Live stats | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2012 06:55 PM
                 Lion Invite HS All Comers Meet
 - 1/29/2012                  
                       Entries and Results by:TRXCTiming                       
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.06  1/31/2010   Samahj Ross, Topeka Blazers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Jody              SO Bentonville             8.74       8.17q  1 
  2 Jones, Khaila             SO Team Elite              8.00       8.23q  1 
  3 Mayes, Gretchen           JR Heartland               8.00       8.40q  2 
  4 Chappell, Erin            SR St. Dominic             8.63       8.52q  2 
  5 Drakes, Tyneshia          SR Bentonville             8.64       8.57q  1 
  6 Childs, Skye              JR Leavenworth                        8.61q  2  8.063
  7 Peaster, Taylor           SO Catoosa                           J8.61   1  8.064
  8 Keller, Amy               FR Carthage                9.84       8.84   2 
  9 Ream, Alyssa              FR Catoosa                            8.91   1 
 10 Baldwin, Rachel           FR Sarcoxie                           9.06   2 
 11 Stumbaugh, Payton         SO Har-Ber                            9.20   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.06  1/31/2010   Samahj Ross, Topeka Blazers                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Jody              SO Bentonville             8.17       8.09  
  2 Jones, Khaila             SO Team Elite              8.23       8.21  
  3 Mayes, Gretchen           JR Heartland               8.40       8.34  
  4 Drakes, Tyneshia          SR Bentonville             8.57       8.51  
  5 Childs, Skye              JR Leavenworth             8.61       8.53  
  6 Chappell, Erin            SR St. Dominic             8.52       8.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 27.04  1/29/2011   Jessie Patterson, P.B.A.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nastasi, Anna             SR Fayetteville           25.00      26.72M  1 
  2 Jones, Khaila             SO Team Elite             26.00      27.42   1 
  3 Bingaman, Christina       SO Heartland              28.00      29.44   1 
  4 Neuhoff, Cheyenne         SO Seneca                 28.34      29.79   1 
  5 Chappell, Erin            SR St. Dominic            30.71      29.95   2 
  6 Childs, Skye              JR Leavenworth                       30.68   3 
  7 Scroggins, Maggi          FR WarEagleTC             31.20      31.08   2 
  8 Faber, Kayleigh           FR Catoosa                29.24      31.25   1 
  9 winfrey, kelsey           UN Jacket T/F             29.74      32.57   2 
 10 Plumlee, Spencer          FR Catoosa                31.24      33.54   2 
 11 West, Samantha            SO Heartland              33.00      34.40   3 
 12 Litzell, Devon            SR Catoosa                30.24      34.63   2 
 13 Conant, Sophia            FR Heartland              40.00      37.06   3 
 14 Hulsey, Ashlee            FR Catoosa                31.54      39.26   2 
 -- Ream, Alyssa              FR Catoosa                29.04        DNS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.97  1/29/2011   Colleen Riley, Stl. Lightning             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morton, Madison           SR Bentonville            59.98    1:00.31M  1 
  2 Spychalski, Morgan        JR Bentonville          1:01.24    1:02.45   1 
  3 Gutzman, Madi             JR Bentonville          1:02.24    1:03.70   1 
  4 Tininenko, Lauren         SR Bentonville          1:00.24    1:04.03   1 
  5 Mengwasser, Addie         SR Osage Cnty           1:03.24    1:04.17   2 
  6 Neuhoff, Cheyenne         SO Seneca               1:04.24    1:07.03   2 
  7 Pittman, Mandy            SO Bentonville          1:07.24    1:07.12   2 
  8 Cummins, Azah             FR Heartland            1:10.00    1:07.69   2 
  9 Kirchner, Mary            SR Har-Ber                         1:08.12   5 
 10 Sowers, Jamie             SO Catoosa              1:02.24    1:08.99   1 
 11 Matlock, Katelyn          SO Bentonville                     1:09.16   5 
 12 Sagan, Christina          SR Fayetteville         1:03.24    1:09.63   2 
 13 Cameron, Bethany          SO Har-Ber                         1:09.82   5 
 14 Chappell, Erin            SR St. Dominic          1:12.06    1:10.07   3 
 15 winfrey, kelsey           UN Jacket T/F           1:02.24    1:11.68   1 
 16 Senn, Reagan              JR Bentonville                     1:13.63   5 
 17 Sack, Shelby              FR Heartland            1:13.00    1:15.55   4 
 18 Litzell, Devon            SR Catoosa              1:12.24    1:15.65   4 
 19 Plumlee, Spencer          FR Catoosa              1:15.24    1:17.41   4 
 20 West, Samantha            SO Heartland            1:12.00    1:19.33   3 
 21 Downs, Emmalyn            FR Heartland            1:10.00    1:21.95   2 
 22 Achley, Taylor            SR Catoosa              1:10.24    1:26.83   3 
 23 Conant, Sophia            FR Heartland            1:20.00    1:27.88   4 
 24 Goddard, Ariana           SO Sarcoxie             1:11.24    1:28.23   3 
 -- Lucero, Chantay           SR Catoosa              1:11.24        DNS   3 
 -- Borders, Makayla          FR Sarcoxie             1:10.24        DNS   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:20.22  1/29/2011   Samantha Levin, Stl. Lightning            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Agana, Amanda             FR Fayetteville         2:25.00    2:24.71  
  2 Burson, Brittany          SO Fayetteville         2:26.00    2:35.13  
  3 Graham, Kelsey            SR Pryor                           2:35.89  
  4 Brown, Kesley             FR WarEagleTC           2:40.24    2:37.49  
  5 Dallimore, Kelsey         FR Dallimore            2:28.24    2:37.80  
  6 Coffey, Amellia           SR Heartland            2:32.00    2:44.73  
  7 Scroggin, McKenzie        JR Heartland            2:40.00    2:46.39  
  8 Chavez, Bella             JR WarEagleTC           2:29.24    2:46.89  
  9 DeWitt, Shelbie           SO Unattached           2:50.24    2:49.46  
 10 Esquivel, Sarahy          SO Catoosa              2:40.24    2:53.47  
 11 Bettasso, Hannah          SO Unattached           3:10.24    2:53.66  
 12 Bradley, Meghan           FR Har-Ber                         2:56.36  
 13 Ezell, Ali                SO Har-Ber                         3:00.96  
 14 Sweeney, Saleana          SO Catoosa              2:37.24    3:03.03  
 15 Sack, Shelby              FR Heartland            3:00.00    3:07.18  
 16 Rios, Imelda              FR WarEagleTC           2:47.24    3:08.42  
 17 Downs, Emmalyn            FR Heartland            3:10.00    3:16.15  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:06.94  1/29/2011   Samantha Levin, Stl. Lightning            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burson, Brittany          SO Fayetteville                    5:40.72  
  2 Mengwasser, Addie         SR Osage Cnty           5:39.24    5:41.81  
  3 Graham, Kelsey            SR Pryor                           5:50.38  
  4 Borders, Makayla          FR Sarcoxie             6:05.24    5:57.24  
  5 Capron, Natalie           SO N.J.B.C.             5:40.39    5:57.38  
  6 Hatfield, Meghan          FR Seneca               6:00.24    6:01.36  
  7 winfrey, kelsey           UN Jacket T/F           5:30.24    6:05.12  
  8 Scroggin, McKenzie        JR Heartland            6:08.00    6:07.69  
  9 Foreman, Abbey            SO Har-Ber                         6:14.51  
 10 Patelli, Caroline         SR Leavenworth                     6:18.08  
 11 Collier, Kaitlyn          SO Har-Ber                         6:18.44  
 12 Flinn, Carly              08 Flinn Flyers         5:58.24    6:19.53  
 13 Ezell, Ali                SO Har-Ber                         6:28.99  
 14 Brecht, Melanie           SO WarEagleTC           6:05.24    6:32.29  
 15 Goddard, Ariana           SO Sarcoxie             7:00.24    7:24.21  
 -- DeWitt, Shelbie           SO Unattached           6:00.24        DNS  
 -- Bettasso, Hannah          SO Unattached           6:30.24        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:56.98  1/31/2010   Courtney Wood, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reina, Valerie            SR Har-Ber             11:00.24   11:07.25M 
  2 Sheets, Deirdre           SO WarEagleTC          11:50.24   11:51.96M 
  3 Capron, Natalie           SO N.J.B.C.            12:13.74   11:53.45M 
  4 Alves, Bella              SO Fayetteville        12:30.00   11:59.39  
  5 Borders, Makayla          FR Sarcoxie            12:00.24   12:09.23  
  6 Rau, Kim                  JR Heartland           12:30.00   12:34.25  
  7 Olson, Hannah             SR Heartland           12:35.00   12:47.13  
  8 Robinson, Mercedes        FR Heartland           12:40.00   13:18.16  
  9 winfrey, kelsey           UN Jacket T/F                     13:22.44  
 10 Hatfield, Meghan          FR Seneca              12:30.24   13:30.93  
 11 Foreman, Abbey            SO Har-Ber                        13:45.56  
 12 Schollmeyer, Andrea       SR Osage Cnty          16:30.24   15:05.87  
 13 Goddard, Ariana           SO Sarcoxie            13:00.24   15:49.45  
 -- Collier, Kaitlyn          SO Har-Ber                             DNS  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9.47  1/31/2010   Nikki Wetstein, UnAttached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nastasi, Anna             SR Fayetteville            9.50      10.01q  1 
  2 Gutzman, Madi             JR Bentonville            10.14      10.44q  2 
  3 Galloway, Sarah           JR Bentonville            10.14      10.48q  1 
  4 Williamson, Courtney      SR Bentonville            10.14      10.94q  1 
  5 Baldwin, Rachel           FR Sarcoxie                          11.12q  2 
  6 Conklin, Meg              JR Bentonville            10.14      11.25q  2 
  7 Bright, Carly             SO Fayetteville           11.00      11.52   1 
  8 Carter, Chloe             FR WarEagleTC             11.34      12.57   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9.47  1/31/2010   Nikki Wetstein, UnAttached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nastasi, Anna             SR Fayetteville           10.01       9.74  
  2 Gutzman, Madi             JR Bentonville            10.44      10.01  
  3 Galloway, Sarah           JR Bentonville            10.48      10.31  
  4 Williamson, Courtney      SR Bentonville            10.94      10.81  
  5 Baldwin, Rachel           FR Sarcoxie               11.12      11.02  
  6 Conklin, Meg              JR Bentonville            11.25      11.11  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:07.03  1/29/2011   St. Louis Lightning Track Club, Stl. Light
                         A Kuehnlein, S Levin, M Roye, M White             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heartland Youth TC  'A'                           4:40.00    4:31.63  
     1) Bingaman, Christina SO          2) Mayes, Gretchen JR             
     3) Coffey, Amellia SR              4) Cummins, Azah FR               
  2 Catoosa  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:32.13  
     1) Esquivel, Sarahy SO             2) Peaster, Taylor SO             
     3) Sowers, Jamie SO                4) Sweeney, Saleana SO            
  3 Har-Ber  'A'                                                 4:46.17  
     1) Bradley, Meghan FR              2) Cameron, Bethany SO            
     3) Collier, Kaitlyn SO             4) Kirchner, Mary SR              
  4 WarEagleTC  'A'                                   4:45.24    4:51.93  
     1) Brown, Kesley FR                2) Chavez, Bella JR               
     3) Carter, Chloe FR                4) Rios, Imelda FR                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:37.26  1/29/2011   St. Louis Lightning Track Club, Stl. Ligh
                          K Johnson, C Riley, S Levin, M White              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heartland Youth TC  'A'                          10:40.00   10:42.87  
     1) Coffey, Amellia SR              2) Olson, Hannah SR               
     3) Robinson, Mercedes FR           4) Sack, Shelby FR                
  2 WarEagleTC  'A'                                  10:15.24   10:50.63  
     1) Sheets, Deirdre SO              2) Chavez, Bella JR               
     3) Brown, Kesley FR                4) Rios, Imelda FR                
  3 Catoosa  'A'                                     11:24.00   11:08.07  
     1) Esquivel, Sarahy SO             2) Lucero, Chantay SR             
     3) Sowers, Jamie SO                4) Sweeney, Saleana SO            
  4 Har-Ber  'A'                                                11:26.92  
     1) Bradley, Meghan FR              2) Collier, Kaitlyn SO            
     3) Ezell, Ali SO                   4) Foreman, Abbey SO              
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-00  1/31/2010   Emilee Dailey, Joplin H.J.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spychalski, Morgan        JR Bentonville          5-00.00    5-00.00M     1.52m 
  2 Biittner, Patrice         SR Bentonville          4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Gerads, Candace           JR Bentonville          4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- winfrey, kelsey           UN Jacket T/F                           NH            
 -- Harrison, Harlee          FR Sarcoxie                            DNS            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11-06  1/29/2011   Emily Brigham, Just Vault                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wickersham, Staci         JR Unattached          10-08.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Robinson, Rylee           JR Fayetteville         9-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Zagorodny, Cristina       JR Personal Best        9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Peaster, Taylor           SO Catoosa             10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Roeder, Elaina            FR Unattached           8-10.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 burlison, atlantic        SO Vault House          8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Marchisio, Autumn         SO The C.U.             9-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Foster, Mackenzie         SO Vault House          8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Calhoun, Sara             JR Fayetteville         9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Buttram, Kylie            FR The C.U.             8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Dawson, Charlotte         SO Catoosa              8-06.00         NH            
 -- Coats, Emily              SO Har-Ber                             DNS            
 -- Shipley, Linsey           FR Catoosa              8-00.00        DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-05  1/31/2010   Samahj Ross, Topeka Blazers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morton, Madison           SR Bentonville         16-05.00   16-09.25M     5.11m 
      14-10.75  15-11.75  16-09.25  16-06.50        
  2 Jones, Khaila             SO Team Elite          16-00.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
      FOUL  16-01  15-09.75  15-09.50        
  3 Burtin, Maya              UN Unattached          16-01.00   15-11.50      4.86m 
      FOUL  15-06  14-10.50  15-11.50        
  4 Patelli, Lauren           SR Leavenworth         16-00.00   15-06.50      4.73m 
      14-00.50  15-02  15-06.50  15-00.50        
  5 Bingaman, Christina       SO Heartland           14-00.00   14-10.75      4.54m 
      13-06  14-01.25  14-10.75  14-04        
  6 Mayes, Gretchen           JR Heartland           15-08.00   14-04.50      4.38m 
      13-08.75  FOUL  14-04.50  13-11.50        
  7 Baldwin, Rachel           FR Sarcoxie                       14-00.50      4.27m 
      13-11  13-06  14-00.50  13-10        
  8 winfrey, kelsey           UN Jacket T/F                     12-08.50      3.87m 
      12-02.50  12-08.50  12-06  12-05.50        
 -- Harrison, Harlee          FR Sarcoxie                            DNS            
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34-05  1/31/2010   Emily Paullus, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reagan, Brittani          SR Bentonville         38-01.00   38-03.50M    11.67m 
      37-02.50  ND  38-03.50  36-09.50        
  2 Morton, Madison           SR Bentonville         34-01.00   34-06.00M    10.51m 
      34-03.50  33-09  34-06  33-09.50        
  3 Patelli, Lauren           SR Leavenworth         34-00.00   34-03.50     10.45m 
      34-01  34-02.50  34-03.50  ND        
  4 Dixon, Mackenzie          FR Bentonville                    34-00.00     10.36m 
      32-09  34-00  33-06.50  32-00.50        
  5 Motgomery, Marleeya       SO Har-Ber                        31-11.50      9.74m 
      31-08  30-09  ND  31-11.50        
  6 Burtin, Maya              UN Unattached          33-00.00   31-01.75      9.49m 
      ND  31-01.75  ND  29-09        
  7 Nastasi, Anna             SR Fayetteville        35-00.00   30-07.50      9.33m 
      29-03  30-00  30-04  30-07.50        
 -- Jones, Khaila             SO Team Elite          35-00.00        DNS            
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 35-01  1/31/2010   Michelle Kyle, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Jenny         SR Unattached          36-05.75   34-09.00     10.59m 
      31-00  31-02  34-07  34-09        
  2 Biittner, Michelle        SR Bentonville         35-09.00   34-08.00     10.56m 
      34-08  34-07  34-02  34-07        
  3 Motgomery, Marleeya       SO Har-Ber                        33-01.00     10.08m 
      31-11.50  32-03  33-01  32-11        
  4 Biittner, Patrice         SR Bentonville         33-05.00   31-10.00      9.70m 
      31-06  31-10  31-06  29-10        
  5 Secrest, Jasmine          JR Bentonville         30-00.00   31-02.00      9.49m 
      28-05  31-02  28-03  30-03        
  6 Perlman, Melissa          JR Bentonville         32-00.00   29-02.00      8.89m 
      29-01  29-02  27-10  FOUL        
  7 Squires, Cassidy          FR Har-Ber                        28-11.00      8.81m 
      27-00.75  27-08  24-05  28-11        
 -- Achley, Taylor            SR Catoosa             25-00.00        DNS            
 -- Fields, Taylor            SR Catoosa             24-00.00        DNS            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.99  1/31/2010   Alphonso Scott, Team Elite                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 beckner, seth             JR Unattached              7.30       7.24q  5 
  2 Culp, Brad                SR Fayetteville            7.55       7.26q  1 
  3 Story, Trey               JR Cahokia                 7.22       7.31q  4 
  4 Gneiting, Nate            JR Bentonville             7.55       7.33q  4 
  5 Murphy, Demarcus          SR Bentonville             7.55       7.38q  2 
  6 Smith, Desmond            SR Bentonville             7.55       7.41q  1  7.040
  7 Priester, Cameron         FR Carthage                7.84      J7.41   5  7.047
  8 Obrien, Tanner            JR WarEagleTC                         7.46   3 
  9 Hill, Dominique           JR Cahokia                 7.39       7.47   6 
 10 parra, trey               SO Trey Parra              7.44       7.48   7 
 11 Varano, Nathan            FR Catoosa                 7.20       7.51   3 
 11 Thomas, Jalen             JR Cahokia                 7.42       7.51   7 
 13 White, Jordan             SO Bentonville             7.55       7.52   3 
 14 Cammerzall, Brad          SR WarEagleTC                         7.53   1 
 15 Hogan, Keenan             SO Cahokia                 7.56       7.55   5 
 16 Blalock, Logan            JR Fayetteville            7.82       7.56   6 
 17 Irving, Deandre           JR Cahokia                 7.50       7.59   6 
 18 Schaefer, Elliott         SR WarEagleTC                         7.60   4 
 19 Shipley, Trenton          JR Catoosa                 7.14       7.62   2 
 20 Simmons, Colton           SR Unattached              7.64       7.63   7 
 21 Gahagans, Brice           JR Fayetteville            7.60       7.68   7 
 22 Smith, Cooper             JR Unattached              7.54       7.70   2 
 23 Jackson, Jimmie           SO Bentonville             7.50       7.71   3 
 24 newell, brandon           FR Jacket T/F                         7.73   1 
 24 Wilson, Bryan             SR Cahokia                 7.58       7.73   6 
 26 Willis, Traeven           SR Har-Ber                            7.76   7 
 27 Pianalto, Kevin           SR Har-Ber                            7.78   7 
 28 Hill, Jay                 SR Har-Ber                            7.79   6 
 29 Pianalto, Kyle            SO Har-Ber                            7.80   5 
 30 Bradley, Kevin            JR Cahokia                 7.50       7.86   5 
 31 Orellana, Tony            SO Har-Ber                            7.89   5 
 31 Lynch, Austin             SO Sarcoxie                           7.89   4 
 33 Drollinger, Chandler      UN Lamar                              7.91   6 
 34 Scheulen, Cole            SR Catoosa                 6.89       7.97   1 
 35 Pannhaxay, Ricky          SO Har-Ber                            8.12   2 
 36 Harrison, Kennan          FR Carthage                8.54       8.16   2 
 37 Wiley, Alec               SR Bentonville             8.24       8.46   3 
 -- Thurman, Scotty           SR Fayetteville            8.24        DNS   4 
 -- Beverly, Kevin            SO Cahokia                 7.50        DNS   4 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.99  1/31/2010   Alphonso Scott, Team Elite                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Story, Trey               JR Cahokia                 7.31       7.24  
  2 Gneiting, Nate            JR Bentonville             7.33       7.29  
  3 Culp, Brad                SR Fayetteville            7.26       7.30  
  4 beckner, seth             JR Unattached              7.24       7.31  
  5 Smith, Desmond            SR Bentonville             7.41       7.40  
  6 Murphy, Demarcus          SR Bentonville             7.38       7.46  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.66  1/31/2010   Neil Braddy, Team Elite                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Story, Trey               JR Cahokia                22.54      23.50   1 
  2 Taylor, Ryan              JR Unattached             23.74      24.35   1 
  3 Scheulen, Cole            SR Catoosa                23.00      24.52   1 
  4 Gahagans, Brice           JR Fayetteville           22.06      24.53   1 
  5 Stephens, Aaron           JR Heartland              23.80      24.57   1 
  6 parra, trey               SO Trey Parra             23.94      24.61   2 
  7 Hogan, Keenan             SO Cahokia                23.94      24.77   2 
  8 Smith, Cooper             JR Unattached             24.14      24.81   3 
  9 Shipley, Trenton          JR Catoosa                24.00      24.82   2 
 10 Thomas, Jalen             JR Cahokia                24.24      24.85   4 
 11 Schaefer, Elliott         SR WarEagleTC                        24.96   4 
 12 Wilson, Bryan             SR Cahokia                24.14      25.12   3 
 12 Wallace, Damontre         SR Catoosa                23.80      25.12   2 
 14 Saucedo, Jon              JR Heartland              24.00      25.30   2 
 15 Priester, Cameron         FR Carthage               24.55      25.33   3 
 16 Varano, Nathan            FR Catoosa                24.50      25.66   3 
 17 Thurman, Scotty           SR Fayetteville           23.30      25.67   1 
 18 Hill, Dominique           JR Cahokia                24.14      25.74   2 
 19 Bradley, Kevin            JR Cahokia                22.96      25.87   3 
 20 Woods, Marcus             JR Heartland              26.00      26.78   4 
 21 Jones, Jace               SO Catoosa                25.70      27.27   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 51.42  1/29/2011   Daniel Anderson, Springfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ball, Kenny               SR Cahokia                51.24      52.15   1 
  2 Brady, Marlin             SO Cahokia                50.84      52.16   1 
  3 Smith, Desmond            SR Bentonville            52.24      53.59   1 
  4 Monigan, Micheal          SO Cahokia                52.00      53.77   1 
  5 Haney, Kaleb              JR Bentonville            52.24      54.25   1 
  6 Smithpeters, Hunter       SO Bentonville            53.00      54.47   2 
  7 Williams, Logan           JR Unattached                        55.12   4 
  8 Ramirez, Jose             SO Bentonville            54.24      55.29   3 
  9 Hamidullah, Shawn         JR WarEagleTC             53.74      55.61   2 
 10 Eves, John                JR Bentonville            54.24      55.62   3 
 11 Arnold, Tim               SR Bentonville            52.25      55.75   1 
 12 Camp, Cameron             FR Har-Ber                           55.76   5 
 13 Wallace, Damontre         SR Catoosa                54.00      55.94   2 
 14 Dallimore, Colin          FR Dallimore              53.24      56.21   2 
 15 Varano, Nathan            FR Catoosa                55.00      56.85   3 
 16 Jones, Ramsey             FR Fayetteville           54.00      57.62   2 
 17 Foster, Logan             SO Bentonville            54.24      57.72   3 
 18 Rogers, Drew              JR WarEagleTC             54.00      58.35   2 
 19 Manjuarrez, Brandon       FR Har-Ber                           58.80   5 
 20 newell, brandon           FR Jacket T/F             57.24      59.15   4 
 21 Nakka, Teja               SO Bentonville            55.00      59.61   3 
 22 Pearson, Paul             SO Bentonville            55.00      59.87   3 
 23 Jones, Jace               SO Catoosa                57.00    1:00.17   4 
 24 Burch, Hunter             FR Heartland              58.00    1:00.23   4 
 25 Woods, Marcus             JR Heartland            1:06.00    1:00.67   4 
 26 webster, mike             FR Jacket T/F           1:00.24    1:02.49   4 
 27 vyrostek, dillon          SO Jacket T/F                      1:02.62   5 
 28 Gonzalez, Emmanual        FR Har-Ber                         1:02.67   5 
 29 blanchard, patrick        FR Jacket T/F                      1:06.07   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:59.65  1/29/2011   logan Smith, Owasso                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Payton, Darren            JR Cahokia              1:59.00    1:59.24M 
  2 Monigan, Jalon            SO Cahokia              2:04.24    2:03.79  
  3 Whitney, Tevin            SR Fayetteville         2:00.00    2:04.07  
  4 Watson, Deonte            SR Team Elite           2:02.00    2:10.96  
  5 Brown, Jacob              SO R.B.                 2:12.00    2:11.39  
  6 Simpson, Solomon          JR Fayetteville         2:04.00    2:11.73  
  7 Carranza, Isai            SR WarEagleTC           2:03.24    2:12.51  
  8 Chavez, Sam               SR WarEagleTC           2:08.24    2:17.01  
  9 Coffman, Jacob            JR Herculaneum          2:14.94    2:20.59  
 10 Willey, Lev               SR Har-Ber                         2:21.18  
 11 Tipler, Harvey            JR Cahokia              2:06.00    2:21.66  
 12 Wood, Payton              FR Har-Ber                         2:23.37  
 13 Stevens, Brett            JR Pryor                           2:24.69  
 14 Lorenz, Mike              FR Cahokia              2:18.24    2:26.10  
 15 Burr, Andrew              JR Burr                 2:14.24    2:27.17  
 16 Camp, Cameron             FR Har-Ber                         2:29.04  
 17 Cooper, Chris             FR R.B.                 2:25.00    2:31.20  
 18 Weis, Phillip             JR Har-Ber                         2:31.98  
 19 Thomas, Austin            SR Carthage             2:30.24    2:33.35  
 20 Long, Conner              SO Catoosa              2:24.54    2:34.36  
 21 Meier, Adam               FR Unattached           2:20.24    2:34.91  
 22 Phillips, Ben             SO Har-Ber                         2:34.99  
 23 Cale, John                SR Fayetteville         2:05.00    2:35.40  
 24 Swanson, Jacob            SR Har-Ber                         2:36.29  
 25 Manjuarrez, Brandon       FR Har-Ber                         2:36.38  
 26 webster, mike             FR Jacket T/F                      2:40.26  
 27 Gonzalez, Emmanual        FR Har-Ber                         2:42.54  
 28 Swalley, Andrew           SO Har-Ber                         2:46.56  
 29 Mary, Jess                SO N/A                  3:30.24    2:47.51  
 30 Jezik, Chase              SO Catoosa              2:25.24    2:48.19  
 31 newell, brandon           FR Jacket T/F                      2:52.06  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:25.58  1/29/2011   Caleb Hoover, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swain, Aidan              SR Fayetteville         4:30.00    4:31.48  
  2 Winebrenner, Cain         JR Heartland            4:35.00    4:38.96  
  3 Jackson, Ryan             JR Herculaneum          4:40.24    4:39.40  
  4 Leo, Chris                SR Heartland            4:40.00    4:43.65  
  5 Coffman, Jacob            JR Herculaneum          4:40.24    4:43.93  
  6 Davidson, Ryan            SR Unattached           4:26.24    4:48.39  
  7 Graham, Stinger           SR Bentonville          4:50.74    4:52.93  
  8 Sandivol, Chris           FR Har-Ber              4:50.24    4:53.71  
  9 Battaglia, Alex           JR Bentonville          4:50.24    4:56.35  
 10 Smelser, Drake            SO Herculaneum          4:45.24    4:56.47  
 11 Seise, Tucker             SR Heartland            4:40.00    4:59.35  
 12 Kotoucek, Brennan         SO Bentonville          5:00.24    4:59.62  
 13 Southwick, Ben            FR Carthage             4:55.24    4:59.80  
 14 Thomas, Sebastain         JR Fayetteville         4:55.00    5:00.10  
 15 Murry, Woodrow            SO WarEagleTC           5:00.24    5:00.77  
 16 Bratspies, Scott          SO Bentonville          5:00.24    5:05.89  
 17 Sarceno, Oscar            JR Carthage             5:00.24    5:06.74  
 18 Meyers, Justin            SO Sarcoxie             5:15.24    5:07.46  
 19 Burr, Andrew              JR Burr                 5:03.24    5:20.87  
 20 Mitchell, Justin          UN Unattached           5:10.24    5:21.52  
 21 Gonzalez, Emmanual        FR Har-Ber                         5:21.53  
 22 Antony, Noah              FR Har-Ber                         5:21.69  
 23 Phillips, Ben             SO Har-Ber                         5:22.17  
 24 Stevens, Brett            JR Pryor                           5:23.06  
 25 Murphy, Shane             JR Seneca               5:30.24    5:23.58  
 26 Weis, Phillip             JR Har-Ber                         5:24.81  
 27 Thomas, Austin            SR Carthage             5:30.24    5:25.60  
 28 Asquith, Toney            FR The Beast            6:00.24    5:27.27  
 29 Schneider, Brandon        SR Unattached           5:24.84    5:30.09  
 30 wilson, regan             SO Jacket T/F           5:10.24    5:32.44  
 31 Meier, Adam               FR Unattached           5:30.24    5:35.35  
 32 vyrostek, dillon          SO Jacket T/F           5:20.24    5:35.92  
 33 Swalley, Andrew           SO Har-Ber                         5:37.38  
 34 Long, Conner              SO Catoosa              5:30.24    5:43.53  
 35 Cooper, Chris             FR R.B.                 5:50.00    5:51.62  
 36 Mary, Jess                SO N/A                  7:30.24    6:07.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:28.16  1/29/2011   Caleb Hoover, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ryan             JR Herculaneum          9:48.44   10:07.86  
  2 Andrade, Dino             JR Har-Ber             10:40.24   10:22.08  
  3 Carranza, Isai            SR WarEagleTC          10:00.24   10:27.34  
  4 Shoemaker, Dakota         JR R.B.                10:25.00   10:28.39  
  5 Smelser, Drake            SO Herculaneum         10:15.24   10:28.71  
  6 Seise, Tucker             SR Heartland           10:30.00   10:30.30  
  7 Hays, Austin              JR Fayetteville        11:00.00   10:40.61  
  8 Murphy, Jonathon          SO R.B.                10:50.00   10:44.20  
  9 McClendon, Byron          JR Fayetteville        11:00.00   10:47.99  
 10 Sandivol, Chris           FR Har-Ber             10:40.24   10:50.34  
 11 Murry, Woodrow            SO WarEagleTC          10:55.24   10:59.84  
 12 Saladin, Chris            JR R.B.                11:15.00   11:01.26  
 13 Sarceno, Oscar            JR Carthage            10:45.24   11:17.20  
 14 Stahl, Devon              SO Unattached          11:30.24   11:22.07  
 15 Davidson, Ryan            SR Unattached          10:03.24   11:23.29  
 16 Southwick, Ben            FR Carthage            10:50.24   11:32.55  
 17 Murphy, Shane             JR Seneca              11:00.24   11:36.07  
 18 Schneider, Brandon        SR Unattached          11:29.24   11:36.93  
 19 Wood, Payton              FR Har-Ber                        12:28.22  
 -- Bremer, Kyle              SR Heartland            9:36.00        DNF  
 -- Antony, Noah              FR Har-Ber                             DNS  
 -- Swalley, Andrew           SO Har-Ber                             DNS  
 -- wilson, regan             SO Jacket T/F          10:10.24        DNS  
 -- Meyers, Justin            SO Sarcoxie            10:46.24        DNS  
 -- Phillips, Ben             SO Har-Ber                             DNS  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.17  1/29/2011   William Smith, Draft Pick                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stokes, Stefan            JR Carthage                8.51       8.55q  1 
  2 Simmons, Colton           SR Unattached              9.09       9.19q  2 
  3 Williams, Logan           JR Unattached              8.70       9.23q  2 
  4 Irving, Deandre           JR Cahokia                 8.64       9.43q  2 
  5 Miller, Justin            SR WarEagleTC             10.44       9.63q  1 
  6 Arnold, Tim               SR Bentonville             9.00       9.70q  1 
  7 Shaw, Austin              SR WarEagleTC             10.24       9.90   2 
  8 Pannhaxay, Ricky          SO Har-Ber                           10.42   1 
  9 Eves, John                JR Bentonville             9.00      10.88   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.17  1/29/2011   William Smith, Draft Pick                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stokes, Stefan            JR Carthage                8.55       8.39  
  2 Williams, Logan           JR Unattached              9.23       8.86  
  3 Simmons, Colton           SR Unattached              9.19       8.93  
  4 Arnold, Tim               SR Bentonville             9.70       9.41  
  5 Irving, Deandre           JR Cahokia                 9.43      10.04  
  6 Miller, Justin            SR WarEagleTC              9.63      12.77  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:32.60  1/31/2010   Cahokia (HS) (Coop), Cahokia (HS)         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:23.24    3:30.88M  1 
     1) Payton, Darren JR               2) Ball, Kenny SR                 
     3) Monigan, Jalon SO               4) Brady, Marlin SO               
  2 Cahokia  'B'                                      3:29.00    3:37.07   1 
     1) Moore, Chris JR                 2) Monigan, Micheal SO            
     3) Irving, Deandre JR              4) Story, Trey JR                 
  3 Heartland Youth TC  'A'                           3:40.00    3:47.95   2 
     1) Burch, Hunter FR                2) Saucedo, Jon JR                
     3) Stephens, Aaron JR              4) Woods, Marcus JR               
  4 Cahokia  'C'                                      3:35.24    3:48.67   1 
     1) Tipler, Harvey JR               2) Wilson, Bryan SR               
     3) Pierce, Antonio JR              4) Bradley, Kevin JR              
  5 Har-Ber  'A'                                                 3:50.44   2 
  6 WarEagleTC  'A'                                   3:36.24    3:51.65   1 
     1) Hamidullah, Jamil SO            2) Shaw, Austin SR                
     3) Rogers, Drew JR                 4) Harpole, Tanner SR             
  7 Cahokia  'D'                                      3:43.00    3:52.93   2 
     1) Hill, Dominique JR              2) Thomas, Jalen JR               
     3) Lorenz, Mike FR                 4) Gillespie, Leon SR             
  8 WarEagleTC  'B'                                   3:36.24    3:56.05   1 
     1) Miller, Justin SR               2) Burrell, Hogan SR              
     3) Chavez, Sam SR                  4) Schaefer, Elliott SR           
  9 Jacket T/F  'A'                                              4:15.58   2 
     1) banks, oakley SO                2) newell, brandon FR             
     3) vyrostek, dillon SO             4) webster, mike FR               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:36.51  1/31/2010   Cahokia (HS) (Coop), Cahokia (HS)         
                         R THOMAS, L WARD, K FULTON, D PAYTON              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      8:18.00    8:32.13M 
     1) Brady, Marlin SO                2) Monigan, Micheal SO            
     3) Monigan, Jalon SO               4) Payton, Darren JR              
  2 Heartland Youth TC  'A'                           8:15.00    8:46.05  
     1) Stephens, Aaron JR              2) Leo, Chris SR                  
     3) Winebrenner, Cain JR            4) Bremer, Kyle SR                
  3 Running Bandits  'A'                              8:50.00    8:49.52  
     1) Murphy, Jonathon SO             2) Brown, Jacob SO                
     3) Saladin, Chris JR               4) Shoemaker, Dakota JR           
  4 Cahokia  'B'                                      8:39.00    8:54.28  
     1) Ball, Kenny SR                  2) Pierce, Antonio JR             
     3) Tipler, Harvey JR               4) Moore, Chris JR                
  5 Bentonville  'A'                                  8:45.24    8:54.55  
     1) Dey, Parker SO                  2) Barry, Jack SO                 
     3) Quinn, Nick SR                  4) Graham, Stinger SR             
  6 Fayetteville  'A'                                 8:27.00    9:03.85  
     1) McClendon, Byron JR             2) Hays, Austin JR                
     3) Cale, John SR                   4) Simpson, Solomon JR            
  7 Har-Ber  'A'                                                 9:19.20  
     1) Andrade, Dino JR                2) Antony, Noah FR                
     3) Camp, Cameron FR                4) Sandivol, Chris FR             
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-10  1/31/2010   Dwayne Golbek, P.B.A.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Antonio           JR Cahokia              6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Short, Travis             SR Bentonville          5-10.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Clopine, Steven           JR Heartland            5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Pinter, Andrew            SO Fayetteville         6-00.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Pianalto, Kyle            SO Har-Ber                        J5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Burrell, Hogan            SR WarEagleTC                      5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Aexander, Travon          SR Fayetteville         6-00.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Shaw, Austin              SR WarEagleTC                     J5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Pianalto, Kevin           SR Har-Ber                         5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Gillespie, Leon           SR Cahokia              6-00.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 payne, chandler           SO Jacket T/F                      5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Meier, Adam               FR Unattached           5-00.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-00.75  1/29/2011   Casey Bowen, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lookout, Dillon           SR Personal Best       16-06.00   16-02.00M     4.92m 
  2 Phillips, Cole            SR Nixa                15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Culp, Brad                SR Fayetteville        14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Berg, Ryan                SO Unattached          13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Wuest, Zachary            JR Unattached                    J13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Reed, Zach                JR Unattached          13-00.00  J13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Healey, Dalton            SR Bentonville         12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Dowden, Mitchell          JR Fayetteville        12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Synder, Chase             FR Personal Best       12-06.00  J12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 Sprague, Dalton           JR Carthage            12-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Hanoch, Austin            FR P.B.A.              11-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
 12 Shipley, Trenton          JR Catoosa             13-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Wotzak, Leo               SO Bentonville         10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Jones, Ramsey             FR Fayetteville        10-00.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 McWhorter, Jayk           SR Har-Ber                         9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Maggard, Zack             JR Edmond North                        DNS            
 -- Gleason, Cameron          JR Edmond North                        DNS            
 -- Case, Luke                SO Edmond North                        DNS            
 -- Bell, Matthew             SO Edmond North                        DNS            
 -- Krieger, Fredrick         JR Unattached          15-01.00        DNS            
 -- Plank, Austin             FR Personal Best       11-06.00        DNS            
 -- Bruton, Sean              JR Edmond North                        DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-02  1/31/2010   Neil Braddy, Team Elite                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Chris              JR Cahokia             22-00.00   21-04.75      6.52m 
      20-09.75  20-07.75  20-07.25  21-04.75        
  2 Short, Travis             SR Bentonville         20-00.00   20-09.75      6.34m 
      17-11.75  18-10.50  19-06  20-09.75        
  3 Murphy, Demarcus          SR Bentonville         21-11.00   20-05.00      6.22m 
      20-00.25  20-02.50  20-05  17-11.75        
  4 Willis, Traeven           SR Har-Ber                        20-02.50      6.15m 
      19-11.50  19-04  FOUL  20-02.50        
  5 Lynch, Austin             SO Sarcoxie            20-07.00   20-01.00      6.12m 
      19-03.25  19-03.50  19-02  20-01        
  6 beckner, seth             JR Unattached          19-00.25   20-00.25      6.10m 
      18-03  17-09  FOUL  20-00.25        
  7 Gillespie, Leon           SR Cahokia             20-00.00   19-06.75      5.96m 
      19-00.75  18-09.25  17-10.75  19-06.75       
  8 Dawson, Trevor            SR Leavenworth                    19-04.75      5.91m 
      19-04.75  19-04.50  17-09.50  18-05        
  9 Drollinger, Chandler      UN Lamar               18-09.50   19-03.50      5.88m 
      18-08.50  18-10.75  FOUL  19-03.50        
 10 Morgan, EJ                FR Carthage            18-06.00   18-10.50      5.75m 
      18-04.50  18-10.50  18-05  17-09.75        
 11 Pinter, Andrew            SO Fayetteville        20-05.00   18-06.50      5.65m 
      18-06.50  17-08.75  17-00  17-03.25        
 12 Schaefer, Elliott         SR WarEagleTC                     18-03.25      5.56m 
      18-03.25  17-09  17-04.75  16-08.75        
 13 Aexander, Travon          SR Fayetteville        20-00.00   18-01.50      5.52m 
      17-09.50  17-10.25  17-05.25  18-01.50        
 14 Cammerzall, Brad          SR WarEagleTC                     17-10.25      5.44m 
      17-06.25  17-04  17-09.75  17-10.25        
 14 Pianalto, Kevin           SR Har-Ber                        17-10.25      5.44m 
      17-05  17-01.50  17-10.25  17-06        
 16 Gahagans, Brice           JR Fayetteville        19-04.00   17-09.50      5.42m 
      14-07.75  16-11.25  17-04.25  17-09.50        
 17 Obrien, Tanner            JR WarEagleTC                     17-08.00      5.38m 
      16-08.75  17-06  17-08  16-09.25        
 18 Thurman, Scotty           SR Fayetteville        19-00.00   17-05.25      5.31m 
      FOUL  17-05.25  16-09.75  16-09.25        
 19 Harrison, Kennan          FR Carthage            18-06.00   16-08.50      5.09m 
      16-08.50  16-05  16-07.25  15-03.50        
 20 Bradley, Kevin            JR Cahokia             21-00.00   16-07.25      5.06m 
      14-05  16-01.75  16-07.25  16-03.75        
 21 Jones, Jace               SO Catoosa             18-00.00   14-01.75      4.31m 
      13-11.50  13-11  13-09.75  14-01.75        
 -- Heath, Demetrius          JR Leavenworth                         DNS            
 -- Bell, Matthew             SO Edmond North                        DNS            
 -- Pianalto, Kyle            SO Har-Ber                             DNS            
 -- banks, oakley             SO Jacket T/F                          DNS            
 -- Salaam, Rashad            SR Edmond North        19-06.50        DNS            
 -- Scheulen, Cole            SR Catoosa             20-00.00        DNS            
 -- Jones, Miles              SO Edmond North        18-10.00        DNS            
 -- Pitzer, Brynden           SR Edmond North        20-10.25        DNS            
 -- Christian, Alex           UN Unattached          20-06.75        DNS            
 -- Mcintee, Ezel             SO Edmond North        18-04.25        DNS            
 -- Harris, Reagan            SO Edmond North        17-05.25        DNS            
 -- Tate, Lindell             SO Edmond North        18-10.00        DNS            
 -- Sharpton, Mark            SO Edmond North        18-07.25        DNS            
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47-03.50  1/31/2010   Vernon Carter, Cahokia (HS)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Chris              JR Cahokia             45-00.00   45-05.75     13.86m 
      ND  ND  45-05.75  44-06        
  2 Gneiting, Nate            JR Bentonville         40-00.00   45-01.00     13.74m 
      45-01  44-08  ND  ND        
  3 Monigan, Jalon            SO Cahokia             44-00.00   44-03.50     13.50m 
      43-04.50  44-00  44-03.50  ND        
  4 beckner, seth             JR Unattached          38-06.75   40-07.00     12.36m 
      39-05  39-07.50  39-11.50  40-07        
  5 Dawson, Trevor            SR Leavenworth         43-00.00  J40-07.00     12.36m 
      ND  40-07  ND  37-08.50        
  6 Healey, Dalton            SR Bentonville         39-00.00   40-00.00     12.19m 
      39-00  ND  38-11.50  40-00        
  7 Gillespie, Leon           SR Cahokia             41-00.00   39-05.50     12.02m 
      ND  ND  39-01  39-05.50        
  8 Morgan, EJ                FR Carthage            40-00.00  J39-05.50     12.02m 
      38-11  38-06  39-05.50  38-07        
  9 Harrison, Kennan          FR Carthage            40-00.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
      37-00.75  38-01  37-09.75  37-10.50        
 10 Ramirez, Jose             SO Bentonville         38-06.00   37-10.50     11.54m 
      37-08.50  ND  37-10.50  ND        
 11 Pinter, Andrew            SO Fayetteville        42-00.00   37-06.50     11.44m 
      ND  37-04.50  37-06.50  35-10.50        
 12 Drollinger, Chandler      UN Lamar               36-08.00   37-01.50     11.31m 
      34-07  35-08.50  37-01.50  36-00        
 -- Pianalto, Kevin           SR Har-Ber                             DNS            
 -- Willis, Traeven           SR Har-Ber                             DNS            
 -- Jones, Miles              SO Edmond North        36-08.00        DNS            
 -- Pitzer, Brynden           SR Edmond North        39-10.50        DNS            
 -- Christian, Alex           UN Unattached          40-00.00        DNS            
 -- Aexander, Travon          SR Fayetteville        39-00.00        DNS            
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54-05  1/31/2010   Shon Kyle, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Byron           SR Har-Ber                        46-06.00     14.17m 
      46-06  FOUL  43-04.25  42-06        
  2 Owens, Calvin             SO Cahokia             46-00.00   42-08.00     13.00m 
      42-08  40-08.25  42-02.25  42-01.25        
  3 Sanders, Jarred           SR Har-Ber                        41-00.50     12.50m 
      30-03.75  41-00.50  39-06  FOUL        
  4 Pando, Raul               SO Catoosa             41-00.00   39-08.00     12.09m 
      FOUL  39-03  39-08  39-04.50        
  5 Clopine, Steven           JR Heartland           38-00.00   36-11.50     11.26m 
      36-11.50  35-06.75  34-01.25  34-02        
  6 Wilson, Bryan             SR Cahokia             39-00.00   34-06.75     10.53m 
      FOUL  33-01.25  32-06.25  34-06.75        
  7 Merker, Alex              SO Heartland           30-01.00   31-11.25      9.73m 
      30-04.75  31-00.50  30-11  31-11.25        
  8 Collier, Brett            SO Carthage            35-00.00   30-04.75      9.26m 
      30-04.75  29-08.75  29-02.75  30-00        
 -- Sylva, Junior             JR Edmond North        45-06.00        DNS            
 -- Mccmahan, Harley          SO Edmond North        38-06.50        DNS