Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 08:31 PM
                  MIAA Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/26/2012                  
                       Results and Timing by TRXC Timing                       
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Hugo              JR N.W.M.S.U.             2:29.63   1    698
  2 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                 2:33.87   1    645
  3 Zoe Sharplin              SO U.C.M.O.               2:34.29   2    640
  4 Adrienne Cornelius        JR N.W.M.S.U.             2:34.84   1    633
  5 Rebecca Nelson            SO Truman St.             2:36.15   1    618
  6 Hannah Churchman          FR N.W.M.S.U.             2:36.51   1    614
  7 Lisa Vengels              SR M.S.S.U.               2:36.73   2    611
  8 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln                2:36.92   2    609
  9 Madison Smith             FR U.C.M.O.               2:37.81   1    598
 10 Emily Paullus             FR M.S.S.U.               2:41.75   2    553
 11 Lindsay Lettow            SR U.C.M.O.               2:42.26   2    547
 12 Erin Alewine              SO U.C.M.O.               2:42.90   2    540
 13 Anna Eigruber             SO F.H.S.U.               2:45.52   2    511
 14 Ashley Baier              SO P.S.U.                 2:51.92   1    444
 15 Shakeisha Miller          SO Lincoln                3:05.55   2    315
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            SR U.C.M.O.                  8.69   5    976
  2 Shakeisha Miller          SO Lincoln                   8.71   5    971
  3 Erin Alewine              SO U.C.M.O.                  8.75   5    963
  4 Zoe Sharplin              SO U.C.M.O.                  8.78   1    956
  5 Emily Paullus             FR M.S.S.U.                  9.10   1    889
  6 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln                   9.11   1    887
  7 Anna Eigruber             SO F.H.S.U.                  9.14   2    881
  8 Madison Smith             FR U.C.M.O.                  9.32   2    844
  9 Lisa Vengels              SR M.S.S.U.                  9.33   2    842
 10 Rebecca Nelson            SO Truman St.                9.44   4    820
 11 Jessica Hugo              JR N.W.M.S.U.                9.55   3    798
 12 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                    9.56   4    796
 13 Ashley Baier              SO P.S.U.                    9.74   4    761
 14 Chloe Wichman             FR N.W.M.S.U.               10.19   6    677
 15 Hannah Churchman          FR N.W.M.S.U.               10.23   6    670
 16 Adrienne Cornelius        JR N.W.M.S.U.               10.37   3    644
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
  1 Lindsay Lettow            SR U.C.M.O.                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
  1 Lisa Vengels              SR M.S.S.U.                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
  1 Erin Alewine              SO U.C.M.O.                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
  5 Zoe Sharplin              SO U.C.M.O.                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
  6 Emily Paullus             FR M.S.S.U.                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  6 Madison Smith             FR U.C.M.O.                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  6 Anna Eigruber             SO F.H.S.U.                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Jessica Hugo              JR N.W.M.S.U.               1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9 Chloe Wichman             FR N.W.M.S.U.               1.52m    4-11.75    644
 11 Shakeisha Miller          SO Lincoln                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11 Hannah Churchman          FR N.W.M.S.U.               1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11 Rebecca Nelson            SO Truman St.               1.49m    4-10.50    610
 14 Adrienne Cornelius        JR N.W.M.S.U.               1.43m    4-08.25    544
 15 Ashley Baier              SO P.S.U.                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
 16 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Alewine              SO U.C.M.O.                 5.91m   19-04.75    822
  2 Lindsay Lettow            SR U.C.M.O.                 5.74m   18-10.00    771
  3 Anna Eigruber             SO F.H.S.U.                 5.70m   18-08.50    759
  4 Zoe Sharplin              SO U.C.M.O.                 5.40m   17-08.75    671
  5 Shakeisha Miller          SO Lincoln                  5.31m   17-05.25    645
  6 Emily Paullus             FR M.S.S.U.                 5.28m   17-04.00    637
  7 Rebecca Nelson            SO Truman St.               5.19m   17-00.50    612
  8 Madison Smith             FR U.C.M.O.                 5.08m   16-08.00    581
  9 Lisa Vengels              SR M.S.S.U.                 4.99m   16-04.50    557
 10 Chloe Wichman             FR N.W.M.S.U.               4.94m   16-02.50    543
 11 Jessica Hugo              JR N.W.M.S.U.               4.81m   15-09.50    508
 12 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln                  4.79m   15-08.75    503
 13 Hannah Churchman          FR N.W.M.S.U.               4.64m   15-02.75    464
 14 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                   4.48m   14-08.50    423
 15 Adrienne Cornelius        JR N.W.M.S.U.               4.38m   14-04.50    398
 16 Ashley Baier              SO P.S.U.                   4.20m   13-09.50    355
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sharplin              SO U.C.M.O.                11.85m   38-10.50    651
  2 Lindsay Lettow            SR U.C.M.O.                11.09m   36-04.75    601
  3 Shakeisha Miller          SO Lincoln                 10.86m   35-07.75    586
  4 Erin Alewine              SO U.C.M.O.                10.50m   34-05.50    562
  5 Anna Eigruber             SO F.H.S.U.                 9.94m   32-07.50    526
  6 Rebecca Nelson            SO Truman St.               9.87m   32-04.75    521
  7 Lisa Vengels              SR M.S.S.U.                 9.83m   32-03.00    518
  8 Hannah Churchman          FR N.W.M.S.U.               9.53m   31-03.25    499
  9 Jessica Hugo              JR N.W.M.S.U.               9.49m   31-01.75    496
 10 Madison Smith             FR U.C.M.O.                 9.41m   30-10.50    491
 11 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                   9.38m   30-09.25    489
 12 Chloe Wichman             FR N.W.M.S.U.               9.12m   29-11.25    472
 13 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln                  9.03m   29-07.50    466
 14 Emily Paullus             FR M.S.S.U.                 8.87m   29-01.25    456
 15 Ashley Baier              SO P.S.U.                   8.67m   28-05.50    443
 -- Adrienne Cornelius        JR N.W.M.S.U.                FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SR U.C.M.O.                  6.94   1    904
  2 Orain McLeggon            SO Lincoln                   7.20   1    813
  3 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR P.S.U.                    7.24   1    799
  4 Shawn Boss                SR U.C.M.O.                  7.30   1    779
  5 Ethan Warren              JR U.C.M.O.                  7.39   1    749
  6 Joe Stephens              JR P.S.U.                    7.40   2    745
  7 Zeke Winans               JR N.W.M.S.U.                7.41   2    742
  8 Carl McCargo              JR U.C.M.O.                  7.45   2    729
  9 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                  7.56   2    694
 10 Logann Halloran           SO N.W.M.S.U.                7.62   2    675
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Darius Walker             SR U.C.M.O.                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Joe Stephens              JR P.S.U.                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Shawn Boss                SR U.C.M.O.                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
  5 Ethan Warren              JR U.C.M.O.                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
  5 Zeke Winans               JR N.W.M.S.U.               1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Carl McCargo              JR U.C.M.O.                 1.74m    5-08.50    577
  7 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR P.S.U.                   1.74m    5-08.50    577
  9 Orain McLeggon            SO Lincoln                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
  9 Logann Halloran           SO N.W.M.S.U.               1.71m    5-07.25    552
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SR U.C.M.O.                 6.88m   22-07.00    785
  2 Joe Stephens              JR P.S.U.                   6.77m   22-02.50    760
  3 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 6.73m   22-01.00    750
  4 Ethan Warren              JR U.C.M.O.                 6.57m   21-06.75    713
  5 Orain McLeggon            SO Lincoln                  6.52m   21-04.75    702
  6 Carl McCargo              JR U.C.M.O.                 6.48m   21-03.25    693
  7 Zeke Winans               JR N.W.M.S.U.               6.47m   21-02.75    691
  8 Shawn Boss                SR U.C.M.O.                 6.31m   20-08.50    655
  9 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR P.S.U.                   5.98m   19-07.50    582
 10 Logann Halloran           SO N.W.M.S.U.               5.80m   19-00.50    544
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SR U.C.M.O.                13.47m   44-02.50    696
  2 Carl McCargo              JR U.C.M.O.                12.67m   41-07.00    647
  3 Shawn Boss                SR U.C.M.O.                12.36m   40-06.75    628
  4 Logann Halloran           SO N.W.M.S.U.              11.50m   37-08.75    576
  5 Ethan Warren              JR U.C.M.O.                11.48m   37-08.00    575
  6 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR P.S.U.                  10.62m   34-10.25    523
  7 Zeke Winans               JR N.W.M.S.U.              10.59m   34-09.00    521
  8 Orain McLeggon            SO Lincoln                 10.36m   34-00.00    507
  9 Joe Stephens              JR P.S.U.                  10.30m   33-09.50    504
 10 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 8.84m   29-00.00    416