Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 08:42 PM
                  MSSU Invitational - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012                   
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.54  2003        LaVerne Jones, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Tanesha          SO U.C.A.                  7.68       7.78q  1 
  2 Hollands, Juanita         JR Bacone                  7.85       7.80q  4 
  3 Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.                7.78       7.93q  3 
  4 Snell, Jatoi              FR U.C.A.                  7.75       8.02q  2 
  5 Reed, Tiara               FR Neosho                             8.08q  5 
  6 Lewis, Sade               FR Coffeyville             7.99       8.10q  5  8.0906
  7 Sheppard, Christine       SO Southwestern            8.25      J8.10   3  8.0994
  8 Jones, Dap                FR Coffeyville             8.11       8.14   2 
  9 McGee, Alayna             FR Central OK              8.25       8.21   4 
 10 Richards, Brittnee        SO U.C.A.                  8.14       8.24   1 
 11 Willis, Earriel           FR Cowley C.C.             8.15       8.31   2 
 12 Budgett, Jerika           FR Coffeyville             8.10       8.32   3  8.3147
 13 Broadus, Kerisha          UN Unattached              8.60      J8.32   1  8.3160
 14 Bragg, Lindsey            SO M.S.S.U.                           8.37   3 
 15 Rollins, Rhea             UN Unattached              8.72       8.38   3 
 16 Price, Audrey             FR Central OK              8.20       8.39   5 
 17 Cole, Ashley              FR Bacone                  8.15       8.40   1 
 18 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                 8.62       8.42   1 
 19 Crigler, Alicia           SO Central OK              8.20       8.52   5 
 20 Workman, Morgan           UN Unattached              8.70       8.55   2 
 21 Helms, Somer              SO O.C.U.                  8.10       8.60   4 
 22 Morton, Erin              JR Southwestern            9.00       8.69   5 
 23 Heidzig, Stevie           FR Southwestern            8.95       8.84   4 
 24 Gley, Wilmina             FR O.C.U.                  8.20       8.88   4 
 25 Porter, Chaney            FR Bacone                  8.30       9.32   2 
 26 Biles, Katie              SO Ok. Wesleyan                       9.56   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 25.08  2010        Mihalinec/Nimnko/Holloway, UNO/Arkansas/Tuls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall, Kayla            FR Central OK             26.50      25.56   2 
  2 Love, Jasmere             SR Central OK             26.50      25.82   3 
  3 Maxwell, Tanesha          SO U.C.A.                 26.02      25.89   1 
  4 Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.               25.35      26.03   1 
  5 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               26.52      26.31   3 
  6 Cowan, Maegan             FR O.C.U.                 26.40      26.87   1 
  7 Reed, Tiara               FR Neosho                 26.45      26.96   2 
  8 McGee, Alayna             FR Central OK             27.50      27.05   5 
  9 Sheppard, Christine       SO Southwestern           27.80      27.18   5 
 10 Shorter, G-Coty           SO Central OK             26.90      27.26   3 
 11 Snell, Jatoi              FR U.C.A.                 26.40      27.30   2 
 12 Cole, Ashley              FR Bacone                 27.00      27.36   4 
 13 Jones, Dap                FR Coffeyville            27.70      27.43   5 
 14 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.               26.70      27.53   3 
 15 Bashir, Anilah            SO U.C.A.                 27.10      27.70   4 
 16 Armstrong, Kiara          FR U.C.A.                 27.24      27.77   4 
 17 Budgett, Jerika           FR Coffeyville            27.62      27.78   5 
 18 Cash, Tyaniah             FR U.C.A.                 26.25      27.86   1 
 19 Helms, Somer              SO O.C.U.                 27.00      28.08   4 
 20 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.               27.00      28.19   4 
 21 Willis, Earriel           FR Cowley C.C.            27.97      28.43   5 
 22 Sisneros, Taylor          SO Southwestern           28.50      28.71   6 
 23 Busch, Rachel             FR Southwestern           28.45      28.72   6 
 24 Workman, Morgan           UN Unattached             28.90      28.84   7 
 25 Richards, Brittnee        SO U.C.A.                 27.24      28.88   4 
 26 DiBiasi, Sarah            FR O.C.U.                 26.84      29.06   3 
 27 Van Kempen, Randall       FR Evangel                           29.24   8 
 28 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                29.77      29.37   7 
 29 Posey, Taylor             FR S.N.U.                 29.10      29.63   7 
 29 Heidzig, Stevie           FR Southwestern           28.60      29.63   6 
 31 Roth, Kinzi               SO Ok. Wesleyan                      29.84   8 
 32 Morton, Erin              JR Southwestern           29.60      30.08   7 
 33 Gley, Wilmina             FR O.C.U.                 27.50      30.15   5 
 34 Bemis, Jaci               SO Ok. Wesleyan                      30.17   8 
 35 Ghaazee, Tahirah          FR U.C.A.                 28.12      30.61   6 
 36 Broadus, Kerisha          UN Unattached             29.20      30.82   7 
 37 Pasche, Lisa              JR Evangel                31.29      31.61   7 
 38 May, Brittney             FR O.C.U.                 28.00      31.84   6 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:43.72  2001        Tracy Robertson, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bunch, Ashley             UN Unattached           9:57.00   10:16.24  
  2 Tegenkamp, Marlee         SO M.S.S.U.            10:20.00   10:16.76  
  3 Antrim, Allie             SO Ok. Wesleyan        11:00.00   11:05.59  
  4 Fritchie, Codi            SO M.S.S.U.            11:00.00   11:12.43  
  5 Rosario, Leslie           FR Neosho              11:00.80   11:16.57  
  6 Hallam, Jacqueline        FR O.C.U.              10:50.00   11:20.55  
  7 Schmidt, Maria            SO Cowley C.C.         11:40.59   11:34.01  
  8 Tennal, Maggie            SO M.S.S.U.            11:00.00   11:35.87  
  9 French, Nicole            FR M.S.S.U.            11:20.00   11:37.80  
 10 Block, Cady               SR O.C.U.              11:38.00   11:44.75  
 11 Kendrick, Cassy           UN Unattached          11:10.00   11:57.27  
 12 Baehr, Lauren             FR M.S.S.U.                       11:58.69  
 13 Sack, Natasha             SO Coffeyville         12:10.00   12:22.92  
 14 Cullop, Jacey             SR Southwestern        11:40.00   12:29.09  
 15 Stafford, Julia           FR Cowley C.C.         12:01.38   12:37.28  
 16 Nale, Alyssa              SO Coffeyville         12:10.00   12:40.70  
 17 Coffman, Mallorie         SO Southwestern        11:45.00   12:47.66  
 18 Sargent, Maria            FR O.C.U.              11:48.00   13:58.22  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Jasmine            JR U.C.A.                  8.98       9.02q  4 
  2 Snow, Megan               JR U.C.A.                  8.96       9.10q  2 
  3 Black, Jean-Neka          FR U.C.A.                  9.20       9.20q  5 
  4 Wallace, Jackie           SO Coffeyville             9.33       9.22q  1 
  5 Snell, Jatoi              FR U.C.A.                  8.97       9.33q  3 
  6 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                9.35       9.45q  1 
  7 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.                9.20       9.47   5 
  8 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.                9.21       9.54   3 
  9 Rollins, Rhea             UN Unattached              9.95       9.56   3 
 10 Gray, Shamela             FR Coffeyville             9.54       9.59   5 
 11 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.                9.44       9.60   2 
 12 Boykin, Ashtin            SO Coffeyville             9.72       9.79   4 
 13 Rhodes, Lacey             SO Central OK              8.90       9.90   1 
 14 Workman, Morgan           UN Unattached             10.25      10.04   2 
 15 Martin, April             JR U.C.A.                  9.32      10.10   2 
 16 Davis, Brittany           JR Central OK              9.60      10.22   5 
 17 Andrews, Niki             FR Cowley C.C.            10.64      10.73   1 
 17 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                11.39      10.73   4 
 19 Lee, Shelby               SO Central OK              9.50      10.80   4 
 20 Haase, Sydney             SO M.S.S.U.                          10.82   5 
 21 Funderburgh, Erin         FR Central OK              9.50      11.06   3 
 22 Posey, Taylor             FR S.N.U.                 10.73      11.63   1 
 23 Van Kempen, Randall       FR Evangel                           11.85   5 
 24 Pasche, Lisa              JR Evangel                10.99      12.61   3 
 25 Berryman, Madison         SO Central OK              9.20      14.88   4 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11:40.10                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12:18.70                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 12:01.28  2006        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Christian University  'A'               13:00.00   13:18.03  
     1) Sesemann, Erin SR               2) Hallam, Cassandra FR           
     3) Hernandez, Noemi FR             4) Cardenas, Melyssa SR           
  2 Cowley C.C.  'A'                                 13:38.97   13:38.00  
     1) Lanoy, Jessalyn SO              2) Nielson, Valerie FR            
     3) Roberts, Kelly FR               4) Zuniga, Konnie FR              
  3 Southwestern College  'A'                        13:15.00   13:42.62  
     1) Hendrixson, Jennifer SR         2) Hunt, Cori SO                  
     3) Dunigan, Erica SR               4) Nelson, Sydnee JR              
  4 Coffeyville C.C.  'A'                            13:55.00   13:52.25  
     1) Smith, Carrie SO                2) Lewis, Sade FR                 
     3) Bourquin, Kylie SO              4) Lightfoot, Amanda SO           
  5 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                13:00.00   14:16.48  
     1) Zanotti, Angela JR              2) Hope, Jamie SO                 
     3) Keo, Catalina JR                4) Burgweger, Chesney JR          
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 6.16m  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Snow, Megan               JR U.C.A.                 5.51m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.22m  5.19m  FOUL  4.97m  FOUL  5.42m
  2 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.               5.06m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  FOUL  5.00m  5.13m  5.18m  5.11m
  3 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.               5.02m     J5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  FOUL  5.11m  5.07m  4.99m  4.96m
  4 Price, Audrey             FR Central OK             5.20m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.01m  5.19m  ND  4.96m  4.86m  4.66m
  5 Martin, April             JR U.C.A.                 5.44m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.96m  5.18m  FOUL  FOUL  4.23m  4.88m
  6 Bragg, Lindsey            SO M.S.S.U.               5.50m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.13m  5.16m  5.12m  FOUL  5.15m
  7 Berryman, Madison         SO Central OK             5.00m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.00m  4.87m  ND  5.01m  4.88m  4.93m
  8 Curry, Shakeitha          FR Coffeyville            5.26m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Broadus, Kerisha          UN Unattached             5.00m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.78m  4.95m            
 10 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.               5.15m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.80m  4.94m  ND            
 11 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.               5.02m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.92m            
 12 Van Kempen, Randall       FR Evangel                4.98m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Booth, Gayla              SR M.S.S.U.               5.15m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  ND  ND            
 14 Rhodes, Lacey             SO Central OK             5.30m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  4.78m  ND         
 14 Andrews, Niki             FR Cowley C.C.            4.61m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  ND  ND            
 16 Funderburgh, Erin         FR Central OK             4.80m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  ND  ND            
 16 Carson, Casandra          FR Evangel                           4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  ND  ND            
 18 Kean, Taylor              FR Cowley C.C.            4.43m      4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.43m  ND  ND            
 19 Rollins, Rhea             UN Unattached             5.00m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  ND  ND         
 19 Amann, Lisa               FR Ok. Wesleyan                      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  ND  ND            
 19 Little, LeAnna            SO Coffeyville            4.93m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  FOUL  ND            
 22 Porter, Chaney            FR Bacone                 4.70m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  FOUL  ND            
 23 Lee, Shelby               SO Central OK             4.90m      4.20m   13-09.50 
      4.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Morton, Erin              JR Southwestern           4.50m      4.02m   13-02.25 
      4.02m  ND  ND            
 -- Ellis, Jasmine            JR U.C.A.                 5.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Black, Jean-Neka          FR U.C.A.                 5.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Holland, Shakia           FR S.C.C.                 4.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Muckensturm, Mallory      JR U.C.A.                 4.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 18.94m  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Nicole             SR M.S.S.U.              15.74m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.20m  FOUL  15.36m  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cornman, Kylie            SO M.S.S.U.              15.37m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      FOUL  14.74m  14.21m  14.22m  14.55m  FOUL
  3 Stancle, Ayanna           SO Coffeyville           14.38m     14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  13.46m  13.63m  FOUL  14.64m
  4 Holt, Kim                 SO Neosho                13.31m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.85m  13.60m  FOUL  14.59m  14.18m  FOUL
  5 Stevens, Jackie           SO S.N.U.                12.00m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  13.45m  13.18m  13.60m  FOUL  13.69m
  6 Tipton, Lacy              FR Cowley C.C.           12.69m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      11.90m  13.57m  12.88m  12.27m  12.58m  ND
  7 Quiett, Myesha            FR Coffeyville           12.87m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  13.32m  FOUL  12.81m
  8 Johnson, Mackenzie        SO U.C.A.                12.59m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.36m  12.97m  ND  ND  12.77m
  9 Mercer, Kammie            SO Cowley C.C.           12.40m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  12.25m            
 10 Johnson, LaToya           SO Coffeyville           12.10m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  ND  FOUL            
 11 Stewart, Autumn           SR U.C.A.                13.76m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.67m  ND         
 12 Bostwick, Mandy           SR Southwestern          11.00m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  ND            
 13 Ostlund, Kathryn          FR O.C.U.                10.36m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  ND  ND            
 14 Shaw, Emilie              FR Ok. Wesleyan                      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  FOUL  ND            
 15 Zentner, Allyssa          JR Southwestern           9.50m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.68m  ND            
 16 Waters, Amy               JR Central OK            12.00m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.15m           
 -- Howden, Mikayla           SO Coffeyville           14.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Vega, Kira                FR Cowley C.C.           11.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Fred              SO Cowley C.C.             6.82     P 6.91q  1 
  2 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                  6.95       6.98q  4 
  3 Brown, Darryl             FR Cowley C.C.             6.96       7.01q  5 
  4 Utsey, Kyle               SO Coffeyville             6.98       7.02q  6 
  5 Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.                6.95       7.03q  3  7.0211
  6 Siler, Colton             SR Southwestern            7.00      J7.03q 10  7.0274
  7 Stuckey, Jeremy           SR U.C.A.                  7.02       7.04  10 
  8 Barnett, Andre            FR Bacone                  6.98       7.05   7 
  9 Long, DeAndre             FR Neosho                  6.98       7.08   8 
 10 Rodgers, Kevin            SR Southwestern            7.09       7.13   2 
 11 Bay, Roy                  JR E.J.C. T.C.             7.03       7.14   9 
 12 Jimoh, Rilwan             SO S.N.U.                  7.20       7.15   7  7.1406
 13 Ginger, Darion            UN Unattached              7.00      J7.15   9  7.1418
 14 Miller, Kentrell          SO S.N.U.                  7.25       7.16   9  7.1511
 15 Wright, Sterling          SO S.N.U.                  7.15      J7.16   3  7.1540
 16 Washington, Josseph       FR U.C.A.                  7.10       7.18   1  7.1751
 17 Price, Anthony            FR M.S.S.U.                7.16      J7.18   5  7.1789
 18 Young, Tim                FR Cowley C.C.             7.12      J7.18   2  7.1800
 19 Ellis, Michael            SO Bacone                  7.25       7.19   8 
 20 Boles, phillip            SR U.C.A.                  7.04       7.20   8 
 21 Allen, Jarvis             FR Bacone                  7.20       7.21   8 
 22 Clark, Ishma              FR U.C.A.                  7.06       7.22   6 
 23 Jones, Rashad             FR U.C.A.                  7.06       7.23   5 
 23 Wright, Rharkeem          FR Neosho                  7.09       7.23   3 
 25 Muegge, Elliot            FR Southwestern            7.35       7.24   1 
 26 Arehart, Blake            JR M.S.S.U.                7.16       7.26   4 
 27 Rodgers, Charles          FR Coffeyville             7.30       7.27   3 
 27 James, Keene              SO S.C.C.                  7.28       7.27   6 
 29 Wiley, Emanuel            SR Bacone                  7.20       7.30   9 
 30 Cline, Hunter             UN Unattached              7.45       7.34   5 
 30 Winbush, Al-Raji          FR Neosho                  7.25       7.34  10 
 30 Davis, Vaughn             FR Neosho                  6.89       7.34   2 
 33 McDowell, Quincy          FR S.C.C.                  7.45       7.35   6 
 34 Edwards, Tanner           SO Neosho                  7.23       7.39  10 
 35 Johnson, Andrew           FR S.C.C.                  7.40       7.41   2 
 36 Woods, Rodgerick          FR Cowley C.C.             7.18       7.42   6 
 37 Fuller, Aaron             JR O.C.U.                  7.10       7.43   1 
 38 Mathis, Chad              FR S.N.U.                  7.25       7.47   7 
 39 Cervantes, Jacob          FR S.N.U.                  7.30       7.49   5 
 40 Willard, Brandyn          SO Southwestern            7.56       7.50   9 
 41 Miles, Devan              FR S.C.C.                  7.47       7.51   8 
 42 Barnett, Adrain           UN Unattached                         7.52   9 
 43 Lane, Jordan              UN Unattached                         7.53   8 
 44 Falk, Matthew             JR Evangel                 7.61       7.56  10 
 45 Bundrick, Jon             SR Evangel                            7.62   3 
 46 Muniz, Christian          FR Allen County                       7.64   5 
 47 Shavers, Connor           FR O.C.U.                  7.44       7.70   3 
 48 Lockwood, Dalton          FR Coffeyville             7.30       7.75   4 
 49 Branscum, Tony            FR Cowley C.C.             7.45       7.80   4 
 50 Bowers, Brice             UN Unattached                         7.88   2 
 51 Criswell, Jaron           SR U.C.A.                  7.05       7.93   7 
 52 Norris, Timothy           FR Evangel                            8.10   4 
 53 Rodgriguez, Miguel        FR Southwestern            7.60       8.21  10 
 54 Snider, Joel              UN Unattached                         8.35   7 
 -- Thompson III, John        SO Allen County                         FS   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.66                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.20                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Fred              SO Cowley C.C.            22.45      22.08P  1 
  2 Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.               22.25      22.22   1 
  3 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                 22.35      22.36   1 
  4 Barnett, Andre            FR Bacone                 22.85      22.80   4 
  5 Jimoh, Rilwan             SO S.N.U.                 22.75      22.88   3 
  6 Siler, Colton             SR Southwestern           23.20      22.90   6  22.8940
  7 Long, DeAndre             FR Neosho                 22.87     J22.90   4  22.8947
  8 Miller, Kentrell          SO S.N.U.                 23.30      22.94   7 
  9 Coney, Gerrod             SO S.N.U.                 23.15      23.07   5 
 10 Utsey, Kyle               SO Coffeyville            22.96      23.14   5 
 11 James, Keene              SO S.C.C.                 23.40      23.17   7 
 12 Arehart, Blake            JR M.S.S.U.               23.29      23.22   7 
 13 Shingles, Nickola         FR Neosho                 22.77      23.27   4 
 14 Boles, phillip            SR U.C.A.                 22.74      23.28   3 
 15 Cuffey, Sam               JR Bacone                 22.95      23.31   5 
 16 Mokobia, Obi              FR Coffeyville            23.60      23.36   8 
 17 Ellis, Michael            SO Bacone                 23.20      23.38   6 
 18 Stuckey, Jeremy           SR U.C.A.                 22.75      23.49   3 
 19 Winbush, Al-Raji          FR Neosho                 23.16      23.54   6 
 20 Wright, Sterling          SO S.N.U.                 23.05      23.59   5 
 21 Clark, Ishma              FR U.C.A.                 22.72      23.64   2 
 22 Muegge, Elliot            FR Southwestern           23.79      23.75   8 
 23 Huff, Courtney            SR U.C.A.                 22.30      23.83   1  23.8252
 24 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan      JR Southwestern           23.30     J23.83   7  23.8280
 25 Washington, Josseph       FR U.C.A.                 22.60      23.89   2  23.8847
 26 Garrett, Renaldo          SR O.C.U.                 23.74     J23.89   8  23.8897
 27 Johnson, Andrew           FR S.C.C.                 23.81      23.92   9 
 28 Cline, Hunter             UN Unattached             23.78      23.98   8 
 29 Rodgers, Kevin            SR Southwestern           23.50      24.05   7 
 30 Jones, Rashad             FR U.C.A.                 22.69      24.10   2 
 31 McDowell, Quincy          FR S.C.C.                 23.86      24.21   9 
 32 Falk, Matthew             JR Evangel                24.05      24.24  10  24.2307
 33 Mathis, Chad              FR S.N.U.                 23.50     J24.24   8  24.2324
 34 Ogletree, Winston         SO O.C.U.                 24.14      24.34  10 
 35 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                 23.95      24.37  10 
 36 Hoffmeister, Kurtis       JR O.C.U.                 24.00      24.39  10 
 37 Fuller, Aaron             JR O.C.U.                 23.84      24.40   9 
 38 Lewis, Frantzis           FR Coffeyville            24.88      24.44  11 
 39 Bundrick, Jon             SR Evangel                           24.46  11 
 40 Rodgers, Charles          FR Coffeyville            24.20      24.52  11  24.5141
 41 Edwards, Tanner           SO Neosho                 23.89     J24.52   9  24.5180
 42 Rooffener, Dustin         SO M.S.S.U.               23.75      24.56   8  24.5557
 43 Vick, D'Andre             SO S.N.U.                 24.15     J24.56  10  24.5595
 44 Barnett, Adrain           UN Unattached                        24.57  12 
 45 Hunt, Chris               SR O.C.U.                 24.24      24.60  11 
 46 McKenzie, D'Andre         FR M.S.S.U.               24.32      24.61  11 
 47 Willard, Brandyn          SO Southwestern           23.93      24.67   9 
 48 Lockwood, Dalton          FR Coffeyville            23.96      24.74  10 
 49 Miles, Devan              FR S.C.C.                 23.90      24.94   9 
 50 Davis, Vaughn             FR Neosho                 22.87      24.95   4 
 51 Blain, Austin             SO Ok. Wesleyan                      25.07  12 
 52 Lane, Jordan              UN Unattached                        25.31  12 
 53 Muniz, Christian          FR Allen County                      25.73  12 
 54 Thompson III, John        SO Allen County           23.45      26.02   7 
 55 Rodgriguez, Miguel        FR Southwestern           24.60      26.46  11 
 56 Snider, Joel              UN Unattached                        27.93  12 
 57 Wright, Rharkeem          FR Neosho                 23.19      28.31   6 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:12.82  2006        Daniel Maina, Cowley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Austin            SR Evangel              8:50.81    8:52.64  
  2 Wooldridge, Colton        FR M.S.S.U.             9:00.00    8:57.15  
  3 Mason, Alex               SO M.S.S.U.                        8:58.40  
  4 Taylor, Jack              FR Cowley C.C.          9:10.14    9:10.79  
  5 Pogue, Sam                JR M.S.S.U.                        9:19.67  
  6 Ryan, Connor              FR U.C.A.               8:51.83    9:21.26  
  7 Macom, Robert             JR O.C.U.               9:20.00    9:24.86  
  8 Harwell, Andrew           SR O.C.U.               9:15.00    9:30.01  
  9 Lightfoot, Eric           FR Southwestern         9:16.09    9:30.42  
 10 Salazar, Joel             JR S.C.C.               9:38.33    9:32.30  
 11 Van Sickle, Daniel        SO Southwestern         9:22.90    9:34.26  
 12 Perez, Noe                FR S.C.C.               9:55.52    9:40.74  
 13 Bruton, Trey              SO Southwestern         9:14.38    9:43.05  
 14 Fike, Evan                JR O.C.U.               9:20.00    9:43.35  
 15 Briggs, Damon             SO Bacone              10:35.00    9:47.47  
 16 Stansell, Ben             FR U.C.A.               9:05.00    9:51.04  
 17 Pike, Waylon              FR Coffeyville         10:00.00   10:12.59  
 18 Hoffman, Brandon          JR Evangel                        10:20.31  
 19 Brown, Joey               FR Coffeyville         10:00.00   10:27.16  
 20 Hafner, James             SO Evangel             11:16.51   10:29.83  
 21 Leonard, David            FR Southwestern         9:54.44   10:33.68  
 22 Conley, Abe               FR Bacone              10:45.00   10:42.71  
 23 Lowery, Andrew            SR Evangel             11:11.99   11:36.16  
 -- Fleeman, Jeremiah         SO U.C.A.               8:50.67        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.96                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 hood, kevin               UN Unattached              8.39       8.41q  1  8.4015
  2 Harison, Demarcus         SR U.C.A.                  8.61      J8.41q  1  8.4082
  3 Garrett, Renaldo          SR O.C.U.                  8.40       8.44q  2 
  4 Jasmin, Bryan             SO Cowley C.C.             8.46       8.47q  3 
  5 Bodie, Patrick            FR Cowley C.C.             8.44       8.49q  4 
  6 Smith, Quinton            SO M.S.S.U.                8.45       8.50q  4 
  7 Allen, Jazz               SO M.S.S.U.                8.41       8.57   3 
  8 Shingles, Nickola         FR Neosho                             8.61   4 
  9 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.                8.65       8.71   4 
 10 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                  8.62       8.72   1 
 11 Wright, Rhashard          FR Neosho                             8.80   4 
 12 Vick, D'Andre             SO S.N.U.                  9.30       8.88   1 
 13 Woods, Rodgerick          FR Cowley C.C.             8.53       8.94   2 
 14 Davis, Jacael             SO Bacone                  8.90       9.02   2 
 15 Robinson, Jimmy           FR Coffeyville             8.96       9.10   1 
 16 Lewis, Frantzis           FR Coffeyville             8.90       9.40   3 
 17 Willard, Brandyn          SO Southwestern            9.40       9.41   2 
 18 Hunt, Chris               SR O.C.U.                  8.64       9.48   3 
 19 Branscum, Tony            FR Cowley C.C.            11.03      11.48   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:52.60                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Christian University  'A'               10:10.00   10:21.58  
     1) Barrientez, Brayden JR          2) Block, Casey FR                
     3) Stoots, Nicholas JR             4) Mesta, Nathan SR               
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                        10:25.00   10:37.64  
     1) McDaniel, Sam SO                2) Kirkhart, Chandler SR          
     3) Pittman, Darnell SR             4) Adelman, Frank JR              
  3 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                10:30.00   10:46.57  
     1) Leaheay, Andrew FR              2) Lulko, Corey FR                
     3) Hampton, Nigel FR               4) Barrier, Dustin FR             
  4 Coffeyville C.C.  'A'                            10:45.00   11:01.35  
     1) Garrett, Logan SO               2) Ezell, Orlando SO              
     3) Sheppard, Carlton FR            4) Calderon, Martin SO            
  5 Oklahoma Christian University  'B'               10:35.00   11:07.52  
     1) McWilliams, David JR            2) Martin, Trevor FR              
     3) Curran, Matthew JR              4) Kaelin, Brennym FR             
  6 Coffeyville C.C.  'B'                            10:45.00   11:18.77  
     1) Taylor, Will FR                 2) Utsey, Kyle SO                 
     3) Poage, Derrick SO               4) Harrison, Alex FR              
  7 Bacone College  'B'                                         11:31.04  
     1) Gonzales, Oscar FR              2) Dodson, Ben FR                 
     3) Patterson, Jessie JR            4) Briggs, Damon SO               
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.10m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 8.20m  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyrone             UN Asics                             7.73mA  25-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.50m  7.56m  ND  7.73m
  2 Criswell, Jaron           SR U.C.A.                 7.43m      7.31mP  23-11.75 
      6.98m  FOUL  7.31m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ezell, Orlando            SO Coffeyville            7.38m      7.29mP  23-11.00 
      7.29m  FOUL  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL  7.25m
  4 Dale, Phillip             UN Unattached             7.11m      7.17mP  23-06.25 
      7.17m  6.87m  6.79m  6.82m  FOUL  6.48m
  5 Brown, Darryl             FR Cowley C.C.            7.07m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.97m  6.88m  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rodgers, Kevin            SR Southwestern           7.00m      6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  6.96m  FOUL  6.80m  6.93m  FOUL
  7 Wiley, Emanuel            SR Bacone                 7.00m     J6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.84m  FOUL  5.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Boure, Darion             FR M.S.S.U.               6.76m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.68m  6.81m  6.95m  6.90m  PASS  PASS
  9 Tanksley, Clark           SO M.S.S.U.               6.88m      6.70m   21-11.75 
      5.35m  6.68m  6.70m           
 10 Stuckey, Jeremy           SR U.C.A.                 7.13m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  ND  6.60m           
 11 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               6.70m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  6.52m  6.51m           
 12 McClelland, Taylor        SR M.S.S.U.               6.75m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Allen, Jarvis             FR Bacone                 6.85m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.32m  6.57m  6.58m           
 14 Marshall, Tracy           JR O.C.U.                 6.88m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.37m  6.57m  6.56m           
 15 Lewis, Thaddeus           FR Coffeyville            6.40m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  ND  ND           
 16 Scott, Tywan              FR Coffeyville            6.76m      6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.38m           
 17 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                 6.24m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  ND  ND           
 18 Cline, Hunter             UN Unattached             6.55m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  FOUL  ND           
 19 Mason, Isaiah             JR U.C.A.                 6.64m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  ND  FOUL           
 20 Davis, Jacael             SO Bacone                 6.50m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  ND  6.05m           
 21 Woods, Rodgerick          FR Cowley C.C.            6.65m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  FOUL  ND           
 22 Woldtvedt, Raymond        SO M.S.S.U.                          5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.82m  ND  ND           
 23 Lowe, John                JR M.S.S.U.                          5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  ND  ND           
 24 Cervantes, Jacob          FR S.N.U.                 6.50m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  ND  ND           
 25 Keller, Jarret            SO M.S.S.U.                          5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  ND  ND           
 26 Kalisky, Tom              SO Coffeyville                       4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  ND  ND           
 -- Rowe, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.               6.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 21.95m  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Victor, Justin            SO Coffeyville           15.90m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.53m  16.48m  15.86m  FOUL  15.33m  15.61m
  2 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.              15.83m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.43m  15.27m  15.80m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL
  3 Canaday, Deondra          FR Coffeyville           15.03m     15.71m   51-06.50 
      FOUL  15.49m  14.95m  15.71m  14.26m  FOUL
  4 Boyd, Travis              SR S.N.U.                16.00m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.95m  14.25m  14.78m  13.59m  14.59m  14.92m
  5 Lundquist, Shane          SO Cowley C.C.           13.46m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.84m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Garcia, Devin             FR Coffeyville           14.19m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.48m  FOUL  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Screen, Devin             FR Coffeyville           14.64m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hackney, Seth             JR M.S.S.U.              15.00m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  ND  13.20m  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Murray, Fabien            FR Cowley C.C.           12.87m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      11.49m  13.09m  13.55m           
 10 Paddock, Chris            SO Southwestern          13.10m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.08m  12.65m  13.32m           
 11 Brown, Larry              SO O.C.U.                14.40m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.90m  FOUL         
 12 Williams, Marty           FR Coffeyville           12.92m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Seiler, Torry             FR Neosho                           12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  FOUL            
 14 Williams, Stargell        SO Coffeyville           13.36m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Haynes, Jordan            FR Coffeyville           13.20m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Grate, Shane              FR Ok. Wesleyan                     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Lankford, Connor          FR O.C.U.                13.72m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.76m         
 18 Mohney, Garret            JR Southwestern          12.00m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      FOUL  9.51m  FOUL           
 19 Fernandez, Alex           SO Southwestern          12.77m      9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Kingery, Keegan           FR Ok. Wesleyan                      8.52m   27-11.50 
      FOUL  8.52m  FOUL            
 -- Clark, Chase              FR Southwestern          11.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL