Video | Live stats | Recap | Results
                 NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                   ========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========
                                 10k Race

  1.    54  Adams State                                        (  30:40  2:33:20   1:18)
=================================================================
  1      1  Tabor Stevens                                       JR   29:51
  2      7  Jovanny Godinez                                     SR   30:39
  3      9  Kevin Batt                                          SO   30:42
  4     14  Kyle Masterson                                      SO   30:59
  5     23  Naseem Haje                                         SR   31:09
  6   ( 38) Julian Florez                                       SO   31:25
  7   ( 44) Chandler Reid                                       FR   31:33

  2.   104  Grand Valley St.                                   (  31:04  2:35:20   0:45)
=================================================================
  1     11  Brent Showerman                                     SR   30:47
  2     13  Alan Peterson                                       JR   30:57
  3     17  Chad Cini                                           SO   31:00
  4     20  Josh Moskalewski                                    SR   31:04
  5     43  Kyle Flores                                         SO   31:32
  6   ( 46) Chris May                                           FR   31:36
  7   ( 52) Larry Julson                                        SR   31:45

  3.   122  Augustana (S.D.)                                   (  31:03  2:35:13   1:16)
=================================================================
  1      4  Paul Yak                                            SR   30:21
  2      8  Tom Karbo                                           SR   30:39
  3     15  Harald Karbo                                        SO   31:00
  4     47  Adam Braun                                          JR   31:36
  5     48  TJ Gleason                                          JR   31:37
  6   ( 65) John Klecker                                        SO   31:55
  7   ( 93) Jordan Slusser                                      SR   32:28

  4.   137  Western State                                      (  31:05  2:35:21   1:35)
=================================================================
  1      2  Vegard Olstad                                       SO   30:02
  2     12  Garrett Wilson                                      SR   30:54
  3     34  Ian Butler                                          JR   31:20
  4     40  Bryon Puentes                                       JR   31:28
  5     49  Keifer Johnson                                      FR   31:37
  6   ( 88) Michael Cernoia                                     SO   32:21
  7   ( 89) Tyler Saiz                                          SO   32:21

  5.   187  Colorado Mines                                     (  31:23  2:36:53   1:09)
=================================================================
  1     10  Andrew Epperson                                     SR   30:45
  2     26  Derek Alcorn                                        JR   31:12
  3     27  Phil Schneider                                      JR   31:12
  4     60  Marty Andrie                                        SO   31:50
  5     64  Frank Socha                                         SR   31:54
  6   ( 99) Seth Topper                                         FR   32:31
  7   (124) Drew Kerschieter                                    SO   32:43

  6.   242  Chico State                                        (  31:30  2:37:28   2:13)
=================================================================
  1      5  Isaac Chavez                                        SR   30:31
  2     18  Johnny Sanchez                                      JR   31:02
  3     37  Alfonso Cisneros                                    SR   31:24
  4     57  Dayne Gradone                                       SR   31:47
  5    125  Aaron Mora                                          FR   32:44
  6   (128) Phil Graber                                         SR   32:47
  7   (140) Aaron Thomas                                        SR   33:01

  7.   256  Alaska Anchorage                                   (  31:39  2:38:12   1:33)
=================================================================
  1     19  Dylan Anthony                                       JR   31:03
  2     25  Victor Samoei                                       FR   31:11
  3     33  Isaac Kangogo                                       JR   31:18
  4     72  Kevin Rooke                                         JR   32:04
  5    107  Dominik Notz                                        SO   32:36
  6   (116) Michael Mendenhall                                  FR   32:40
  7   (142) Andrey Ionashku                                     SO   33:03

  8.   304  Cal Poly Pomona                                    (  31:51  2:39:14   0:52)
=================================================================
  1     31  John Carrell                                        SR   31:15
  2     61  Mark Huizar                                         FR   31:52
  3     67  Ryan Carrell                                        SR   31:59
  4     71  John Dominguez                                      SO   32:01
  5     74  Aiden Irish                                         SR   32:07
  6   (113) Brandon Haugen                                      JR   32:39
  7   (130) Teague Senninger                                    SO   32:48

  9.   309  Edinboro                                           (  31:49  2:39:04   1:19)
=================================================================
  1     36  Matt Link                                           JR   31:23
  2     41  Bryan Deibel                                        SR   31:29
  3     51  Dustin Thomas                                       SR   31:42
  4     59  Michael Thielman                                    SR   31:48
  5    122  Logan Kempney                                       SO   32:42
  6   (135) Tim McConnell                                       SR   32:54
  7   (151) Dylan Stevens                                       SR   33:09

 10.   312  Ferris State                                       (  31:54  2:39:29   1:14)
=================================================================
  1     24  David Silversmith                                   SR   31:11
  2     45  Brandon Cushman                                     SR   31:35
  3     68  Alex Bladecki                                       SR   32:00
  4     84  Spencer Gerber                                      JR   32:18
  5     91  Andrew Harper                                       JR   32:25
  6   (126) Lucas Copi                                          SO   32:45
  7   (129) Bill King                                           SR   32:47

 11.   323  Southern Indiana                                   (  31:52  2:39:20   1:58)
=================================================================
  1      6  Johnnie Guy                                         SO   30:37
  2     42  Josh Guy                                            SO   31:31
  3     78  Noah Lutz                                           FR   32:09
  4     94  Eric Scheiber                                       JR   32:28
  5    103  Trent Nolan                                         JR   32:35
  6   (138) Cody Stone                                          SO   32:58

 12.   333  Lock Haven                                         (  31:48  2:39:00   2:31)
=================================================================
  1      3  Alex Monroe                                         SR   30:03
  2     75  Alex Diltz                                          SO   32:07
  3     76  Matt Guiod                                          SO   32:08
  4     77  Korey Replogle                                      FR   32:08
  5    102  Dylan Mountain                                      SO   32:34
  6   (185) Tyler Hileman                                       SR   33:54
  7   (200) Ben Robinson                                        SO   34:36

 13.   378  Metro State                                        (  32:01  2:40:05   2:27)
=================================================================
  1     16  Nick Kadlec                                         JR   31:00
  2     21  Kirk Harvey                                         SR   31:06
  3     62  Chris Davis                                         SO   31:53
  4    111  Kellen Fockler                                      SR   32:39
  5    168  Brandon Krage                                       SO   33:27
  6   (192) Erik Boss                                           JR   34:13
  7   (201) Gabe Adams                                          SO   34:37

 14.   390  West Texas A&M                                     (  32:06  2:40:29   1:20)
=================================================================
  1     35  Dylan Doss                                          JR   31:23
  2     58  Anthony Baumal                                      JR   31:47
  3     69  Steve Lagat                                         FR   32:00
  4    105  Brett Villarreal                                    SR   32:36
  5    123  Baptiste Moreu                                      JR   32:43
  6   (159) Lucas Marquez                                       SO   33:17
  7   (190) Zach Daniel                                         SO   34:10

 15.   434  Cedarville                                         (  32:13  2:41:04   1:34)
=================================================================
  1     22  Matt Brooker                                        SR   31:08
  2     70  Joe Niemiec                                         SR   32:01
  3    101  Ben Tuttle                                          JR   32:32
  4    120  Clay Watson                                         JR   32:41
  5    121  Neil Klinger                                        SR   32:42
  6   (144) Ryan Gustafson                                      SR   33:05
  7   (176) Matt Cheney                                         JR   33:40

 16.   463  Mount Olive                                        (  32:23  2:41:52   1:21)
=================================================================
  1     56  Dylan Lafond                                        SO   31:46
  2     79  Akiharu Kitagawa                                    SO   32:11
  3     85  Austin Steagall                                     JR   32:19
  4     96  Stephen Greco                                       SO   32:29
  5    147  Erasmo Ordonez                                      SR   33:07
  6   (164) Jacob Urys                                          FR   33:23
  7   (191) Eugenio Gil                                         FR   34:10

 17.   470  Nebraska-Kearney                                   (  32:23  2:41:54   0:54)
=================================================================
  1     54  Kevin Carder                                        SR   31:45
  2     83  Nick Knudson                                        SR   32:14
  3    109  Jahn Landrigan                                      FR   32:38
  4    110  Joe Coil                                            SR   32:38
  5    114  Cole Wellnitz                                       SO   32:39
  6   (137) Bryan Hill                                          JR   32:56
  7   (141) Jerod Schoneman                                     SO   33:02

 18.   477  Sioux Falls                                        (  32:21  2:41:45   2:31)
=================================================================
  1     30  Robert Brockmueller                                 JR   31:13
  2     32  William Brockmueller                                JR   31:17
  3     63  Matt Horan                                          SO   31:53
  4    175  Ethan Tabbert                                       SO   33:38
  5    177  Cody Herman                                         FR   33:44
  6   (215) Austin Hogie                                        SO   35:43

 19.   533  Missouri Southern                                  (  32:33  2:42:44   1:33)
=================================================================
  1     55  Eric Schott                                         JR   31:46
  2     86  Jacob Benton                                        SR   32:20
  3    112  Adrian Todd                                         JR   32:39
  4    118  Colton Wooldridge                                   JR   32:40
  5    162  Ryan Jackson                                        SO   33:19
  6   (186) William Rush                                        FR   34:01
  7   (199) Andrew Webster                                      JR   34:34

 20.   544  Western Washington                                 (  32:34  2:42:50   1:35)
=================================================================
  1     50  Chip Jackson                                        SR   31:38
  2     98  Cory Johnson                                        FR   32:31
  3    106  Isaac Griffith                                      SO   32:36
  4    133  Jonathan Quimby                                     JR   32:52
  5    157  Tabor Reedy                                         JR   33:13
  6   (171) Nathan Richards                                     JR   33:30
  7   (179) Dylan Peterson                                      SR   33:46

 21.   556  Central Missouri                                   (  32:33  2:42:45   2:01)
=================================================================
  1     28  Tyler Stuber                                        SR   31:13
  2     66  Adam Tredway                                        JR   31:59
  3    149  Michael Gawlick                                     SO   33:08
  4    155  Spencer Hudson                                      FR   33:11
  5    158  Cameron Bogue                                       JR   33:14
  6   (160) Ben Barrows                                         SR   33:18
  7   (209) Austin Gott                                         JR   35:10

 22.   561  Cal Baptist                                        (  32:38  2:43:06   2:33)
=================================================================
  1     29  Bryton Reim                                         JR   31:13
  2     97  Tyler Dutchover                                     JR   32:30
  3    119  Sergio Rodriguez                                    SR   32:41
  4    136  Mitchell Moore                                      SR   32:56
  5    180  Julian Hernandez                                    SO   33:46
  6   (187) Taylor Guske                                        JR   34:02
  7   (188) Garrett Williams                                    SO   34:03

 23.   563  Shippensburg                                       (  32:37  2:43:03   1:52)
=================================================================
  1     39  Brayden Burleigh                                    JR   31:27
  2     92  Bernard England                                     JR   32:26
  3    117  Nicholas Libbi                                      SO   32:40
  4    154  Austin McGinley                                     SO   33:11
  5    161  Harrison Schettler                                  FR   33:19
  6   (170) Kieran Sutton                                       FR   33:28
  7   (173) Chris Mullin                                        SO   33:34

 24.   636  New Mexico Highlands                               (  32:51  2:44:11   1:19)
=================================================================
  1     73  Henrique Chavez                                     SR   32:04
  2     82  Jesus Mendoza                                       SO   32:14
  3    153  Stephen Carbajal                                    SO   33:10
  4    163  Tony Sanchez                                        FR   33:20
  5    165  Caleb Rubalcaba                                     JR   33:23
  6   (198) Alonzo Chavez                                       FR   34:34
  7   (204) Justin Lueras                                       SR   34:53

 25.   656  Franklin Pierce                                    (  32:58  2:44:49   1:23)
=================================================================
  1     95  Colton Ham                                          SO   32:29
  2    108  Makopa Rugabirwa                                    SO   32:38
  3    131  Antoine Gisore                                      JR   32:51
  4    139  Jon Holmes                                          FR   32:59
  5    183  Isaac Fithian                                       SO   33:52
  6   (207) BJ Smith                                            FR   35:06

 26.   704  Saint Leo                                          (  33:12  2:46:00   2:09)
=================================================================
  1     87  Valentin Lenz                                       SO   32:21
  2    104  Carl Dunne                                          SO   32:36
  3    150  Niclas Bez                                          FR   33:09
  4    166  Rafal Matuszczak                                    FR   33:24
  5    197  Brian Haynes                                        SR   34:30
  6   (210) James Mullin                                        FR   35:15
  7   (218) Christopher Westfall                                FR   36:12

 27.   723  Florida Southern                                   (  33:17  2:46:23   2:03)
=================================================================
  1     81  Chris Yanichko                                      SR   32:13
  2     90  David Tomchinsky                                    SR   32:25
  3    174  Bobby Ormsby                                        FR   33:36
  4    184  Jose Perez                                          SO   33:53
  5    194  Chris Trebilcock                                    SR   34:16
  6   (205) Jon Moses                                           FR   34:58
  7   (219) Gilbert Vazquez                                     SR   36:20

 28.   724  Stonehill                                          (  33:11  2:45:55   2:01)
=================================================================
  1     80  Scott Waller                                        SR   32:13
  2    143  Robert Massey                                       SO   33:05
  3    152  Stephen Leonard                                     SR   33:10
  4    156  Bryan Wilcox                                        JR   33:13
  5    193  Nate Webber                                         SR   34:14
  6   (211) Trent Fontanella                                    SR   35:19
  7   (217) Daniel Zawalich                                     JR   35:54

 29.   725  King                                               (  33:08  2:45:39   1:16)
=================================================================
  1    100  Jordan Noe                                          JR   32:32
  2    127  Tanner Cook                                         FR   32:45
  3    148  Spencer Frantom                                     SR   33:07
  4    169  Brent Swiney                                        SO   33:27
  5    181  Dickson Kurgat                                      JR   33:48
  6   (202) Jordan Smith                                        JR   34:48

 30.   766  Wilmington (Del.)                                  (  33:15  2:46:15   1:06)
=================================================================
  1    115  Richie Mitten                                       JR   32:40
  2    134  Jesus Amezquita                                     SO   32:53
  3    167  Matt Mossman                                        JR   33:25
  4    172  Ken Fontal                                          FR   33:31
  5    178  Marshall Hawkins                                    JR   33:46
  6   (196) Tyler Muse                                          JR   34:23
  7   (213) Mike O'Brian                                        SR   35:29

 31.   781  GRU Augusta                                        (  33:36  2:47:56   3:14)
=================================================================
  1     53  Jaiden Brandt                                       SR   31:45
  2    145  Dustin Ross                                         SR   33:06
  3    182  Preston Jones                                       SO   33:50
  4    195  Shane Huckeba                                       SR   34:16
  5    206  Nick Del Guercio                                    FR   34:59
  6   (208) Adam Aldridge                                       SR   35:10
  7   (212) Matthew Johnson                                     SR   35:22

 32.   884  P.R.-Rio Piedras                                   (  34:07  2:50:33   2:48)
=================================================================
  1    132  Fernando Ojeda                                      JR   32:52
  2    146  Luis A. Lopez                                       JR   33:06
  3    189  Diego Rosario                                       JR   34:04
  4    203  Gerardo Hernandez Santiago                          FR   34:51
  5    214  Andres Gonzalez Guzman                              FR   35:40
  6   (216) Jose Heredia Rivera                                 SR   35:43
  7   (220) Jose Melendez Cintron                               FR   36:54




                                                                      Page 1
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Men's 10k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          5k      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Tabor Stevens         JR Adams State       14:54.1 29:50.1  4:49 
    2    2 Vegard Olstad         SO Western State     14:54.5 30:01.7  4:50 
    3    3 Alex Monroe           SR Lock Haven        14:53.1 30:02.7  4:51 
    4      Mike Biwott           SO American Internat 14:52.6 30:07.2  4:51 
    5      Aaron Dinzeo          JR California U.     14:54.7 30:14.3  4:52 
    6    4 Paul Yak              SR Augustana (S.D.)  14:55.2 30:20.2  4:53 
    7      Adam Volkert          SR Pittsburg St.     15:10.3 30:23.2  4:54 
    8    5 Isaac Chavez          SR Chico State       14:56.2 30:30.1  4:55 
    9    6 Johnnie Guy           SO Southern Indiana  14:55.4 30:36.3  4:56 
   10    7 Jovanny Godinez       SR Adams State       15:01.2 30:38.3  4:56 
   11    8 Tom Karbo             SR Augustana (S.D.)  15:12.6 30:38.8  4:56 
   12    9 Kevin Batt            SO Adams State       14:53.8 30:41.5  4:57 
   13   10 Andrew Epperson       SR Colorado Mines    15:01.4 30:44.6  4:57 
   14   11 Brent Showerman       SR Grand Valley St.  15:08.0 30:46.2  4:58 
   15   12 Garrett Wilson        SR Western State     15:07.5 30:53.9  4:59 
   16   13 Alan Peterson         JR Grand Valley St.  15:07.8 30:56.4  4:59 
   17      Blake Delong          SR McKendree         15:18.9 30:57.8  4:59 
   18   14 Kyle Masterson        SO Adams State       15:08.6 30:58.8  5:00 
   19   15 Harald Karbo          SO Augustana (S.D.)  15:17.9 30:59.3  5:00 
   20   16 Nick Kadlec           JR Metro State       15:33.0 30:59.3  5:00 
   21      Andrew McLain         SR Lewis             15:20.7 30:59.8  5:00 
   22   17 Chad Cini             SO Grand Valley St.  15:13.2 30:59.9  5:00 
   23   18 Johnny Sanchez        JR Chico State       15:11.3 31:01.6  5:00 
   24      Felix Duchampt        JR Queens (N.C.)     14:55.5 31:02.4  5:00 
   25   19 Dylan Anthony         JR Alaska Anchorage  15:09.7 31:02.6  5:00 
   26   20 Josh Moskalewski      SR Grand Valley St.  15:13.2 31:03.9  5:00 
   27   21 Kirk Harvey           SR Metro State       15:20.2 31:05.6  5:01 
   28   22 Matt Brooker          SR Cedarville        15:16.7 31:07.2  5:01 
   29      Mitch Kraft           SR Black Hills St.   15:20.7 31:08.8  5:01 
   30   23 Naseem Haje           SR Adams State       15:13.9 31:09.0  5:01 
   31   24 David Silversmith     SR Ferris State      15:33.6 31:10.1  5:01 
   32   25 Victor Samoei         FR Alaska Anchorage  15:16.6 31:10.6  5:02 
   33   26 Derek Alcorn          JR Colorado Mines    15:01.2 31:11.9  5:02 
   34   27 Phil Schneider        JR Colorado Mines    15:20.3 31:12.0  5:02 
   35   28 Tyler Stuber          SR Central Missouri  15:17.4 31:12.2  5:02 
   36   29 Bryton Reim           JR Cal Baptist       15:15.1 31:12.3  5:02 
   37   30 Robert Brockmueller   JR Sioux Falls       15:38.7 31:13.0  5:02 
   38   31 John Carrell          SR Cal Poly Pomona   15:23.6 31:14.3  5:02 
   39   32 William Brockmuelle   JR Sioux Falls       15:33.2 31:16.3  5:02 
   40   33 Isaac Kangogo         JR Alaska Anchorage  15:21.7 31:17.9  5:03 
   41      Nicholas Filippazzo   JR Adelphi           15:22.8 31:18.2  5:03 
   42   34 Ian Butler            JR Western State     15:10.9 31:19.7  5:03 
   43   35 Dylan Doss            JR West Texas A&M    15:37.6 31:22.5  5:03 
   44   36 Matt Link             JR Edinboro          15:28.1 31:23.0  5:04 
   45   37 Alfonso Cisneros      SR Chico State       15:23.3 31:23.6  5:04 
   46   38 Julian Florez         SO Adams State       15:18.6 31:24.5  5:04 
   47   39 Brayden Burleigh      JR Shippensburg      15:20.4 31:27.0  5:04 
   48   40 Bryon Puentes         JR Western State     15:18.7 31:27.5  5:04 
   49      Alex Cushman          JR Indianapolis      15:35.0 31:28.0  5:04 
   50   41 Bryan Deibel          SR Edinboro          15:33.0 31:28.3  5:04 
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com








                                                                      Page 2
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Men's 10k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          5k      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======= ===== 
   51   42 Josh Guy              SO Southern Indiana  15:22.9 31:30.1  5:05 
   52   43 Kyle Flores           SO Grand Valley St.  15:17.0 31:31.2  5:05 
   53   44 Chandler Reid         FR Adams State       15:28.1 31:32.1  5:05 
   54      Mikey Davila          JR Eastern New Mexic 15:32.1 31:33.9  5:05 
   55   45 Brandon Cushman       SR Ferris State      15:38.0 31:34.4  5:05 
   56   46 Chris May             FR Grand Valley St.  15:14.5 31:35.2  5:05 
   57      Nicolas Rifflard      JR Academy of Art    15:24.9 31:35.9  5:06 
   58   47 Adam Braun            JR Augustana (S.D.)  15:22.5 31:36.0  5:06 
   59   48 TJ Gleason            JR Augustana (S.D.)  15:33.3 31:36.2  5:06 
   60   49 Keifer Johnson        FR Western State     15:07.2 31:37.0  5:06 
   61   50 Chip Jackson          SR Western Washingto 15:12.6 31:37.8  5:06 
   62      Cory Keehn            JR Fort Hays St.     15:23.1 31:38.3  5:06 
   63   51 Dustin Thomas         SR Edinboro          15:43.0 31:41.2  5:06 
   64      John Chirchir         FR American Internat 15:17.1 31:41.2  5:06 
   65      Anthony Fiermonte     JR Assumption        15:24.1 31:41.7  5:07 
   66   52 Larry Julson          SR Grand Valley St.  15:21.0 31:44.5  5:07 
   67   53 Jaiden Brandt         SR GRU Augusta       15:34.3 31:44.5  5:07 
   68   54 Kevin Carder          SR Nebraska-Kearney  15:48.3 31:44.7  5:07 
   69   55 Eric Schott           JR Missouri Southern 15:34.9 31:45.3  5:07 
   70   56 Dylan Lafond          SO Mount Olive       15:19.9 31:45.4  5:07 
   71   57 Dayne Gradone         SR Chico State       15:33.8 31:46.7  5:07 
   72   58 Anthony Baumal        JR West Texas A&M    15:48.7 31:47.0  5:07 
   73   59 Michael Thielman      SR Edinboro          15:29.6 31:47.6  5:07 
   74   60 Marty Andrie          SO Colorado Mines    15:36.7 31:49.1  5:08 
   75   61 Mark Huizar           FR Cal Poly Pomona   15:37.0 31:51.7  5:08 
   76   62 Chris Davis           SO Metro State       15:38.0 31:52.4  5:08 
   77   63 Matt Horan            SO Sioux Falls       15:33.2 31:52.8  5:08 
   78   64 Frank Socha           SR Colorado Mines    15:36.6 31:54.0  5:09 
   79   65 John Klecker          SO Augustana (S.D.)  15:43.6 31:54.1  5:09 
   80      Christian Gering      JR Fort Lewis        15:41.4 31:57.6  5:09 
   81   66 Adam Tredway          JR Central Missouri  15:33.0 31:58.1  5:09 
   82   67 Ryan Carrell          SR Cal Poly Pomona   15:34.5 31:58.5  5:09 
   83   68 Alex Bladecki         SR Ferris State      15:43.7 31:59.4  5:09 
   84   69 Steve Lagat           FR West Texas A&M    15:22.3 31:59.8  5:09 
   85   70 Joe Niemiec           SR Cedarville        15:39.5 32:00.4  5:10 
   86   71 John Dominguez        SO Cal Poly Pomona   15:42.3 32:00.8  5:10 
   87   72 Kevin Rooke           JR Alaska Anchorage  15:43.2 32:03.8  5:10 
   88   73 Henrique Chavez       SR New Mexico Highla 15:36.2 32:03.9  5:10 
   89      Job Kemboi            SO Clayton State     15:19.5 32:05.9  5:10 
   90   74 Aiden Irish           SR Cal Poly Pomona   15:43.6 32:06.4  5:11 
   91   75 Alex Diltz            SO Lock Haven        15:44.7 32:06.5  5:11 
   92   76 Matt Guiod            SO Lock Haven        15:44.8 32:07.5  5:11 
   93   77 Korey Replogle        FR Lock Haven        15:38.6 32:07.9  5:11 
   94   78 Noah Lutz             FR Southern Indiana  15:34.2 32:08.6  5:11 
   95   79 Akiharu Kitagawa      SO Mount Olive       15:48.8 32:11.0  5:11 
   96   80 Scott Waller          SR Stonehill         15:38.8 32:12.1  5:11 
   97   81 Chris Yanichko        SR Florida Southern  15:56.4 32:12.7  5:12 
   98   82 Jesus Mendoza         SO New Mexico Highla 15:51.4 32:13.1  5:12 
   99   83 Nick Knudson          SR Nebraska-Kearney  15:57.3 32:13.1  5:12 
  100      Tareq Alwafai         SO UC San Diego      15:37.2 32:15.2  5:12 
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com








                                                                      Page 3
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Men's 10k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          5k      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======= ===== 
  101   84 Spencer Gerber        JR Ferris State      15:54.9 32:17.5  5:12 
  102   85 Austin Steagall       JR Mount Olive       15:45.1 32:18.9  5:13 
  103   86 Jacob Benton          SR Missouri Southern 15:42.0 32:19.9  5:13 
  104   87 Valentin Lenz         SO Saint Leo         15:54.3 32:20.8  5:13 
  105   88 Michael Cernoia       SO Western State     15:30.7 32:20.9  5:13 
  106   89 Tyler Saiz            SO Western State     15:31.6 32:21.0  5:13 
  107   90 David Tomchinsky      SR Florida Southern  16:11.3 32:24.4  5:13 
  108   91 Andrew Harper         JR Ferris State      15:48.5 32:24.5  5:13 
  109   92 Bernard England       JR Shippensburg      15:57.2 32:25.7  5:14 
  110   93 Jordan Slusser        SR Augustana (S.D.)  15:37.5 32:27.3  5:14 
  111   94 Eric Scheiber         JR Southern Indiana  15:54.0 32:27.5  5:14 
  112   95 Colton Ham            SO Franklin Pierce   15:58.9 32:28.4  5:14 
  113      Nick Patton           SR Indiana (Pa.)     15:57.7 32:28.5  5:14 
  114   96 Stephen Greco         SO Mount Olive       15:49.4 32:28.5  5:14 
  115   97 Tyler Dutchover       JR Cal Baptist       16:04.3 32:29.3  5:14 
  116   98 Cory Johnson          FR Western Washingto 15:55.1 32:30.4  5:14 
  117   99 Seth Topper           FR Colorado Mines    15:36.9 32:30.9  5:14 
  118  100 Jordan Noe            JR King              15:58.2 32:31.2  5:15 
  119  101 Ben Tuttle            JR Cedarville        15:56.2 32:31.6  5:15 
  120  102 Dylan Mountain        SO Lock Haven        15:44.9 32:33.3  5:15 
  121      Bruk Assefa           SR San Francisco St. 15:35.5 32:33.4  5:15 
  122  103 Trent Nolan           JR Southern Indiana  15:47.0 32:34.9  5:15 
  123  104 Carl Dunne            SO Saint Leo         15:54.6 32:35.6  5:15 
  124  105 Brett Villarreal      SR West Texas A&M    15:53.3 32:35.9  5:15 
  125  106 Isaac Griffith        SO Western Washingto 15:58.5 32:35.9  5:15 
  126  107 Dominik Notz          SO Alaska Anchorage  16:00.3 32:36.0  5:15 
  127  108 Makopa Rugabirwa      SO Franklin Pierce   15:42.3 32:37.2  5:15 
  128  109 Jahn Landrigan        FR Nebraska-Kearney  15:59.9 32:37.8  5:16 
  129  110 Joe Coil              SR Nebraska-Kearney  16:03.3 32:37.8  5:16 
  130  111 Kellen Fockler        SR Metro State       16:01.5 32:38.4  5:16 
  131  112 Adrian Todd           JR Missouri Southern 15:54.0 32:38.8  5:16 
  132  113 Brandon Haugen        JR Cal Poly Pomona   15:57.4 32:38.9  5:16 
  133  114 Cole Wellnitz         SO Nebraska-Kearney  15:56.9 32:39.0  5:16 
  134  115 Richie Mitten         JR Wilmington (Del.) 16:00.2 32:39.3  5:16 
  135  116 Michael Mendenhall    FR Alaska Anchorage  15:49.7 32:39.4  5:16 
  136  117 Nicholas Libbi        SO Shippensburg      15:57.1 32:39.8  5:16 
  137  118 Colton Wooldridge     JR Missouri Southern 15:58.9 32:39.9  5:16 
  138  119 Sergio Rodriguez      SR Cal Baptist       15:56.7 32:40.1  5:16 
  139  120 Clay Watson           JR Cedarville        16:08.9 32:40.9  5:16 
  140  121 Neil Klinger          SR Cedarville        15:52.1 32:41.5  5:16 
  141      Chris Jessop          SO U-Mary            16:04.7 32:41.9  5:16 
  142  122 Logan Kempney         SO Edinboro          15:46.2 32:42.0  5:16 
  143  123 Baptiste Moreu        JR West Texas A&M    16:03.4 32:42.3  5:16 
  144  124 Drew Kerschieter      SO Colorado Mines    15:39.6 32:42.9  5:16 
  145  125 Aaron Mora            FR Chico State       15:53.3 32:44.0  5:17 
  146  126 Lucas Copi            SO Ferris State      16:04.0 32:44.1  5:17 
  147  127 Tanner Cook           FR King              16:00.2 32:44.5  5:17 
  148  128 Phil Graber           SR Chico State       15:54.0 32:47.0  5:17 
  149  129 Bill King             SR Ferris State      16:06.9 32:47.0  5:17 
  150  130 Teague Senninger      SO Cal Poly Pomona   15:59.3 32:47.2  5:17 
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com








                                                                      Page 4
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Men's 10k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          5k      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======= ===== 
  151  131 Antoine Gisore        JR Franklin Pierce   15:44.3 32:50.2  5:18 
  152  132 Fernando Ojeda        JR P.R.-Rio Piedras  16:05.1 32:51.4  5:18 
  153  133 Jonathan Quimby       JR Western Washingto 16:05.0 32:52.0  5:18 
  154  134 Jesus Amezquita       SO Wilmington (Del.) 15:55.7 32:52.4  5:18 
  155  135 Tim McConnell         SR Edinboro          16:11.0 32:54.0  5:18 
  156  136 Mitchell Moore        SR Cal Baptist       16:07.5 32:55.7  5:18 
  157  137 Bryan Hill            JR Nebraska-Kearney  16:12.3 32:55.9  5:18 
  158  138 Cody Stone            SO Southern Indiana  16:04.4 32:57.4  5:19 
  159  139 Jon Holmes            FR Franklin Pierce   16:08.4 32:58.4  5:19 
  160  140 Aaron Thomas          SR Chico State       16:04.5 33:00.5  5:19 
  161  141 Jerod Schoneman       SO Nebraska-Kearney  16:04.7 33:01.7  5:19 
  162  142 Andrey Ionashku       SO Alaska Anchorage  15:58.6 33:02.1  5:19 
  163  143 Robert Massey         SO Stonehill         16:08.7 33:04.1  5:20 
  164  144 Ryan Gustafson        SR Cedarville        16:15.9 33:04.5  5:20 
  165  145 Dustin Ross           SR GRU Augusta       16:07.7 33:05.7  5:20 
  166  146 Luis A. Lopez         JR P.R.-Rio Piedras  16:09.0 33:06.0  5:20 
  167  147 Erasmo Ordonez        SR Mount Olive       16:10.4 33:06.8  5:20 
  168  148 Spencer Frantom       SR King              16:02.5 33:06.8  5:20 
  169  149 Michael Gawlick       SO Central Missouri  16:12.5 33:07.8  5:20 
  170  150 Niclas Bez            FR Saint Leo         16:13.2 33:08.2  5:20 
  171  151 Dylan Stevens         SR Edinboro          15:55.2 33:08.3  5:20 
  172  152 Stephen Leonard       SR Stonehill         16:11.4 33:09.1  5:21 
  173  153 Stephen Carbajal      SO New Mexico Highla 16:13.3 33:09.9  5:21 
  174  154 Austin McGinley       SO Shippensburg      16:05.8 33:10.5  5:21 
  175  155 Spencer Hudson        FR Central Missouri  16:17.7 33:10.9  5:21 
  176  156 Bryan Wilcox          JR Stonehill         15:59.7 33:12.5  5:21 
  177  157 Tabor Reedy           JR Western Washingto 15:57.5 33:13.0  5:21 
  178      Long Tran             SR Nova Southeastern 16:28.3 33:13.2  5:21 
  179  158 Cameron Bogue         JR Central Missouri  16:16.7 33:13.8  5:21 
  180      Corey Mundy           JR Flagler           16:17.0 33:15.2  5:22 
  181  159 Lucas Marquez         SO West Texas A&M    16:04.9 33:16.1  5:22 
  182  160 Ben Barrows           SR Central Missouri  16:12.2 33:17.6  5:22 
  183  161 Harrison Schettler    FR Shippensburg      16:14.5 33:18.7  5:22 
  184  162 Ryan Jackson          SO Missouri Southern 16:24.9 33:18.8  5:22 
  185  163 Tony Sanchez          FR New Mexico Highla 16:21.9 33:19.4  5:22 
  186  164 Jacob Urys            FR Mount Olive       16:28.6 33:22.3  5:23 
  187  165 Caleb Rubalcaba       JR New Mexico Highla 15:44.0 33:22.8  5:23 
  188  166 Rafal Matuszczak      FR Saint Leo         16:21.1 33:23.4  5:23 
  189      Jose Ortega           JR Alabama-Huntsvill 16:24.7 33:24.2  5:23 
  190  167 Matt Mossman          JR Wilmington (Del.) 16:43.1 33:24.8  5:23 
  191  168 Brandon Krage         SO Metro State       16:16.7 33:26.4  5:23 
  192  169 Brent Swiney          SO King              16:09.7 33:26.8  5:23 
  193  170 Kieran Sutton         FR Shippensburg      16:22.8 33:27.9  5:24 
  194  171 Nathan Richards       JR Western Washingto 15:58.9 33:29.4  5:24 
  195  172 Ken Fontal            FR Wilmington (Del.) 16:16.4 33:31.0  5:24 
  196  173 Chris Mullin          SO Shippensburg      16:12.1 33:33.2  5:24 
  197      Zach Fleming          SR Kutztown          15:58.1 33:33.4  5:25 
  198  174 Bobby Ormsby          FR Florida Southern  16:19.0 33:36.0  5:25 
  199      Asher Brandt          SR So. Conn. St.     16:09.8 33:36.9  5:25 
  200  175 Ethan Tabbert         SO Sioux Falls       16:22.2 33:37.2  5:25 
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com








                                                                      Page 5
                  NCAA Division II National Championship
                             November 23, 2013
                     Plantes Ferry Complex Spokane, WA
                              Men's 10k Race
Place TmPl Name                Year Teamname          5k      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= ======= ===== 
  201  176 Matt Cheney           JR Cedarville        16:22.7 33:39.9  5:26 
  202  177 Cody Herman           FR Sioux Falls       16:29.8 33:43.2  5:26 
  203  178 Marshall Hawkins      JR Wilmington (Del.) 16:35.4 33:45.1  5:26 
  204  179 Dylan Peterson        SR Western Washingto 16:19.8 33:45.3  5:26 
  205  180 Julian Hernandez      SO Cal Baptist       16:30.3 33:45.9  5:27 
  206  181 Dickson Kurgat        JR King              16:16.0 33:47.4  5:27 
  207  182 Preston Jones         SO GRU Augusta       16:33.3 33:49.1  5:27 
  208  183 Isaac Fithian         SO Franklin Pierce   16:38.9 33:51.7  5:27 
  209  184 Jose Perez            SO Florida Southern  16:42.4 33:52.9  5:28 
  210  185 Tyler Hileman         SR Lock Haven        16:24.8 33:53.8  5:28 
  211  186 William Rush          FR Missouri Southern 16:16.2 34:00.3  5:29 
  212  187 Taylor Guske          JR Cal Baptist       16:36.0 34:01.5  5:29 
  213  188 Garrett Williams      SO Cal Baptist       16:44.3 34:03.0  5:29 
  214  189 Diego Rosario         JR P.R.-Rio Piedras  16:45.6 34:03.9  5:29 
  215  190 Zach Daniel           SO West Texas A&M    16:22.3 34:09.1  5:30 
  216  191 Eugenio Gil           FR Mount Olive       16:14.1 34:09.3  5:30 
  217  192 Erik Boss             JR Metro State       16:38.7 34:12.9  5:31 
  218  193 Nate Webber           SR Stonehill         16:31.5 34:13.2  5:31 
  219  194 Chris Trebilcock      SR Florida Southern  16:55.6 34:15.5  5:31 
  220  195 Shane Huckeba         SR GRU Augusta       16:46.4 34:16.0  5:31 
  221      Blaise Binns          JR Alabama-Huntsvill 16:25.4 34:17.3  5:32 
  222  196 Tyler Muse            JR Wilmington (Del.) 16:43.0 34:22.3  5:32 
  223  197 Brian Haynes          SR Saint Leo         16:47.1 34:29.7  5:34 
  224  198 Alonzo Chavez         FR New Mexico Highla 16:14.6 34:33.1  5:34 
  225  199 Andrew Webster        JR Missouri Southern 15:30.7 34:34.0  5:34 
  226  200 Ben Robinson          SO Lock Haven        16:33.3 34:35.4  5:34 
  227  201 Gabe Adams            SO Metro State       16:51.1 34:36.1  5:35 
  228  202 Jordan Smith          JR King              16:47.7 34:47.9  5:37 
  229  203 Gerardo Hernandez S   FR P.R.-Rio Piedras  16:55.9 34:50.4  5:37 
  230  204 Justin Lueras         SR New Mexico Highla 16:53.3 34:52.1  5:37 
  231  205 Jon Moses             FR Florida Southern  16:57.7 34:57.3  5:38 
  232  206 Nick Del Guercio      FR GRU Augusta       16:48.9 34:58.4  5:38 
  233  207 BJ Smith              FR Franklin Pierce   16:59.6 35:05.9  5:39 
  234  208 Adam Aldridge         SR GRU Augusta       17:00.8 35:09.3  5:40 
  235  209 Austin Gott           JR Central Missouri  17:07.6 35:09.4  5:40 
  236  210 James Mullin          FR Saint Leo         16:55.8 35:14.5  5:41 
  237  211 Trent Fontanella      SR Stonehill         16:47.6 35:18.5  5:41 
  238  212 Matthew Johnson       SR GRU Augusta       17:07.7 35:21.8  5:42 
  239  213 Mike O'Brian          SR Wilmington (Del.) 16:52.2 35:29.0  5:43 
  240  214 Andres Gonzalez Guz   FR P.R.-Rio Piedras  17:31.2 35:39.7  5:45 
  241  215 Austin Hogie          SO Sioux Falls       16:53.4 35:42.5  5:45 
  242  216 Jose Heredia Rivera   SR P.R.-Rio Piedras  17:24.8 35:43.0  5:45 
  243  217 Daniel Zawalich       JR Stonehill         17:09.8 35:53.1  5:47 
  244  218 Christopher Westfal   FR Saint Leo         17:06.6 36:11.6  5:50 
  245  219 Gilbert Vazquez       SR Florida Southern  17:46.6 36:19.5  5:51 
  246  220 Jose Melendez Cintr   FR P.R.-Rio Piedras  17:39.0 36:53.3  5:57 
  247  221 Tyler Pence           JR Southern Indiana  15:09.8               
  248  222 Dage Minors           FR Franklin Pierce   17:44.6               
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com