Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 08:37 PM
              University of Central Missouri Classic - 2/15/2013               
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 5.51m                                                          
    Building: B 6.25m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reagan, Brittani          FR M.S.S.U.               5.62m      5.54mP  18-02.25 
      5.16m  5.27m  5.13m  5.26m  5.51m  5.54m
  2 Morgan, Kaylee            FR M.S.S.U.               5.64m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.17m  5.32m  5.20m  5.21m  5.15m  5.45m
  3 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.               5.54m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  5.05m  5.25m  5.01m  5.29m  5.10m
  4 Jackson, Victoria         UN Unattached             5.30m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.85m  FOUL  5.25m  5.36m
  5 Newell, Shelby            SO M.S.S.U.               5.35m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  4.87m  FOUL  4.31m  4.75m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Madison            SO U.C.M.O.               5.05m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      FOUL  4.96m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Paullus, Emily            SO M.S.S.U.               5.05m     J4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.92m  4.82m  4.56m  4.96m  4.95m  4.83m
  8 White, Amber              SO M.S.S.U.               5.35m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.82m  4.95m  4.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Miriah           FR M.S.S.U.               4.95m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.54m  4.65m  4.83m  4.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cooper, Jazmine           UN Unattached             5.05m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  4.68m  4.70m           
 11 Coleman, Emily            SO U.C.M.O.               4.52m      4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.11m  4.27m  3.95m           
 12 Wigginton, Danielle       FR U.C.M.O.               4.37m      4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.11m  4.21m  4.24m           
 -- Darker, Sydia             FR U.M.K.C.               5.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 7.01m                                                          
    Building: B 7.85m  1996        Chris Wright, KCKCC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Albright, Tylor           FR M.S.S.U.               6.71m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  6.60m  6.28m  FOUL  6.05m  6.26m
  2 Boure, Darion             SO M.S.S.U.               6.93m      6.70m   21-11.75 
      FOUL  6.70m  6.60m  6.70m  PASS  PASS
  3 Tanksley, Clark           JR M.S.S.U.               6.92m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.55m  6.65m  6.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Wooten, Andre             FR U.C.M.O.               6.17m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.03m  6.10m  FOUL  6.10m  6.19m  6.50m
  5 Allen, Jarvis             JR Bacone                 6.74m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  6.49m  6.28m  5.96m  6.19m  FOUL
  6 Jones, Jerry              SR M.S.S.U.               6.65m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.26m  6.30m  FOUL  6.30m
  7 Taylor, Dontay            SR U.M.K.C.               6.74m     J6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.15m  FOUL
  8 Granillo, Osvaldo         UN Unattached             6.00m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.98m  FOUL  6.14m  5.88m  6.23m  6.25m
  9 Warren, Ethan             SR U.C.M.O.               6.26m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.09m
 10 Williams, Jonathan        FR Bacone                 6.38m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m           
 11 Howard, Ijon              FR U.C.M.O.               6.40m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.73m  5.80m           
 12 Richardson, Clint         UN Unattached             6.25m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.46m  5.66m  5.76m           
 13 Cunningham, Robert        FR U.C.M.O.                          5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.72m           
 14 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   FR Bacone                 5.71m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.22m  5.35m  5.17m           
 15 Atkins, Nelson            FR U.M.K.C.               5.65m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  5.32m  FOUL           
 16 Dougherty, Bryan          UN Unattached             5.70m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.57m           
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 1.66m                                                          
    Building: B 1.82m  2000        Karol Damon, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Whitney            JR M.S.S.U.               1.57m      1.67mP   5-05.75 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sutherland, Shelby        SO M.S.S.U.               1.62m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sharplin, Zoe             JR U.C.M.O.               1.56m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Miriah           FR M.S.S.U.               1.57m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hogan, Bailea             FR U.C.M.O.               1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Miller, Patricia          FR U.M.K.C.               1.47m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 2.04m                                                          
    Building: B 2.22m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tanksley, Clark           JR M.S.S.U.               2.00m      2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cordes, Konnor            FR U.C.M.O.               2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.               2.04m      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Building: B 4.17m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haase, Sydney             JR M.S.S.U.               3.58m      3.76mP  12-04.00 
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76 3.81 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bower, Melanie            SO M.S.S.U.               3.70m      3.61mP  11-10.00 
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kallenberger, Brittany    FR U.C.M.O.               3.70m     J3.61mP  11-10.00 
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McFarland, Ashleigh       SO M.S.S.U.               3.50m     J3.61mP  11-10.00 
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mincemeyer, Rachel        SO U.C.M.O.               3.30m      3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.16 3.31 3.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 5.11m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 4.63m                                                          
    Building: B 5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Juergens, Michael         JR M.S.S.U.               4.90m      4.93mP  16-02.00 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.93 5.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Leutzinger, Billy         UN Unattached             4.60m      4.68mP  15-04.25 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Phillips, Cole            FR U.C.M.O.               4.80m      4.68mP  15-04.25 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Lowe, John                SR M.S.S.U.               4.65m     J4.68mP  15-04.25 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.               4.50m      4.53m   14-10.25 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Williams, Luke            SR U.C.M.O.               4.15m      4.53m   14-10.25 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Melugin, Brady            FR M.S.S.U.               4.65m     J4.53m   14-10.25 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kendrick, Seth            SO U.C.M.O.               4.40m      4.38m   14-04.50 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Keller, Jarret            JR M.S.S.U.               4.20m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bobbett, Zachariah        SO M.S.S.U.               4.35m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Garcia, Ulises            UN Unattached             4.00m         NH            
     3.93 
      XXX 
 -- Woldtvedt, Raymond        JR M.S.S.U.               4.10m         NH            
     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 16.00m                                                         
    Building: B 19.56m  2/22/2008   Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Warner, Heavin            UN Unattached            16.00m     18.32mP  60-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.32m  FOUL  17.55m  17.17m
  2 Dyson, Dahlia             SO U.M.K.C.              16.43m     17.17mP  56-04.00 
      14.07m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.68m  16.18m
  3 Swearingin, Brooke        SO U.C.M.O.              15.90m     16.78mP  55-00.75 
      16.04m  15.84m  16.78m  FOUL  16.75m  16.10m
  4 Brueggeman, Susan         SR U.M.K.C.              15.77m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.83m  15.20m  15.49m  15.08m  FOUL  14.60m
  5 Benoit, Kelsey            FR U.M.K.C.              15.23m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      13.91m  14.58m  14.58m  14.56m  15.42m  14.68m
  6 Musaddiq, Yasmin          UN Unattached            15.22m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      13.88m  14.09m  14.26m  14.34m  15.07m  FOUL
  7 Cornman, Kylie            SR M.S.S.U.              14.85m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  14.20m  14.58m
  8 Hariott, Kimoya           SR U.M.K.C.              16.40m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.07m  14.30m  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Heuer, Haley              FR U.C.M.O.              13.56m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  13.36m           
 10 Schob, Emily              UN Unattached            12.00m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.20m  12.35m  12.88m           
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 17.06m                                                         
    Building: B 22.26m  2/22/2008   Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Kris           UN Unattached            17.92m     18.03mP  59-02.00 
      17.44m  16.88m  18.03m  17.45m  16.59m  17.75m
  2 Nelson, Romon             SR U.M.K.C.              17.94m     17.58mP  57-08.25 
      FOUL  16.90m  17.58m  17.57m  17.22m  17.09m
  3 Moore, Evan               SR M.S.S.U.              17.76m     16.90m   55-05.50 
      FOUL  16.90m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Zak             SR U.C.M.O.              16.58m     16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.40m  FOUL  16.50m  16.83m  FOUL  16.85m
  5 Green, Dustin             SR M.S.S.U.              16.21m     16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.42m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  16.38m  15.98m
  6 Hughart, Levi             SO U.C.M.O.              14.82m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.75m  13.89m  FOUL  13.68m  12.75m  13.18m
  7 Polizzi, Nicklas          FR M.S.S.U.              14.21m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  13.29m  FOUL
  8 Hocking, Blake            FR U.M.K.C.              12.46m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.66m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.86m
  9 Mahin, Jacob              UN Unattached            15.00m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.47m  12.79m  FOUL           
 10 Peoples, Lyndon           UN Unattached            13.00m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  11.53m  10.93m           
 11 Granger, Sterling         UN Unattached            13.00m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.64m  12.00m  11.56m           
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 15.09m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 13.40m                                                         
    Building: B 16.04m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia St. Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cornman, Kylie            SR M.S.S.U.              14.73m     14.15mP  46-05.25 
      FOUL  13.58m  13.74m  13.14m  14.15m  13.58m
  2 Warner, Heavin            UN Unattached            13.30m     13.65mP  44-09.50 
      12.29m  13.65m  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Swearingin, Brooke        SO U.C.M.O.              12.65m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.23m  12.47m  12.88m  12.39m  FOUL  13.15m
  4 Brueggeman, Susan         SR U.M.K.C.              12.98m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.03m  11.46m  12.29m  12.77m
  5 Jackson, Victoria         UN Unattached            12.00m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  12.25m  FOUL  11.92m  11.28m  12.04m
  6 Dyson, Dahlia             SO U.M.K.C.              12.53m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.00m  11.79m  FOUL  11.94m  FOUL
  7 Benoit, Kelsey            FR U.M.K.C.              12.78m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  10.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hariott, Kimoya           SR U.M.K.C.              11.79m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.35m  11.20m  11.13m  10.72m  11.12m  11.48m
  9 Heuer, Haley              FR U.C.M.O.              13.20m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  11.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Smith, Madison            SO U.C.M.O.              10.00m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.03m  10.57m  10.90m           
 11 Schob, Emily              UN Unattached            11.00m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.13m  10.73m  10.68m           
 12 Alleyne, Vallen           FR Bacone                10.25m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      8.34m  9.62m  10.58m           
 13 Bradley, Nechelle         FR Bacone                10.12m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.45m  9.18m  9.84m           
 14 Johnson, Miriah           FR M.S.S.U.               9.66m      9.08m   29-09.50 
      9.08m  8.43m  8.66m           
 15 Paullus, Emily            SO M.S.S.U.               8.77m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  8.60m  8.43m           
 16 Morgan, Kaylee            FR M.S.S.U.               9.74m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  8.59m  8.46m           
 17 Miller, Patricia          FR U.M.K.C.               8.05m      7.99m   26-02.75 
      6.57m  7.99m  7.42m           
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 18.40m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 15.63m                                                         
    Building: B 22.18m  2/22/2008   Christian Cantwell, NIKE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hackney, Seth             SR M.S.S.U.              15.83m     16.96mP  55-07.75 
      15.89m  16.67m  16.91m  FOUL  15.74m  16.96m
  2 Green, Dustin             SR M.S.S.U.              16.44m     16.64mP  54-07.25 
      16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  16.64m
  3 Thompson, Zak             SR U.C.M.O.              16.82m     16.22mP  53-02.75 
      FOUL  16.09m  16.22m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Moore, Evan               SR M.S.S.U.              16.23m     16.03mP  52-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hocking, Blake            FR U.M.K.C.              15.81m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.51m  15.26m  15.20m  14.86m  FOUL  15.19m
  6 Nelson, Romon             SR U.M.K.C.              15.89m     14.93m   48-11.75 
      13.85m  FOUL  13.88m  FOUL  14.93m  14.51m
  7 Mahin, Jacob              UN Unattached            14.50m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.53m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hughart, Levi             SO U.C.M.O.              13.92m     13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  11.31m  13.09m  12.96m  13.40m  FOUL
  9 Vogel, Brent              SR U.C.M.O.              11.83m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.03m  11.95m  12.14m           
 10 Granger, Sterling         UN Unattached            12.00m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.00m  11.39m  11.09m           
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 12.19m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 11.45m                                                         
    Building: B 13.31m  2011        Domika Nkeiruka, Neb. Omaha                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reagan, Brittani          FR M.S.S.U.              11.73m     11.94mP  39-02.25 
      11.08m  11.94m  11.74m  11.68m  11.76m  FOUL
  2 White, Amber              SO M.S.S.U.              11.29m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.56m  10.65m  11.09m  10.99m  11.12m  FOUL
  3 Newell, Shelby            SO M.S.S.U.              10.81m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.36m  10.45m  10.87m  10.78m  10.68m  10.87m
  4 Jones, Mahogany           SO M.S.S.U.              11.20m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.06m  10.60m  10.71m  FOUL  FOUL  10.50m
  5 Fennewald, Jessica        SO U.C.M.O.              10.51m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.54m
  6 Cooper, Jazmine           UN Unattached            10.79m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.05m  10.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.02m
 -- Harris, Cyhthia           FR Bacone                             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    DII Auto: A 15.44m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 14.20m                                                         
    Building: B 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Clint         UN Unattached            12.50m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.67m  11.65m  11.80m  11.85m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Atkins, Nelson            FR U.M.K.C.              11.17m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.65m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  PASS
 -- Wooten, Andre             FR U.C.M.O.              12.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    DII Auto: A  8.36                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharplin, Zoe             JR U.C.M.O.                8.70     P 8.72q  1 
  2 Jackson, Victoria         UN Unattached              9.00       9.02q  2 
  3 Douglas, Nikki            FR U.C.M.O.                9.19       9.04q  1 
  4 Sheppard, JeAnna          SR M.S.S.U.                8.96       9.08q  2 
  5 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.                9.18       9.11q  1 
  6 King, Laura               FR U.C.M.O.                9.56       9.30q  2 
  7 Darker, Sydia             FR U.M.K.C.                9.50       9.32   1 
  8 Smith, Madison            SO U.C.M.O.                9.23       9.45   2  .448
  9 Paullus, Emily            SO M.S.S.U.                9.42       9.45   1  .449
 10 Kallenberger, Brittany    FR U.C.M.O.                9.36       9.47   2 
 11 Morgan, Kaylee            FR M.S.S.U.                9.77       9.70   2 
 12 Wigginton, Danielle       FR U.C.M.O.               10.21      10.70   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A  8.36                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharplin, Zoe             JR U.C.M.O.                8.72       8.71P 
  2 Jackson, Victoria         UN Unattached              9.02       8.87P 
  3 Sheppard, JeAnna          SR M.S.S.U.                9.08       9.06  
  4 Douglas, Nikki            FR U.C.M.O.                9.04       9.07  
  5 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.                9.11       9.27  
  6 King, Laura               FR U.C.M.O.                9.30       9.57  
 
Event 14  Men 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    DII Auto: A  7.90                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.31                                                          
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vogel, Brent              SR U.C.M.O.                8.13     P 8.27q  1 
  2 Holland, Joseph           SO U.C.M.O.                8.42       8.48q  2 
  3 Warren, Ethan             SR U.C.M.O.                8.72       8.80q  1 
  4 Garcia, Ulises            UN Unattached              8.95       8.86q  2 
  5 Dougherty, Bryan          UN Unattached              9.33       8.90q  2 
  6 Banowetz, Brad            UN Unattached              8.80       9.03q  1  .022
  7 Kendrick, Seth            SO U.C.M.O.                9.08       9.03   1  .026
  8 Granillo, Osvaldo         UN Unattached              9.30       9.04   1 
  9 Richardson, Clint         UN Unattached              8.90       9.27   2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A  7.90                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.31                                                          
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vogel, Brent              SR U.C.M.O.                8.27       8.32  
  2 Holland, Joseph           SO U.C.M.O.                8.48       8.38  
  3 Warren, Ethan             SR U.C.M.O.                8.80       8.75  
  4 Banowetz, Brad            UN Unattached              9.03       8.86  
  5 Garcia, Ulises            UN Unattached              8.86       8.92  
  6 Dougherty, Bryan          UN Unattached              8.90       8.98  
 
Event 15  Women 60 M Dash
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A  7.44                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.78                                                          
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goff, Lenia               FR U.C.M.O.                7.88       7.90  
  2 Hughes, Jasmin            JR M.S.S.U.                7.87       7.91  
  3 Fennewald, Jessica        SO U.C.M.O.                8.10       8.10  
  4 Timms, Ver-lyssa          FR U.C.M.O.                8.27       8.22  
  5 Coleman, Emily            SO U.C.M.O.                8.32       8.55  
  6 Thorpe, Tempest           FR Bacone                  8.60       8.56  
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.90                                                          
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey           SO M.S.S.U.                6.80     P 6.80q  1 
  2 Holley, Erron             FR M.S.S.U.                6.97       7.01q  2 
  3 Barnett, Andre            FR Bacone                  7.06       7.02q  3 
  4 Jones, Marquis            UN Unattached              7.25       7.09q  3 
  5 Allen, Jarvis             JR Bacone                  7.15       7.23q  4 
  6 Harris, Alvin             FR Bacone                  7.34       7.26q  2 
  7 Katzing, Brandon          UN Unattached              7.30       7.27   2 
  8 Nuhanovic, Haris          FR U.C.M.O.                7.21       7.30   4  .294
  9 Atkins, Nelson            FR U.M.K.C.                7.31       7.30   1  .296
 10 Cunningham, Robert        FR U.C.M.O.                7.32       7.35   1 
 11 Walker, Derrick           FR U.C.M.O.                7.53       7.54   3 
 12 Williams, Jonathan        FR Bacone                  7.62       7.56   1 
 13 Chambers, Rodney          FR Bacone                  7.45       7.59   4 
 14 Kusmanoff, Taylor         UN Unattached              7.80       7.65   2 
 15 Rodgers, Max              FR U.C.M.O.                7.85       7.69   3 
 16 Carder, Adrian            SO U.C.M.O.                7.94       7.80   4 
 17 Arroyo, Johnny            SO W.M.A.                  7.70       7.96   1 
 18 Parker, Nickolas          SO W.M.A.                  7.40       7.98   3 
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Dash
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.90                                                          
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnett, Andre            FR Bacone                  7.02       6.98  
  2 Holley, Erron             FR M.S.S.U.                7.01       7.05   .043
  3 Jones, Marquis            UN Unattached              7.09       7.05   .047
  4 Allen, Jarvis             JR Bacone                  7.23       7.07  
  5 Harris, Alvin             FR Bacone                  7.26       7.26  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A 4:49.84                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 5:04.23                                                        
    Building: B 4:45.63  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mengwasser, Addie         FR M.S.S.U.             5:27.79    5:24.37  
  2 Rexroat, Allie            SO U.C.M.O.             5:24.00    5:24.52  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A 4:08.05                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 4:17.25                                                        
    Building: B 4:08.02  1997        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban              SR U.C.M.O.             4:14.00    4:12.72P 
  2 Carter, Brett             UN Unattached           4:15.00    4:16.74P 
  3 Tredway, Adam             UN Unattached           4:20.00    4:17.00P 
  4 Sheldon, Kolton           FR U.M.K.C.             4:16.43    4:17.78  
  5 Moberly, Dalton           UN Unattached           4:16.00    4:19.80  
  6 Mann, Dan                 SO U.M.K.C.             4:15.14    4:21.53  
  7 Benton, Jacob             JR M.S.S.U.             4:20.00    4:29.07  
  8 Wooldridge, Colton        SO M.S.S.U.             4:32.52    4:32.81  
  9 Mason, Alex               JR M.S.S.U.             4:38.02    4:35.05  
 10 Abouhalkah, Luke          SO U.M.K.C.             4:19.25    4:35.20  
 11 Warnex, David             JR U.C.M.O.             4:37.59    4:37.00  
 12 Bogue, Cameron            SO U.C.M.O.             4:35.00    4:39.95  
 13 Gott, Austin              SO U.C.M.O.             4:28.00    4:40.00  
 14 McKee, Andrew             GR Mizzou R.C.          4:30.00    4:42.80  
 15 Barger, Danny             SO U.C.M.O.             4:45.00    4:51.56  
 16 Conley, Abe               FR Bacone               5:00.22    4:55.56  
 17 Miller, Chris             GR Mizzou R.C.          4:43.00    4:58.97  
 18 Martines, Maatthew        SO W.M.A.               4:51.00    5:02.09  
 19 Binder, Adam              SO W.M.A.               4:55.00    5:04.17  
 20 Johnson, Tyler            FR Bacone               5:15.00    5:22.18  
 
Event 19  Women 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A 55.81                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 58.47                                                          
    Building: B 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Amber              SO M.S.S.U.               59.42      59.75  
  2 Griffin, Brandy           UN Unattached           1:00.00    1:03.98  
  3 Harris, Cyhthia           FR Bacone               1:07.00    1:20.00  
 
Event 20  Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
    DII Auto: A 48.10                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 50.04                                                          
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Price, Anthony            SO M.S.S.U.               50.88      50.22   3 
  2 Birdens, Emmanuel         JR Bacone                 50.52      50.97   3 
  3 Cuffey, Sam               JR Bacone                 50.51      51.12   3 
  4 Woolen, Kortez            SO U.C.M.O.               51.95      51.48   3 
  5 Davis, Cole               FR U.C.M.O.               51.00      52.42   3 
  6 Gaetan, Angel             FR Bacone                 52.73      52.91   2 
  7 Garcia, Ulises            UN Unattached             52.00      53.03   2 
  8 Meama-Kajue, Jean-Claude  FR Bacone                 52.74      53.28   2 
  9 Lichte, Chris             FR U.C.M.O.               52.94      53.54   2 
 10 Lucas, Cameron            JR Bacone                 53.66      53.76   1 
 11 Dougherty, Bryan          UN Unattached             53.00      54.20   1 
 12 Lambert, Randale          FR U.C.M.O.               53.00      54.70   1 
 13 Tyman, Turner             JR Mizzou R.C.            52.00      55.03   2 
 
Event 21  Women 600 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 1:23.45  2011        Lindsey Lettow, U. of Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Potts, Sydney             FR M.S.S.U.             1:28.13    1:28.52  
  2 Sperry, Chantal           SO U.C.M.O.             1:35.00    1:33.11  
  3 Weldin, Emily             SO M.S.S.U.             1:29.05    1:35.27  
  4 Scott, Amber              FR Bacone               1:37.46    1:36.31  
  5 Shanks, Rebecca           FR Bacone               1:30.00    1:36.33  
  6 Sheppard, JeAnna          SR M.S.S.U.             1:34.37    1:39.04  
  7 Wigginton, Danielle       FR U.C.M.O.             1:37.62    1:41.20  
 
Event 22  Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mixdorf, Ryan             JR U.C.M.O.             1:14.77    1:15.32   2 
  2 McCarthy, Shane           SO U.C.M.O.             1:15.00    1:15.53   2 
  3 Jacobs, Brady             SR U.C.M.O.             1:15.00    1:15.55   2 
  4 McCarty, Daniel           FR U.C.M.O.             1:14.30    1:15.66   2 
  5 Granillo, Osvaldo         UN Unattached           1:14.60    1:15.86   2 
  6 Wharton, Ben              UN Unattached           1:15.10    1:16.65   1 
  7 Ricketts, Christian       JR U.C.M.O.             1:17.65    1:17.15   1 
  8 Foster, Cameron           FR Bacone               1:17.00    1:17.21   1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A 2:12.03                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 2:17.35                                                        
    Building: B 2:09.81  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Patricia          FR U.M.K.C.             2:25.13    2:26.18  
  2 Keil, Alissa              SO U.C.M.O.             2:25.00    2:26.53  
  3 Russell, Haley            FR U.C.M.O.             2:29.13    2:28.26  
  4 Osei, Florence            FR U.M.K.C.             2:25.12    2:28.42  
  5 Merritt, Samantha         SO U.C.M.O.             2:24.00    2:30.23  
  6 Herring, Kaylee           FR U.C.M.O.             2:32.44    2:35.47  
 
Event 24  Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A 1:52.22                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 1:55.63                                                        
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loch, Kellin              FR U.C.M.O.             1:53.00    1:54.59P 
  2 Wardall, Taylor           SO U.M.K.C.             1:52.58    1:56.32  
  3 Migliara, Miles           FR M.S.S.U.             1:57.35    1:56.52  
  4 Webster, Andrew           SO M.S.S.U.             1:57.00    2:01.18  
  5 Pyburn, Justin            JR U.C.M.O.             2:01.18    2:01.51  
  6 Sheldon, Kolton           FR U.M.K.C.             1:54.89    2:05.04  
  7 Briggs, Damon             JR Bacone               2:08.00    2:06.18  
  8 Mann, Dan                 SO U.M.K.C.             1:54.68    2:06.23  
  9 McKee, Andrew             GR Mizzou R.C.          2:05.00    2:08.47  
 10 Cook, Sean                FR U.C.M.O.             2:07.24    2:08.93  
 11 Spence, Jordan            SO W.M.A.               2:10.34    2:09.77  
 12 Abouhalkah, Luke          SO U.M.K.C.             1:58.25    2:10.36  
 13 Stayt, Eugene             FR W.M.A.               2:28.61    2:29.08  
 -- Tredway, Adam             UN Unattached           1:54.00        DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 200 M Dash
============================================================================
    DII Auto: A 24.37                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 25.90                                                          
    Building: B 23.64  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Brandy           UN Unattached             26.60      26.48   3 
  2 King, Laura               FR U.C.M.O.               26.97      26.63   2 
  3 Douglas, Nikki            FR U.C.M.O.               26.81      26.70   3 
  4 Walker, Traci             FR M.S.S.U.               27.06      27.21   2 
  5 Fennewald, Jessica        SO U.C.M.O.               27.28      27.50   2 
  6 Jackson, Victoria         UN Unattached                        27.56   3 
  7 Timms, Ver-lyssa          FR U.C.M.O.               28.13      27.63   1 
  8 Graskemper, Sagan         JR M.S.S.U.               27.47      28.09   2 
  9 Thorpe, Tempest           FR Bacone                 29.00      28.88   1 
 10 Shanks, Rebecca           FR Bacone                 27.62      29.19   2 
 11 Coleman, Emily            SO U.C.M.O.               28.28      29.62   1 
 12 Scott, Amber              FR Bacone                 29.50      31.54   1 
 
Event 26  Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
    DII Auto: A 21.68                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 22.60                                                          
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Marquis            UN Unattached             23.30      22.98   4 
  2 Banowetz, Brad            UN Unattached             23.40      23.14   4 
  3 Katzing, Brandon          UN Unattached             23.40      23.23   4 
  4 Harris, Alvin             FR Bacone                 23.99      23.66   3 
  5 Cunningham, Robert        FR U.C.M.O.               24.37      23.84   3 
  6 Chambers, Rodney          FR Bacone                 24.00      24.54   3 
  7 Kusmanoff, Taylor         UN Unattached             24.80      24.64   2 
  8 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   FR Bacone                 24.50      24.80   3 
  9 Rodgers, Max              FR U.C.M.O.               25.80      24.94   1 
 10 Carder, Adrian            SO U.C.M.O.               26.23      25.12   1 
 11 Howard, Ijon              FR U.C.M.O.               25.60      25.66   2 
 12 Arroyo, Johnny            SO W.M.A.                 25.00      26.27   2 
 13 Parker, Nickolas          SO W.M.A.                 23.50      26.33   4 
 14 Slaton, Markieze          SO Bacone                 26.99      27.20   1 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 M Run
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A  9:32.88                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 10:10.20                                                       
    Building: B  9:47.15  1/20/2012   Katelyn Mona, Emporia St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glamann, Megan            SO U.C.M.O.            10:41.00   10:33.87  
  2 Doss, Meg                 JR U.M.K.C.            10:40.71   10:35.69  
  3 Wilson, Comelani          SO U.C.M.O.            10:55.00   10:50.28  
  4 Grone, Colleen            SO U.C.M.O.            11:10.00   10:55.86  
  5 Hession, Kacy             SR U.C.M.O.            11:02.12   10:58.12  
  6 Klaty, Courtney           SO U.C.M.O.            11:00.00   11:03.42  
  7 Harrison, Janelle         UN Unattached          11:20.24   11:24.96  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 M Run
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A 8:07.59                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 8:33.89                                                        
    Building: B 8:21.85  2/2/2013    Laban Sialo, U.C.M.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stuber, Tyler             JR U.C.M.O.             8:50.00    8:42.61  
  2 Jarman, Bryson            JR U.C.M.O.             8:54.97    8:47.38  
  3 Barrows, Ben              JR U.C.M.O.             9:00.00    9:07.44  
  4 Humphreys, Griffin        SO U.M.K.C.             9:10.96    9:11.11  
  5 Nail, Alex                SO U.M.K.C.             9:05.72    9:18.93  
  6 Bremer, Kyle              FR U.M.K.C.             9:16.27    9:19.80  
  7 Turner, Trey              SO U.C.M.O.             9:35.07    9:21.72  
  8 Gawlick, Michael          UN Unattached           9:15.00    9:26.32  
  9 Briggs, Damon             JR Bacone               9:33.00    9:53.54  
 10 Conley, Abe               FR Bacone              10:08.01   10:00.63  
 11 Brassea, Michael          JR Mizzou R.C.                    10:08.00  
 -- Miller, Chris             GR Mizzou R.C.                         DNF  
 -- Lutz, Sam                 SO U.C.M.O.             9:30.12        DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    DII Auto: A 3:48.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:59.33                                                        
    Building: B 3:46.54  1997        Lincoln University                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                      4:05.00    4:14.83  
     1) Sharplin, Zoe JR                2) Kallenberger, Brittany FR      
     3) Douglas, Nikki FR               4) Smith, Madison SO              
  2 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                      4:13.00    4:24.17  
     1) Sperry, Chantal SO              2) Fennewald, Jessica SO          
     3) Herring, Kaylee FR              4) King, Laura FR                 
  3 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                      4:25.00    4:30.82  
     1) Merritt, Samantha SO            2) Keil, Alissa SO                
     3) Russell, Haley FR               4) Rexroat, Allie SO              
 
Event 30  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
    DII Auto: A 3:16.29                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:23.38                                                        
    Building: B 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                      3:22.00    3:21.44P  2 
     1) Vogel, Brent SR                 2) Loch, Kellin FR                
     3) Lorber, Ross JR                 4) Claypool, Devin JR             
  2 Missouri Southern  'A'                            3:23.00    3:22.27P  2 
     1) Fraley, Jeffrey SO              2) Price, Anthony SO              
     3) Migliara, Miles FR              4) Tanksley, Clark JR             
  3 Bacone College  'A'                               3:22.49    3:25.00   2 
     1) Barnett, Andre FR               2) Birdens, Emmanuel JR           
     3) Cuffey, Sam JR                  4) Swanagan, Collin JR            
  4 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                      3:26.00    3:28.37   2 
     1) McCarty, Daniel FR              2) Davis, Cole FR                 
     3) Mixdorf, Ryan JR                4) Warren, Ethan SR               
  5 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                      3:29.00    3:33.21   1 
     1) Woolen, Kortez SO               2) Holland, Joseph SO             
     3) Jacobs, Brady SR                4) McCarthy, Shane SO             
  6 Unattached  'A'                                   3:27.00    3:33.22   2 
     1) Granillo, Osvaldo UN            2) Garcia, Ulises UN              
     3) Katzing, Brandon UN             4) Wharton, Ben UN                
  7 Un. of Central Missouri  'D'                      3:32.00    3:36.21   1 
     1) Lambert, Randale FR             2) Pyburn, Justin JR              
     3) Ricketts, Christian JR          4) Lichte, Chris FR               
  8 Bacone College  'B'                               3:39.00    3:36.63   1 
     1) Lucas, Cameron JR               2) Gaetan, Angel FR               
     3) Meama-Kajue, Jean-Claude FR     4) Foster, Cameron FR             
  9 Unattached  'B'                                   3:32.00    3:41.93   1 
     1) Banowetz, Brad UN               2) Richardson, Clint UN           
     3) Jones, Marquis UN               4) Kusmanoff, Taylor UN           
 10 Un. of Central Missouri  'E'                      3:38.00    3:49.74   1 
     1) Rodgers, Max FR                 2) Carder, Adrian SO              
     3) Cook, Sean FR                   4) Barger, Danny SO               
 11 Bacone College  'C'                               3:39.00    3:51.20   2 
     1) Harris, Alvin FR                2) Chambers, Rodney FR            
     3) Allen, Jarvis JR                4) Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan FR     
 12 Bacone College  'D'                               3:44.00    4:04.74   1 
     1) Briggs, Damon JR                2) Conley, Abe FR                 
     3) Fowler, Rusty FR                4) Johnson, Tyler FR