Recap | Results

Licensed to Rancho Verde High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2013 09:59 AM
                         UNLV Invitational - 3/16/2013                         
                               Finished Results                                
                            www.finishedresults.com                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Meggs, Monay              FR UNLV                   11.90      11.97   0.4 
  2 Franklin, Ashley          JR UNLV                   12.10      12.29   0.4 
  3 Wharton, Krystal          SO UNLV                   12.85      12.67   0.4 
  4 Sanford, Amber            JR Unattached             12.50      12.70   0.4 
  5 Smith, Jordan             FR UNLV                   12.60      12.87   0.4 
  6 Westbrook, Alexandra      SO Westminster            12.85      13.06   0.4 
 -- Blok, Emily               SR UNLV                   11.53        DNF   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Blok, Emily               SR UNLV                   23.63      23.52   1.4  1 
  2 Meggs, Monay              FR UNLV                   24.60      24.23   1.4  1 
  3 Willis, Todea-Kay         SR Minnesota              25.06      24.49   1.4  1 
  4 Yanez, Secoral            SR LVAS                   23.80      24.77   1.4  1 
  5 Geyen, Megan              JR Minnesota              25.35      24.83   1.4  1 
  6 Roach, Lindsay            SR LVAS                   24.47      25.01   1.4  1 
  7 Castillo, Alva            JR UNLV                   25.50      25.37   0.8  2 
  8 Franklin, Ashley          JR UNLV                   25.20      25.54   1.4  1 
  9 Peterson, Kylie           SR Minnesota              25.45      25.61   0.8  2 
 10 Obasih, Chidera           FR Minnesota              25.50      26.23   0.8  2 
 11 Smith, Jordan             FR UNLV                   26.30      26.55   0.8  2 
 12 Orr, Maddie               FR Westminster            26.53      26.84   1.3  3 
 13 Omeoga, Akuoma            SO Minnesota              26.11      27.12   0.8  2 
 14 Westbrook, Alexandra      SO Westminster            26.40      27.40   0.8  2 
 15 Bateman, Allison          SO Westminster            27.27      27.66   1.3  3 
 16 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster            27.50      27.93   1.3  3 
 17 Davidson, Mena            FR Westminster            28.95      28.54   1.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yanez, Secoral            SR LVAS                   54.40      56.94  
  2 Roach, Lindsay            SR LVAS                   57.00      58.74  
  3 Affeld, Laura             JR UNLV                   58.12    1:00.45  
  4 Orr, Maddie               FR Westminster          1:02.30    1:01.93  
  5 Bateman, Allison          SO Westminster          1:02.10    1:03.88  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane     SO UNLV                 2:13.67    2:16.85  
  2 Allen, Courtney           SR UNLV                 2:17.03    2:17.12  
  3 Menzies, Miranda          FR UNLV                 2:14.89    2:20.48  
  4 Hill, Rhea                SO UNLV                 2:20.00    2:23.45  
  5 Minguia, Iris             FR UNLV                 2:22.00    2:27.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane     SO UNLV                 4:46.00    4:38.37  
  2 Hill, Katie               JR Minnesota            4:36.98    4:38.60  
  3 Honeycutt, Corey          SR UNLV                 4:40.00    4:43.16  
  4 Domski, Lauren            SO Minnesota            4:39.89    4:50.45  
  5 Motor, Allison            SR UNLV                 5:10.00    5:30.13  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petersen, Lauren          SR UNLV                16:53.36   18:58.93  
  2 Williams, Sara            FR UNLV                23:00.00   20:01.65  
 -- Berg, Amanda              SO UNLV                18:43.47        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Morris, Erin              JR UNLV                   14.00      14.12   1.9  1 
  2 Mills, Taylar             JR UNLV                   14.71      14.73   1.9  1 
  3 Beckman, Alex             FR Minnesota              14.80      15.21   1.9  1 
  4 Summers, Juliet           SO UNLV                   16.00      15.38   3.6  2 
  5 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster            16.60      16.75   3.6  2 
  6 Beckman, Amanda           FR Minnesota              15.45      17.07   3.6  2 
  7 Davidson, Mena            FR Westminster            16.58      17.38   3.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Madison            SO Minnesota            1:02.34    1:03.14  
  2 Conlin, Frances           FR Minnesota            1:03.23    1:03.52  
  3 Ervin, Joniece            SR LVAS                 1:01.00    1:03.72  
  4 Estrada, Noela            JR UNLV                 1:04.00    1:04.03  
  5 Mills, Taylar             JR UNLV                 1:05.10    1:05.29  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unlv  'A'                                           45.25      45.79  
     1) Meggs, Monay FR                 2) Blok, Emily SR                 
     3) Morris, Erin JR                 4) Anunkor, Uchechi SR            
  2 Unlv  'B'                                           47.00      48.17  
     1) Franklin, Ashley JR             2) Castillo, Alva JR              
     3) Hardy, Jordan SO                4) Gales, Ayana FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:49.29    3:52.70  
     1) Brooks, Alena SR                2) Conlin, Frances FR             
     3) Geyen, Megan JR                 4) Waldvogel, Jessica SO          
  2 Unlv  'C'                                         3:53.00    4:01.96  
     1) Hardy, Jordan SO                2) Hill, Rhea SO                  
     3) Estrada, Noela JR               4) Minguia, Iris FR               
  3 Unlv  'B'                                         3:50.00    4:04.82  
     1) Affeld, Laura JR                2) Castillo, Alva JR              
     3) Allen, Courtney SR              4) Menzies, Miranda FR            
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flucke, Melissa           JR Minnesota              1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Dean, Myra                JR UNLV                   1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Beckman, Alex             FR Minnesota              1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Summers, Juliet           SO UNLV                   1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Gales, Ayana              FR UNLV                   1.45m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster            1.52m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Murgic, Katie             SO Minnesota              3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Gilson, Cami              FR Minnesota              3.80m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Dean, Myra                JR UNLV                   2.90m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Murphey, Nicole           SO Minnesota              5.60m      5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
  2 Sanford, Amber            JR Unattached             5.79m      5.58m   2.2  18-03.75 
  3 Richard, Latangie            Unattached             5.58m      5.57m   0.1  18-03.25 
  4 Beckman, Amanda           FR Minnesota              5.40m      5.52m   1.7  18-01.50 
  5 Mills, Taylar             JR UNLV                   5.23m      5.43m   3.2  17-09.75 
  6 Obasih, Chidera           FR Minnesota              5.50m      5.41m   0.3  17-09.00 
  7 Hudson, Olivia            JR UNLV                   5.30m      5.35m   2.6  17-06.75 
  8 Wharton, Krystal          SO UNLV                   5.52m      5.34m   2.0  17-06.25 
  9 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster            5.00m      5.12m   4.3  16-09.75 
 10 Summers, Juliet           SO UNLV                   5.26m      5.10m   2.9  16-08.75 
 11 Island, Carlotta             Unattached                        5.04m   3.3  16-06.50 
 12 Westbrook, Alexandra      SO Westminster            4.54m      4.64m   2.2  15-02.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Halama, Bria              FR Minnesota             11.90m     11.81m   NWI  38-09.00 
  2 Island, Carlotta             Unattached                       11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DeLakis, Tina             SO Minnesota             15.00m     14.95m   49-00.75 
  2 Osterdyk, Becci           FR Minnesota             14.70m     14.57m   47-09.75 
  3 Oliva, Adrianna           SR UNLV                  14.01m     13.76m   45-01.75 
  4 Thorpe, Lyndsey           FR Minnesota             14.00m     13.26m   43-06.00 
  5 Mills, Taylar             JR UNLV                  11.59m     11.80m   38-08.75 
  6 Beckman, Amanda           FR Minnesota             11.00m     11.18m   36-08.25 
  7 Owens, Carine             SO UNLV                   9.91m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crutchley, Lara           SR Unattached            52.55m     50.62m     166-01 
  2 Stanford, Devin           SO Minnesota             46.00m     45.51m     149-04 
  3 Alexander, Myshauna       JR UNLV                  39.00m     44.33m     145-05 
  4 Miller, Cortney           FR UNLV                  38.12m     40.73m     133-07 
  5 Oliva, Adrianna           SR UNLV                  36.93m     40.45m     132-08 
  6 Owens, Carine             SO UNLV                  28.59m     26.56m      87-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri    SR Minnesota             52.00m     54.75m     179-07 
  2 Stanford, Devin           SO Minnesota             51.50m     54.65m     179-03 
  3 Miller, Cortney           FR UNLV                  50.19m     50.77m     166-07 
  4 Kubat, Amy                SR Minnesota             52.00m     50.54m     165-10 
  5 DeLakis, Tina             SO Minnesota             49.00m     50.46m     165-07 
  6 Thorpe, Lyndsey           FR Minnesota             49.00m     49.55m     162-07 
  7 Alexander, Myshauna       JR UNLV                  45.52m     45.29m     148-07 
  8 Day, Kierra               FR UNLV                  32.54m     38.95m     127-09 
  9 Owens, Carine             SO UNLV                  34.81m     35.55m     116-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Myshauna       JR UNLV                  46.11m     45.80m     150-03 
  2 Betz, Emily               SR Minnesota             44.00m     44.15m     144-10 
  3 Mills, Taylar             JR UNLV                  35.79m     37.84m     124-02 
  4 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster           28.90m     33.04m     108-05 
  5 Beckman, Alex             FR Minnesota             30.00m     30.33m      99-06 
  6 Beckman, Amanda           FR Minnesota             28.00m     28.43m      93-03 
  7 Summers, Juliet           SO UNLV                  23.23m     22.38m      73-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harris, Aaron             SR Unattached             11.00      10.83   1.2 
  2 Holley, Erron             FR Missouri Sou           11.04      10.90   1.2 
  3 Lawrynowicz, Jacek        SR Unattached             10.81      11.24   1.2 
  4 Fast, Andrew              FR Westminster            11.23      11.78   1.2 
  5 Morrison, Brandon            Unattached             11.45      12.10   1.2 
  6 Nieberger, Bryce          FR Westminster            11.90      12.76   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 moore, dennis                Triple Crown           20.72      21.24   0.3  1 
  2 Scott, Rushane            SR Triple Crown           21.31      21.62   0.3  1 
  3 Lawrynowicz, Jacek        SR Unattached             21.92      22.78   0.3  1 
  4 Snellings, Chris          FR Westminster            24.05      23.56   1.8  2 
  5 Fast, Andrew              FR Westminster            23.42      24.19   1.8  2 
  6 Nagie, Matt               JR Westminster                       25.51   0.3  1 
  7 Nieberger, Bryce          FR Westminster            23.67      28.15   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redrick, Philip           SR Triple Crown           47.90      50.05  
  2 Tanksley, Clark           JR Missouri Sou           50.10      50.27  
  3 Price, Anthony            SO Missouri Sou           49.31      50.66  
  4 Nagie, Matt               JR Westminster            51.78      54.25  
  5 Snellings, Chris          FR Westminster            52.90      54.60  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meis, Nick                   Red Rock Run         3:57.00    4:05.93  
  2 Webster, Andrew           SO Missouri Sou         3:59.91    4:10.00  
  3 Benton, Jacob             JR Missouri Sou         4:11.22    4:21.59  
  4 Perrine, Christopher      SR Unattached           4:20.00    4:31.61  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tanksley, Clark           JR Missouri Sou           2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Scharchburg Beyer, Camer     Unattached             1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tanksley, Clark           JR Missouri Sou           6.92m      7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50 
  1 Harris, John                 Nevada Gazel           7.67m      7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50 
  3 McClelland, Taylor        SR Missouri Sou           7.31m      6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
  4 Boure, Darion             SO Missouri Sou           6.93m      6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
  5 Jenkins, Dominique        FR Missouri Sou           6.69m      6.60m   1.2  21-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Boure, Darion             SO Missouri Sou          15.06m     14.80m   NWI  48-06.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hackney, Seth             SR Missouri Sou          16.96m     16.75m   54-11.50 
  2 Green, Dustin             SR Missouri Sou          16.64m     16.61m   54-06.00 
  3 Moore, Evan               FR Missouri Sou          16.23m     16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Gulley, Tim               SO Westminster           18.32m     12.49m   40-11.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Dustin             SR Missouri Sou          55.53m     51.03m     167-05 
  2 Polizzi, Nicklas          SO Missouri Sou          52.12m     46.04m     151-00 
  3 Gulley, Tim               SO Westminster           56.91m     31.52m     103-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rowley, Carson            SR Unattached            57.36m     52.59m     172-06 
  2 Gulley, Timothy              Westminster                      26.63m      87-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Benjamin              Unattached            62.00m     58.44m     191-09 
  2 Williams, Zachary         SO Missouri Sou          57.38m     52.92m     173-07