Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011 05:35 PM
          Radio Shack MSSU Open Invitational - 2/18/2011 to 2/19/2011          
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.67m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 1.75m  2/5/2011    Alewine/Johnson, U.C.M.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vengels, Lisa             JR M.S.S.U.               1.77m      1.78mA   5-10.00 
  2 Clark, Gretchen           SR Pittsburg St           1.72m      1.75mA   5-08.75 
  3 Olinyk, Rachel            JR M.S.S.U.               1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Hardy, Whitney            UN Unattached             1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Hope, Jamie               FR S.N.U.                 1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Ellis, Kristi             FR Texas Lutheran         1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Wieczorek, Michaelah      JR S.N.U.                 1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Foshee, Samantha          SR Ok. Christian          1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Booth, Gayla              JR M.S.S.U.               1.63m         NH            
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.15m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 2.19m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Central Missouri             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Chris              UN Unattached             2.05m      2.16mA   7-01.00 
  2 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.               2.10m      2.11mP   6-11.00 
  3 Reynolds, Corey           SR M.S.S.U.               2.09m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Corbie, Kurt              JR Bacone                 1.97m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Matlock, Seth             FR M.S.S.U.               2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Keyser, Chase             SO Pittsburg St           2.05m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Sellers, Tanner           FR Ok. Christian          1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Rolfe, Robert             JR Bacone                 1.97m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 4.00m  2003        April Steiner, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stripling, Katie             Unattached                        4.25mF  13-11.25 
  2 McFarland, Lauren         FR Oral Roberts           3.85m      3.76mP  12-04.00 
  3 Bolivar, Ligia            SO Texas Lutheran         3.60m      3.66mP  12-00.00 
  4 Langford, Vanessa         FR M.S.S.U.               3.50m      3.51mP  11-06.25 
  5 Mitchell, Michelle        SR Pittsburg St           3.50m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  6 Haase, Sydney             FR M.S.S.U.               3.40m      3.21m   10-06.25 
  7 Lehman, Emily             SO Pittsburg St           3.00m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
  8 Cooper, Kylie             JR S.N.U.                 3.48m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
  9 Bowman, Ashley            FR Pittsburg St           3.25m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
 10 Gould, Alissa             FR Southwestern           2.55m      2.91m    9-06.50 
 -- Burroughs, Aubrey         FR S.N.U.                 3.35m         NH            
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 5.21m  2008        Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack               SO Oral Roberts           5.50m      5.40mF  17-08.50 
  2 Gehrke, Dustin            SO Oral Roberts           5.22m      5.20mA  17-00.75 
  3 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.               4.65m      4.90mP  16-00.75 
  4 Hobbs, Ethan              SR Pittsburg St           4.80m      4.85mP  15-11.00 
  5 Woldtvedt, Raymond        FR M.S.S.U.               4.50m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  6 Miller, Joel              SR Oral Roberts           5.05m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Rutledge, Kyle            UN Unattached                        4.55m   14-11.00 
  8 Lowe, John                SO M.S.S.U.               4.50m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  9 Jerlie, Jared             JR Oral Roberts           4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 10 Irvin, Scott              FR S.N.U.                 4.70m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Snyder, Colbie            SO Pittsburg St           4.80m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Heathcock, Shane          FR S.N.U.                 4.70m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 Shumate, Corey            GR M.S.S.U.                         J4.25m   13-11.25 
 14 Piepenbrink, Jeff         UN Unattached             4.00m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.               4.15m      4.10m   13-05.25 
 16 Keller, Jarret            FR M.S.S.U.               4.15m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
 17 Lewandowski, Seth         FR Oral Roberts           3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 18 Stephens, Joe             SO Pittsburg St           3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 19 Amstutz, Mitchell         FR Ok. Christian          3.95m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Russo, Nick               FR Pittsburg St           4.10m         NH            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 6.16m  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.               5.43m      5.55mP  18-02.50 
  2 Simpson, Brandy           SR M.S.S.U.               5.28m      5.47m   17-11.50 
  3 Olinyk, Rachel            JR M.S.S.U.               4.89m      5.31m   17-05.25 
  4 Booth, Gayla              JR M.S.S.U.               5.10m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  5 Peterson, Jalexis         SO Pittsburg St           4.81m      4.95m   16-03.00 
  6 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.               5.20m      4.78m   15-08.25 
  7 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St           4.60m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.57m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.10m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 8.20m  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Kevin            JR Southwestern           7.00m      7.10mP  23-03.50 
  2 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.               6.95m      6.96m   22-10.00 
  3 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.               7.14m      6.92m   22-08.50 
  4 Mann, Steven              FR Pittsburg St           6.94m      6.90m   22-07.75 
  5 Dale, Phillip             UN Unattached             7.01m      6.89m   22-07.25 
  6 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St           7.01m      6.88m   22-07.00 
  7 Marshall, Tracy           SO Ok. Christian          6.73m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  8 McClelland, Taylor        JR M.S.S.U.               6.80m      6.77m   22-02.50 
  9 Stephens, Joe             SO Pittsburg St           7.00m      6.71m   22-00.25 
 10 Rowe, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.               6.53m      6.52m   21-04.75 
 11 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.               6.25m      6.39m   20-11.75 
 12 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern           6.18m      5.90m   19-04.25 
 13 Woldtvedt, Raymond        FR M.S.S.U.               5.47m      5.84m   19-02.00 
 14 Henderson, Derek          FR Southwestern           6.31m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 15 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.               5.72m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 16 Keller, Jarret            FR M.S.S.U.               5.44m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 17 Hall, Joshua              FR Southwestern           6.05m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.15m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.50m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 13.22m  2002        Virginia Miller, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Destiney           JR Texas Lutheran        11.23m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  2 Peterson, Jalexis         SO Pittsburg St          11.30m     10.70m   35-01.25 
  3 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.              10.48m     10.43m   34-02.75 
  4 Olinyk, Rachel            JR M.S.S.U.              10.45m     10.25m   33-07.50 
  4 Booth, Gayla              JR M.S.S.U.              11.10m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.51m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.40m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 16.29m  2001        Brandon Cravens, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brandon          JR Ok. Christian         14.60m     14.74mP  48-04.50 
  2 Harris, TJ                UN Unattached            15.40m     14.68mP  48-02.00 
  3 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St          14.52m     14.53mP  47-08.00 
  4 Siegle, Brett             SR Pittsburg St          14.06m     14.23m   46-08.25 
  5 Rowe, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.              13.55m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  6 Mann, Steven              FR Pittsburg St          13.48m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  7 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern          13.84m     13.55m   44-05.50 
  8 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.              14.06m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  9 Marshall, Tracy           SO Ok. Christian         13.31m     13.28m   43-07.00 
 10 Reece, Zach               FR M.S.S.U.              13.19m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 11 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern          12.85m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 -- Hall, Joshua              FR Southwestern          12.29m       FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.82m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 15.77m  2008        Jessica Selby-Tallman, Missouri Southern   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Nicole             JR M.S.S.U.              14.62m     14.73mP  48-04.00 
  2 Smith, Heidi              JR Pittsburg St          14.51m     14.21mP  46-07.50 
  3 Mattoon, Denise           SR Ok. Christian         13.19m     13.08m   42-11.00 
  4 Cornman, Kylie            FR M.S.S.U.              13.00m     13.03m   42-09.00 
  5 Stevens, Jackie           SO S.N.U.                13.00m     12.40m   40-08.25 
  6 Pirelli, Camila           JR Oral Roberts          13.18m     12.05m   39-06.50 
  7 Shimmin, Ashlie           FR Pittsburg St          12.24m     11.92m   39-01.25 
  8 Efron, Alica              SR Ok. Wesleyan          11.80m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  9 Bostwick, Mandy           JR Southwestern          11.64m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 10 McGrady, Chris            JR S.N.U.                11.00m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 11 Bostick, Daisha           JR Oral Roberts          11.89m     10.50m   34-05.50 
 12 Zentner, Allyssa          SO Southwestern          11.44m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 13 Jones, Lauren             UN Unattached            11.00m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 17.93m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 15.90m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 18.71m  2002        Tony Thompson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, James            SO M.S.S.U.              16.01m     16.16mP  53-00.25 
  2 Hackney, Seth             UN Unattached            15.50m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  3 Toca, Gus                 FR Pittsburg St          13.79m     14.85m   48-08.75 
  4 Grosso, Nick              FR M.S.S.U.              15.07m     14.77m   48-05.50 
  5 Boyd, Travis              JR S.N.U.                14.00m     13.71m   44-11.75 
  6 Bingham, Kenny            JR S.N.U.                13.00m     13.15m   43-01.75 
  7 Powell, Dwayne            FR S.N.U.                12.00m     12.51m   41-00.50 
  8 Lewandowski, Seth         FR Oral Roberts          12.19m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  9 Paddock, Chris            FR Southwestern          12.62m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 10 German, Rodaius           SO Southwestern          12.57m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 11 Brown, Larry              FR Ok. Christian         10.87m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 12 Mohney, Garret            SO Southwestern          12.20m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 13 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.               9.79m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 14 White, Donovan            SO Ok. Wesleyan          10.48m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 -- Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.              10.37m       FOUL            
 -- Allen, Brian              UN Gorilla Throws        17.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.43m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 18.94m  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mattoon, Denise           SR Ok. Christian         17.63m     16.60mP  54-05.50 
  2 Green, Nicole             JR M.S.S.U.              16.03m     15.74m   51-07.75 
  3 Smith, Heidi              JR Pittsburg St          15.67m     15.32m   50-03.25 
  4 Stevens, Jackie           SO S.N.U.                14.00m     14.37m   47-01.75 
  5 Miller, Laresa            SR S.N.U.                15.00m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  6 Shimmin, Ashlie           FR Pittsburg St          13.98m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  7 Edwards, Kristi           SR Ok. Christian         12.96m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  8 Gilbert, Lesli            SR Pittsburg St          15.69m     12.04m   39-06.00 
  9 Cornman, Kylie            FR M.S.S.U.              13.60m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Bostwick, Mandy           JR Southwestern          11.24m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 11 Zentner, Allyssa          SO Southwestern          10.15m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 21.95m  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian              UN Gorilla Throws        19.80m     19.12mP  62-08.75 
  2 Boyd, Travis              JR S.N.U.                15.00m     15.22m   49-11.25 
  3 Grosso, Nick              FR M.S.S.U.              14.51m    J15.22m   49-11.25 
  4 Wilson, Luke              UN Gorilla Throws        15.00m     13.97m   45-10.00 
  5 McFall, Braddan           SO Southwestern          13.51m     13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Paddock, Chris            FR Southwestern          12.76m     12.63m   41-05.25 
  7 German, Rodaius           SO Southwestern          13.00m     12.05m   39-06.50 
  8 Brown, Larry              FR Ok. Christian         11.62m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  9 Mohney, Garret            SO Southwestern          11.68m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 -- Wyrick, Tell              SR Pittsburg St          16.10m       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11:43.70                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12:18.70                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 12:01.28  2006        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwestern College  'A'                        12:45.00   12:42.81  
     1) Unruh, Jordan SR                2) Clemons, Anjaih SR             
     3) Kinnamon, Taylor JR             4) Pierson, Amy SR                
  2 Oklahoma Christian University  'A'               12:55.00   13:39.61  
     1) Sesemann, Erin JR               2) Masai, Irene SR                
     3) Baskin, Lena SO                 4) Block, Cady JR                 
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:53.60                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwestern College  'A'                        10:24.05   10:17.13  
     1) Copeland, Chris JR              2) Crum, Carrington JR            
     3) Drendel, Conner JR              4) Pittman, Darnell JR            
  2 Oklahoma Christian University  'A'               10:25.00   10:54.14  
     1) Koistinen, David FR             2) Macom, Robert SO               
     3) Curran, Matthew SO              4) Barrientez, Brayden SO         
  3 Oklahoma Christian University  'B'               10:30.00   10:55.70  
     1) Stoots, Nicholas SO             2) Sanchez, Angel SR              
     3) Hinds, Michael SR               4) Harwell, Andrew JR             
 -- Unattached  'C'                                  10:10.00        DNF  
     1) Dech, Sam UN                    2) Bowen, Sean UN                 
     3) Thompson, Mark UN               4) Faulkner, Jerry UN             
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.52                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 25.08  2010        Mihalinec/Nimnko/Holloway, UNO/Arkansas/Tuls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.               25.72      25.91   1 
  2 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.               27.19      27.04   1 
  3 Sheppard, Christine       FR Southwestern           28.00      27.48   2  27.4744
  4 Dennis, Andrea            FR Ok. Christian          27.28     J27.48   1  27.4768
  5 Close, Alex               JR M.S.S.U.               27.65      27.69   2 
  6 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.               27.96      28.00   2 
  7 Sisneros, Taylor          FR Southwestern           28.32      28.37   3 
  8 Carter, Anna              SR Ok. Christian          30.06      30.38   3 
  9 Foshee, Samantha          SR Ok. Christian          30.54      31.43   3 
 10 Jones, Nayshona           JR Pittsburg St           27.50      39.13   2 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.76                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.20                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Andrew            UN Unattached             22.74      22.21   1 
  2 Siler, Colton             JR Southwestern           23.22      22.63   2 
  3 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.               22.66      22.71   1 
  4 Wright, Kevin             SR M.S.S.U.                          22.91   5 
  5 Kirkhart, Chandler        JR Southwestern           23.15      23.02   2 
  6 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.               23.46      23.12   3 
  7 Watson, Brady             SR Ok. Christian          23.07      23.13   1 
  8 Khan, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.               23.56      23.25   3 
  9 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.               23.14      23.46   1 
 10 Willard, Brandyn          FR Southwestern           23.93      23.62   4 
 11 Stewart, Abram            SR Ok. Christian          24.01      23.63   4 
 12 Reece, Zach               FR M.S.S.U.                          23.70   5 
 13 Ogletree, Winston         FR Ok. Christian          23.95      23.71   4 
 14 Ducat, Thomas             FR Ok. Christian          23.22      23.88   2 
 15 Fuller, Aaron             SO Ok. Christian          23.76      23.90   3 
 16 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                          24.07   5 
 17 Sellers, David            FR Ok. Christian          24.10      24.24   4 
 18 Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern           24.31      24.36   5 
 19 Hall, Joshua              FR Southwestern           25.07      26.43   5 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:43.72  2001        Tracy Robertson, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vance, Mari Jean          JR Missouri St.        10:37.00   10:49.28  
  2 Cheruiyot, Purity         JR Ok. Christian       10:42.00   10:52.16  
  3 Sesemann, Erin            JR Ok. Christian       10:49.00   11:00.73  
  4 Fox, Megan                FR Missouri St.        10:51.00   11:00.87  
  5 Nelson, Sydnee            SO Southwestern        11:21.36   11:15.28  
  6 Tennal, Maggie            FR M.S.S.U.            10:50.00   11:18.58  
  7 Jenkins, Sierra           UN Unattached          10:25.00   11:21.20  
  8 Block, Cady               JR Ok. Christian       11:38.00   11:38.06  
  9 French, Nicole            UN Unattached          10:50.00   11:42.85  
 10 Hendrixson, Jennifer      JR Southwestern        11:26.28   11:43.17  
 11 Draelos, Calantha         SR Ok. Christian       11:55.00   11:44.46  
 12 Baskin, Lena              SO Ok. Christian       11:55.00   11:54.16  
 13 Coffman, Mallorie         FR Southwestern        11:58.70   12:25.30  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:12.82  2006        Daniel Maina, Cowley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McWilliams, David         SO Ok. Christian                   8:53.01  
  2 Adelman, Frank            SO Southwestern         8:51.00    8:53.11  
  3 Topham, Andrew            SR Southwestern         8:48.82    8:56.68  
  4 Zarazua, Joseph           JR Ok. Christian        9:08.00    8:58.98  
  5 Simkins, Austin           FR Ok. Christian        8:53.00    8:58.99  
  6 Benkert, Brennan          GR Southern R.C.        8:33.12    9:00.78  
  7 McNinch, Colton           FR Southwestern         8:50.05    9:15.37  
  8 Dixon, Dustin             GR Southern R.C.        8:40.16    9:18.31  
  9 Harwell, Andrew           JR Ok. Christian        9:30.00    9:25.43  
 10 Barrientez, Britt         SO Ok. Christian        9:14.00    9:30.01  
 11 Wolf, Jacob               SR Ok. Christian        9:34.00    9:34.67  
 12 Fike, Evan                SO Ok. Christian        9:34.00    9:42.71  
 -- kinder, jason             UN Unattached           9:30.24        DNF  
 -- Dech, Sam                 UN Unattached           8:30.00        SCR  
 -- Njonjo, Geoffrey          SO Ok. Christian        8:30.00        SCR  
 -- Thompson, Mark            UN Unattached           8:50.00        SCR  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.54  2003        LaVerne Jones, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.                7.79       7.85q  1 
  2 Sheppard, Christine       FR Southwestern            8.29       8.25q  1 
  3 Graskemper, Sagan         FR M.S.S.U.                8.30       8.26q  2 
  4 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.                8.51       8.42q  2 
  5 Anderson, Monique         FR Texas Lutheran          8.40      10.00q  1 
  5 Udoessien, Julie          SO Texas Lutheran          8.20      10.00q  2 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.54  2003        LaVerne Jones, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.                7.85       7.81  
  2 Anderson, Monique         FR Texas Lutheran         10.00       7.99  
  3 Udoessien, Julie          SO Texas Lutheran         10.00       8.07  
  4 Sheppard, Christine       FR Southwestern            8.25       8.19  
  5 Graskemper, Sagan         FR M.S.S.U.                8.26       8.25  
  6 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.                8.42       8.46  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.88                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Andrew            UN Unattached              7.06       7.06q  3 
  2 Siler, Colton             JR Southwestern            6.97       7.12q  3 
  3 Jones, Kiara              SR Pittsburg St            7.15       7.17q  3 
  4 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St            7.15       7.18q  2 
  5 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.                7.20       7.19q  4 
  6 Riggs, Austin             FR Austin Riggs            7.10       7.22q  1 
  7 Stewart, Abram            SR Ok. Christian           7.19       7.26   4 
  8 Sellers, David            FR Ok. Christian           7.30       7.34   1 
  9 Fuller, Aaron             SO Ok. Christian           7.25       7.37   2 
 10 Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern            7.48       7.39   3 
 11 Hunt, Chris               JR Ok. Christian           7.27       7.48   1 
 12 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern            7.48       7.49   2 
 13 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern            7.60       7.94   1 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.88                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Siler, Colton             JR Southwestern            7.12       6.96  
  2 Wright, Andrew            UN Unattached              7.06       7.09  
  3 Riggs, Austin             FR Austin Riggs            7.22       7.18  
  4 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.                7.19       7.19  
Preliminaries
  3 Jones, Kiara              SR Pittsburg St            7.17             
  4 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St            7.18             
  7 Stewart, Abram            SR Ok. Christian           7.26             
  8 Sellers, David            FR Ok. Christian           7.34             
  9 Fuller, Aaron             SO Ok. Christian           7.37             
 10 Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern            7.39             
 11 Hunt, Chris               JR Ok. Christian           7.48             
 12 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern            7.49             
 13 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern            7.94             
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa             JR M.S.S.U.                9.17       9.22q  1 
  2 Sheppard, JeAnna          SO M.S.S.U.                9.35       9.32q  2 
  3 Meadows, Kasey            FR M.S.S.U.                9.95       9.79q  2 
  4 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St            9.45       9.80q  2 
  5 Jones, Nayshona           JR Pittsburg St            9.80      10.00q  1 
  6 Corcoran, Elizabeth       FR M.S.S.U.                9.93      10.66q  2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheppard, JeAnna          SO M.S.S.U.                9.32       9.26  
  2 Vengels, Lisa             JR M.S.S.U.                9.22       9.28  
  3 Jones, Nayshona           JR Pittsburg St           10.00       9.66  
  4 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St            9.80       9.71   9.7022
  5 Meadows, Kasey            FR M.S.S.U.                9.79      J9.71   9.7075
  6 Corcoran, Elizabeth       FR M.S.S.U.               10.66       9.73  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.97                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Joe             SO Pittsburg St            8.94       8.51q  1 
  2 Wright, Kevin             SR M.S.S.U.                8.67       8.53q  1  8.5229
  3 Smith, Quinten            UN Unattached              8.45      J8.53q  2  8.5251
  4 Garrett, Renaldo          JR Ok. Christian           8.60       8.61q  2 
  5 Piepenbrink, Jeff         UN Unattached              8.70       8.76q  2 
  6 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                8.68       8.88q  1 
  7 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.                8.81       8.95   1 
  8 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St            8.73       8.96   2 
  9 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.                          11.43   2 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.97                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Renaldo          JR Ok. Christian           8.61       8.51  
  2 Wright, Kevin             SR M.S.S.U.                8.53       8.53  
  3 Smith, Quinten            UN Unattached              8.53       8.64  
  4 Piepenbrink, Jeff         UN Unattached              8.76       8.80  
  5 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                8.88       8.96  
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Joe             SO Pittsburg St            8.51             
  7 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.                8.95             
  8 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St            8.96             
  9 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.               11.43             
 
Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:51.80                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5:02.60                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 4:46.93  2/5/2011    Paula Whiting, Tulsa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kline, Victoria           SR M.S.S.U.             5:20.00    5:22.95  
  2 Bulgurova, Olga           SR M.S.S.U.             5:20.00    5:36.28  
  3 Fritchie, Codi            FR M.S.S.U.             5:40.00    5:47.07  
  4 Hutsell, Kelsie           UN Unattached           5:40.00    5:49.72  
  5 Murphey, Rachel           JR S.N.U.               5:40.00    5:50.18  
  6 Cullop, Jacey             JR Southwestern         6:03.00    6:04.40  
  7 Liles, Jenny              FR S.N.U.               5:45.00    6:12.83  
  8 Dunigan, Erica            JR Southwestern         5:50.00    6:29.92  
 -- Tegenkamp, Marlee         FR M.S.S.U.             5:08.78        SCR  
 -- Bunch, Ashley             SR M.S.S.U.             5:00.12        SCR  
 -- Block, Cady               JR Ok. Christian        5:46.00        SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:06.70                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:13.80                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 4:09.32  2010        Brennan Benkert, Missouri Southern        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barrientez, Brayden       SO Ok. Christian        4:14.44    4:19.74  
  2 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SO Ok. Christian        4:19.00    4:21.79  
  3 Benkert, Brennan          GR Southern R.C.        4:09.32    4:25.97  
  4 Niggemann, Nick           SO M.S.S.U.             4:25.03    4:27.47  
  5 Mason, Alex               FR M.S.S.U.             4:25.02    4:27.75  
  6 Arthur, Ryan              UN Unattached           4:25.05    4:31.69  
  7 Benton, Jacob             FR M.S.S.U.             4:25.01    4:36.51  
  8 Musgrove, Chris           SO Pittsburg St         4:35.00    4:39.63  
  9 Anders, Eric              FR Southwestern         4:35.20    4:40.64  
 10 Hinds, Michael            SR Ok. Christian        4:34.00    4:40.73  
 11 Van Sickle, Daniel        FR Southwestern         4:45.62    4:47.93  
 12 Bruton, Trey              FR Southwestern         4:44.37    4:49.33  
 13 Webb, Andrew              SO M.S.S.U.             4:25.04    4:52.13  
 14 Whitsett, Collin          JR S.N.U.               4:40.00    4:59.41  
 -- Harwell, Andrew           JR Ok. Christian        4:34.00        SCR  
 -- Zarazua, Joseph           JR Ok. Christian        4:29.00        SCR  
 -- Wolf, Jacob               SR Ok. Christian        4:39.00        SCR  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 55.50                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 57.80                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 55.54  2/5/2011    Jennifer Mace, Tulsa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clemons, Anjaih           SR Southwestern         1:00.80      59.95   1 
  2 Boston, Taylor            FR Texas Lutheran         59.96    1:00.86   1 
  3 Anderson, Monique         FR Texas Lutheran       1:03.10    1:01.35   2 
  4 Close, Alex               JR M.S.S.U.             1:02.00    1:01.67   1 
  5 Sheppard, JeAnna          SO M.S.S.U.             1:02.41    1:02.31   1 
  6 Dickey, Hillary           SO Pittsburg St         1:03.00    1:02.68   2 
  7 Southard, Whitney         SO Pittsburg St         1:03.00    1:03.41   2 
  8 Dennis, Andrea            FR Ok. Christian        1:02.24    1:03.56   1 
  9 Corcoran, Elizabeth       FR M.S.S.U.             1:02.79    1:04.19   2 
 10 Sisneros, Taylor          FR Southwestern         1:04.22    1:04.47   3 
 11 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St         1:06.00    1:05.17   3 
 12 Johnson, Korie            FR Pittsburg St         1:04.00    1:05.86   3 
 13 Hardy, Whitney            UN Unattached           1:04.00    1:06.26   2 
 14 Carter, Anna              SR Ok. Christian        1:08.00    1:10.07   3 
 -- McKay, Kelly              SR M.S.S.U.               56.46        SCR     
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 47.90                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 48.69  2007        William McCaskill, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Robert             JR Bacone                 49.30      50.29   1 
  2 Wright, Kevin             SR M.S.S.U.               51.33      51.05   2 
  3 Stephens, Joe             SO Pittsburg St           52.00      51.69   3 
  4 Reece, Zach               FR M.S.S.U.               52.38      51.88   3 
  5 Coney, Gerrod             FR S.N.U.                            52.02   2 
  6 McCray, Tyrone            JR Bacone                 49.80      52.06   1 
  7 Murphy, Jamal             JR Bacone                 50.75      52.22   1 
  8 Ducat, Thomas             FR Ok. Christian          51.34      52.28   2 
  9 Watson, Brady             SR Ok. Christian          51.54      52.39   2 
 10 Jimoh, Rilwan             FR S.N.U.                            52.73   1 
 11 Willard, Brandyn          FR Southwestern           53.12      52.75   3 
 12 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.               53.78      52.88   4 
 13 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St           53.00      53.06   3 
 14 Khan, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.               53.17      53.19   3 
 15 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.               53.46      53.88   3 
 16 Sellers, David            FR Ok. Christian          55.34      54.35   4 
 17 Hunt, Chris               JR Ok. Christian          54.65      55.14   4 
 18 Piepenbrink, Jeff         UN Unattached             54.50      55.45   4 
 -- Kirkhart, Chandler        JR Southwestern           51.35        SCR     
 
Event 27  Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:22.44  2003        Jamese James, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Masai, Irene              SR Ok. Christian        1:29.00    1:29.48   1 
  2 Unruh, Jordan             SR Southwestern         1:30.77    1:30.79   1 
  3 Shepherd, Ivy             FR Pittsburg St         1:34.00    1:32.67   1 
  4 Meadows, Kasey            FR M.S.S.U.             1:34.00    1:33.66   1 
  5 Graskemper, Sagan         FR M.S.S.U.             1:32.89    1:33.83   1 
  6 Ellis, Kristi             FR Texas Lutheran       1:45.59    1:35.66   2 
  7 Harper Roser, Justine     FR S.N.U.               1:40.00    1:41.47   2 
  8 Nixon, Kendra             SO S.N.U.               1:38.00    1:43.77   2 
  9 Janecek, Bridget          FR S.N.U.                          1:52.50   2 
 -- Close, Alex               JR M.S.S.U.             1:29.73        SCR     
 -- Riutta, Carita            SR M.S.S.U.             1:28.00        SCR     
 -- Wieczorek, Michaelah      JR S.N.U.               1:42.00        SCR     
 
Event 28  Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:10.76  2003        Adlwyn Sappleton, Oklahoma                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Chris           JR Southwestern         1:12.64    1:12.55   1 
  2 Donald, Chris             FR Southwestern         1:13.50    1:14.44   1 
  3 Corbie, Kurt              JR Bacone               1:16.50    1:16.08   1 
  4 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.                        1:17.55   2 
  5 Hoffmeister, Kurtis       SO Ok. Christian        1:20.35    1:19.28   2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:11.02                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:16.30                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 2:11.71  2007        Kyli Bean, Oklahoma Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierson, Amy              SR Southwestern         2:18.40    2:18.86  
  2 Burgweger, Chesney        JR S.N.U.               2:28.00    2:33.39  
  3 Kinnamon, Taylor          JR Southwestern         2:33.50    2:33.58  
  4 Hunt, Cori                FR Southwestern         2:35.50    2:35.32  
  5 Zanotti, Angela           FR S.N.U.               2:32.00    2:36.60  
  6 Simmons, Breanna          FR S.N.U.               2:32.00    2:42.44  
  7 Dunigan, Erica            JR Southwestern         2:40.51    2:50.96  
  8 Vines, Kelsi              SO S.N.U.               2:36.00    2:54.13  
 -- Baskin, Lena              SO Ok. Christian        2:36.00        SCR  
 -- Draelos, Calantha         SR Ok. Christian        2:34.00        SCR  
 -- Sesemann, Erin            JR Ok. Christian        2:25.00        SCR  
 -- Riutta, Carita            SR M.S.S.U.             2:16.00        SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:51.80                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:54.20                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 1:51.46  2003        Said Ahmed, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuk, Victor               FR M.S.S.U.             1:54.46    1:56.34  
  2 Crum, Carrington          JR Southwestern         1:57.33    1:58.37  
  3 Drendel, Conner           JR Southwestern         1:57.45    1:58.52  
  4 McDaniel, Sam             FR Southwestern         1:58.05    1:58.91  
  5 Barrientez, Brayden       SO Ok. Christian        1:55.00    1:59.42  
  6 Stoots, Nicholas          SO Ok. Christian        1:59.00    1:59.59  
  7 Weis, Michael             SO M.S.S.U.             2:01.33    2:00.22  
  8 Koistinen, David          FR Ok. Christian        1:58.00    2:02.08  
  9 Weaver, Brandon           SO M.S.S.U.             2:00.51    2:05.05  
 10 Pogue, Sam                SO M.S.S.U.             2:00.94    2:05.36  
 11 Sanchez, Angel            SR Ok. Christian        1:59.00    2:06.40  
 12 Curran, Matthew           SO Ok. Christian        2:07.03    2:06.96  
 13 Macom, Robert             SO Ok. Christian        2:07.26    2:10.21  
 14 Winslow, Luke             FR S.N.U.               2:08.00    2:15.54  
 15 Williams, Jakob           FR S.N.U.               2:10.00    2:18.08  
 -- Pittman, Darnell          JR Southwestern         1:57.04        DNF  
 -- Lindsay, Jeff             UN Jeff Lindsay         2:05.60        DNF  
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 16:52.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17:34.80                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 16:59.85  2010        Kimi Shank, Missouri Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sydnee            SO Southwestern        20:07.92   19:51.08  
  2 Hendrixson, Jennifer      JR Southwestern        20:14.38   20:31.87  
  3 Coffman, Mallorie         FR Southwestern        20:59.00   21:22.12  
  4 Cullop, Jacey             JR Southwestern        21:40.00   21:31.69  
  5 Lord, Lisa                JR Ok. Wesleyan        22:00.00   21:56.13  
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:09.30                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:47.20                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 14:25.83  2006        Julius Kosgei, Harding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SO Ok. Christian       14:55.00   15:07.24  
  2 McWilliams, David         SO Ok. Christian       15:06.00   15:11.21  
  3 McNinch, Colton           FR Southwestern        15:18.52   15:17.51  
  4 Thompson, Mark            UN Unattached          15:15.00   15:19.33  
  5 Simkins, Austin           FR Ok. Christian       15:29.00   15:21.49  
  6 Topham, Andrew            SR Southwestern        15:07.08   15:25.25  
  7 Adelman, Frank            SO Southwestern        15:26.89   15:34.86  
  8 Zarazua, Joseph           JR Ok. Christian       15:35.00   15:57.98  
  9 Anders, Eric              FR Southwestern        16:15.20   16:11.19  
 10 Barrientez, Britt         SO Ok. Christian       16:05.00   16:19.50  
 11 Wolf, Jacob               SR Ok. Christian       16:15.00   16:35.38  
 12 Fike, Evan                SO Ok. Christian       16:25.00   16:40.29  
 13 Bruton, Trey              FR Southwestern        16:35.78   16:48.11  
 14 Van Sickle, Daniel        FR Southwestern        16:58.80   17:26.55  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:45.60                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:57.00                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:47.29  2/5/2011    University of Tulsa, Tulsa                
                         R Powell, L Guion-Firmin, K Camp, J Mace          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwestern College  'A'                         4:09.60    4:09.40  
     1) Clemons, Anjaih SR              2) Unruh, Jordan SR               
     3) Sisneros, Taylor FR             4) Pierson, Amy SR                
  2 Southwestern College  'B'                         4:30.00    4:29.26  
     1) Kinnamon, Taylor JR             2) Hunt, Cori FR                  
     3) Dunigan, Erica JR               4) Gould, Alissa FR               
  3 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                 4:28.00    4:35.83  
     1) Nixon, Kendra SO                2) Hope, Jamie FR                 
     3) Harper Roser, Justine FR        4) Janecek, Bridget FR            
  4 Southern Nazarene University  'B'                 4:30.00    4:35.89  
     1) Zanotti, Angela FR              2) Burgweger, Chesney JR          
     3) Simmons, Breanna FR             4) Vines, Kelsi SO                
 -- Oklahoma Christian University  'B'                4:36.00        SCR  
     1) Block, Cady JR                  2) Draelos, Calantha SR           
     3) Masai, Irene SR                 4) Sesemann, Erin JR              
 -- Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                  4:00.00        SCR  
     1) Hughes, Jasmin FR               2) Close, Alex JR                 
     3) McKay, Kelly SR                 4) Riutta, Carita SR              
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:13.70                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:20.10                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:18.53  2008        Lincoln                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bacone College  'A'                               3:21.00    3:21.44   1 
     1) McCray, Tyrone JR               2) Cuffey, Sam SO                 
     3) Rolfe, Robert JR                4) Skinner, Edward SO             
  2 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                  3:26.50    3:23.32   1 
     1) Reece, Zach FR                  2) Tanksley, Clark FR             
     3) Roofener, Dustin FR             4) Wright, Kevin SR               
  3 Southwestern College  'A'                         3:23.50    3:23.78   1 
     1) Pittman, Darnell JR             2) Copeland, Chris JR             
     3) Kirkhart, Chandler JR           4) Donald, Chris FR               
  4 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                 3:21.00    3:29.30   1 
     1) Coney, Gerrod FR                2) Jimoh, Rilwan FR               
     3) Miller, Kentrell FR             4) Vick, D'Andre FR               
  5 Oklahoma Christian University  'A'                3:32.51    3:32.52   2 
     1) Watson, Brady SR                2) Ducat, Thomas FR               
     3) Sellers, David FR               4) Fuller, Aaron SO               
  6 Missouri Southern State Un.  'C'                             3:37.04   2 
  7 Southwestern College  'B'                         3:32.68    3:42.03   2 
     1) Willard, Brandyn FR             2) Crum, Carrington JR            
     3) Costello, Kory FR               4) Henderson, Derek FR            
  8 Oklahoma Christian University  'B'                3:40.00    3:44.46   2 
 -- Southwestern College  'C'                         3:40.48        SCR     
     1) Drendel, Conner JR              2) McDaniel, Sam FR               
     3) McPherson, Aaron FR             4) Rodgers, Kevin JR              
 -- Oklahoma Christian University  'D'                3:48.00        SCR     
 -- Oklahoma Christian University  'C'                3:46.00        SCR     
     1) Macom, Robert SO                2) Hinds, Michael SR              
     3) Stoots, Nicholas SO             4) Sanchez, Angel SR              
 -- Southern Nazarene University  'B'                 3:30.00        SCR     
     1) Goble, Aaron JR                 2) Winslow, Luke FR               
     3) Williams, Jakob FR              4) Williamson, Ross SR            
 -- Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                  3:32.05        SCR     
     1) Weaver, Brandon SO              2) Weis, Michael SO               
     3) Pogue, Sam SO                   4) Mason, Alex FR