Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 09:41 PM
                     Bill Williams/Bob Laptad - 4/27/2012                      
                      Entries and Results bv: TRXC Timing                      
                                   Joplin,MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
     Stadium: S 1.74m  2009        Jacshelle Sasser, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.               1.75m      1.71mP   5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 O'Beien, Colleen          FR Kansas                 1.75m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gray, Emilie              FR Drury                  1.73m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Reid, Ashley              SO J.C.C.C                1.73m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sutherland, Shelby        FR M.S.S.U.               1.64m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Shearer, Ashley           FR Kansas                 1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Hardy, Whitney            SO M.S.S.U.               1.56m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carson, Casandra          FR Evangel                1.55m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ebert, Macy               FR J.C.C.C                1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Ross, Jordan              FR J.C.C.C                1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Declue, Tori              FR S.B.U.                 1.53m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Dean, Danielle            FR U.C.M.                 1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Burns, Kinsey             FR S.B.U.                 1.49m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.               1.50m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St           1.47m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Lindemulder, Sarah        FR Evangel                1.53m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Knight, Myesha            FR J.C.C.C                1.50m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
     Stadium: S 2.16m  1995        Mike Hankins, Pittsburg State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Jonathan          FR Kansas                 2.15m      2.12mP   6-11.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Giancana, Nicholas        JR Kansas                 2.10m      2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Canton, Nick              SR Kansas                 2.10m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tanksley, Clark           SO M.S.S.U.               2.11m     J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hoag, Austin              FR Kansas                 2.01m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Groover, Tory             JR Drury                  2.05m     J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Charalambous, George      SO U.C.M.                 2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Frank, Kelvin             SO U.C.M.                 1.92m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Weimer, Jeremy            SO Evangel                1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hardecke, Keith           FR Evangel                1.91m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Dooley, Cody              FR Bacone                 1.80m        DNS            
 -- Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               1.97m        DNS            
 -- Davis, Jacael             SO Bacone                 1.99m        DNS            
 -- Knopp, Griffin            FR Pittsburg St           1.92m        DNS            
 -- Davis, Mark               FR Bacone                 1.95m        DNS            
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.60m                                                          
     Stadium: S 4.37m  2009        Katie Strippling, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tannehill, Katie             Unattached                        4.20mA  13-09.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Payne, Demi               SO Kansas                 4.22m      4.20mA  13-09.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 McFarland, Lauren         SO Oral Roberts           3.87m      3.90mP  12-09.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Row, Abby                 SO Kansas                 3.70m      3.80mP  12-05.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 House, Jamie              FR Kansas                 3.90m      3.80mP  12-05.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ederle, Rachel            SO Mo. S&T                3.61m      3.70mP  12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Langford, Vanessa         SO M.S.S.U.               3.65m      3.70mP  12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Eklund, Kaylee            SO J.C.C.C                3.55m      3.70mP  12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Zimlich, Megan               Unattached                        3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hedberg, Sara             SO Kansas                 3.85m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Cummings, Julia           SR Kansas                 3.90m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Clement, Molly            SO Mo. S&T                3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Haase, Sydney             SO M.S.S.U.               3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Christie, Clarie          SR Kansas                 3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 McFarland, Ashleigh       FR M.S.S.U.               3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 17 Lachlance, Ariel             Unattached                        3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Cipicchio, Taylor         SO Mo. S&T                3.45m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Bowman, Ashley            SO Pittsburg St           3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Mincemeyer, Rachel        FR U.C.M.                 3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 21 Smith, McKenzie           FR J.C.C.C                3.05m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Sturgeon, Danielle        SR U.C.M.                 2.80m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Schram, Sydnee            FR Mo. S&T                3.15m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tingle, Jessica           FR J.C.C.C                3.20m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Whitson, Cori             SR U.C.M.                 3.55m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Leutzinger, Brittany      JR Mo. S&T                3.05m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 4.85m                                                          
     Stadium: S 5.53m  4/29/2011   Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack               JR Oral Roberts           5.50m      5.20mA  17-00.75 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hellwig, Dan              SR Mo. S&T                5.00m      5.06mP  16-07.25 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.22 
      PPP  XXO   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Gilbert, Regan            FR Kansas                 4.90m      4.86mP  15-11.25 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Blevins, Aaron            FR Kansas                 5.00m     J4.86mP  15-11.25 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gehrke, Dustin            JR Oral Roberts           5.06m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Woldtvedt, Raymond        FR M.S.S.U.               4.85m      4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Snyder, Colbie            JR Pittsburg St           4.70m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Arnold, Luke              SO J.C.C.C.               4.90m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Hobbs, Ethan              UN Unattached             4.90m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Durand, Cody              FR Mo. S&T                4.45m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rethy, Ryan               JR Mo. S&T                4.20m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hanke, Phillip            FR Mo. S&T                4.15m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hays, Kevin               SO Kansas                 4.60m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Williams, Jacob           UN Unattached                       J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Sills, Tim                FR Mo. S&T                4.15m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Williams, Tom             UN Unattached                        4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.                         J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Williams, Luke            JR U.C.M.                 4.46m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 19 Morrissey, Michael        FR Pittsburg St           4.20m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Paul, Spencer             UN Unattached                        3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.               4.30m         NH            
     3.80 4.00 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Keller, Jarret            SO M.S.S.U.                             NH            
     3.80 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Spangler, Jeffrey         UN Unattached                           NH            
     3.80 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Juergens, Michael         JR M.S.S.U.               4.90m         NH            
     4.56 4.71 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Lowe, John                JR M.S.S.U.               4.90m         NH            
     4.56 4.71 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Leutzinger, Billy         JR U.C.M.                 4.76m         NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Lupton, Greg              FR Kansas                 5.20m         NH            
     4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Bishop, Alex              SO Kansas                 5.30m         NH            
     4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St           5.00m         NH            
     4.56 4.71 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Russo, Nick               SO Pittsburg St           4.50m         NH            
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached             4.50m         NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Speigel, Scott            JR U.C.M.                 4.61m         NH            
     3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Williams, R.J.            UN Unattached                          DNS            
 -- Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.               4.30m        DNS            
 -- Fair, Daniel              UN Unattached                          DNS            
 -- McGiure, Ryan             FR Mo. S&T                4.45m        DNS            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 6.01m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 5.65m                                                          
     Stadium: S 6.43m  2000        Tongula givens, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Rose            UN Unattached             6.40m      6.54m   5.6  21-05.50 
     6.30m(4.0) 6.41m(5.8) 6.40m(3.1) FOUL      6.27m(3.8) 6.54m(5.6)
  2 Simpson, Francine         JR Kansas                 6.44m      6.45m   4.9  21-02.00 
     6.12m(4.2) 6.21m(4.8) 6.43m(5.0) 6.40m(2.5) 6.45m(4.9) 6.45m(4.0)
  3 Thompson, Shantel         UN Unattached             5.65m      5.91m   3.1  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.68m(8.0) 5.91m(3.1) 5.62m(NWI) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(5.6)
  4 Bragg, Lindsey            JR M.S.S.U.               5.64m      5.71m   5.8  18-09.00 
     5.40m(3.7) 5.71m(5.8) 5.24m(6.0) 5.32m(4.0) 5.49m(3.5) FOUL(4.5)
  5 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Pittsburg St           5.50m      5.69m   5.3  18-08.00 
     5.25m(4.8) 5.45m(2.6) 5.18m(5.1) FOUL      5.24m(4.5) 5.69m(5.3)
  6 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.               5.19m      5.31m   4.5  17-05.25 
     5.31m(4.5) 5.11m(4.2) 5.27m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.               5.22m      5.28m   3.4  17-04.00 
     4.97m(4.5) 5.17m(3.4) 5.16m(4.8) 5.13m(6.3) 5.28m(3.4) 5.14m(4.1)
  8 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.               5.24m      5.23m   4.7  17-02.00 
     5.12m(4.5) 5.23m(4.7) 5.20m(7.9) FOUL      PASS      5.21m(4.3)
  9 Carson, Casandra          FR Evangel                5.10m      5.12m   4.1  16-09.75 
     5.12m(4.1) 4.89m(6.2) 5.09m(5.5)           
 10 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.                 4.50m      4.50m   4.7  14-09.25 
     4.45m(3.9) 4.50m(4.7) 4.47m(3.3)           
 -- Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.               5.39m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(5.4) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(5.3)           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
     Stadium: S 7.77m  2004        Melvin Lister, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Mychael          UN Unattached             7.87m      7.59m   5.0  24-11.00 
     7.41m(3.0) 7.50m(3.0) 6.90m(3.7) 6.18m(4.5) 7.54m(4.0) 7.59m(5.0)
  2 Toombs, Chris             JR Kansas                 7.11m      7.45m   3.1  24-05.50 
     FOUL(4.8) 7.45m(3.1) 7.23m(2.0) 7.10m(4.0) 7.34m(4.5) 7.27m(3.6)
  3 McClelland, Taylor        JR M.S.S.U.               7.31m      7.26m   2.8  23-10.00 
     7.26m(2.8) 7.12m(3.7) FOUL(6.4) 6.86m(3.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7)
  4 Charalambous, George      SO U.C.M.                 7.01m      7.23m   4.5  23-08.75 
     7.03m(3.1) 5.14m(5.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.90m(3.3) FOUL(5.1) 7.23m(4.5)
  5 Wiley, Emanuel            SR Bacone                 7.38m      7.21m   2.7  23-08.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 7.21m(2.7) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.3) 6.92m(4.1)
  6 Wiggins, Anthony          JR S.B.U.                 7.12m      7.15m   3.7  23-05.50 
     6.45m(3.5) 6.67m(3.9) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.2) 7.08m(3.7) 7.15m(3.7)
  7 Tanksley, Clark           SO M.S.S.U.               7.07m      6.88m   4.2  22-07.00 
     6.79m(5.4) 6.88m(4.2) PASS      6.34m(3.9) PASS      PASS     
  8 Ellis, Grant              FR Pittsburg St           6.02m      6.41m   2.8  21-00.50 
     6.41m(2.8) 6.21m(3.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.3)
  9 Hardecke, Keith           FR Evangel                6.24m      6.36m   2.3  20-10.50 
     6.15m(2.8) 6.28m(5.6) 6.36m(2.3)           
 10 Thomas, Elijah            JR Mo. S&T                7.01m      6.19m   2.9  20-03.75 
     FOUL(2.9) 6.06m(2.9) 6.19m(2.9)           
 11 Katzfey, Brian            FR Kansas                 6.75m      6.17m   1.3  20-03.00 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.17m(1.3)           
 -- Soles, Keenan             SO Pittsburg St           7.80m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Boure, Darion             FR M.S.S.U.               7.07m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Hall, David               FR S.B.U.                 5.74m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Cushon, Marquise          FR Pittsburg St           6.50m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               6.96m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Peterson, Tyler           FR U.C.M.                 6.44m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 12.41m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 11.65m                                                         
     Stadium: S 13.17m  2004        Yuliana Perez, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Geubelle, Andrea          JR Kansas                13.38m     13.55mS  0.1  44-05.50 
     13.55m(0.1) FOUL(2.3) 13.42m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 13.26m(2.0) FOUL(3.9)
  2 Collins, Jamaica          SR Kansas                11.77m     11.83mP  1.4  38-09.75 
     11.36m(1.8) 11.83m(1.4) 11.73m(2.6) 11.68m(3.5) FOUL(3.9) 11.66m(4.6)
  3 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.              11.45m     11.66mP  1.8  38-03.25 
     11.53m(1.3) 11.66m(1.8) 11.54m(1.7) 11.45m(5.3) 11.27m(3.6) 11.43m(3.0)
  4 Caines, Amanda            SO Kansas                11.48m     11.62m   4.2  38-01.50 
     11.16m(1.9) 11.47m(2.9) 11.44m(1.9) 11.32m(4.6) 11.57m(4.6) 11.62m(4.2)
  5 Roderique, Hailey         FR Pittsburg St          11.29m     11.21m   3.1  36-09.50 
     11.19m(2.0) 10.96m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 11.21m(3.1) 11.01m(6.1) PASS     
  6 Jones, Mahogany           FR M.S.S.U.              11.41m     11.09m   0.5  36-04.75 
     11.04m(1.3) 11.09m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 10.93m(5.4) FOUL(3.1) 10.49m(3.1)
  7 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.              11.04m     11.02m   1.6  36-02.00 
     10.67m(3.4) 10.82m(3.0) 11.02m(1.6) FOUL(6.1) 10.64m(2.3) 10.98m(3.6)
  8 Knight, Myesha            FR J.C.C.C               10.95m     10.13m   3.2  33-03.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 10.13m(3.2) 9.93m(2.4) 9.67m(3.0) 10.03m(2.6) 9.58m(4.1)
 -- Thompson, Shantel         UN Unattached            12.46m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.2)           
 -- Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.              10.94m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Reid, Ashley              SO J.C.C.C               12.09m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 15.64m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
     Stadium: S 16.46m  2000        Jerome Romaine, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Fred               UN Unattached            16.66m     16.00m   4.2  52-06.00 
     FOUL(4.9) 16.00m(4.2) 16.00m(3.4) 15.88m(3.4) 15.83m(4.2) 15.36m(3.0)
  2 Boure, Darion             FR M.S.S.U.              14.94m     15.12m   4.3  49-07.25 
     14.94m(5.5) FOUL(3.2) 15.12m(4.3) 14.86m(2.4) 14.61m(3.2) FOUL(2.0)
  3 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.              14.80m     14.79m   3.8  48-06.25 
     14.29m(3.5) 14.20m(5.1) 14.39m(3.4) 14.79m(3.8) 14.23m(5.5) 14.15m(4.8)
  4 Trotter, Darryl           SR Kansas                14.80m     14.66m   4.1  48-01.25 
     14.55m(3.0) FOUL(4.4) 14.66m(4.1) 14.31m(5.1) 14.42m(3.6) FOUL(4.0)
  5 Wiley, Emanuel            SR Bacone                14.89m     14.57m   3.8  47-09.75 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.8) 13.67m(2.9) 14.57m(3.8) 14.40m(5.4) 14.33m(5.2)
 -- Smith, Joe                JR Mo. S&T               13.92m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(6.2) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.9)           
 -- Thomas, Sheron            FR Mo. S&T               12.40m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.3) PASS                
 -- McClelland, Taylor        JR M.S.S.U.              14.86m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Davis, Mark               FR Bacone                12.00m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Peterson, Tyler           FR U.C.M.                13.20m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Davis, Jacael             SO Bacone                12.80m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 48.18m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 43.00m                                                         
     Stadium: S 53.75m  2009        Rachel Talbert, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andres, Rachel            UN Unattached            56.69m     53.96mS    177-00 
      51.70m  52.53m  53.96m  52.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Richards, Larissa         SR Pittsburg St          45.00m     44.02mP    144-05 
      40.52m  41.25m  43.24m  FOUL  FOUL  44.02m
  3 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St          43.00m     42.48m     139-04 
      FOUL  38.56m  42.48m  FOUL  FOUL  39.07m
  3 Swearingin, Brooke        FR U.C.M.                48.60m     42.48m     139-04 
      41.90m  FOUL  42.48m  FOUL  FOUL  41.17m
  5 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.                42.00m     40.79m     133-10 
      40.79m  FOUL  36.15m  38.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Green, Nicole             SR M.S.S.U.              43.00m     39.58m     129-10 
      FOUL  35.46m  FOUL  FOUL  39.58m  FOUL
  7 Weber, Emily              SO U.C.M.                44.00m     38.99m     127-11 
      36.32m  35.40m  38.99m  FOUL  FOUL  35.20m
  8 Wall, Charissa            FR Pittsburg St          39.00m     38.18m     125-03 
      30.97m  36.21m  37.23m  FOUL  38.18m  35.92m
  9 Vette, Makayla            FR J.C.C.C               36.14m     37.71m     123-09 
      32.96m  37.71m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
 10 Freitag, Kandiss          FR J.C.C.C               36.80m     32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 54.37m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
     Stadium: S 61.16m  2000        Jeff Kramer, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.              51.04m     53.15mP    174-04 
      FOUL  53.15m  46.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Polizzi, Nicklas          FR M.S.S.U.              52.12m     50.06mP    164-03 
      47.21m  47.37m  48.03m  50.06m  FOUL  43.16m
  3 Randall, Devin            FR Unattached            47.50m     49.63mP    162-10 
      46.71m  44.66m  49.63m  46.61m  48.93m  FOUL
  4 Raynor, Caniggia          FR J.C.C.C.              51.50m     48.96m     160-07 
      46.91m  48.96m  FOUL  48.34m  FOUL  46.83m
  5 Thompson, Zak             JR U.C.M.                52.00m     48.40m     158-09 
      44.88m  45.35m  47.48m  48.40m  45.56m  FOUL
  6 Holland, Cody             SO Pittsburg St          47.00m     47.28m     155-01 
      45.17m  45.87m  45.59m  47.28m  44.71m  FOUL
  7 Bruce, Robert             SO J.C.C.C.              43.92m     43.63m     143-02 
      42.89m  FOUL  38.89m  40.07m  43.63m  FOUL
  8 Wilson, Luke              FR Pittsburg St          45.00m     43.43m     142-06 
      43.14m  43.43m  43.39m  FOUL  42.98m  FOUL
  9 Wilson, Stephen           SO J.C.C.C.              43.48m     42.51m     139-06 
      35.84m  37.37m  42.51m  FOUL  41.95m  38.43m
 10 Sublett, Nick             FR Unattached            40.00m     42.34m     138-11 
      40.01m  FOUL  42.34m           
 11 Onwubiko, Godson          SO Mo. S&T               46.70m     41.38m     135-09 
      FOUL  41.38m  39.89m           
 12 Roedel, Mikhail           SO J.C.C.C.              44.56m     41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  39.37m  FOUL           
 13 Ferguson, Kellin          SO Mo. S&T               44.53m     40.13m     131-08 
      FOUL  40.13m  38.74m           
 14 Vellella, Joseph          FR Mo. S&T               42.50m     38.35m     125-10 
      FOUL  38.35m  36.25m           
 15 Decker, Tim               FR Bacone                40.00m     36.76m     120-07 
      34.22m  36.76m  ND           
 16 Talley, Mark              FR S.B.U.                39.79m     31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  FOUL  ND           
 17 Luxama, Kennett           SO Bacone                30.70m     29.67m      97-04 
      29.67m  ND  ND           
 18 Holloway, Will            JR Bacone                35.00m     26.81m      87-11 
      26.81m  ND  ND           
 19 Hall, David               FR S.B.U.                37.00m     26.17m      85-10 
      26.17m  ND  FOUL           
 20 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St          25.00m     23.12m      75-10 
      23.12m  ND  ND           
 -- Peaslee, Nathaniel        FR Evangel               27.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Randall, Matthew          UN Unattached            51.00m        DNS            
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 55.65m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
     Stadium: S 61.85m  2005        Delisa McClain, Oklahoma State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St          55.00m     54.06mP    177-04 
      51.58m  51.42m  54.06m  43.16m  53.48m  FOUL
  2 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.                51.00m     50.96mP    167-02 
      FOUL  48.89m  50.96m  FOUL  FOUL  50.58m
  3 Swearingin, Brooke        FR U.C.M.                47.00m     48.23m     158-03 
      FOUL  48.23m  44.79m  45.80m  46.67m  45.30m
  4 Green, Nicole             SR M.S.S.U.              46.40m     44.66m     146-06 
      FOUL  43.70m  41.38m  FOUL  44.66m  FOUL
  5 Wall, Charissa            FR Pittsburg St          46.00m     42.43m     139-02 
      FOUL  38.66m  39.87m  42.43m  FOUL  41.43m
  6 Schmid, Christine         SO Mo. S&T               44.35m     42.31m     138-10 
      39.94m  40.34m  42.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Weber, Emily              SO U.C.M.                45.00m     42.10m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL  FOUL  39.80m  FOUL
  8 Vette, Makayla            FR J.C.C.C               42.31m     39.89m     130-10 
      39.89m  37.61m  36.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 62.29m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
     Stadium: S 61.42m  1998        Jeff Kramer, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian              UN Unattached            65.00m     58.89mP    193-02 
      FOUL  58.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.              54.79m     54.38m     178-05 
      52.58m  51.89m  53.02m  54.38m  53.91m  FOUL
  3 Raynor, Caniggia          FR J.C.C.C.              42.52m     51.81m     170-00 
      FOUL  51.81m  48.26m  FOUL  FOUL  41.30m
  4 Thompson, Zak             JR U.C.M.                50.00m     49.21m     161-05 
      FOUL  44.75m  FOUL  49.21m  FOUL  46.78m
  5 Wilson, Luke              FR Pittsburg St          51.00m     49.05m     160-11 
      FOUL  49.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bruce, Robert             SO J.C.C.C.              47.05m     45.83m     150-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.03m  45.83m  44.66m  FOUL
  7 Hughart, Levi             FR U.C.M.                46.00m     44.64m     146-05 
      40.68m  40.97m  44.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vellella, Joseph          FR Mo. S&T               52.50m     43.24m     141-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Holland, Cody             SO Pittsburg St          49.00m     43.07m     141-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.07m           
 10 Polizzi, Nicklas          FR M.S.S.U.              40.50m     43.02m     141-02 
      43.02m  41.33m  41.32m           
 11 Ferguson, Kellin          SO Mo. S&T               46.75m     42.63m     139-10 
      42.63m  FOUL  41.37m           
 12 Roedel, Mikhail           SO J.C.C.C.              42.86m     39.98m     131-02 
      FOUL  39.98m  FOUL           
 13 Wilson, Stephen           SO J.C.C.C.              45.24m     38.09m     125-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.09m           
 -- Sublett, Nick             FR Unattached                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cantrell, Garrett         FR Pittsburg St          43.00m        DNS            
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 45.66m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
     Stadium: S 46.05m  2009        Jill Weeks, Missouri Southern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Mary               FR U.C.M.                42.00m     44.28mP    145-03 
      38.82m  41.43m  ND  44.28m       
  2 Kloster, Amber            UN Unattached            42.00m     42.94mP    140-10 
      42.94m  ND  35.69m  39.27m  40.80m  38.19m
  3 Wuertz, Monica            JR Pittsburg St          39.00m     36.36m     119-03 
      32.43m  30.86m  36.32m  35.68m  36.36m  32.84m
  4 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St          30.00m     34.06m     111-09 
      29.82m  31.83m  33.45m  31.58m  34.06m   
  5 Sturgeon, Danielle        SR U.C.M.                32.00m     30.97m     101-07 
      ND  30.97m  29.94m         
  6 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.                         30.45m      99-11 
      30.45m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                         26.60m      87-03 
      26.60m  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  8 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St                     26.25m      86-01 
      26.25m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Haase, Sydney             SO M.S.S.U.                            DNS            
 -- Schram, Sydnee            FR Mo. S&T               31.00m        DNS            
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 64.97m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
     Stadium: S 69.52m  1995        John Corwin, Emporia State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached            65.00m     60.72mP    199-02 
      FOUL  59.47m  60.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cole, Landon              SO S.B.U.                59.01m     54.99m     180-05 
      53.31m  51.43m  53.55m  53.33m  51.06m  54.99m
  3 Williams, Zach            FR M.S.S.U.              57.54m     52.93m     173-08 
      43.95m  52.93m  49.01m  49.35m  FOUL  46.46m
  4 Dean, Aaron               UN Unattached            51.00m     48.57m     159-04 
      48.07m  46.39m  43.83m  48.57m  FOUL  45.45m
  5 Wiley, Emanuel            SR Bacone                53.52m     44.81m     147-00 
      43.69m  44.81m  40.64m           
  6 Carroll, Evan             SO Mo. S&T               46.78m     42.96m     140-11 
      39.79m  FOUL  41.89m  FOUL  42.96m  41.36m
  7 Holloway, Will            JR Bacone                44.00m     40.65m     133-04 
      37.63m  38.75m  38.62m  36.66m  40.65m  36.02m
  8 Clark, Jacob              FR Bacone                35.00m     36.69m     120-04 
      FOUL  36.69m  36.17m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 Hall, David               FR S.B.U.                36.00m     34.64m     113-08 
      33.95m  34.64m  34.45m  34.31m  32.44m  PASS
 -- Polizzi, Nicklas          FR M.S.S.U.              42.15m        DNS            
 -- Dooley, Cody              FR Bacone                40.00m        DNS            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14.74m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
     Stadium: S 15.76m  2000        Amber Crumbo, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Nicole             SR M.S.S.U.              15.07m     14.77mA  48-05.50 
      13.13m  14.17m  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  14.77m
  2 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St          14.37m     14.22mP  46-08.00 
      13.81m  14.22m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Richards, Larissa         SR Pittsburg St          14.50m     14.10mP  46-03.25 
      13.58m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
  4 Swearingin, Brooke        FR U.C.M.                12.38m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      11.48m  12.99m  12.71m  FOUL  12.13m  FOUL
  5 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.                12.66m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.19m  12.69m  12.32m  11.94m  12.15m  FOUL
  6 Wall, Charissa            FR Pittsburg St          12.83m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.31m  FOUL  12.36m  12.18m  12.54m  12.38m
  7 Vette, Makayla            FR J.C.C.C               12.31m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.34m  11.73m  FOUL  11.51m  11.38m  FOUL
  8 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.              10.74m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      FOUL  9.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.               8.73m      8.03m   26-04.25 
      8.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Neville, Rebecca          JR Kansas                10.87m        DNS            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 17.79m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
     Stadium: S 18.95m  2005        Clint Prange, Northwest Missouri           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Zak             JR U.C.M.                16.80m     16.70mP  54-09.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
  2 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.              17.01m     16.15mP  53-00.00 
      14.35m  15.49m  15.26m  15.13m  FOUL  16.15m
  3 Hackney, Seth             JR M.S.S.U.              16.99m     16.12mP  52-10.75 
      FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Randall, Devin            FR Unattached            16.37m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.62m  15.49m  15.76m  15.82m  15.10m  15.18m
  5 Holland, Cody             SO Pittsburg St          15.98m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      14.26m  14.53m  15.27m  15.45m  15.45m  15.63m
  6 Bruce, Robert             SO J.C.C.C.              14.66m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      13.77m  14.14m  14.23m  FOUL  15.04m  14.58m
  7 Sublett, Nick             FR Unattached                       14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.18m  14.54m  13.74m  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL
  8 Roedel, Mikhail           SO J.C.C.C.              13.72m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lapietra, Brent           FR Mo. S&T               14.02m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.53m  13.59m  13.47m          
 10 Goodwin, Michael          FR Bacone                14.44m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  13.45m  FOUL           
 11 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.                          8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Hall, David               FR S.B.U.                            8.05m   26-05.00 
      8.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hughart, Levi             FR U.C.M.                13.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Allen, Brian              UN Unattached            15.00m        DNS            
 
Event 17  Women 100 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 13.65                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.45                                                          
     Stadium: S 13.94  2004        Kasia Williams, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Petra           UN Unattached             13.67      13.52q  5.0  2 
  2 Thompson, Tia             UN Unattached             13.35      13.93q  5.6  1 
  3 Neville, Rebecca          JR Kansas                 13.80      14.44q  5.0  2 
  4 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.               14.21      14.49q  5.6  1 
  5 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.               14.90      14.65q  5.6  1 
  6 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.               15.30      15.15q  5.0  2 
  7 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St           15.81      15.75q  5.0  2 
  8 Jones, Jakelyn            FR Drury                  16.31      16.00q  5.6  1 
  9 Ebert, Macy               FR J.C.C.C                16.55      16.94   5.6  1 
 10 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                17.42      17.79   5.0  2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 M Hurdles
==============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 13.65                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.45                                                          
     Stadium: S 13.94  2004        Kasia Williams, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Petra           UN Unattached             13.52      13.67   3.1 
  2 Thompson, Tia             UN Unattached             13.93      13.77   3.1 
  3 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.               14.49      14.23   3.1 
  4 Neville, Rebecca          JR Kansas                 14.44      14.33   3.1 
  5 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.               14.65      14.85   3.1 
  6 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.               15.15      14.93   3.1 
  7 Jones, Jakelyn            FR Drury                  16.00      15.96   3.1 
 -- Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St           15.75        DNS   3.1 
 
Event 18  Men 110 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14.09                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
     Stadium: S 14.22  1992        Mike Godbout, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MACK, Quentin             SR Drury                  14.47      14.66q  3.7  2 
  2 Smith, Quinton            FR M.S.S.U.               14.54      14.76q  3.7  2 
  3 Shirmer, Josh             FR J.C.C.C.                          14.78q  4.3  1 
  4 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               15.22      14.93q  4.3  1  .925
  5 Barnum, Dylan             FR S.B.U.                 14.82      14.93q  4.3  1  .929
  6 Allen, Jazz               FR M.S.S.U.               14.99      15.02q  4.3  1 
  7 Ballock, Justin           UN Unattached             15.30      15.06q  4.3  1 
  8 Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached             15.34      15.10q  3.7  2 
  9 Ramler, Ryan              FR Pittsburg St           15.20      15.33   3.7  2 
 10 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St           15.15      15.41   3.7  2 
 11 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.                 16.20      16.83   3.7  2 
 -- Stigler, Michael          FR Kansas                 14.17        DNS   4.3  1 
 
Event 18  Men 110 M Hurdles
==============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14.09                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
     Stadium: S 14.22  1992        Mike Godbout, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MACK, Quentin             SR Drury                  14.66      14.50   3.4 
  2 Smith, Quinton            FR M.S.S.U.               14.76      14.59   3.4 
  3 Barnum, Dylan             FR S.B.U.                 14.93      14.84   3.4 
  4 Shirmer, Josh             FR J.C.C.C.               14.78      14.97   3.4 
  5 Ballock, Justin           UN Unattached             15.06      14.98   3.4 
 -- Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached             15.10        DNS   3.4 
 -- Allen, Jazz               FR M.S.S.U.               15.02        DNS   3.4 
 -- Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               14.93        DNS   3.4 
 
Event 19  Women 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:27.50                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 4:40.18  2009        Vanessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Ragan              FR Kansas               4:44.00    4:52.64  
  2 Seiwald, Sara             FR Kansas               4:46.00    4:57.40  
  3 Senn, Rebecca             SO Drury                4:45.00    5:00.61  
  4 Berkbigler, Katie         SR Drury                4:50.00    5:10.84  
  5 Ellis, Brenda             FR Mo. S&T              5:02.00    5:12.70  
  6 Lake, Lisa                JR Mo. S&T              5:12.00    5:18.21  
  7 Thomas, Jessica           SO J.C.C.C              4:49.02    5:19.61  
  8 Lira, Lilly               FR J.C.C.C              5:00.06    5:20.84  
  9 Sebold, Hannah            FR Drury                5:00.00    5:22.76  
 10 Schmitt, Victoria         JR Evangel              5:17.64    5:24.19  
 11 Pedersen, Codee           SO Mo. S&T              5:12.00    5:27.44  
 12 Bear, Jessica             SO Evangel              5:24.00    5:28.39  
 13 Lindemulder, Sarah        FR Evangel              5:41.50    5:34.75  
 -- Schrader, Rachel          SO M.S.S.U.             4:36.00        DNS  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.50                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
     Stadium: S 3:49.13  1991        Graham Hood, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schott, Eric              FR M.S.S.U.             4:00.00    4:06.03  
  2 Mason, Alex               SO M.S.S.U.             4:00.00    4:06.73  
  3 Marchman, Chris           FR Mo. S&T              4:00.00    4:07.03  
  4 Busch, Steven             SR Drury                4:00.00    4:07.65  
  5 Van Arkel, Case           SR Drury                4:00.00    4:08.03  
  6 Wooldridge, Colton        FR M.S.S.U.             4:00.00    4:08.40  
  7 Todd, Adrian              FR M.S.S.U.             4:00.00    4:09.39  
  8 Payne, Brandon            SO Roger State          4:05.00    4:10.00  
  9 Duncan, Matt              SO Drury                4:05.00    4:10.03  
 10 Benton, Jacob             SO M.S.S.U.             4:00.00    4:11.22  
 11 Gott, Austin              FR U.C.M.               4:12.00    4:16.31  
 12 Warnex, David             SO U.C.M.               4:22.00    4:18.72  
 13 Lutz, Sam                 FR U.C.M.               4:18.00    4:21.55  
 14 Hayes, Ryan               FR Roger State          4:35.00    4:24.32  
 15 Ruckdeschell, James       SO Evangel              4:12.28    4:24.76  
 16 Voth, Caleb               FR Evangel              4:17.74    4:26.19  
 17 Groh, Christopher         FR Evangel              4:21.40    4:27.27  
 18 Smith-Wollams, Geoff      SO Drury                4:30.00    4:30.28  
 19 Payne, Daltyn             FR Mo. S&T              4:29.00    4:34.65  
 20 Keene, Ryan               FR J.C.C.C.                        4:50.61  
 21 Lowery, Andrew            SR Evangel              5:08.50    5:15.29  
 -- Briggs, Damon             SO Bacone               4:24.98        DNS  
 -- Mann, Dan                 UN Unattached           3:53.23        DNS  
 -- Vukas, Kurt               FR J.C.C.C.             4:13.55        DNS  
 -- Bowlin, James             FR J.C.C.C.             4:06.89        DNS  
 -- Rosendale, Jacob          FR S.B.U.               4:17.34        DNS  
 -- Segura, Robert            FR J.C.C.C.             4:04.55        DNS  
 -- Whyde, Michael            FR Bacone               4:13.09        DNS  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 M Relay
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 45.81                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 47.40                                                          
     Stadium: S 46.00  2004        Tulsa                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Kansas  'A'                           44.32      45.15A 
     1) Morris, Denesha JR              2) Keys, Alisha FR                
     3) Daniels, Paris JR               4) Dixon, Diamond SO              
  2 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                    48.00      48.10  
     1) Bragg, Lindsey JR               2) Hughes, Jasmin SO              
     3) Weldin, Emily FR                4) Bower, Melanie FR              
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                    51.00      51.59  
     1) Graskemper, Sagan SO            2) Vengels, Lisa SR               
     3) Close, Alex SR                  4) Green, Nicole SR               
  4 Drury University  'A'                               52.00      52.20  
     1) Thompson, Victoria SO           2) Reppell, Gabrielle FR          
     3) Jones, Jakelyn FR               4) Nevels, Allison FR             
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 M Relay
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 40.19                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 41.35                                                          
     Stadium: S 40.46  2000        Oral Roberts                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Kansas  'A'                           41.35      41.47  
     1) Prioleau, Daniel FR             2) Smith, Shawn JR                
     3) Stigler, Michael FR             4) Hermes, Alex SO                
  2 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                    41.72      41.52  
     1) Price, Anthony FR               2) Fraley, Jeffrey FR             
     3) Allen, Jazz FR                  4) Tanksley, Clark SO             
  3 Bacone College  'A'                                 41.80      42.26  
     1) Wiley, Emanuel SR               2) Cuffey, Sam JR                 
     3) McCray, Tyrone SR               4) Murphy, Jamal SR               
 
Event 23  Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 10:30.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 10:56.40  2001        Jeanette Mott, Pittsburg State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ostrem, Kristen           SR Evangel             11:26.16   11:55.42  
  2 Conrad, Colleen           SR Mo. S&T             11:45.00   12:03.76  
  3 Wingert, Carly            FR Drury               12:00.00   12:17.20  
  4 Peterson, Kayla           FR J.C.C.C             12:20.33   12:23.94  
  5 Mead, Lindsey             FR Evangel             12:29.45   12:28.22  
  6 Owensby, Christina        JR S.B.U.              12:43.01   13:22.83  
  7 McCombs, Halie            FR J.C.C.C                        13:29.98  
 -- Kilwein, Kyra             JR Kansas              10:50.00        DNF  
 -- Thompson, Kathleen        JR Kansas              10:50.00        DNF  
 -- Montgomery, Hanah         FR Drury               12:00.00        DNF  
 -- Dukewits, Lindsay         JR Drury               12:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 9:12.25  2002        Ben Siglet, Oklahoma State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dyson, Eric               SR Kansas               9:29.00    9:28.75  
  2 Schneider, Kaman          JR Kansas               9:29.13    9:40.67  
  3 ballou, brooks            SO J.C.C.C.             9:53.25   10:02.84  
  4 Naeger, Andrew            FR Mo. S&T             10:10.00   10:37.13  
  5 Armstrong, Matt           FR Drury                9:40.00   10:39.05  
  6 O'Connor, Casey           SO U.C.M.              10:10.10   11:07.54  
  7 Hafner, James             SO Evangel             11:04.78   11:30.19  
 -- Gibson, Greg              JR Mo. S&T              9:50.02        DNS  
 
Event 25  Women 400 M Dash
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 54.68                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 56.30                                                          
     Stadium: S 55.23  4/29/2011   Kendra Bradley, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Paris            JR Kansas                 53.88      55.39P  1 
  2 Weldin, Emily             FR M.S.S.U.               59.84      58.32   1 
  3 Parris, Taylor            FR M.S.S.U.               59.68      59.45   1 
  4 Bradshaw, Mary            SO Mo. S&T                59.09    1:00.08   1 
  5 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.             1:00.86    1:00.50   1 
  6 Sperry, Chantal           FR U.C.M.               1:02.03    1:02.27   1 
  7 Reppell, Gabrielle        FR Drury                1:02.11    1:02.79   1 
  8 Southard, Whitney         JR Pittsburg St         1:03.30    1:03.96   2 
  9 Timberlake, Jacque        FR Pittsburg St         1:02.40    1:04.20   2 
 10 Nevels, Allison           FR Drury                1:04.40    1:04.47   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 46.42                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
     Stadium: S 47.36  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ivy, Brian                SR Bacone                 47.98      49.43   1 
  2 Riggs, Austin             FR Pittsburg St           48.83      49.55   1 
  3 Manley, Dominique         SO Kansas                 50.76      50.22   2 
  4 Price, Anthony            FR M.S.S.U.               49.23      50.56   1 
  5 Tanksley, Clark           SO M.S.S.U.               49.66      50.79   1 
  6 Cuffey, Sam               JR Bacone                 49.08      50.96   1 
  7 Baselle, Nickson          FR J.C.C.C.               50.35      51.17   2 
  8 Smith, Travis             JR Mo. S&T                50.27      51.65   1 
  9 Fink, Dalen               SO Kansas                 51.06      51.71   2 
 10 Hammond, Brandon          SO S.B.U.                 52.01      52.43   3 
 11 Johnson, Darius           SR Pittsburg St           50.20      52.79   1 
 12 Bundrick, Jon             SR Evangel                51.93      53.43   3 
 13 Pfleiderer, Max           FR Mo. S&T                51.94      53.49   3 
 14 Clark, Jacob              FR Bacone                 53.19      54.17   3 
 15 Paul, Spencer             UN Unattached                        54.87   4 
 16 Matlock, Leslie           FR Drury                  55.00      54.94   4 
 17 Shaw, Jesse               FR Drury                  54.00      55.69   3 
 18 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               54.63      56.18   3 
 19 Lowery, Andrew            SR Evangel              1:02.52    1:04.76   4 
 -- Crutcher, Wesley          FR Mo. S&T                58.70        DNS   4 
 -- Lucas, Cameron            SO Bacone                 50.37        DNS   2 
 -- Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St           51.00        DNS   2 
 -- McCray, Tyrone            SR Bacone                 49.76        DNS   1 
 -- Quelle, Braxton           SO J.C.C.C.               51.70        DNS   2 
 -- Smith, Garrett            FR J.C.C.C.               51.90        DNS   2 
 -- Thomas, Jeremy            UN Unattached             51.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 12.05                                                          
     Stadium: S 11.44  1998        Beverly Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Diamond            SO Kansas                 11.71      11.61q  3.7  2 
  2 Keys, Alisha              FR Kansas                 11.58      11.72q  6.3  1 
  3 Nelson, Rosalyn           SR Pittsburg St           12.08      11.91q  3.7  2 
  4 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Pittsburg St           12.20      12.25q  6.3  1 
  5 Grayson, Ramie            FR Pittsburg St           12.30      12.29q  3.7  2 
  6 Collins, Jamaica          SR Kansas                 13.01      12.87q  6.3  1 
  7 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                12.82      12.92q  3.7  2 
  8 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.                 13.20      13.30q  6.3  1 
 -- Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.               12.10        DNS   6.3  1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 M Dash
==============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 12.05                                                          
     Stadium: S 11.44  1998        Beverly Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Diamond            SO Kansas                 11.61      11.34   5.1 
  2 Keys, Alisha              FR Kansas                 11.72      11.61   5.1 
  3 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Pittsburg St           12.25      12.04   5.1 
  4 Grayson, Ramie            FR Pittsburg St           12.29      12.21   5.1 
  5 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                12.92      12.69   5.1 
  6 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.                 13.30      13.12   5.1 
 -- Collins, Jamaica          SR Kansas                 12.87        DNS   5.1 
 -- Nelson, Rosalyn           SR Pittsburg St           11.91        DNS   5.1 
 
Event 28  Men 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 10.38                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
     Stadium: S 10.25  1995        Garth Robinson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.               10.39      10.39q  6.1  1 
  2 Sitek, Mark               FR J.C.C.C.               10.65      10.63q  6.1  1 
  2 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                 10.42      10.63q  6.3  2 
  4 Smith, Shawn              JR Kansas                 10.51      10.65q  7.3  3 
  5 Hawkins, Adriel           SO Mo. S&T                10.67      10.68q  6.1  1 
  6 Prioleau, Daniel          FR Kansas                 10.71      10.79q  7.3  3 
  7 Rogers, Peter             FR J.C.C.C.               10.88      10.82q  7.3  3 
  8 Neal, Brandon             SR Pittsburg St           11.18      10.92q  7.3  3 
  9 Ginger, Darion            UN Unattached             11.10      10.95   6.3  2 
 10 Hermes, Alex              SO Kansas                 11.08      11.04   6.1  1 
 11 Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.                 11.20      11.08   6.3  2 
 12 Rooffener, Dustin         SO M.S.S.U.               11.02      11.10   6.3  2 
 13 Katzing, Brandon          SR U.C.M.                 11.20      11.22   7.3  3 
 14 Taylor, Burt              FR Evangel                11.25      11.25   6.1  1  .241
 15 Arehart, Blake            SO M.S.S.U.               11.25      11.25   6.1  1  .245
 16 Bundrick, Jon             SR Evangel                11.73      11.49   6.3  2 
 17 Hendricks, Scott          FR Mo. S&T                11.35      11.56   6.3  2 
 18 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.                 11.65      11.74   7.3  3 
 -- Bowers, Brice             UN Unattached             11.40        DNS   7.3  3 
 -- Swanagan, Collin          UN Unattached             10.64        DNS   6.3  2 
 -- Soles, Keenan             SO Pittsburg St           10.60        DNS   7.3  3 
 -- Crow, Jason               FR Pittsburg St           11.08        DNS   6.1  1 
 -- Gray, Deangelo            UN Unattached             10.70        DNS   6.3  2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 M Dash
==============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 10.38                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
     Stadium: S 10.25  1995        Garth Robinson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.               10.39      10.33   5.0 
  2 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                 10.63      10.37   5.0 
  3 Smith, Shawn              JR Kansas                 10.65      10.62   5.0 
  4 Sitek, Mark               FR J.C.C.C.               10.63      10.67   5.0 
  5 Prioleau, Daniel          FR Kansas                 10.79      10.84   5.0 
  6 Rogers, Peter             FR J.C.C.C.               10.82      10.90   5.0 
  7 Neal, Brandon             SR Pittsburg St           10.92      10.94   5.0 
 -- Hawkins, Adriel           SO Mo. S&T                10.68        DNS   5.0 
 
Event 29  Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2:09.61                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 2:08.79  2004        Melanie Hardy, Tulsa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rich, Maddy               SO Kansas               2:12.13    2:19.18  
  2 Schrader, Rachel          SO M.S.S.U.             2:18.00    2:21.03  
  3 Wojan, Katelyn            SO Drury                2:17.09    2:24.16  
  4 Ostrem, Kristen           SR Evangel              2:26.33    2:25.52  
  5 smith, michelle           FR J.C.C.C              2:19.23    2:26.42  
  6 Barber, Anna              SR Kansas               2:20.17    2:28.76  
  7 Dunn, Ariel               SO U.C.M.               2:23.54    2:29.19  
  8 Sanders, Lauren           FR M.S.S.U.             2:23.87    2:29.21  
  9 Iwamoto, Natalie          FR Rogers State         2:36.00    2:29.29  
 10 Smith, Alyson             FR Mo. S&T              2:28.75    2:30.87  
 11 Fritchie, Codi            SO M.S.S.U.             2:29.00    2:31.17  
 12 Wilmes, Maggie            SO Drury                2:25.96    2:31.77  
 13 Cogiel, Joanna            FR Evangel              2:37.16    2:34.65  
 14 Merritt, Samantha         FR U.C.M.               2:24.30    2:35.59  
 15 Woods, Brittni            JR Evangel              2:37.47    2:37.33  
 16 Elliott, Madalyn          FR Mo. S&T              2:38.00    2:39.19  
 17 Varela, Brenda            JR Drury                2:20.00    2:50.83  
 
Event 30  Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1:49.90                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
     Stadium: S 1:49.13  2000        Jason Pyrah, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowlin, James             FR J.C.C.C.             1:56.78    1:57.91  
  2 Garner, Alexander         JR U.C.M.               2:01.29    1:58.19  
  3 Pogue, Sam                JR M.S.S.U.             1:57.11    1:58.98  
  4 Tribble, Louis            FR S.B.U.               1:57.50    1:59.11  
  5 Gray, Nick                SO Drury                1:56.00    1:59.18  
  6 Webster, Andrew           FR M.S.S.U.             1:57.00    1:59.22  
  7 Proehl, Sean              SR Kansas               1:54.72    2:00.23  
  8 Segura, Robert            FR J.C.C.C.             1:55.88    2:00.60  
  9 Jones, Sam                JR Kansas               1:55.20    2:00.79  
 10 Conway, Brett             SO Mo. S&T              1:55.00    2:01.00  
 11 Naeger, Robert            JR Mo. S&T              1:56.00    2:01.11  
 12 Sippy, Clayton            SO Drury                1:59.09    2:01.85  
 13 Williams, Aaron           JR S.B.U.               1:57.60    2:01.92  
 14 Falk, Matthew             JR Evangel              2:06.11    2:02.04  
 15 Dreves, Andrew            JR U.C.M.               2:06.10    2:04.10  
 16 Heffington, Bryce         SO Drury                1:59.60    2:04.31  
 17 Schneider, Kellum         FR Kansas               1:57.91    2:04.81  
 18 Bell, Cooper              FR J.C.C.C.             1:58.66    2:05.67  
 19 Jacobs, Brady             JR U.C.M.               2:00.22    2:06.60  
 20 Vukas, Kurt               FR J.C.C.C.             1:56.33    2:07.89  
 21 Cummings, Tristan         FR Drury                2:00.11    2:09.32  
 22 Conley, Abe               FR Bacone               2:04.50    2:14.57  
 -- Whyde, Michael            FR Bacone               1:58.00        DNS  
 -- Baselle, Nickson          FR J.C.C.C.             1:56.86        DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 400 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A   59.80                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:03.00                                                        
     Stadium: S   59.87  2002        Tawa Babatunde, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Timmie            SO Kansas               1:03.02    1:04.42  
  2 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.             1:07.00    1:06.75  
  3 Van Kempen, Randall       FR Evangel              1:09.92    1:10.51  
  4 Clements, Kirby           FR Pittsburg St         1:08.54    1:13.14  
  5 Pasche, Lisa              JR Evangel              1:17.58    1:19.79  
 -- Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.             1:05.88         FS  
 -- Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.             1:08.00        DNS  
 
Event 32  Men 400 M Hurdles
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 51.74                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 53.90                                                          
     Stadium: S 51.65  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stigler, Michael          FR Kansas                 51.14      53.05P  1 
  2 Bradshaw, Isaac           JR Kansas                 54.37      54.47   1 
  3 Nickens, Marquel          FR J.C.C.C.               54.32      54.49   1 
  4 Ballock, Justin           UN Unattached             55.70      55.95   2 
  5 Hall, Warren              SO Mo. S&T                55.35      56.93   1 
  6 Vandomelen, Nathan        FR Mo. S&T                58.50      58.03   2 
  7 Patterson, Jessie         JR Bacone                 56.10      58.06   2 
  8 Winkle, Derick            SR Mo. S&T                54.00      59.06   1 
  9 Cote, Shane               SO Pittsburg St           58.38      59.91   2 
 10 McKenzie, D'Andre         FR M.S.S.U.                          59.94   2 
 11 Carder, Adrian            FR U.C.M.               1:05.00    1:08.91   2 
 -- Birdens, Emmanuel         SO Bacone                 54.30        DNS   1 
 -- Allen, Jazz               FR M.S.S.U.               54.50        DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 23.83                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 24.65                                                          
     Stadium: S 24.00  2005        Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Diamond            SO Kansas                 23.58      23.13   3.3  1 
  2 Morris, Denesha           JR Kansas                 23.92      23.52   3.3  1 
  3 Keys, Alisha              FR Kansas                 24.10      23.89   3.3  1 
  4 Washington, Taylor        JR Kansas                 24.27      24.00   3.3  1 
  5 Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.               25.15      24.40   3.3  1 
  6 Dickey, Hillary           JR Pittsburg St           25.50      25.07   3.3  1 
  7 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               25.95      25.46   3.3  1 
  8 Weldin, Emily             FR M.S.S.U.               26.20      25.57   3.3  1 
  9 Sperry, Chantal           FR U.C.M.                 27.20      26.17   3.8  2 
 10 Pigford, Dominica         JR Evangel                27.25      26.45   3.8  2 
 11 Graskemper, Sagan         SO M.S.S.U.               26.80      26.48   3.8  2 
 12 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St                      26.79   3.2  3 
 13 Jones, Mahogany           FR M.S.S.U.               27.30      26.91   3.8  2 
 14 Thompson, Victoria        SO Drury                  28.00      27.63   3.8  2 
 15 Van Kempen, Randall       FR Evangel                28.78      27.89   3.8  2 
 16 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.                 28.74      28.04   3.8  2 
 17 McFarland, Ashleigh       FR M.S.S.U.               28.00      29.09   3.8  2 
 18 Pasche, Lisa              JR Evangel                31.29      31.08   3.2  3 
 -- Hollon, Melissa           SR Drury                  30.00        DNS   3.2  3 
 
Event 34  Men 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 20.88                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
     Stadium: S 20.30  1995        Garth Robinson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Adriel           SO Mo. S&T                21.56      21.25   4.5  1 
  2 Smith, Shawn              JR Kansas                 21.26      21.41   4.5  1 
  3 Riffel, Jordan            FR Pittsburg St           22.00      21.62   4.5  1 
  4 Turner, Joe               SO J.C.C.C.               21.58      21.63   4.5  1 
  5 Price, Anthony            FR M.S.S.U.               22.24      21.84   4.1  2 
  6 Prioleau, Daniel          FR Kansas                 22.50      21.88   4.1  2 
  7 Rogers, Peter             FR J.C.C.C.               21.97      21.97   4.5  1 
  8 Tanksley, Clark           SO M.S.S.U.                          21.98   4.1  2 
  9 McCuin, Kenneth           FR Kansas                 22.25      22.01   4.1  2 
 10 Johnson, Darius           SR Pittsburg St           22.60      22.18   3.1  3 
 11 Katzing, Brandon          SR U.C.M.                 22.40      22.18   4.1  2 
 12 Martin, Sean              JR Mo. S&T                22.81      22.40   3.1  3 
 13 Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.                 22.40      22.53   4.1  2 
 14 Rooffener, Dustin         SO M.S.S.U.               23.00      22.58   3.1  3 
 15 Hays, Paul                SR Drury                  22.77      22.61   3.1  3 
 16 Arehart, Blake            SO M.S.S.U.               23.01      22.66   2.5  4 
 17 Taylor, Burt              FR Evangel                23.00      22.67   3.1  3 
 18 Frank, Kelvin             SO U.C.M.                 22.85      22.70   3.1  3 
 19 Shirmer, Josh             FR J.C.C.C.               22.55      22.78   3.1  3 
 20 Bundrick, Jon             SR Evangel                23.23      22.90   2.5  4  .896
 21 Ginger, Darion            UN Unattached             22.90      22.90   3.1  3  .899
 22 Hendricks, Scott          FR Mo. S&T                23.73      23.40   2.5  4 
 23 Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached             23.52      23.61   2.5  4 
 24 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.                 23.59      24.11   2.5  4 
 -- Bowers, Brice             UN Unattached             23.80        DNS   2.5  4 
 -- Gray, Deangelo            UN Unattached             22.20        DNS   4.1  2 
 -- Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                 21.45        DNS   4.5  1 
 -- Weimer, Jeremy            SO Evangel                24.00        DNS   2.5  4 
 -- Cuffey, Sam               JR Bacone                 22.39        DNS   4.1  2 
 -- Ivy, Brian                SR Bacone                 21.89        DNS   4.5  1 
 -- Thomas, Jeremy            UN Unattached             23.60        DNS   2.5  4 
 -- Swanagan, Collin          UN Unattached             22.09        DNS   4.5  1 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 16:39.30                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 17:15.08  1998        Sonia Eudy, Missouri Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Sari             SO Drury               18:00.00   17:57.26  
  2 Turcotte, Tessa           JR Kansas              17:10.00   18:04.98  
  3 Tauscher, Liza            FR Kansas              17:37.00   18:08.80  
  4 Felipe, Brenda            FR Rogers State        18:25.00   19:21.36  
  5 Kendrick, Cassy           JR M.S.S.U.            19:50.00   19:28.13  
  6 Lake, Mindy               JR Mo. S&T             18:56.59   20:19.17  
  7 Brooks, Alli              JR Drury               20:00.00   20:37.77  
  8 Strong, Diane             SO Mo. S&T             20:30.00   20:50.04  
  9 Hinck, Elizabeth          JR Mo. S&T             20:25.17   21:05.07  
 10 Moberly, Marissa          FR U.C.M.              20:20.20   21:25.78  
 11 Griffith, Renee           SO Evangel             21:25.71   22:38.30  
 12 Snell, Aimee              FR Mo. S&T             23:00.00   23:56.21  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14:00.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 14:35.43  2004        Scott Wietecha, Harding                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landes, Evan              FR Kansas              14:41.00   14:56.63  
  2 Wilson, James             FR Kansas              14:34.00   15:03.57  
  3 Baden, Josh               SR Kansas              14:37.00   15:13.19  
  4 Jacobs, Austin            SR Evangel             15:20.96   15:15.68  
  5 Abernathy, Kevin          FR Drury               15:00.00   15:38.70  
  6 Jokisch, Colin            JR Kansas              15:10.00   15:40.70  
  7 Tayloe, Jacob             SO Mo. S&T             15:21.45   15:52.49  
  8 Chapman, Ben              FR Drury               15:30.00   15:59.80  
  9 Hestand, Nicholas         SR Evangel             14:57.84   16:03.43  
 10 Sanders, Jarrett          FR Roger State         15:40.00   16:09.12  
 11 Tucker, Aaron             FR Drury               16:00.00   16:11.81  
 12 Shadwick, Will            SO Drury               15:45.00   16:14.72  
 13 McClellan, Wynn           SO Mo. S&T             15:35.63   16:20.59  
 14 Garcia, Isaac             UN Unattached          16:00.00   16:29.19  
 15 Smith, Chandler           FR Roger State         16:12.00   16:29.30  
 16 Viets, Aaron              JR Mo. S&T             16:05.50   16:30.12  
 17 Reyes, Oscar              FR Roger State         16:22.00   16:38.89  
 18 Trevino, Marcus           SO Roger State         16:34.00   16:41.69  
 19 Hoffman, Brandon          JR Evangel             16:09.45   17:07.89  
 20 Shryack, Lincoln          JR Drury               16:00.00   17:09.45  
 21 Briggs, Damon             SO Bacone              16:14.98   17:42.00  
 22 Polson, DJ                FR Roger State         17:08.00   18:01.96  
 23 Conley, Abe               FR Bacone              17:36.58   19:06.16  
 -- Mathis, Josh              UN Unattached          16:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 M Relay
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:41.80                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:50.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 3:44.17  2004        Arkansas                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Kansas  'A'                         3:45.10    4:01.50  
     1) Morris, Timmie SO               2) Barber, Anna SR                
     3) Rich, Maddy SO                  4) Allen, Ragan FR                
  2 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   3:58.00    4:04.08  
     1) Clements, Kirby FR              2) Dickey, Hillary JR             
     3) Grayson, Ramie FR               4) Kendricks, Bridgette SR        
  3 Drury University  'A'                             4:15.00    4:19.04  
     1) Reppell, Gabrielle FR           2) Nevels, Allison FR             
     3) Senn, Rebecca SO                4) Wojan, Katelyn SO              
  4 Evangel University  'A'                           4:30.05    4:27.44  
     1) Van Kempen, Randall FR          2) Woods, Brittni JR              
     3) Mead, Lindsey FR                4) Ostrem, Kristen SR             
 -- Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                  4:00.00        DNS  
     1) Bower, Melanie FR               2) Parris, Taylor FR              
     3) White, Amber FR                 4) Weldin, Emily FR               
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 M Relay
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:09.10                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 3:13.50  2004        Central Missouri                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bacone College  'A'                               3:14.00    3:17.61  
     1) Birdens, Emmanuel SO            2) Cuffey, Sam JR                 
     3) Ivy, Brian SR                   4) Murphy, Jamal SR               
  2 Johnson County C.C.  'A'                          3:13.72    3:18.94  
     1) Sitek, Mark FR                  2) Nickens, Marquel FR            
     3) Baselle, Nickson FR             4) Vukas, Kurt FR                 
  3 Pittsburg State University  'B'                   3:18.00    3:23.72  
     1) Riffel, Jordan FR               2) Riggs, Austin FR               
     3) Ramler, Ryan FR                 4)                                
  4 University of Kansas  'A'                         3:20.20    3:24.70  
     1) Manley, Dominique SO            2) Fink, Dalen SO                 
     3) Jones, Sam JR                   4) Schneider, Kellum FR           
  5 Evangel University  'A'                           3:31.28    3:30.07  
     1) Taylor, Burt FR                 2) Weimer, Jeremy SO              
     3) Falk, Matthew JR                4) Bundrick, Jon SR               
  6 Drury University  'A'                             3:29.00    3:33.91  
     1) Cummings, Tristan FR            2) Heffington, Bryce SO           
     3) Sippy, Clayton SO               4) Gray, Nick SO                  
  7 Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                  3:30.00    3:36.95  
     1) Webster, Andrew FR              2) Mason, Alex SO                 
     3) Wooldridge, Colton FR           4) Pogue, Sam JR                  
  8 Missouri Southern State Un.  'C'                  3:30.00    3:42.91  
     1) Rooffener, Dustin SO            2) Benton, Jacob SO               
     3) Schott, Eric FR                 4) Todd, Adrian FR