93m
  4 Green, Dustin             UN Unattached            15.24m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.40m  15.05m  FOUL  15.73m  15.94m  15.53m
  5 Cantrell, Garrett         SO Pittsburg St          14.22m     15.12m   49-07.25 
      FOUL  15.12m  14.53m  14.76m  FOUL  15.03m
  6 Brown, Larry              JR O.C.U.                14.02m     14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  13.60m  14.41m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Appier, Garrett           UN Unattached            14.02m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  13.69m  14.84m  FOUL
  8 Lundquist, Shane          JR Pittsburg St          14.02m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.55m
  9 Onwubiko, Godson          JR Mo. S&T.              13.10m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.46m  FOUL            
 10 Powell, Dwayne            SR S.N.U.                           12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  12.48m            
 11 Berry, Reece              FR Mo. S&T.              12.50m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Crouch, Jeff              SO M.V.C.                12.24m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL            
 13 Vellella, Joseph          SO Mo. S&T.              14.20m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Polizzi, Nicklas          FR M.S.S.U.                         12.71m   41-08.50 
      10.60m  12.71m  12.05m            
 15 Loew, Sean                FR Benedictine                      11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.86m  FOUL            
 16 Mull, Stephen             FR Mo. S&T.              12.50m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Lankford, Connor          SO O.C.U.                11.68m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.14m  11.50m  FOUL            
 18 Leonard, Jon              SR M.V.C.                 9.16m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.71m  11.16m  9.66m            
 19 Stephens, Jake            SO S.N.U.                14.93m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Ledesma, Ricardo          SO S.N.U.                           10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  9.88m            
 21 Palacios, Brent           FR S.N.U.                            9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.58m  9.90m  FOUL            
 22 Edgmond, Nikkolas         FR Mo. S&T.              12.50m      7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.88m  FOUL  6.63m            
 
Event 13  Women 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
    Building: B  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  9.21  12/3/2011   JeAnna Sheppard, M.S.S.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Jackie           JR M.S.S.U.                8.85       8.95P  1 
  2 Sheppard, JeAnna          SR M.S.S.U.                9.02       8.97M  1 
  3 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.                9.20       9.26   1 
  4 Ballock, Emily            SR Pittsburg St                       9.38   4 
  5 Hurst, Margaret           FR S.B.U.                  9.50       9.55   2 
  6 Hornback, CJ              FR S.N.U.                  9.35       9.61   2 
  7 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St            9.40       9.66   2 
  8 Baier, Ashley             JR Pittsburg St            9.50       9.75   3 
  9 Wermager, Samantha        SR Mo. S&T.                9.98       9.84   3 
 10 Witt, Brooke              JR S.N.U.                  9.45       9.85   2 
 11 Weber, Libby              FR Benedictine             9.12       9.92   1 
 12 Bradshaw, Mary            SR Mo. S&T.               10.50       9.97   4 
 13 Powell, Kristen           FR Benedictine             9.21      10.06   2 
 14 Childress, Lisa           FR S.N.U.                  9.50      10.44   2 
 15 Bingaman, Nora            FR Benedictine                       10.61   4 
 -- Hudson, Helena            FR Mo. S&T.                9.72        DNF   3 
 
Event 14  Men 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.90                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.31                                                          
    Building: B  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
        Meet: M  8.28  12/3/2011   Jusean Archibald, MO. S&T                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Jazz               JR M.S.S.U.                8.30       8.26M  1 
  2 Barnum, Dylan             SO S.B.U.                  8.44       8.44   1 
  3 Ballock, Justin           SO Pittsburg St            8.70       8.49   2 
  4 Ramler, Ryan              SO Pittsburg St            8.70       8.52   2  .5172
  5 Archibald, Jusean         SR Mo. S&T.                8.53      J8.52   1  .5185
  6 Leonard, Jon              SR M.V.C.                  8.40       8.63   1 
  7 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.                8.50       8.65   1 
  8 Piepenbrink, Jeff         SO Pittsburg St            8.50       8.67   1 
  9 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                  8.98       8.68   2 
 10 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine                        8.91   3 
 11 Wallace, Austin           FR O.C.U.                  8.54       8.94   2 
 12 Boyce, Chayce             FR Mo. S&T.                9.80       9.11   3 
 13 Steinmiller, Casey        FR Pittsburg St            8.90       9.21   2 
 14 King, Trevor              FR Mo. S&T.                9.50       9.37   3 
 15 Hall, David               SO S.B.U.                  9.20       9.55   3 
 16 Norris, Luke              FR Pittsburg St            8.90       9.62   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 M Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.78                                                          
    Building: B  7.53  2/26/2012   Latoya King, Lincoln                        
        Meet: M  7.72  12/3/2011   Corie Chuning, S.B.U.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ugiagbe, Omoye            UN Unattached              7.66       7.52B  1 
  2 Chuning, Corie            SR S.B.U.                  7.65       7.74P  1 
  3 Grayson, Ramie            SO Pittsburg St            7.90       7.78P  2 
  4 Shell, Emma               JR S.B.U.                  7.97       7.93   2 
  5 Sandifer, Timeka          UN Unattached              8.16       8.03   2 
  6 Nolan, Aliyah             FR S.N.U.                  7.95       8.11   2 
  7 Meier, Katlyn             FR Mo. S&T.                8.70       8.20   4 
  8 Pierce, Cekia             FR S.B.U.                  8.35       8.21   3 
  9 McDaniel, Raven           FR S.N.U.                  8.15       8.23   2 
 10 Bingaman, Claire          FR Benedictine             7.80       8.29   1 
 11 Hornback, CJ              FR S.N.U.                  7.95       8.37   2 
 12 Brooks, Brandi            FR Mo. S&T.                8.70       8.41   3 
 13 Johnson, Ciera            FR S.N.U.                  8.50       8.42   3 
 14 Hurst, Margaret           FR S.B.U.                  8.30       8.46   3 
 15 Shimkus, Danica           FR Benedictine                        9.06   4 
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.90                                                          
    Building: B  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts                 
        Meet: M  6.99  12/3/2011   Deneko Brown, S.B.U.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey           SO M.S.S.U.                6.76       6.87P  1  .825
  2 Brown, Deneko             SR S.B.U.                  6.87      J6.87P  1  .865
  3 Holley, Erron             FR M.S.S.U.                7.10       6.97M  2 
  4 Riffel, Jordan            SO Pittsburg St            7.00       6.98M  1 
  5 Slaven, Wyatt             FR Pittsburg St            7.10       7.03   2 
  6 Soles, Keenan             JR Pittsburg St            7.00       7.05   1 
  7 Price, Anthony            SO M.S.S.U.                7.08       7.07   2 
  8 Crow, Jason               SO Pittsburg St            7.10       7.08   2 
  9 Wright, Sterling          JR S.N.U.                  7.05       7.11   2 
 10 Snyder, Colbie            SR Pittsburg St            7.10       7.12   3 
 11 Vutich, Phil              FR Benedictine                        7.17   6 
 12 Shell, William            JR S.B.U.                  7.45       7.21   4  .206
 13 Miller, Kentrell          JR S.N.U.                  6.95      J7.21   1  .209
 14 Lawrence, Dwayne          SO S.B.U.                  7.45       7.26   4  .252
 15 Jimoh, Rilwan             JR S.N.U.                  6.95      J7.26   1  .253
 16 Clyncke, Shaun            SO Benedictine             7.01       7.29   2 
 17 Ginger, Darion            UN Unattached                         7.31   5  .306
 18 Albright, Tylor           FR M.S.S.U.                          J7.31   6  .308
 19 Dorsey, Trey              FR M.S.S.U.                7.15       7.35   3 
 20 Barnum, Dylan             SO S.B.U.                  7.34       7.36   3 
 21 Marshall, Tracy           SR O.C.U.                  7.34       7.37   4 
 22 Mathis, Chad              SO S.N.U.                  7.35       7.41   4 
 23 Boure, Darion             SO M.S.S.U.                           7.52   6 
 24 Hall, David               SO S.B.U.                  7.60       7.55   5 
 25 Zolman, Adam              FR O.C.U.                  7.44       7.58   4 
 26 Hammond, Brandon          JR S.B.U.                  7.67       7.68   5 
 27 Goins, JT                 SR S.B.U.                  7.66       7.74   5 
 28 Hackett, Alec             JR Mo. S&T.                8.20       7.78   5 
 29 Weghorst, Aaron           FR Dallas Baptist          7.50       7.91   4 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:49.84                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5:04.23                                                        
    Building: B 4:46.93  2/5/2011    Paula Whiting, Tulsa                      
        Meet: M 5:02.13  12/3/2011   Rachel Schrader, M.S.S.U.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sitzes, Katherine         FR S.B.U.               5:22.00    5:14.41  
  2 Bruce, Kelsey             FR Dallas Baptist       5:15.00    5:19.87  
  3 Fisher, Karissa           SR S.B.U.               5:19.00    5:22.00  
  4 Salazar, Anna             FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.35    5:29.56  
  5 Lawson, Ashley            FR S.B.U.               5:22.00    5:29.59  
  6 Lindemann, Alexis         SO S.B.U.               5:19.00    5:30.44  
  7 Spivey, Ashley            SO Dallas Baptist       5:30.84    5:30.52  
  8 Durrwachter, Julie        FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.26    5:33.89  
  9 Rice, Hanna               FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.29    5:40.70  
 10 Snook, Molly              FR Dallas Baptist       5:48.30    5:46.78  
 11 Rayas, Sarah              FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.22    5:46.94  
 12 Mark, Katie               FR Dallas Baptist       5:34.20    5:49.42  
 13 Wimsatt, Tawnee           FR Dallas Baptist       5:34.90    5:57.41  
 14 Brown, Tiffany            FR Dallas Baptist       5:34.07    5:59.64  
 15 Bullis, Meggan            FR Dallas Baptist       5:50.75    6:22.78  
 16 Keller, Emily             SO S.N.U.               5:50.00    6:28.15  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:08.05                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:17.25                                                        
    Building: B 4:09.32  2010        Brennan Benkert, Missouri Southern        
        Meet: M 4:27.50  12/3/2011   Jacob Phillips, Dallas Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leahey, Andrew            SO S.N.U.               4:28.59    4:26.05M 
  2 Pauley, Joshua            FR Dallas Baptist       4:18.00    4:27.05M 
  3 Phillips, Jacob           FR Dallas Baptist       4:20.00    4:27.20M 
  4 Ward, Ethan               SR S.B.U.               4:20.00    4:28.17  
  5 Springer, Chris           FR Dallas Baptist       4:25.00    4:28.98  
  6 Barrier, Dustin           SO S.N.U.               4:40.00    4:37.44  
  7 Rosendale, Jacob          SO S.B.U.               4:32.00    4:42.87  
  8 Friess, Luke              FR Benedictine          4:35.00    4:46.44  
  9 Hughes, Josh              SO Dallas Baptist       4:44.00    4:46.74  
 10 Salazar, Joel             JR S.C.C.               4:48.00    4:48.66  
 11 Luper, Shane              UN Unattached                      4:50.41  
 12 Showler, Derek            FR S.B.U.               4:44.00    4:50.92  
 13 Gonzales, Alex            FR Dallas Baptist       4:45.00    4:59.29  
 14 Liddell, Adrian           SO Unattached           4:40.20    5:03.07  
 15 Winger, Zach              FR Dallas Baptist       4:50.00    5:12.95  
 16 Birtcher, Cory            SO Dallas Baptist       4:50.00    5:22.88  
 17 Kerb, Dustin              FR S.B.U.               5:30.00    5:43.50  
 
Event 19  Women 400 M Dash
============================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A   55.81                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P   58.47                                                        
    Building: B   55.54  2/5/2011    Jennifer Mace, Tulsa                      
        Meet: M 1:00.68  12/3/2011   Taylor Parris, M.S.S.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ouderkirk, Lauren         FR Pittsburg St         1:00.00      59.08M  1 
  2 Ballock, Emily            SR Pittsburg St           59.50      59.30M  1 
  3 White, Amber              SO M.S.S.U.               59.50      59.61M  1 
  4 Boone, Olivia             FR Pittsburg St         1:01.00    1:00.25M  2 
  5 Dickey, Hillary           SR Pittsburg St         1:00.00    1:00.43M  1 
  6 Lawal, Rachel             FR Mo. S&T.             1:04.00    1:01.72   2 
  7 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.             1:02.00    1:03.16   2 
  8 Southard, Whitney         SR Pittsburg St         1:04.00    1:03.65   2 
  9 Timberlake, Jacque        SO Pittsburg St         1:05.00    1:04.35   3 
 10 Powell, Princess          SO S.C.C.               1:04.65    1:04.59   3 
 11 Smiley, Myiesha           FR S.C.C.               1:04.00    1:04.72   2 
 12 Wermager, Samantha        SR Mo. S&T.             1:04.78    1:04.87   3 
 13 Harper, Justine           JR S.N.U.               1:10.00    1:11.51   3 
 14 Burnham, Morgan           SO S.N.U.               1:12.00    1:16.80   3 
 15 Gannaway, Jessica         FR S.C.C.               1:06.50    1:19.98   3 
 
Event 20  Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 48.10                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 50.04                                                          
    Building: B 48.69  2007        William McCaskill, Unattached               
        Meet: M 51.06  12/3/2011   Clark Tanksley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Price, Anthony            SO M.S.S.U.               51.50      51.11   2 
  2 Ballock, Justin           SO Pittsburg St           52.00      51.16   2 
  3 Dorsey, Trey              FR M.S.S.U.               51.20      51.39   1 
  4 Jimoh, Rilwan             JR S.N.U.                 49.70      51.41   1 
  5 Slaven, Wyatt             FR Pittsburg St           51.20      51.48   1 
  6 Eakers, Korey             FR S.N.U.                 51.50      51.54   1 
  7 Ramler, Ryan              SO Pittsburg St           51.50      51.61   2 
  8 Dies, Thaddeus            FR S.C.C.                 52.80      51.79   3 
  9 Smith, Travis             SR Mo. S&T.               52.12      52.02   2 
 10 Holland, Darryl           SO Pittsburg St           53.50      52.70   3 
 11 Norris, Luke              FR Pittsburg St           53.00      52.80   3 
 12 Johnson, Andrew           FR S.C.C.                 53.37      53.05   3 
 13 Wallace, Austin           FR O.C.U.                 51.24      53.86   1 
 14 Vandomelen, Nathan        SO Mo. S&T.               51.51      54.01   2 
 15 Boyce, Chayce             FR Mo. S&T.               52.43      54.69   2 
 16 McDowell, Quincy          FR S.C.C.                 54.01      54.90   4 
 17 Paul, Spencer             FR Pittsburg St           54.00      55.21   4 
 18 Steinmiller, Casey        FR Pittsburg St           54.00      55.68   3 
 19 Beagles, AJ               FR S.C.C.                 55.80      55.83   4 
 20 Cote, Shane               JR Pittsburg St           54.00      56.38   3  .371
 21 Goddard, Oliver           FR S.C.C.                 54.00     J56.38   4  .373
 22 Brookes, Alex             FR S.C.C.                 54.10      56.74   4 
 
Event 21  Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
 2 Turn 2 Box Alley Start
 Alley 1 - Seed 2,4,6,8,10,12
 Alley 2 - Seed 1,3,5,7,9,11
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:12.03                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:17.35                                                        
    Building: B 2:11.71  2007        Kyli Bean, Oklahoma Baptist               
        Meet: M 2:22.92  12/3/2011   Elizabeth Luckel, S.B.U.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weldin, Emily             SO M.S.S.U.             2:25.00    2:29.78  
  2 Dupiton, Angelique        FR Dallas Baptist       2:22.00    2:31.16  
  3 Spresser, Jacobi          UN Unattached           2:28.00    2:31.90  
  4 Sawyer, Morgan            SO S.N.U.               2:28.00    2:31.97  
  5 Keo, Catalina             SR S.N.U.               2:30.00    2:32.69  
  6 Toyne, Miranda            FR Benedictine          2:30.00    2:33.25  
  7 Hardy, Whitney            JR M.S.S.U.             2:25.00    2:33.96  
  8 Bennett, Hillary          FR S.C.C.               2:42.00    2:35.26  
  9 Suarez-Dolphin, Edith     FR S.N.U.               2:35.00    2:44.65  
 10 Gilbert, Elizabeth        FR Dallas Baptist       2:30.00    2:47.60  
 
Event 22  Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
 2 Turn 2 Box Alley Start
 Alley 1 - Seed 2,4,6,8,10,12
 Alley 2 - Seed 1,3,5,7,9,11
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:52.22                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:55.63                                                        
    Building: B 1:51.46  2003        Said Ahmed, Arkansas                      
        Meet: M 1:59.94  12/3/2011   Edwin Kiptoo, Dallas Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haws, Grayson             FR S.N.U.               1:57.00    1:57.58M 
  2 Garrett, Logan            JR M.S.S.U.             1:56.03    1:58.15M 
  3 Tribble, Louis            SO S.B.U.               1:58.00    1:59.07M 
  4 Migliara, Miles           FR M.S.S.U.             1:58.20    1:59.62M 
  5 Pogue, Sam                SR M.S.S.U.             1:58.20    2:01.17  
  6 Peters, Jordan            SO Pittsburg St         2:00.00    2:01.23  
  7 Carter, James             JR Pittsburg St         1:58.00    2:01.32  
  8 Yates, Anthony            FR Pittsburg St         2:02.00    2:01.58  
  9 Mapp, TJ                  UN Unattached           2:02.00    2:01.69  
 10 Massey, Landon            SO Dallas Baptist       1:58.00    2:01.98  
 11 Furtkamp, Mitch           JR S.B.U.               1:59.00    2:02.27  
 12 Loving, Skye              UN Unattached                      2:02.80  
 13 Wieczorek, Blake          FR S.N.U.               1:59.00    2:02.96  
 14 Buhler, Chris             FR Benedictine          2:03.00    2:03.39  
 15 Martinez, Andrew          SO S.B.U.               1:57.00    2:03.92  
 16 Pfleiderer, Max           SO Mo. S&T.             2:00.00    2:04.20  
 17 Neds, Billy               JR Mo. S&T.             1:58.98    2:04.43  
 18 Cox, Brendan              FR Mo. S&T.             2:04.00    2:04.57  
 19 Kiptoo, Edwin             SR Unattached           1:58.00    2:04.74  
 20 Martin, Brandon           FR M.S.S.U.                        2:04.84  
 21 Bryan, Luke               FR S.C.C.                          2:05.25  
 22 White, Nic                SO Dallas Baptist       2:00.00    2:06.25  
 23 Hay, Alan                 SO Pittsburg St         2:04.00    2:06.42  
 24 Price, Andrew             SO Dallas Baptist       2:06.00    2:08.35  
 25 Perez, Noe                FR S.C.C.               1:58.70    2:08.53  
 26 Liddell, Adrian           SO Unattached           2:04.42    2:09.14  
 27 Heap, Loren               JR S.N.U.               2:08.00    2:12.44  
 28 Williams, Jakob           JR S.N.U.               2:12.00    2:14.10  
 29 Reichert, Charlie         FR S.C.C.               2:09.00    2:15.65  
 30 Winslow, Luke             JR S.N.U.               2:12.00    2:16.92  
 
Event 23  Women 200 M Dash
============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.37                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.90                                                          
    Building: B 24.40  2/26/2012   Latoya King, Lincoln                        
        Meet: M 25.35  12/3/2011   Jasmin Hughes, M.S.S.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ugiagbe, Omoye            UN Unattached             25.00      24.98M  1 
  2 Shell, Emma               JR S.B.U.                 25.37      25.41P  1 
  3 Chuning, Corie            SR S.B.U.                 25.60      25.74P  2 
  4 Hughes, Jasmin            JR M.S.S.U.               25.50      26.29   1 
  5 Wallace, Jackie           JR M.S.S.U.               26.00      26.41   2 
  6 Sandifer, Timeka          UN Unattached             26.20      26.60   2 
  7 Reagan, Brittani          FR M.S.S.U.               26.70      26.77   3 
  8 Bradshaw, Mary            SR Mo. S&T.               27.05      26.81   4 
  9 Walker, Traci             FR M.S.S.U.               28.00      27.06   5 
 10 Meier, Katlyn             FR Mo. S&T.               26.98      27.08   3 
 11 Bingaman, Claire          FR Benedictine            25.99      27.18   2 
 12 Sheppard, JeAnna          SR M.S.S.U.               28.00      27.31   6 
 13 Pierce, Cekia             FR S.B.U.                 26.80      27.32   3 
 14 Nolan, Aliyah             FR S.N.U.                 27.50      27.39   4 
 15 Graskemper, Sagan         JR M.S.S.U.               27.60      27.47   4 
 16 Brooks, Brandi            FR Mo. S&T.               26.98      27.61   4 
 17 Jones, Mahogany           SO M.S.S.U.               27.70      27.65   5 
 18 Alumbaugh, Taylor         FR M.S.S.U.               26.80      27.77   3 
 19 Baier, Ashley             JR Pittsburg St           27.00      27.91   4 
 20 Johnson, Ciera            FR S.N.U.                 27.95      27.93   5 
 21 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St           26.50      28.03   3 
 22 Childress, Lisa           FR S.N.U.                 29.75      28.04   6 
 23 Smith, Brianna            FR Mo. S&T.               26.47      28.32   2 
 24 Weber, Libby              FR Benedictine            25.11      28.65   1 
 25 Hope, Jamie               SR S.N.U.                 28.00      28.71   5 
 26 Crane, Kate               FR S.B.U.                 28.30      28.88   6 
 27 Bingaman, Nora            FR Benedictine            25.33      28.99   1 
 28 Witt, Brooke              JR S.N.U.                 28.00      29.22   5 
 
Event 24  Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.68                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.60                                                          
    Building: B 21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri              
        Meet: M 22.44  12/3/2011   Adriel Hawkins, MO. S&T                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey           SO M.S.S.U.               21.69      22.13M  1 
  2 Brown, Deneko             SR S.B.U.                 22.60      22.39M  1 
  3 Holley, Erron             FR M.S.S.U.               22.80      22.60P  2 
  3 Shell, William            JR S.B.U.                 22.69      22.60P  1 
  5 Wright, Sterling          JR S.N.U.                 23.00      22.89   2 
  6 Lawrence, Dwayne          SO S.B.U.                 23.00      22.95   2 
  7 Miller, Kentrell          JR S.N.U.                 22.50      22.96   1 
  8 Price, Anthony            SO M.S.S.U.               22.60      23.00   1 
  9 Allen, Jazz               JR M.S.S.U.               23.10      23.44   2 
 10 Vutich, Phil              FR Benedictine            23.01      23.87   2 
 11 Mathis, Chad              SO S.N.U.                 23.50      23.93   3 
 12 Leonard, Jon              SR M.V.C.                 23.20      24.42   3 
 13 Goins, JT                 SR S.B.U.                 23.72      24.65   3 
 14 Hammond, Brandon          JR S.B.U.                 24.16      24.72   3 
 15 Weghorst, Aaron           FR Dallas Baptist         24.00      25.79   3 
 16 Albright, Tylor           FR M.S.S.U.                          50.51   3 
 
Event 25  Women 3000 M Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:32.88                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:10.20                                                       
    Building: B  9:43.72  2001        Tracy Robertson, Arkansas                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macy, Jessica             UN Unattached          10:35.00   10:28.96  
  2 Wolkomir, Ashley          JR S.B.U.              10:30.00   10:30.20  
  3 McClure, Krenda           JR S.B.U.              10:30.00   10:33.72  
  4 Owensby, Christina        JR S.B.U.              10:45.00   10:37.97  
  5 Meade, Glynnis            FR Dallas Baptist      10:50.00   10:57.85  
  6 Kendrick, Cassy           JR M.S.S.U.            10:40.00   11:12.30  
  7 Atkinson, Jennifer        FR Dallas Baptist      12:00.00   11:41.85  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8:07.59                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8:33.89                                                        
    Building: B 8:12.82  2006        Daniel Maina, Cowley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loats, Ben                SR Pittsburg St         8:55.00    9:17.01  
  2 Brubaker, Michael         UN Unattached                      9:22.33  
  3 Baker, Justin             JR S.B.U.               9:20.00    9:31.40  
  4 Seise, Tucker             UN Unattached           9:35.00    9:37.95  
  5 Brubaker, Jon             FR Benedictine          9:40.00   10:02.14  
  6 Baja, Jansen              FR S.B.U.              10:00.00   10:21.59  
  7 Winger, Zach              FR Dallas Baptist      10:30.00   10:23.20  
  8 Birtcher, Cory            SO Dallas Baptist      10:30.00   11:03.19  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 M Relay
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:47.60                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:58.13                                                        
    Building: B 3:47.29  2/5/2011    University of Tulsa, Tulsa                
                         R Powell, L Guion-Firmin, K Camp, J Mace          
        Meet: M 4:06.22  12/3/2011   Missouri Southern St., M.S.S.U.           
                         J Hughes, T Parris, M Bower, E Weldin             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   4:05.00    4:02.00M  1 
     1) Ouderkirk, Lauren FR            2) Dickey, Hillary SR             
     3) Boone, Olivia FR                4) Ballock, Emily SR              
  2 Missouri Southern St.  'A'                        4:06.00    4:10.72   1 
     1) White, Amber SO                 2) Mead, Taitum SO                
     3) Hardy, Whitney JR               4) Weldin, Emily SO               
  3 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                 4:10.00    4:13.91   1 
     1) Witt, Brooke JR                 2) Johnson, Ciera FR              
     3) Nolan, Aliyah FR                4) Hornback, CJ FR                
  4 Missouri Southern St.  'B'                        4:15.00    4:15.91   1 
     1) Graskemper, Sagan JR            2) Sheppard, JeAnna SR            
     3) Jones, Mahogany SO              4) Alumbaugh, Taylor FR           
  5 Pittsburg State University  'B'                   4:15.00    4:16.63   1 
     1) Pierce, Randi FR                2) Spresser, McKenzie FR          
     3) Southard, Whitney SR            4) Timberlake, Jacque SO          
  6 Southern Nazarene University  'B'                 4:20.00    4:24.62   2 
     1) Hope, Jamie SR                  2) McDaniel, Raven FR             
     3) Childress, Lisa FR              4) Zanotti, Angela SR             
  7 Unattached  'A'                                              4:28.69   2 
     1) Foster, Kelly UN                2) Hernandez, Ciara UN            
     3) Walker, Alison UN               4) Castle, Lashia UN              
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 M Relay
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:15.09                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:22.18                                                        
    Building: B 3:18.48  2/26/2012   Lincoln (Mo.), Lincoln                    
                         S Banton, S Anderson, R Lewis, M Ashley           
        Meet: M 3:28.70  12/3/2011   Pittsburg State University, Pittsburg St  
                         R Mustain, J Crow, J Piepenbrink, R Ramler        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                 3:25.00    3:21.38P  1 
     1) Eakers, Korey FR                2) Jimoh, Rilwan JR               
     3) Miller, Kentrell JR             4) Wright, Sterling JR            
  2 Southwest Baptist Un.  'A'                        3:27.90    3:23.50M  1 
     1) Shell, William JR               2) Lawrence, Dwayne SO            
     3) Goins, JT SR                    4) Barnum, Dylan SO               
  3 Pittsburg State University  'B'                   3:28.00    3:25.90M  1 
     1) Norris, Luke FR                 2) Slaven, Wyatt FR               
     3) Holland, Darryl SO              4) Ramler, Ryan SO                
  4 Missouri Southern St.  'A'                        3:24.00    3:26.25M  1 
     1) Allen, Jazz JR                  2) Price, Anthony SO              
     3) Fraley, Jeffrey SO              4) Dorsey, Trey FR                
  5 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   3:24.00    3:30.12   1 
     1) Piepenbrink, Jeff SO            2) Crow, Jason SO                 
     3) Riffel, Jordan SO               4) Ballock, Justin SO             
  6 Southern Nazarene University  'B'                            3:36.12   2 
     1) Mathis, Chad SO                 2) Haws, Grayson FR               
     3) Wieczorek, Blake FR             4) Heap, Loren JR                 
  7 Southwestern Christian College  'A'               3:28.71    3:36.14   2 
     1) Savage, Brandon JR              2) Johnson, Andrew FR             
     3) Dies, Thaddeus FR               4) McDowell, Quincy FR            
  8 Southwestern Christian College  'B'               3:35.65    3:47.50   2 
     1) Beagles, AJ FR                  2) Brookes, Alex FR               
     3) Goddard, Oliver FR              4) Bird, Stephen FR               
 
Event 29  Women DMR
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11:44.23                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12:27.93                                                       
    Building: B 12:01.28  2006        Central Missouri                         
        Meet: M 13:42.56  12/3/2011   Dallas Baptist Un., Dallas Baptist       
                          K Bruce, J Durrwachter, A Spivey, K Mark          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benedictine College  'A'                         12:46.00   13:09.22M 
     1) Smart, Regina FR                2) Powell, Kristen FR             
     3) Wondra, Hannah FR               4) Reeh, Naomi FR                 
  2 Dallas Baptist Un.  'A'                          13:00.00   13:33.01M 
     1) Bruce, Kelsey FR                2) Dupiton, Angelique FR          
     3) Rayas, Sarah FR                 4) Spivey, Ashley SO              
  3 Dallas Baptist Un.  'B'                          13:00.00   13:39.37M 
     1) Rice, Hanna FR                  2) Mark, Katie FR                 
     3) Salazar, Anna FR                4) Durrwachter, Julie FR          
 
Event 30  Men DMR
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:57.91                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:18.30                                                       
    Building: B 10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                         
        Meet: M 10:46.41  12/3/2011   Southwest Baptist Un., S.B.U.            
                          A Slagle, L Tribble, L Karamitros, C Smith        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benedictine College  'A'                         10:33.00   10:42.14M 
     1) Clyncke, Shaun SO               2) Danner, Greg FR                
     3) Bartush, Bob FR                 4) Wolpert, JP FR                 
  2 Dallas Baptist Un.  'A'                          10:45.00   10:53.25  
     1) Phillips, Jacob FR              2) Price, Andrew SO               
     3) Massey, Landon SO               4) Pauley, Joshua FR              
  3 Missouri Southern St.  'A'                                  10:53.95  
     1) Migliara, Miles FR              2) Martin, Brandon FR             
     3) Garrett, Logan JR               4) Pogue, Sam SR                  
  4 Southwest Baptist Un.  'A'                                  10:58.20  
     1) Furtkamp, Mitch JR              2) Tribble, Louis SO              
     3) Ward, Ethan SR                  4) Rosendale, Jacob SO            
  5 Southwestern Christian College  'A'              10:58.00   11:26.02  
     1) Bryan, Luke FR                  2) Reichert, Charlie FR           
     3) Salazar, Joel JR                4) Perez, Noe FR                  
  6 Dallas Baptist Un.  'B'                          11:00.00   11:33.70  
     1) Springer, Chris FR              2) White, Nic SO                  
     3) Hughes, Josh SO                 4) Gonzales, Alex FR