Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 07:12 PM
                  University of Central Missouri Mule Relays                   
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P 7.01m                                                          
    Building: B 7.85m  1969        Chris Wright, KCKCC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Stallone          SO Lincoln                6.98m      7.08mP  23-02.75 
      FOUL  6.57m  7.05m  FOUL  FOUL  7.08m
  2 Charalambous, George      JR U.C.M.                 7.07m      7.07mP  23-02.50 
      7.01m  FOUL  7.04m  7.02m  7.07m  6.83m
  3 Albright, Tylor           SO M.S.S.U.               6.99m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.90m  6.65m  FOUL  6.73m  6.60m
  4 Utsey, Kyle               SR P.S.U.                 7.18m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Boure, Darion             JR M.S.S.U.               6.90m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  FOUL  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Henning, Greg             FR Baker                  6.67m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  6.54m  6.31m  6.55m  6.41m  6.41m
  7 Ramirez, Nic              UN U.N.A.                 6.40m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.67m  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ellis, Grant              JR P.S.U.                 6.18m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m  6.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Savage, J.L.              FR P.S.U.                 6.70m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.34m  6.28m  6.51m            
 10 Robke, Tyson              FR Baker                  6.39m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.24m  6.41m            
 11 Lilly, Jahleel            SO Coffeyville            6.88m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.41m            
 12 Victor, Lindon            UN U.N.A.                            6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.21m  6.37m  FOUL            
 13 Craig, Zach               FR P.S.U.                 6.47m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.23m  6.16m  6.08m            
 14 Clark, Clarence           FR Baker                  5.97m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  6.14m  5.98m            
 15 Thomas, Orneldo           SO Lincoln                6.70m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.08m            
 16 Smith, Owen               FR Lincoln                6.45m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Parker, Avery             FR Baker                             6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.57m  6.00m  5.75m            
 18 Barnum, Dylan             JR S.B.U.                 6.17m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      FOUL  5.99m  5.73m            
 19 Simmons, Colton           SO W.J.C.                 5.76m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  5.93m  5.74m            
 20 Dickerson, Tre            FR Emporia St.            6.39m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Wilson, King              FR J.C.C.C.               6.20m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.81m  FOUL            
 22 Warren, Birdsong          FR Baker                             5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m            
 23 Hunter, Darran            FR Lincoln                6.60m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.47m  5.75m  5.48m            
 24 Hall, David               JR S.B.U.                 5.76m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.64m  5.71m  5.72m            
 25 Lawrence, Jacob           FR S.B.U.                 5.31m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.38m  5.60m  5.36m            
 26 Ottman, Michael           FR Benedictine                       5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.02m  FOUL            
 27 Kroening, John            FR Benedictine                       4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.77m  FOUL            
 -- Barrett, Caleb            FR Cowley C.C.            6.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Stefan           SO Cowley C.C.            6.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Douglas, Trevor           FR Cowley C.C.            6.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P 2.04m                                                          
    Building: B 2.22m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stefan           SO Cowley C.C.            2.10m      2.06mP   6-09.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wallace, LJ               SO Coffeyville            2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Charalambous, George      JR U.C.M.                 2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Goss, Angelo              FR Coffeyville            2.02m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Saidi, Sam                JR Emporia St.            2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Frank, Kelvin             SR U.C.M.                 1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Brown, Dan                FR Benedictine            1.88m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Martin, Ryan              FR Benedictine            1.88m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ilyas, Hassan             SO U.C.M.                 1.84m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine            2.02m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ofori-Yeboah, Emmanuel    FR S.B.U.                               NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.11m                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P 4.66m                                                          
    Building: B 5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, U.C.M.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woldtvedt, Raymond        SR M.S.S.U.               4.61m      4.65m   15-03.00  No Jump Off
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Leutzinger, Billy         SR U.C.M.                 4.60m      4.65m   15-03.00  No Jump Off
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Phelps, Jayce             FR P.S.U.                 4.61m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mettler, Dylan            FR Cowley C.C.            4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Hold, Morgan              FR M.S.S.U.               4.45m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Carpenter, Ben            FR Baker                  4.41m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine            4.33m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wuest, Zach               FR M.S.S.U.               4.45m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Coffman, Preston          FR P.S.U.                 4.40m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Evans, Corey              SO S.B.U.                 4.16m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bush, Matt                FR Baker                  4.01m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Drury, Forrest            SO S.B.U.                 4.31m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Seitz, Blake              SO U.C.M.                 4.20m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Sipe, Chris               FR Baker                  4.01m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Proffitt, Tyler           FR J.C.C.C.               4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Rodgers, Max              SO U.C.M.                 3.90m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Yoch, Derick              UN U.N.A.                 4.20m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Mattis, Isaac             FR W.J.C.                 4.15m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 19 Douglas, Trevor           FR Cowley C.C.            3.79m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Fennewald, Jeff           FR Benedictine            3.50m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Knight, Tyler             SO Xtreme Athletics       4.60m         NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Speed, Chris              SR W.J.C.                               NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Juergens, Michael         SR M.S.S.U.               5.01m         NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Krieger, Dan              FR J.C.C.C.               4.30m         NH            
     3.70 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ahart, Seth               FR Baker                  3.50m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- O'Brien, Nathan           FR J.C.C.C.               4.10m         NH            
     3.70 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
    D2 Prov.: P 17.06m                                                         
    Building: B 22.26m  2/22/2008   Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 raithel, dan              UN U.N.A.                19.30m     19.71mP  64-08.00 
      19.69m  19.70m  19.00m  FOUL  19.34m  19.71m
  2 Jackson, Johnnie          FR Coffeyville           17.90m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      FOUL  15.17m  16.55m  15.44m  16.00m  16.23m
  3 Hughart, Levi             JR U.C.M.                15.00m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.50m  15.72m  15.42m  16.34m  15.58m  15.78m
  4 Bottley, Hosea            SO Cowley C.C.           15.82m     15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.13m  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Klenda, Nick              JR Emporia St.           15.93m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      14.86m  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  15.89m  FOUL
  6 Loughner, Matthew         SO J.C.C.C.              16.06m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.30m  15.87m  15.73m  14.36m  FOUL  14.51m
  7 Holland, Cody             SR P.S.U.                16.70m     15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.74m  15.57m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Peck, Josh                JR Baker                 15.62m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  14.75m  15.30m  15.26m  FOUL  14.83m
  9 Mahin, Jacob              FR U.C.M.                14.00m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.40m  14.37m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m
 10 Talbert, Joseph           SO P.S.U.                15.12m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Whiteside, Alec           FR W.J.C.                14.64m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  13.65m  FOUL            
 12 Polizzi, Nicklas          SO M.S.S.U.              15.20m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.49m  14.19m            
 13 Nicks, Trevor             FR W.J.C.                14.21m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.78m  13.79m  14.38m            
 14 Austin, Jesse             FR Baker                 14.33m     14.31m   46-11.50 
      FOUL  14.31m  FOUL            
 15 Bond, Collin              SO J.C.C.C.              14.41m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      12.32m  FOUL  14.26m            
 16 Graham, Charvin           FR Coffeyville           14.93m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  13.62m  14.16m            
 17 Whitehall, Tristan        FR Coffeyville           15.36m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  FOUL            
 18 Granger, Sterling         FR U.C.M.                13.00m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.87m  13.79m  14.12m            
 19 Appier, Garrett           SO P.S.U.                14.75m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.76m  13.96m  FOUL            
 20 Radcliff, Tory            FR Coffeyville           13.79m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.65m            
 21 Thomas, Trenton           FR Coffeyville           13.69m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Kaleikau, Jace            FR U.C.M.                13.00m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.22m  FOUL            
 23 Uhl, Bennett              FR J.C.C.C.              12.35m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.02m  12.74m  11.63m            
 24 Crenshaw, Jacob           FR U.C.M.                13.50m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m            
 25 Roedel, Mikhail           SR Emporia St.           14.96m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.48m  12.56m  FOUL            
 26 Wolfe, Nicholas           FR Baker                 12.70m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  12.15m  11.92m            
 27 Odle, Damien              FR Cowley C.C.           13.26m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.27m  11.00m  12.29m            
 28 Oneil, Bobby              FR Baker                 10.00m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  11.33m  12.28m            
 29 Kildow, Cody              FR J.C.C.C.              12.06m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  12.11m  FOUL            
 30 Hockman, Jacob            UN U.N.A.                13.54m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  12.13m  FOUL            
 31 Austin, Garrett           FR J.C.C.C.              12.10m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  FOUL            
 32 Logan, Trevor             SR W.J.C.                11.24m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  11.12m            
 33 Loughmiller, Chris        FR Cowley C.C.           11.10m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  10.17m            
 34 Wyatt, Blake              FR S.B.U.                           11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m            
 35 Stand, Ian                JR Haskell               10.67m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  10.59m  10.10m            
 36 Gaylord, Mitch            UN U.N.A.                13.25m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Loew, Sean                FR Benedictine           12.82m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.69m  10.15m  9.97m            
 38 Massey, Ryland            FR S.B.U.                            9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Burns, Bryan              FR M.S.S.U.              16.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cantrell, Garrett         JR P.S.U.                15.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 18.40m                                                         
    D2 Prov.: P 15.63m                                                         
    Building: B 22.18m  2/22/2008   Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitehall, Tristan        FR Coffeyville           16.70m     17.03mP  55-10.50 
      15.50m  16.65m  FOUL  16.59m  17.03m  16.32m
  2 Appier, Garrett           SO P.S.U.                16.23m     16.35mP  53-07.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  16.35m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Garza, Alex               FR Coffeyville           17.04m     16.13mP  52-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Farrow, Bo                FR P.S.U.                16.31m     15.83mP  51-11.25 
      15.60m  15.83m  FOUL  14.94m  15.51m  15.72m
  5 Bottley, Hosea            SO Cowley C.C.           15.16m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.28m  15.21m  14.83m  15.33m  15.01m  15.30m
  6 Radcliff, Tory            FR Coffeyville           15.06m     15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.19m
  7 Holland, Cody             SR P.S.U.                15.76m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.54m  15.22m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McKnight, Derek           FR Cowley C.C.           15.92m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.34m  14.10m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Burns, Bryan              FR M.S.S.U.              13.44m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.66m            
 10 Nicks, Trevor             FR W.J.C.                13.84m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.39m  14.27m  13.77m            
 11 McCarty, Daniel           SO U.C.M.                13.00m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.08m  14.21m  13.63m            
 12 Mahin, Jacob              FR U.C.M.                15.00m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.80m  13.37m  14.14m            
 13 Loew, Sean                FR Benedictine           13.70m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.52m  FOUL  14.00m            
 14 Loughner, Matthew         SO J.C.C.C.              13.39m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.32m  13.50m  12.91m            
 15 Victor, Lindon            UN U.N.A.                14.00m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.17m  13.48m  13.49m            
 16 Peck, Josh                JR Baker                 14.04m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  13.37m  13.23m            
 17 Austin, Jesse             FR Baker                 13.63m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.17m  13.30m  FOUL            
 18 Crenshaw, Jacob           FR U.C.M.                13.50m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.77m  12.86m  13.12m            
 19 Holmes, Darian            FR P.S.U.                13.60m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m            
 20 Kaleikau, Jace            FR U.C.M.                14.00m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.44m  12.96m  13.00m            
 21 Wyatt, Blake              FR S.B.U.                13.07m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL            
 22 Whiteside, Alec           FR W.J.C.                13.26m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.29m  12.83m  12.87m            
 23 Roedel, Mikhail           SR Emporia St.           14.47m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.19m  FOUL            
 24 Middleton, Marcus         FR Evangel               12.75m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Thomas, Trenton           FR Coffeyville           14.47m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m            
 26 Polizzi, Nicklas          SO M.S.S.U.                         12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Klenda, Nick              JR Emporia St.           14.80m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.65m  FOUL            
 28 Hockman, Jacob            UN U.N.A.                12.35m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL            
 29 Jonathan, Rentschler      FR Evangel               12.69m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.38m            
 30 Gaylord, Mitch            UN U.N.A.                11.28m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.77m  12.18m  11.68m            
 31 Johnson, Josh             SO S.B.U.                           12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  12.01m  12.10m            
 32 Granger, Sterling         FR U.C.M.                12.00m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  11.81m  12.02m            
 33 Stand, Ian                JR Haskell               11.88m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.09m  10.97m  11.43m            
 34 Wolfe, Nicholas           FR Baker                 11.91m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.02m            
 35 Logan, Trevor             SR W.J.C.                10.85m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.10m  10.89m  11.28m            
 36 Frank, Will               SO W.J.C.                10.16m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.74m  10.93m            
 37 Kildow, Cody              FR J.C.C.C.              10.80m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Keen, Dustin              FR Baker                 11.96m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.76m  FOUL  11.01m            
 39 Massey, Ryland            FR S.B.U.                           10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m            
 40 Trom, Hunter              FR Drury                  9.50m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  10.39m  10.43m            
 41 Cooks, Dameon             FR Evangel                9.29m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.64m  9.25m  9.98m            
 42 Miers, Gage               SR Drury                  9.50m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Byers, Sam                JR Haskell                9.27m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  8.63m  FOUL            
 -- Oneil, Bobby              FR Baker                 11.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 15.44m                                                         
    D2 Prov.: P 14.20m                                                         
    Building: B 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Wibert            UN U.N.A.                16.85m     15.47mA  50-09.25 
      14.63m  15.41m  15.36m  15.35m  PASS  15.47m
  2 Cushon, Marquise          JR P.S.U.                14.75m     14.64mP  48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ramirez, Nic              UN U.N.A.                13.50m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  13.32m  14.02m  13.95m  13.68m  14.15m
  4 Lilly, Jahleel            SO Coffeyville           14.47m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  13.93m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wooten, Andre             SO U.C.M.                13.00m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.62m  13.92m  13.87m  13.91m  13.41m  FOUL
  6 Saidi, Sam                JR Emporia St.           13.82m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  12.99m  13.36m  FOUL  13.35m  FOUL
  7 Harvey, Termaine          FR Coffeyville           13.31m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.74m  13.25m  13.15m  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL
  7 Henning, Greg             FR Baker                 13.19m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  13.16m  FOUL  13.00m  13.17m  12.87m
  9 Wilson, King              FR J.C.C.C.              13.05m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  12.97m  12.95m            
 10 Dickerson, Tre            FR Emporia St.           13.45m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m            
 11 Barrett, Caleb            FR Cowley C.C.           12.94m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  12.67m            
 12 Godbolt, Terrell          FR Coffeyville                      12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.41m            
 -- Ottman, Michael           FR Benedictine                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Owen               FR Lincoln               13.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Parker, Avery             FR Baker                 13.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lawrence, Jacob           FR S.B.U.                             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P  8.31                                                          
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Blake          FR W.J.C.                  8.30       8.32q  1 
  2 Goss, Angelo              FR Coffeyville             8.10       8.33q  4 
  3 Watson, Stallone          SO Lincoln                 8.33       8.41q  2 
  4 Vogel, Brent              UN U.N.A.                  8.25       8.45q  2 
  5 Ilyas, Hassan             SO U.C.M.                  8.45       8.54q  5 
  6 Holland, Joseph           JR U.C.M.                  8.40       8.56q  4 
  7 Spears, Ro'Derick         FR Coffeyville             8.16       8.57   3 
  8 Allen, Jazz               JR M.S.S.U.                8.50       8.58   6 
  9 Watson, Ralph             SR U.C.M.                  8.30       8.65   1 
 10 Ramler, Ryan              JR P.S.U.                  8.39       8.67   3 
 11 Norris, Luke              SO P.S.U.                  8.70       8.71   4  8.701
 12 Craig, Zach               FR P.S.U.                  8.63       8.71   6  8.707
 13 Hunt, Sam                 SO U.C.M.                  8.77       8.83   1 
 14 Banowetz, Brad            SO U.C.M.                  8.80       8.84   1 
 15 Speed, Chris              SR W.J.C.                  9.00       8.89   6 
 16 Hunter, Darran            FR Lincoln                 8.70       8.94   3  8.932
 17 Sharp, Travion            FR J.C.C.C.                8.68       8.94   5  8.940
 18 Douglas, Trevor           FR Cowley C.C.             8.89       8.96   4  8.951
 18 Matthews, Jesse           FR Baker                   8.88       8.96   3  8.951
 20 Simmons, Colton           SO W.J.C.                  9.25       8.96   2  8.956
 21 Bodicky, Andrew           FR U.C.M.                  8.90       9.00   5 
 22 Scott, Jimmy              FR U.C.M.                  9.30       9.02   1 
 23 Seitz, Blake              SO U.C.M.                  9.20       9.18   5 
 24 Chalker, Josh             FR Baker                   9.05       9.21   6 
 25 Bushong, Victor           SO Evangel                 9.20       9.44   4 
 26 Burenheide, Will          FR Benedictine             9.20       9.48   3 
 27 Harman, Mark              FR Baker                   9.35       9.49   1 
 28 Ahart, Seth               FR Baker                              9.68   4 
 29 Robke, Tyson              FR Baker                   8.76      10.44   2 
 -- Mack, Gannon              UN U.N.A.                  8.00         FS   5 
 -- Frank, Will               SO W.J.C.                               DQ   3  Ran around hurdle
 
Event 14  Men 60 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P  8.31                                                          
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goss, Angelo              FR Coffeyville             8.33       8.21P 
  2 Alexander, Blake          FR W.J.C.                  8.32       8.27P 
  3 Ilyas, Hassan             SO U.C.M.                  8.54       8.48  
  4 Watson, Stallone          SO Lincoln                 8.41       8.75  
 -- Holland, Joseph           JR U.C.M.                  8.56        DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P  6.89                                                          
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Maurice         UN Nike                    6.68     A 6.70q  9 
  2 Clarke, Lerone            UN U.N.A.                  6.47     P 6.81q 10 
  3 Bascoe, Gerald            UN U.N.A.                  6.70     P 6.82q  8 
  4 Bay, Roy                  FR J.C.C.C.                6.91       7.00q  7  6.992
  5 Holley, Erron             SO M.S.S.U.                6.96       7.00q  6  6.998
  6 Battle, Elonte            FR Cowley C.C.             7.08       7.03q  1  7.027
  7 Preston, Kendall          FR U.C.M.                  7.08       7.03   3  7.030
  8 Starks, Bryce             FR P.S.U.                             7.06   8 
  9 Lockhart, Michael         SO U.C.M.                  7.20       7.08   6 
 10 Pennington, Tyshawn       FR J.C.C.C.                7.11       7.09   6  7.081
 11 Utsey, Kyle               SR P.S.U.                  6.98       7.09   5  7.085
 12 Victor, Lindon            UN U.N.A.                             7.11  10  7.102
 13 Savage, J.L.              FR P.S.U.                  7.15       7.11  10  7.108
 14 Denman, Caleb             FR J.C.C.C.                7.07       7.12   1 
 15 Hursh, Cody               FR Baker                   7.05       7.14   2 
 16 Elliot, Anderson          FR P.S.U.                  7.11       7.19   5 
 17 Trigg, Kyran              FR P.S.U.                  7.16       7.20   8  7.200
 17 Price, Anthony            JR M.S.S.U.                6.99       7.20   3  7.200
 19 Addo, Bryan               SO Coffeyville             7.08       7.21   2 
 20 McCoy, Chase              FR U.C.M.                  7.15       7.23  10 
 21 Arens, Anthony            FR J.C.C.C.                7.15       7.26   9 
 22 Rogers, Peter             FR Emporia St.             7.28       7.29   2 
 23 Nolan, Brody              FR Evangel                 7.20       7.31   7 
 24 Vutich, Phil              FR Benedictine             7.11       7.32   7  7.314
 25 Barnum, Dylan             JR S.B.U.                  7.21       7.32   5  7.315
 26 Dixon, Stevan             UN U.N.A.                  7.39       7.32  10  7.316
 27 Thomas, Orneldo           SO Lincoln                            7.33   4 
 28 Katzing, Brent            UN U.N.A.                  7.30       7.34   6  7.333
 29 Darko, Francis            FR U.C.M.                  7.40       7.34  10  7.340
 30 Honsinger, Greyson        FR J.C.C.C.                7.28       7.35   1 
 31 Huckabay, Brady           FR Emporia St.             7.10       7.36   4  7.351
 32 Albright, Tylor           SO M.S.S.U.                7.25       7.36   3  7.355
 33 Carpenter, Ben            FR Baker                              7.39   6 
 34 Cunningham, Robert        SO U.C.M.                  7.30       7.40   5  7.391
 35 Walker, LaRhon            SO Emporia St.                        7.40   4  7.392
 36 Price, Dominic            JR U.C.M.                  7.32       7.41   7 
 37 James, Chris              FR U.C.M.                  7.25       7.42   2 
 38 Katzing, Brandon          UN U.N.A.                  7.30       7.43   4 
 39 Boure, Darion             JR M.S.S.U.                7.35       7.46   8 
 40 McClelland, Trevor        UN U.N.A.                  7.50       7.49   5 
 41 Allen, Jazz               JR M.S.S.U.                7.40       7.53   9  7.524
 42 Bush, Matt                FR Baker                              7.53   8  7.526
 43 Wheeler, Robert           FR Benedictine             7.21       7.56   4  7.551
 44 Anderson, Dominique       FR U.C.M.                  7.45       7.56   7  7.557
 45 Barrett, Caleb            FR Cowley C.C.                        7.59   7  7.589
 46 Flanders, Kenny           SO Haskell                 7.49       7.59   6  7.590
 47 Rodgers, Max              SO U.C.M.                  7.60       7.63   3 
 48 Good, Johnny              FR U.C.M.                  7.50       7.65   4  7.643
 49 Klyonov, Yaroslav         FR Evangel                 7.72       7.65   1  7.645
 50 Kusmanoff, Taylor         SO U.C.M.                  7.65       7.69   2 
 51 Scott, Jimmy              FR U.C.M.                             7.74   5 
 52 Sipe, Chris               FR Baker                              7.84   2 
 53 Rochelle, Devante         FR Cowley C.C.             7.28       7.88   1 
 54 Hall, Chet                FR W.J.C.                             7.91   9 
 55 Lodino, Luiz              FR Cowley C.C.                        8.24   3 
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Dash
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P  6.89                                                          
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Lerone            UN U.N.A.                  6.81       6.73A 
  2 Bascoe, Gerald            UN U.N.A.                  6.82       6.78P 
  3 Bay, Roy                  FR J.C.C.C.                7.00       6.94  
  4 Holley, Erron             SO M.S.S.U.                7.00       7.03  
  5 Battle, Elonte            FR Cowley C.C.             7.03       7.05  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
    D2 Prov.: P 14:56.59                                                       
    Building: B 14:32.10  2002        Josphat Boit, Central Missouri           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moberly, Dalton           UN U.N.A.              15:00.00   14:54.85P 
  2 Barrows, Ben              UN U.N.A.              15:10.00   15:39.63  
  3 Tucker, Aaron             SR Drury               15:30.00   15:43.53  
  4 Hudson, Spencer           FR U.C.M.              15:35.00   15:46.06  
  5 Helton, Jamen             SO Drury               15:30.00   15:50.29  
  6 Bogue, Cameron            JR U.C.M.              15:45.00   15:52.28  
  7 Simpson, TJ               FR Benedictine         16:05.00   16:00.61  
  8 Gawlick, Michael          SO U.C.M.              15:55.00   16:12.58  
  9 Lytle, Matt               JR Drury               15:30.00   16:26.73  
 10 Harman, Harrison          SO U.C.M.              16:00.00   16:34.60  
 11 Prescott, Logan           SO Drury               16:00.00   16:35.10  
 12 Frazier, Michael          FR U.C.M.              16:15.00   16:39.05  
 13 Brubaker, Michael         UN U.N.A.              16:10.24   16:53.40  
 14 Chapman, Ben              SR Drury               15:30.00   16:58.68  
 15 Dare, Andrew              FR Baker                          17:21.82  
 16 Kellner, Zach             SO Drury               16:00.00   17:36.91  
 17 Dean, Max                 SR Benedictine         17:25.67   18:13.05  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:07.13                                                        
    D2 Prov.: P 4:16.24                                                        
    Building: B 4:08.02  1997        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gott, Austin              JR U.C.M.               4:20.00    4:23.99   4 
       1:05.968 (1:05.968)        2:11.936 (1:05.968)        3:18.865 (1:06.930)
       4:23.988 (1:05.123)
  2 Cargill, Drew             SO S.B.U.               4:20.00    4:24.02   4 
       1:05.513 (1:05.513)        2:11.450 (1:05.938)        3:17.705 (1:06.255)
       4:24.014 (1:06.310)
  3 Furtkamp, Mitch           SR S.B.U.               4:22.00    4:26.02   4 
       1:05.121 (1:05.121)        2:11.442 (1:06.322)        3:18.136 (1:06.694)
       4:26.012 (1:07.876)
  4 Stuber, Tyler             SR U.C.M.               4:22.00    4:27.46   4 
       1:05.973 (1:05.973)        2:12.200 (1:06.227)        3:19.130 (1:06.931)
       4:27.452 (1:08.322)
  5 Claassen, Daniel          SO Emporia St.          4:20.00    4:28.48   4 
       1:05.804 (1:05.804)        2:12.248 (1:06.444)        3:21.125 (1:08.878)
       4:28.477 (1:07.352)
  6 Shadwick, Will            SR Drury                4:20.00    4:28.91   4 
       1:05.274 (1:05.274)        2:11.750 (1:06.476)        3:20.193 (1:08.443)
       4:28.902 (1:08.710)
  7 Bull, Jacob               UN U.N.A.               4:22.59    4:29.86   4 
       1:06.129 (1:06.129)        2:12.356 (1:06.227)        3:20.502 (1:08.147)
       4:29.853 (1:09.351)
  8 Garrard, Justin           UN U.N.A.               4:35.00    4:31.51   3 
       1:08.613 (1:08.613)        2:15.478 (1:06.866)        3:24.554 (1:09.076)
       4:31.506 (1:06.952)
  9 Tadokoro, Vincent         FR Baker                4:27.23    4:31.89   3 
       1:06.873 (1:06.873)        2:14.225 (1:07.352)        3:23.942 (1:09.718)
       4:31.889 (1:07.947)
 10 Furtkamp, Travis          SO S.B.U.               4:24.00    4:31.94   4 
       1:05.706 (1:05.706)        2:11.978 (1:06.272)        3:23.658 (1:11.680)
       4:31.938 (1:08.280)
 11 Craven, Austin            SO Drury                4:25.00    4:33.21   4 
       1:06.428 (1:06.428)        2:12.969 (1:06.542)        3:23.188 (1:10.219)
       4:33.210 (1:10.023)
 12 Sander, Devin             FR Columbia             4:20.00    4:35.27   4 
       1:05.560 (1:05.560)        2:11.681 (1:06.122)        3:22.509 (1:10.828)
       4:35.266 (1:12.758)
 13 Beyale III, Herbert       FR Haskell              4:45.00    4:36.03   2 
       1:09.797 (1:09.797)        2:19.872 (1:10.075)        3:30.610 (1:10.739)
       4:36.026 (1:05.416)
 14 Rodgers, Andrew           FR P.S.U.               4:24.48    4:36.08   4 
       1:05.288 (1:05.288)        2:11.836 (1:06.548)        3:21.870 (1:10.035)
       4:36.077 (1:14.207)
 15 Kochanowicz, Ron          UN U.N.A.               4:37.00    4:37.92   3 
       1:09.431 (1:09.431)        2:18.175 (1:08.744)        3:28.594 (1:10.419)
       4:37.913 (1:09.319)
 16 Blount, Hunter            FR P.S.U.               4:37.63    4:38.07   2 
       1:08.069 (1:08.069)        2:18.509 (1:10.440)        3:30.552 (1:12.043)
       4:38.064 (1:07.512)
 17 Lutz, Sam                 JR U.C.M.               4:40.00    4:38.97   2 
       1:07.812 (1:07.812)        2:18.669 (1:10.858)        3:31.849 (1:13.180)
       4:38.969 (1:07.120)
 18 Seise, Tucker             FR S.B.U.               4:42.00    4:39.78   2 
       1:08.964 (1:08.964)        2:19.594 (1:10.631)        3:31.416 (1:11.822)
       4:39.777 (1:08.362)
 19 Ybarra, Eli               SO Cowley C.C.          4:30.81    4:39.95   3 
       1:08.982 (1:08.982)        2:17.385 (1:08.403)        3:27.705 (1:10.320)
       4:39.941 (1:12.236)
 20 Steury, Jamie             FR Baker                4:40.20    4:40.91   2 
       1:09.438 (1:09.438)        2:19.866 (1:10.428)        3:31.092 (1:11.226)
       4:40.901 (1:09.810)
 21 Heady, Uriah              SO W.J.C.               4:35.00    4:41.05   3 
       1:08.845 (1:08.845)        2:16.530 (1:07.686)        3:27.682 (1:11.152)
       4:41.046 (1:13.364)
 22 Merth, Henry              FR Emporia St.          4:38.15    4:41.70   2 
       1:08.306 (1:08.306)        2:17.717 (1:09.411)        3:28.278 (1:10.562)
       4:41.696 (1:13.418)
 23 Ruckdeschell, James       SR Evangel              4:32.13    4:41.85   3 
       1:09.187 (1:09.187)        2:18.506 (1:09.319)        3:29.030 (1:10.524)
       4:41.849 (1:12.819)
 24 Alexander, Michael        GR K.C. Smoke           4:17.00    4:43.73   4 
       1:05.084 (1:05.084)        2:11.621 (1:06.538)        3:24.825 (1:13.204)
       4:43.726 (1:18.902)
 25 Emanuels, Andrew          FR Baker                4:41.01    4:44.03   2 
       1:08.712 (1:08.712)        2:19.468 (1:10.756)        3:32.162 (1:12.695)
       4:44.025 (1:11.863)
 26 Warnex, David             UN U.N.A.               4:36.00    4:44.73   3 
       1:09.473 (1:09.473)        2:18.845 (1:09.372)        3:31.249 (1:12.404)
       4:44.722 (1:13.474)
 27 Madplume, Wyatt           FR Haskell              4:49.24    4:44.92   1 
        35.121 (35.121)  1:10.212 (35.091)  1:45.410 (35.199)  2:20.745 (35.335)
      2:56.252 (35.507)  3:32.808 (36.556)  4:09.485 (36.678)  4:44.918 (35.434)
 28 Graves, Broc              SO W.J.C.               4:35.00    4:45.26   3 
       1:09.071 (1:09.071)        2:18.331 (1:09.260)        3:32.798 (1:14.467)
       4:45.255 (1:12.458)
 29 Rogers, Eric              FR U.C.M.               4:40.00    4:45.66   2 
       1:07.954 (1:07.954)        2:18.477 (1:10.523)        3:31.496 (1:13.019)
       4:45.657 (1:14.162)
 30 Twyman, Turner            JR Unattached           4:38.00    4:46.24   2 
       1:08.512 (1:08.512)        2:19.274 (1:10.763)        3:34.081 (1:14.807)
       4:46.238 (1:12.158)
 31 Daniel, Mitch             SO Drury                4:30.00    4:47.06   3 
       1:08.918 (1:08.918)        2:18.731 (1:09.814)        3:33.155 (1:14.424)
       4:47.057 (1:13.902)
 32 Robinson, Max             SO S.B.U.               4:45.00    4:48.32   2 
       1:10.018 (1:10.018)        2:21.022 (1:11.004)        3:34.392 (1:13.370)
       4:48.317 (1:13.926)
 33 Matteson, Corey           FR Baker                4:43.10    4:48.94   2 
       1:09.510 (1:09.510)        2:20.686 (1:11.176)        3:33.748 (1:13.062)
       4:48.936 (1:15.188)
 34 Houck, Josh               JR W.J.C.               4:50.00    4:51.16   1 
        36.152 (36.152)  1:11.809 (35.658)  1:47.978 (36.170)  2:24.417 (36.439)
      3:00.873 (36.456)  3:36.814 (35.942)  4:15.130 (38.316)  4:51.152 (36.022)
 35 Porter, Steven            FR Coffeyville          4:57.61    4:51.25   1 
        35.810 (35.810)  1:11.244 (35.434)  1:47.674 (36.431)  2:24.101 (36.427)
      3:00.625 (36.524)  3:38.466 (37.842)  4:16.362 (37.896)  4:51.246 (34.884)
 36 Zimmerman, Paul           JR Emporia St.          4:33.41    4:51.40   3 
       1:09.222 (1:09.222)        2:17.954 (1:08.732)        3:32.439 (1:14.486)
       4:51.395 (1:18.956)
 37 Sharman, Cody             SO S.B.U.               5:00.00    4:55.48   1 
        35.416 (35.416)  1:10.773 (35.358)  1:46.952 (36.179)  2:23.581 (36.630)
      3:00.680 (37.099)  3:39.758 (39.079)  4:19.005 (39.247)  4:55.476 (36.471)
 38 Clark, Cooper             JR Baker                4:52.14    4:56.97   1 
        34.902 (34.902)  1:10.560 (35.658)  1:47.448 (36.888)  2:24.257 (36.810)
      3:02.565 (38.308)  3:41.581 (39.016)  4:20.652 (39.071)  4:56.966 (36.315)
 39 Baja, Jansen              SO S.B.U.               4:50.00    4:58.47   1 
        35.942 (35.942)  1:11.561 (35.619)  1:47.500 (35.939)  2:23.401 (35.902)
      2:59.302 (35.902)  3:37.598 (38.296)  4:17.974 (40.376)  4:58.470 (40.496)
 40 Zunie, Thomas             SR Haskell              4:47.84    5:00.74   1 
        35.649 (35.649)  1:11.024 (35.375)  1:47.788 (36.764)  2:24.832 (37.044)
      3:02.201 (37.370)  3:42.449 (40.248)  4:22.697 (40.248)  5:00.736 (38.039)
 41 Thompson, Matt            SO W.J.C.               4:45.00    5:01.96   2 
       1:10.392 (1:10.392)        2:24.021 (1:13.630)        3:42.332 (1:18.311)
       5:01.956 (1:19.624)
 42 Morley, Michael           FR S.B.U.               5:15.00    5:02.09   1 
        37.113 (37.113)  1:13.145 (36.032)  1:50.542 (37.398)  2:30.161 (39.619)
      3:08.716 (38.555)  3:48.626 (39.911)  4:27.156 (38.530)  5:02.085 (34.930)
 43 Walker, Mike              FR W.J.C.               4:45.00    5:02.53   2 
       1:10.573 (1:10.573)        2:24.316 (1:13.743)        3:42.714 (1:18.399)
       5:02.530 (1:19.816)
 44 Andrews, Jordan           FR Columbia             4:50.00    5:03.48   1 
        36.012 (36.012)  1:11.350 (35.339)  1:48.046 (36.696)  2:25.472 (37.426)
      3:03.433 (37.962)  3:43.210 (39.778)  4:23.908 (40.698)  5:03.478 (39.571)
 45 Harp, Robert              SO Cowley C.C.          4:53.13    5:10.20   1 
        36.550 (36.550)  1:12.065 (35.515)  1:49.224 (37.159)  2:27.742 (38.519)
      3:08.354 (40.612)  3:48.965 (40.611)  4:30.572 (41.607)  5:10.200 (39.628)
 46 Upshaw, Chad              SO Haskell              4:47.89    5:10.32   1 
        35.613 (35.613)  1:11.065 (35.452)  1:47.282 (36.218)  2:25.058 (37.776)
      3:03.989 (38.931)  3:44.641 (40.652)  4:27.444 (42.803)  5:10.317 (42.874)
 47 Hafner, James             SR Evangel              5:27.45    5:19.75   1 
        39.178 (39.178)  1:17.744 (38.566)  1:56.808 (39.064)  2:36.414 (39.607)
      3:16.416 (40.002)  3:57.556 (41.140)  4:39.253 (41.698)  5:19.746 (40.494)
 48 Kerb, Dustin              SO S.B.U.               5:20.00    5:45.63   1 
        39.890 (39.890)  1:21.540 (41.650)  2:04.712 (43.172)  2:48.429 (43.718)
      3:33.324 (44.895)  4:19.156 (45.832)  5:03.928 (44.772)  5:45.622 (41.695)
 
Event 22  Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 48.10                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P 49.79                                                          
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Maurice         UN Nike                   48.01      49.28P  7 
        21.723 (21.723)    49.275 (27.552)
  2 Price, Anthony            JR M.S.S.U.               49.90      49.90   7 
        22.967 (22.967)    49.899 (26.932)
  3 Lockhart, Michael         SO U.C.M.                 50.30      50.29   6 
        23.962 (23.962)    50.290 (26.328)
  4 Bowleg, Maverick          FR S.B.U.                 50.00      50.32   7 
        22.793 (22.793)    50.313 (27.520)
  5 Lawrence, Dwayne          JR S.B.U.                 50.00      50.35   7 
        23.771 (23.771)    50.345 (26.574)
  6 Nickens, Marquel          JR P.S.U.                 50.48      50.73   6 
        23.610 (23.610)    50.730 (27.120)
  7 Davis, Cole               SO U.C.M.                 50.70      51.25   6 
        24.686 (24.686)    51.244 (26.558)
  8 Child, Michael            SR Emporia St.            51.23      51.33   5 
        23.975 (23.975)    51.327 (27.352)
  9 Mixdorf, Ryan             SR U.C.M.                 51.00      51.84   6 
        25.136 (25.136)    51.838 (26.703)
 10 Elias, Kacey              FR Coffeyville            50.37      51.89   7 
        24.491 (24.491)    51.882 (27.391)
 11 Alexander, Blake          FR W.J.C.                 53.21      51.97   3 
        24.010 (24.010)    51.968 (27.958)
 12 Thurston, John            SR Emporia St.            51.68      52.19   5 
        24.448 (24.448)    52.184 (27.736)
 13 Lambert, Randale          SO U.C.M.                 53.45      52.45   3 
        24.729 (24.729)    52.450 (27.722)
 14 Ramler, Ryan              JR P.S.U.                 51.61      52.55   5 
        24.511 (24.511)    52.546 (28.035)
 15 Norris, Luke              SO P.S.U.                 52.80      52.58   3 
        24.520 (24.520)    52.577 (28.058)
 16 Woods, Marce              FR P.S.U.                 52.05      52.87   4 
        52.861 (52.861)
 17 Petereit, Nils            FR Baker                  52.48      53.30   4 
        53.293 (53.293)
 18 Bennett, Kyle             SO Coffeyville            50.57      53.50   6 
        24.225 (24.225)    53.494 (29.270)
 19 Holland, Darryl           JR P.S.U.                 52.70      53.57   4 
        53.567 (53.567)
 20 Slaven, Wyatt             SO P.S.U.                 51.48      53.73   5 
        24.111 (24.111)    53.723 (29.612)
 21 McClelland, Trevor        UN U.N.A.                 54.40      53.80   2 
        25.034 (25.034)    53.794 (28.760)
 22 Bodicky, Andrew           FR U.C.M.                 53.90      53.91   2 
        25.373 (25.373)    53.909 (28.536)
 23 Orajiato, Noble           SO Emporia St.            54.43      54.02   2 
        25.095 (25.095)    54.014 (28.919)
 24 Peterson, Jordan          FR S.B.U.                 55.00      54.59   1 
 25 Mihesuah, Tosh            FR Baker                  52.99      54.63   3 
        25.893 (25.893)    54.622 (28.730)
 26 Thacker, Aaron            UN U.N.A.                 50.00      54.90   7 
        25.463 (25.463)    54.899 (29.436)
 27 Sharp, Travion            FR J.C.C.C.               52.80      55.02   3 
        25.233 (25.233)    55.014 (29.782)
 28 Caldwell, Jack            FR Benedictine            54.01      55.06   2 
        26.518 (26.518)    55.058 (28.540)
 29 Klyonov, Yaroslav         FR Evangel                55.00      55.63   4 
        55.627 (55.627)
 30 Kramer, Paul              FR S.B.U.                 55.00      56.42   2 
        26.154 (26.154)    56.414 (30.260)
 31 Scott, Jimmy              FR U.C.M.                 56.50      56.56   1 
 32 Goss, Angelo              FR Coffeyville            52.00      58.21   4 
        58.204 (58.204)
 33 Roberts, Chase            FR S.B.U.                 59.00      59.16   1 
 34 Fragua, Bryn              SR Haskell                58.36    1:01.32   1 
 
Event 24  Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Loch, Kellin              SO U.C.M.               1:13.90    1:12.84   4 
        16.900 (16.900)    44.873 (27.974)  1:12.839 (27.966)
  2 Henderson, James          FR J.C.C.C.             1:13.42    1:13.00   4 
        17.603 (17.603)    45.083 (27.480)  1:12.996 (27.914)
  3 Daley, Neville            SR Lincoln              1:11.64    1:14.69   4 
        16.965 (16.965)    45.335 (28.370)  1:14.681 (29.347)
  4 Acosta, Kevin             SO J.C.C.C.             1:14.77    1:15.31   4 
        18.545 (18.545)    45.956 (27.411)  1:15.308 (29.352)
  5 Migliara, Miles           SO M.S.S.U.             1:14.00    1:15.41   4 
        17.987 (17.987)    45.668 (27.682)  1:15.408 (29.740)
  6 Seraphin, Allen           FR Coffeyville          1:15.96    1:15.50   3 
        17.950 (17.950)    45.935 (27.986)  1:15.491 (29.556)
  7 Romero, Justin            FR U.C.M.               1:15.60    1:15.66   3  1:15.655
        17.799 (17.799)    46.166 (28.367)  1:15.655 (29.490)
  8 Peace, Aaron              SO Evangel              1:14.98    1:15.66   4  1:15.656
        18.607 (18.607)    45.391 (26.784)  1:15.656 (30.266)
  9 Goff, Grady               SR Emporia St.          1:16.85    1:16.13   2 
        16.844 (16.844)    45.469 (28.626)  1:16.125 (30.656)
 10 Randall, Tyler            FR Baker                1:23.14    1:16.53   1 
        17.481 (17.481)    46.992 (29.511)  1:16.521 (29.530)
 11 Steinmiller, Casey        SO P.S.U.               1:15.92    1:16.76   3 
        17.399 (17.399)    46.570 (29.171)  1:16.755 (30.186)
 12 Harvey, Termaine          FR Coffeyville          1:16.87    1:16.95   2 
        16.265 (16.265)    45.858 (29.594)  1:16.950 (31.092)
 13 Jackson, Eric             FR P.S.U.               1:16.85    1:16.98   2 
        16.457 (16.457)    45.632 (29.175)  1:16.980 (31.348)
 14 Watkins, Lindell          FR U.C.M.               1:16.00    1:17.50   3 
        18.579 (18.579)    46.723 (28.144)  1:17.500 (30.778)
 15 Downing, Kyle             SR Emporia St.                     1:18.26   3 
        18.808 (18.808)    46.954 (28.146)  1:18.251 (31.298)
 16 Dyer, Isaac               SO Cowley C.C.          1:17.67    1:18.27   2 
        18.874 (18.874)    48.129 (29.255)  1:18.269 (30.140)
 17 Hedges, Cale              FR Emporia St.          1:17.41    1:18.62   2 
        18.146 (18.146)    47.310 (29.164)  1:18.618 (31.308)
 18 Loughman, Nick            FR Benedictine          1:15.00    1:21.27   3 
        18.598 (18.598)    48.800 (30.203)  1:21.262 (32.462)
 19 Gregory, David            JR Baker                1:22.12    1:21.83   1 
        18.377 (18.377)    49.468 (31.091)  1:21.823 (32.355)
 20 Byrley, Christian         FR Drury                1:19.00    1:22.73   2 
        20.644 (20.644)    51.233 (30.590)  1:22.724 (31.491)
 21 Cote, Shane               JR P.S.U.               1:20.87    1:23.99   1 
        17.549 (17.549)    49.839 (32.290)  1:23.988 (34.150)
 22 Sliva, Tyler              FR Baker                1:28.08    1:25.73   1 
        19.568 (19.568)    51.800 (32.232)  1:25.727 (33.927)
 23 Carder, Adrian            JR U.C.M.                          1:29.24   1 
        19.845 (19.845)    51.092 (31.247)  1:29.231 (38.139)
 
Event 26  Men 800 M Run
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1:51.53                                                        
    D2 Prov.: P 1:55.63                                                        
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tredway, Adam             JR U.C.M.               1:56.00    1:55.34P  4 
        57.107 (57.107)  1:55.339 (58.232)
  2 Wiebe, Kamp               FR J.C.C.C.             1:57.44    1:58.74   4 
           58.656 (58.656)        1:58.739 (1:00.083)
  3 Lorber, Ross              SR U.C.M.               1:58.00    1:59.05   4 
           58.992 (58.992)        1:59.048 (1:00.056)
  4 Jacobs, Brady             UN U.N.A.               1:57.50    2:00.08   4 
           58.122 (58.122)        2:00.071 (1:01.950)
  5 Buckner, Andrew           FR M.S.S.U.             2:00.89    2:00.50   3 
           58.898 (58.898)        2:00.496 (1:01.598)
  6 Grant, Ben                SO Coffeyville          1:58.71    2:00.64   4 
           57.760 (57.760)        2:00.631 (1:02.871)
  7 Beal, Joshua              SO Cowley C.C.          1:59.33    2:01.02   3 
           59.652 (59.652)        2:01.017 (1:01.366)
  8 McCarthy, Shane           JR U.C.M.               1:58.80    2:01.32   4 
           58.714 (58.714)        2:01.320 (1:02.607)
  9 Yates, Anthony            SO P.S.U.               2:00.92    2:01.40   3 
           58.841 (58.841)        2:01.397 (1:02.556)
 10 Bowlin, James             SO J.C.C.C.             1:56.66    2:02.34   4 
           58.836 (58.836)        2:02.340 (1:03.504)
 11 Buhler, Chris             FR Benedictine          2:01.00    2:02.44   3 
       1:00.432 (1:00.432)        2:02.432 (1:02.000)
 12 Pyburn, Justin            SR U.C.M.               1:59.00    2:03.14   3 
           59.060 (59.060)        2:03.133 (1:04.074)
 13 Heffington, Bryce         SR Drury                2:01.16    2:03.43   2 
           59.848 (59.848)        2:03.430 (1:03.583)
 14 Ricketts, Christian       SR U.C.M.               2:02.00    2:03.98   2 
       1:00.166 (1:00.166)        2:03.978 (1:03.812)
 15 Donaldson, David          SO Evangel              2:01.00    2:03.99   3 
       1:00.549 (1:00.549)        2:03.986 (1:03.438)
 16 Gorham, Cody              FR Columbia             2:02.00    2:04.53   2 
       1:00.790 (1:00.790)        2:04.524 (1:03.734)
 17 Garner, Alex              SR U.C.M.               2:02.00    2:04.57   2 
           59.472 (59.472)        2:04.566 (1:05.095)
 18 Breithaupt, Carter        FR Baker                2:05.16    2:05.04   1 
       1:01.212 (1:01.212)        2:05.032 (1:03.820)
 19 Claassen, Daniel          SO Emporia St.          1:57.03    2:05.80   4 
           57.528 (57.528)        2:05.796 (1:08.268)
 20 Twyman, Turner            JR Unattached           2:00.00    2:06.59   3 
       1:00.906 (1:00.906)        2:06.590 (1:05.684)
 21 Teague, Caleb             JR W.J.C.               2:05.00    2:06.61   2 
       1:00.446 (1:00.446)        2:06.610 (1:06.164)
 22 Goldsmith, Paul           JR W.J.C.               2:05.00    2:07.02   2 
       1:01.804 (1:01.804)        2:07.018 (1:05.215)
 23 Ray, Hunter               FR Cowley C.C.          2:01.48    2:08.88   2 
       1:02.317 (1:02.317)        2:08.876 (1:06.559)
 24 Voth, Caleb               JR Evangel              2:05.00    2:09.80   2 
       1:02.013 (1:02.013)        2:09.798 (1:07.786)
 25 Pfeiffer, Drew            FR W.J.C.               2:10.00    2:09.85   1 
       1:04.785 (1:04.785)        2:09.848 (1:05.063)
 26 Cook, Johnathan           FR Coffeyville          2:04.00    2:10.47   2  2:10.462
       1:01.464 (1:01.464)        2:10.462 (1:08.999)
 27 Porter, Emmanuel          JR W.J.C.               2:09.32    2:10.47   1  2:10.468
       1:01.553 (1:01.553)        2:10.468 (1:08.915)
 28 Dickey, Ryan              FR Drury                2:08.00    2:11.32   1 
       1:02.966 (1:02.966)        2:11.320 (1:08.354)
 29 McCabe, Tony              FR Haskell              2:09.81    2:12.00   1 
       1:07.076 (1:07.076)        2:11.992 (1:04.916)
 30 Godbolt, Terrell          FR Coffeyville          2:10.00    2:14.48   1 
       1:06.786 (1:06.786)        2:14.473 (1:07.687)
 31 Atcitty, Domonique        FR Haskell              2:21.00    2:14.87   1 
       1:07.846 (1:07.846)        2:14.869 (1:07.023)
 32 Dreadfulwater, Seth       FR Haskell                         2:27.20   1 
       1:08.606 (1:08.606)        2:27.193 (1:18.587)
 33 Good Shield, Gabriel      JR Haskell              2:44.00    2:42.23   1 
      1:17.01 (1:17.01) 2:42.226 (1:25.22)
 
Event 28  Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.69                                                          
    D2 Prov.: P 22.30                                                          
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holley, Erron             SO M.S.S.U.               22.44      22.31   9 
  2 Preston, Kendall          FR U.C.M.                 22.78      22.60   8 
  3 Davis, Tucker             SO Cowley C.C.            22.21      22.79   9 
  4 Denman, Caleb             FR J.C.C.C.               22.90      22.89   8 
  5 Rogers, Peter             FR Emporia St.            23.05      23.01   7 
  6 Spears, Ro'Derick         FR Coffeyville            23.03      23.13   7 
  7 Honsinger, Greyson        FR J.C.C.C.               23.50      23.24   5 
  8 McCoy, Chase              FR U.C.M.                 22.90      23.26   8 
  9 Arens, Anthony            FR J.C.C.C.               23.25      23.28   6 
 10 Parker, Avery             FR Baker                  23.51      23.32   4 
 11 Barnum, Dylan             JR S.B.U.                 23.32      23.33   5 
 12 Banowetz, Brad            SO U.C.M.                 23.10      23.36   7 
 13 Huckabay, Brady           FR Emporia St.            22.90      23.37   8 
 14 Addo, Bryan               SO Coffeyville            23.10      23.39   7 
 15 James, Chris              FR U.C.M.                 23.45      23.42   5 
 16 Thacker, Aaron            UN U.N.A.                 22.50      23.55   9 
 17 Katzing, Brent            UN U.N.A.                 23.50      23.73   6 
 18 Cunningham, Robert        SO U.C.M.                 24.20      23.89   4 
 19 Darko, Francis            FR U.C.M.                 24.00      23.92   4 
 20 McClelland, Trevor        UN U.N.A.                 24.65      24.07   2 
 21 Dixon, Stevan             UN U.N.A.                 24.50      24.19   3 
 22 Anderson, Dominique       FR U.C.M.                 24.60      24.20   3 
 23 Walker, LaRhon            SO Emporia St.                       24.26   2 
 24 Good, Johnny              FR U.C.M.                 24.79      24.31   2 
 25 Hall, David               JR S.B.U.                 24.43      24.32   3 
 26 Simmons, Colton           SO W.J.C.                 24.49      24.45   3  24.443
 27 Vutich, Phil              FR Benedictine            23.12      24.45   6  24.448
 28 Wheeler, Robert           FR Benedictine            23.11      24.57   6 
 29 Rodgers, Max              SO U.C.M.                 25.20      24.76   1 
 30 Kusmanoff, Taylor         SO U.C.M.                 24.90      24.89   2 
 31 Harman, Mark              FR Baker                             24.99   1 
 32 Barrett, Caleb            FR Cowley C.C.            23.98      25.14   4 
 33 Klyonov, Yaroslav         FR Evangel                24.95      25.18   2 
 34 Piotter, Matthew          FR Evangel                25.84      25.20   1 
 35 Rogers, Joshua            SO W.J.C.                 25.30      25.66   1 
 36 Hall, Chet                FR W.J.C.                 23.50      25.67   5 
 37 Bushong, Victor           SO Evangel                26.37      26.14   1 
 38 Lodino, Luiz              FR Cowley C.C.                       27.39   3 
 -- Katzing, Brandon          UN U.N.A.                 24.00        DNF   9 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 M Run
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 8:07.60                                                        
    D2 Prov.: P 8:33.90                                                        
    Building: B 8:21.85  2/2/2013    Laban Sialo, U.C.M.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Cody               SO S.B.U.               8:45.00    8:51.55   2 
  2 Shadwick, Will            SR Drury                8:39.75    8:55.03   2 
  3 Skosky, Tommy             FR Columbia             9:00.00    9:00.58   2 
  4 Showler, Derek            SO S.B.U.               9:00.00    9:06.65   2 
  5 Chabrecek, Thomas         FR S.B.U.               9:15.00    9:06.83   2 
  6 McCulloch, Michael        FR Columbia             9:00.00    9:09.20   2 
  7 Hays, Gunnar              FR Baker                9:04.49    9:10.71   2 
  8 Noffsinger, Jordan        JR S.B.U.               9:15.00    9:12.50   2 
  9 Bull, Jacob               UN U.N.A.               9:12.81    9:19.05   2 
 10 Bogina, Austin            SO P.S.U.               9:32.86    9:20.24   1 
 11 Mosier, Brian             SO Emporia St.          9:05.00    9:24.99   2 
 12 Roberts, Tyler            FR J.C.C.C.             9:13.77    9:26.64   2 
 13 Poje, Grant               FR J.C.C.C.             9:16.25    9:27.67   2 
 14 Hilario, Johnny           FR Coffeyville          9:38.05    9:29.08   1 
 15 Adamson, Jonathan         FR Coffeyville          9:55.06    9:29.91   1 
 16 Yoakum, Sam               FR J.C.C.C.             9:15.23    9:35.26   2 
 17 Ryan, Jeremy              FR Drury                9:10.00    9:37.42   2 
 18 Sartain, Kyle             SR Drury                8:50.00    9:37.49   2 
 19 Broomfield, Sterlin       SO Cowley C.C.          9:34.39    9:37.53   1 
 20 Merth, Henry              FR Emporia St.          9:30.00    9:40.18   2 
 21 Riggs, Morgan             JR Emporia St.          9:33.12    9:40.32   1 
 22 Robinson, Max             SO S.B.U.               9:25.00    9:46.02   2 
 23 Heim, Steven              UN U.N.A.               9:40.00    9:53.06   1 
 24 Treiber, Luke             FR J.C.C.C.             9:40.00    9:56.69   1 
 25 Shahan, Justin            SO Cowley C.C.          9:58.64   10:02.20   1 
 26 Espinoza, J.P.            UN U.N.A.               9:35.00   10:04.39   1 
 27 Brubaker, Jon             FR Benedictine         10:02.14   10:06.70   1 
 28 Heady, Uriah              SO W.J.C.               9:30.00   10:10.32   2 
 29 Shortt, Luke              FR Coffeyville         10:33.78   10:20.35   1 
 30 Andrews, Jordan           FR Columbia             9:45.00   10:20.85   1 
 31 Graves, Broc              SO W.J.C.               9:30.00   10:25.15   2 
 32 Hardin, Layne             FR J.C.C.C.                       10:38.52   1 
 33 Hafner, James             SR Evangel             10:58.19   10:45.30   1 
 34 Fleck, William            FR Coffeyville         10:59.22   10:50.45   1 
 35 John, Dion                JR Haskell             10:28.14   10:57.37   1 
 -- Thompson, Matt            SO W.J.C.               9:50.00        DNF   1  f
 
Event 32  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:16.24                                                        
    D2 Prov.: P 3:22.34                                                        
    Building: B 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                      3:22.00    3:24.60   4 
     1) Mixdorf, Ryan SR                2) Davis, Cole SO                 
     3) Lockhart, Michael SO            4) Loch, Kellin SO                
        52.168 (52.168)  1:43.416 (51.248)  2:34.368 (50.952)  3:24.600 (50.232)
  2 Cowley C.C.  'A'                                  3:23.59    3:25.36   4 
     1) Rochelle, Devante FR            2) Battle, Elonte FR              
     3) Davis, Tucker SO                4) Paljola, Nienkel FR            
        51.901 (51.901)  1:42.120 (50.219)  2:33.579 (51.459)  3:25.359 (51.780)
  3 Baker University  'A'                             3:26.82    3:28.53   4 
     1) Gregory, David JR               2) Randall, Tyler FR              
     3) Warren, Birdsong FR             4) Gathright, Jeremy SO           
        52.971 (52.971)  1:45.195 (52.224)  2:36.885 (51.691)  3:28.529 (51.644)
  4 Emporia State Un.  'A'                            3:26.00    3:28.73   4 
     1) Child, Michael SR               2) Goff, Grady SR                 
     3) Thurston, John SR               4) Hedges, Cale FR                
        51.827 (51.827)  1:43.853 (52.027)  2:35.593 (51.740)  3:28.727 (53.134)
  5 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   3:32.30    3:30.15   3 
     1) Ramler, Ryan JR                 2) Jackson, Eric FR               
     3) Norris, Luke SO                 4) Nickens, Marquel JR            
        53.208 (53.208)  1:45.415 (52.207)  2:38.628 (53.214)  3:30.148 (51.520)
  6 Johnson County C.C.  'A'                          3:27.70    3:30.42   4 
     1) Acosta, Kevin SO                2) Bay, Roy FR                    
     3) Pennington, Tyshawn FR          4) Hardimann, Dondrell FR         
        53.253 (53.253)  1:46.261 (53.008)  2:36.936 (50.675)  3:30.413 (53.478)
  7 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                      3:26.00    3:31.56   3 
     1) Banowetz, Brad SO               2) Watkins, Lindell FR            
     3) Lambert, Randale SO             4) McCarthy, Shane JR             
        53.964 (53.964)  1:46.484 (52.520)  2:39.428 (52.944)  3:31.552 (52.124)
  8 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                      3:32.00    3:34.20   3 
     1) Garner, Alex SR                 2) Ricketts, Christian SR         
     3) Seitz, Blake SO                 4) Preston, Kendall FR            
        53.367 (53.367)  1:46.454 (53.087)  2:39.538 (53.084)  3:34.194 (54.656)
  9 Pittsburg State University  'B'                   3:38.00    3:35.64   2 
     1) Slaven, Wyatt SO                2) Woods, Marce FR                
     3) Holland, Darryl JR              4) Steinmiller, Casey SO          
        54.684 (54.684)  1:48.132 (53.448)  2:41.791 (53.659)  3:35.639 (53.848)
 10 Coffeyville C.C.  'A'                             3:28.00    3:39.14   4 
     1) Godbolt, Terrell FR             2) Cook, Johnathan FR             
     3) Seraphin, Allen FR              4) Elias, Kacey FR                
        55.733 (55.733)  1:50.316 (54.583)  2:42.535 (52.219)  3:39.139 (56.604)
 11 Baker University  'B'                             3:30.45    3:39.83   3 
     1) Matthews, Jesse FR              2) Petereit, Nils FR              
     3) Robke, Tyson FR                 4) Hursh, Cody FR                 
        54.400 (54.400)  1:47.831 (53.431)  2:45.086 (57.255)  3:39.830 (54.744)
 12 Un. of Central Missouri  'D'                      3:38.00    3:41.49   2 
     1) Bodicky, Andrew FR              2) Cunningham, Robert SO          
     3) James, Chris FR                 4) Anderson, Dominique FR         
        55.892 (55.892)  1:50.828 (54.936)  2:45.711 (54.883)  3:41.488 (55.778)
 13 Unattached  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:41.59   1 
        55.396 (55.396)  1:51.628 (56.232)  2:48.370 (56.742)  3:41.587 (53.218)
 14 Drury University  'A'                             3:35.00    3:45.32   2 
     1) Byrley, Christian FR            2) Daniel, Mitch SO               
     3) Heffington, Bryce SR            4) Dickey, Ryan FR                
        57.424 (57.424)  1:51.724 (54.300)  2:48.374 (56.650)  3:45.320 (56.947)
 15 William Jewell College  'A'                       3:30.00    3:46.38   3 
     1) Alexander, Blake FR             2) Speed, Chris SR                
     3) Hall, Chet FR                   4) Frank, Will SO                 
        54.724 (54.724)  1:49.399 (54.675)  2:47.332 (57.934)  3:46.374 (59.042)
 16 Benedictine College  'A'                          3:35.00    3:47.02   2 
     1) Buhler, Chris FR                2) Cairney, Nick FR               
     3) Caldwell, Jack FR               4) Loughman, Nick FR              
        56.036 (56.036)  1:53.474 (57.438)  2:49.231 (55.758)  3:47.018 (57.787)
 17 William Jewell College  'B'                                  3:47.17   1 
     1) Teague, Caleb JR                2) Goldsmith, Paul JR             
     3) Houck, Josh JR                  4) Porter, Emmanuel JR            
        57.740 (57.740)  1:53.067 (55.327)  2:50.086 (57.019)  3:47.162 (57.076)
 18 Un. of Central Missouri  'E'                                 3:47.77   1 
     1) Good, Johnny FR                 2) Scott, Jimmy FR                
     3) Kusmanoff, Taylor SO            4) Carder, Adrian JR              
        54.479 (54.479)  1:51.840 (57.362)  2:49.678 (57.838)  3:47.764 (58.087)
 19 Southwest Baptist Un.  'B'                        3:40.00    3:55.55   1 
     1) Drury, Forrest SO               2)                                
           59.254 (59.254)          1:55.195 (55.942)        2:55.724 (1:00.530)
         3:55.544 (59.820)
 20 Southwest Baptist Un.  'C'                        3:40.00    4:01.51   1 
     1) Peterson, Jordan FR             2)                                
           55.792 (55.792)          1:52.086 (56.294)          2:51.724 (59.639)
       4:01.508 (1:09.784)
 21 Southwest Baptist Un.  'D'                        3:40.00    4:08.59   1 
     1) Seise, Tucker FR                2)                                
           59.898 (59.898)          1:59.839 (59.942)        3:06.852 (1:07.014)
       4:08.582 (1:01.730)
 
Event 34  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 10:00.48                                                       
    D2 Prov.: P 10:20.87                                                       
    Building: B 10:17.94  2/23/2013   Fort Hays St., F.H.S.U.                  
                          P Bravo, C Wilson, N Purdue, A Hendee             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                     11:00.00   10:48.04  
     1) Gott, Austin JR                 2) Pyburn, Justin SR              
     3) Rogers, Eric FR                 4) Tredway, Adam JR               
       3:23.226 (3:23.226)          4:16.977 (53.751)        6:24.230 (2:07.254)
      10:48.032 (4:23.802)
  2 Pittsburg State University  'A'                  10:40.00   11:12.34  
     1) Yates, Anthony SO               2) Craig, Zach FR                 
     3) Rodgers, Andrew FR              4) Blount, Hunter FR              
       3:22.618 (3:22.618)          4:16.398 (53.780)        6:23.001 (2:06.604)
      11:12.338 (4:49.337)
  3 Baker University  'B'                            11:05.00   11:28.24  
     1) Tadokoro, Vincent FR            2) Mihesuah, Tosh FR              
     3) Clark, Cooper JR                4) Matteson, Corey FR             
       3:46.873 (3:46.873)          4:15.485 (28.612)        6:31.516 (2:16.031)
      11:28.237 (4:56.722)
  4 Evangel University  'A'                          11:03.50   11:29.85  
     1) Donaldson, David SO             2) Nolan, Brody FR                
     3) Peace, Aaron SO                 4) Ruckdeschell, James SR         
       3:34.822 (3:34.822)          4:27.773 (52.951)        6:35.990 (2:08.218)
      11:29.841 (4:53.851)
  5 Baker University  'A'                            11:00.00   11:37.89  
     1) Emanuels, Andrew FR             2) Carpenter, Ben FR              
     3) Breithaupt, Carter FR           4) Steury, Jamie FR               
       3:21.205 (3:21.205)        4:28.054 (1:06.850)        6:47.778 (2:19.724)
      11:37.889 (4:50.111)
 
Event 36  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boss, Shawn               UN U.N.A.                             4810  
  2 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine                        4634  
  3 Dougherty, Bryan          JR U.C.M.                             4442  
  4 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine                        4334  
  5 Laurent, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                4500       4243  
  6 Mayeske, Matt             FR J.C.C.C.                4100       3770  
  7 Reed, Hayden              FR Benedictine                        3044  
  8 Johnson, Alex             UN U.N.A.                             2963  
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Building: B  6.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurent, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                  7.19   2    816
  2 Mayeske, Matt             FR J.C.C.C.                  7.33   2    769
  3 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine               7.39   2    749
  4 Boss, Shawn               UN U.N.A.                    7.47   2    723
  5 Manning, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                  7.48   1    719
  6 Dougherty, Bryan          JR U.C.M.                    7.50   1    713
  7 Johnson, Alex             UN U.N.A.                    7.57   1    690
  8 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine               7.75   1    634
  9 Reed, Hayden              FR Benedictine               7.92   1    583
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laurent, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                 6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.26m  6.59m  FOUL            
  2 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine              5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  5.97m  5.93m            
  3 Boss, Shawn               UN U.N.A.                   5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.89m  5.63m  5.95m            
  4 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine              5.74m   18-10.00    531
      FOUL  5.74m  5.64m            
  5 Mayeske, Matt             FR J.C.C.C.                 5.67m   18-07.25    516
      5.49m  4.99m  5.67m            
  6 Dougherty, Bryan          JR U.C.M.                   5.41m   17-09.00    463
      5.41m  5.05m  5.13m            
  7 Johnson, Alex             UN U.N.A.                   5.13m   16-10.00    407
      5.10m  FOUL  5.13m            
  8 Reed, Hayden              FR Benedictine              5.10m   16-08.75    402
      4.63m  5.10m  5.09m            
 -- Manning, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boss, Shawn               UN U.N.A.                  12.18m   39-11.50    617
      11.76m  12.01m  12.18m            
  2 Dougherty, Bryan          JR U.C.M.                  12.00m   39-04.50    606
      11.82m  12.00m  FOUL            
  3 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine             10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.22m  9.37m  10.85m            
  4 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine             10.57m   34-08.25    520
      9.44m  10.57m  10.55m            
  5 Laurent, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                 9.66m   31-08.50    465
      7.55m  9.19m  9.66m            
  6 Reed, Hayden              FR Benedictine              9.53m   31-03.25    457
      9.53m  8.92m  8.87m            
  7 Johnson, Alex             UN U.N.A.                   9.50m   31-02.00    456
      8.96m  9.50m  9.19m            
  8 Manning, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                 8.89m   29-02.00    419
      8.79m  8.89m  8.25m            
  9 Mayeske, Matt             FR J.C.C.C.                 7.10m   23-03.50    313
      7.10m  7.01m  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Boss, Shawn               UN U.N.A.                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Laurent, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Reed, Hayden              FR Benedictine              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Mayeske, Matt             FR J.C.C.C.                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Manning, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Dougherty, Bryan          JR U.C.M.                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.60 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Alex             UN U.N.A.                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Building: B  7.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mayeske, Matt             FR J.C.C.C.                  8.51   2    858
  2 Boss, Shawn               UN U.N.A.                    8.54   2    851
  3 Dougherty, Bryan          JR U.C.M.                    8.80   2    791
  4 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine               8.84   3    781
  5 Laurent, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                  9.09   3    726
  6 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine               9.22   3    698
  7 Manning, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                 10.35   1    477
  8 Johnson, Alex             UN U.N.A.                   11.20   1    337
  9 Reed, Hayden              FR Benedictine              11.76   1    258
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Boss, Shawn               UN U.N.A.                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  PPP 
  3 Dougherty, Bryan          JR U.C.M.                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine              3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Alex             UN U.N.A.                   2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Laurent, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.                 2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Reed, Hayden              FR Benedictine              2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mayeske, Matt             FR J.C.C.C.                 2.40m    7-10.50    220
     2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             UN U.N.A.                 2:50.15     764
        35.764 (35.764)  1:09.978 (34.215)  1:43.848 (33.870)  2:18.280 (34.432)
      2:50.144 (31.864)
  2 Wallace, Will             FR Benedictine            2:51.93     745
        34.593 (34.593)  1:09.669 (35.076)  1:43.389 (33.720)  2:18.454 (35.066)
      2:51.921 (33.467)
  3 Dougherty, Bryan          JR U.C.M.                 2:53.24     732
        35.377 (35.377)  1:08.878 (33.502)  1:42.982 (34.104)  2:17.989 (35.007)
      2:53.240 (35.251)
  4 Boss, Shawn               UN U.N.A.                 3:01.04     654
        37.068 (37.068)  1:12.634 (35.567)  1:48.386 (35.752)  2:25.042 (36.656)
      3:01.032 (35.990)
  5 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine            3:01.33     651
        34.761 (34.761)  1:10.622 (35.862)  1:47.132 (36.510)  2:25.729 (38.598)
      3:01.321 (35.592)
  6 Mayeske, Matt             FR J.C.C.C.               3:06.09     606
        34.949 (34.949)  1:11.061 (36.112)  1:48.282 (37.222)  2:28.521 (40.239)
      3:06.082 (37.562)
  7 Laurent, Shawn            FR J.C.C.C.               3:07.50     593
        35.398 (35.398)  1:11.438 (36.040)  1:48.837 (37.399)  2:28.206 (39.370)
      3:07.496 (39.290)
  8 Reed, Hayden              FR Benedictine            3:24.51     444
        35.744 (35.744)  1:11.992 (36.248)  1:50.704 (38.712)  2:36.800 (46.096)
      3:24.510 (47.711)