Recap | Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 09:21 PM
                        PSU Gorilla Classic - 4/16/2011                        
                                 Pittsburg, KS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 11.56                                                          
   D II Prov: P 12.05                                                          
Track Record: T 11.61  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Pope              SO Coffeyville              12.28Q  0.7  2 
  2 Juanita Hollands          JR Bacone                   12.30Q  2.1  3 
  3 Kelly McKay               SR M.S.S.U.                 12.53Q  0.4  1 
  4 Stephany Johnson          SO Central Missouri         12.41q  2.1  3 
  5 Lori Mortenson            JR Central Missouri         12.57q  0.4  1 
  6 Tyrahnique Thomas         SR S.W. Baptist             12.58q  0.4  1 
  7 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri         12.71q  0.7  2 
  8 Perrine Chapot            SR Central Missouri         12.93q  0.7  2 
  9 Christine Sheppard        FR Southwestern             13.08   0.7  2 
 10 Nakita Casey              FR Allen County             13.29   0.7  2 
 11 Tia Cook                  JR M.S.S.U.                 13.39   2.1  3 
 12 Somer Helms               FR Ok. Christian            13.54   0.4  1 
 13 Erica Joannes             JR Central Missouri         13.68   2.1  3 
 14 Jenna Griffin             FR Southwestern             13.90   2.1  3 
 15 Kinzi Roth                SO Ok. Wesleyan             14.05   0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   D II Auto: A 11.56                                                          
   D II Prov: P 12.05                                                          
Track Record: T 11.61  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Pope              SO Coffeyville              12.22  -0.2 
  2 Juanita Hollands          JR Bacone                   12.36  -0.2 
  3 Stephany Johnson          SO Central Missouri         12.62  -0.2 
  4 Lori Mortenson            JR Central Missouri         12.70  -0.2 
  5 Perrine Chapot            SR Central Missouri         12.96  -0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 23.83                                                          
   D II Prov: P 24.65                                                          
Track Record: T 24.27  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aubrey Moore              SR Mo. Un. S&T              24.85   2.0  1 
  2 Kelly McKay               SR M.S.S.U.                 25.15   2.0  1 
  3 Corie Chuning             SO S.W. Baptist             25.15   2.0  1 
  4 Chantel Barnett           FR S.W. Baptist             25.39   0.4  2 
  5 Jasmine Sanford           SR S.W. Baptist             25.52   2.0  1 
  6 Ashley Cole               FR Bacone                   26.24  +0.0  3 
  7 Perrine Chapot            SR Central Missouri         26.46   0.4  2 
  8 Lindsey Kunkel            SO Central Missouri         26.66   0.4  2 
  9 Juanita Hollands          JR Bacone                   26.76   0.4  2 
 10 Christine Sheppard        FR Southwestern             27.01  +0.0  3 
 11 Lindsay Crutcher          JR Mo. Un. S&T              27.26  -1.1  4 
 12 Mary Bradshaw             FR Mo. Un. S&T              27.33  -0.9  5 
 13 Andrea Dennis             FR Ok. Christian            27.60  +0.0  3 
 14 Lindsey Bragg             FR M.S.S.U.                 27.61  +0.0  3 
 15 Jamie Hope                FR S.N.U.                   27.64  -0.9  5 
 16 Tia Cook                  JR M.S.S.U.                 27.98  -1.1  4 
 17 Taylor Sisneros           FR Southwestern             27.99  -0.9  5 
 18 Sydney Cummings           SO Hutchinson C.C.          28.39  -1.1  4 
 19 Myah Williams             JR Central Missouri         28.42  -1.1  4 
 20 Somer Helms               FR Ok. Christian            28.47  -1.1  4 
 21 Blessing Uba              SO Hutchinson C.C.          28.91  -1.1  4 
 22 Kinzi Roth                SO Ok. Wesleyan             29.11  -0.9  5 
 23 Jenna Griffin             FR Southwestern             29.23  -1.4  6 
 24 Anna Carter               SR Ok. Christian            29.37  -0.9  5 
 25 LeAnna Little             FR Coffeyville              29.89  -1.4  6 
 26 Michaelah Wieczorek       JR S.N.U.                   31.52  -1.4  6 
 27 Bridget Janecek           FR S.N.U.                   32.40  -1.4  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 54.68                                                          
   D II Prov: P 56.30                                                          
Track Record: T 54.99  1996        Marie Womplou, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aubrey Moore              SR Mo. Un. S&T              55.94P  1 
  2 Emma Shell                FR S.W. Baptist             56.64   1 
  3 Kelly McKay               SR M.S.S.U.                 56.93   1 
  4 Lindsey Kunkel            SO Central Missouri         58.70   1 
  5 Jodi Mundy                SO Hutchinson C.C.          59.39   2 
  6 Anjaih Clemons            SR Southwestern             59.73   2 
  7 Hillary Dickey            SO Pittsburg St             59.95   2 
  8 Carita Riutta             SR M.S.S.U.               1:00.09   1 
  9 Sagan Graskemper          FR M.S.S.U.               1:00.78   3 
 10 Natalie Updyke            SO Mo. Un. S&T            1:01.21   2 
 11 Whitney Southard          SO Pittsburg St           1:01.87   3 
 12 Mary Bradshaw             FR Mo. Un. S&T            1:01.88   4 
 13 Taylor Sisneros           FR Southwestern           1:02.32   4 
 14 Ivy Shepherd              FR Pittsburg St           1:02.60   4 
 15 Andrea Dennis             FR Ok. Christian          1:02.69   3 
 16 Princess Powell           FR S.C.C.                 1:02.81   3 
 17 Anne Carlson              UN Unattached             1:04.90   2 
 18 Alyassa Smith             FR S.C.C.                 1:06.11   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 2:09.61                                                        
   D II Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
Track Record: T 2:14.40  2005        Venessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karissa Fisher            SO S.W. Baptist           2:19.65  
  2 Amanda Callaway           SO Pittsburg St           2:20.19  
  3 Olga Bulgurova            SR M.S.S.U.               2:20.63  
  4 Jenna Mellen              SR Pittsburg St           2:21.85  
  5 Emily Young               SR Central Missouri       2:24.10  
  6 Chesney Burgweger         JR S.N.U.                 2:25.84  
  7 Kassie Osborne            JR Mo. Un. S&T            2:26.17  
  8 Taylor Kinnamon           JR Southwestern           2:27.03  
  9 Cori Hunt                 FR Southwestern           2:29.48  
 10 Catalina Keo              SO Neosho C.C.C.          2:34.91  
 11 Angela Zanotti            FR S.N.U.                 2:35.48  
 12 Tiffani Mangone           JR S.W. Baptist           2:36.94  
 13 Carrie Smith              FR Coffeyville            2:38.38  
 14 Delaney Pearson           FR S.W. Baptist           2:38.52  
 15 Schuyler Meitner          SO Hutchinson C.C.        2:39.59  
 16 Lexy's Davis              FR Hutchinson C.C.        2:40.78  
 17 Callie Ellwood            FR Hutchinson C.C.        2:41.09  
 18 Naya Thompson             FR Coffeyville            2:41.39  
 19 Amanda Lightfoot          FR Coffeyville            2:42.93  
 20 Erica Dunigan             JR Southwestern           2:43.59  
 21 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg St           2:46.49  
 22 Evelin Palacios           FR Coffeyville            2:47.28  
 23 Alyssa Nale               FR Coffeyville            2:53.50  
 24 Shannon Coutouzis         SO Ok. Wesleyan           2:54.44  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 4:27.50                                                        
   D II Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
Track Record: T 4:32.08  1992        Christie Allen, Pittsburg State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaley Temaat              JR Pittsburg St           4:39.18  
  2 Caitlin Laskowski         SR Pittsburg St           4:39.88  
  3 Melisa Christian          UN Unattached             4:40.76  
  4 Jennifer Butler           SR Pittsburg St           4:44.90  
  5 Brittney Graff            SR Pittsburg St           4:48.99  
  6 Codi Fritchie             FR M.S.S.U.               5:01.29  
  7 Christina Owensby         SO S.W. Baptist           5:03.44  
  8 Victoria Kline            SR M.S.S.U.               5:04.03  
  9 Annelle Chestnut          SO Hutchinson C.C.        5:06.55  
 10 Genevieve Estes           JR Ok. Wesleyan           5:21.81  
 11 Delaney Pearson           FR S.W. Baptist           5:25.35  
 12 Erica Dunigan             JR Southwestern           5:46.13  
 13 Breanna Simmons           FR S.N.U.                 6:05.00  
 14 Sara Koroush              FR Neosho C.C.C.          6:20.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: T 17:36.00  1997        Emily Loroupe, Barton County CC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melisa Christian          UN Unattached            10:02.26T 
  2 Krenda McClure            FR S.W. Baptist          10:05.75T 
  3 Melissa Peden             SO Pittsburg St          10:20.53T 
  4 Melanie McVay             JR S.W. Baptist          10:37.15T 
  5 Ashley Wolkomir           FR S.W. Baptist          10:50.01T 
  6 Melyssa Cardenas          SR Ok. Christian         10:50.93T 
  7 Rachel Murphey            JR S.N.U.                11:10.98T 
  8 Whitney Coats             FR S.W. Baptist          11:25.53T 
  9 Alyssa Blakeman           SO Central Missouri      11:27.30T 
 10 Diane Strong              FR Mo. Un. S&T           11:35.51T 
 11 Rachel Feist              SO Mo. Un. S&T           12:06.00T 
 12 Jenny Liles               FR S.N.U.                12:13.85T 
 13 Jamie Dyer                FR Hutchinson C.C.       12:46.54T 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 16:39.30                                                       
   D II Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Lake                 SO Mo. Un. S&T           19:06.25  
  2 Mindy Lake                SO Mo. Un. S&T           19:15.59  
  3 Brooke Buerky             SO Central Missouri      19:23.90  
  4 Rebecca McNally           SR Mo. Un. S&T           19:50.14  
  5 Codee Pedersen            FR Mo. Un. S&T           19:59.67  
  6 Sydnee Nelson             SO Southwestern          20:01.03  
  7 Elizabeth Hinck           SO Mo. Un. S&T           20:12.17  
  8 Jacey Cullop              JR Southwestern          20:49.07  
  9 Mallorie Coffman          FR Southwestern          21:24.52  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 13.65                                                          
   D II Prov: P 14.45                                                          
Track Record: T 13.73  1996        Ime Akpam, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JeAnna Sheppard           SO M.S.S.U.                 15.05Q  0.8  2 
  2 Lisa Vengels              JR M.S.S.U.                 15.16Q  0.4  3 
  3 Jennifer Gillespie        SR S.W. Baptist             15.26Q  1.1  1 
  4 Anne Carlson              UN Unattached               15.37q  0.4  3 
  5 Emily Ballock             JR Pittsburg St             15.43q  0.8  2 
  6 Gracie Prewitt            FR S.W. Baptist             15.70q  1.1  1 
  7 Myah Williams             JR Central Missouri         15.93q  0.4  3 
  8 Spryng Wilson             FR Coffeyville              16.15q  1.1  1 
  9 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg St             16.17   0.8  2 
 10 Keashia Washington        FR Coffeyville              16.26   1.1  1 
 11 Elizabeth Corcoran        FR M.S.S.U.                 16.32   0.8  2 
 12 Samantha Wermager         SO Mo. Un. S&T              16.35   0.4  3 
 13 Kasey Meadows             FR M.S.S.U.                 16.99   1.1  1 
 14 Lindsay Crutcher          JR Mo. Un. S&T              17.87   0.4  3 
 15 Mandy Muncy               SO Ok. Wesleyan             17.88   0.4  3 
 16 Tianna Gladden            SO Neosho C.C.C.            17.92   0.8  2 
 17 Crystal Lowe              FR Neosho C.C.C.            19.00   1.1  1 
 18 Bridget Janecek           FR S.N.U.                   19.26   0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   D II Auto: A 13.65                                                          
   D II Prov: P 14.45                                                          
Track Record: T 13.73  1996        Ime Akpam, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Gillespie        SR S.W. Baptist             14.79  -0.4 
  2 Lisa Vengels              JR M.S.S.U.                 15.17  -0.4 
  3 Spryng Wilson             FR Coffeyville              15.20  -0.4 
  4 Gracie Prewitt            FR S.W. Baptist             15.24  -0.4 
  5 JeAnna Sheppard           SO M.S.S.U.                 15.25  -0.4 
  6 Emily Ballock             JR Pittsburg St             15.26  -0.4 
  7 Myah Williams             JR Central Missouri         15.82  -0.4 
  8 Anne Carlson              UN Unattached               15.84  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A   59.80                                                        
   D II Prov: P 1:03.00                                                        
Track Record: T 1:00.44  2000        Mary Garrett, Missouri Southern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Ballock             JR Pittsburg St           1:01.24P  1 
  2 Jennifer Gillespie        SR S.W. Baptist           1:03.49   1 
  3 Katie Dusenburg           JR S.W. Baptist           1:04.43   1 
  4 Storm Simons              SO Central Missouri       1:05.31   1 
  5 Gracie Prewitt            FR S.W. Baptist           1:06.29   2 
  6 Samantha Wermager         SO Mo. Un. S&T            1:06.44   2 
  7 Ashtin Boykin             FR Coffeyville            1:07.67   2 
  8 Kasey Meadows             FR M.S.S.U.               1:08.08   2 
  9 Elizabeth Corcoran        FR M.S.S.U.               1:08.60   2 
 10 Shamprea Henderson        SO Coffeyville            1:09.31   2 
 11 Erica Joannes             JR Central Missouri       1:10.76   3 
 12 JeAnna Sheppard           SO M.S.S.U.               1:10.92   1 
 13 Tianna Gladden            SO Neosho C.C.C.          1:15.30   3 
 14 Kendra Nixon              SO S.N.U.                 1:15.77   3 
 15 Crystal Lowe              FR Neosho C.C.C.          1:17.77   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 10:30.00                                                       
   D II Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
Track Record: T 11:17.27  2005        Kristin Anderson, Central Missouri       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kacy Hession              SO Central Missouri      11:41.48  
  2 Nicole Arnold             SO Central Missouri      11:52.06  
  3 Kathryn West              JR Central Missouri      11:58.95  
  4 Erin Sesemann             JR Ok. Christian         12:01.89  
  5 Erica Testa               FR Pittsburg St          12:08.30  
  6 Melody Elswick            FR S.W. Baptist          12:13.98  
  7 Allie Antrim              FR Ok. Wesleyan          12:25.33  
  8 Holly Hackney             JR S.W. Baptist          12:33.21  
  9 Maresa Cuevas             SR Pittsburg St          13:05.04  
 10 Jennifer Hendrixson       JR Southwestern          13:13.30  
 11 Anne Malloux              SO Hutchinson C.C.       13:46.89  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 45.81                                                          
   D II Prov: P 47.40                                                          
Track Record: T 45.54  1991        NEO A&M JC, NEO A&M JC                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southwest Baptist Un.                                 47.04P  1 
  2 Coffeyville C.C.                                      48.63   1 
  3 Un. of Central Missouri                               48.79   1 
  4 Pittsburg State University                            50.14   1 
  5 Oklahoma Christian University                         53.30   2 
 -- Hutchinson C.C.                                          FS   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 3:41.80                                                        
   D II Prov: P 3:50.00                                                        
Track Record: T 3:53.19  1991        NEO A&M, NEO A&M JC                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffeyville C.C.                                    4:02.74   1 
  2 Mo. University of S&T                               4:02.77   1 
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.                         4:04.49   1 
  4 Un. of Central Missouri                             4:10.57   1 
  5 Southwestern College                                4:16.01   2 
  6 Southern Nazarene University                        4:22.24   2 
  7 Southwest Baptist Un.                               4:27.81   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
Track Record: T 1.73m  1997        Keisha Spencer, Barton County CC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Vengels              JR M.S.S.U.                 1.77mA   5-09.75 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gretchen Clark            SR Pittsburg St             1.71mP   5-07.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Cassie Wiley              FR Hutchinson C.C.          1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri         1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Gayla Booth               JR M.S.S.U.                 1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shaquilla Mitchell        FR Hutchinson C.C.          1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jamie Hope                FR S.N.U.                   1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Anne Carlson              UN Unattached               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Whitney Hardy             UN Unattached               1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Michaelah Wieczorek       JR S.N.U.                   1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 LeAnna Little             FR Coffeyville              1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg St             1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Naya Thompson             FR Coffeyville              1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 3.60m                                                          
Track Record: T 3.77m  2005        Julian & Terflinger, Pittsburg State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Langford          FR M.S.S.U.                 3.56m   11-08.00 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.56 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Michelle Mitchell         SR Pittsburg St             3.56m   11-08.00 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.56 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Molly Clement             FR Mo. Un. S&T              3.46m   11-04.25 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Ederle             FR Mo. Un. S&T              3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cori Whitson              JR Central Missouri         3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ashley Bowman             FR Pittsburg St             3.16m   10-04.25 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alissa Gould              FR Southwestern             3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Brittany Leutzinger       SO Mo. Un. S&T              2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Anne Carlson              UN Unattached               2.56m    8-04.75 
     2.56 2.71 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Aubrey Burroughs          FR S.N.U.                   2.56m    8-04.75 
     2.56 2.71 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sydney Haase              FR M.S.S.U.                    NH            
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   D II Auto: A 6.01m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 5.65m                                                          
Track Record: T 6.15m  2000        Dafros Mudyirwa, Truman State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cathy Boos                SO Hutchinson C.C.          5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
     5.55m(+0.0) FOUL      4.91m(2.2) 4.86m(0.5) 4.94m(1.2) FOUL     
  2 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri         5.48m   2.4  17-11.75 
     5.39m(+0.0) FOUL      5.48m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Cassie Wiley              FR Hutchinson C.C.          5.35m   0.2  17-06.75 
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.15m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Gayla Booth               JR M.S.S.U.                 5.21m  -0.5  17-01.25 
     5.00m(0.2) FOUL      4.95m(2.5) FOUL      5.13m(1.2) 5.21m(-0.5)
  5 Brandy Simpson            SR M.S.S.U.                 5.19m  -0.3  17-00.50 
     5.19m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL              
  6 Sarah Stach               SR Mo. Un. S&T              5.13m   1.4  16-10.00 
     5.13m(1.4) 5.00m(1.6) 4.95m(1.8) 5.06m(1.4) 4.79m(0.3) 5.04m(3.8)
  7 Lindsey Bragg             FR M.S.S.U.                 5.06m   3.0  16-07.25 
     4.99m(-0.2) 5.05m(1.6) 4.78m(-1.4) 4.71m(3.5) 4.72m(1.2) 5.06m(3.0)
  8 Anne Carlson              UN Unattached               5.06m   1.7  16-07.25 
     4.99m(1.6) 5.06m(1.7) FOUL              
  9 Mary Bradshaw             FR Mo. Un. S&T              4.91m   3.0  16-01.50 
     4.80m(1.7) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.91m(3.0)         
 10 Jalexis Peterson          SO Pittsburg St             4.89m   1.9  16-00.50 
     4.89m(1.9) 4.78m(-0.7) 4.61m(1.5)         
 11 Lindsay Crutcher          JR Mo. Un. S&T              4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     4.85m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0)         
 12 LeAnna Little             FR Coffeyville              4.77m   2.3  15-07.75 
     FOUL      4.57m(1.7) 4.77m(2.3)         
 13 Sydney Cummings           SO Hutchinson C.C.          4.60m  -0.1  15-01.25 
     4.60m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Sarah Rautio              FR Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kandra Demry              FR S.C.C.                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Lisa Vengels              JR M.S.S.U.                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Mandy Muncy               SO Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Michaelah Wieczorek       JR S.N.U.                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   D II Auto: A 12.41m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 11.65m                                                         
Track Record: T 12.28m  1997        Keisha Spencer, Barton County CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shaquilla Mitchell        FR Hutchinson C.C.         11.54m   1.9  37-10.50 
     11.54m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jalexis Peterson          SO Pittsburg St            11.17m   1.7  36-07.75 
     10.92m(-0.9) 10.71m(-1.1) FOUL      11.17m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 LeAnna Little             FR Coffeyville             10.60m  -0.6  34-09.50 
     10.52m(0.9) 10.22m(-1.0) 10.60m(-0.6) 10.22m(0.5) 10.33m(1.0) FOUL     
  4 Cathy Boos                SO Hutchinson C.C.         10.18m  -1.2  33-04.75 
     10.06m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      10.18m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Sarah Stach               SR Mo. Un. S&T               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 14.74m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
Track Record: T 14.50m  2000        Kara Brockmeier, Emporia State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards          JR Pittsburg St            14.66mT  48-01.25 
      13.91m  14.66m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kayla Muyskens            JR Central Missouri        14.44mP  47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.38m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nicole Green              JR M.S.S.U.                13.94mP  45-09.00 
      13.58m  13.94m  13.42m  FOUL  13.45m  13.62m
  4 Heidi Smith               JR Pittsburg St            13.51mP  44-04.00 
      13.42m  13.20m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kylie Cornman             FR M.S.S.U.                13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.38m  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL
  6 Denise Mattoon            SR Ok. Christian           13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m
  7 Jackie Stevens            SO S.N.U.                  12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Charissa Wall             UN Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL         
  9 Jesscia Donovan           SR Central Missouri        11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  11.86m         
 10 Callie Cordell            FR Hutchinson C.C.         11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.28m  11.48m  11.63m         
 11 Mandy Bostwick            JR Southwestern            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.29m  11.31m  11.56m         
 12 Ashlie Shimmin            FR Pittsburg St            11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m           
 13 Alica Efron               SR Ok. Wesleyan            11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  FOUL  11.07m         
 14 Kapi Browne               SO Coffeyville             10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  PASS  PASS         
 15 Allyssa Zentner           SO Southwestern            10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Shelby Serpan             FR Neosho C.C.C.           10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Ayanna Stancle            FR Coffeyville             10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Cheyenne Collins          FR S.C.C.                   9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 LaToya Johnson            FR Coffeyville              9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Kandra Demry              FR S.C.C.                   9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg St             6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mikayla Howden            FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Misty Lowe                SO Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 48.18m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 43.00m                                                         
Track Record: T 51.40m  1996        Laurie Trapp, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denise Mattoon            SR Ok. Christian           45.55mP    149-05 
      FOUL  40.94m  45.55m  41.08m  43.97m  44.55m
  2 Larissa Richards          JR Pittsburg St            44.96mP    147-06 
      FOUL  44.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sarah Talbert             FR Hutchinson C.C.         42.73m     140-02 
      42.49m  FOUL  41.51m  FOUL  42.73m  42.69m
  4 Ayanna Stancle            FR Coffeyville             41.95m     137-07 
      38.85m  40.08m  FOUL  40.39m  FOUL  41.95m
  5 Kayla Muyskens            JR Central Missouri        41.56m     136-04 
      41.28m  FOUL  41.07m  FOUL  41.56m  39.71m
  6 Heidi Smith               JR Pittsburg St            39.70m     130-03 
      39.13m  37.51m  38.55m  39.52m  38.29m  39.70m
  7 Callie Cordell            FR Hutchinson C.C.         37.00m     121-05 
      32.65m  37.00m  35.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nicole Green              JR M.S.S.U.                36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Jesscia Donovan           SR Central Missouri        35.79m     117-05 
      FOUL  35.79m  FOUL           
 10 Kapi Browne               SO Coffeyville             35.57m     116-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.57m         
 11 Charissa Wall             UN Unattached              35.15m     115-04 
      33.48m  35.15m  35.09m         
 12 Jackie Stevens            SO S.N.U.                  34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  34.97m  FOUL         
 13 Alica Efron               SR Ok. Wesleyan            32.91m     108-00 
      32.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Mandy Bostwick            JR Southwestern            32.40m     106-03 
      32.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Cheyenne Collins          FR S.C.C.                  28.98m      95-01 
      28.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Shelby Serpan             FR Neosho C.C.C.           28.41m      93-02 
      28.41m  FOUL  PASS         
 17 Layce Beasley             FR S.C.C.                  27.54m      90-04 
      FOUL  27.54m  FOUL         
 18 Kristi Edwards            SR Ok. Christian           26.29m      86-03 
      26.29m  PASS  PASS         
 19 Allyssa Zentner           SO Southwestern            25.59m      83-11 
      25.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ashlie Shimmin            FR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 55.65m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
Track Record: T 58.54m  2008        Diandra Gallagher, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denise Mattoon            SR Ok. Christian           55.44mP    181-11 
      55.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Heidi Smith               JR Pittsburg St            54.00mP    177-02 
      50.76m  53.50m  53.43m  51.29m  53.90m  54.00m
  3 Kayla Muyskens            JR Central Missouri        52.33mP    171-08 
      50.32m  49.85m  49.00m  50.96m  50.99m  52.33m
  4 Lesli Gilbert             SR Pittsburg St            49.73mP    163-02 
      FOUL  46.65m  49.06m  49.73m  47.32m  47.44m
  5 Ashlie Shimmin            FR Pittsburg St            49.47m     162-04 
      49.47m  FOUL  43.65m  FOUL  44.31m  FOUL
  6 Jesscia Donovan           SR Central Missouri        47.84m     156-11 
      47.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.72m  FOUL
  7 Brittany Blunt            SO Coffeyville             47.07m     154-05 
      FOUL  46.50m  47.07m  44.97m  FOUL  42.94m
  8 Misty Lowe                SO Neosho C.C.C.           44.93m     147-05 
      44.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Kapi Browne               SO Coffeyville             44.50m     146-00 
      44.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Nicole Green              JR M.S.S.U.                44.38m     145-07 
      FOUL  41.89m  44.38m         
 11 Kylie Cornman             FR M.S.S.U.                41.36m     135-08 
      41.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jackie Stevens            SO S.N.U.                  41.04m     134-08 
      41.04m  40.23m  FOUL         
 13 Mikayla Howden            FR Coffeyville             40.33m     132-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.33m           
 14 Ayanna Stancle            FR Coffeyville             39.46m     129-05 
      39.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Mandy Bostwick            JR Southwestern            39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kristi Edwards            SR Ok. Christian           38.91m     127-08 
      38.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Kim Holt                  FR Neosho C.C.C.           38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Christine Schmid          FR Mo. Un. S&T             38.75m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.75m  FOUL         
 19 Allyssa Zentner           SO Southwestern            34.20m     112-02 
      34.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Sarah Talbert             FR Hutchinson C.C.         32.87m     107-10 
      32.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- LaToya Johnson            FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Charissa Wall             UN Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 45.66m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
Track Record: T 47.43m  2008        Carly Blomfield, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Kloster             SO Pittsburg St            44.39mP    145-08 
      FOUL  44.39m  43.21m  FOUL  41.78m  FOUL
  2 Monica Wuertz             SO Pittsburg St            40.24mP    132-00 
      34.26m  33.59m  38.44m  33.99m  37.11m  40.24m
  3 Allyssa Zentner           SO Southwestern            37.14m     121-10 
      34.00m  36.74m  37.14m  FOUL  35.30m  33.49m
  4 Brandy Simpson            SR M.S.S.U.                34.39m     112-10 
      32.72m  34.39m  31.42m  31.22m  31.19m  FOUL
  5 Shannon Lynch             SR Pittsburg St            34.07m     111-09 
      FOUL  33.25m  FOUL  34.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Monica Gardiner           FR Hutchinson C.C.         33.07m     108-06 
      32.85m  33.07m  33.05m  31.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tessa Westhoff            FR Pittsburg St            32.23m     105-09 
      FOUL  32.23m  FOUL  FOUL  32.21m  FOUL
  8 Afton Gnadt               SO Hutchinson C.C.         29.81m      97-10 
      29.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Samantha Foshee           SR Ok. Christian           25.41m      83-04 
      25.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Kandra Demry              FR S.C.C.                  21.96m      72-00 
      21.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Cheyenne Collins          FR S.C.C.                  16.15m      53-00 
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Layce Beasley             FR S.C.C.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 10.38                                                          
   D II Prov: P 10.60                                                          
Track Record: T 10.34  2005        Jermaine Carpenter, Pittsburg State         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zikerious Ware            FR Hutchinson C.C.          10.73Q  2.8  1 
  2 Collin Swanagan           FR Bacone                   10.81Q -1.3  3 
  3 Brett Vessell             SR Mo. Uni. of S&T          10.99Q +0.0  4 
  4 Colton Siler              JR Southwestern             11.00Q -0.2  2 
  5 Jamal Murphy              JR Bacone                   11.08Q -0.7  5 
  6 Ivey Lee                  SR Central Missouri         11.04q +0.0  4 
  7 Bryant Armour             JR Team U.                  11.26q  2.8  1 
  8 Kyle Utsey                FR Coffeyville              11.28q -0.2  2 
  9 Alex Bryan                SO Ok. Wesleyan             11.32   2.8  1 
 10 Darion Ginger             UN Unattached               11.33  -0.7  5 
 11 Jarvis Allen              FR Team U.                  11.36   2.8  1 
 12 Charles Hinton            SR Central Missouri         11.37  -0.2  2 
 13 Dustin Roofener           FR M.S.S.U.                 11.39  -0.2  2 
 14 Lucas Grgurich            SO Bacone                   11.43  -0.7  5 
 15 Chris Hollands            SO Bacone                   11.44  -1.3  3 
 16 Abram Stewart             SR Ok. Christian            11.49  -1.3  3 
 17 Brent Katzing             JR Central Missouri         11.55  +0.0  4  .548
 18 Aaron Fuller              SO Ok. Christian            11.55  +0.0  4  .549
 19 Christian White           FR Bacone                   11.58  +0.0  4 
 20 keene james               FR S.C.C.                   11.61  -0.2  2 
 21 Matt Kennedy              FR Central Missouri         11.63  -1.3  3 
 22 Cameron Lucas             FR Bacone                   11.67  -0.7  5 
 23 Kevin Wages               JR Central Missouri         11.68  -0.2  2 
 24 Peter Rogers              FR Unattached               11.84  -0.2  2 
 25 andrew steverson          FR W.M.A.                   11.89  -0.7  5 
 26 Adrian Butler             SO Team U.                  11.95  -1.3  3 
 27 Garrick Allen             FR S.W. Baptist             12.03  +0.0  4 
 28 ramone hall               FR W.M.A.                   12.18  +0.0  4 
 29 John Thompson III         FR Allen County             12.24  -1.3  3 
 30 Joel Snider               SR Ok. Wesleyan             12.86  -0.7  5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   D II Auto: A 10.38                                                          
   D II Prov: P 10.60                                                          
Track Record: T 10.34  2005        Jermaine Carpenter, Pittsburg State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collin Swanagan           FR Bacone                   10.64   1.5 
  2 Colton Siler              JR Southwestern             10.67   1.5 
  3 Jamal Murphy              JR Bacone                   10.72   1.5 
  4 Zikerious Ware            FR Hutchinson C.C.          10.76   1.5 
  5 Brett Vessell             SR Mo. Uni. of S&T          11.08   1.5 
  6 Bryant Armour             JR Team U.                  11.11   1.5 
  7 Kyle Utsey                FR Coffeyville              11.16   1.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 20.88                                                          
   D II Prov: P 21.45                                                          
Track Record: T 20.74  1968        Mel Gray, Fort Scott CC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jamal Murphy              JR Bacone                   22.05  +0.0  1 
  2 Colton Siler              JR Southwestern             22.12  -1.8  3 
  3 Keenan Soles              FR Pittsburg St             22.14  +0.0  1 
  4 Elijah Gill               FR Hutchinson C.C.          22.20  -0.5  2 
  5 Andrew Wright             UN M.S.S.U.                 22.21  -0.5  2 
  6 Mike Wilson               SR Mo. Uni. of S&T          22.21  +0.0  1 
  7 Tyren Watts               FR Hutchinson C.C.          22.41  -0.5  2 
  8 JaQuan Dickson            FR Coffeyville              22.46  +0.0  4 
  9 Adriel Hawkins            FR Mo. Uni. of S&T          22.64  +0.0  4 
 10 Khaldon Evans             JR Central Missouri         22.67  +0.0  1 
 11 Bryant Armour             JR Team U.                  22.73  +0.0  4 
 12 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri         22.82  -1.8  3 
 13 Brandon Smith             FR Allen County             22.90  -0.5  2 
 14 William Shell             FR S.W. Baptist             22.93  -1.8  3 
 15 Kyle Utsey                FR Coffeyville              22.96  +0.0  7 
 16 Dustin Roofener           FR M.S.S.U.                 23.04   1.4  9 
 17 Abraham Walker            SO Allen County             23.10  -1.8  3 
 18 Kentrell Miller           FR S.N.U.                   23.12  +0.0  7 
 19 Thomas Ducat              FR Ok. Christian            23.13  +0.0  7 
 20 Brent Katzing             JR Central Missouri         23.15  -1.5  6 
 21 Kevin Wages               JR Central Missouri         23.16  +0.0  4 
 22 Darion Ginger             UN Unattached               23.28   0.2  8 
 23 Trae Hall                 FR S.W. Baptist             23.29  -1.5  6 
 24 Cameron Lucas             FR Bacone                   23.30  -1.5  6 
 25 David Heard               FR Bacone                   23.32   0.2  8 
 26 Matt Kennedy              FR Central Missouri         23.34  -1.4  5 
 27 Brett Vessell             SR Mo. Uni. of S&T          23.36  +0.0  1 
 28 Alex Bryan                SO Ok. Wesleyan             23.36   1.4  9 
 29 Rashad Patton             FR Allen County             23.37  -1.8  3 
 30 Lucas Grgurich            SO Bacone                   23.52  -1.5  6 
 31 Aaron Fuller              SO Ok. Christian            23.57   0.2  8 
 32 Chris Hollands            SO Bacone                   23.61  -1.4  5 
 33 Travis Smith              SO Mo. Uni. of S&T          23.77   0.1 10 
 34 Clarence Burnett          FR Bacone                   23.79   0.2  8 
 35 Peter Rogers              FR Unattached               23.84   0.2  8 
 36 Christian White           FR Bacone                   23.85  +0.0  7 
 37 Kelvin Frank              FR Central Missouri         24.02  +0.0  7 
 38 Trevor Noel               SO Southwestern             24.05   0.2  8 
 39 Derek Henderson           FR Southwestern             24.13  -1.5  6 
 40 Joseph Holland            UN Unattached               24.18   0.1 10 
 41 Donva Adkism              SO Southwestern             24.22   1.4  9 
 42 Kurtis Hoffmeister        SO Ok. Christian            24.27   0.1 10 
 43 Kyle Ahnefeld             JR Central Missouri         24.55   0.1 10 
 44 Jentry Blain              SR Ok. Wesleyan             24.72  -0.5 11 
 45 Jarvis Allen              FR Team U.                  24.73  +0.0  4 
 46 John Thompson III         FR Allen County             24.95   0.4 12 
 47 ramone hall               FR W.M.A.                   25.06  -0.5 11 
 48 Jess Jenkinson            JR S.N.U.                   25.07   0.1 10 
 49 Joel Snider               SR Ok. Wesleyan             25.93  -0.5 11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 46.42                                                          
   D II Prov: P 48.00                                                          
Track Record: T 46.10  1996        Dawda Jallow, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Wright             UN M.S.S.U.                 49.13   3 
  2 Ivey Lee                  SR Central Missouri         49.26   1 
  3 Brian Ivy                 JR Bacone                   49.27   1 
  4 William Shell             FR S.W. Baptist             49.31   1 
  5 Austin Riggs              FR Unattached               49.72   2 
  6 Gerrod Coney              FR S.N.U.                   49.72   1 
  7 Clark Tanksley            FR M.S.S.U.                 49.75   4 
  8 Thomas Ducat              FR Ok. Christian            49.75   3 
  9 Jacob White               JR Central Missouri         49.91   3 
 10 Sam Cuffey                SO Bacone                   49.92   3 
 11 Chandler Kirkhart         JR Southwestern             49.99   3 
 12 Solomon Jackson           SO Hutchinson C.C.          50.00   3 
 13 Randy Mustain             FR Pittsburg St             50.02   2 
 14 Jean Frenot               SO Allen County             50.03   1 
 15 Rilwan Jimoh              FR S.N.U.                   50.04   1 
 16 Tyrone McCray             JR Bacone                   50.10   2 
 17 John Thurston             SO Allen County             50.19   2 
 18 Todd Wildman              UN Unattached               50.41   2 
 19 Kurt Corbie               JR Bacone                   50.59   4 
 20 Kelvin Taylor             SO Coffeyville              50.98   4 
 21 Zach Reece                FR M.S.S.U.                 50.98   5 
 22 Jesse Jenkins             FR Allen County             51.74   4 
 23 Devin Claypool            FR Central Missouri         51.86   5 
 24 Travis Smith              SO Mo. Uni. of S&T          52.32   7 
 25 Jeff Piepenbrink          UN Unattached               52.39   6 
 26 Kevin Rodgers             JR Southwestern             52.72   4 
 27 Craig Knutter             SO S.W. Baptist             52.93   6 
 28 Kurtis Hoffmeister        SO Ok. Christian            53.12   6 
 29 Brandon Katzing           JR Central Missouri         53.28   5 
 30 Brandon Hammond           FR S.W. Baptist             53.44   6 
 31 Andre Mcall               FR Hutchinson C.C.          53.64   5 
 32 Peter Rogers              FR Unattached               54.29   6 
 33 Brian Seger               SO Mo. Uni. of S&T          54.37   7 
 34 tevin smith               FR S.C.C.                   54.87   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 1:49.90                                                        
   D II Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
Track Record: T 1:49.32  1997        Martin Reid, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Kluge               SR Mo. Uni. of S&T        1:53.61  
  2 Julio Martinez            FR Hutchinson C.C.        1:54.25  
  3 Nathaniel Rogers          SR S.W. Baptist           1:54.74  
  4 Andrew Martinez           FR S.W. Baptist           1:55.22  
  5 Darnell Pittman           JR Southwestern           1:55.92  
  6 Logan Garrett             FR Coffeyville            1:56.68  
  7 Brice Irving              JR Pittsburg St           1:57.05  
  8 Alex Chambers             JR Mo. Uni. of S&T        1:57.32  
  9 Josh Rollins              SR S.W. Baptist           1:57.98  
 10 Erick Ngeny               SR S.N.U.                 1:58.18  
 11 Cole Robben               SO Hutchinson C.C.        1:58.31  
 12 Skylar Gutierrez          FR Hutchinson C.C.        1:58.37  
 13 TJ Mapp                   JR Pittsburg St           1:59.11  
 14 Aaron Williams            SO S.W. Baptist           1:59.16  
 15 Brandon Etzold            SR Mo. Uni. of S&T        1:59.73  
 16 James Ward                SR Pittsburg St           1:59.81  
 17 Jacob Major               FR S.C.C.                 2:00.13  
 18 Brady Jacobs              SO Central Missouri       2:00.30  
 19 Edward Skinner            SO Bacone                 2:00.31  
 20 Austin Blain              FR Ok. Wesleyan           2:00.49  
 21 Alexander Garner          SO Central Missouri       2:01.07  
 22 Caleb Carney              FR M.S.S.U.               2:01.22  
 23 Joe Skelton               JR Mo. Uni. of S&T        2:01.37  
 24 Mikle Powell              FR Hutchinson C.C.        2:02.89  
 25 Bryce Hasenauer           SO Hutchinson C.C.        2:03.27  
 26 Billy Neds                FR Mo. Uni. of S&T        2:03.94  
 27 Andrew Dreves             SO Central Missouri       2:04.57  
 28 Adam Coonrod              FR Mo. Uni. of S&T        2:05.71  
 29 Jeffrey Markworth         SO Central Missouri       2:05.89  
 30 Alex Mason                FR M.S.S.U.               2:06.21  
 31 Ryan Mixdorf              FR Central Missouri       2:06.60  
 32 George Okello             FR Central Missouri       2:06.70  
 33 Angel Sanchez             SR Ok. Christian          2:08.03  
 34 Michael Hinds             SR Ok. Christian          2:08.11  
 35 Sam Crenshaw              FR Bacone                 2:09.45  
 36 Clarence Burnett          FR Bacone                 2:10.27  
 37 Sutton Rowley             FR S.W. Baptist           2:11.58  
 38 Luke Winslow              FR S.N.U.                 2:12.40  
 39 Sam Pogue                 SO M.S.S.U.               2:16.34  
 40 Jakob Williams            FR S.N.U.                 2:19.39  
 41 Andrew Townes             FR Ok. Wesleyan           2:21.92  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 3:45.50                                                        
   D II Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
Track Record: T 3:49.94  1974        Jim Scott, Pittsburg State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Volkert              FR Pittsburg St           3:58.01  
  2 Phillip Miller            SO S.W. Baptist           3:59.46  
  3 Brennan Hampton           FR Pittsburg St           4:01.33  
  4 Carrington Crum           JR Southwestern           4:02.05  
  5 Conner Drendel            JR Southwestern           4:02.93  
  6 TJ Mapp                   JR Pittsburg St           4:04.63  
  7 Sam McDaniel              FR Southwestern           4:05.40  
  8 Mike Renkoski             SR Mo. Uni. of S&T        4:06.06  
  9 Adam Tredway              FR Central Missouri       4:07.36  
 10 Mitch Furtkamp            SO S.W. Baptist           4:08.47  
 11 Brett Conway              FR Mo. Uni. of S&T        4:09.96  
 12 Charles Janssen           SR Pittsburg St           4:10.64  
 13 Ethan Ward                SO Coffeyville            4:12.25  
 14 Michael Weis              SO M.S.S.U.               4:12.79  
 15 Brandin Massey            FR Hutchinson C.C.        4:12.83  
 16 Blake Stoppel             FR Hutchinson C.C.        4:12.89  
 17 Eric Fairbairn            JR Mo. Uni. of S&T        4:12.94  
 18 Chris Musgrove            SO Pittsburg St           4:13.34  
 19 Carlos Lopez              SO Coffeyville            4:13.59  
 20 Benson Chepkwony          SR S.N.U.                 4:13.62  
 21 Michael Hinds             SR Ok. Christian          4:14.14  
 22 Daniel Van Sickle         FR Southwestern           4:14.50  
 23 Angel Sanchez             SR Ok. Christian          4:14.92  
 24 Trey Bruton               FR Southwestern           4:16.78  
 25 David Warnex              FR Central Missouri       4:20.39  
 26 Tyler King                FR S.W. Baptist           4:22.35  
 27 Collin Whitsett           JR S.N.U.                 4:25.31  
 28 Justin Baker              SO S.W. Baptist           4:30.95  
 29 Tyler Polshak             SO Pittsburg St           4:31.38  
 30 Jacob Adams               FR Central Missouri       4:49.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 14:00.00                                                       
   D II Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
Track Record: T 14:27.24  1973        Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brayden Barrientez        SO Ok. Christian         14:51.58  
  2 Kevin Denny               SR Central Missouri      15:10.86  
  3 Andrew Topham             SR Southwestern          15:11.13  
  4 Colton McNinch            FR Southwestern          15:16.80  
  5 Derek Lee                 FR S.W. Baptist          15:17.55  
  6 David Rannabargar         SR Ok. Wesleyan          15:34.38  
  7 Aaron Goble               JR S.N.U.                15:35.42  
  8 Austin Simkins            FR Ok. Christian         15:40.34  
  9 Wynn McClellan            FR Mo. Uni. of S&T       15:52.63  
 10 Jacob Tayloe              FR Mo. Uni. of S&T       15:55.45  
 11 Frank Adelman             SO Southwestern          15:58.29  
 12 Josh Inman                FR S.W. Baptist          15:58.77  
 13 Bill Gabler               FR Mo. Uni. of S&T       16:07.68  
 14 Andrew Harwell            JR Ok. Christian         16:08.69  
 15 Evan Fike                 SO Ok. Christian         16:26.89  
 16 Seth Carley               SR S.N.U.                16:29.26  
 17 Chris Kehoe               UN Unattached            16:56.41  
 18 Carlos Lopez              SO Coffeyville           16:59.54  
 19 Brian Schmidt             UN Unattached            17:00.91  
 20 David Hackney             SR Mo. Uni. of S&T       17:09.36  
 21 Ben Henson                SO Hutchinson C.C.       17:20.46  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 14.09                                                          
   D II Prov: P 14.65                                                          
Track Record: T 14.16  2003        Franz Petzold, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd Wildman              UN Unattached               14.68Q +0.0  4 
  2 Ralph Watson              FR Central Missouri         15.08Q -1.1  1 
  3 Justin Boyd               UN Unattached               15.14Q -0.7  2 
  4 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri         15.30Q -0.7  3  .292
  5 Zach Simpson              JR Pittsburg St             15.19q -0.7  2 
  6 Jusean Archibald          SO Mo. Uni. of S&T          15.20q +0.0  4 
  7 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri         15.26q +0.0  4 
  8 Kevin Wright              SR M.S.S.U.                 15.30q -0.7  3  .297
  9 Derick Winkle             JR Mo. Uni. of S&T          15.31  -0.7  3 
 10 MorrQuem Hobson           JR Team U.                  15.36  -1.1  1 
 11 Renaldo Garrett           JR Ok. Christian            15.43  -0.7  2 
 12 Jazz Allen                UN Unattached               15.52  +0.0  4 
 13 Prentice Ivy              SO Hutchinson C.C.          15.59  -1.1  1 
 14 Joseph Holland            UN Unattached               15.75  -1.1  1 
 15 brandon savage            SO S.C.C.                   16.13  -0.7  3 
 16 David Groves              FR Mo. Uni. of S&T          16.40  -0.7  3 
 17 Robert Rolfe              JR Bacone                   16.56  +0.0  4 
 18 Kyle Ahnefeld             JR Central Missouri         16.60  -1.1  1 
 19 D'Andre Vick              FR S.N.U.                   16.78  +0.0  4 
 20 Allen Gilbert             FR Neosho C.C.C.            16.92  -0.7  2 
 21 Jimmy Evans               FR Bacone                   17.71  -0.7  2 
 22 Donva Adkism              SO Southwestern             17.76  +0.0  4 
 23 Brandyn Willard           FR Southwestern             18.83  -0.7  3 
 24 Chris Donald              FR Southwestern             22.58  -0.7  2 
 -- Virgile Olnel                Allen County                DQ  -0.7  2  Hurdle Violation
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   D II Auto: A 14.09                                                          
   D II Prov: P 14.65                                                          
Track Record: T 14.16  2003        Franz Petzold, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd Wildman              UN Unattached               14.70  -0.5 
  2 Ralph Watson              FR Central Missouri         14.72  -0.5 
  3 Zach Simpson              JR Pittsburg St             14.81  -0.5 
  4 Justin Boyd               UN Unattached               14.92  -0.5 
  5 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri         15.18  -0.5 
  6 Kevin Wright              SR M.S.S.U.                 15.41  -0.5 
  7 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri         15.54  -0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 51.74                                                          
   D II Prov: P 53.90                                                          
Track Record: T 51.35  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Wright              SR M.S.S.U.                 53.92   1 
  2 Zach Simpson              JR Pittsburg St             54.04   1 
  3 Chris Donald              FR Southwestern             54.88   1 
  4 Emmanuel Birdens          FR Team U.                  55.06   1 
  5 Shawn Hunter              UN Unattached               56.23   2 
  6 Allen Gilbert             FR Neosho C.C.C.            56.28   1 
  7 JT Goins                  SO S.W. Baptist             56.44   1 
  8 Prentice Ivy              SO Hutchinson C.C.          58.07   3 
  9 Chris Hunt                JR Ok. Christian            58.13   3 
 10 Ricardo Greer             FR M.S.S.U.                 58.38   4 
 11 Jazz Allen                UN Unattached               58.49   4 
 12 Jimmy Evans               FR Bacone                   59.12   4 
 13 Brandyn Willard           FR Southwestern             59.61   2 
 14 David Groves              FR Mo. Uni. of S&T          59.63   3 
 15 MorrQuem Hobson           JR Team U.                1:00.26   2 
 16 Jessie Patterson          SO Bacone                 1:01.63   3 
 -- D'Andre Vick              FR S.N.U.                      DQ   3  Hurdle Violation
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
   D II Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
Track Record: T 9:00.34  1973        Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Silovsky            SO Pittsburg St           9:54.99  
  2 Brad Jochems              SR Pittsburg St           9:56.40  
  3 Alex Mason                FR M.S.S.U.              10:08.06  
  4 Sam Pogue                 SO M.S.S.U.              10:09.48  
  5 Nick Rogers               FR Hutchinson C.C.       10:11.75  
  6 Daniel Forbes             SR Mo. Uni. of S&T       10:18.21  
  7 Talon Thompson            UN Unattached            10:33.44  
  8 Greg Gibson               SO Mo. Uni. of S&T       10:45.68  
  9 James Vieyre              SO Hutchinson C.C.       10:49.29  
 10 Kyle Sooter               FR Hutchinson C.C.       10:57.88  
 11 joel salazar              SO S.C.C.                10:58.91  
 12 Justin Falley             SO Coffeyville           11:26.87  
 13 Damon Briggs              FR Bacone                11:35.12  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 40.19                                                          
   D II Prov: P 41.35                                                          
Track Record: T 40.81  2000        Pittsburg State, Pittsburg State            
                       Butler, Grayson, Stucky, Chatmon                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mo. University of S&T                                 41.18P  1 
  2 Bacone College                                        41.31P  1 
  3 Hutchinson C.C.                                       41.74   1 
  4 Southwestern College                                  42.48   2 
  5 Unattached                                            42.51   2 
  6 Southwestern Christian College                        43.58   2 
  7 Oklahoma Christian University                         43.66   2 
  8 Southern Nazarene University                          43.76   1 
 -- Un. of Central Missouri                                  DQ   1  exchange zone
 -- Southwest Baptist Un.                                    DQ   2  exchange zone
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 3:09.10                                                        
   D II Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
Track Record: T 3:10.64  2000        Emporia State, Emporia State              
                         Fairbanks, Beck, Smitheran, Pickett               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bacone College                                      3:16.68   1 
  2 Missouri Southern State Un.                         3:18.71   2 
  3 Hutchinson C.C.                                     3:18.86   2 
  4 Southern Nazarene University                        3:19.15   1 
  5 Southwest Baptist Un.                               3:20.51   1 
  6 Mo. University of S&T                               3:21.08   1 
  7 Coffeyville C.C.  'B'                               3:27.50   4 
  8 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                        3:28.24   3 
  9 Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                    3:28.25   3 
 10 Southwestern College                                3:28.54   1 
 11 Coffeyville C.C.                                    3:28.87   4 
 12 Bacone College  'C'                                 3:30.93   3 
 13 Southwest Baptist Un.  'B'                          3:31.64   3 
 14 Southwestern College  'B'                           3:32.27   4 
 15 Un. of Central Missouri  'D'                        3:36.86   4 
 16 Southern Nazarene University  'B'                   3:38.72   4 
 17 Southwestern College  'C'                           3:42.26   5 
 18 Southern Nazarene University  'C'                   3:50.78   5 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
Track Record: T 2.19m  2006        Kyle Lancaster, Unattched                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Millentree          SR Central Missouri         2.06mP   6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Corey Reynolds            SR M.S.S.U.                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Martin Jenkins            SO Hutchinson C.C.          2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Devin Claypool            FR Central Missouri         2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chase Keyser              SO Pittsburg St             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Seth Matlock              FR M.S.S.U.                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Jacael Davis              FR Bacone                   1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Phillip Puccino           FR Coffeyville              1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kelvin Frank              FR Central Missouri         1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
       PP    O  XXX 
  8 Drew Lorei                FR Pittsburg St             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kurt Corbie               JR Bacone                   1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Christian White           FR Bacone                   1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Josh Young                FR Ok. Wesleyan             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Caleb Gentry              FR Ok. Wesleyan             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri         1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 brandon savage            SO S.C.C.                   1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Josh Rathbun              SO Hutchinson C.C.          1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brent Katzing             JR Central Missouri            NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 -- Jon Beeler                FR Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Steven Amen               FR Bacone                      NH            
     1.81 1.86 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 4.85m                                                          
Track Record: T 5.20m  2006        Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Hobbs               SR Pittsburg St             4.85mP  15-11.00 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 John Lowe                 SO M.S.S.U.                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Juergens          SO M.S.S.U.                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Colbie Snyder             SO Pittsburg St             4.70m   15-05.00 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Grant Kerschen            SO Hutchinson C.C.          4.55m   14-11.00 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nick Russo                FR Pittsburg St             4.55m   14-11.00 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Trent Oborney             SO Hutchinson C.C.          4.40m   14-05.25 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Alec Hackett              FR Mo. Uni. of S&T          4.25m   13-11.25 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jeff Piepenbrink          UN Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Shane Heathcock           FR S.N.U.                   4.25m   13-11.25 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Jarret Keller             FR M.S.S.U.                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.75 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Robert Rolfe              JR Bacone                   2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 3.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Caleb Carney              FR M.S.S.U.                    NH            
     2.75 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lex Parsons               FR Hutchinson C.C.             NH            
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Scott Speigel             SO Central Missouri            NH            
     2.75 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kenton Tennal             SO Southwestern                NH            
     2.75 3.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Dan Hellwig               JR Mo. Uni. of S&T             NH            
     2.75 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   D II Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
Track Record: T 7.82m  1995        Marc Kimbrough, Pittsburg State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kadeem Douglas            FR Coffeyville              7.46m   2.8  24-05.75 
     7.30m(2.4) 7.19m(0.5) 7.41m(2.7) 7.23m(-0.9) FOUL      7.46m(2.8)
  2 Jharyl Bowry              FR Coffeyville              7.34mP -0.7  24-01.00 
     6.98m(-0.4) 6.96m(0.6) 7.15m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      7.34m(-0.7)
  3 Marwin Simmons            UN Unattached               7.30mP  1.6  23-11.50 
     7.30m(1.6) 7.06m(0.9) 7.23m(3.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 kiara jones               UN Unattached               7.22mP  0.4  23-08.25 
     6.81m(0.8) FOUL      7.22m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Elijah Thomas             JR Mo. Uni. of S&T          7.18mP  1.8  23-06.75 
     6.95m(2.4) FOUL      6.58m(1.1) FOUL      7.18m(1.8) 7.00m(+0.0)
  6 Emmanuel Wiley            JR Bacone                   7.08m   1.8  23-02.75 
     7.06m(1.7) 7.08m(1.8) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.67m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  7 Robert Whitfield          FR Hutchinson C.C.          6.97m  -0.1  22-10.50 
     6.85m(2.0) 6.79m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.97m(-0.1) 6.69m(-1.9)
  8 Clark Tanksley            FR M.S.S.U.                 6.96m   1.6  22-10.00 
     5.94m(+0.0) 6.80m(1.8) 6.96m(1.6) 6.69m(0.9) 6.78m(0.1) 6.52m(+0.0)
  9 Martin Jenkins            SO Hutchinson C.C.          6.83m   1.6  22-05.00 
     6.83m(1.6) FOUL      PASS              
 10 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri         6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
     6.75m(0.2) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.61m(1.8)         
 11 Phillip Dale              UN Unattached               6.69m  -1.0  21-11.50 
     6.53m(1.3) 6.68m(0.9) 6.69m(-1.0)         
 12 Jacael Davis              FR Bacone                   6.64m   2.7  21-09.50 
     5.63m(4.1) FOUL      6.64m(2.7)         
 13 Todd Wildman              UN Unattached               6.60m   0.6  21-08.00 
     6.22m(0.9) 6.60m(0.6) 6.59m(3.5)         
 14 Sam Cuffey                SO Bacone                   6.59m   3.1  21-07.50 
     6.28m(0.4) 6.59m(3.1) 6.54m(0.2)         
 15 andrew steverson          FR W.M.A.                   6.58m   0.3  21-07.25 
     6.58m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL              
 16 Kurt Corbie               JR Bacone                   6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.52m(+0.0) FOUL              
 17 Trevor Noel               SO Southwestern             6.50m   1.2  21-04.00 
     FOUL      6.50m(1.2) FOUL              
 18 Jess Jenkinson            JR S.N.U.                   6.31m  -0.1  20-08.50 
     6.31m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 19 Sean Martin               SO Mo. Uni. of S&T          6.22m  -0.9  20-05.00 
     6.22m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL              
 20 brandon savage            SO S.C.C.                   5.82m  -0.1  19-01.25 
     5.82m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 21 Garrick Allen             FR S.W. Baptist             5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Joshua Hall               FR Southwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Davis Finley              FR S.W. Baptist              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jarrett Blain             SO Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- MorrQuem Hobson           JR Team U.                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Devin Claypool            FR Central Missouri          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Aaron whetstone           UN Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Chris Hollands            SO Bacone                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 -- Bobby Gay                 FR Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   D II Auto: A 15.64m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
Track Record: T 15.76m  2009        Kiara Jones, Pittsburg State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron whetstone           UN Unattached              14.90mP  1.1  48-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.70m(1.7) FOUL      14.90m(1.1) FOUL     
  2 Keenan Soles              FR Pittsburg St            14.79mP  0.4  48-06.25 
     14.45m(0.5) 14.33m(0.5) 14.31m(-0.5) 14.71m(1.8) 14.04m(-1.4) 14.79m(0.4)
  3 Kadeem Douglas            FR Coffeyville             14.48m   1.3  47-06.25 
     13.01m(0.5) 13.92m(1.5) 14.11m(-2.0) 14.48m(1.3) 14.26m(0.3) 14.35m(1.0)
  4 Brett Siegle              SR Pittsburg St            14.43m   0.5  47-04.25 
     14.42m(0.5) 14.43m(0.5) 13.80m(-1.8) 14.08m(1.3) FOUL      14.23m(1.5)
  5 Martin Jenkins            SO Hutchinson C.C.         14.21m   0.5  46-07.50 
     FOUL      14.21m(0.5) FOUL      13.90m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  6 Emmanuel Wiley            JR Bacone                  14.17m   0.5  46-06.00 
     13.89m(1.7) 14.17m(0.5) 13.09m(1.8) 13.99m(1.6) 14.07m(1.9) FOUL     
  7 Trevor Noel               SO Southwestern            14.00m   0.5  45-11.25 
     13.63m(0.7) 14.00m(0.5) 13.55m(0.8) 13.78m(1.0) 13.90m(1.1) 13.54m(0.4)
  8 JaQuan Dickson            FR Coffeyville             13.75m   0.5  45-01.50 
     13.35m(-1.0) 13.75m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      13.02m(0.4) 13.54m(0.3)
  9 Robert Whitfield          FR Hutchinson C.C.         13.71m   0.5  44-11.75 
     13.71m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL              
 10 Ramon Gates               SR Langston                13.70m   3.9  44-11.50 
     13.70m(3.9) 13.65m(0.5) 13.36m(0.5)         
 11 Deandre Campbell          SO Central Missouri        13.57m  +0.0  44-06.25 
     13.57m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 12 MorrQuem Hobson           JR Team U.                 13.24m  -0.8  43-05.25 
     13.24m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 13 Robert Rolfe              JR Bacone                  11.58m   1.6  38-00.00 
     11.58m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Christian White           FR Bacone                  10.91m   1.9  35-09.50 
     10.91m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jacael Davis              FR Bacone                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Brandon Jackson           JR Ok. Christian             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Joe Smith                 SO Mo. Uni. of S&T           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Aaron McPherson           FR Southwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kelvin Frank              FR Central Missouri          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- andrew steverson          FR W.M.A.                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Joshua Hall               FR Southwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 17.79m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
Track Record: T 19.58m  1996        Brad Mears, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Holland              FR Pittsburg St            15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dustin Green              SO Neosho C.C.C.           14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.75m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tyler Werle               JR Central Missouri        14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m
  4 Tyler Rambo               FR Hutchinson C.C.         14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.60m  14.24m  14.25m  14.24m  14.45m  14.25m
  5 Justin Victor             FR Coffeyville             13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.37m  13.82m  13.30m  FOUL  13.65m
  6 Stargell Williams         FR Coffeyville             13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.45m  13.60m  13.47m  13.09m  13.70m
  7 taeshon agee              UN Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Karim Griffin             FR Mo. Uni. of S&T         13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Travis Boyd               JR S.N.U.                  13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  12.48m  13.38m         
 10 Lucas Jaster              SR Mo. Uni. of S&T         13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.34m         
 11 Mike Ruple                FR Coffeyville             13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  12.45m         
 12 Gus Toca                  FR Pittsburg St            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Anthony Gammage           JR Bacone                  12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  12.63m         
 14 Ameer Yarbrough           FR Coffeyville             12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Chris Wiley               FR Bacone                  12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.93m  12.01m  12.08m         
 16 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  12.06m         
 17 Shon Drennan              FR S.W. Baptist            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.95m  12.04m  FOUL           
 18 Chris Paddock             FR Southwestern            11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL         
 19 Braddan McFall            SO Southwestern            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Carl McCargo              SO Central Missouri        11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Garret Mohney             SO Southwestern            11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Rodaius German            SO Southwestern            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Larry Brown               FR Ok. Christian           10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Jeff Piepenbrink          UN Unattached              10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Colt Smith                FR S.C.C.                  10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 David Rosenbaum           UN Unattached              10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Kennett Luxama            FR Bacone                   9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 54.37m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
Track Record: T 55.67m  2009        Brian Allen, Pittsburg State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Talbert              SO Hutchinson C.C.         55.38mA    181-08 
      55.38m  FOUL  55.29m  FOUL  FOUL  53.20m
  2 Drew Frizzell             SR Central Missouri        50.16mP    164-07 
      50.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tell Wyrick               SR Pittsburg St            47.71m     156-06 
      47.71m  47.66m  46.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cody Holland              FR Pittsburg St            47.21m     154-11 
      44.28m  47.00m  FOUL  45.87m  45.93m  47.21m
  5 Kameron Thompkins         SO Coffeyville             45.50m     149-03 
      FOUL  45.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.73m
  6 Tyler Rambo               FR Hutchinson C.C.         45.21m     148-04 
      40.99m  45.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.49m
  7 Dante Campbell            JR S.N.U.                  44.92m     147-04 
      44.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Robert Dunn               FR Hutchinson C.C.         44.59m     146-03 
      44.50m  44.05m  44.59m         
  9 Gavin Wuthrich            SR Pittsburg St            43.94m     144-02 
      43.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Chris Paddock             FR Southwestern            43.53m     142-10 
      43.53m  42.17m  FOUL         
 11 Travis Boyd               JR S.N.U.                  42.84m     140-07 
      42.84m  FOUL  42.47m         
 12 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              40.96m     134-04 
      40.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Stargell Williams         FR Coffeyville             40.19m     131-10 
      36.03m  FOUL  40.19m         
 14 Santigo Jackson           FR Langston                39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Carl McCargo              SO Central Missouri        39.41m     129-03 
      39.41m  FOUL  PASS         
 16 Nate Donley               FR Ok. Christian           39.08m     128-02 
      39.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Kellin Ferguson           FR Mo. Uni. of S&T         37.24m     122-02 
      37.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ameer Yarbrough           FR Coffeyville             37.06m     121-07 
      37.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 James Bunyard             FR S.C.C.                  35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Karim Griffin             FR Mo. Uni. of S&T         35.69m     117-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.69m         
 21 Mike Ruple                FR Coffeyville             35.20m     115-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.20m         
 22 Anthony Gammage           JR Bacone                  35.16m     115-04 
      35.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Colt Smith                FR S.C.C.                  34.80m     114-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.80m         
 24 Garret Mohney             SO Southwestern            34.48m     113-01 
      FOUL  34.48m  PASS         
 25 Lawrence Taylor           FR Langston                34.31m     112-07 
      34.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Braddan McFall            SO Southwestern            31.20m     102-04 
      31.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Kennett Luxama            FR Bacone                  30.70m     100-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.70m         
 28 Rodaius German            SO Southwestern            29.67m      97-04 
      29.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gus Toca                  FR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Wiley               FR Bacone                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Onwubiko Godson           FR Mo. Uni. of S&T           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 62.29m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
Track Record: T 63.88m  1996        Jeff Kremer, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Frizzell             SR Central Missouri        67.32mT    220-10 
      66.70m  65.99m  64.55m  67.32m  67.10m  FOUL
  2 Brian Allen                  Unattached              61.33mP    201-02 
      61.17m  FOUL  61.33m  FOUL  FOUL  59.30m
  3 John Talbert              SO Hutchinson C.C.         57.49mP    188-07 
      56.17m  FOUL  53.16m  56.40m  57.49m  56.72m
  4 Gavin Wuthrich            SR Pittsburg St            56.24mP    184-06 
      FOUL  56.24m  FOUL  FOUL  55.51m  FOUL
  5 Tell Wyrick               SR Pittsburg St            53.46m     175-05 
      FOUL  51.31m  53.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dustin Green              SO Neosho C.C.C.           52.41m     171-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.41m  49.28m  50.91m  51.10m
  7 Travis Boyd               JR S.N.U.                  52.10m     170-11 
      49.91m  52.10m  FOUL  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lucas Jaster              SR Mo. Uni. of S&T         51.00m     167-04 
      50.88m  51.00m  FOUL         
  9 Justen Shackelford        SR Central Missouri        50.55m     165-10 
      49.33m  48.71m  50.55m         
 10 Tyler Werle               JR Central Missouri        49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  FOUL  46.01m         
 11 Cody Holland              FR Pittsburg St            46.56m     152-09 
      46.56m  FOUL  46.13m         
 12 Tyler Burgess             SO M.S.S.U.                46.15m     151-05 
      46.15m  FOUL  46.15m         
 13 Justin Victor             FR Coffeyville             45.85m     150-05 
      45.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Robert Dunn               FR Hutchinson C.C.         45.84m     150-05 
      45.78m  45.84m  45.81m         
 15 Mike Ruple                FR Coffeyville             45.44m     149-01 
      45.44m  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Larry Brown               FR Ok. Christian           42.85m     140-07 
      39.04m  FOUL  42.85m         
 17 Rodaius German            SO Southwestern            40.13m     131-08 
      40.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ameer Yarbrough           FR Coffeyville             39.86m     130-09 
      FOUL  39.86m  FOUL         
 19 Chad Dick                 FR Coffeyville             39.60m     129-11 
      39.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Kellin Ferguson           FR Mo. Uni. of S&T         39.43m     129-04 
      39.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Stargell Williams         FR Coffeyville             37.53m     123-01 
      37.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 James Bunyard             FR S.C.C.                  37.37m     122-07 
      37.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Braddan McFall            SO Southwestern            33.76m     110-09 
      33.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Garret Mohney             SO Southwestern            29.99m      98-05 
      29.99m  PASS  PASS         
 -- taeshon agee              UN Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Kameron Thompkins         SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Paddock             FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 64.97m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
Track Record: T 69.77m  2008        Andy Vogelsberg, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Beeler            UN Unattached              62.83mP    206-02 
      62.47m  FOUL  FOUL  60.09m  60.75m  62.83m
  2 Calvin Hughes             JR Pittsburg St            60.10mP    197-02 
      60.10m  58.23m  FOUL  53.15m  FOUL  58.95m
  3 Jon Rizzo                 SO Coffeyville             56.41m     185-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.09m  55.19m  56.41m  FOUL
  4 Tom Kalisky               FR Coffeyville             56.34m     184-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.36m  52.27m  56.34m  52.11m
  5 Travis Lee                JR Pittsburg St            56.25m     184-06 
      53.87m  53.68m  55.08m  55.30m  56.25m  55.49m
  6 Jake Durham               SO Hutchinson C.C.         55.73m     182-10 
      FOUL  52.82m  FOUL  55.73m  FOUL  53.61m
  7 Eric Wells                SR Pittsburg St            55.66m     182-07 
      52.75m  52.55m  55.66m  53.25m  FOUL  54.47m
  8 Oscar Sigala              FR Hutchinson C.C.         54.09m     177-05 
      50.86m  FOUL  46.06m  50.05m  54.09m  50.94m
  9 Todd Wildman              UN Unattached              48.50m     159-01 
      45.91m  48.50m  43.95m         
 10 Landon Cole               FR S.W. Baptist            48.17m     158-00 
      45.10m  48.17m  41.29m         
 11 Jentry Blain              SR Ok. Wesleyan            45.93m     150-08 
      45.93m  45.80m  45.17m         
 12 Phillip Puccino           FR Coffeyville             44.90m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.90m  44.80m         
 13 karl campbell             FR S.C.C.                  43.87m     143-11 
      40.40m  FOUL  43.87m         
 14 Evan Carroll              FR Mo. Uni. of S&T         40.25m     132-01 
      40.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Alex Porter               FR Mo. Uni. of S&T         34.77m     114-01 
      34.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Colt Smith                FR S.C.C.                  34.75m     114-00 
      34.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Steven Amen               FR Bacone                  28.26m      92-08 
      28.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Jeff Piepenbrink          UN Unattached              27.37m      89-09 
      27.37m  FOUL  FOUL