Recap | Results

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              NCAA Division II CC National Championships - 12/4/2010              
                       E.P Tom Sawyer Park, Lousiville, KY                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #193 Neely Spence         JR Shippensburg              5:33      20:42    1   
  2 #270 Sarah Porter         SR Western Washington        5:37      20:57    2   
  3 #253 Lauren Kleppin       JR Western State             5:40      21:05    3   
  4 #104 Katherine McCarthy   SR Grand Valley State        5:41      21:11    4   
  5 #149 Morgan Place         JR Minnesota-Duluth          5:42      21:14        
  6   #6 Kristen McGlynn      SR Adams State               5:43      21:17    5   
  7  #25 Ruth Keino           JR Alaska Anchorage          5:44      21:21    6   
  8 #138 Alexis Skarda        JR Mesa State                5:47      21:34        
  9 #103 Megan Maceratini     SR Grand Valley State        5:48      21:35    7   
 10 #163 Meghan Gilmore       JR Palm Beach Atlantic       5:48      21:36        
 11  #93 Christina Muir       JR Ferris State              5:49      21:39    8   
 12  #27 Miriam Kipng'eno     SO Alaska Anchorage          5:49      21:41    9   
 13 #254 Sarah Lyle           JR Western State             5:50      21:43   10   
 14 #148 Elicia Anderson      SO Millersville              5:50      21:44        
 15 #196 Jennifer Harpp       SR Slippery Rock             5:51      21:46        
 16  #66 Kara Lubieniecki     SR Chico State               5:51      21:48   11   
 17  #33 Kristin Brondbo      FR Augustana (S.D.)          5:51      21:49   12   
 18 #136 Kate Griewisch       JR Lenoir-Rhyne              5:52      21:50        
 19   #8 Alicia Nelson        SO Adams State               5:52      21:50   13   
 20   #7 Cassie Mitchell      SR Adams State               5:52      21:50   14   
 21 #112 Erin Brunko          SR Hillsdale                 5:52      21:50   15   
 22 #110 Rebecca Winchester   JR Grand Valley State        5:52      21:51   16   
 23 #194 Katie Spratford      SO Shippensburg              5:52      21:52   17   
 24  #87 Rosie Mascoli        SO East Stroudsburg          5:53      21:53        
 25 #184 Mary Dell            SR Shippensburg              5:53      21:56   18   
 26  #99 Kylen Cieslak        SR Grand Valley State        5:54      21:57   19   
 27 #106 Julia Nowak          JR Grand Valley State        5:55      22:01   20   
 28 #137 Kathryn Hague        SR Lewis                     5:55      22:03        
 29  #34 Runa Falch           FR Augustana (S.D.)          5:55      22:03   21   
 30 #102 Monica Kinney        SO Grand Valley State        5:55      22:04   22   
 31 #250 Hillory Davis        SR Western State             5:56      22:08   23   
 32 #109 Jessie Vickers       JR Grand Valley State        5:57      22:09   24   
 33 #176 Kimone Hewitt        JR Queens (N.C.)             5:57      22:11   25   
 34 #222 Heather Nicolosi     SR Tampa                     5:58      22:14   26   
 35 #162 Jaclyn Puga          SR Northwest Nazarene        5:58      22:15        
 36 #259 Julianne Payton      JR Western State             5:59      22:16   27   
 37  #69 Shannon Rich         JR Chico State               5:59      22:18   28   
 38 #228 Melissa Agnew        SO U-Mary                    5:59      22:18   29   
 39   #3 Kelly Lamb           FR Adams State               6:00      22:19   30   
 40 #198 Jackie Henderson     JR Southern Indiana          6:00      22:20        
 41  #31 Jeptui Cherutich     SO American Int'l            6:00      22:22        
 42 #135 Cristina Reimer      SR Kutztown                  6:01      22:23   31   
 43 #258 Cassandra Ortiz      SO Western State             6:01      22:26   32   
 44 #189 Abigail Huber        SR Shippensburg              6:03      22:30   33   
 45  #32 Kyle Blakeslee       SO Augustana (S.D.)          6:03      22:31   34   
 46 #158 Marlee Tegenkamp     SO Missouri So. St.          6:03      22:31   35   
 47   #9 Ashley Quintana      SR Adams State               6:03      22:32   36   
 48 #256 Sophie McNeely       SO Western State             6:03      22:33   37   
 49 #264 Lauren Breihof       JR Western Washington        6:03      22:33   38   
 50  #24 Shoshana Keegan      JR Alaska Anchorage          6:04      22:34   39   
 51  #59 Stephanie Consiglio  JR Chico State               6:04      22:37   40   
 52 #170 Melissa Peden        SO Pittsburg State           6:05      22:38   41   
 53  #73 Jonah Weeks          JR Chico State               6:05      22:39   42   
 54  #65 Colleen Joyce        SR Chico State               6:05      22:40   43   
 55 #180 Maraya Slatter       SO Queens (N.C.)             6:05      22:40   44   
 56 #185 Emily Dubs           SR Shippensburg              6:05      22:41   45   
 57 #227 Jennifer Agnew       SO U-Mary                    6:05      22:41   46   
 58   #5 Addison LeMaster     SR Adams State               6:07      22:47   47   
 59  #10 Jeniffer Cherono     SR Alabama-Huntsville        6:07      22:48   48   
 60 #235 Dakota Wolf          SO U-Mary                    6:07      22:48   49   
 61 #165 Jennifer Butler      SR Pittsburg State           6:08      22:49   50   
 62 #191 Patty Reis           FR Shippensburg              6:08      22:50   51   
 63  #91 Samantha Johnson     FR Ferris State              6:08      22:50   52   
 64   #4 Sara Lange           SO Adams State               6:08      22:51   53   
 65   #1 Anais Belledant      SR Abilene Christian         6:08      22:52        
 66 #217 Lindsey Edwards      FR Tampa                     6:08      22:53   54   
 67  #30 Hallidie Wilt        SR Alaska Anchorage          6:09      22:53   55   
 68 #160 Anja Puc             JR Nebraska-Omaha            6:09      22:54        
 69  #58 Rubye Elhard         JR Cal St. Stanislaus        6:10      22:58        
 70  #88 Brittany Anderson    FR Ferris State              6:11      23:02   56   
 71  #35 Leah Hansen          SO Augustana (S.D.)          6:11      23:03   57   
 72  #52 Tiffany Dinh         SO Cal Poly Pomona           6:11      23:03   58   
 73  #95 Alyssa Osika         SO Ferris State              6:12      23:04   59   
 74 #195 Sarah Strayer        JR Shippensburg              6:12      23:04   60   
 75 #260 Tara Richardson      FR Western State             6:12      23:05   61   
 76 #182 Rosa Young           JR Queens (N.C.)             6:12      23:05   62   
 77 #200 Jill Alves           JR Stonehill                 6:13      23:08   63   
 78 #226 Karen Grauel         SO Truman State              6:13      23:08        
 79  #36 Miriam Hovda         JR Augustana (S.D.)          6:13      23:08   64   
 80 #141 Sydnee Cole          SR Midwestern State          6:13      23:09   65   
 81  #96 Anna Rudd            SO Ferris State              6:13      23:09   66   
 82 #128 Becca Brandt         SO Kutztown                  6:13      23:11   67   
 83 #167 Brittney Graff       SR Pittsburg State           6:14      23:12   68   
 84  #71 Katie Spencer        JR Chico State               6:14      23:13   69   
 85 #177 Jessica Neville      SR Queens (N.C.)             6:14      23:13   70   
 86 #161 Katarina Zarudnaya   FR Nebraska-Omaha            6:15      23:15        
 87  #41 Annie Pfiefle        SO Augustana (S.D.)          6:15      23:16   71   
 88  #46 Lacey Krout          JR Byu-Hawaii                6:15      23:17   72   
 89 #268 Rachael Johnson      SR Western Washington        6:15      23:18   73   
 90 #168 Caitlin Laskowski    SR Pittsburg State           6:15      23:18   74   
 91 #246 Erika Snawder        SR Western Oregon            6:15      23:18   75   
 92  #21 Emma Bohman          SR Alaska Anchorage          6:15      23:19   76   
 93  #13 Gwen Kyser           SR Alabama-Huntsville        6:16      23:21   77   
 94  #94 Paige Onweller       SR Ferris State              6:16      23:22   78   
 95 #169 Jenna Mellen         SR Pittsburg State           6:17      23:24   79   
 96 #131 Kristin Cupido       SR Kutztown                  6:17      23:25   80   
 97 #230 Nocona Frame         FR U-Mary                    6:17      23:25   81   
 98  #90 Shelby Janutol       SO Ferris State              6:17      23:26   82   
 99 #143 Ahley Flores         FR Midwestern State          6:18      23:27   83   
100 #145 Brissia Montalvo     JR Midwestern State          6:18      23:28   84   
101 #179 Emilia Skolubowicz   JR Queens (N.C.)             6:19      23:30   85   
102 #117 Amanda Putt          JR Hillsdale                 6:19      23:31   86   
103 #121 Melissa Tenkate      JR Hillsdale                 6:19      23:31   87   
104 #153 Silvia Pineda        SR Missouri So. St.          6:20      23:36   88   
105  #40 Kelly Kougl          JR Augustana (S.D.)          6:20      23:37   89   
106  #20 Susan Bick           FR Alaska Anchorage          6:21      23:38   90   
107 #126 Kendra Sokol         FR King                      6:21      23:39   91   
108 #263 Jessica Boyer        SR Western Washington        6:21      23:39   92   
109 #155 Rachel Schrader      FR Missouri So. St.          6:21      23:41   93   
110 #130 Jen Cleary           FR Kutztown                  6:21      23:41   94   
111 #266 Phoebe Hartnett      JR Western Washington        6:22      23:43   95   
112  #29 Ivy O'Guinn          FR Alaska Anchorage          6:22      23:44   96   
113 #211 Emily Regan          FR Stonehill                 6:23      23:45   97   
114 #120 Emily Shelton        FR Hillsdale                 6:23      23:46   98   
115 #129 Keri Brown           SR Kutztown                  6:23      23:46   99   
116 #231 Irene Kosgei         SR U-Mary                    6:23      23:46  100   
117 #113 Francesca Frasier    SR Hillsdale                 6:23      23:47  101   
118  #80 Ashley Jackman       JR Saint Rose                6:23      23:47  102   
119 #171 Marissa Quillin      JR Pittsburg State           6:24      23:49  103   
120  #57 Diana Zapata         JR Cal Poly Pomona           6:24      23:51  104   
121 #181 Mathilde Timboni     FR Queens (N.C.)             6:24      23:51  105   
122 #111 Gladys Kimtai        JR Harding                   6:24      23:51        
123 #123 Danielle Beauvaus    SO King                      6:24      23:52  106   
124 #218 Kelly Hagen          FR Tampa                     6:25      23:54  107   
125 #172 Kaley Temaat         SO Pittsburg State           6:25      23:54  108   
126 #233 Alyson Piccolo       SR U-Mary                    6:26      23:56  109   
127 #248 Amanda Wright        JR Western Oregon            6:26      23:56  110   
128  #54 Amber Hebb           SR Cal Poly Pomona           6:26      23:57  111   
129 #209 Kristen Mahoney      JR Stonehill                 6:26      23:57  112   
130  #86 Naomi Tanui          SR Columbus State            6:26      23:59        
131 #219 Kaia Hampton         SO Tampa                     6:26      23:59  113   
132 #229 Kayla Carlson        FR U-Mary                    6:27      24:01  114   
133 #125 Carrie Nelson        SR King                      6:27      24:02  115   
134 #215 Stephanie Wilson     SO Stonehill                 6:29      24:10  116   
135 #269 Lacey Nation         SO Western Washington        6:29      24:11  117   
136  #43 Ericka Skinner       FR Barton                    6:30      24:12        
137  #67 Shannon McVannel     SR Chico State               6:30      24:14  118   
138 #197 Alasia Griebel       JR So. Conn. St.             6:30      24:14        
139 #223 Katie O'Brien        JR Tampa                     6:30      24:14  119   
140 #240 Janelle Everetts     JR Western Oregon            6:31      24:16  120   
141 #127 Hannah Witt          SO King                      6:31      24:16  121   
142 #202 Chelsea Bishop       FR Stonehill                 6:31      24:17  122   
143 #140 Janel Campbell       FR Midwestern State          6:31      24:18  123   
144 #174 Holly Annas          JR Queens (N.C.)             6:32      24:19  124   
145 #239 KayAnna Cecchi       JR Western Oregon            6:32      24:19  125   
146 #265 Sierra Brisky        JR Western Washington        6:32      24:22  126   
147 #118 Ashley Quick         JR Hillsdale                 6:34      24:28  127   
148  #78 Grace Giampaglia     SO Saint Rose                6:35      24:30  128   
149  #53 Sarah Garcia         SR Cal Poly Pomona           6:35      24:31  129   
150  #44 Katherine Buxton     JR Byu-Hawaii                6:35      24:32  130   
151 #199 Emma Lundberg        JR So New Hampshire          6:36      24:35        
152  #12 Jill Koch            SR Alabama-Huntsville        6:36      24:36  131   
153 #151 Nicole French        FR Missouri So. St.          6:36      24:36  132   
154 #244 Tricia Morrison      SR Western Oregon            6:37      24:37  133   
155 #124 Evan Ferrell         FR King                      6:37      24:39  134   
156 #241 Megan Everetts       JR Western Oregon            6:37      24:40  135   
157 #210 Caroline McBride     SO Stonehill                 6:38      24:42  136   
158 #203 Lindsey Booth        SR Stonehill                 6:38      24:43  137   
159 #236 Annan Applebee       SR Western Oregon            6:38      24:43  138   
160  #75 Emma Cohen           SO Saint Rose                6:39      24:46  139   
161  #49 Chanda Romney        FR Byu-Hawaii                6:39      24:47  140   
162  #47 Lacee Kurtz          SO Byu-Hawaii                6:39      24:47  141   
163 #150 Olga Bulgurova       SR Missouri So. St.          6:40      24:49  142   
164  #85 Dana Welch           SO Saint Rose                6:40      24:50  143   
165  #55 Fabiola Lugo         FR Cal Poly Pomona           6:41      24:54  144   
166  #50 Amanda Wilson        SO Byu-Hawaii                6:41      24:55  145   
167 #156 Ashley Siler         SR Missouri So. St.          6:44      25:05  146   
168  #15 Amber Powell         FR Alabama-Huntsville        6:44      25:07  147   
169 #224 Iolani Scanlan       FR Tampa                     6:45      25:09  148   
170  #18 Kristy Ulrich        SO Alabama-Huntsville        6:46      25:11  149   
171 #216 Chanelle Cox         SO Tampa                     6:47      25:15  150   
172  #51 Sarah Gulli          FR Cal Poly Pomona           6:51      25:32  151   
173  #56 Lauren Parr          SO Cal Poly Pomona           6:52      25:33  152   
174 #147 Lindsey Pate         JR Midwestern State          6:52      25:36  153   
175 #122 Danielle Alfano      JR King                      6:53      25:38  154   
176 #132 Jayme Daly           FR Kutztown                  6:53      25:40  155   
177 #152 Victoria Kline       SR Missouri So. St.          6:54      25:41  156   
178 #144 Cara Mack            FR Midwestern State          6:55      25:46  157   
179 #119 Jennifer Shaffer     JR Hillsdale                 6:57      25:54  158   
180 #133 Carolyn Fergus       FR Kutztown                  6:57      25:55  159   
181  #81 Meaghan Lucie        SR Saint Rose                7:00      26:06  160   
182  #45 Kelsey Elder         SO Byu-Hawaii                7:01      26:08  161   
183  #74 Sam Capece           FR Saint Rose                7:04      26:19  162   
184  #77 Kaitlyn DiBello      SO Saint Rose                7:06      26:25  163   
185  #14 Allyson Pierce       SO Alabama-Huntsville        7:08      26:35  164   
186  #11 Melanie Ferry        SR Alabama-Huntsville        7:15      27:01  165   
187 #139 Melody Caldwell      SO Midwestern State          7:25      27:36  166   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Grand Valley State           66    4    7   16   19   20   22   24           
      Total Time:  1:48:35.00                                                     
         Average:    21:43.00                                                     
   2 Western State                95    3   10   23   27   32   37   61           
      Total Time:  1:49:38.00                                                     
         Average:    21:55.60                                                     
   3 Adams State                  98    5   13   14   30   36   47   53           
      Total Time:  1:49:48.00                                                     
         Average:    21:57.60                                                     
   4 Shippensburg                114    1   17   18   33   45   51   60           
      Total Time:  1:49:41.00                                                     
         Average:    21:56.20                                                     
   5 Chico State                 164   11   28   40   42   43   69  118           
      Total Time:  1:52:02.00                                                     
         Average:    22:24.40                                                     
   6 Alaska Anchorage            185    6    9   39   55   76   90   96           
      Total Time:  1:51:48.00                                                     
         Average:    22:21.60                                                     
   7 Augustana (S.D.)            188   12   21   34   57   64   71   89           
      Total Time:  1:52:34.00                                                     
         Average:    22:30.80                                                     
   8 Ferris State                241    8   52   56   59   66   78   82           
      Total Time:  1:53:44.00                                                     
         Average:    22:44.80                                                     
   9 Queens (N.C.)               286   25   44   62   70   85  105  124           
      Total Time:  1:54:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:55.80                                                     
  10 Western Washington          300    2   38   73   92   95  117  126           
      Total Time:  1:54:10.00                                                     
         Average:    22:50.00                                                     
  11 U-Mary                      305   29   46   49   81  100  109  114           
      Total Time:  1:54:58.00                                                     
         Average:    22:59.60                                                     
  12 Pittsburg State             312   41   50   68   74   79  103  108           
      Total Time:  1:55:21.00                                                     
         Average:    23:04.20                                                     
  13 Kutztown                    371   31   67   80   94   99  155  159           
      Total Time:  1:56:26.00                                                     
         Average:    23:17.20                                                     
  14 Hillsdale                   387   15   86   87   98  101  127  158           
      Total Time:  1:56:25.00                                                     
         Average:    23:17.00                                                     
  15 Tampa                       419   26   54  107  113  119  148  150           
      Total Time:  1:57:14.00                                                     
         Average:    23:26.80                                                     
  16 Missouri Southern St.       490   35   88   93  132  142  146  156           
      Total Time:  1:59:13.00                                                     
         Average:    23:50.60                                                     
  17 Midwestern State            508   65   83   84  123  153  157  166           
      Total Time:  1:59:58.00                                                     
         Average:    23:59.60                                                     
  18 Stonehill                   510   63   97  112  116  122  136  137           
      Total Time:  1:59:17.00                                                     
         Average:    23:51.40                                                     
  19 Cal Poly Pomona             546   58  104  111  129  144  151  152           
      Total Time:  2:00:16.00                                                     
         Average:    24:03.20                                                     
  20 Alabama-Huntsville          552   48   77  131  147  149  164  165           
      Total Time:  2:01:03.00                                                     
         Average:    24:12.60                                                     
  21 Western Oregon              563   75  110  120  125  133  135  138           
      Total Time:  2:00:26.00                                                     
         Average:    24:05.20                                                     
  22 King                        567   91  106  115  121  134  154                
      Total Time:  2:00:28.00                                                     
         Average:    24:05.60                                                     
  23 Byu-Hawaii                  628   72  130  140  141  145  161                
      Total Time:  2:02:18.00                                                     
         Average:    24:27.60                                                     
  24 College of Saint Rose       672  102  128  139  143  160  162  163           
      Total Time:  2:03:59.00                                                     
         Average:    24:47.80