Recap | Results

Licensed to Emporia State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 08:48 PM
                       State Farm ESU Relays - 4/6/2013                        
                           Emporia State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   11.56                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   12.04                                                          
     Stadium:   11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
        Meet:   11.29  2012        Paris Daniels, Kansas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Latoya                 Lincoln                  11.79q  0.9  7 
  2 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln                  11.79q  3.1  6 
  3 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Unattached               11.91q  2.5  3 
  4 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln                  12.08q  2.7  5 
  5 Mitchell, Kim                Coffeyville              12.18q  2.6  4 
  6 Agyei, Doreen                Neosho Co                12.23q  0.9  7 
  7 King, Carmen                 Emporia St.              12.31q  2.6  4 
  8 Borders, Chelsey             Unattached               12.34q  2.7  5 
  9 Moxey, Rickera               Neosho Co                12.34   1.6  2 
 10 Chuning, Corie               SW Baptist               12.37   1.6  2 
 11 Craig, Thronda               Coffeyville              12.39   0.8  1 
 12 Riedel, Lexi                 Fort Hays St             12.48   3.1  6 
 13 Momo, Michelle               U.M.K.C.                 12.50   0.8  1 
 14 Hughes, Jasmin               Missouri So              12.54   1.6  2 
 15 Richardson, Chelsea          U.M.K.C.                 12.55   2.7  5 
 16 Wikstrom, Ellen              St. Cloud St             12.56   2.6  4 
 17 Cottingham, Lynette          U.M.K.C.                 12.68   2.5  3 
 18 Goff, Lenia                  Cent Missouri            12.74   2.5  3 
 19 Darker, Sydia                U.M.K.C.                 12.74   0.9  7 
 20 Baker, Kiarra                Butler                   12.76   2.5  3 
 21 Taylor, Whitney              Unat-Fhsu                12.76   0.8  1 
 22 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln                  12.77   1.6  2 
 23 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln                  12.78   0.8  1 
 24 Fennewald, Jessica           Cent Missouri            12.79   3.1  6 
 25 Budgett, Jerika              Coffeyville              12.84   2.5  3 
 26 Cornelious, GaBrina          St. Cloud St             12.86   3.1  6 
 27 Rottinghaus, Nicole          Emporia St.              12.87   2.7  5 
 28 Sheppard, Christine          Southwestern             12.89   0.9  7 
 29 Edmonds, Dakkota             Johnson Co               12.92   1.6  2 
 30 Rollins, Rhea                Southwestern             12.97   3.1  6 
 31 Reagan, Brittani             Missouri So              13.01   0.8  1 
 32 Cooper, Jazmine              U.M.K.C.                 13.07   0.9  7 
 32 Morgan, Kaylee               Missouri So              13.07   2.6  4 
 34 Wenrick, Ashlee              Southwestern             13.13   2.6  4 
 35 Walker, Traci                Missouri So              13.16   2.7  5 
 36 Brown, Cydnie                Butler                   13.25   2.6  4 
 37 Timms, Ver-lyssa             Cent Missouri            13.32   2.6  4 
 38 Henry, Marissa               Butler                   13.35   0.8  1 
 39 Bloodworth, Rebecca          Okla. Christ.            13.37   0.9  7 
 40 Wayne, Candice               St. Cloud St             13.43   2.5  3 
 41 Plummer, Molly               Johnson Co               13.48   3.1  6 
 42 Sperry, Chantal              Cent Missouri            13.64   1.6  2 
 43 Coleman, Emily               Cent Missouri            13.66   2.5  3 
 44 Gley, Wilmina                Okla. Christ.            13.72   1.6  2 
 45 Ebert, Macy                  Johnson Co               13.77   0.8  1 
 46 Betts, Brianna               Ottawa                   13.79   0.8  1 
 47 Beilke, Nicole               St. Cloud St             14.11   2.7  5 
 48 Muhammad, Salimah            St. Cloud St             14.12   1.6  2 
 -- Morton, Brittany             Neosho Co                   FS   3.1  6 
 -- Tingle, Jessica              Johnson Co                 DNS   2.7  5 
 -- Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln                    DNS   2.5  3 
 -- Oberdieck, Ashley            Cent Missouri              DNS   0.9  7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   11.56                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   12.04                                                          
     Stadium:   11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
        Meet:   11.29  2012        Paris Daniels, Kansas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Latoya                 Lincoln                  11.70  -3.0 
  2 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Unattached               11.86  -3.0 
  3 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln                  11.89  -3.0 
  4 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln                  12.14  -3.0 
  5 King, Carmen                 Emporia St.              12.23  -3.0 
  6 Mitchell, Kim                Coffeyville              12.24  -3.0 
  7 Agyei, Doreen                Neosho Co                12.26  -3.0 
  8 Borders, Chelsey             Unattached               12.35  -3.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   23.80                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   24.62                                                          
     Stadium:   23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
        Meet:   23.46  1996        Nicole Green, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burchell, Remona             Butler                   23.98   0.4  9 
  2 Henry, Terika                Allen County             24.51   0.4  9 
  3 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Unattached               24.64   0.4  9 
  4 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln                  24.79   0.4  9 
  5 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia St.              24.83   1.4  8 
  6 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln                  25.08   0.4  9 
  7 Agyei, Doreen                Neosho Co                25.17   1.4  8 
  8 Grayson, Ramie               Pittsburg St             25.45  +0.0  7 
  9 Morton, Brittany             Neosho Co                25.45   1.4  8 
 10 King, Carmen                 Emporia St.              25.51  +0.0  7 
 11 Shell, Emma                  SW Baptist               25.56  +0.0  7 
 12 Hughes, Jasmin               Missouri So              25.60   0.4  9 
 13 Moxey, Rickera               Neosho Co                25.62   1.4  8 
 14 Mitchell, Kim                Coffeyville              26.10  -1.7  6 
 15 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln                  26.16  -1.7  6 
 16 Riedel, Lexi                 Fort Hays St             26.27  +0.0  7 
 17 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln                  26.32  +0.0  7 
 18 Craig, Thronda               Coffeyville              26.37   1.4  8 
 19 Borders, Amani               U.M.K.C.                 26.45   1.0  4 
 20 Kunkel, Lindsay              Emporia St.              26.55  -1.7  6 
 21 Sheppard, Christine          Southwestern             26.57   1.9  5 
 22 Schmidt, Becky               St. Cloud St             26.65  -1.7  6 
 23 Cowan, Maegan                Okla. Christ.            26.67   1.0  4 
 24 Dennis, Andrea               Okla. Christ.            26.73   1.9  5 
 25 Cornelious, GaBrina          St. Cloud St             27.14   0.8  3 
 26 Wenrick, Ashlee              Southwestern             27.16   1.0  4 
 27 Budgett, Jerika              Coffeyville              27.19  -1.7  6 
 28 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Okla. Christ.            27.37   1.0  4 
 29 Brown, Cydnie                Butler                   27.43   1.9  5 
 30 Baier, Ashley                Pittsburg St             27.49   1.0  4 
 31 Helms, Somer                 Okla. Christ.            27.54   0.8  3 
 32 Sisneros, Taylor             Southwestern             27.68   0.8  3 
 33 Walker, Traci                Missouri So              27.70   0.8  3 
 34 Mancuso, angela              Johnson Co               27.73   1.9  5 
 35 Busch, Rachel                Southwestern             27.86   1.8  2 
 36 Henry, Marissa               Butler                   27.96  -1.9  1 
 37 Sperry, Chantal              Cent Missouri            28.03   1.9  5 
 38 Howard, Jamesha              U.M.K.C.                 28.08  -1.9  1 
 39 Jones, Mahogany              Missouri So              28.26   0.8  3 
 40 Graskemper, Sagan            Missouri So              28.37   1.9  5 
 41 Tingle, Jessica              Johnson Co               28.38   0.8  3 
 42 Weldin, Emily                Missouri So              28.45  +0.0  7 
 43 Gley, Wilmina                Okla. Christ.            28.50   1.8  2 
 44 Mincemeyer, Rachel           Cent Missouri            28.63   1.8  2 
 45 Wigginton, Danielle          Cent Missouri            29.02  -1.9  1 
 46 Doerksen, Brooke             Friends                  29.07   1.8  2 
 47 McFarland, Ashleigh          Missouri So              29.10  -1.9  1 
 48 Kuklinski, Lauren            St. Cloud St             29.16   1.8  2 
 49 Fuller, Victoria             Fort Hays St             29.54   1.8  2 
 50 Maffei, Allie                Southwestern             30.07   1.8  2 
 51 Beilke, Nicole               St. Cloud St             30.30   1.8  2 
 52 Miles-Satepauhoodle, Che     Haskell                  32.33  -1.9  1 
 -- Williams, Shanelle           U.M.K.C.                   DNS  +0.0  7 
 -- Taylor, Whitney              Unat-Fhsu                  DNS  -1.7  6 
 -- Borders, Chelsey             Unattached                 DNS   0.4  9 
 -- King, Latoya                 Lincoln                    DNS   0.4  9 
 -- Edmonds, Dakkota             Johnson Co                 DNS  +0.0  7 
 -- Oberdieck, Ashley            Cent Missouri              DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Morgan, Kaylee               Missouri So                DNS   1.9  5 
 -- Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia St.                DNS   1.4  8 
 -- Aidoo, Stephanie             Coffeyville                DNS   1.4  8 
 -- Parks, Brittany              Johnson Co                 DNS  -1.7  6 
 -- Rose, Savannah               Fort Hays St               DNS   1.0  4 
 -- Bloodworth, Rebecca          Okla. Christ.              DNS   1.0  4 
 -- Johnson, Miriah              Missouri So                DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Momo, Michelle               U.M.K.C.                   DNS   1.4  8 
 -- Bethune, Chantel             U.M.K.C.                   DNS  -1.7  6 
 -- Bower, Melanie               Missouri So                DNS   1.9  5 
 -- Mead, Taitum                 Missouri So                DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Paullus, Emily               Missouri So                DNS   1.0  4 
 -- Rosenfeldt, Taylor           St. Cloud St               SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   54.00                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   56.00                                                          
     Stadium:   51.29  2006        Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
        Meet:   54.89  2006        Shameka Holloway, Tulsa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  54.19   5 
  2 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia St.              56.05   5 
  3 Ballock, Emily               Pittsburg St             57.24   5 
  4 Carter, Briana               U.M.K.C.                 57.80   5 
  5 Weiss, Peyton                Emporia St.              58.02   4 
  6 Evans, Alicia                St. Cloud St             58.57   4 
  7 Weldin, Emily                Missouri So              58.84   4 
  8 Bethune, Chantel             U.M.K.C.                 59.15   5 
  9 Dickey, Hillary              Pittsburg St             59.69   4 
 10 Horne, Nhaieemah             Butler                   59.87   5 
 11 Davis, Tina                  Neosho Co                59.95   4 
 12 Reinert, Jonelle             Butler                 1:00.46   3 
 13 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln                1:00.63   5 
 14 Christmas, Trisha            Butler                 1:01.20   2 
 15 Sisneros, Taylor             Southwestern           1:01.21   3 
 16 Boone, Olivia                Pittsburg St           1:01.41   3 
 17 Mancuso, angela              Johnson Co             1:01.55   2 
 18 Timberlake, Jacque           Pittsburg St           1:01.72   3 
 19 Dains, Sarah                 Ottawa                 1:01.98   2 
 20 Howard, Jamesha              U.M.K.C.               1:02.07   1 
 21 Busch, Rachel                Southwestern           1:02.54   2 
 22 Kunkel, Lindsay              Emporia St.            1:03.17   4 
 23 Jackson, Victoria            Cent Missouri          1:03.27   2 
 24 Amo-Mensah, Eva              Coffeyville            1:04.52   1 
 25 Southard, Whitney            Pittsburg St           1:04.89   2 
 26 Teague, Jasmine              Butler                 1:05.65   2 
 27 Maffei, Allie                Southwestern           1:05.68   1 
 28 Graskemper, Sagan            Missouri So            1:06.15   3 
 29 Harrington, Brittany         Ottawa                 1:07.85   1 
 30 Miles-Satepauhoodle, Che     Haskell                1:11.62   1 
 -- White, Amber                 Missouri So                DNS   4 
 -- Pierce, Cekia                SW Baptist                 DNS   1 
 -- Parks, Brittany              Johnson Co                 DNS   3 
 -- Potts, Sydney                Missouri So                DNS   2 
 -- Jones, Mahogany              Missouri So                DNS   1 
 -- Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia St.                DNS   3 
 -- Lewis, Sade                  Coffeyville                DNS   4 
 -- Deason, Alexis               Coffeyville                DNS   3 
 -- Aidoo, Stephanie             Coffeyville                DNS   5 
 -- Kessler, Annie               Ottawa                     SCR     
 -- Baehr, Lauren                Missouri So                SCR     
 -- Werth, Andrea                Fort Hays St               SCR     
 -- Miller, Patricia             U.M.K.C.                   SCR     
 -- Alumbaugh, Taylor            Missouri So                SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   2:09.24                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   2:14.40                                                        
     Stadium:   2:08.15  1995        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
        Meet:   2:08.96  2006        Lysiara Roman Del Valle, Unattached       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln                2:12.02  
  2 Palmer, Lovan                Lincoln                2:12.86  
  3 Thompson, Monique            Lincoln                2:16.28  
  4 Wright, Savannah             Unattached             2:17.64  
  5 Luckel, Elizabeth            SW Baptist             2:17.93  
  6 Staats, Dominique            Emporia St.            2:19.26  
  7 Szczublewski, Sam            Fort Hays St           2:20.49  
  8 Hollenback, Cassie           Southwestern           2:20.54  
  9 Fisher, Karissa              SW Baptist             2:20.94  
 10 Epps, Casey                  Pittsburg St           2:21.16  
 11 Hill, Carman                 Fort Hays St           2:22.65  
 12 Nolan, Katrina               Okla. City             2:23.17  
 13 Ortega, Jordan               Fort Hays St           2:24.25  
 14 Osei, Florence               U.M.K.C.               2:24.72  
 15 Danaher, Shannon             Pittsburg St           2:25.10  
 16 Spresser, Jacobi             Pittsburg St           2:25.70  
 17 Callaway, Amanda             Pittsburg St           2:27.81  
 18 Mengwasser, Adelene          Missouri So            2:28.33  
 19 Spencer, Taylor              U.M.K.C.               2:28.95  
 20 Adams, Kristie               Friends                2:29.30  
 21 Johnson, Lauren              St. Cloud St           2:31.32  
 22 Kime, Debra                  Allen County           2:33.10  
 23 Budder, Talisa               Haskell                2:34.43  
 24 Hunt, Cori                   Southwestern           2:35.03  
 25 Green, Amber                 Pittsburg St           2:35.84  
 26 Richardson, Jena             Ottawa                 2:36.55  
 27 Lira, Lilly                  Johnson Co             2:37.15  
 28 Schoenhofer, Ashley          Southwestern           2:38.78  
 29 DiBiasi, Sarah               Okla. Christ.          2:39.62  
 30 Crewse, Kendra               Coffeyville            2:40.05  
 31 Woody, Shawna                Haskell                2:41.53  
 32 Sargent, Maria               Okla. Christ.          2:41.64  
 33 Gould, Alissa                Southwestern           2:43.80  
 34 Gorthy, Mackenzie            Johnson Co             2:44.17  
 35 Hernandez, Noemi             Okla. Christ.          2:45.43  
 36 McPherron, Jill              Butler                 2:45.88  
 37 Waite, Haleigh               Coffeyville            2:46.62  
 38 Wilkins, Makayla             Ottawa                 2:47.21  
 39 Ellis, Carolyn               St. Mary               2:47.82  
 40 kowalik, kara                Ultramax               2:53.88  
 41 Wherrell, Megan              Ottawa                 2:55.24  
 42 Zerr, Jacey                  Friends                2:58.03  
 43 Bedonie, Anjelica            Haskell                3:03.16  
 44 Caddo, Maria                 Haskell                3:05.25  
 -- Ruder, Michala               Johnson Co                 DNS  
 -- Keil, Alissa                 Cent Missouri              DNS  
 -- Lawson, Ashley               SW Baptist                 DNS  
 -- Outing, Amber                Coffeyville                DNS  
 -- McCormick, Bridgette         Pittsburg St               DNS  
 -- Schneider, Sonja             Unat-Ksu                   DNS  
 -- Soap, Mahilia                Allen County               DNS  
 -- McClure, Krenda              SW Baptist                 DNS  
 -- Russell, Haley               Cent Missouri              DNS  
 -- Tegenkamp, Marlee            Missouri So                SCR  
 -- Rubash, Nichelle             St. Cloud St               SCR  
 -- Jones, Rhian                 Ottawa                     SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   4:23.00                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   4:35.34                                                        
     Stadium:   4:22.05  1995        Mirsada Adam, Adams State                 
        Meet:   4:27.65  2006        Lysiara Roman Del Valle, Unattached       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln                4:36.78  
  2 Callaway, Amanda             Pittsburg St           4:47.19  
  3 Epps, Casey                  Pittsburg St           4:49.94  
  4 McClure, Krenda              SW Baptist             4:50.83  
  5 Gannon, Angel                U.M.K.C.               4:53.85  
  6 Schaller, Marie              Fort Hays St           4:54.52  
  7 Nolan, Katrina               Okla. City             4:55.10  
  8 Sitzes, Katherine            SW Baptist             4:55.66  
  9 Glamann, Megan               Cent Missouri          4:56.46  
 10 Adams, Kristie               Friends                4:59.28  
 11 McCarter, Ramsey             Fort Hays St           4:59.87  
 12 Burley, Cecilia              Friends                4:59.96  
 13 Lindemann, Alexis            SW Baptist             5:00.07  
 14 Kochuyt, Paige               Unat-Ksu               5:00.59  
 15 Collymore, Abiane            Butler                 5:05.88  
 16 Mengwasser, Adelene          Missouri So            5:07.06  
 17 Nelson, Sydnee               Southwestern           5:07.17  
 18 Wilson, Comelani             Cent Missouri          5:10.31  
 19 Kime, Debra                  Allen County           5:12.44  
 20 Budder, Talisa               Haskell                5:12.70  
 21 Welch, Haley                 Friends                5:13.75  
 22 Lira, Lilly                  Johnson Co             5:14.77  
 23 Burley, Natasha              Friends                5:25.03  
 24 Keil, Alissa                 Cent Missouri          5:26.56  
 25 Woody, Shawna                Haskell                5:28.57  
 26 Harris, Wendee               Southwestern           5:29.75  
 27 Hernandez, Noemi             Okla. Christ.          5:33.12  
 28 Soap, Mahilia                Allen County           5:36.37  
 29 Russell, Haley               Cent Missouri          5:38.87  
 30 Newlin, Maggie               Friends                5:45.87  
 31 Pontikes, Kaitlin            Okla. City             5:48.64  
 32 Zerr, Jacey                  Friends                6:13.71  
 33 Meyer, Angelia               St. Mary               6:32.38  
 -- Carter, Amanda               Coffeyville                DNF  
 -- Rakes, Rachel                Coffeyville                DNF  
 -- Lawson, Ashley               SW Baptist                 DNS  
 -- Fisher, Karissa              SW Baptist                 DNS  
 -- Bailey, Janelle              Ottawa                     DNS  
 -- Slavens, Taylor              Ottawa                     DNS  
 -- Lewis, Tara                  Okla. Christ.              DNS  
 -- Wallace, Carolyn             Emporia St.                DNS  
 -- Taylor, Samantha             Haskell                    DNS  
 -- Newlin, Ellie                Friends                    SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium:    9:22.03  1995        Elva Dryer                               
        Meet:   10:12.23  2012        Courtney Frerichs, UMKC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaloma, Jylian               U.M.K.C.              10:33.93  
  2 Stahl, Siara                 U.M.K.C.              10:36.69  
  3 DeVries, Hannah              Pittsburg St          10:45.29  
  4 Ruiz, Gabby                  Allen County          10:49.97  
  5 Watson, Briana               SW Baptist            11:02.38  
  6 Doss, Meg                    U.M.K.C.              11:03.22  
  7 Robinson, Hannah             Fort Hays St          11:05.32  
  8 Meiners, Sara                U.M.K.C.              11:10.86  
  9 McGee, Danae                 Allen County          11:16.39  
 10 Budder, Talisa               Haskell               11:22.54  
 11 Fullerton, Chelsea           Ottawa                11:22.81  
 12 Welte, Susan                 Emporia St.           11:36.92  
 13 Cuadra, Lindsay              Emporia St.           11:45.84  
 14 Jystad, Amy                  St. Mary              11:54.93  
 15 Collins, Connie              Friends               11:56.32  
 16 Strickland, Kati             Emporia St.           12:18.93  
 -- Taylor, Samantha             Haskell                    DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   16:20.00                                                       
NCAA II Prov:   17:19.90                                                       
     Stadium:   16:55.57  1997        Kirsten O'Hara, Unattached               
        Meet:   16:55.57  1997        Kirsten O'Hara, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macy, Jessica                Unattached            17:51.51  
  2 Burley, Cecilia              Friends               18:34.28  
  3 Dunn, Cate                   Pittsburg St          18:39.29  
  4 Nelson, Sydnee               Southwestern          18:41.08  
  5 Lewis, Tara                  Okla. Christ.         18:43.84  
  6 Nelson, Alex                 Fort Hays St          18:49.72  
  7 Harris, Wendee               Southwestern          18:57.06  
  8 Linscott, Gentry             Fort Hays St          19:02.02  
  9 Moase, Alex                  Pittsburg St          19:02.52  
 10 Kendrick, Cassy              Missouri So           19:12.23  
 11 Vaness, Kassie               St. Cloud St          19:35.35  
 12 Hines, Heidi                 Fort Hays St          19:41.62  
 13 Metzler, Jenny               St. Cloud St          19:51.58  
 14 Buffum, Kelsey               Southwestern          20:01.17  
 15 Stassen, Lindsay             St. Cloud St          20:04.05  
 16 Wermy, Ashlee                Haskell               20:11.82  
 -- McCollum, Aadrian            Butler                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   13.56                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   14.40                                                          
     Stadium:   13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
        Meet:   13.60  2008        Chelsea Luck, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln                  13.97q  3.9  2 
  2 Williams, Shanelle           U.M.K.C.                 14.03q  2.9  3 
  3 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln                  14.08q  2.0  4 
  4 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.              14.34q  3.7  1 
  5 Bates, Sharea                Neosho Co                14.41q  3.9  2 
  6 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  14.61q  2.0  4 
  7 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln                  14.67q  3.9  2 
  8 Douglas, Nikki               Cent Missouri            14.76q  3.7  1 
  9 Gray, Shamela                Coffeyville              14.84   2.9  3 
 10 Smith, Madison               Cent Missouri            14.93   2.9  3 
 11 Sheppard, JeAnna             Missouri So              14.99   3.7  1 
 12 Kallenberger, Brittany       Cent Missouri            15.10   3.7  1 
 13 Downing, Cassidy             Wichita St               15.44   2.9  3 
 14 Darker, Sydia                U.M.K.C.                 15.57   3.9  2 
 15 Olson, Laure                 St. Cloud St             15.62   3.9  2 
 16 Francis, Tawanda             Neosho Co                15.68   3.7  1 
 17 Williams, Kaylyn             Johnson Co               15.87   2.0  4 
 18 Baier, Ashley                Pittsburg St             15.95   2.9  3 
 19 Wilson, Mindy                Fort Hays St             16.51   3.9  2 
 20 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Okla. Christ.            16.66   2.0  4 
 21 Pfaff, Andrea                St. Cloud St             16.67   3.7  1 
 22 Lebron, Monica               Coffeyville              16.89   2.0  4 
 23 McFadden, Lacey              Friends                  17.00   2.0  4 
 24 Behny, Maddie                Friends                  17.14   2.9  3 
 25 Workman, Morgan              Southwestern             17.26   3.7  1 
 26 DiBiasi, Sarah               Okla. Christ.            17.41   3.7  1 
 27 Lake, Jaclyn                 Southwestern             17.82   2.9  3 
 28 Fuller, Victoria             Fort Hays St             17.87   3.9  2 
 29 Keck, Kaitlyn                Friends                  18.17   2.9  3 
 30 Clair, Lindee                St. Mary                 18.25   3.9  2 
 -- Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln                    DNS   2.0  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   13.56                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   14.40                                                          
     Stadium:   13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
        Meet:   13.60  2008        Chelsea Luck, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln                  13.80   2.1 
  2 Williams, Shanelle           U.M.K.C.                 13.98   2.1 
  3 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.              14.20   2.1 
  4 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln                  14.45   2.1 
  5 Bates, Sharea                Neosho Co                14.52   2.1 
  6 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  14.69   2.1 
  7 Douglas, Nikki               Cent Missouri            14.78   2.1 
 -- Barker, Juneille             Lincoln                    DNF   2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:     59.58                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   1:02.75                                                        
     Stadium:     57.18  2006        Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley State         
        Meet:   1:00.75  1998        Deandra Doubrava, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln                  57.91   5 
  2 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln                1:00.14   5 
  3 Ouderkirk, Lauren            Pittsburg St           1:02.93   5 
  4 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln                1:03.30   5 
  5 Harrison, Marcia             Lincoln                1:04.31   5 
  6 Douglas, Nikki               Cent Missouri          1:05.33   4 
  7 Idolphine, Carole            Butler                 1:05.39   5 
  8 Borders, Amani               U.M.K.C.               1:05.57   3 
  9 Olson, Laure                 St. Cloud St           1:05.72   4 
 10 Downing, Cassidy             Wichita St             1:05.88   3 
 11 Hurst, Margaret              SW Baptist             1:06.29   3 
 12 Wilson, Mindy                Fort Hays St           1:06.35   4 
 13 Gray, Shamela                Coffeyville            1:06.58   4 
 14 Williams, Shanelle           U.M.K.C.               1:06.69   5 
 15 Wayne, Candice               St. Cloud St           1:07.13   4 
 16 Wells, Andrene               Butler                 1:07.52   3 
 17 Kallenberger, Brittany       Cent Missouri          1:08.25   3 
 18 Miller, Patricia             U.M.K.C.               1:08.51   4 
 19 Timms, Ver-lyssa             Cent Missouri          1:09.63   1 
 20 Chapa, Linsey                Coffeyville            1:11.12   3 
 21 Pfaff, Andrea                St. Cloud St           1:11.19   2 
 22 Crane, Kate                  SW Baptist             1:11.22   2 
 23 Lake, Jaclyn                 Southwestern           1:11.84   2 
 24 Keck, Kaitlyn                Friends                1:11.91   1 
 25 Drewke, Kara                 Okla. Christ.          1:12.34   1 
 26 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln                1:12.69   5 
 27 Sheppard, JeAnna             Missouri So            1:12.97   3 
 28 Williams, Kaylyn             Johnson Co             1:13.21   4 
 29 Behny, Maddie                Friends                1:14.82   2 
 30 Williams, Heather            Neosho Co              1:15.53   1 
 31 Newlin, Maggie               Friends                1:16.62   1 
 32 Workman, Morgan              Southwestern           1:16.88   1 
 33 Clair, Lindee                St. Mary               1:19.08   2 
 -- Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.                DNS   3 
 -- Plummer, Molly               Johnson Co                 DNS   2 
 -- Smith, Madison               Cent Missouri              DNS   4 
 -- Newlin, Ellie                Friends                    SCR     
 -- Ballock, Emily               Pittsburg St               SCR     
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   10:25.00                                                       
NCAA II Prov:   11:15.00                                                       
     Stadium:   10:17.23  2003        Korene Hinds, Unattached                 
        Meet:   10:56.70  2003        Kadri Kelve, Emporia State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Testa, Erica                 Pittsburg St          11:46.92  
  2 Rubash, Keely                St. Cloud St          11:48.25  
  3 Masai, Fiona                 Butler                11:48.39  
  4 Rexroat, Allie               Cent Missouri         12:07.67  
  5 Hession, Kacy                Cent Missouri         12:21.62  
  6 Buffum, Kelsey               Southwestern          12:25.66  
  7 Gaughan, Kylie               Fort Hays St          12:45.28  
  8 McCombs, Halie               Johnson Co            13:00.58  
  9 Stueve, Taylor               Emporia St.           13:01.61  
 10 Lower, Sydney                Fort Hays St          13:08.29  
 11 Hartzell, Abi                Johnson Co            13:19.73  
 12 Winter, Samantha             St. Mary              13:30.27  
 13 Bedonie, Anjelica            Haskell               15:40.78  
 -- Martin, Amy                  Emporia St.                DNF  
 -- Sesemann, Erin               Okla. Christ.              DNF  
 -- Renken, Rachel               Friends                    SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   45.59                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   47.11                                                          
     Stadium:   44.17  1995        Abilene Christian                           
        Meet:   45.11  2012        Kansas                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                    45.31   2 
     1) James, Anna-Kay                 2) Ellington, Yanique             
     3) Copeland, Cardine               4) Moore, Toni-Ann                
  2 Neosho County CC  'A'                                 46.71   2 
     1) Bates, Sharea                   2) Morton, Brittany               
     3) Moxey, Rickera                  4) Agyei, Doreen                  
  3 Emporia St.  'A'                                      46.97   2 
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Jacobs, Jackie                 
     3) Weiss, Peyton                   4) King, Carmen                   
  4 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                   47.01   2 
     1) Mitchell, Kim                   2) Aidoo, Stephanie               
     3) Craig, Thronda                  4) Lewis, Sade                    
  5 U.M.K.C.  'A'                                         47.25   2 
     1) Williams, Shanelle              2) Johnson, Stephany              
     3) Carter, Briana                  4) Momo, Michelle                 
  6 Butler County CC  'A'                                 48.06   2 
     1) Idolphine, Carole               2) Brown, Cydnie                  
     3) Horne, Nhaieemah                4) Burchell, Remona               
  7 Southwestern (Kan.)  'A'                              49.61   1 
     1) Wenrick, Ashlee                 2) Sisneros, Taylor               
     3) Rollins, Rhea                   4) Sheppard, Christine            
  8 Oklahoma Christian  'A'                               49.69   1 
     1) Bloodworth, Rebecca             2) Cowan, Maegan                  
     3) Dennis, Andrea                  4) Helms, Somer                   
  9 St. Cloud State  'A'                                  49.84   2 
     1) Wikstrom, Ellen                 2) Schmidt, Becky                 
     3) Muhammad, Salimah               4) Evans, Alicia                  
 10 Johnson County CC  'A'                                49.87   1 
     1) Brice, Jalisa                   2) Plummer, Molly                 
     3) Mancuso, angela                 4) Parks, Brittany                
 11 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                    51.00   1 
     1) Wilson, Mindy                   2) Werth, Andrea                  
     3) Doll, Kathryn                   4) Riedel, Lexi                   
 12 Ottawa  'A'                                           52.06   1 
 13 Friends  'A'                                          53.00   1 
     1) McFadden, Lacey                 2) Keck, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Doerksen, Brooke                4) Behny, Maddie                  
 -- U.M.K.C.  'B'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Darker, Sydia                   2) Miller, Patricia               
     3) Richardson, Chelsea             4) Cottingham, Lynette            
 -- Southwest Baptist  'A'                                  DNS   1 
     1) Hurst, Margaret                 2) Shell, Emma                    
     3) Pierce, Cekia                   4) Chuning, Corie                 
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                                  DNS   1 
     1) Weldin, Emily                   2) Hughes, Jasmin                 
     3) Reagan, Brittani                4) Morgan, Kaylee                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   3:42.57                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   3:49.00                                                        
     Stadium:   3:40.55  2003        Lincoln                                   
        Meet:   3:47.08  2011        Oklahoma Baptist                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:42.12   3 
     1) Palmer, Lovan                   2) Haye, Yanique                  
     3) Coombs, Nicketa                 4) Cumberbatch, Michelle          
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                  3:53.82   3 
     1) Barker, Juneille                2) Harrison, Marcia               
     3) Thompson, Monique               4) Moore, Toni-Ann                
  3 U.M.K.C.  'A'                                       3:56.40   3 
     1) Bethune, Chantel                2) Miller, Patricia               
     3) Carter, Briana                  4) Borders, Amani                 
  4 Neosho County CC  'A'                               3:58.93   3 
     1) Bates, Sharea                   2) Morton, Brittany               
     3) Moxey, Rickera                  4) Agyei, Doreen                  
  5 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:59.23   3 
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Kunkel, Lindsay                
     3) Weiss, Peyton                   4) Jacobs, Jackie                 
  6 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                  4:01.71   3 
     1) Ballock, Emily                  2) Dickey, Hillary                
     3) Grayson, Ramie                  4) Ouderkirk, Lauren              
  7 St. Cloud State  'A'                                4:02.41   3 
     1) Wikstrom, Ellen                 2) Olson, Laure                   
     3) Wayne, Candice                  4) Evans, Alicia                  
  8 Oklahoma Christian  'A'                             4:02.74   2 
     1) Bloodworth, Rebecca             2) Cowan, Maegan                  
     3) Helms, Somer                    4) Dennis, Andrea                 
  9 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                  4:03.10   3 
     1) Werth, Andrea                   2) Szczublewski, Sam              
     3) Riedel, Lexi                    4) Wilson, Mindy                  
 10 Southwestern (Kan.)  'A'                            4:04.72   2 
     1) Sheppard, Christine             2) Hollenback, Cassie             
     3) Wenrick, Ashlee                 4) Sisneros, Taylor               
 11 Central Missouri  'A'                               4:05.88   2 
     1) Douglas, Nikki                  2) Alewine, Erin                  
     3) Kallenberger, Brittany          4) Smith, Madison                 
 12 Pittsburg St.  'B'                                  4:10.34   2 
     1) Boone, Olivia                   2) Southard, Whitney              
     3) Spresser, McKenzie              4) Timberlake, Jacque             
 13 Southwest Baptist  'B'                              4:13.41   1 
     1) Fisher, Karissa                 2) Lindemann, Alexis              
     3) Crane, Kate                     4) Pierce, Cekia                  
 14 Butler County CC  'A'                               4:15.72   2 
     1) Wells, Andrene                  2) Reinert, Jonelle               
     3) Christmas, Trisha               4) Teague, Jasmine                
 15 U.M.K.C.  'B'                                       4:16.87   1 
     1) Gannon, Angel                   2) Osei, Florence                 
     3) Stahl, Siara                    4) Spencer, Taylor                
 16 Central Missouri  'B'                               4:17.68   1 
     1) Fennewald, Jessica              2) Sperry, Chantal                
     3) Goff, Lenia                     4) Jackson, Victoria              
 17 Fort Hays St.  'B'                                  4:20.83   1 
     1) Hill, Carman                    2) Schaller, Marie                
     3) Ortega, Jordan                  4) Lower, Sydney                  
 18 Southwestern (Kan.)  'B'                            4:32.21   1 
     1) Busch, Rachel                   2) Maffei, Allie                  
     3) Lake, Jaclyn                    4) Hunt, Cori                     
 19 St. Mary (Kan.)  'A'                                4:35.18   1 
     1) Winter, Samantha                2) Clair, Lindee                  
     3) Jystad, Amy                     4) Ellis, Carolyn                 
 -- Johnson County CC  'A'                                  DNS   2 
     1) Edmonds, Dakkota                2) Williams, Kaylyn               
     3) Mancuso, angela                 4) Brice, Jalisa                  
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) Hughes, Jasmin                  2) Reagan, Brittani               
     3) White, Amber                    4) Weldin, Emily                  
 -- Central Missouri  'C'                                   SCR     
     1) Timms, Ver-lyssa                2) Coleman, Emily                 
     3) Wigginton, Danielle             4) Oberdieck, Ashley              
 -- Friends  'A'                                            SCR     
     1) Newlin, Maggie                  2) Adams, Kristie                 
     3) Doerksen, Brooke                4) Keck, Kaitlyn                  
 -- Southwest Baptist  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) Shell, Emma                     2) Chuning, Corie                 
     3) Luckel, Elizabeth               4) Hurst, Margaret                
 -- Pittsburg St.  'C'                                      SCR     
     1) Spresser, Jacobi                2) Baier, Ashley                  
     3) Green, Amber                    4) Danaher, Shannon               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet:   9:20.01  1997        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler County CC  'A'                              10:12.00  
     1) Collymore, Abiane               2) Masai, Fiona                   
     3) Bigby, Latesha                  4) Horne, Nhaieemah               
  2 Friends  'A'                                       10:44.20  
     1) Renken, Rachel                  2) Adams, Kristie                 
     3) Burley, Natasha                 4) Welch, Haley                   
 -- Emporia St.  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Staats, Dominique               2) Stueve, Taylor                 
     3) Strickland, Kati                4) Martin, Amy                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   1.78m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   1.68m                                                          
     Stadium:   1.90m  2003        Karol Rovelto, Nike                         
        Meet:   1.78m  2006        Kaylene Wagner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Whitney               Missouri So              1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sutherland, Shelby           Missouri So              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ebert, Macy                  Johnson Co               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Declue, Tori                 SW Baptist               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ploude, BriA'nne             Fort Hays St             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ross, Jordan                 Johnson Co               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hogan, Bailea                Cent Missouri            1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Miriah              Missouri So              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan, Kaylee               Missouri So              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Martin, Deanne               Coffeyville              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 DiBiasi, Sarah               Okla. Christ.            1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Paullus, Emily               Missouri So              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Keck, Kaitlyn                Friends                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Phillips, Ellen              Johnson Co               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Casey, Jessica               Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Meier, Rachael               Butler                      NH            
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Miles-Satepauhoodle, Che     Haskell                     NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Bigby, Latesha               Butler                     DNS            
 -- Hamilton, Rozlyn             Okla. Christ.              DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   3.95m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   3.51m                                                          
     Stadium:   4.20m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
        Meet:   4.20m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haase, Sydney                Missouri So              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 McFarland, Ashleigh          Missouri So             J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O   XO   XX 
  2 Kallenberger, Brittany       Cent Missouri           J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Bower, Melanie               Missouri So             J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bowman, Ashley               Pittsburg St             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Fairbanks, Alaina            Emporia St.             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Pierce, Randi                Pittsburg St             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wilson, Maggie               Emporia St.              3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Bowser, Haley                Fort Hays St            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Marchant, Haley              Emporia St.              3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Orth, Tiffany                Emporia St.              3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Davis, Melinda               Fort Hays St            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McPhail, Alesha              St. Cloud St                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Tingle, Jessica              Johnson Co                  NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Mincemeyer, Rachel           Cent Missouri               NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Doerksen, Brooke             Friends                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Doyle, Sarah                 Shocker TC                 DNS            
 -- Folks, Jessica               Ottawa                     DNS            
 -- Hansen, Carly                Emporia St.                DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   6.15m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   5.70m                                                          
     Stadium:   6.30m  1996        Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State              
        Meet:   6.23m  2012        Kim Haberman, Kansas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Torriah                Coffeyville              5.67m  -1.1  18-07.25 
     PASS      4.96m(-1.7) 5.46m(-0.9) 5.67m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Weiss, Peyton                Emporia St.              5.62m  -3.6  18-05.25 
     5.48m(-1.6) 5.29m(-2.1) 5.47m(1.0) 5.57m(-1.7) 5.62m(-3.6) 5.62m(+0.0)
  3 Momo, Michelle               U.M.K.C.                 5.47m  -1.4  17-11.50 
     5.32m(-1.0) 5.47m(-1.4) 5.46m(-0.4)          
  4 Rollins, Rhea                Southwestern             5.43m   1.8  17-09.75 
     5.43m(1.8) 5.34m(1.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln                 J5.43m   1.1  17-09.75 
     5.43m(1.1) 5.21m(4.0) ND(NWI) 5.18m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Cottingham, Lynette          U.M.K.C.                 5.42m   4.0  17-09.50 
     5.42m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.32m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln                 J5.42m  -1.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Grayson, Ramie               Pittsburg St             5.41m   2.2  17-09.00 
     5.41m(2.2) FOUL      5.37m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.36m(-1.8)
  9 Rose, Savannah               Fort Hays St            J5.41m   2.1  17-09.00 
     5.41m(2.1) 5.34m(3.7) 5.36m(2.4) FOUL      5.15m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln                  5.40m   1.3  17-08.75 
     4.78m(1.9) FOUL      5.40m(1.3)          
 11 King, Carmen                 Emporia St.             J5.40m  -1.7  17-08.75 
     5.40m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln                  5.31m   2.0  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.0) 5.20m(1.2) FOUL                
 13 Bates, Sharea                Neosho Co                5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     FOUL      5.30m(+0.0) FOUL               
 14 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  5.29m   1.0  17-04.25 
     5.29m(1.0) 5.27m(2.0) FOUL               
 15 Reagan, Brittani             Missouri So              5.28m   1.1  17-04.00 
     FOUL      4.96m(-0.9) 5.28m(1.1)           
 16 Morgan, Kaylee               Missouri So              5.27m  -1.0  17-03.50 
     5.27m(-1.0) 5.26m(1.1) 5.20m(-2.5)          
 17 Schmidt, Becky               St. Cloud St             5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.20m(+0.0)           
 18 Curry, Shakeitha             Coffeyville              5.18m   1.9  17-00.00 
     5.18m(1.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 19 Johnson, Miriah              Missouri So              5.13m   1.5  16-10.00 
     5.13m(1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 19 Brice, Jalisa                Johnson Co               5.13m   3.3  16-10.00 
     FOUL      5.13m(3.3) FOUL                
 21 Campbell, Jonelle            Lincoln                  5.12m   3.4  16-09.75 
     4.95m(1.1) ND(NWI) 5.12m(3.4)           
 22 Kellie, Carrie               Emporia St.              5.10m   1.6  16-08.75 
     5.10m(1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 23 Martin, Deanne               Coffeyville              5.07m   0.5  16-07.75 
     5.07m(0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 24 Fennewald, Jessica           Cent Missouri            5.06m   1.2  16-07.25 
     FOUL      5.06m(1.2) FOUL               
 25 Doll, Kathryn                Fort Hays St             5.01m   4.4  16-05.25 
     5.01m(4.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 26 Cooper, Jazmine              U.M.K.C.                 4.99m   2.2  16-04.50 
     4.99m(2.2) ND(NWI) FOUL               
 27 Francis, Tawanda             Neosho Co                4.95m   0.9  16-03.00 
     4.95m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL               
 28 Meier, Rachael               Butler                   4.89m   1.8  16-00.50 
     FOUL      4.89m(1.8) ND(NWI)           
 29 Muhammad, Salimah            St. Cloud St             4.87m   4.5  15-11.75 
     FOUL      4.87m(4.5) FOUL                
 29 Darker, Sydia                U.M.K.C.                 4.87m   1.8  15-11.75 
     FOUL      4.87m(1.8) FOUL                
 31 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Okla. Christ.            4.75m   2.1  15-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.75m(2.1)          
 32 Clark, Callie                Emporia St.              4.71m   2.1  15-05.50 
     4.71m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL               
 33 Boos, Cathy                  Fort Hays St             4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
     4.68m(1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 34 Newell, Shelby               Missouri So              4.65m   0.4  15-03.25 
     4.65m(0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 35 Rottinghaus, Nicole          Emporia St.              4.64m   1.7  15-02.75 
     4.64m(1.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 36 Paullus, Emily               Missouri So              4.57m   1.4  15-00.00 
     4.57m(1.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 37 Knowles, Shaniqua            Coffeyville              4.45m   2.3  14-07.25 
     4.45m(2.3) FOUL      ND(NWI)          
 38 DiBiasi, Sarah               Okla. Christ.            4.41m   1.0  14-05.75 
     4.41m(1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 39 Coleman, Emily               Cent Missouri            4.31m   1.8  14-01.75 
     4.31m(1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Creen, Madison               SW Baptist                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- White, Amber                 Missouri So                DNS   NWI           
 -- Mead, Taitum                 Missouri So                DNS   NWI           
 -- Richardson, Chelsea          U.M.K.C.                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Bigby, Latesha               Butler                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Rosenfeldt, Taylor           St. Cloud St               SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   12.70m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   11.75m                                                         
     Stadium:   13.93m  2003        Vanitta Kinard, Nike                       
        Meet:   12.57m              Kearah Danville, Cloud County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                 12.26m  -0.3  40-02.75 
     12.03m(-1.3) 12.23m(0.2) 12.26m(-0.3) 11.88m(1.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.69m(-0.2)
  2 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln                 12.10m  -0.1  39-08.50 
     11.16m(+0.0) 12.10m(-0.1) 11.98m(+0.0) 11.80m(1.1) 11.59m(-0.7) 11.83m(0.5)
  3 Miller, Patricia             U.M.K.C.                11.81m  -0.4  38-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.81m(-0.4)           
  4 Carter, Briana               U.M.K.C.                11.77m  -1.2  38-07.50 
     11.44m(-3.2) 11.77m(-1.2) FOUL      11.56m(-1.1) 11.24m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.5)
  5 Rose, Savannah               Fort Hays St            11.63m  -0.9  38-02.00 
     11.63m(-0.9) 11.61m(-0.4) 11.45m(+0.0) 10.66m(0.7) 11.35m(-3.0) 11.53m(-0.6)
  6 Campbell, Jonelle            Lincoln                 11.48m  -0.7  37-08.00 
     10.42m(-2.5) 11.36m(-0.4) FOUL      11.04m(-1.4) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.48m(-0.7)
  7 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln                 11.27m  -1.2  36-11.75 
     10.97m(-3.3) 11.27m(-1.2) 11.12m(0.6) 11.26m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Knowles, Shaniqua            Coffeyville             11.03m  -0.1  36-02.25 
     10.96m(-1.4) 11.03m(-0.1) ND(NWI) 10.46m(-1.6) FOUL      10.41m(+0.0)
  9 Bell, Torriah                Coffeyville             10.99m  -0.8  36-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.99m(-0.8)          
 10 Cottingham, Lynette          U.M.K.C.                10.93m  -1.6  35-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.93m(-1.6)          
 11 Suraez, Caroline             St. Mary                10.77m   1.0  35-04.00 
     10.77m(1.0) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 11 Kellie, Carrie               Emporia St.             10.77m  +0.0  35-04.00 
     10.77m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 13 Jones, Mahogany              Missouri So             10.64m   0.8  34-11.00 
     10.64m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 13 Boos, Cathy                  Fort Hays St            10.64m  +0.0  34-11.00 
     FOUL      10.64m(+0.0) ND(NWI)           
 15 Betts, Brianna               Ottawa                  10.57m  -0.5  34-08.25 
     10.57m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 16 Newell, Shelby               Missouri So             10.53m  -0.5  34-06.75 
     10.53m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 Ebert, Macy                  Johnson Co              10.48m  -0.3  34-04.75 
     FOUL      10.48m(-0.3) FOUL                
 18 Spresser, McKenzie           Pittsburg St            10.44m  -1.5  34-03.00 
     10.44m(-1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 19 Fennewald, Jessica           Cent Missouri           10.42m  -0.7  34-02.25 
     10.42m(-0.7) FOUL      ND(NWI)          
 19 Curry, Shakeitha             Coffeyville             10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.42m(-0.0)           
 21 Cooper, Jazmine              U.M.K.C.                10.40m  -1.8  34-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.40m(-1.8)           
 22 Clark, Callie                Emporia St.             10.33m  -1.0  33-10.75 
     10.33m(-1.0) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 23 Doll, Kathryn                Fort Hays St            10.05m  -1.2  32-11.75 
     10.05m(-1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 24 Doussa, Taylin               Pittsburg St            10.03m   0.3  32-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.03m(0.3)           
 25 Klingenberg, Emily           SW Baptist               9.34m  -2.6  30-07.75 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 9.34m(-2.6)           
 26 Coleman, Emily               Cent Missouri            9.04m  -2.2  29-08.00 
     9.04m(-2.2) ND(NWI) FOUL               
 -- Reagan, Brittani             Missouri So               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.                DNS   NWI           
 -- White, Amber                 Missouri So                DNS   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Stephany            U.M.K.C.                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Richardson, Chelsea          U.M.K.C.                   DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   14.90m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   13.41m                                                         
     Stadium:   16.68m  2003        Rebekah Green, Kansas State                
        Meet:   16.15m  2005        Austra Skujyte, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cornman, Kylie               Missouri So             14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.95m  14.56m  14.42m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  2 Richards, Larissa            Pittsburg St            14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  13.85m  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m
  3 Williams, Racquel            Coffeyville             13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.23m  13.43m  13.64m  FOUL  13.65m  13.50m
  4 Swearingin, Brooke           Cent Missouri           13.11m   43-00.25 
      11.92m  12.29m  13.11m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL
  5 Warner, Heavin               Unat-Ucm                13.08m   42-11.00 
      11.91m  13.08m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lowe, Misty                  Emporia St.             12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.96m  ND  12.97m  12.72m  12.51m
  7 Brueggeman, Susan            U.M.K.C.                12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  12.52m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jackson, Victoria            Cent Missouri           12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  FOUL  PASS  12.38m  12.62m
  9 Robinson, Baja               Unat-Fhsu               12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  12.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Benoit, Kelsey               U.M.K.C.                12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.75m  12.15m  12.50m           
 11 Dyson, Dahlia                U.M.K.C.                12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.13m  FOUL  12.39m          
 12 Buck, Kallie                 Coffeyville             12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.51m  12.27m  12.13m           
 13 Lewis, Elizabeth             Emporia St.             12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.75m  12.25m  ND           
 14 Monteil, Rachael             Fort Hays St            12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  ND           
 15 Vette, Makayla               Johnson Co              11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  ND  ND           
 16 Wall, Charissa               Pittsburg St            11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.92m           
 17 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Okla. Christ.           11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.02m  11.89m  ND           
 17 Jackson, Monet               Johnson Co              11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.49m  FOUL  11.89m           
 19 Cameron, Raven               Coffeyville             11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.98m  11.19m  FOUL           
 20 Osmundson, Madelyn           Johnson Co              11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  10.36m  11.16m           
 21 Heuer, Haley                 Cent Missouri           11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  ND  ND           
 22 Lyons, Ashley                Friends                 10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.75m  ND           
 23 Wright, Josie                Butler                  10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  FOUL           
 24 Preston, Bryana              Coffeyville             10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.17m  10.54m  10.44m           
 25 Waletzko, Stephanie          St. Cloud St            10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.59m  10.07m  9.30m           
 26 Johnson, Miriah              Missouri So             10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.82m  8.78m  10.04m           
 27 Ware, Raven                  Haskell                  9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.29m  8.43m  9.95m           
 28 Kuklinski, Lauren            St. Cloud St             9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.01m  8.82m  9.53m           
 29 Morgan, Kaylee               Missouri So              9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  8.77m  9.30m           
 30 Paullus, Emily               Missouri So              7.75m   25-05.25 
      6.85m  7.41m  7.75m           
 -- Rowland, DaNay               Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rice, Brea                   Butler                     DNS            
 -- Hardin, Sarah                Fort Hays St               DNS            
 -- Olson, Laure                 St. Cloud St               DNS            
 -- Becker, Jessica              Unattached                 SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   51.50m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   43.65m                                                         
     Stadium:   53.01m  1997        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
        Meet:   53.01m  1997        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richards, Larissa            Pittsburg St            48.26m     158-04 
      44.46m  47.84m  48.26m  FOUL  47.82m  FOUL
  2 Swearingin, Brooke           Cent Missouri           48.17m     158-00 
      46.00m  48.17m  FOUL  FOUL  43.27m  FOUL
  3 Warner, Heavin               Unat-Ucm                45.79m     150-03 
      45.00m  45.71m  44.17m  41.47m  45.79m  FOUL
  4 Dyson, Dahlia                U.M.K.C.                45.26m     148-06 
      39.57m  44.36m  45.26m  42.30m  43.42m  FOUL
  5 Blow, D'Andria               Pittsburg St            43.43m     142-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.43m  35.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hardin, Sarah                Fort Hays St            43.15m     141-07 
      41.49m  43.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kobza, Janessa               Fort Hays St            42.82m     140-06 
      41.00m  42.82m  40.05m  FOUL  FOUL  42.66m
  8 Jackson, Monet               Johnson Co              42.72m     140-02 
      41.49m  39.50m  FOUL  42.72m  FOUL  40.71m
  9 Talbert, Sarah               Pittsburg St            42.32m     138-10 
      41.56m  41.37m  39.90m  42.32m  40.01m  38.07m
 10 Bannister, Leah              Neosho Co               41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  41.18m  FOUL           
 11 Brown, Makenzie              Okla. Christ.           40.08m     131-06 
      37.35m  38.47m  40.08m           
 12 Heuer, Haley                 Cent Missouri           38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  35.83m  33.89m           
 13 Stancell, Darien             Pittsburg St            37.93m     124-05 
      37.93m  37.09m  FOUL           
 14 Wall, Charissa               Pittsburg St            37.54m     123-02 
      37.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Lewis, Elizabeth             Emporia St.             37.50m     123-00 
      35.02m  36.99m  37.50m           
 16 Parrott, Ashley              Emporia St.             36.04m     118-03 
      FOUL  33.03m  36.04m           
 17 Buster, Shelby               Emporia St.             35.97m     118-00 
      34.30m  35.97m  FOUL           
 18 Lyons, Ashley                Friends                 35.87m     117-08 
      34.01m  35.19m  35.87m           
 19 Stein, Kaitlyn               Johnson Co              35.11m     115-02 
      35.11m  ND  32.49m           
 
Women Discus Throw Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benoit, Kelsey               U.M.K.C.                39.58m     129-10 
      FOUL  39.58m  FOUL  FOUL  37.25m  FOUL
  2 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Okla. Christ.           35.84m     117-07 
      32.37m  FOUL  30.87m  33.51m  34.26m  35.84m
  3 Thayer, Kayla                Ottawa                  35.11m     115-02 
      FOUL  34.35m  34.42m  35.11m  34.32m  33.70m
  4 Cornman, Kylie               Missouri So             34.66m     113-08 
      34.66m  FOUL  30.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vette, Makayla               Johnson Co              33.87m     111-01 
      31.64m  33.41m  33.44m  31.73m  32.85m  33.87m
  6 Cameron, Raven               Coffeyville             32.19m     105-07 
      31.89m  30.24m  32.19m  31.39m  FOUL  30.84m
  7 Young, Brandi                Southwestern            31.95m     104-10 
      FOUL  31.71m  28.67m  31.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Waseta, Leslie               Haskell                 31.50m     103-04 
      FOUL  31.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wright, Josie                Butler                  30.45m      99-11 
      30.45m  FOUL  28.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Schoenhofer, Ashley          Southwestern            30.18m      99-00 
      28.03m  30.04m  30.18m           
 11 Wiesnetr, Sarah              Ottawa                  29.13m      95-07 
      29.13m  28.61m  FOUL           
 12 Rowland, DaNay               Coffeyville             28.59m      93-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.59m           
 13 Preston, Bryana              Coffeyville             27.89m      91-06 
      FOUL  26.09m  27.89m           
 14 Folsom, Abby                 Ottawa                  26.50m      86-11 
      26.43m  22.98m  26.50m           
 15 Ware, Raven                  Haskell                 26.01m      85-04 
      25.18m  26.01m  22.00m           
 -- Zentner, Allyssa             Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kanai, Hailey                SW Baptist                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Waletzko, Stephanie          St. Cloud St               DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   57.12m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   50.00m                                                         
     Stadium:   63.91m  2007        Melissa Myerscough, Unattached             
        Meet:   62.46m  2008        Loren Groves, Kansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warner, Heavin               Unat-Ucm                53.43m     175-03 
      53.43m  52.69m  51.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Richards, Larissa            Pittsburg St            52.04m     170-09 
      49.30m  48.10m  FOUL  52.04m  FOUL  51.08m
  3 Swearingin, Brooke           Cent Missouri           49.30m     161-09 
      49.30m  43.76m  44.66m  43.90m  ND  ND
  4 Wall, Charissa               Pittsburg St            47.19m     154-10 
      47.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  5 Brueggeman, Susan            U.M.K.C.                46.93m     154-00 
      44.64m  45.92m  FOUL  45.29m  46.01m  46.93m
  6 Lowe, Misty                  Emporia St.             44.98m     147-07 
      44.75m  44.12m  44.94m  44.02m  44.98m  ND
  7 Buster, Shelby               Emporia St.             44.51m     146-00 
      44.15m  43.34m  ND  43.95m  ND  44.51m
  8 Buck, Kallie                 Coffeyville             43.85m     143-10 
      FOUL  43.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dyson, Dahlia                U.M.K.C.                42.86m     140-07 
      FOUL  42.86m  FOUL           
 10 Vette, Makayla               Johnson Co              40.40m     132-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.40m           
 11 Cameron, Raven               Coffeyville             40.26m     132-01 
      40.26m  ND  FOUL           
 12 Stancell, Darien             Pittsburg St            39.21m     128-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.21m           
 13 Heuer, Haley                 Cent Missouri           39.00m     127-11 
      FOUL  39.00m  ND           
 14 Benoit, Kelsey               U.M.K.C.                38.98m     127-11 
      FOUL  ND  38.98m           
 15 Cornman, Kylie               Missouri So             38.71m     127-00 
      38.71m  ND  ND           
 16 Monteil, Rachael             Fort Hays St            37.79m     124-00 
      37.79m  ND  ND           
 17 Hariott, Kimoya              U.M.K.C.                37.41m     122-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.41m           
 18 Wright, Josie                Butler                  37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m  ND  ND          
 19 Jones, Jaida                 Neosho Co               37.36m     122-07 
      FOUL  37.36m  ND           
 20 Bannister, Leah              Neosho Co               36.35m     119-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.35m           
 21 Rowland, DaNay               Coffeyville             34.77m     114-01 
      FOUL  34.77m  FOUL           
 22 Ostlund, Kathryn             Okla. Christ.           34.35m     112-08 
      34.35m  FOUL  ND           
 23 Zentner, Allyssa             Southwestern            33.89m     111-02 
      33.89m  ND  ND           
 24 Webb, Bethany                Johnson Co              33.88m     111-02 
      FOUL  33.88m  ND           
 25 Blow, D'Andria               Pittsburg St            31.67m     103-11 
      FOUL  31.67m  FOUL           
 26 Getz, Erika                  Coffeyville             31.48m     103-03 
      31.48m  ND  ND           
 27 Young, Brandi                Southwestern            30.57m     100-03 
      30.57m  ND  ND           
 28 Wyatt, Samantha              Butler                  30.05m      98-07 
      30.05m  ND  ND           
 29 Waletzko, Stephanie          St. Cloud St            29.90m      98-01 
      FOUL  29.90m  ND           
 30 Hornick, Maggie              Johnson Co              23.90m      78-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.90m         
 31 Preston, Bryana              Coffeyville             22.57m      74-00 
      22.57m  ND  ND         
 -- Jackson, Monet               Johnson Co                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Talbert, Sarah               Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rice, Brea                   Butler                     DNS            
 -- Parrott, Ashley              Emporia St.                SCR            
 -- Lewis, Elizabeth             Emporia St.                SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   46.10m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   40.00m                                                         
     Stadium:   54.10m  2001        Ann Crouse, Extreme Technique              
        Meet:   50.80m  2011        Ali Pistora, Kansas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hariott, Kimoya              U.M.K.C.                46.84m     153-08 
      43.25m  46.84m  FOUL  42.15m  44.70m  FOUL
  2 Dunkin, Sara                 Emporia St.             45.09m     147-11 
      43.55m  40.71m  42.26m  44.68m  42.43m  45.09m
  3 Osmundson, Madelyn           Johnson Co              42.18m     138-05 
      42.18m  37.69m  39.01m  37.64m  40.33m  41.74m
  4 Ostlund, Kathryn             Okla. Christ.           41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  41.88m  39.05m  FOUL  40.62m  41.74m
  5 Brown, Holly                 Fort Hays St            40.45m     132-08 
      40.27m  39.40m  39.53m  40.45m  39.11m  40.08m
  6 Kloster, Amber               Pittsburg St            39.64m     130-01 
      FOUL  38.98m  FOUL  FOUL  39.64m  37.73m
  7 Orton, Aimi                  Pittsburg St            39.15m     128-05 
      33.84m  37.96m  FOUL  38.02m  39.15m  FOUL
  8 Westhoff, Tessa              Pittsburg St            37.77m     123-11 
      35.06m  37.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Clausen, Tina                Friends                 37.73m     123-09 
      FOUL  35.73m  37.73m           
 10 Zentner, Allyssa             Southwestern            36.58m     120-00 
      36.15m  FOUL  36.58m           
 11 Buster, Shelby               Emporia St.             35.57m     116-08 
      34.12m  35.57m  FOUL           
 12 Rice, Shanise                Pittsburg St            35.40m     116-02 
      35.40m  33.52m  35.06m           
 13 Wyatt, Samantha              Butler                  32.95m     108-01 
      32.95m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Buckles, Lauren              Ottawa                  32.73m     107-04 
      FOUL  32.73m  31.59m           
 15 Wigginton, Danielle          Cent Missouri           31.48m     103-03 
      FOUL  31.47m  31.48m           
 16 Sullivan, Tiffany            Haskell                 28.73m      94-03 
      27.80m  28.73m  FOUL           
 17 Brueggeman, Susan            U.M.K.C.                28.61m      93-10 
      FOUL  28.61m  FOUL           
 18 Waseta, Leslie               Haskell                 28.15m      92-04 
      28.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Alewine, Erin                Cent Missouri           27.80m      91-02 
      FOUL  27.80m  FOUL           
 20 Wiesnetr, Sarah              Ottawa                  26.94m      88-05 
      26.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Gonzalez, Roxann             Okla. Christ.           24.85m      81-06 
      FOUL  24.85m  FOUL           
 22 Johnson, Cass                Neosho Co               24.33m      79-10 
      FOUL  24.33m  FOUL           
 23 Hornick, Maggie              Johnson Co              23.90m      78-05 
      FOUL  23.90m  FOUL           
 24 Wilson, Carrie               Ottawa                  23.23m      76-02 
      23.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Smith, Madison               Cent Missouri           22.89m      75-01 
      FOUL  22.89m  FOUL           
 26 Kanai, Hailey                SW Baptist              19.13m      62-09 
      19.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Francis, Tawanda             Neosho Co               15.27m      50-01 
      FOUL  15.27m  FOUL           
 -- Reichenberger, Jessica       Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Renner, Bree                 Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jackson, Victoria            Cent Missouri             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Riley, Mary                  Cent Missouri              DNS            
 -- Kuklinski, Lauren            St. Cloud St               DNS            
 -- Bates, Sharea                Neosho Co                  DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   10.30                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   10.60                                                          
     Stadium:   10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
        Meet:   10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Grasse, Andre             Coffeyville              10.48q  2.7  8 
  2 Fraley, Jeffrey              Missouri So              10.59q  0.3  9 
  3 Brown, Deneko                SW Baptist               10.63q  2.6  7 
  4 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln                  10.71q  3.7  2 
  5 Soles, Keenan                Pittsburg St             10.71q  3.7  6 
  6 Cox, Carlos                  Friends                  10.74q  3.6  5 
  7 Bennett, Kyle                Coffeyville              10.78q  2.2  1 
  8 Prioleau, Daniel             U.M.K.C.                 10.81q  3.7  2 
  9 Utsey, Kyle                  Pittsburg St             10.85   2.7  8 
 10 Hampton, Cameron             Butler                   10.85   2.2  1 
 11 Holley, Erron                Missouri So              10.86   3.6  5 
 12 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln                  10.88   3.5  4 
 13 Breaux, Justin               Butler                   10.91   3.3  3 
 14 Livingston, Will             Pittsburg St             10.94   3.7  2 
 15 Spalding, Khorey             Lincoln                  10.95   3.3  3 
 16 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia St.              10.96   3.7  6 
 17 Fountain, Jordan             Allen County             10.99   3.5  4 
 18 Williams, DeAundrey          Butler                   10.99   0.3  9 
 19 Martin, Jason                U.M.K.C.                 10.99   2.6  7 
 20 Jennings, Shauron            Butler                   11.01   0.3  9 
 21 Brownell, Tendeh             St. Cloud St             11.02   3.5  4 
 22 Marcano, Richard             Butler                   11.03   3.3  3 
 23 Huckabay, Brady              Unat-Esu                 11.05   3.6  5 
 24 Davis, Dexter                Friends                  11.05   2.2  1 
 25 Gellinger, Brian             Emporia St.              11.07   3.7  6 
 26 Alves, Rodrigo               Fort Hays St             11.09   3.7  2 
 27 Adams, Brady                 U.M.K.C.                 11.09   2.7  8 
 28 Gobewole, Freddy             Butler                   11.10   2.7  8 
 29 Betts, Nick                  Fort Hays St             11.12   3.5  4 
 30 Garrison, Sam                Shocker TC               11.15   2.7  8 
 30 Rogers, Peter                Johnson Co               11.15   2.6  7 
 32 Addo, Bryan                  Coffeyville              11.20   0.3  9 
 33 Bailey, Rickcardo            Allen County             11.23   3.5  4 
 34 Vazquez, Nelson              Fort Hays St             11.27   3.6  5 
 35 Williams, Edward             Fort Hays St             11.30   2.2  1 
 36 Smith, Kyle                  Allen County             11.31   3.7  2 
 36 Yoder, Jacob                 Fort Hays St             11.31   2.2  1 
 38 Cline, Hunter                Southwestern             11.34   3.5  4 
 39 Snodgrass, Derrick           Fort Hays St             11.38   2.6  7 
 40 Avery, Frederick             Emporia St.              11.40   0.3  9 
 41 Parker, Steven               St. Cloud St             11.49   3.7  2 
 42 Hervin, Brian                St. Cloud St             11.49   2.2  1 
 43 White, Daniel                Butler                   11.50   3.5  4 
 44 Acosta, Kevin                Johnson Co               11.50   3.3  3 
 45 McCoy, Devante               Coffeyville              11.51   3.7  6 
 46 Wooten, Andre                Cent Missouri            11.53   3.3  3 
 47 Chambers, Darien             Ottawa                   11.54   3.7  6 
 48 Ford III, Sammie             Ottawa                   11.59   3.6  5 
 49 Dalmage, Shayne              Coffeyville              11.62   3.7  6 
 50 Miller, Blayze               Butler                   11.63   3.7  2 
 51 Thompson, Christian          Lincoln                  11.64   2.6  7 
 52 Cobb, Terry                  Friends                  11.68   3.7  6 
 53 Mata, Paul                   Southwestern             11.79   0.3  9 
 54 Flanders, Kenny              Haskell                  11.89   3.7  2 
 55 Walker, Derrick              Cent Missouri            11.98   3.6  5 
 56 Howard, Ijon                 Cent Missouri            12.02   2.6  7 
 57 Collins, Hunter              Haskell                  12.48   2.2  1 
 58 Sehon, Miles                 Haskell                  12.49   3.3  3 
 59 Wahnee, Julian               Haskell                  12.52   3.5  4 
 60 Etienne, Odino               Fort Hays St             13.07   2.7  8 
 61 Kabuye, Ignatius             SW Baptist               13.09   2.2  1 
 -- Skipper, Artrail             Southwestern               DNS   2.7  8 
 -- Atkins, Nelson               U.M.K.C.                   DNS   2.6  7 
 -- Muegge, Elliot               Southwestern               DNS   3.3  3 
 -- Artis, Dominic               Shocker TC                 DNS   3.3  3 
 -- Pullem, Rashaad              Neosho Co                  DNS   0.3  9 
 -- Walton, Christopher          Neosho Co                  DNS   3.6  5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   10.30                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   10.60                                                          
     Stadium:   10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
        Meet:   10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 De Grasse, Andre             Coffeyville              10.45   0.7 
  2 Fraley, Jeffrey              Missouri So              10.53   0.7 
  3 Brown, Deneko                SW Baptist               10.59   0.7 
  4 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln                  10.69   0.7 
  5 Cox, Carlos                  Friends                  10.90   0.7 
  6 Bennett, Kyle                Coffeyville              12.21   0.7 
 -- Soles, Keenan                Pittsburg St               DNS   0.7 
 -- Prioleau, Daniel             U.M.K.C.                   DNS   0.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   20.87                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   21.45                                                          
     Stadium:   20.21  2002        Tyson Gay, Barton County                    
        Meet:   20.86  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey              Missouri So              21.23   0.6 12 
  2 Sitek, Mark                  Johnson Co               21.32   0.6 12 
  3 Howze, Vincent               Emporia St.              21.63   0.6 12 
  4 Dickson, Ryan                Unat-Esu                 21.68   2.0 11 
  5 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln                  21.69   2.0 11 
  6 Larry, Alfred                Butler                   21.77   0.6 12 
  7 Rollins, Naron               Unattached               21.94   0.6 12 
  8 Artis, Dominic               Shocker TC               21.96   2.0 11 
  9 Moore, Leron                 Neosho Co                22.02   0.5 10 
 10 Cox, Carlos                  Friends                  22.05   0.6 12 
 11 Donald, Chris                Allen County             22.07   0.5 10 
 12 Hampton, Cameron             Butler                   22.09   2.0 11 
 13 Carson, Paris                Butler                   22.10   0.5 10 
 14 Butler, Josh                 U.M.K.C.                 22.18   0.6 12 
 15 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln                  22.19   0.5 10 
 16 Wilson, CJ                   Fort Hays St             22.19   2.0 11 
 17 Breaux, Justin               Butler                   22.22   2.0 11 
 18 Tanksley, Clark              Missouri So              22.25   2.0 11 
 19 Holley, Erron                Missouri So              22.27   1.6  7 
 20 Adams, Brady                 U.M.K.C.                 22.30  +0.0  9 
 21 Gellinger, Brian             Emporia St.              22.32  +0.0  9 
 22 Barnett, Josh                Fort Hays St             22.34   0.4  8 
 23 McCoy, Richard               U.M.K.C.                 22.36  +0.0  9 
 24 Crow, Jason                  Pittsburg St             22.39   0.4  8 
 25 Wright, Greg                 Pittsburg St             22.41  +0.0  9 
 26 Spalding, Khorey             Lincoln                  22.60   1.6  7 
 27 Mokobia, Obi                 Coffeyville              22.63  +0.0  9 
 28 Walton, Christopher          Neosho Co                22.66   1.0  6 
 29 Golden, Jerome               Coffeyville              22.74   1.0  6 
 30 Perry, Anthony               Ottawa                   22.75   1.0  4 
 31 Jennings, Shauron            Butler                   22.82   0.4  8 
 32 Martin, Jovaun               Lincoln                  22.87   1.0  6 
 33 Davis, Dexter                Friends                  22.88   2.0 11 
 34 Katzing, Brandon             Cent Missouri            22.90   0.5 10 
 35 Smith, Kyle                  Allen County             22.91   0.4  8 
 36 Rogers, Peter                Johnson Co               22.93   0.5 10 
 37 Avery, Frederick             Emporia St.              23.01  +0.0  5 
 38 Pullem, Rashaad              Neosho Co                23.02   1.0  4 
 39 Williams, Shaquan            Lincoln                  23.08  +0.0  5 
 40 Marcano, Richard             Butler                   23.09   0.4  1 
 41 Garrett, Renaldo             Okla. Christ.            23.16   1.6  7 
 42 Mc Curry, Jacob              St. Mary                 23.22   1.6  7 
 43 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St.              23.26   0.4  8 
 44 Livingston, Will             Pittsburg St             23.27   1.0  6 
 45 Claypool, Devin              Cent Missouri            23.27  +0.0  9 
 45 Yoder, Jacob                 Fort Hays St             23.27   0.4  8 
 47 Ducat, Thomas                Okla. Christ.            23.38   1.0  6 
 48 Hervin, Brian                St. Cloud St             23.45  +0.0  5 
 49 Smith, Garrett               Johnson Co               23.46  +0.0  5 
 50 Acosta, Kevin                Johnson Co               23.47   0.5 10 
 51 McDougald, Forika            U.M.K.C.                 23.49   1.0  4 
 52 White, Daniel                Butler                   23.50   1.0  6 
 53 Albright, Tylor              Missouri So              23.59   1.0  4 
 54 McCoy, Devante               Coffeyville              23.64   1.0  6 
 55 Gobewole, Freddy             Butler                   23.70  +0.0  9 
 56 Cline, Hunter                Southwestern             23.78   1.0  4 
 57 Miller, Blayze               Butler                   23.82   2.2  2 
 58 Walker, LaRhon               Emporia St.              23.97   0.3  3 
 59 Ford III, Sammie             Ottawa                   24.05   0.3  3 
 60 Baustert, Jonathan           Unat-Esu                 24.10   2.2  2 
 61 Burgess, Alex                Fort Hays St             24.14   1.0  4 
 62 Parker, Steven               St. Cloud St             24.27  +0.0  5 
 63 Mata, Paul                   Southwestern             24.37   0.3  3 
 64 Moran, Dan                   Friends                  24.41   0.3  3 
 65 Flanders, Kenny              Haskell                  24.45   0.4  1 
 66 Thompson, Christian          Lincoln                  24.62  +0.0  5 
 67 Howard, Ijon                 Cent Missouri            24.70   2.2  2 
 68 Williams, Luke               Cent Missouri            25.29   2.2  2 
 69 Collins, Hunter              Haskell                  25.41   0.4  1 
 70 Sehon, Miles                 Haskell                  26.37   0.4  1 
 71 Wahnee, Julian               Haskell                  26.60   0.4  1 
 72 Etienne, Odino               Fort Hays St             27.74   2.2  2 
 73 Huckabay, Brady              Unat-Esu                 30.62   0.4  8 
 -- Bennett, Kyle                Coffeyville                DNS   0.5 10 
 -- Dalmage, Shayne              Coffeyville                DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Muegge, Elliot               Southwestern               DNS  +0.0  5 
 -- De Grasse, Andre             Coffeyville                DNS   0.6 12 
 -- Walker, Derrick              Cent Missouri              DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Fountain, Jordan             Allen County               DNS   1.6  7 
 -- Frank, Kelvin                Cent Missouri              DNS   1.0  6 
 -- David, Coley                 Unat-Fhsu                  DNS   0.4  8 
 -- Chambers, Darien             Ottawa                     DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Karnes, Seth                 Ottawa                     DNS   2.2  2 
 -- Atkins, Nelson               U.M.K.C.                   DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Price, Anthony               Missouri So                DNS   1.6  7 
 -- Williams, DeAundrey          Butler                     DNS  +0.0  9 
 -- Strunk, Sam                  Fort Hays St               DNS   1.0  4 
 -- Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.                DNS   1.6  7 
 -- Addo, Bryan                  Coffeyville                DNS   1.6  7 
 -- Danny, Josh                  Haskell                    DNS   0.4  1 
 -- Alves, Rodrigo               Fort Hays St               DNS  +0.0  5 
 -- Wilkerson, Brady             St. Cloud St               SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   46.47                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   48.00                                                          
     Stadium:   45.52  1995        Marlin Cannon, St. Augustine's              
        Meet:   46.50  1997        Melvin Lister, Butler County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley, Michael              Lincoln                  46.80   8 
  2 Shell, William               SW Baptist               46.89   8 
  3 Larry, Alfred                Butler                   47.32   8 
  4 Dumas, Ronald                Neosho Co                48.18   7 
  5 Hawkins, Tyrone              Lincoln                  48.29   8 
  6 Carson, Paris                Butler                   48.34   8 
  7 Loch, Kellin                 Cent Missouri            48.64   6 
  8 Barnett, Johnathon           U.M.K.C.                 48.89   7 
  9 Dickson, Ryan                Unat-Esu                 48.99   4 
 10 Tanksley, Clark              Missouri So              49.04   6 
 10 Cheneyon, Leon               St. Cloud St             49.04   7 
 12 Moore, Leron                 Neosho Co                49.23   7 
 13 Wilson, CJ                   Fort Hays St             49.49   8 
 14 Williams, Shaquan            Lincoln                  49.76   4 
 15 Jones, Cory                  Neosho Co                49.95   8 
 16 Prioleau, Daniel             U.M.K.C.                 50.05   6 
 17 Allen, Alonzo                Lincoln                  50.27   7 
 18 Gant, Kelvin                 Allen County             50.28   6 
 19 Williams, Donohue            Lincoln                  50.32   5 
 20 Harris, Anthony              Neosho Co                50.44   5 
 21 Cortez, Frankie              Emporia St.              50.47   8 
 22 Waites, Cory                 St. Mary                 50.56   5 
 23 Garner, Terrone              U.M.K.C.                 50.75   6 
 24 Proctor, Ashton              Emporia St.              50.94   5 
 25 Bevier, Cody                 Unattached               50.96   4 
 26 Thurston, John               Emporia St.              51.11   4 
 27 Callahan, Camron             St. Mary                 51.21   5 
 28 Ardis, Jamelle               Butler                   51.35   7 
 29 Simmons, Rodrick             Allen County             51.36   6 
 30 Tribble, Louis               SW Baptist               51.44   3 
 31 Martin, Jovaun               Lincoln                  51.44   4 
 32 Luke, Hillary                St. Cloud St             51.54   4 
 33 Post, Cory                   Fort Hays St             51.85   3 
 34 Mokobia, Obi                 Coffeyville              51.96   2 
 35 Harley, David                St. Mary                 52.02   5 
 36 Fountain, Jordan             Allen County             52.13   4 
 37 Golden, Jerome               Coffeyville              52.39   2 
 38 Howard, Darryl               St. Cloud St             52.78   2 
 39 Moran, Dan                   Friends                  52.82   3 
 40 Goetz, Matt                  Unattached               52.98   2 
 41 Williams, Aaron              SW Baptist               53.12   3 
 42 Hammond, Brandon             SW Baptist               53.32   1 
 43 McDougald, Forika            U.M.K.C.                 53.82   3 
 44 Burgess, Alex                Fort Hays St             53.83   3 
 45 Parker, Trenton              Okla. Christ.            53.87   2 
 46 Biedron, Trevor              Friends                  54.14   1 
 47 Barnes, Montana              Haskell                  54.80   1 
 48 Gavin, Curtlan               Neosho Co                55.47   3 
 49 James, Angelo                Haskell                  56.23   1 
 50 Danny, Josh                  Haskell                1:00.53   1 
 -- Strunk, Sam                  Fort Hays St               DNS   5 
 -- St. Hubert, Jethro           Allen County               DNS   3 
 -- Sitek, Mark                  Johnson Co                 DNS   7 
 -- David, Coley                 Unat-Fhsu                  DNS   6 
 -- Ducat, Thomas                Okla. Christ.              DNS   4 
 -- Cline, Hunter                Southwestern               DNS   5 
 -- Price, Anthony               Missouri So                DNS   6 
 -- Evans, Khaldon               Cent Missouri              DNS   7 
 -- Carter, Eric                 U.M.K.C.                   SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   1:50.04                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   1:52.55                                                        
     Stadium:   1:48.09  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
        Meet:   1:50.65  1997        Philip Maiyo, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinuthia, Michael            Neosho Co              1:51.57  
  2 Hanson, Kyle                 Unat-Ksu               1:52.57  
  3 Blake, Jermaine              Lincoln                1:52.66  
  4 Lorber, Ross                 Cent Missouri          1:54.18  
  5 Morris, Trenton              SW Baptist             1:54.26  
  6 Pitia, Hans                  Johnson Co             1:54.66  
  7 Sheppard, Carlton            Coffeyville            1:54.75  
  8 Broadhurst, Stephen          Okla. City             1:54.84  
  9 Ward, Ethan                  SW Baptist             1:55.02  
 10 Carter, James                Pittsburg St           1:56.03  
 11 Baselle, Nickson             Johnson Co             1:56.11  
 12 Davis, Cole                  Cent Missouri          1:56.48  
 13 Miller, Cody                 Emporia St.            1:56.67  
 14 Potter, Aaron                St. Mary               1:56.96  
 15 Mapp, TJ                     KC Smoke               1:57.05  
 16 Bravo, Patrich               Fort Hays St           1:57.72  
 17 Nurie, Mammed                St. Cloud St           1:58.07  
 18 Vukas, Kurt                  Johnson Co             1:58.24  
 19 Skinner, Alex                Emporia St.            1:58.35  
 20 Suber, JoVonte               St. Cloud St           1:58.50  
 21 Jacobs, Brady                Cent Missouri          1:58.52  
 22 Adams, Evan                  Allen County           1:58.62  
 23 Williams, Coty               Butler                 1:58.82  
 24 Parker, Taylor               Butler                 1:59.09  
 25 Mixdorf, Ryan                Cent Missouri          1:59.19  
 26 Swink, Hunter                Okla. City             1:59.24  
 27 Jantsch, Kevin               Kansas State           1:59.36  
 28 Pyburn, Justin               Cent Missouri          1:59.71  
 29 Goodin, Blake                Unat-Ksu               1:59.78  
 30 Daley, Neville               Lincoln                1:59.85  
 31 Koistinen, David             Okla. Christ.          2:00.22  
 32 Peters, Jordan               Pittsburg St           2:00.37  
 33 Stoppel, Blake               Fort Hays St           2:00.72  
 34 Michael, Tegan               Allen County           2:00.80  
 35 Musgrove, Kelvin             Coffeyville            2:00.84  
 36 Yates, Anthony               Pittsburg St           2:01.47  
 37 Migliara, Miles              Missouri So            2:01.51  
 38 Staab, Tanner                Fort Hays St           2:01.53  
 39 Shoemaker, Connor            Fort Hays St           2:01.54  
 40 Stoots, Nicholas             Okla. Christ.          2:01.60  
 41 Garrett, Logan               Missouri So            2:01.96  
 42 Bailey, Rickcardo            Allen County           2:02.07  
 43 Loving, Skye                 Neosho Co              2:02.38  
 44 Demott, Lucas                Unat-Ksu               2:02.38  
 45 Wacker, Christian            Southwestern           2:02.50  
 46 Brown, Drake                 Butler                 2:02.66  
 47 Sipe, Travis                 Emporia St.            2:02.92  
 48 Wiebe, Kamp                  Johnson Co             2:03.20  
 49 Musgrove, Chris              Pittsburg St           2:03.42  
 50 Barragree, Conner            Southwestern           2:03.71  
 51 Kelsey, Adam                 Butler                 2:03.81  
 52 Woody, Matt                  Haskell                2:04.23  
 53 Rosendale, Jacob             SW Baptist             2:04.23  
 54 Taylor, Chris                U.M.K.C.               2:04.27  
 55 Delgado, Omar                St. Mary               2:04.72  
 56 Nuckolls, Dale               Butler                 2:04.89  
 57 Mathur, Kris                 Unattached             2:05.02  
 58 Webster, Andrew              Missouri So            2:05.08  
 59 Pyrus, Brian                 Neosho Co              2:05.76  
 60 Hatch, Brandon               Southwestern           2:06.02  
 61 Wooldridge, Colton           Missouri So            2:06.65  
 62 Galindo, Carlos              Butler                 2:06.67  
 63 Upshaw, Chad                 Haskell                2:07.37  
 64 Schuck, Brent                Unat-Esu               2:07.43  
 65 Pogue, Sam                   Missouri So            2:07.84  
 66 Gude, Tyler                  Ottawa                 2:07.98  
 67 Gardiner, Ransom             Unattached             2:08.17  
 68 Caudill, Jordan              Allen County           2:08.68  
 69 Jackson, Caleb               Southwestern           2:08.71  
 70 Anders, Eric                 Southwestern           2:09.80  
 71 Torres, Jon                  Okla. City             2:09.93  
 72 Maile, Paul                  St. Cloud St           2:10.17  
 73 Compton, Riley               Okla. Christ.          2:10.37  
 74 Yoakum, Sam                  Johnson Co             2:10.44  
 75 Garcia, Juan                 Ottawa                 2:10.87  
 76 Bruton, Trey                 Southwestern           2:11.16  
 77 Blum, Reno                   Okla. City             2:11.70  
 78 Chamberlin, Jacob            Friends                2:13.06  
 -- Tilton, Tyler                Unat-Ksu                   DNS  
 -- Rempe, Nikolous              Fort Hays St               DNS  
 -- Bland, Wesley                Ottawa                     DNS  
 -- hacker, rikki                Ultramax                   DNS  
 -- Mendoza, Israel              Butler                     DNS  
 -- Diaz, Roberto                Okla. Christ.              DNS  
 -- Nickens, Marquel             Johnson Co                 DNS  
 -- Lutterloh, Ryan              Okla. Christ.              DNS  
 -- Barnes, Montana              Haskell                    DNS  
 -- Mason, Alex                  Missouri So                DNS  
 -- Schycker, Ryan               Okla. City                 SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   3:45.17                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   3:52.00                                                        
     Stadium:   3:43.64  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
        Meet:   3:49.90  2003        Charlie Gruber, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Phillip              SW Baptist             3:58.92  
  2 Broadhurst, Stephen          Okla. City             4:00.48  
  3 Goodin, Blake                Unat-Ksu               4:01.02  
  4 Christensen, Tanner          Fort Hays St           4:01.32  
  5 Moberly, Dalton              Cent Missouri          4:02.35  
  6 Drendel, Conner              Southwestern           4:02.79  
  7 Gurley, Michael              Friends                4:03.13  
  8 Taylor, Will                 Coffeyville            4:03.49  
  9 Stuber, Tyler                Cent Missouri          4:04.71  
 10 Cargill, Drew                SW Baptist             4:05.32  
 11 Martinez, Andrew             SW Baptist             4:07.53  
 12 Spence, Jacob                Allen County           4:08.22  
 13 Wolf, Michael                Fort Hays St           4:08.44  
 14 Claassen, Daniel             Emporia St.            4:09.66  
 15 Demott, Lucas                Unat-Ksu               4:10.28  
 16 Gardiner, Ransom             Unat-Ksu               4:10.64  
 17 Zimmerman, Paul              Emporia St.            4:10.69  
 18 Gawlick, Michael             Cent Missouri          4:11.27  
 19 Furtkamp, Travis             SW Baptist             4:11.47  
 20 Furtkamp, Mitch              SW Baptist             4:11.54  
 21 Warnex, David                Cent Missouri          4:12.17  
 22 Migliara, Miles              Missouri So            4:12.29  
 23 Bernasky, Jonny              Unat-Fhsu              4:13.27  
 24 Yoakum, Sam                  Johnson Co             4:13.43  
 25 Colglazier, Garrett          Allen County           4:13.72  
 26 Barrows, Ben                 Cent Missouri          4:14.97  
 27 White, Kevin                 Allen County           4:15.26  
 28 Rempe, Nikolous              Fort Hays St           4:17.57  
 29 Gott, Austin                 Cent Missouri          4:17.94  
 30 Heller, Mitch                Friends                4:18.11  
 31 Goetz, Matt                  Unattached             4:18.81  
 32 Smith, Cody                  SW Baptist             4:20.27  
 33 Torres, Jon                  Okla. City             4:20.67  
 34 Grant, Ben                   Coffeyville            4:23.92  
 35 Jimenez, Heber               Butler                 4:23.96  
 36 Hatch, Brandon               Southwestern           4:24.28  
 37 Munoz, Fidel                 Butler                 4:25.77  
 38 Upshaw, Chad                 Haskell                4:26.31  
 39 Woody, Matt                  Haskell                4:26.33  
 40 Blum, Reno                   Okla. City             4:28.36  
 41 Jackson, Caleb               Southwestern           4:28.48  
 42 Hofstetter, Thomas           Butler                 4:31.22  
 43 Loving, Skye                 Neosho Co              4:33.01  
 44 Harrison, Alex               Coffeyville            4:33.98  
 45 Leonard, David               Southwestern           4:34.57  
 46 Caire, Chris                 Friends                4:39.08  
 47 Pyrus, Brian                 Neosho Co              4:40.74  
 48 Henry, Sam                   Okla. City             4:44.11  
 49 Green, Dustyn                Ottawa                 5:11.63  
 -- Morris, Trenton              SW Baptist                 DNS  
 -- Buenger, Chris               Ottawa                     DNS  
 -- Smith, Erik                  Coffeyville                DNS  
 -- Schycker, Ryan               Okla. City                 SCR  
 -- Wade, Peyton                 Friends                    SCR  
 -- Benton, Alstin               Friends                    SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet:   8:21.48  2012        Laban Sialo, Central Missouri             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wardall, Taylor              U.M.K.C.               8:36.97  
  2 Mann, Dan                    U.M.K.C.               8:43.64  
  3 Sheldon, Kolton              U.M.K.C.               8:46.01  
  4 Tredway, Adam                Unat-Ucm               8:48.07  
  5 Hudson, Dirk                 Unat Umkc              8:52.06  
  6 McCullough, Jason            Unat-Fhsu              8:52.91  
  7 Bahreini, Arya               Okla. City             8:53.60  
  8 Whittaker, Josh              Allen County           9:03.45  
  9 Webster, Andrew              Missouri So            9:05.52  
 10 Hopkins, Ryan                Fort Hays St           9:06.42  
 11 Diaz, Elias                  Unat-Fhsu              9:09.58  
 12 Riggs, Morgan                Emporia St.            9:09.89  
 13 Artis, Brock                 Allen County           9:11.12  
 14 Mendez, Jeo                  Ottawa                 9:11.27  
 15 Roberts, Tyler               Johnson Co             9:14.90  
 16 Wise, Chris                  Pittsburg St           9:15.47  
 17 Rachford, Patrick            Allen County           9:15.73  
 18 Carlson, Cole                Ottawa                 9:18.23  
 19 Henry, Nathan                Missouri So            9:18.98  
 20 Bogina, Austin               Pittsburg St           9:19.25  
 21 Pulsifer, Ryan               Allen County           9:20.60  
 22 Abouhalkah, Luke             U.M.K.C.               9:20.77  
 23 Baker, Justin                SW Baptist             9:21.98  
 24 Turner, Trey                 Cent Missouri          9:22.63  
 25 Purdue, Nathan               Fort Hays St           9:23.82  
 26 Lutz, Sam                    Cent Missouri          9:27.05  
 27 Love, Caleb                  Ottawa                 9:28.23  
 28 Simon, Daniel                Fort Hays St           9:31.42  
 29 Coffman, Jacob               Fort Hays St           9:34.25  
 30 Regehr, Bentley              Fort Hays St           9:36.13  
 31 Garrison, Ben                SW Baptist             9:37.10  
 32 Christian, Gerald            Allen County           9:39.19  
 33 Morgan, Tucker               Allen County           9:40.79  
 34 Toews, Wesley                Fort Hays St           9:43.84  
 35 Zunie, Thomas                Haskell                9:47.02  
 36 Weiss, Tony                  Pittsburg St           9:48.42  
 37 Holley, Duncan               Fort Hays St           9:53.68  
 38 Chalfant, Mike               Johnson Co             9:57.94  
 39 Ledet, Nick                  Ottawa                10:03.25  
 40 Mosier, Brian                Emporia St.           10:11.42  
 41 Baja, Jansen                 SW Baptist            10:13.14  
 42 Madalena, Jesshie            Haskell               10:20.76  
 43 VanZant, Ethan               Ottawa                10:21.72  
 44 Desiderio, Nicholas          Haskell               10:33.05  
 -- Parker, Dakota               Allen County               DNS  
 -- Bull, Jacob                  Unat-Esu                   DNS  
 -- Dupoint, Tain                Coffeyville                DNS  
 -- Burton, Alloch               U.M.K.C.                   DNS  
 -- Sharman, Cody                SW Baptist                 DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   13:58.06                                                       
NCAA II Prov:   14:36.51                                                       
     Stadium:   14:00.61  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
        Meet:   14:31.10  1995        Jurmain Mitchell, Emporia State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendee, Alex                 Fort Hays St          14:47.05  
  2 Diaz, Roberto                Okla. Christ.         14:48.25  
  3 Keehn, Cory                  Fort Hays St          14:51.60  
  4 Bekelcho, Gemechu            St. Cloud St          14:56.08  
  5 Volkert, Adam                Pittsburg St          14:56.44  
  6 McWilliams, David            Okla. Christ.         15:15.83  
  7 Schott, Eric                 Missouri So           15:16.02  
  8 Benton, Jacob                Missouri So           15:22.33  
  9 Zuercher, Timothy            Okla. Christ.         15:28.43  
 10 Castillo, Caesar             St. Mary              15:30.13  
 11 Wade, Peyton                 Friends               15:34.93  
 12 Keirns, Bryant               Okla. Christ.         15:47.62  
 13 Humphreys, Griffin           U.M.K.C.              15:52.46  
 14 Nail, Alex                   U.M.K.C.              16:02.62  
 15 Henry, Nathan                Missouri So           16:06.28  
 16 Iman, Joseph                 Neosho Co             16:06.38  
 17 Simon, Daniel                Fort Hays St          16:06.51  
 18 McNinch, Colton              Southwestern          16:09.48  
 19 Parra, Izzy                  St. Mary              16:14.35  
 20 Killer, Chase                Unat-Fhsu             16:20.36  
 21 Brown, Russell               St. Mary              16:23.01  
 22 Regehr, Bentley              Fort Hays St          16:25.41  
 23 Keach, David                 Emporia St.           16:26.01  
 24 Bremer, Kyle                 U.M.K.C.              16:32.90  
 25 Toews, Wesley                Fort Hays St          16:39.36  
 26 Bull, Jacob                  Unat-Esu              16:42.25  
 27 Cortez, Ricardo              St. Mary              16:47.94  
 28 Zunie, Thomas                Haskell               16:55.95  
 29 Pieper, David                St. Cloud St          17:00.01  
 30 Wescott, Tim                 Friends               17:01.16  
 31 Lightfoot, Eric              Southwestern          17:02.67  
 32 Jimenez, Heber               Butler                17:06.90  
 33 Means, Andrew                Friends               17:25.02  
 34 Leonard, David               Southwestern          18:22.76  
 35 Groom, Thomas                Butler                18:55.68  
 -- Benton, Alstin               Friends                    DNS  
 -- Jackson, Ryan                Missouri So                DNS  
 -- Diaz, Elias                  Unat-Fhsu                  DNS  
 -- Bogue, Cameron               Cent Missouri              DNS  
 -- Stephens, Trenton            Okla. Christ.              DNS  
 -- Worthington, Daniel          Unat-Ksu                   DNS  
 -- Riggs, Morgan                Emporia St.                DNS  
 -- Komen, Mathew                Butler                     SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   14.10                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   14.69                                                          
     Stadium:   13.56  2012        Jeff Julmis, Unattached                     
        Meet:   13.56  2012        Jeff Julmis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.              14.23q  2.6  1 
  2 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln                  14.24q  2.7  5 
  3 Montgomery, Lawson           Shocker TC               14.25q  0.4  4 
  4 Garrison, Sam                Shocker TC               14.46q  4.2  2 
  5 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St.              14.54q  2.6  1 
  6 Barclay, Bruce               Allen County             14.59q  2.1  3 
  7 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.              14.61q  0.4  4 
  8 Holland, Joseph              Cent Missouri            14.83q  4.2  2 
  9 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri So              15.01   2.7  5 
 10 Garrett, Renaldo             Okla. Christ.            15.21   2.7  5 
 11 Ballock, Justin              Pittsburg St             15.31   2.6  1 
 12 Ramler, Ryan                 Pittsburg St             15.32   2.6  1 
 13 Saalfeld, Craig              Unattached               15.35   0.4  4 
 14 Walters, Jackson             St. Cloud St             15.39   4.2  2 
 15 Maydew, Payson               Emporia St.              15.41   0.4  4 
 16 Piepenbrink, Jeff            Pittsburg St             15.52   4.2  2 
 17 Schirmer, Josh               Johnson Co               15.58   2.1  3 
 18 Sharp, Travian               Johnson Co               15.63   4.2  2 
 19 Barnum, Dylan                SW Baptist               15.68   2.1  3 
 20 Banowetz, Brad               Cent Missouri            15.75   4.2  2 
 21 Allen, Jazz                  Missouri So              15.82   0.4  4 
 22 Myers, Riley                 St. Cloud St             15.92   2.1  3 
 23 Taylor, Lewis                Friends                  16.01   2.7  5 
 24 Goff, Grady                  Emporia St.              16.12   4.2  2 
 25 Lewis, Frantzis              Coffeyville              16.20   2.6  1 
 26 Barnett, Josh                Fort Hays St             16.39   2.1  3 
 27 Wallace, Austin              Okla. Christ.            16.61   2.7  5 
 28 Knight, Tyler                Butler                   16.65   2.1  3 
 29 Willard, Brandyn             Southwestern             16.66   2.7  5 
 30 Jennings, Evan               Fort Hays St             16.68   0.4  4 
 31 Groskurth, Jakob             Fort Hays St             16.82   2.6  1 
 32 Grisamore, Jordan            Friends                  17.40   0.4  4 
 33 Lawrence, Davian             Emporia St.              17.57   2.1  3 
 34 Seitz, Blake                 Cent Missouri            17.67   2.6  1 
 35 Kendrick, Seth               Cent Missouri            19.99   2.1  3 
 36 McDonald, Andre              Neosho Co                22.94   4.2  2 
 -- Thomas, Tredarious           Coffeyville                DNF   0.4  4 
 -- Nyamadi, Atsu                Neosho Co                  DNS   2.7  5 
 -- Karnes, Seth                 Ottawa                     DNS   2.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   14.10                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   14.69                                                          
     Stadium:   13.56  2012        Jeff Julmis, Unattached                     
        Meet:   13.56  2012        Jeff Julmis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery, Lawson           Shocker TC               13.91   1.5 
  2 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln                  13.94   1.5 
  3 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.              14.15   1.5 
  4 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.              14.24   1.5 
  5 Holland, Joseph              Cent Missouri            14.44   1.5 
  6 Barclay, Bruce               Allen County             14.46   1.5 
  7 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St.              14.47   1.5 
  8 Garrison, Sam                Shocker TC               14.95   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   51.00                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   53.30                                                          
     Stadium:   49.53  1995        Ryan Hayden, St. Augustine's                
        Meet:   52.30  2008        Ross Harlan, Oklahoma Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln                  51.64   5 
  2 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln                  51.76   5 
  3 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.              53.54   5 
  4 Ramler, Ryan                 Pittsburg St             53.65   5 
  5 Child, Michael               Emporia St.              54.80   4 
  6 Jones, Cory                  Neosho Co                55.27   5 
  7 Willard, Brandyn             Southwestern             55.47   4 
  8 Ballock, Justin              Pittsburg St             55.67   4 
  9 Lawrence, Dwayne             SW Baptist               55.78   4 
 10 Snow, Zak                    U.M.K.C.                 55.90   3 
 11 Steinmiller, Casey           Pittsburg St             55.97   4 
 12 Lowe, Richard                Unattached               56.10   5 
 13 Cohen, Rashad                St. Cloud St             56.56   4 
 14 Garner, Terrone              U.M.K.C.                 56.67   4 
 15 Goins, JT                    SW Baptist               56.82   3 
 16 Downing, Kyle                Unat-Esu                 56.93   5 
 17 Ogletree, Winston            Okla. Christ.            57.36   2 
 18 Taylor, Lewis                Friends                  57.56   5 
 19 Banowetz, Brad               Cent Missouri            57.93   3 
 20 Allen, Jazz                  Missouri So              57.94   4 
 21 Kendrick, Seth               Cent Missouri            57.95   3 
 22 Holland, Joseph              Cent Missouri            57.98   3 
 23 Cain, Aaron                  Butler                   58.12   3 
 24 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri So              58.15   1 
 25 Orajiato, Noble              Emporia St.              58.68   2 
 26 Gurley, Michael              Friends                  59.85   2 
 27 Thomas, Tredarious           Coffeyville            1:00.03   1 
 28 Grisamore, Jordan            Friends                1:00.45   2 
 29 Jennings, Evan               Fort Hays St           1:00.50   3 
 30 Sharp, Travian               Johnson Co             1:01.14   3 
 31 Sharp, Cale                  Fort Hays St           1:01.39   2 
 32 Smoote, Sheldon              Ottawa                 1:01.87   1 
 33 Schirmer, Josh               Johnson Co             1:04.40   1 
 34 Coverdale, Austin            Ottawa                 1:04.58   2 
 35 Carder, Adrian               Cent Missouri          1:04.69   1 
 36 Chaffin, Caleb               Haskell                1:09.28   1 
 -- Post, Cory                   Fort Hays St               DNS   2 
 -- Lockwood, Dalton             Coffeyville                DNS   1 
 -- Wheeler, Leland              Neosho Co                  DNS   2 
 -- Mims, DeMarquis              Butler                     SCR     
 -- Kenney, Xavier               U.M.K.C.                   SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   8:53.00                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   9:20.99                                                        
     Stadium:   8:53.44  1996        Vladimir Golias, Unattached               
        Meet:   8:55.20  1997        Noah Lagat, Butler County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adelman, Frank               Southwestern           9:39.67  
  2 Jarman, Bryson               Cent Missouri          9:40.97  
  3 Thompson, Talon              Pittsburg St           9:41.32  
  4 Silovsky, Ethan              Pittsburg St          10:00.47  
  5 Wooldridge, Colton           Missouri So           10:04.68  
  6 Mills, Isaac                 Fort Hays St          10:16.61  
  7 Wacker, Christian            Southwestern          10:20.91  
  8 Bruton, Trey                 Southwestern          10:27.74  
  9 Mendoza, Israel              Butler                10:30.09  
 10 Anders, Eric                 Southwestern          10:36.80  
 11 Duffy, Colin                 Unattached            11:04.25  
 12 Pike, Waylon                 Coffeyville           11:06.94  
 -- Brown, Joey                  Coffeyville                DNS  
 -- Mason, Alex                  Missouri So                DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   40.13                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   41.20                                                          
     Stadium:   39.79  2006        Abilene Christian                           
        Meet:   40.05  2009        Oklahoma Baptist                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                    40.75   3 
     1) Best, Wesley                    2) Lewis, Romel                   
     3) Hill, Devin                     4) Spalding, Khorey               
  2 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                   40.77   2 
     1) Addo, Bryan                     2) De Grasse, Andre               
     3) McCoy, Devante                  4) Bennett, Kyle                  
  3 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                    41.02   3 
     1) Wright, Greg                    2) Utsey, Kyle                    
     3) Soles, Keenan                   4) Crow, Jason                    
  4 U.M.K.C.  'A'                                         41.44   3 
     1) Adams, Brady                    2) Prioleau, Daniel               
     3) Martin, Jason                   4) Butler, Josh                   
  5 Missouri Southern  'A'                                41.74   3 
     1) Holley, Erron                   2) Fraley, Jeffrey                
     3) Price, Anthony                  4) Tanksley, Clark                
  6 Southwest Baptist  'A'                                41.76   2 
     1) Shell, William                  2) Barnum, Dylan                  
     3) Lawrence, Dwayne                4) Brown, Deneko                  
  7 Neosho County CC  'A'                                 42.09   2 
     1) Harris, Anthony                 2) Moore, Leron                   
     3) Walton, Christopher             4) Dumas, Ronald                  
  8 Friends  'A'                                          42.34   2 
     1) Cobb, Terry                     2) Davis, Dexter                  
     3) Taylor, Lewis                   4) Cox, Carlos                    
  9 Johnson County CC  'A'                                42.73   2 
     1) Acosta, Kevin                   2) Rogers, Peter                  
     3) Sharp, Travion                  4) Laurent, Shawn                 
 10 Fort Hays St.  'B'                                    43.10   1 
     1) Williams, Edward                2) Jones, Demetrias               
     3) Iheme, Kenneth                  4) Vazquez, Nelson                
 11 Butler County CC  'B'                                 43.27   1 
     1) Gobewole, Freddy                2) White, Daniel                  
     3) McElveen, Adrain                4) Miller, Blayze                 
 12 Oklahoma Christian  'A'                               43.78   1 
     1) Garrett, Renaldo                2) Ducat, Thomas                  
     3) Parker, Trenton                 4) Wallace, Austin                
 13 Ottawa  'A'                                           44.10   1 
     1) Smoote, Sheldon                 2) Perry, Anthony                 
     3) Hayes, Dexter                   4) Chambers, Darien               
 -- Fort Hays St.  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Alves, Rodrigo                  2) Betts, Nick                    
     3) Snodgrass, Derrick              4) Yoder, Jacob                   
 -- Emporia St.  'A'                                        DNF   3 
     1) Wilcox, Donald                  2) Howze, Vincent                 
     3) Etheridge, Andrew               4) Gellinger, Brian               
 -- St. Cloud State  'A'                                     DQ   2 
     1) Brownell, Tendeh                2) Parker, Steven                 
     3) Cheneyon, Leon                  4) Walters, Jackson               
 -- Allen County CC  'A'                                    DNS   3 
     1) Fountain, Jordan                2) St. Hubert, Jethro             
     3) Simmons, Rodrick                4) Burns, Michael                 
 -- Ottawa  'B'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Johnson, J.D.                   2) Brandt, Ryin                   
     3) Ford III, Sammie                4) Brown, Nakoah                  
 -- Butler County CC  'A'                                   DNS   3 
     1) Jennings, Shauron               2) Williams, DeAundrey            
     3) Breaux, Justin                  4) Hampton, Cameron               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   3:08.87                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   3:14.66                                                        
     Stadium:   3:06.69  1995        St. Augustine's                           
        Meet:   3:11.06  1997        Kansas State                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:10.63   4 
     1) Ashley, Michael                 2) Lewis, Romel                   
     3) Hawkins, Tyrone                 4) Blake, Jermaine                
  2 Central Missouri  'A'                               3:12.98   4 
     1) Vogel, Brent                    2) Evans, Khaldon                 
     3) Lorber, Ross                    4) Loch, Kellin                   
  3 Johnson County CC  'A'                              3:12.99   4 
     1) Vukas, Kurt                     2) Sitek, Mark                    
     3) Nickens, Marquel                4) Baselle, Nickson               
  4 Neosho County CC  'A'                               3:13.48   4 
     1) Jones, Cory                     2) Dumas, Ronald                  
     3) Moore, Leron                    4) Kinuthia, Michael              
  5 U.M.K.C.  'A'                                       3:14.93   4 
     1) Prioleau, Daniel                2) Barnett, Johnathon             
     3) Garner, Terrone                 4) Butler, Josh                   
  6 Southwest Baptist  'A'                              3:16.26   4 
     1) Shell, William                  2) Lawrence, Dwayne               
     3) Goins, JT                       4) Brown, Deneko                  
  7 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:17.06   3 
     1) Mack, Gannon                    2) Cortez, Frankie                
     3) Proctor, Ashton                 4) Howze, Vincent                 
  8 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                  3:18.78   3 
     1) Daley, Neville                  2) Williams, Donohue              
     3) Williams, Shaquan               4) Allen, Alonzo                  
  9 St. Cloud State  'A'                                3:19.60   3 
     1) Cohen, Rashad                   2) Cheneyon, Leon                 
     3) Suber, JoVonte                  4) Hervin, Brian                  
 10 Allen County CC  'A'                                3:21.18   3 
     1) Simmons, Rodrick                2) Adams, Evan                    
     3) Michael, Tegan                  4) Gant, Kelvin                   
 11 Central Missouri  'B'                               3:24.89   3 
     1) Claypool, Devin                 2) Mixdorf, Ryan                  
     3) Katzing, Brandon                4) McCarty, Daniel                
 12 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                  3:24.99   4 
     1) Wright, Greg                    2) Crow, Jason                    
     3) Ramler, Ryan                    4) Carter, James                  
 13 St. Mary (Kan.)  'A'                                3:25.25   3 
     1) Callahan, Camron                2) Harley, David                  
     3) Mc Curry, Jacob                 4) Waites, Cory                   
 14 Emporia St.  'B'                                    3:25.42   2 
     1) Avery, Frederick                2) Child, Michael                 
     3) Thurston, John                  4) Maydew, Payson                 
 15 Southwestern (Kan.)  'A'                            3:26.18   2 
     1) Cline, Hunter                   2) Warnke, Nick                   
     3) Barragree, Conner               4) Willard, Brandyn               
 16 Missouri Southern  'A'                              3:26.21   3 
     1) Fraley, Jeffrey                 2) Tanksley, Clark                
     3) Price, Anthony                  4) Holley, Erron                  
 17 Central Missouri  'C'                               3:27.11   2 
     1) Woolen, Kortez                  2) Banowetz, Brad                 
     3) Davis, Cole                     4) Kendrick, Seth                 
 18 Pittsburg St.  'B'                                  3:27.53   3 
     1) Peters, Jordan                  2) Piepenbrink, Jeff              
     3) Ballock, Justin                 4) Steinmiller, Casey             
 19 Oklahoma Christian  'A'                             3:28.70   2 
     1) Wallace, Austin                 2) Lutterloh, Ryan                
     3) Ogletree, Winston               4) Parker, Trenton                
 20 Butler County CC  'B'                               3:30.11   1 
     1) Brown, Drake                    2) Galindo, Carlos                
     3) Parker, Taylor                  4) Williams, Coty                 
 21 St. Cloud State  'B'                                3:33.22   2 
     1) Myers, Riley                    2) Luke, Hillary                  
     3) Howard, Darryl                  4) Nurie, Mammed                  
 22 Fort Hays St.  'C'                                  3:33.56   1 
     1) Purdue, Nathan                  2) Hendee, Alex                   
     3) Hopkins, Ryan                   4) Mills, Isaac                   
 23 Fort Hays St.  'B'                                  3:34.32   2 
     1) Stoppel, Blake                  2) Shoemaker, Connor              
     3) Christensen, Tanner             4) Bravo, Patrich                 
 24 Oklahoma Christian  'B'                             3:36.00   1 
     1) Stoots, Nicholas                2) Koistinen, David               
     3) Compton, Riley                  4) Stephens, Trenton              
 25 Southwestern (Kan.)  'C'                            3:39.49   1 
     1) Hatch, Brandon                  2) Jackson, Caleb                 
     3) Bruton, Trey                    4) Anders, Eric                   
 26 Southwestern (Kan.)  'B'                            3:39.89   1 
     1) Drendel, Conner                 2) McDaniel, Sam                  
     3) Wacker, Christian               4) Adelman, Frank                 
 27 St. Mary (Kan.)  'B'                                3:42.88   2 
     1) Potter, Aaron                   2) Delgado, Omar                  
     3) Cortez, Ricardo                 4) Parra, Izzy                    
 28 Central Missouri  'D'                               3:43.03   1 
     1) Holland, Joseph                 2) Jacobs, Brady                  
     3) Seitz, Blake                    4) Frank, Kelvin                  
 -- Butler County CC  'A'                                   DNS   4 
     1) Larry, Alfred                   2) Carson, Paris                  
     3) Mims, DeMarquis                 4) Ardis, Jamelle                 
 -- Fort Hays St.  'A'                                      SCR     
     1) Strunk, Sam                     2) Yoder, Jacob                   
     3) Post, Cory                      4) Wilson, CJ                     
 -- U.M.K.C.  'B'                                           SCR     
     1) Snow, Zak                       2) Taylor, Chris                  
     3) McDougald, Forika               4) Kenney, Xavier                 
 -- Ottawa  'A'                                             SCR     
     1) Mendez, Jeo                     2) Perry, Anthony                 
     3) Brandt, Ryin                    4) Garcia, Juan                   
 -- Ottawa  'B'                                             SCR     
     1) Coverdale, Austin               2) Johnson, J.D.                  
     3) Brown, Nakoah                   4) Karnes, Seth                   
 -- Missouri Southern  'B'                                  SCR     
     1) Pogue, Sam                      2) Mason, Alex                    
     3) Thomas, Jayce                   4) Webster, Andrew                
 -- Friends  'A'                                            SCR     
     1) Taylor, Lewis                   2) Moran, Dan                     
     3) Biedron, Trevor                 4) Cox, Carlos                    
 -- Kansas State  'A'                                       SCR     
     1) Hanson, Kyle                    2) Goodin, Blake                  
     3) Tilton, Tyler                   4) Demott, Lucas                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet:   7:47.00  2001        Butler County                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southwest Baptist  'A'                              7:51.11  
     1) Ward, Ethan                     2) Tribble, Louis                 
     3) Morris, Trenton                 4) Cargill, Drew                  
  2 Southwestern (Kan.)  'A'                            7:53.27  
     1) Adelman, Frank                  2) McDaniel, Sam                  
     3) Warnke, Nick                    4) Drendel, Conner                
  3 Allen County CC  'B'                                8:01.45  
     1) Pulsifer, Ryan                  2) Christian, Gerald              
     3) Caudill, Jordan                 4) Simmons, Rondell               
  4 Emporia St.  'A'                                    8:01.65  
     1) Miller, Cody                    2) Claassen, Daniel               
     3) Sipe, Travis                    4) Skinner, Alex                  
  5 Southwest Baptist  'B'                              8:08.12  
     1) Williams, Aaron                 2) Miller, Phillip                
     3) Smith, Cody                     4) Rosendale, Jacob               
  6 Neosho County CC  'A'                               8:10.88  
     1) DaCosta, Waquar                 2) Nyamadi, Atsu                  
     3) Pyrus, Brian                    4) Loving, Skye                   
  7 Allen County CC  'A'                                8:11.60  
     1) White, Kevin                    2) Donald, Chris                  
     3) Whittaker, Josh                 4) Artis, Brock                   
  8 Haskell  'A'                                        8:54.70  
     1) Desiderio, Nicholas             2) Madalena, Jesshie              
     3) Upshaw, Chad                    4) Woody, Matt                    
 -- U.M.K.C.  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Wardall, Taylor                 2) Abouhalkah, Luke               
     3) Mann, Dan                       4) Sheldon, Kolton                
 -- Friends  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Heller, Mitch                   2) Gurley, Michael                
     3) Chamberlin, Jacob               4) Caire, Chris                   
 -- Central Missouri  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Moberly, Dalton                 2) Gott, Austin                   
     3) Stuber, Tyler                   4) Gawlick, Michael               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   2.17m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   2.05m                                                          
     Stadium:   2.29m  2006        Keith Moffatt, Moorehouse                   
        Meet:   2.12m  1997        Charles Berney, Kansas City, Kans CC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ploude, Briar                Emporia St.              2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  PPP  XXO    O   XX 
  2 Calleja, Marcus              Emporia St.              2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tanksley, Clark              Missouri So              1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Cordes, Konnor               Cent Missouri            1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McColley, Dustin             St. Cloud St            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Saalfeld, Craig              Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Mooney, Joe                  St. Cloud St             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brown, Nakoah                Ottawa                  J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Carlisle, Jordan             Fort Hays St            J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Houston, Donald              Neosho Co                1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Fobbs, Anthony               Pittsburg St            J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Laurent, Shawn               Johnson Co              J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Hayes, Dexter                Ottawa                   1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 -- Cline, Hunter                Southwestern                NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Wallace, LJ                  Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Skipper, Artrail             Southwestern                NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Marshall, Tracy              Okla. Christ.               NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Lilly, Jahleel               Coffeyville                DNS            
 -- Biedron, Dylan               Friends                    DNS            
 -- Frank, Kelvin                Cent Missouri              DNS            
 -- Mukes, Myles                 Okla. Christ.              DNS            
 -- McDonald, Andre              Neosho Co                  DNS            
 -- Hastings, Travis             Ottawa                     SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   5.12m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   4.69m                                                          
     Stadium:   5.60m  1996        Scott Huffman, Oklahoma Baptist             
        Meet:   5.30m  2012        Jordan Scott, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Piepenbrink, Jeff            Pittsburg St             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Juergens, Michael            Missouri So             J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Phillips, Josh               Pittsburg St             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Melugin, Brady               Missouri So              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Ottley, Brett                Fort Hays St             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Woldtvedt, Raymond           Missouri So              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Kendrick, Seth               Cent Missouri           J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lowe, John                   Missouri So             J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri So             J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Braaten, David               St. Cloud St            J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bobbett, Zachariah           Missouri So             J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Tien, Brady                  Fort Hays St             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Williams, Luke               Cent Missouri           J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Bloomquist, Cayd             Southwestern             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Knight, Tyler                Butler                   4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O  XXX 
 16 Smith, Garrett               Johnson Co              J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kersey, Nathan               Unat-Esu                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 17 Goff, Grady                  Emporia St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 17 Maydew, Payson               Emporia St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 20 Ungles, Jonah                Fort Hays St            J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Evans, Corey                 SW Baptist              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Drury, Forrest               SW Baptist              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Myers, Riley                 St. Cloud St                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Crane, Xavier                Coffeyville                 NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Snodgrass, Derrick           Fort Hays St                NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brandt, Ryin                 Ottawa                      NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dupoint, Tain                Coffeyville                DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   7.55m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   7.14m                                                          
     Stadium:   8.13m  2006        Wilbert Walker, Lincoln                     
        Meet:   7.68m  2012        Darion Williams, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Utsey, Kyle                  Pittsburg St             7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00 
     7.34m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 7.10m(-0.8) ND(NWI) FOUL      7.17m(+0.0)
  2 Soles, Keenan                Pittsburg St             7.29m   0.8  23-11.00 
     7.09m(-3.2) 7.01m(1.5) 7.20m(0.2) ND(NWI) 7.29m(0.8) PASS     
  3 McDonald, Andre              Neosho Co                7.27m  -0.7  23-10.25 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 6.96m(0.4) 7.23m(-0.6) 6.86m(-0.5) 7.27m(-0.7)
  4 McCoy, Richard               U.M.K.C.                 7.09m  -1.7  23-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.09m(-1.7) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 McClelland, Taylor           Missouri So              7.09m  -1.6  23-03.25 
     7.03m(-1.4) 6.83m(-1.7) 6.90m(-1.3) 6.99m(-1.9) 7.09m(-1.6) ND(NWI)
  6 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia St.              7.07m  -0.5  23-02.50 
     FOUL      6.89m(-0.2) ND(NWI) 6.89m(-1.3) FOUL      7.07m(-0.5)
  7 Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia St.              7.06m  -2.4  23-02.00 
     FOUL      6.88m(-1.4) 7.06m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Boure, Darion                Missouri So              6.96m  -0.8  22-10.00 
     6.90m(0.9) ND(NWI) FOUL      6.73m(-2.4) 6.96m(-0.8) FOUL     
  9 Kukus, Clifford              Fort Hays St             6.90m  -1.1  22-07.75 
     6.85m(2.6) 6.60m(3.9) 6.89m(2.5) 6.72m(-1.0) 6.90m(-1.1) 6.84m(0.1)
 10 Jones, Demetrias             Fort Hays St             6.88m  -1.5  22-07.00 
     6.88m(-1.5) 6.88m(-1.5) 6.81m(1.5)           
 11 Lilly, Jahleel               Coffeyville              6.79m   1.7  22-03.50 
     6.75m(-0.9) 6.79m(1.7) FOUL               
 12 Eldridge, Terron             Coffeyville              6.72m  -0.5  22-00.75 
     6.58m(4.7) ND(NWI) 6.72m(-0.5)           
 13 Martin, Jason                U.M.K.C.                 6.67m   1.1  21-10.75 
     6.67m(1.1) PASS      ND(NWI)           
 14 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri So              6.64m   1.6  21-09.50 
     6.45m(2.3) 6.64m(1.6) ND(NWI)           
 15 Albright, Tylor              Missouri So              6.62m   2.4  21-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.62m(2.4)           
 15 St. Hubert, Jethro           Allen County             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
     6.62m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                
 17 Lewis, Frantzis              Coffeyville              6.60m   0.3  21-08.00 
     6.47m(1.2) ND(NWI) 6.60m(0.3)           
 18 Laurent, Shawn               Johnson Co               6.54m   3.6  21-05.50 
     6.35m(-1.2) FOUL      6.54m(3.6)           
 19 Post, Cory                   Fort Hays St             6.47m   4.3  21-02.75 
     6.01m(0.5) 6.47m(4.3) ND(NWI)           
 20 Lewis, Thaddeus              Coffeyville              6.41m   3.1  21-00.50 
     FOUL      6.41m(3.1) FOUL                
 21 Polk, Chris                  Neosho Co                6.22m   4.5  20-05.00 
     FOUL      6.22m(4.5) ND(NWI)           
 22 Wernli, Jonathan             Unat-Esu                 6.12m   2.2  20-01.00 
     FOUL      5.79m(1.3) 6.12m(2.2)           
 23 Seitz, Blake                 Cent Missouri            6.11m   1.6  20-00.50 
     6.11m(1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 23 McElveen, Adrain             Butler                   6.11m   2.2  20-00.50 
     6.11m(2.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 25 Wooten, Andre                Cent Missouri            6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
     6.05m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 26 Dickerson, Tre               Unat-Esu                 6.01m   4.4  19-08.75 
     FOUL      6.01m(4.4) ND(NWI)           
 27 Saalfeld, Craig              Unattached               5.80m  -0.1  19-00.50 
     FOUL      5.80m(-0.1) FOUL                
 28 Howard, Ijon                 Cent Missouri            5.58m   2.9  18-03.75 
     5.58m(2.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 29 Wallace, Austin              Okla. Christ.            5.53m   3.0  18-01.75 
     5.53m(3.0) ND(NWI) PASS                
 30 Atkins, Nelson               U.M.K.C.                 5.52m   0.8  18-01.50 
     5.52m(0.8) FOUL      PASS               
 31 Satterfield, Darrell         U.M.K.C.                 5.31m   5.4  17-05.25 
     5.31m(5.4) ND(NWI) FOUL               
 32 Skipper, Artrail             Southwestern             5.16m   0.9  16-11.25 
     5.16m(0.9) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 33 Mata, Paul                   Southwestern             4.96m   1.3  16-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(1.3)           
 34 Mukes, Myles                 Okla. Christ.            4.64m   0.2  15-02.75 
     4.64m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Betts, Nick                  Fort Hays St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Boggs, Andrew                Allen County              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Miller, Sean                 St. Mary                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Ford III, Sammie             Ottawa                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 -- Marshall, Tracy              Okla. Christ.             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dawson, Trevor               St. Mary                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Burns, Michael               Allen County               DNS   NWI           
 -- Gavin, Curtlan               Neosho Co                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Babb, Eric                   Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones, Jerry                 Missouri So                DNS   NWI           
 -- Watkins, Lonell              Butler                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Mann, Steven                 Pittsburg St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Okonta, DC                   U.M.K.C.                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Carter, Eric                 U.M.K.C.                   SCR   NWI           
 -- Jones, Timothy               Friends                    SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   15.69m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   14.50m                                                         
     Stadium:   17.31m  2004        Randy Lewis, Unattached                    
        Meet:   17.31m  2004        Randy Lewis, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Boure, Darion                Missouri So             15.16m  -1.9  49-09.00 
     15.16m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Cushon, Marquise             Pittsburg St            15.15m  +0.0  49-08.50 
     FOUL      15.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri So             15.14m  -0.3  49-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.07m(-1.3) 14.74m(0.1) 15.14m(-0.3) 14.81m(-0.8)
  4 Jones, Kiara                 Unattached              15.13m  -1.2  49-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.13m(-1.2) FOUL      15.05m(0.6) 14.52m(-4.7)
  5 Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia St.             14.62m   0.6  47-11.75 
     13.74m(-0.4) FOUL      14.62m(0.6) 14.04m(-2.5) 14.30m(-1.3) 14.19m(-3.8)
  6 Lilly, Jahleel               Coffeyville             14.30m   1.9  46-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.30m(1.9) 13.84m(-3.2) PASS      PASS     
  7 Martin, Jason                U.M.K.C.                14.07m  -1.1  46-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.07m(-1.1) FOUL      14.05m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 McClelland, Taylor           Missouri So             13.92m   0.3  45-08.00 
     13.88m(2.7) 13.68m(-2.4) ND(NWI) FOUL      13.92m(0.3) 13.77m(-1.0)
  9 Betts, Nick                  Fort Hays St            13.89m  -1.7  45-07.00 
     FOUL      13.89m(-1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Lewis, Thaddeus              Coffeyville             13.73m  -0.5  45-00.50 
     PASS      13.53m(-0.6) 13.73m(-0.5)           
 11 Okonta, DC                   U.M.K.C.                13.46m   2.7  44-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.46m(2.7)           
 12 Dickerson, Tre               Unat-Esu                13.20m  -1.5  43-03.75 
     12.41m(-3.2) 12.53m(-1.7) 13.20m(-1.5)           
 13 Wooten, Andre                Cent Missouri           13.09m  -3.1  42-11.50 
     12.85m(0.5) 12.59m(-0.7) 13.09m(-3.1)           
 14 Boggs, Andrew                Allen County            12.92m   1.9  42-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.92m(1.9)           
 15 Wernli, Jonathan             Unat-Esu                12.79m  -2.8  41-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.79m(-2.8)           
 16 Satterfield, Darrell         U.M.K.C.                12.72m   0.6  41-08.75 
     12.72m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL               
 17 Biedron, Trevor              Friends                 12.04m  -1.5  39-06.00 
     12.04m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL               
 18 Miller, Sean                 St. Mary                10.41m   0.3  34-02.00 
     FOUL      10.41m(0.3) ND(NWI)           
 -- Marshall, Tracy              Okla. Christ.             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 -- Dawson, Trevor               St. Mary                   DNS   NWI           
 -- David, Coley                 Unat-Fhsu                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones, Jerry                 Missouri So                DNS   NWI           
 -- Iheme, Kenneth               Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Eldridge, Terron             Coffeyville                DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones, Timothy               Friends                    SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   18.09m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   16.00m                                                         
     Stadium:   19.71m  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
        Meet:   18.34m  1995        Jason Stuke, Emporia State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hackney, Seth                Missouri So             16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.32m  16.86m  16.72m  16.18m  FOUL  16.78m
  2 Canaday, Deondra             Coffeyville             16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  16.27m  15.88m  FOUL
  3 Hocking, Blake               U.M.K.C.                16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.76m  15.65m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  15.94m
  4 Moore, Evan                  Missouri So             15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.45m  15.72m  FOUL  15.09m  14.93m  FOUL
  5 Green, Dustin                Missouri So             15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  15.48m  FOUL  14.81m  15.62m
  6 Alexis, Kellon               Neosho Co               15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL           
  7 Wilson, Luke                 Pittsburg St            14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.99m  14.88m  14.31m  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Ryan                St. Cloud St            14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.58m  14.61m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  14.14m
  9 Rivera, Dontaye              Coffeyville             14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  14.19m
 10 Holland, Cody                Pittsburg St            14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Appier, Garrett              Pittsburg St            14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  13.53m  14.33m           
 12 Klein, Jameson               Fort Hays St            14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.47m  14.08m  FOUL           
 13 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia St.             13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m           
 14 Klenda, Nick                 Emporia St.             13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m           
 15 Raynor, Caniggia             Johnson Co              13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND           
 16 Roedel, Mikhail              Emporia St.             13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  ND  ND           
 17 Holmes, Darian               Pittsburg St            13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  FOUL  ND           
 18 Hughart, Levi                Cent Missouri           12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Lundquist, Shane             Pittsburg St            12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Fernandez, Alex              Southwestern            12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  ND           
 21 Seitz, Blake                 Cent Missouri           12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  ND  ND          
 22 Rushin, Richard              Johnson Co              12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  ND  ND           
 23 Vogel, Brent                 Cent Missouri           12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  ND  ND           
 24 McCarty, Daniel              Cent Missouri           12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  ND  ND           
 25 Loughner, Matthew            Johnson Co              12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Hanson, Ben                  Neosho Co               12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  ND  ND           
 27 Atkinson, Levi               Johnson Co              12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  ND           
 28 Stand, Phillip               Haskell                 12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m           
 29 Paddock, Chris               Southwestern            12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m           
 30 Buesch, Steve                Friends                 11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.97m           
 31 Pierre, Alain                SW Baptist              11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  ND  ND           
 32 Lankford, Connor             Okla. Christ.           11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.67m  ND           
 33 Nyamadi, Atsu                Neosho Co               11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  ND  ND           
 34 Williams, Zach               Southwestern            11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  ND           
 35 Granger, Sterling            Unat-Ucm                10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  ND  ND           
 36 Nesting, David               SW Baptist              10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  ND           
 37 Stand, Ian                   Haskell                 10.03m   32-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.03m           
 38 Hall, David                  SW Baptist               9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  ND  ND           
 -- Thompson, Zak                Cent Missouri             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Haynes, Jordan               Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nelson, Ramon                U.M.K.C.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Venniro, Travis              Unat-Esu                   DNS            
 -- Williams, Jayland            Coffeyville                DNS            
 -- McCargo, Carl                Cent Missouri              DNS            
 -- Brown, Larry                 Okla. Christ.              SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   55.63m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   49.03m                                                         
     Stadium:   61.90m  2003        Doug Reynolds, Unattached                  
        Meet:   55.50m              Dane Tobey, Nebraska-Kearney               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Pittsburg St            55.81m     183-01 
      FOUL  55.30m  FOUL  54.57m  FOUL  55.81m
  2 Alexis, Kellon               Neosho Co               54.36m     178-04 
      53.60m  53.07m  FOUL  FOUL  53.45m  54.36m
  3 Raynor, Caniggia             Johnson Co              52.74m     173-00 
      52.74m  FOUL  50.20m  FOUL  50.16m  51.78m
  4 Green, Dustin                Missouri So             52.04m     170-09 
      49.14m  48.91m  45.85m  51.15m  47.70m  52.04m
  5 Alonso, Max                  Fort Hays St            51.90m     170-03 
      48.73m  50.05m  51.90m  FOUL  51.12m  FOUL
  6 VanLoenen, Alex              Fort Hays St            50.80m     166-08 
      49.92m  49.87m  48.90m  49.91m  50.80m  49.97m
  7 Canaday, Deondra             Coffeyville             50.50m     165-08 
      50.50m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Lundquist, Shane             Pittsburg St            49.88m     163-08 
      45.96m  49.88m  FOUL  47.69m  45.14m  FOUL
  9 Screen, Devin                Coffeyville             49.30m     161-09 
      FOUL  49.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Polizzi, Nicklas             Missouri So             48.36m     158-08 
      42.45m  FOUL  48.36m           
 11 Thompson, Zak                Cent Missouri           48.29m     158-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.29m           
 12 Smith, Garrett               Fort Hays St            46.88m     153-10 
      FOUL  46.88m  FOUL           
 13 Klenda, Nick                 Emporia St.             46.60m     152-11 
      46.60m  FOUL  46.14m           
 14 Johnson, Ryan                St. Cloud St            45.14m     148-01 
      45.14m  39.50m  ND           
 15 Hocking, Blake               U.M.K.C.                43.52m     142-09 
      FOUL  43.52m  FOUL           
 16 Wilson, Luke                 Pittsburg St            43.16m     141-07 
      43.16m  42.42m  FOUL           
 17 Rivera, Dontaye              Coffeyville             43.15m     141-07 
      41.34m  43.15m  FOUL           
 18 Roedel, Mikhail              Emporia St.             43.06m     141-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.06m           
 19 Paddock, Chris               Southwestern            43.03m     141-02 
      42.01m  FOUL  43.03m           
 20 Graham, Charvin              Coffeyville             42.64m     139-11 
      FOUL  42.64m  42.15m           
 21 Nelson, Ramon                U.M.K.C.                42.20m     138-05 
      42.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Holland, Cody                Pittsburg St            41.27m     135-05 
      41.27m  40.10m  FOUL           
 23 Moore, Evan                  Missouri So             41.22m     135-03 
      41.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Rushin, Richard              Johnson Co              35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Martin             Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bahner, Austin               Wichita St                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Holmes, Darian               Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hughart, Levi                Cent Missouri              DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klein, Jameson               Fort Hays St            42.80m     140-05 
      FOUL  40.34m  41.67m  39.58m  40.32m  42.80m
  2 Atkinson, Levi               Johnson Co              40.67m     133-05 
      38.07m  FOUL  FOUL  40.67m  FOUL  39.01m
  3 McCarty, Daniel              Cent Missouri           40.30m     132-03 
      35.83m  38.97m  40.30m  FOUL  37.20m  FOUL
  4 Hanson, Ben                  Neosho Co               40.00m     131-03 
      35.27m  40.00m  FOUL  39.29m  38.25m  FOUL
  5 Donley, Nathaniel            Okla. Christ.           39.38m     129-02 
      FOUL  38.97m  39.38m  FOUL  38.21m  FOUL
  6 Stand, Phillip               Haskell                 39.02m     128-00 
      FOUL  34.05m  39.02m  38.92m  37.92m  FOUL
  7 Dick, Chad                   Coffeyville             38.62m     126-08 
      FOUL  37.97m  FOUL  37.78m  FOUL  38.62m
  8 Vogel, Brent                 Cent Missouri           38.50m     126-04 
      35.30m  38.50m  35.32m  38.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aceves, Emmanuel             Friends                 38.21m     125-04 
      38.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.10m
 10 Loughner, Matthew            Johnson Co              36.89m     121-00 
      36.89m  34.47m  36.61m           
 11 Hickey, Justin               Wichita St              36.01m     118-02 
      35.87m  36.01m  FOUL           
 12 McCargo, Carl                Cent Missouri           35.95m     117-11 
      FOUL  35.28m  35.95m           
 13 Lankford, Connor             Okla. Christ.           35.23m     115-07 
      35.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Meyer, Tyler                 Butler                  34.69m     113-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.69m           
 15 Myers, Riley                 St. Cloud St            34.66m     113-08 
      34.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Thompson, Joshua             Friends                 34.14m     112-00 
      34.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Stand, Ian                   Haskell                 30.67m     100-07 
      30.67m  30.32m  FOUL           
 18 Pierre, Alain                SW Baptist              30.45m      99-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.45m           
 19 Hall, David                  SW Baptist              30.08m      98-08 
      26.46m  27.64m  30.08m           
 20 Nesting, David               SW Baptist              29.08m      95-05 
      FOUL  29.08m  27.47m           
 -- Thompson, Nathan             Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Granger, Sterling            Unat-Ucm                   DNS            
 -- Bohr, Josh                   St. Mary                   DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   63.78m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   54.21m                                                         
     Stadium:   69.63m  1996        Yuri Sedek, Unattached                     
        Meet:   64.00m  2009        Zach Hazen, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian                 Unat-Ucm                62.03m     203-06 
      60.62m  60.35m  61.24m  61.96m  59.90m  62.03m
  2 Raynor, Caniggia             Johnson Co              56.88m     186-07 
      FOUL  55.01m  52.14m  56.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wilson, Luke                 Pittsburg St            54.71m     179-06 
      49.06m  52.66m  54.71m  51.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Talbert, John                Pittsburg St            54.23m     177-11 
      53.08m  53.79m  FOUL  54.23m  FOUL  53.91m
  5 Moore, Evan                  Missouri So             52.17m     171-02 
      51.80m  48.17m  48.25m  49.88m  52.17m  FOUL
  6 Nelson, Ramon                U.M.K.C.                49.82m     163-05 
      48.55m  47.99m  49.52m  49.82m  FOUL  45.92m
  7 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia St.             49.75m     163-03 
      49.40m  FOUL  49.29m  FOUL  49.75m  49.53m
  8 Garcia, Devin                Coffeyville             48.44m     158-11 
      48.44m  FOUL  FOUL  44.53m  47.40m  FOUL
  9 Holland, Cody                Pittsburg St            48.14m     157-11 
      48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brown, Larry                 Okla. Christ.           47.79m     156-09 
      47.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Thompson, Zak                Cent Missouri           47.78m     156-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.78m           
 12 Polizzi, Nicklas             Missouri So             47.45m     155-08 
      44.80m  47.45m  FOUL           
 13 Screen, Devin                Coffeyville             47.13m     154-07 
      47.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Lundquist, Shane             Pittsburg St            45.42m     149-00 
      38.04m  45.08m  45.42m           
 15 Hughart, Levi                Cent Missouri           45.34m     148-09 
      43.89m  45.34m  45.00m           
 16 Seiler, Torry                Neosho Co               45.07m     147-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.07m           
 17 Cantrell, Garrett            Pittsburg St            44.89m     147-03 
      FOUL  44.89m  PASS           
 18 Dick, Chad                   Coffeyville             44.52m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.52m  ND           
 19 Williams, Martin             Coffeyville             44.10m     144-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.10m           
 20 Smith, Garrett               Fort Hays St            42.90m     140-09 
      42.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Lankford, Connor             Okla. Christ.           41.33m     135-07 
      41.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Meyer, Tyler                 Butler                  41.10m     134-10 
      FOUL  41.10m  FOUL           
 23 Johnson, Ryan                St. Cloud St            41.02m     134-07 
      FOUL  41.02m  ND           
 24 Swearingin, Chris            Cent Missouri           40.87m     134-01 
      40.87m  ND  FOUL           
 25 Granger, Sterling            Unat-Ucm                37.27m     122-03 
      37.27m  35.90m  ND           
 26 Loughner, Matthew            Johnson Co              36.74m     120-06 
      36.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Buesch, Steve                Friends                 33.50m     109-11 
      FOUL  33.50m  FOUL           
 28 Aceves, Emmanuel             Friends                 33.23m     109-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.23m           
 29 Hanson, Ben                  Neosho Co               30.88m     101-04 
      FOUL  30.88m  FOUL          
 30 Fernandez, Alex              Southwestern            29.60m      97-01 
      29.60m  FOUL  ND          
 31 Stand, Phillip               Haskell                 27.38m      89-10 
      FOUL  27.38m  FOUL          
 -- Paddock, Chris               Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bond, Colin                  Johnson Co                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Green, Dustin                Missouri So               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roedel, Mikhail              Emporia St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thompson, Nathan             Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thompson, Joshua             Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Graham, Charvin              Coffeyville                DNS            
 -- Canaday, Deondra             Coffeyville                DNS            
 -- Hocking, Blake               U.M.K.C.                   DNS            
 -- Harper, Ttorbin              Southwestern               DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   65.91m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   58.00m                                                         
     Stadium:   82.45m  1994        Ed Kaminski, Stars & Stripes               
        Meet:   76.76m  2008        Eric Brown, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Emron                 Neosho Co               65.83m     216-00 
      FOUL  59.40m  60.66m  65.83m  59.97m  60.19m
  2 Ampomah, John                Neosho Co               65.06m     213-05 
      FOUL  56.24m  58.54m  FOUL  65.06m  64.12m
  3 Grissom, Hayes               Johnson Co              62.44m     204-10 
      60.41m  60.60m  61.71m  62.44m  61.60m  59.98m
  4 McKay, Richard               Unattached              61.59m     202-01 
      58.62m  61.59m  60.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cantrell, Garrett            Pittsburg St            60.31m     197-10 
      59.72m  FOUL  FOUL  60.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Durham, Jake                 Fort Hays St            60.14m     197-04 
      59.34m  FOUL  FOUL  57.60m  60.14m  FOUL
  7 Gardinier, Alex              Butler                  57.40m     188-04 
      49.86m  57.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.45m
  8 Cole, Landon                 SW Baptist              56.68m     185-11 
      52.25m  50.54m  56.68m  53.21m  53.39m  55.71m
  9 Carroll, Max                 U.M.K.C.                56.19m     184-04 
      55.40m  54.77m  56.19m           
 10 Webb, Derek                  Johnson Co              56.04m     183-10 
      52.47m  56.04m  51.91m           
 11 Swearingin, Chris            Cent Missouri           55.10m     180-09 
      FOUL  52.56m  55.10m           
 12 Racette, Derek               Friends                 54.60m     179-02 
      54.60m  52.00m  53.13m           
 13 Farnow, Adam                 Pittsburg St            54.15m     177-08 
      51.86m  54.15m  FOUL           
 14 Nyamadi, Atsu                Neosho Co               53.54m     175-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.54m           
 15 Williams, Zachary            Missouri So             52.85m     173-05 
      52.85m  51.41m  FOUL           
 16 Seiler, Torry                Neosho Co               52.63m     172-08 
      46.05m  FOUL  52.63m           
 17 Bahner, Austin               Wichita St              52.51m     172-03 
      52.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Rogers, Adim                 Ottawa                  52.29m     171-07 
      52.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Mindez, Kevin                Pittsburg St            51.53m     169-01 
      49.88m  51.53m  FOUL           
 20 Hawk, Collin                 Emporia St.             51.06m     167-06 
      51.06m  FOUL  50.04m           
 21 Base, Derek                  Pittsburg St            51.02m     167-05 
      51.02m  50.27m  FOUL           
 22 Scott, Nehemiah              Friends                 49.16m     161-03 
      FOUL  49.16m  FOUL           
 23 Dean, Aaron                  Pittsburg St            47.24m     155-00 
      47.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Vogel, Brent                 Cent Missouri           46.49m     152-06 
      FOUL  46.49m  FOUL           
 25 Wallace, Austin              Okla. Christ.           45.27m     148-06 
      45.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Hankins, Travis              Southwestern            43.55m     142-10 
      43.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Woody, Matt                  Haskell                 43.53m     142-10 
      43.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Fragua, Bryn                 Haskell                 42.41m     139-02 
      42.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 McCarty, Daniel              Cent Missouri           40.85m     134-00 
      40.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 James, Angelo                Haskell                 33.73m     110-08 
      33.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Jim, Michael                 Haskell                 28.00m      91-10 
      28.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hutton, Tyler                Ottawa                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Burba, John                  Friends                    SCR