Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 07:42 PM
                  University of Central Missouri Mule Relays                   
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.44                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borders, Chelsey          SO J.C.C.C.                7.69       7.76q  6 
  2 Nelson, Rosalyn           SR Pittsburg St            7.76       7.89q  5 
  3 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Pittsburg St            7.98       7.91q  1 
  4 Thomas, Clarissa          SO U.C.M.                  7.85       7.95q  4 
  5 Pipes, Billi              FR Mo. Valley              7.90       7.96q  2 
  6 Mortenson, Lori           SR U.C.M.                  8.02       8.01q  2 
  7 Peterson, Jalexis         JR Pittsburg St            8.03       8.02q  3  8.016
  8 Lewis, Sade               FR Coffeyville             7.95       8.02q  1  8.017
  9 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.                  8.07       8.06q  4 
 10 Willis, Earriel           FR Cowley C.C.             8.31       8.12q  2 
 11 Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   SO W.J.C.                  8.18       8.15q  4 
 12 Plummer, Molly            FR J.C.C.C.                8.20       8.17q  2 
 13 Budgett, Jerika           FR Coffeyville             8.11       8.23   5 
 14 Griffith, Diamond         FR Baker                   8.29       8.24   1  8.232
 15 Young, Jodi               FR J.C.C.C.                8.11       8.24   6  8.236
 16 Bertalan, Fanny           UN Unattached              8.20       8.25   3 
 17 Jones, Dap                FR Coffeyville             8.14       8.26   5 
 18 Bragg, Lindsey            SO M.S.S.U.                8.37       8.29   5 
 19 Swenson, Maggie           SO W.J.C.                  8.30       8.32   1 
 20 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.                  8.58       8.35   6 
 21 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                 8.34       8.39   3 
 22 Thurbon, Katie            FR Baker                              8.42   3 
 23 Sperry, Chantal           FR U.C.M.                  8.66       8.52   5 
 24 Favorite, Kaitlyn         FR Benedictine             8.47       8.53   6 
 25 Johnson, Brianna          SO William Wood            8.80       8.67   4 
 26 Whitson, Cori             SR U.C.M.                             8.88   1 
 27 Thompson, Victoria        SO Drury                   8.36       8.91   4 
 28 Wilson, Dominique         FR Lindenwood                         8.92   4 
 29 Daniels, Brianna          FR Mo. Valley              8.86       9.06   3 
 30 Torres, Daniela           FR Mo. Valley             10.00       9.23   2 
 -- Wilson, Abby              JR Benedictine                         DNS   2 
 -- Wolberg, Abby             JR Benedictine                         DNS   1 
 -- Mitchell, Courtney        UN Unattached              7.90        DNS   3 
 -- Eklund, Kaylee            SO J.C.C.C.                8.14        DNS   6 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.44                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Borders, Chelsey          SO J.C.C.C.                7.76       7.62P  2 
  2 Nelson, Rosalyn           SR Pittsburg St            7.89       7.78   2 
  3 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Pittsburg St            7.91       7.88   2 
  4 Thomas, Clarissa          SO U.C.M.                  7.95       7.89   2 
  5 Pipes, Billi              FR Mo. Valley              7.96       7.93   2 
  6 Lewis, Sade               FR Coffeyville             8.02       7.98   1 
  7 Peterson, Jalexis         JR Pittsburg St            8.02       8.04   1 
  8 Mortenson, Lori           SR U.C.M.                  8.01       8.05   2 
  9 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.                  8.06       8.07   1 
 10 Plummer, Molly            FR J.C.C.C.                8.17       8.14   1 
 11 Willis, Earriel           FR Cowley C.C.             8.12       8.15   1 
 12 Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   SO W.J.C.                  8.15       8.18   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 23.64  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A 24.16                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.               25.35      25.72  10 
  2 Pipes, Billi              FR Mo. Valley             26.00      25.90  10 
  3 Thomas, Clarissa          SO U.C.M.                 26.05      25.97  10 
  4 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               26.31      26.23   9 
  5 Lewis, Sade               FR Coffeyville            25.78      26.60  10 
  6 Mortenson, Lori           SR U.C.M.                 26.92      26.84   8 
  7 Mitchell, Maisha          SO J.C.C.C.               26.44      26.90   9 
  8 Bertalan, Fanny           UN Unattached             27.00      26.94   8  26.9309
  9 Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   SO W.J.C.                 26.97      26.94   8  26.9375
 10 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Pittsburg St           26.91      26.95   8 
 11 Graskemper, Sagan         SO M.S.S.U.                          27.10   1 
 12 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.                 27.56      27.13   5 
 13 Swenson, Maggie           SO W.J.C.                 27.21      27.54   7 
 14 Budgett, Jerika           FR Coffeyville            27.32      27.55   6 
 15 Jones, Dap                FR Coffeyville            27.11      27.64   7 
 16 Willis, Earriel           FR Cowley C.C.            26.67      27.72   9 
 17 Plummer, Molly            FR J.C.C.C.               27.45      27.80   6  27.798
 18 King, Makenzie            FR Tabor                  28.49      27.80   4  27.799
 19 Sperry, Chantal           FR U.C.M.                 29.14      27.86   3 
 20 Young, Jodi               FR J.C.C.C.               27.40      28.22   6 
 21 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.               27.88      28.25   5 
 22 Favorite, Kaitlyn         FR Benedictine            27.12      28.34   7 
 23 Timberlake, Jacque        FR Pittsburg St           27.50      28.43   6 
 24 Fullman, Terah            SO Lindenwood             26.90      28.62   9 
 25 Klenke, Kimberly          FR Lindenwood                        28.70   1  28.690
 26 Johnson, Brianna          SO William Wood           28.40      28.70   5  28.691
 27 McFadden, Lacy            JR Friends                27.51      28.85   5 
 28 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.                 29.17      28.99   3 
 29 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                28.64      29.06   4 
 30 Brubacher, Yvonne         FR Tabor                  28.85      29.13   3 
 31 Holloway, Sydney          SO Mo. Valley             27.00      29.36   7 
 32 Mincemeyer, Rachel        FR U.C.M.                 29.99      29.47   2 
 33 Bash, Gabby               FR Benedictine            30.00      29.71   2 
 34 Thompson, Victoria        SO Drury                  28.50      29.73   4 
 35 Buckman, Claire           FR Lindenwood                        29.91   1 
 36 Jones, Jakelyn            FR Drury                  29.20      30.44   3 
 37 Pratt, Christina          FR W.J.C.                            30.50   2 
 38 Torres, Daniela           FR Mo. Valley                        30.63   1 
 39 Clausen, Tina             JR Friends                28.62      31.25   4 
 40 Pasche, Lisa              JR Evangel                31.29      31.85   2 
 41 Woods, Brittni            JR Evangel                31.52      32.07   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.              
    DII Auto: A 55.42                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                1:00.10    1:00.09   5 
  2 Dickey, Hillary           JR Pittsburg St         1:00.83    1:00.20   5 
  3 Swenson, Maggie           SO W.J.C.               1:00.66    1:00.32   5 
  4 Mitchell, Maisha          SO J.C.C.C.               59.75    1:00.68   5 
  5 Moore, Hannah             FR Baker                1:01.54    1:01.19   4 
  6 Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   SO W.J.C.               1:01.18    1:02.34   4 
  7 King, Makenzie            FR Tabor                1:04.00    1:02.69   3 
  8 Wallace, Amelia           FR William Wood         1:00.89    1:02.90   4 
  9 Gray, Shamela             FR Coffeyville          1:02.05    1:03.37   4 
 10 Deason, Alexis            FR Coffeyville          1:02.87    1:04.21   3  1:04.201
 11 Grayson, Ramie            FR Pittsburg St         1:02.14    1:04.21   4  1:04.205
 12 Boykin, Ashtin            SO Coffeyville          1:03.32    1:04.27   3 
 13 Favorite, Kaitlyn         FR Benedictine          1:06.43    1:04.41   2 
 14 Timberlake, Jacque        FR Pittsburg St         1:04.58    1:04.99   2 
 15 Reppell, Gabrielle        FR Drury                1:04.47    1:05.10   3 
 16 Jones, Mahogany           FR M.S.S.U.             1:05.26    1:05.58   2 
 17 Southard, Whitney         JR Pittsburg St         1:06.54    1:05.64   2 
 18 Rusnak, Stephanie         JR Baker                1:07.08    1:05.86   2 
 19 Nevels, Allison           FR Drury                1:05.31    1:07.32   2 
 20 Pasche, Lisa              JR Evangel              1:09.97    1:11.36   1 
 21 Woods, Brittni            JR Evangel              1:10.89    1:11.78   1 
 22 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                         1:11.82   1 
 -- Holloway, Sydney          SO Mo. Valley           1:07.34        DNS   1 
 -- Bash, Gabby               FR Benedictine          1:09.21        DNS   1 
 -- Pipes, Billi              FR Mo. Valley             59.04        DNS   5 
 -- Parks, Brittany           FR J.C.C.C.               59.97        DNS   5 
 -- marek, Sabina             SO Benedictine          1:04.27        DNS   3 
 -- Mitchell, Courtney        UN Unattached           1:01.90        DNS   4 
 -- McFadden, Lacy            JR Friends              1:03.21        DNS   3 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
    Building: B 1:23.45  2011        Lindsey Lettow, U.C.M.O.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Podvin, Justine           SO J.C.C.C.             1:26.12    1:28.64   5 
  2 Fullman, Terah            SO Lindenwood           1:33.00    1:29.46   4 
  3 Donnelly, Mary Frances    UN Unattached           1:30.40    1:31.24   5 
  4 Outing, Amber             SO Coffeyville          1:32.12    1:32.36   5 
  5 Hart, Martisha            FR Coffeyville          1:34.10    1:32.80   4 
  6 Stanbrough, Jenna         FR Baker                1:34.16    1:33.73   4 
  7 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St                    1:33.87   2 
  8 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.             1:32.54    1:34.27   4  1:34.264
  9 Adams, Kristie            JR Friends              1:32.11    1:34.27   5  1:34.268
 10 Chapa, Linsey             FR Coffeyville          1:32.52    1:34.40   5 
 11 Burley, Cecilia           JR Friends              1:32.02    1:34.99   5 
 12 Clements, Kirby           FR Pittsburg St         1:36.00    1:35.52   4 
 13 Stuart, Taylor            FR U.C.M.               1:35.00    1:35.91   4 
 14 Anderson, Callie          JR Baker                1:39.93    1:36.67   3 
 15 Messer, Emilee            FR Benedictine          1:42.00    1:36.69   3 
 16 Pettz, Shelby             JR W.J.C.               1:36.22    1:37.85   3 
 17 Zink, Jessi               FR William Wood         1:41.00    1:38.19   3 
 18 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                        1:38.74   2 
 19 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.                        1:38.92   2 
 20 Rider, Tia                FR Mo. Valley                      1:40.44   1 
 21 Lowry, Kaitlyn            FR Tabor                1:55.00    1:40.79   2 
 22 Schmitt, Victoria         JR Evangel              1:41.41    1:40.87   3 
 23 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St                    1:43.94   1 
 24 Vreeland, Heather         FR William Wood         1:47.00    1:45.29   3 
 25 Bear, Jessica             SO Evangel                         1:48.75   2 
 26 Cogiel, Joanna            FR Evangel                         1:50.01   1 
 27 Palmgren, Allison         FR Tabor                2:20.00    1:54.44   2 
 -- Hailes, Lindsey           UN Unattached                           DQ   1  Cut Too Soon
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 2:09.81  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 2:10.83                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 2:16.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCormick, Bridgette      FR Pittsburg St         2:20.50    2:21.15  
  2 Dunn, Ariel               SO U.C.M.               2:23.54    2:23.54  
  3 Merritt, Samantha         FR U.C.M.               2:23.12    2:24.30  
  4 Lanoy, Jessalyn           SO Cowley C.C.          2:30.34    2:28.07  
  5 Brosamer-Senger, Mary Ka  FR Lindenwood           2:29.21    2:28.32  
  6 Wojan, Katelyn            SO Drury                2:23.00    2:28.69  
  7 smith, michelle           FR J.C.C.C.             2:25.88    2:29.23  
  8 Neimeier, Sarah           FR Mo. Valley           2:23.00    2:29.47  
  9 Nielson, Valerie          FR Cowley C.C.          2:30.29    2:29.73  
 10 Zuniga, Konnie            FR Cowley C.C.          2:30.56    2:29.75  
 11 Apperson, Alex            FR William Wood         2:29.89    2:30.44  
 12 Weldin, Emily             FR M.S.S.U.             2:31.30    2:30.54  
 13 Peterson, Kayla           FR J.C.C.C.             2:25.77    2:30.80  
 14 Renken, Rachel            SO Friends              2:28.24    2:31.01  
 15 Gross, Theresa            FR Benedictine          2:31.00    2:31.39  
 16 Sanders, Lauren           FR M.S.S.U.             2:30.81    2:31.64  
 17 houtlberg, danielle       SO J.C.C.C.             2:30.12    2:31.70  
 18 Roberts, Kelly            FR Cowley C.C.          2:36.52    2:32.93  
 19 Reagan, McKenzie          SO W.J.C.               2:28.00    2:33.09  
 20 Visoso, MariCarmen        FR Cowley C.C.          2:37.91    2:34.08  
 21 Duggins, Megan            FR Friends              2:32.24    2:34.65  
 22 Peoples, Kadie            SO Cowley C.C.          2:37.65    2:34.81  
 23 Sack, Natasha             SO Coffeyville          2:35.00    2:35.06  
 24 Krepel, Katie             SO Cowley C.C.          2:34.90    2:35.34  
 25 Smith, Carrie             SO Coffeyville          2:33.43    2:35.92  
 26 Loveland, Dana            SO Baker                2:36.55    2:36.81  
 27 Bourquin, Kylie           SO Coffeyville          2:35.05    2:37.13  
 28 Emme, Maddie              FR William Wood         2:31.00    2:41.19  
 29 Allen, Tyrona             FR Baker                2:39.00    2:43.35  
 30 Bradshaw, Demi            SO W.J.C.                          2:51.60  
 31 Thompson, Naya            SO Coffeyville          2:41.39    2:51.88  
 32 Holmes, Hannah            FR Tabor                2:50.00    2:56.02  
 33 Plaza, Katarina           FR Tabor                3:00.00    2:57.12  
 34 Scheer, Jordan            SO Tabor                2:50.00    3:02.23  
 -- Rider, Tia                FR Mo. Valley           2:45.00        DNS  
 -- Reeh, Naomi               FR Benedictine          2:35.00        DNS  
 -- Sanders, Kirstie          FR J.C.C.C.             2:24.66        DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 4:45.63  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 4:51.90                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 5:02.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ostrem, Kristen           SR Evangel              5:22.18    5:24.66  
  2 Brown, Kylie              FR M.S.S.U.             5:27.99    5:25.39  
  3 Lund, Brielle             FR Tabor                5:37.95    5:26.87  
  4 Epps, Casey               SO Pittsburg St         5:30.00    5:26.91  
  5 Senn, Rebecca             SO Drury                5:20.00    5:27.54  
  6 Keil, Alissa              FR U.C.M.               5:20.00    5:29.45  
  7 Berkbigler, Katie         SR Drury                5:20.00    5:33.09  
  8 Callaway, Amanda          JR Pittsburg St         5:30.00    5:33.90  
  9 Jaqua, Lauren             FR Baker                5:37.00    5:35.27  
 10 McBride, Ashley           FR Baker                5:40.00    5:36.36  
 11 Johnson, Jessie           SO W.J.C.               5:40.00    5:36.39  
 12 Rosa, Megan               FR Baker                5:39.00    5:36.83  
 13 Tennal, Maggie            SO M.S.S.U.             5:37.09    5:39.30  
 14 Mead, Lindsey             FR Evangel              5:44.80    5:40.51  
 15 Kurta, Kerry              FR Baker                5:38.00    5:42.57  
 16 Thomas, Jessica           SO J.C.C.C.             5:35.69    5:43.25  
 17 Rexroat, Allie            FR U.C.M.               5:40.00    5:43.50  
 18 Hutsell, Kelsie           FR M.S.S.U.             5:47.11    5:45.85  
 19 Schmidt, Maria            SO Cowley C.C.          5:52.10    5:45.87  
 20 Johnson, Lindsay          FR Cowley C.C.          5:55.95    5:47.38  
 21 Reagan, McKenzie          SO W.J.C.               5:39.10    5:47.62  
 22 Buhr, Amanda              FR Mo. Valley           5:50.00    5:50.34  
 23 Stafford, Julia           FR Cowley C.C.          5:53.70    5:50.74  
 24 Brown, Lindsey            SO Baker                5:44.00    5:51.53  
 25 Bradshaw, Demi            SO W.J.C.               5:40.07    5:56.58  
 26 Bear, Jessica             SO Evangel              6:06.35    6:04.35  
 27 Nale, Alyssa              SO Coffeyville          6:04.70    6:05.04  
 28 Cogiel, Joanna            FR Evangel              5:56.18    6:07.55  
 29 Lindemulder, Sarah        FR Evangel              6:19.74    6:08.84  
 30 Howe, Caitlin             SO Lindenwood           6:00.05    6:12.63  
 31 Lowry, Kaitlyn            FR Tabor                6:20.00    6:17.65  
 32 Scheer, Jordan            SO Tabor                6:50.00    7:02.50  
 -- Shinohara, Ai             SR Lindenwood           6:02.28        DNS  
 -- Reeh, Naomi               FR Benedictine          5:45.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 9:47.15  2012        Katelyn Mona, Emporia St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lund, Brielle             FR Tabor               11:15.02   10:58.91  
  2 Fritchie, Codi            SO M.S.S.U.            11:12.43   11:01.45  
  3 Rosa, Megan               FR Baker               11:18.00   11:05.21  
  4 Glamann, Megan            FR U.C.M.              11:16.58   11:09.47  
  5 Collins, Connie           SO Friends             10:50.24   11:10.38  
  6 Dukewits, Lindsay         JR Drury               11:20.00   11:28.14  
  7 Sanders, Lee Anna         FR William Wood        10:59.00   11:32.77  
  8 Lira, Lilly               FR J.C.C.C.            11:05.89   11:33.81  
  9 Dunn, Cate                FR Pittsburg St                   11:35.39  
 10 Sebold, Hannah            FR Drury               11:30.00   11:53.11  
 11 Lightfoot, Amanda         SO Coffeyville         11:45.00   11:54.25  
 12 Moberly, Marissa          FR U.C.M.              11:30.00   11:56.56  
 13 Ahlstedt, Shannon         FR Pittsburg St                   12:03.51  
 14 Dispensa, Kaitlyn         FR Cowley C.C.         12:05.38   12:09.85  
 15 McCombs, Halie            FR J.C.C.C.                       12:48.12  
 16 Heinrich, Mary            FR Benedictine                    12:51.61  
 17 Mohr, Johanna             JR Lindenwood                     13:17.74  
 18 Graybill, Theresa         FR Benedictine                    13:47.77  
 -- Robson, Lauren            FR M.S.S.U.                            DNS  
 -- Buhr, Amanda              FR Mo. Valley          11:46.41        DNS  
 -- Palmer, Kristi            SR William Wood        10:40.00        DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 17:05.12  2005        Kristin Anderson, Central Missouri State 
    DII Auto: A 16:36.80                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 17:34.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connery, Jessica          JR W.J.C.              18:50.00   18:29.35  
  2 Hession, Kacy             JR U.C.M.              18:30.00   18:43.48  
  3 Hollon, Melissa           SR Drury               18:50.00   18:48.58  
  4 Arnold, Nicole            JR U.C.M.              19:00.00   18:52.86  
  5 Wilson, Comelani          FR U.C.M.              19:10.00   19:27.29  
  6 Palmer, Kristi            SR William Wood        18:30.00   19:48.97  
  7 West, Kathryn             SR U.C.M.              19:20.00   19:56.43  
  8 Klaty, Courtney           FR U.C.M.              19:30.00   20:08.53  
  9 Blakeman, Alyssa          JR U.C.M.              19:30.00   20:10.31  
 10 French, Nicole            FR M.S.S.U.            19:00.00   20:21.57  
 11 Baehr, Lauren             FR M.S.S.U.                       20:28.14  
 12 Smith, Tia                FR U.C.M.              20:00.00   20:56.90  
 13 Brooks, Alli              JR Drury               20:00.00   21:05.49  
 14 Montgomery, Hanah         FR Drury               20:00.00   21:08.45  
 -- Buhr, Amanda              FR Mo. Valley                          DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.43                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Jackie           SO Coffeyville             9.09       9.12q  4 
  2 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                   9.80       9.13q  2 
  3 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.                9.20       9.24q  3 
  4 Gray, Shamela             FR Coffeyville             9.50       9.26q  3  9.251
  5 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                9.29       9.26q  2  9.254
  6 Shippy, Sara              SR W.J.C.                  8.99       9.41q  5 
  7 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St            9.90       9.52q  1  9.512
  8 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.                9.44       9.52q  2  9.518
  9 Moore, Hannah             FR Baker                   9.56       9.54q  4 
 10 Boykin, Ashtin            SO Coffeyville             9.79       9.71q  3 
 11 McFadden, Lacy            JR Friends                 9.30       9.75q  1 
 12 Griffith, Diamond         FR Baker                   9.61       9.77q  5 
 13 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St            9.70       9.82   5 
 14 Wilmsmeyer, Courtney      SR W.J.C.                 10.05       9.83   3 
 15 Plummer, Molly            FR J.C.C.C.               10.05      10.33   2 
 16 Pettz, Shelby             JR W.J.C.                 10.25      10.34   4 
 17 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                10.44      10.42   4 
 18 Anderson, Callie          JR Baker                  10.66      10.44   2 
 19 Ebert, Macy               FR J.C.C.C.                9.95      10.45   1 
 20 Jones, Jakelyn            FR Drury                  10.61      10.67   3 
 21 Pasche, Lisa              JR Evangel                10.99      11.49   1 
 -- Kean, Taylor              FR Cowley C.C.            10.79        DNS   1 
 -- Duckworth, Jasmine        FR Mo. Valley                          DNS   2 
 -- Behny, Maddie             FR Friends                             DNS   3 
 -- marek, Sabina             SO Benedictine            10.31        DNS   5 
 -- Courtney, Anne            FR Benedictine            10.40        DNS   5 
 -- Bash, Gabby               FR Benedictine             9.77        DNS   4 
 -- O'Grady, Katie            SO Benedictine             9.31        DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.43                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                   9.13       8.90P  2 
  2 Wallace, Jackie           SO Coffeyville             9.12       9.02   2 
  3 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.                9.24       9.16   2 
  4 Shippy, Sara              SR W.J.C.                  9.41       9.23   2 
  5 Boykin, Ashtin            SO Coffeyville             9.71       9.29   1 
  6 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.                9.52       9.38   1 
  7 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                9.26       9.39   2 
  8 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St            9.52       9.54   1 
  9 Griffith, Diamond         FR Baker                   9.77       9.60   1 
 10 Gray, Shamela             FR Coffeyville             9.26       9.63   2  9.621
 11 McFadden, Lacy            JR Friends                 9.75       9.63   1  9.627
 12 Moore, Hannah             FR Baker                   9.54       9.75   1 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
    Building: B 3:46.54  1997        Lincoln University                        
    DII Auto: A 3:46.10                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:58.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson County  'A'                               3:58.88    4:06.33   2 
     1) Podvin, Justine SO              2) Borders, Chelsey SO            
     3) Mitchell, Maisha SO             4) Parks, Brittany FR             
  2 Coffeyville C.C.  'A'                             4:00.00    4:07.80   2 
     1) Lewis, Sade FR                  2) Chapa, Linsey FR               
     3) Boykin, Ashtin SO               4) Outing, Amber SO               
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                  4:03.00    4:12.07   2 
     1) Hughes, Jasmin SO               2) Bower, Melanie FR              
     3) White, Amber FR                 4) Weldin, Emily FR               
  4 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   4:10.00    4:13.45   2 
     1) Dickey, Hillary JR              2) Reichenberger, Jessica JR      
     3) Grayson, Ramie FR               4) Clements, Kirby FR             
  5 William Jewell College  'A'                       4:11.17    4:17.93   2 
     1) Swenson, Maggie SO              2) Pettz, Shelby JR               
     3) Shippy, Sara SR                 4) Guillaume, Kothney-Issa SO     
  6 William Woods  'A'                                4:20.00    4:19.62   1 
     1) Emme, Maddie FR                 2) Johnson, Brianna SO            
     3) Apperson, Alex FR               4) Wallace, Amelia FR             
  7 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                      4:10.00    4:22.17   2 
     1) Fennewald, Jessica FR           2) Mortenson, Lori SR             
     3) Stuart, Taylor FR               4) Sperry, Chantal FR             
  8 Coffeyville C.C.  'B'                             4:15.00    4:22.53   1 
     1) Deason, Alexis FR               2) Gray, Shamela FR               
     3) Hart, Martisha FR               4) Thompson, Naya SO              
  9 Drury University  'A'                             4:18.00    4:27.37   1 
     1) Reppell, Gabrielle FR           2) Thompson, Victoria SO          
     3) Nevels, Allison FR              4) Wojan, Katelyn SO              
 10 William Jewell College  'B'                                  4:48.93   1 
     1) Bradshaw, Demi SO               2) Connery, Jessica JR            
     3) Reagan, McKenzie SO             4) Johnson, Jessie SO             
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Building: B 11:50.25  2007        Missouri Baptist                         
    DII Auto: A 11:43.60                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 12:22.20                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Friends University  'A'                          13:00.00   13:11.44  
     1) Adams, Kristie JR               2) Burley, Cecilia JR             
     3) Duggins, Megan FR               4) Renken, Rachel SO              
  2 Evangel University  'A'                                     13:35.44  
     1) Mead, Lindsey FR                2) Pigford, Dominica JR           
     3) Schmitt, Victoria JR            4) Ostrem, Kristen SR             
  3 Baker University  'B'                                       13:38.58  
     1) Jaqua, Lauren FR                2) Allen, Tyrona FR               
     3) Stanbrough, Jenna FR            4) Kurta, Kerry FR                
  4 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                                13:45.31  
     1) Dunn, Ariel SO                  2) Rexroat, Allie FR              
     3) Keil, Alissa FR                 4) Merritt, Samantha FR           
  5 Missouri Valley College  'A'                     13:00.00   13:49.30  
     1) Rider, Tia FR                   2) Pipes, Billi FR                
     3) Neimeier, Sarah FR              4) Buhr, Amanda FR                
  6 Baker University  'A'                                       14:16.58  
     1) McBride, Ashley FR              2) Rusnak, Stephanie JR           
     3) Loveland, Dana SO               4) Brown, Lindsey SO              
 -- Johnson County  'A'                                              DNS  
     1) Thomas, Jessica SO              2) Sanders, Kirstie FR            
     3) Podvin, Justine SO              4) Peterson, Kayla FR             
 -- Tabor College  'A'                               14:00.00        DNS  
     1) Holmes, Hannah FR               2) Lund, Brielle FR               
     3) Lowry, Kaitlyn FR               4) Plaza, Katarina FR             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 1.82m  2000        Karol Damon, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 1.67m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.               1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ebert, Macy               FR J.C.C.C.               1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Burton, Whitney           FR William Wood           1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Rice, Shanise             FR Pittsburg St           1.57m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kendrick, Angela          SO Benedictine            1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hardy, Whitney            SO M.S.S.U.               1.52m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brant, Morgan             FR Cowley C.C.            1.57m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Morrissey, Haley          UN Unattached             1.58m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sutherland, Shelby        FR M.S.S.U.               1.57m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Rockers, Paige            FR Baker                  1.57m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Booth, Gayla              SR M.S.S.U.               1.52m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Post, Emily               SO Tabor                  1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Emme, Maddie              FR William Wood           1.45m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kendrick, Emily           FR Benedictine            1.55m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 13 Dean, Danielle            FR U.C.M.                 1.55m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 16 Hannam, Kayla             FR Baker                  1.45m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Ross, Jordan              FR J.C.C.C.               1.55m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kean, Taylor              FR Cowley C.C.            1.45m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Clausen, Tina             JR Friends                              NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Renner, Bree              FR Friends                              NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Casey, Jessica            FR Coffeyville            1.37m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Carson, Casandra          FR Evangel                1.52m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Shippy, Sara              SR W.J.C.                 1.54m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Naya            SO Coffeyville            1.47m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Lindemulder, Sarah        FR Evangel                1.52m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Building: B 4.17m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 3.98m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Langford, Vanessa         SO M.S.S.U.               3.50m      3.65mP  11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Haase, Sydney             SO M.S.S.U.               3.25m      3.65mP  11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thurbon, Katie            FR Baker                  3.70m      3.50mP  11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               3.40m      3.50mP  11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Whitson, Cori             SR U.C.M.                 3.25m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 McFarland, Ashleigh       FR M.S.S.U.               3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Borey, Jessica            JR W.J.C.                 3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Buckman, Claire           FR Lindenwood             3.10m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Mincemeyer, Rachel        FR U.C.M.                 3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Peoples, Kadie            SO Cowley C.C.            3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Cooper, Hannah            SR W.J.C.                 3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Tingle, Jessica           FR J.C.C.C.               3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Smith, McKenzie           FR J.C.C.C.               3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Bowman, Ashley            SO Pittsburg St           3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Waggerman, Dakota         FR U.C.M.                 2.95m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Strickland, Caroline      FR Cowley C.C.            2.80m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Brubacher, Yvonne         FR Tabor                  2.73m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Klenke, Kimberly          FR Lindenwood             2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Clausen, Tina             JR Friends                           2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Briggs, Elayna            SO W.J.C.                 3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Collins, Connie           SO Friends                           2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Eklund, Kaylee            SO J.C.C.C.               3.50m         NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kozak, Caitlyn            SR Friends                              NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- doyle, sarah              UN Unattached             3.55m         NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 6.25m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           SR U.C.M.                 5.65m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shippy, Sara              SR W.J.C.                 5.20m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.01m  FOUL  5.17m  5.00m  5.21m  4.91m
  3 Bragg, Lindsey            SO M.S.S.U.               5.30m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  5.12m  4.79m  4.69m  5.03m  4.92m
  4 Reid, Ashley              SO J.C.C.C.               5.42m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.82m  5.08m  4.87m  4.93m  FOUL  5.16m
  5 Schmidt, Jenna            SR U.C.M.                 5.40m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.                 5.09m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  4.97m  4.76m  4.59m  4.45m  4.50m
  7 Booth, Gayla              SR M.S.S.U.               4.88m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  FOUL  4.77m  4.77m  4.81m  4.64m
  8 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.               5.02m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  4.95m  4.83m  4.96m  4.79m
  9 Curry, Shakeitha          FR Coffeyville            5.00m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.90m  4.99m  4.97m            
 10 Emme, Maddie              FR William Wood           4.80m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.42m  PASS            
 11 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.               5.22m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  4.81m  4.58m            
 11 Peterson, Jalexis         JR Pittsburg St           5.00m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.72m  4.83m            
 13 Post, Emily               SO Tabor                  4.82m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.70m  FOUL  4.78m            
 14 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St           4.62m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  4.59m  4.39m            
 15 Pratt, Christina          FR W.J.C.                 4.58m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.64m  4.65m  4.51m            
 16 Carson, Casandra          FR Evangel                4.71m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.44m  4.49m  4.24m            
 17 Kozak, Caitlyn            SR Friends                4.85m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.30m  4.47m            
 18 McKay, Claire             FR Benedictine            5.03m      4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.07m  4.24m  3.91m            
 19 Torres, Daniela           FR Mo. Valley             4.20m      4.20m   13-09.50 
      FOUL  4.15m  4.20m            
 20 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.                 3.97m      3.89m   12-09.25 
      3.89m  3.59m  3.69m            
 21 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St           4.47m      3.68m   12-01.00 
      FOUL  3.68m  FOUL            
 22 Williams, Trina           SO Mo. Valley             4.20m      3.51m   11-06.25 
      FOUL  3.51m  FOUL            
 -- O'Grady, Katie            SO Benedictine            5.30m        DNS            
 -- marek, Sabina             SO Benedictine            4.57m        DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 13.31m  2011        Domika Nkeiruka, Ne. Omaha                 
    DII Auto: A 12.17m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 11.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jenna            SR U.C.M.                11.20m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  11.06m  FOUL  11.16m  PASS  PASS
  2 Rockers, Paige            FR Baker                 10.52m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.39m  10.87m  10.37m  10.06m  10.04m  FOUL
  3 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.              11.05m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.37m  FOUL  10.44m  10.53m  10.48m  10.84m
  4 Jones, Mahogany           FR M.S.S.U.              10.64m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  10.24m  10.26m  10.18m  10.52m  10.67m
  5 Curry, Shakeitha          FR Coffeyville           10.20m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.24m  10.28m  FOUL  10.40m  FOUL  10.01m
  6 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.              10.63m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.23m  10.33m  10.34m  10.19m  10.39m  10.28m
  7 Post, Emily               SO Tabor                 10.60m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  10.03m  PASS  9.97m  10.22m  PASS
  8 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.              10.45m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.10m  9.89m  10.27m  9.85m  10.07m  10.03m
  9 Pratt, Christina          FR W.J.C.                           10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  10.14m  9.99m            
 10 Apperson, Alex            FR William Wood          10.00m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  9.80m  9.75m            
 11 McKay, Claire             FR Benedictine           10.38m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.47m  9.72m  9.50m            
 12 Clausen, Tina             JR Friends               11.00m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      FOUL  9.69m  9.30m            
 13 Kozak, Caitlyn            SR Friends               10.00m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Reid, Ashley              SO J.C.C.C.              11.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kendrick, Emily           FR Benedictine                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniels, Brianna          FR Mo. Valley                          DNS            
 -- Williams, Trina           SO Mo. Valley                          DNS            
 -- Torres, Daniela           FR Mo. Valley                          DNS            
 -- Burton, Whitney           FR William Wood          10.20m        DNS            
 -- Peterson, Jalexis         JR Pittsburg St          11.59m        DNS            
 -- Burnett, Carnekia         FR Mo. Valley                          DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Building: B 16.04m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia St. Univ      
    DII Auto: A 14.97m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla           SR U.C.M.                14.78m     14.77mP  48-05.50 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Green, Nicole             SR M.S.S.U.              15.07m     14.30mP  46-11.00 
      12.50m  14.21m  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL  14.30m
  3 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St          14.37m     13.69mP  44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  13.44m  FOUL  13.69m
  4 Cornman, Kylie            SO M.S.S.U.              13.95m     13.56mP  44-06.00 
      13.35m  FOUL  12.40m  13.56m  FOUL  12.37m
  5 Wall, Charissa            FR Pittsburg St          11.92m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.11m  FOUL  12.83m  11.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Levy, Vanessa             FR J.C.C.C.              11.95m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.07m  12.13m  11.96m  10.90m  FOUL  10.84m
  7 Lyons, Ashley             SO Friends                          12.01m   39-05.00 
      10.25m  FOUL  12.01m  11.99m  11.97m  FOUL
  8 Nelson, Stephanie         FR Baker                 13.04m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.29m  11.95m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stafford, Sara            SO Mo. Valley            12.30m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  11.92m            
 10 Vette, Makayla            FR J.C.C.C.              11.30m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.85m            
 11 Swearingin, Brooke        FR U.C.M.                12.38m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.81m  FOUL            
 12 Schirmer, Valerie         FR Baker                 12.00m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m            
 13 Riley, Britany            SR W.J.C.                12.14m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  FOUL            
 14 Lettow, Lindsay           SR U.C.M.                11.07m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  10.87m  11.24m            
 15 Mercer, Kammie            SO Cowley C.C.           11.48m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.07m  11.50m  11.58m            
 16 Quiett, Myesha            FR Coffeyville           12.41m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.28m  10.00m  11.51m            
 17 Stadnik, Sarah            JR W.J.C.                10.69m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.55m  10.56m  10.10m            
 18 Johnson, LaToya           SO Coffeyville           10.15m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.19m  9.58m  10.41m            
 19 Morland, Chelsea          JR Benedictine           10.02m     10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.97m  9.37m  10.09m            
 20 Pegesse, Jasmine          JR Tabor                  9.88m     10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Freitag, Kandiss          FR J.C.C.C.              10.81m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  FOUL  9.94m            
 22 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.                11.66m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      FOUL  10.00m  FOUL            
 23 Banister, Kiara           FR Coffeyville            9.56m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  9.62m  9.45m            
 24 Fichtinger, Emily         JR Lindenwood            10.09m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  8.96m            
 25 Ralstin, Ruthann          JR Tabor                  9.69m      9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.87m  9.36m  8.94m            
 26 Humphrey, Abbey           SO Mo. Valley             8.74m      8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  FOUL  8.47m            
 27 Brown, Jenna              SO William Wood           9.00m      8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  FOUL  7.80m            
 -- Stancle, Ayanna           SO Coffeyville           12.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Monet            FR J.C.C.C.              12.86m        DNS            
 -- Richards, Larissa         SR Pittsburg St          14.00m        DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Building: B 19.56m  2/22/2008   Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    DII Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pegesse, Jasmine          JR Tabor                 15.98m     16.44mP  53-11.25 
      14.85m  15.55m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Muyskens, Kayla           SR U.C.M.                16.78m     16.39mP  53-09.25 
      16.00m  15.97m  FOUL  15.83m  16.39m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St          16.75m     16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.71m  15.42m  15.76m  16.05m  FOUL  15.48m
  4 Howden, Mikayla           SO Coffeyville           15.86m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  15.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jackson, Monet            FR J.C.C.C.              16.47m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  14.81m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Riley, Britany            SR W.J.C.                15.02m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  14.56m  15.06m  14.31m  15.11m  14.28m
  7 Stancle, Ayanna           SO Coffeyville           14.82m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      13.88m  14.18m  14.96m  14.41m  13.67m  FOUL
  8 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.                14.67m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.20m  FOUL  14.96m  13.81m  14.03m  13.63m
  9 Swearingin, Brooke        FR U.C.M.                15.53m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Green, Nicole             SR M.S.S.U.              15.74m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.72m  13.94m            
 11 Cornman, Kylie            SO M.S.S.U.              15.37m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.84m  FOUL  13.93m            
 12 Tipton, Lacy              FR Cowley C.C.           13.68m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.42m  13.76m  12.96m            
 13 Quiett, Myesha            FR Coffeyville           13.51m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL            
 14 Morland, Chelsea          JR Benedictine           13.80m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.41m  11.09m            
 15 Wilkerson, Cortney        SO J.C.C.C.              14.41m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  13.22m  13.27m            
 16 Mercer, Kammie            SO Cowley C.C.           12.25m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.89m  11.78m  13.36m            
 17 Ralstin, Ruthann          JR Tabor                 12.69m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.33m  12.82m  13.30m            
 18 Stadnik, Sarah            JR W.J.C.                13.74m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.13m  12.81m  13.29m            
 19 Vega, Kira                FR Cowley C.C.           11.50m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.33m  12.83m  12.97m            
 20 Mouratidou, Natasha       SO Lindenwood            13.14m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL            
 21 Nelson, Stephanie         FR Baker                 12.65m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  12.32m            
 22 Brown, Jenna              SO William Wood          14.00m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  12.43m            
 23 Johnson, LaToya           SO Coffeyville           12.52m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  11.53m  FOUL            
 24 Stafford, Sara            SO Mo. Valley            12.40m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.85m  11.98m  11.41m            
 25 Vette, Makayla            FR J.C.C.C.              11.92m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL            
 26 Wall, Charissa            FR Pittsburg St          11.89m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Levy, Vanessa             FR J.C.C.C.              14.92m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.82m            
 28 Schirmer, Valerie         FR Baker                 12.00m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  11.71m  11.15m            
 29 Van Ranken, Samantha      JR Tabor                            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.73m  9.22m            
 30 Rodriguez, Alex           FR Benedictine           12.47m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      9.52m  FOUL  10.63m            
 31 Humphrey, Abbey           SO Mo. Valley             8.60m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.68m  9.72m  9.35m            
 32 Beckman, Chelsea          FR Benedictine                       9.51m   31-02.50 
      6.00m  7.72m  9.51m            
 -- Lyons, Ashley             SO Friends                             DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Ariella         FR Baker                  2:29.87     695
  2 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                2:33.81     646
  3 G'Sell, Laura             JR Benedictine            2:45.10     516
  4 Mangiaracino, Shayna      SO Baker                  2:48.62     478
  5 Wolken, Katelyn           FR Baker                  2:58.36     381
 -- Smith, Madison            FR U.C.M.                     DNS  
 -- O'Grady, Katie            SO Benedictine                DNS  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Madison            FR U.C.M.                    9.49   2    810
  2 Harrison, Ariella         FR Baker                     9.83   1    744
  3 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                   9.95   1    721
  4 G'Sell, Laura             JR Benedictine              10.01   2    710
  5 Wolken, Katelyn           FR Baker                    10.75   1    578
  6 Mangiaracino, Shayna      SO Baker                    11.29   2    490
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 G'Sell, Laura             JR Benedictine              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.55 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Harrison, Ariella         FR Baker                    1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Madison            FR U.C.M.                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O 
  5 Wolken, Katelyn           FR Baker                    1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mangiaracino, Shayna      SO Baker                    1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- O'Grady, Katie            SO Benedictine                DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 G'Sell, Laura             JR Benedictine              5.15m   16-10.75    601
      4.99m  5.13m  5.15m            
  2 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                  5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.73m  5.02m  4.92m            
  3 Harrison, Ariella         FR Baker                    4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.83m  4.77m  FOUL            
  4 Wolken, Katelyn           FR Baker                    4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Mangiaracino, Shayna      SO Baker                    4.27m   14-00.25    371
      4.20m  FOUL  4.27m            
 -- O'Grady, Katie            SO Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Smith, Madison            FR U.C.M.                     DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                  9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  9.49m  9.68m            
  2 Harrison, Ariella         FR Baker                    9.62m   31-06.75    505
      8.63m  9.62m  8.97m            
  3 G'Sell, Laura             JR Benedictine              8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.31m  8.25m  FOUL            
  4 Mangiaracino, Shayna      SO Baker                    8.13m   26-08.25    408
      7.68m  7.77m  8.13m            
  5 Wolken, Katelyn           FR Baker                    7.62m   25-00.00    375
      6.91m  7.62m  7.50m            
 -- O'Grady, Katie            SO Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Smith, Madison            FR U.C.M.                     DNS            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Building: B  3961  2011        Lindsey Lettow, Central Missouri            
    DII Auto: A  3813                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  3300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                 3100       3043  
  2 Harrison, Ariella         FR Baker                              2992  
  3 G'Sell, Laura             JR Benedictine             3122       2982  
  4 Wolken, Katelyn           FR Baker                              2270  
  5 Mangiaracino, Shayna      SO Baker                              2217  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roach, Kenny              SO Coffeyville             6.99       6.96q  4  6.955
  2 Sanders, Alex             SO J.C.C.C.                6.74       6.96q 10  6.956
  3 Watson, Ralph             SO U.C.M.                  6.94       7.02q  9 
  4 Utsey, Kyle               SO Coffeyville             7.02       7.03q  3 
  5 Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.                6.99       7.04q  5 
  6 Lightner, Kenny           SO J.C.C.C.                6.98       7.07q  6 
  7 Riggs, Austin             FR Pittsburg St            7.10       7.09q  2 
  8 Young, Tim                FR Cowley C.C.             7.12       7.10q  4 
  9 Martin, Jason             SO Coffeyville             7.14       7.13q  5 
 10 Turner, Joe               SO J.C.C.C.                7.05       7.14q  2 
 11 Crow, Jason               FR Pittsburg St                       7.16q  4 
 12 Morris, Ishmael           SO Tabor                   7.15       7.17q  6 
 13 Stewart, Joshua           JR Lindenwood              6.96       7.18   7  7.171
 14 Jones, Jamal              UN Unattached                         7.18   6  7.179
 15 Price, Anthony            FR M.S.S.U.                7.16       7.19   7 
 16 Valcin, Rick              SO Cowley C.C.             7.28       7.20   6 
 17 Burton, Brandon           FR W.M.A.                  7.24       7.21   9  7.203
 18 Lee, Ivey                 UN Unattached              7.10       7.21   1  7.209
 19 Konigersberg, Kyle        FR William Wood            7.35       7.23   1 
 20 Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.                  7.35       7.26   2 
 21 Williams, Robert          FR William Wood            7.90       7.27   2 
 22 Duncan, Josh              SR W.J.C.                  7.27       7.28   7 
 23 Woolen, Kortez            FR U.C.M.                  7.18       7.29   8  7.280
 24 Taylor, Burt              FR Evangel                            7.29   3  7.287
 25 Arehart, Blake            JR M.S.S.U.                7.25       7.29   8  7.288
 26 Katzing, Brandon          SR U.C.M.                  7.46       7.31   8 
 27 Clyncke, Shaun            SO Benedictine             7.22       7.36  10 
 28 Frank, Kelvin             SO U.C.M.                             7.42   5 
 29 Sebring, Kyle             SR W.J.C.                  7.46       7.43   7 
 30 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.                  7.51       7.44  10  7.432
 31 Price, Dominic            FR U.C.M.                  7.29       7.44   5  7.434
 32 Craddock-Moore, Terren    JR Baker                   7.32       7.46   3  7.455
 33 Edwards, Tanner           FR William Wood            7.45       7.46   6  7.459
 34 Mays, Rodney              SO Lindenwood              7.20       7.49   9 
 34 Wages, Kevin              SR U.C.M.                  7.53       7.49   8 
 36 Hobson, Morrquem          UN Unattached                         7.50   9 
 37 Hays, Paul                SR Drury                   7.39       7.51   1 
 38 Bundrick, Jon             SR Evangel                 7.45       7.52   5 
 39 Spellman-Smith, Aziz      SR Tabor                              7.53   2 
 40 Mainord, Colin            SR Tabor                   7.76       7.54   4 
 41 Branscum, Tony            FR Cowley C.C.             7.80       7.55   3 
 42 Falk, Matthew             JR Evangel                 7.52       7.56   9 
 43 Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached              7.50       7.59   9 
 44 Kusmanoff, Taylor         FR U.C.M.                  7.61       7.63   5 
 44 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.                  7.50       7.63  10 
 46 Henning, Greg             FR Baker                              7.64   8 
 47 Moore, Previn             FR Baker                              7.78   7 
 48 Norris, Timothy           FR Evangel                 8.10       7.94   1 
 49 Ascher, John              FR Benedictine             7.41       7.97   3 
 50 Carder, Adrian            FR U.C.M.                  8.25       8.08   1 
 51 Scott, Joshua             FR W.M.A.                  7.44       8.17   4 
 52 Arroyo, Johhny            FR W.M.A.                  7.54       8.24   7 
 -- Douglas, Kadeem           SO Coffeyville             7.10         FS   3 
 -- Brown, Aaron              SO Benedictine             7.32        DNS   4 
 -- O'Neal, Keith             FR Mo. Valley              7.07        DNS   1 
 -- Brockel, Tyson            JR Tabor                   7.22        DNS  10 
 -- Molton, Courtney          FR Unattached              7.60        DNS   6 
 -- Dixon, Steve              UN Unattached              7.40        DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Alex             SO J.C.C.C.                6.96       6.81P  2 
  2 Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.                7.04       6.88P  2 
  3 Roach, Kenny              SO Coffeyville             6.96       6.93P  2 
  4 Watson, Ralph             SO U.C.M.                  7.02       6.99   2 
  5 Lightner, Kenny           SO J.C.C.C.                7.07       7.04   2  7.031
  6 Martin, Jason             SO Coffeyville             7.13       7.04   1  7.032
  7 Riggs, Austin             FR Pittsburg St            7.09       7.06   1  7.0593
  8 Utsey, Kyle               SO Coffeyville             7.03       7.06   2  7.0599
  9 Young, Tim                FR Cowley C.C.             7.10       7.08   1 
 10 Crow, Jason               FR Pittsburg St            7.16       7.10   1 
 11 Morris, Ishmael           SO Tabor                   7.17       7.15   1 
 12 Turner, Joe               SO J.C.C.C.                7.14       7.17   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A 21.66                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.               22.22      22.10P 13 
  2 Sitek, Mark               FR J.C.C.C.               21.77      22.56  13 
  3 Young, Tim                FR Cowley C.C.            22.82      22.72  12 
  4 Crow, Jason               FR Pittsburg St           22.86      22.83  12 
  5 Price, Anthony            FR M.S.S.U.               22.74      23.05  12 
  6 Hughes, Alex              SR W.J.C.                 23.40      23.09  10 
  7 Turner, Joe               SO J.C.C.C.               22.44      23.15  13 
  8 Rogers, Peter             FR J.C.C.C.               22.87      23.18  12 
  9 Jones, Jamal              UN Unattached                        23.20   1 
 10 Konigersberg, Kyle        FR William Wood           24.25      23.24   4 
 11 Katzing, Brandon          SR U.C.M.                 24.23      23.25   4 
 12 Porter, Adrian            JR Friends                23.00      23.32  10 
 13 Arehart, Blake            JR M.S.S.U.               23.22      23.34  10  .331
 14 Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.                 23.73      23.34   7  .337
 15 Valcin, Rick              SO Cowley C.C.            22.91      23.35  11  .344
 16 Morris, Ishmael           SO Tabor                  22.99      23.35  11  .347
 17 Woolen, Kortez            FR U.C.M.                 23.00      23.36  11 
 18 Woods, Rodgerick          FR Cowley C.C.            22.95      23.37  11 
 19 McCoy, Devante            FR Coffeyville            24.03      23.41   5 
 20 Kerhbraum, Jonas          SO Lindenwood             24.08      23.46   5 
 21 Bundrick, Jon             SR Evangel                23.72      23.53   7 
 22 Taylor, Lewis             SO Friends                23.50      23.57   8 
 23 Stewart, Joshua           JR Lindenwood             22.66      23.58  13 
 24 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.                 24.20      23.63   5 
 25 Craddock-Moore, Terren    JR Baker                  23.93      23.72   6 
 26 Edwards, Tanner           FR William Wood           24.01      23.77   5 
 27 Wages, Kevin              SR U.C.M.                 23.67      23.84   8 
 28 Frank, Kelvin             SO U.C.M.                 23.45      23.85   8 
 29 Duncan, Josh              SR W.J.C.                 23.50      23.86   8 
 30 Cogburn, Landry           FR Tabor                  23.19      23.90  10 
 31 Walker, Elrich            SR Lindenwood             23.40      23.94   9 
 32 Sebring, Kyle             SR W.J.C.                 23.90      23.96   6 
 33 MACK, Quentin             SR Drury                  26.00      23.97   2 
 34 Reynoso, Mike             SO Lindenwood             23.40      24.10   9 
 35 Clyncke, Shaun            SO Benedictine            23.42      24.26   9 
 36 Taylor, Burt              FR Evangel                           24.28   1 
 37 Hawkins, Calvin           SO William Wood           24.33      24.30   4 
 37 Dotson, James             FR Tabor                  23.69      24.30   7 
 39 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.                 24.91      24.40   2 
 40 Hays, Paul                SR Drury                  23.73      24.44   7 
 41 Bothwell, Will            FR Friends                25.70      24.45   2 
 42 Lockwood, Dalton          FR Coffeyville            24.68      24.58   3 
 43 Mays, Rodney              SO Lindenwood             23.40      24.63   9 
 44 Rodgers, Charles          FR Coffeyville            24.52      24.65   3 
 45 Wirts, A.J.               SO Unattached             24.70      24.70   3 
 46 Hardecke, Keith           FR Evangel                24.85      24.98   3 
 47 Kusmanoff, Taylor         FR U.C.M.                 25.45      25.06   2 
 48 Mainord, Colin            SR Tabor                  24.51      25.17   4 
 49 Jaramillo, Desi           FR Mo. Valley             24.70      25.31   3 
 50 Klein, Zane               FR Tabor                  23.95      25.38   6 
 51 Halpin, Sean              SO Benedictine                       25.70   1 
 52 Powell, Mark              SO Benedictine                       25.85   1 
 53 Norris, Timothy           FR Evangel                           25.87   1 
 54 Carder, Adrian            FR U.C.M.                 26.34      26.13   2 
 55 Ascher, John              FR Benedictine            23.91      28.16   6 
 -- Dixon, Steve              UN Unattached             24.50        DNS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    DII Auto: A 47.78                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nickens, Marquel          FR J.C.C.C.               49.97      51.13   7 
  2 Riggs, Austin             FR Pittsburg St           51.21      51.43   7 
  3 Mustain, Randy            SO Pittsburg St           51.81      51.90   6 
  4 Ramler, Ryan              FR Pittsburg St           52.51      52.23   5 
  5 Cooper, Anthony           UN Unattached             51.00      52.30   7 
  6 Kerhbraum, Jonas          SO Lindenwood             52.91      52.34   4 
  7 Rogers, Peter             FR J.C.C.C.               51.50      52.61   6 
  8 Bundrick, Jon             SR Evangel                52.64      53.23   5 
  9 Walker, Elrich            SR Lindenwood             53.90      53.25   3 
 10 Randle, Jonathan          FR Baker                  53.33      53.41   4 
 11 Porter, Adrian            JR Friends                52.11      53.68   6 
 12 Taylor, Burt              FR Evangel                           53.70   1 
 13 Stephens, Joe             JR Pittsburg St           52.48      53.85   5 
 14 Lewis, Kenneth            FR Mo. Valley                        53.86   1 
 15 Bromell, Willie           FR Cowley C.C.            52.43      54.11   5 
 16 Clyncke, Shaun            SO Benedictine            53.51      54.42   4 
 17 Cummings, Tristan         FR Drury                  53.00      54.46   4 
 18 Taylor, Lewis             SO Friends                52.34      54.65   6 
 19 Wirts, A.J.               SO Unattached                        54.67   1 
 20 Sebring, Kyle             SR W.J.C.                 53.20      54.85   4 
 21 Salazar, Alex             FR Tabor                  54.22      55.05   3 
 22 Worcester, Tyler          SO Coffeyville            55.04      55.14   2 
 23 Dotson, James             FR Tabor                  52.25      55.15   6 
 24 Garner, Alexander         JR U.C.M.                 51.70      55.35   6 
 25 Bothwell, Will            FR Friends                54.85      55.54   3 
 26 Weimer, Jeremy            SO Evangel                55.04      56.02   2 
 27 Mokobia, Obi              FR Coffeyville            54.24      56.35   3 
 28 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               52.75      56.63   5 
 29 Matlock, Leslie           FR Drury                  56.00      56.73   2 
 30 Branscum, Tony            FR Cowley C.C.            56.44      57.15   2 
 31 Klein, Zane               FR Tabor                  52.77      57.44   5 
 32 Shaw, Jesse               FR Drury                  56.00      57.68   2 
 33 Taylor, Joshua            SO Tabor                  54.20      57.78   3 
 34 Halpin, Sean              SO Benedictine            59.72      59.91   1 
 -- Kinnick, Rob              FR Friends                53.23        DNS   4 
 -- Seymour, Aursland         FR Mo. Valley                          DNS   1 
 -- Castro, Sam               SO Tabor                  55.01        DNS   2 
 -- Zink, Byrn                FR William Wood           51.22        DNS   7 
 -- Gooden, Brandon           JR Tabor                  51.04        DNS   7 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zink, Byrn                FR William Wood         1:15.00    1:15.08   5 
  2 Vogel, Nathan             FR Tabor                1:14.04    1:15.45   6 
  3 Williams, Jon             SO William Wood         1:14.50    1:15.51   6 
  4 Reynoso, Mike             SO Lindenwood           1:17.03    1:15.83   4 
  5 Evans, Khaldon            SR U.C.M.               1:14.85    1:15.85   6 
  6 Poage, Derrick            SO Coffeyville          1:14.24    1:16.40   6 
  7 Taylor, Will              FR Coffeyville          1:15.91    1:16.60   5 
  8 Lopez, Chris              FR Tabor                1:20.00    1:16.77   4 
  9 Barbour, Jackson          UN Unattached           1:16.99    1:17.48   5 
 10 Vukas, Kurt               FR J.C.C.C.             1:14.56    1:17.51   6 
 11 Gurley, Michael           JR Friends              1:17.00    1:17.78   5 
 12 Speed, Chris              SO W.J.C.               1:17.10    1:18.00   4 
 13 Koster, Ryan              FR J.C.C.C.             1:16.88    1:18.77   5 
 14 Heim, Andrew              FR Baker                1:20.00    1:19.48   3 
 15 Falk, Matthew             JR Evangel              1:20.05    1:19.97   3 
 16 Reed, Peter               FR Friends              1:19.00    1:20.02   4 
 17 McKenzie, D'Andre         FR M.S.S.U.             1:21.11    1:20.05   3 
 18 Holland, Darryl           FR Pittsburg St         1:25.00    1:20.21   3  .203
 19 Mason, Edison             FR Baker                1:17.00    1:20.21   5  .205
 20 Rooffener, Dustin         SO M.S.S.U.             1:18.00    1:20.76   4 
 21 Demint, Keith             JR Baker                1:21.60    1:21.16   3 
 22 Moran, Dan                SO Friends              1:20.00    1:21.64   4 
 23 Cote, Shane               SO Pittsburg St         1:23.56    1:21.69   3 
 24 Miller, Ben               FR Mo. Valley                      1:22.33   1 
 25 Watkins, Damien           FR Mo. Valley                      1:22.34   1 
 26 Porter, Emmanuel          FR W.J.C.                          1:23.63   2 
 27 Teague, Caleb             FR W.J.C.                          1:25.49   2 
 28 Moore, Previn             FR Baker                           1:27.05   1 
 29 Wilker, Trent             FR Tabor                1:38.00    1:30.72   2 
 -- Baselle, Nickson          FR J.C.C.C.             1:12.82         DQ   6  Cut Too Early
 -- Kipng'etich, Kenneth      FR Mo. Valley                          DNS   2 
 -- Guttierez, Jon            SO Tabor                1:44.00        DNS   2 
 -- Collins, Noah             JR Tabor                1:30.00        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    DII Auto: A 1:51.40                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 1:54.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peters, Jordan            FR Pittsburg St         1:56.62    1:56.62  
  2 Herbert, Daniel           SO Friends              2:00.00    1:58.85  
  3 Franco, Ignacio           FR Mo. Valley           1:59.32    1:59.05  
  4 Mapp, TJ                  SR Pittsburg St         1:58.50    1:59.07  
  5 Gray, Nick                SO Drury                1:58.00    1:59.31  
  6 Gillett, Kyle             JR W.J.C.               1:59.00    1:59.60  
  7 White, Jacob              SR U.C.M.               1:56.50    1:59.93  
  8 Garrett, Logan            SO Coffeyville          1:56.68    1:59.97  
  9 Mixdorf, Ryan             SO U.C.M.               1:59.90    2:00.36  
 10 Larson, Eric              SO Baker                2:00.01    2:00.49  
 11 Pogue, Sam                JR M.S.S.U.             2:03.37    2:01.04  
 12 Sheppard, Carlton         FR Coffeyville          1:56.70    2:01.09  
 13 Calderon, Martin          SO Coffeyville          2:01.00    2:01.10  
 14 Sippy, Clayton            SO Drury                2:00.00    2:01.20  
 15 Kristofferson, Kellen     SO Baker                2:01.84    2:01.61  
 16 O'Connor, Casey           SO U.C.M.               2:03.64    2:01.75  
 17 Shadwick, Will            SO Drury                2:02.00    2:01.81  
 18 Tadokoro, Vincent         FR Baker                2:04.26    2:01.84  
 19 Magos, Phillip            FR Tabor                2:08.00    2:02.03  
 20 Jacobs, Brady             JR U.C.M.               2:00.97    2:02.22  
 21 Gastineau, Grant          SR W.J.C.               2:01.00    2:03.71  
 22 Sprague, Cameron          SO Friends              2:01.24    2:03.87  
 23 Hay, Alan                 FR Pittsburg St         2:04.54    2:04.19  
 24 Hill, Justin              JR Baker                2:03.00    2:04.46  
 25 Weis, Michael             SO M.S.S.U.             1:58.00    2:04.57  
 26 Danner, Greg              FR Benedictine          2:09.65    2:05.05  
 27 Goldsmith, Paul           FR W.J.C.                          2:05.12  
 28 Dreves, Andrew            JR U.C.M.               2:06.91    2:06.10  
 29 White, Tyler              SO U.C.M.               2:10.12    2:08.02  
 30 Watkins, Reece            FR Mo. Valley                      2:08.49  
 31 Kramer, Taylor            FR M.S.S.U.             2:00.00    2:08.72  
 32 Hammons, Albert           FR Lindenwood                      2:09.51  
 33 Harrison, Alex            FR Coffeyville          2:07.44    2:09.83  
 34 Loughman, Nick            FR Benedictine          2:03.64    2:09.99  
 35 Spence, Jordan            FR W.M.A.               2:12.24    2:10.34  
 36 Groh, Christopher         FR Evangel              2:09.70    2:10.54  
 37 Okello, George            SO U.C.M.               2:11.62    2:10.94  
 38 Mohler, Drew              SO Mo. Valley           2:10.00    2:10.98  
 39 Smith-Wollams, Geoff      SO Drury                2:05.00    2:13.66  
 40 Relford, Ryne             SO W.M.A.               2:13.24    2:14.11  
 41 Martines, Maatthew        FR W.M.A.               2:11.24    2:16.60  
 42 Binder, Adam              FR W.M.A.               2:13.24    2:18.17  
 -- Williams, Damon           FR Mo. Valley                          DNS  
 -- Irving, Brice             SR Pittsburg St         1:59.00        DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 4:08.02  1997        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    DII Auto: A 4:06.40                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 4:14.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban              JR U.C.M.               4:13.00    4:11.76P 
  2 Moberly, Dalton           SR U.C.M.               4:16.00    4:15.35  
  3 Etzenhouser, Shawn        UN Unattached           4:19.00    4:15.40  
  4 Schulz, Josh              SR U.C.M.               4:23.23    4:16.08  
  5 Tredway, Adam             SO U.C.M.               4:20.00    4:22.95  
  6 Nall, Taylor              SO Baker                4:27.40    4:23.29  
  7 Ceja, Javier              SR Friends              4:24.21    4:23.43  
  8 Webster, Andrew           FR M.S.S.U.             4:26.08    4:23.53  
  9 Caldwell, Aaron           SO Baker                4:23.85    4:24.28  
 10 Busch, Steven             SR Drury                4:23.00    4:24.94  
 11 Patterson, Tim            SR Friends              4:24.00    4:25.92  
 12 Mason, Alex               SO M.S.S.U.             4:27.13    4:26.07  
 13 Van Arkel, Case           SR Drury                4:25.00    4:29.24  
 14 Wooldridge, Colton        FR M.S.S.U.             4:28.60    4:29.95  
 15 ballou, brooks            SO J.C.C.C.             4:25.89    4:30.39  
 16 Popoca, Geovanni          SR Friends              4:28.21    4:32.11  
 17 Sprague, Cameron          SO Friends              4:26.02    4:32.91  
 18 Duncan, Matt              SO Drury                4:30.00    4:35.06  
 19 Berry, Derek              SR Drury                4:25.00    4:38.62  
 20 Daugherty, Garrett        FR Tabor                4:37.00    4:38.76  
 21 Sims, Kylan               FR Mo. Valley           4:40.00    4:39.68  
 22 Villarreal, Josue         JR W.J.C.               4:45.00    4:39.89  
 23 Barger, Danny             FR U.C.M.               4:45.00    4:40.09  
 24 Salinas, Isbek            JR Pittsburg St                    4:40.90  
 25 Ruckdeschell, James       SO Evangel              4:47.18    4:44.79  
 26 Porter, Emmanuel          FR W.J.C.                          4:47.49  
 27 Adams, Jacob              SO U.C.M.               4:50.00    4:48.20  
 28 Voth, Caleb               FR Evangel              4:47.08    4:48.79  
 29 Houck, Josh               FR W.J.C.                          4:50.14  
 30 Jenkins, Nick             FR Mo. Valley           5:00.00    4:52.09  
 31 Barger, Wesley            JR Lindenwood           4:59.46    4:53.90  
 32 Earhart, Patrick          FR Benedictine          4:56.60    4:54.21  
 33 Groh, Christopher         FR Evangel              4:49.51    4:54.71  
 34 Pike, Waylon              FR Coffeyville          4:51.00    4:55.04  
 35 Brown, Joey               FR Coffeyville          4:57.22    4:55.51  
 36 McPherson, Garrett        FR Baker                4:53.00    4:57.63  
 37 Massmann, Andrew          SO Benedictine          4:49.00    4:58.22  
 38 Musgrove, Kelvin          FR Coffeyville                     4:58.92  
 39 Lee, Will                 FR Mo. Valley           5:00.00    5:00.49  
 40 Williams, Damon           FR Mo. Valley           5:00.00    5:00.74  
 -- Irving, Brice             SR Pittsburg St         4:32.81        DNS  
 -- Segura, Javier            SO J.C.C.C.             4:25.68        DNS  
 -- Watkins, Reece            FR Mo. Valley           4:50.00        DNS  
 -- Miller, Ben               FR Mo. Valley           5:00.00        DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 8:21.93  1998        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Brett             UN Unattached           8:45.00    8:46.64  
  2 Meyer, Ryan               SO William Wood         8:41.62    8:48.86  
  3 Porter, Lane              JR Kansas State         8:45.24    8:53.91  
  4 Chapman, Ben              FR Drury                9:00.00    9:12.18  
  5 Kenea, Addis              FR J.C.C.C.             8:56.78    9:22.18  
  6 Stack, Ethan              SO Lindenwood           9:31.71    9:22.36  
  7 Heller, Mitch             FR Friends              9:25.00    9:23.87  
  8 Broman, Carl              FR U.C.M.               9:30.68    9:24.09  
  9 Meier, Nick               FR U.C.M.               9:05.00    9:24.14  
 10 Shryack, Lincoln          JR Drury                9:29.72    9:25.67  
 11 Amos, Keji                JR U.C.M.               9:20.00    9:36.93  
 12 Avilez, Alex              JR Mo. Valley          10:00.00    9:45.40  
 13 Ruckdeschell, James       SO Evangel                         9:45.64  
 14 Earhart, Patrick          FR Benedictine          9:30.00    9:47.38  
 15 Palmer, zach              FR J.C.C.C.             9:55.36    9:49.38  
 16 Warnex, David             SO U.C.M.               9:05.00    9:50.83  
 17 Mendell, Billy            FR Pittsburg St        10:03.29    9:52.35  
 18 Hafner, James             SO Evangel             10:20.14    9:58.71  
 19 McPherson, Garrett        FR Baker               10:20.00   10:06.97  
 20 Lowery, Andrew            SR Evangel                        11:31.08  
 21 Martin, Ryan              FR Mo. Valley          11:20.00   11:32.96  
 -- Lytle, Matt               FR Drury                9:00.00        DNS  
 -- ballou, brooks            SO J.C.C.C.             8:48.06        DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 14:32.10  2002        Josphat Boit, Central Methodist          
    DII Auto: A 14:07.80                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 14:47.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hestand, Nicholas         SR Evangel             15:00.58   14:57.84  
  2 Haffner, Matt             SR Pittsburg St        15:10.00   15:09.51  
  3 Barrows, Ben              SO U.C.M.              15:20.00   15:22.76  
  4 Taylor, Jack              FR Cowley C.C.         15:44.56   15:24.36  
  5 Jarman, Bryson            SO U.C.M.              15:20.00   15:26.03  
  6 Stuber, Tyler             SO U.C.M.              15:20.00   15:26.11  
  7 Jacobs, Austin            SR Evangel                        15:26.35  
  8 Bogue, Cameron            FR U.C.M.              15:45.00   15:45.65  
  9 Leonard, Matt             SO Mo. Valley          16:17.00   15:48.16  
 10 Allen, Joel               FR Tabor               16:21.77   15:53.89  
 11 McGraw, Ben               SO Lindenwood          15:55.96   15:58.29  
 12 Nooney, Brock             SO Friends             16:00.00   16:07.76  
 13 Heil, Jacob               SO Tabor               16:44.19   16:13.51  
 14 Wade, Peyton              FR Friends             16:00.00   16:17.32  
 15 Benton, Alstin            JR Friends             16:20.00   16:20.59  
 16 Clark, Corey              SO Baker               16:53.20   16:24.12  
 17 Tucker, Aaron             FR Drury               16:30.00   16:27.04  
 18 Turner, Trey              SO U.C.M.              17:00.00   16:28.38  
 19 Wescott, Tim              SO Friends             16:20.00   16:33.99  
 20 Harman, Harrison          FR U.C.M.              16:15.00   16:38.11  
 21 Crawford, Dylan           FR Tabor               17:05.23   16:38.80  
 22 Watts, Shane              SR Lindenwood                     16:44.80  
 23 Burgess, Chase            FR Mo. Valley          17:00.00   16:46.97  
 24 Hoffman, Brandon          JR Evangel                        17:00.35  
 25 Lee, Ian                  SO Benedictine         16:45.00   17:05.96  
 26 Bryant, Parker            SO Baker               17:34.63   17:21.58  
 27 Tascano, Raul             SR Lindenwood          17:13.76   17:28.72  
 28 Samples, Corey            SO William Wood        16:30.00   17:35.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.96                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Ralph             SO U.C.M.                  8.14       8.27q  5 
  2 Allen, Jazz               SO M.S.S.U.                8.38       8.34q  2 
  3 MACK, Quentin             SR Drury                   8.34       8.46q  4 
  4 Smith, Quinton            FR M.S.S.U.                8.36       8.49q  3  8.485
  5 Stephens, Joe             JR Pittsburg St            8.79       8.49q  1  8.488
  6 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.                  8.55       8.56q  3  8.554
  7 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St            8.61       8.56q  5  8.559
  8 Scott, Tywan              FR Coffeyville             8.68       8.59q  4 
  9 Lewis, Frantzis           FR Coffeyville             8.87       8.61q  4 
 10 Shirmer, Josh             FR J.C.C.C.                8.45       8.63q  1 
 11 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.                8.59       8.64q  4 
 12 Ramler, Ryan              FR Pittsburg St            8.51       8.67q  2 
 13 Hobson, Morrquem          UN Unattached              8.50       8.76   1 
 14 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.                  8.76       8.78   2  8.772
 15 Cogburn, Landry           FR Tabor                   8.69       8.78   3  8.774
 16 Woods, Rodgerick          FR Cowley C.C.             8.66       8.83   5 
 17 Taylor, Lewis             SO Friends                 8.80       8.89   3 
 18 Robinson, Jimmy           FR Coffeyville             9.10       8.92   2 
 19 Demint, Keith             JR Baker                   9.20       9.16   1 
 20 Nactigal, Jake            FR Tabor                   9.07       9.20   3 
 21 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                  8.79       9.24   1 
 22 Powell, Mark              SO Benedictine             8.91       9.51   5 
 23 Leonard, Jon              SO Mo. Valley              8.80       9.53   2 
 24 Thomas, Tredarious        FR Coffeyville             9.04       9.65   4 
 25 Porter, Adrian            JR Friends                 9.00      10.72   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.96                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Ralph             SO U.C.M.                  8.27       8.08P  2 
  2 Allen, Jazz               SO M.S.S.U.                8.34       8.33   2 
  3 MACK, Quentin             SR Drury                   8.46       8.34   2 
  4 Shirmer, Josh             FR J.C.C.C.                8.63       8.48   1 
  5 Smith, Quinton            FR M.S.S.U.                8.49       8.52   2 
  6 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.                  8.56       8.53   2 
  7 Stephens, Joe             JR Pittsburg St            8.49       8.57   2 
  8 Scott, Tywan              FR Coffeyville             8.59       8.59   1  8.583
  9 Ramler, Ryan              FR Pittsburg St            8.67       8.59   1  8.589
 10 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.                8.64       8.63   1 
 11 Lewis, Frantzis           FR Coffeyville             8.61       8.69   1 
 -- Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St            8.56        DNS   1 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
    Building: B 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    DII Auto: A 3:14.50                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:21.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson County  'A'                               3:16.40    3:28.54   3 
     1) Bowlin, James FR                2) Baselle, Nickson FR            
     3) Bell, Cooper FR                 4) Segura, Javier SO              
  2 Coffeyville C.C.  'A'                             3:21.25    3:29.76   3 
     1) Roach, Kenny SO                 2) Sheppard, Carlton FR           
     3) Poage, Derrick SO               4) Taylor, Will FR                
  3 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                      3:26.00    3:29.93   3 
     1) Garner, Alexander JR            2) Mixdorf, Ryan SO               
     3) Woolen, Kortez FR               4) White, Jacob SR                
  4 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   3:25.00    3:33.81   3 
     1) Mustain, Randy SO               2) Crow, Jason FR                 
     3) Ramler, Ryan FR                 4) Riggs, Austin FR               
  5 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                      3:30.00    3:34.47   2 
     1) Katzing, Brent SR               2) Jacobs, Brady JR               
     3) Wages, Kevin SR                 4) Katzing, Brandon SR            
  6 Pittsburg State University  'B'                   3:30.00    3:35.58   2 
     1) Piepenbrink, Jeff FR            2) Holland, Darryl FR             
     3) Cote, Shane SO                  4) Hay, Alan FR                   
  7 William Woods  'A'                                3:29.00    3:35.93   2 
     1) Williams, Jon SO                2) Edwards, Tanner FR             
     3) Zink, Byrn FR                   4) Hawkins, Calvin SO             
  8 Unattached  'A'                                              3:37.36   1 
     1) Cooper, Anthony UN              2) Wunderlich, Tim UN             
  9 William Jewell College  'A'                       3:27.11    3:39.72   3 
     1) Goldsmith, Paul FR              2) Gastineau, Grant SR            
     3) Gillett, Kyle JR                4) Speed, Chris SO                
 10 Baker University  'A'                                        3:41.64   1 
     1) Randle, Jonathan FR             2) Craddock-Moore, Terren JR      
     3) Demint, Keith JR                4) Mason, Edison FR               
 11 Drury University  'A'                             3:40.00    3:41.74   1 
     1) Heffington, Bryce SO            2) Cummings, Tristan FR           
     3) Matlock, Leslie FR              4) Gray, Nick SO                  
 12 Tabor College  'A'                                3:25.48    3:43.58   3 
     1) Morris, Ishmael SO              2) Dotson, James FR               
     3) Klein, Zane FR                  4) Cogburn, Landry FR             
 13 Missouri Valley College  'A'                      3:40.00    3:45.91   1 
     1) Lewis, Kenneth FR               2) Leonard, Jon SO                
     3) Watkins, Reece FR               4) Kipng'etich, Kenneth FR        
 14 Missouri Valley College  'B'                      3:45.00    3:52.79   1 
     1) Franco, Ignacio FR              2) Williams, Damon FR             
     3) Watkins, Damien FR              4) Lee, Will FR                   
 15 William Jewell College  'B'                       3:38.00    3:54.08   2 
     1) Porter, Emmanuel FR             2) Houck, Josh FR                 
     3) Teague, Caleb FR                4) Villarreal, Josue JR           
 16 Missouri Valley College  'C'                      3:46.00    4:16.09   1 
     1) Wallace, Chris UN               2) Seymour, Aursland FR           
     3) Mohler, Drew SO                 4) Avilez, Alex JR                
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Building: B 10:19.08  2005        Southwest Baptist                        
    DII Auto: A  9:56.10                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 10:13.50                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson County  'A'                              10:33.56   10:44.18  
     1) ballou, brooks SO               2) Baselle, Nickson FR            
     3) Segura, Javier SO               4) Bell, Cooper FR                
  2 Baker University  'A'                            10:35.00   10:48.37  
     1) Kristofferson, Kellen SO        2) Nall, Taylor SO                
     3) Caldwell, Aaron SO              4) Larson, Eric SO                
  3 Drury University  'A'                            10:35.00   10:53.45  
     1) Sartain, Kyle SO                2) Shadwick, Will SO              
     3) Armstrong, Matt FR              4) Abernathy, Kevin FR            
  4 Evangel University  'A'                                     10:55.65  
     1) Jacobs, Austin SR               2) Bundrick, Jon SR               
     3) Falk, Matthew JR                4) Hestand, Nicholas SR           
  5 Tabor College  'B'                               11:08.67   11:05.86  
     1) Magos, Phillip FR               2) Salazar, Alex FR               
     3) Lopez, Chris FR                 4) Allen, Joel FR                 
  6 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                                11:12.10  
     1) O'Connor, Casey SO              2) White, Tyler SO                
     3) Tredway, Adam SO                4) Adams, Jacob SO                
  7 Friends University  'A'                          10:40.24   11:18.65  
     1) Herbert, Daniel SO              2) Porter, Adrian JR              
     3) Patterson, Tim SR               4) Gurley, Michael JR             
  8 Baker University  'B'                            10:50.00   11:22.71  
     1) Heim, Andrew FR                 2) Hill, Justin JR                
     3) Tadokoro, Vincent FR            4) Miller, Travis SO              
  9 Tabor College  'A'                                          11:27.40  
     1) Daugherty, Garrett FR           2) Crawford, Dylan FR             
     3) Vogel, Nathan FR                4) Heil, Jacob SO                 
 10 Evangel University  'B'                                     11:51.58  
     1) Voth, Caleb FR                  2) Taylor, Burt FR                
     3) Groh, Christopher FR            4) Hoffman, Brandon JR            
 -- Missouri Valley College  'A'                     11:00.00        DNS  
     1) Franco, Ignacio FR              2) Kipng'etich, Kenneth FR        
     3) Jaramillo, Desi FR              4) Watkins, Reece FR              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 2.22m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Toney, Leander            SR U.C.M.                 2.11m      2.12mP   6-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kittleson, Noah           FR Arkansas                          2.12mP   6-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Ellingsen, Brede          JR Arkansas                          2.12mP   6-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Gilmore, Andy             UN Unattached             2.11m      2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Golbek, Dwayne            SO Arkansas                          2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Claypool, Devin           SO U.C.M.                 1.95m      2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Beeler, Jon               SO Coffeyville            2.00m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brumit, Matt              SO William Wood           1.95m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Knopp, Griffin            FR Pittsburg St           1.90m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Frank, Kelvin             SO U.C.M.                 1.91m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Miller, Travis            SO Baker                  1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Biedron, Dylan            FR Friends                1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Miles, Frank              SR Friends                           1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Bromell, Willie           FR Cowley C.C.            1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hardecke, Keith           FR Evangel                1.86m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 15 Nelson, Bradford          SO Coffeyville            1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 17 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine            2.00m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Weimer, Jeremy            SO Evangel                1.86m         NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.                 1.86m         NH            
     1.82 1.87 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Davis, Tyler              SO Mo. Valley                          DNS            
     1.82 
      DNS 
 -- Pick, Louis               JR Benedictine            2.00m        DNS            
     1.82 
      DNS 
 -- Johnson, Mikquel          FR Mo. Valley                          DNS            
     1.82 
      DNS 
 -- Wallace, Chris            UN Unattached                          DNS            
     1.82 
      DNS 
 -- Scott, Tywan              FR Coffeyville            1.90m        DNS            
     1.82 
      DNS 
 -- Groover, Tory             JR Drury                  2.05m        DNS            
     1.82 
      DNS 
 -- Douglas, Kadeem           SO Coffeyville                         DNS            
     1.82 
      DNS 
 -- Kellumen, Henry           FR Tabor                  1.73m        DNS            
     1.82 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Building: B 5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
    DII Auto: A 5.09m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Josh            SO Cowley C.C.            4.65m      4.75mP  15-07.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  2 Woldtvedt, Raymond        SO M.S.S.U.               4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Arnold, Luke              SO J.C.C.C.               4.90m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Valcin, Rick              SO Cowley C.C.            4.46m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Rosson, Cody              SO Cowley C.C.            4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Fair, Daniel              FR M.S.S.U.               4.35m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Leutzinger, Billy         JR U.C.M.                 4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Herbert, Jacob            FR Unattached             4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  9 Rueter, Dalton            UN Unattached             4.10m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St           4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Luke            JR U.C.M.                 4.10m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Russo, Nick               SO Pittsburg St           4.10m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Keller, Jarret            SO M.S.S.U.               4.20m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Lenzmeier, Austin         UN Unattached                        4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Branscum, Tony            FR Cowley C.C.            3.75m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Morrissey, Michael        FR Pittsburg St           4.05m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lowe, John                JR M.S.S.U.               4.90m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Polley, Mickey            JR Tabor                  3.55m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Jaramillo, Desi           FR Mo. Valley                          DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
 -- Nonhof, Nathan            SR Friends                             DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
 -- Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached             4.45m        DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
 -- Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                 3.80m        DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 7.85m  1996        Chris Wright, KCKCC                         
    DII Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Alex              SR W.J.C.                 7.01m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.91m  FOUL  6.96m  6.77m  6.88m  7.02m
  1 Douglas, Kadeem           SO Coffeyville            7.49m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  FOUL  7.02m
  3 Charalambous, George      SO U.C.M.                 6.98m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.85m  7.01m  6.83m  6.63m  PASS  FOUL
  4 Scott, Tywan              FR Coffeyville            6.76m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.50m  6.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Speed, Chris              SO W.J.C.                 6.34m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.44m  6.22m  6.45m  FOUL
  6 Porter, Adrian            JR Friends                6.70m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.32m  FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  6.26m  6.44m
  7 Miles, Frank              SR Friends                6.70m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.13m  6.27m  6.33m  6.06m  6.28m  6.30m
  8 Lewis, Thaddeus           FR Coffeyville            6.42m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      5.76m  6.25m  5.98m  5.82m  5.68m  6.27m
  9 Davis, Tyler              SO Mo. Valley             7.20m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  6.14m  5.61m            
 10 Spellman-Smith, Aziz      SR Tabor                  5.80m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.96m  5.82m            
 11 Taylor, Burt              FR Evangel                           5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Peterson, Tyler           FR U.C.M.                 6.44m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.82m  5.80m            
 13 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine            6.41m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.65m  5.63m  5.68m            
 14 Kellumen, Henry           FR Tabor                  5.79m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.65m            
 15 Nactigal, Jake            FR Tabor                  5.75m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  FOUL            
 16 Ascher, John              FR Benedictine            6.04m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.07m            
 -- Hobson, Morrquem          UN Unattached             7.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Henning, Greg             FR Baker                  5.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Williams, Robert          FR William Wood           6.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Seymour, Aursland         FR Mo. Valley                          DNS            
 -- Hardecke, Keith           FR Evangel                5.70m        DNS            
 -- Kinnick, Rob              FR Friends                6.50m        DNS            
 -- O'Neal, Keith             FR Mo. Valley             6.40m        DNS            
 -- Nonhof, Nathan            SR Friends                6.70m        DNS            
      6.32m x  x             
 -- Hawkins, Calvin           SO William Wood           6.00m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St          
    DII Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charalambous, George      SO U.C.M.                13.53m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  13.69m  PASS
  2 Miles, Frank              SR Friends               13.50m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  13.44m  13.60m  13.53m  13.29m  13.59m
  3 Martin, Jason             SO Coffeyville           13.64m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Spellman-Smith, Aziz      SR Tabor                 12.15m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  12.97m  12.81m  13.29m  13.13m  13.22m
  5 Peterson, Tyler           FR U.C.M.                13.20m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.54m  12.49m  13.09m  FOUL  12.90m  12.80m
  6 Woods, Rodgerick          FR Cowley C.C.                      12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.31m  12.89m  12.66m  12.43m  12.38m  12.99m
  7 Henning, Greg             FR Baker                 12.56m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.43m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  12.80m
  8 Kellumen, Henry           FR Tabor                 12.50m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.20m  12.66m  12.38m  12.41m  12.36m
  9 Lewis, Thaddeus           FR Coffeyville                      12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nactigal, Jake            FR Tabor                 11.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hobson, Morrquem          UN Unattached                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Seymour, Aursland         FR Mo. Valley                          DNS            
 -- Nonhof, Nathan            SR Friends               13.50m        DNS            
 -- Davis, Tyler              SO Mo. Valley                          DNS            
 -- O'Neal, Keith             FR Mo. Valley                          DNS            
 -- Biedron, Dylan            FR Friends               13.00m        DNS            
 -- Brumit, Matt              SO William Wood          13.30m        DNS            
 -- Kinnick, Rob              FR Friends               13.00m        DNS            
 -- Long, Colman              FR Cowley C.C.                         DNS            
 -- Ascher, John              FR Benedictine                         DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Building: B 22.18m  2/22/2008   Christian Cantwell, NIKE                   
    DII Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew            UN Unattached            17.50m     17.28mP  56-08.50 
      17.18m  16.65m  17.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Pruitt, Sean              UN Unattached            17.00m     17.26mP  56-07.50 
      16.19m  16.16m  16.80m  17.03m  17.26m  FOUL
  3 Hackney, Seth             JR M.S.S.U.              16.99m     16.60mP  54-05.50 
      FOUL  16.17m  16.60m  16.29m  FOUL  16.13m
  4 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.              17.01m     16.05mP  52-08.00 
      16.05m  FOUL  15.86m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Holland, Cody             SO Pittsburg St          15.96m     15.98mP  52-05.25 
      14.40m  15.56m  15.98m  14.21m  15.03m  15.75m
  6 Canaday, Deondra          FR Coffeyville           15.47m     15.95mP  52-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.32m  15.95m  15.32m  FOUL
  7 Benning, Quentin          SR Friends               15.00m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.35m  15.84m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Williams, Stargell        SO Coffeyville           15.13m     15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.49m  14.98m  14.95m  15.83m  14.45m  14.98m
  9 Stockton, Anthony         SO William Wood          14.60m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.01m  15.18m  FOUL  14.35m  14.76m  FOUL
 10 Kertz, Bryan              UN Unattached            13.98m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.08m  15.13m  14.64m  FOUL  14.17m  13.27m
 11 Haynes, Jordan            FR Coffeyville           15.05m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  14.68m            
 12 Raynor, Caniggia          FR J.C.C.C.              15.09m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.21m  14.17m  15.04m            
 13 Thompson, Zak             JR U.C.M.                16.80m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.03m            
 14 Holmes, Justion           JR Arkansas                         14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.75m  14.88m  FOUL            
 15 Wilson, Luke              FR Pittsburg St          15.15m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  14.45m  14.63m            
 16 Randall, Devin            UN Unattached            15.13m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  13.98m  FOUL            
 17 Klaassen, Michael         SO Tabor                 14.47m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.32m  14.36m  14.03m            
 18 Nichols, Kirt             SR Friends               13.50m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.62m  14.28m  13.87m            
 19 Orf, Nick                 SR Lindenwood            14.02m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Dwyer, Marlon             SR Arkansas                         14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  13.75m  13.68m            
 21 Bruce, Robert             SO J.C.C.C.              13.68m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.82m  14.11m  FOUL            
 22 Hill, Clayton             SO Baker                 13.93m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.62m  13.88m            
 23 Coleman, Will             SR Mo. Valley            14.00m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.84m            
 23 Appier, Garrett           FR Pittsburg St          14.25m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.84m            
 25 Thompson, Seth            SO William Wood          13.19m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.77m  13.44m            
 26 Lundquist, Shane          SO Cowley C.C.           13.85m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m            
 27 Murray, Fabien            FR Cowley C.C.           12.45m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.38m  12.75m  12.40m            
 28 Roedel, Mikhail           SO J.C.C.C.              12.85m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  12.70m  12.39m            
 28 Whisler, Brett            JR W.J.C.                12.66m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.90m  11.94m  12.70m            
 30 Burke, Evan               FR Benedictine           13.02m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.28m            
 31 Wilson, Austin            SO William Wood          11.97m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL            
 32 Wilson, Stephen           SO J.C.C.C.              12.30m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.55m  12.08m  11.94m            
 33 Crouch, Jeff              SO Mo. Valley            12.70m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Hughart, Levi             FR U.C.M.                12.78m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  11.55m            
 35 Wolfe, Nicholas           FR Baker                 11.98m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.76m  11.89m            
 36 Thompson, Josh            FR Friends                          11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.59m  FOUL            
 36 Hynds, Steven             FR Drury                 12.92m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  11.87m            
 38 Thompson, Nathan          SO Friends               13.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Smith, Nick               FR W.J.C.                12.70m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  11.57m  FOUL            
 40 Fletcher, Troy            JR W.J.C.                12.21m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.49m            
 41 Jacks, Sheldon            FR Baker                 12.19m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  10.68m  11.05m            
 42 Logan, Trevor             SO W.J.C.                11.37m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  10.31m  11.41m            
 43 Kalisky, Tom              SO Coffeyville           11.36m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.90m  10.99m            
 44 Gardner, tyrail           FR Unattached                       10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.61m  10.18m  9.71m            
 45 Branscum, Tony            FR Cowley C.C.           10.19m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  9.64m  8.62m            
 46 Miers, Gage               SO Drury                  9.75m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.41m            
 -- Findley, Alonzo           FR William Wood          14.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wozich, Clark             SR Tabor                 10.70m        DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Building: B 22.26m  2/22/2008   Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    DII Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian              UN Unattached            18.00m     20.96mA  68-09.25 
      20.08m  20.25m  20.51m  20.34m  20.81m  20.96m
  2 Frizzell, Drew            UN Unattached            18.20m     20.45mA  67-01.25 
      20.11m  20.27m  19.77m  FOUL  20.45m  20.14m
  3 Raithel, Dan              UN Unattached            17.50m     19.59mP  64-03.25 
      18.62m  FOUL  FOUL  19.20m  18.91m  19.59m
  4 Stockton, Anthony         SO William Wood          18.38m     18.38mP  60-03.75 
      18.23m  18.38m  17.39m  18.00m  18.19m  FOUL
  5 Talbert, John             JR Pittsburg St          16.83m     17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  17.18m  17.39m  FOUL
  5 Holmes, Justion           JR Arkansas                         17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  16.51m  FOUL  16.84m  16.42m  16.51m
  7 Victor, Justin            SO Coffeyville           17.37m     17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.95m  17.18m  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Raynor, Caniggia          FR J.C.C.C.              16.69m     17.02m   55-10.25 
      FOUL  15.07m  17.02m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL
  9 Wilson, Luke              FR Pittsburg St          16.51m     16.67m   54-08.25 
      15.93m  15.52m  16.10m  16.67m  FOUL  16.18m
 10 Hughart, Levi             FR U.C.M.                14.93m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  15.34m
 10 Orf, Nick                 SR Lindenwood            15.25m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      14.75m  FOUL  15.82m  15.19m  FOUL  15.65m
 12 Randall, Devin            UN Unattached            15.09m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  14.36m  15.48m            
 13 Kertz, Bryan              UN Unattached            13.69m     15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.18m  15.08m  15.21m            
 14 Lehman, Colby             SR W.J.C.                15.85m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  14.67m  FOUL            
 15 Garcia, Devin             FR Coffeyville           14.47m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      13.56m  14.24m  14.95m            
 15 Klaassen, Michael         SO Tabor                 14.29m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.41m  14.95m  14.91m            
 17 Screen, Devin             FR Coffeyville           15.00m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  13.92m  14.86m            
 18 Fletcher, Troy            JR W.J.C.                14.42m     14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  14.04m  14.29m            
 19 Williams, Marty           FR Coffeyville           14.82m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Lundquist, Shane          SO Cowley C.C.           14.48m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  14.40m  14.49m            
 21 Holland, Cody             SO Pittsburg St          15.61m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.91m  14.46m  FOUL            
 22 Bruce, Robert             SO J.C.C.C.              14.88m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  13.47m  14.37m            
 23 Murray, Fabien            FR Cowley C.C.           14.71m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.75m  14.30m  FOUL            
 24 Coleman, Will             SR Mo. Valley            12.71m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.45m  13.40m  13.77m            
 25 Nichols, Kirt             SR Friends                          13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.30m  13.70m            
 26 Hill, Clayton             SO Baker                 13.12m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.56m            
 27 Thompson, Seth            SO William Wood          12.67m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  13.48m            
 28 Naughton, Joe             SO Baker                 13.65m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  13.21m  FOUL            
 29 Benning, Quentin          SR Friends                          13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.09m  12.70m  13.49m            
 30 Anderson, Garrett         FR Baker                            13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  11.75m  13.42m            
 31 Wilson, Stephen           SO J.C.C.C.              15.02m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  12.89m            
 32 Findley, Alonzo           FR William Wood          12.50m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  13.09m  FOUL            
 33 Cantrell, Garrett         FR Pittsburg St          13.82m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.69m  12.67m  12.92m            
 34 Appier, Garrett           FR Pittsburg St          13.29m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  FOUL            
 35 Jacks, Sheldon            FR Baker                 11.66m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  11.96m  12.51m            
 36 Whisler, Brett            JR W.J.C.                11.84m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.77m  11.88m  12.49m            
 37 Burke, Evan               FR Benedictine           12.87m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      10.71m  12.40m  FOUL            
 38 Wilson, Austin            SO William Wood          11.46m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Roedel, Mikhail           SO J.C.C.C.              14.32m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.89m  FOUL  12.08m            
 40 Giroir, Sean              JR Tabor                 11.72m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      10.64m  11.11m  11.63m            
 41 Sanders, Kruze            JR Tabor                 12.41m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.10m  11.50m  11.37m            
 42 Smith, Nick               FR W.J.C.                12.05m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.60m  11.09m  11.28m            
 43 Logan, Trevor             SO W.J.C.                11.37m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  10.28m            
 44 Crouch, Jeff              SO Mo. Valley            10.70m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.50m  10.78m  10.54m            
 45 Plummer, John             FR U.C.M.                12.30m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  FOUL  10.60m            
 46 Coleman, Cody             FR Benedictine           10.89m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.91m  10.32m  9.01m            
 47 Wolfe, Nicholas           FR Baker                  8.91m      8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.87m  FOUL  8.93m            
 48 Viergever, Cody           FR Baker                 10.07m      8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.84m  FOUL  8.66m            
 -- Dwyer, Marlon             SR Arkansas                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Grier, Tyler              SO William Wood          11.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gardner, tyrail           FR Unattached                          DNS            
 -- Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.              15.83m        DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.                    7.30   2    779
  2 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.                    7.32   2    772
  3 McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached                7.41   1    742
  4 Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.                  7.43   2    736
  5 Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.                  7.44   2    732
  6 McCargo, Carl             JR U.C.M.                    7.50   2    713
  7 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.                    7.59   2    684
  8 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                    7.61   1    678
  9 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.                    7.62   1    675
 10 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached                7.63   1    671
 11 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine               7.73   1    640
 12 Ousley, Ashston           JR Baker                     7.92   1    583
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                 2:47.10     796
  2 McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached             2:47.49     792
  3 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.                 2:52.70     738
  4 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.                 2:55.74     707
  5 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached             2:56.04     704
  6 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine            3:00.38     661
  7 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.                 3:02.15     643
  8 Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.               3:03.50     630
  9 Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.               3:04.06     625
 10 Ousley, Ashston           JR Baker                  3:20.33     479
 -- Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.                     DNS  
 -- McCargo, Carl             JR U.C.M.                     DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.                    8.48   3    865
  2 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.                    9.10   2    724
  3 Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.                    9.20   3    702
  4 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                    9.21   3    700
  5 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.                    9.25   1    692
  6 Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.                  9.33   2    675
  7 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine               9.37   2    666
  8 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached                9.40   1    660
  9 McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached                9.70   1    599
 10 Ousley, Ashston           JR Baker                    10.89   4    385
 11 Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.                 11.00   4    368
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine              1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.                   1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO    O 
  3 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 McCargo, Carl             JR U.C.M.                   1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Ousley, Ashston           JR Baker                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.                   1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.                 1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.                   1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO 
  2 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO 
  3 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ousley, Ashston           JR Baker                    2.50m    8-02.50    242
     2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine                 NH            
     2.40 2.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached                  NH            
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.                     DNS            
     2.40 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCargo, Carl             JR U.C.M.                   6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.18m  6.40m  6.42m            
  2 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.                   6.40m   21-00.00    675
      5.89m  6.23m  6.40m            
  3 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine              6.17m   20-03.00    624
      6.01m  6.17m  6.01m            
  4 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.                   6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.15m  6.01m  FOUL            
  5 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.                   6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.03m  6.13m  FOUL            
  6 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50    604
      FOUL  6.08m  6.04m            
  7 McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached               6.06m   19-10.75    600
      6.03m  6.06m  5.80m            
  8 Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.                 5.91m   19-04.75    567
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
  9 Ousley, Ashston           JR Baker                    5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.82m  5.76m  FOUL            
 10 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                   5.62m   18-05.25    506
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.                 5.45m   17-10.75    471
      FOUL  FOUL  5.45m            
 12 Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.                   5.04m   16-06.50    390
      FOUL  FOUL  5.04m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCargo, Carl             JR U.C.M.                  13.68m   44-10.75    709
      13.04m  13.14m  13.68m            
  2 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50    634
      11.45m  12.29m  12.46m            
  3 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.                  11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.49m  11.49m  FOUL            
  4 McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached              11.25m   36-11.00    561
      10.81m  11.25m  10.84m            
  5 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                  11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.66m  11.20m  FOUL            
  6 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.                  11.17m   36-07.75    556
      10.73m  10.38m  11.17m            
  7 Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.                  10.15m   33-03.75    495
      FOUL  10.14m  10.15m            
  8 Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.                 9.58m   31-05.25    460
      8.94m  9.58m  9.36m            
  9 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.                   9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.14m  9.36m  9.43m            
 10 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine              9.42m   30-11.00    451
      9.00m  9.42m  9.28m            
 11 Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.                 8.73m   28-07.75    410
      8.47m  8.73m  7.57m            
 12 Ousley, Ashston           JR Baker                    7.38m   24-02.50    330
      7.17m  FOUL  7.38m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Building: B  5191  2011        Brad Vogel, Emporia State                   
    DII Auto: A  5153                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  4600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.                  4900       5029P 
  2 Pettz, Logan              SR W.J.C.                  4805       4485  
  3 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.                  4500       4414  
  4 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached              4400       4409  
  5 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.                  4300       4337  
  6 Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.                           4250  
  7 McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached              4400       3973  
  8 Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.                           3748  
  9 Connealy, Jacob           FR Benedictine             3533       3747  
 10 Ousley, Ashston           JR Baker                              3169