Live stats | Recap | Box Score

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 09:28 PM
              University of Central Missouri Classic - 2/17/2012               
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.44                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.                7.78       7.83q  1  7.821
  2 Evans, Brianna            SO N.W.M.S.U.              7.83       7.83q  3  7.823
  3 Mortenson, Lori           SR U.C.M.O.                8.01       7.93q  3  7.923
  4 Johnson, stephany         JR U.M.K.C.                7.84       7.93q  4  7.927
  5 Fender, Samantha          FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.82       7.97q  2 
  6 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                           8.01q  3 
  7 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.O.                8.06       8.15   2 
  8 Johnson, Tiatjah          FR Hendrix                 8.54       8.35   4 
  9 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.O.                8.35       8.37   1 
 10 Sperry, Chantal           FR U.C.M.O.                8.52       8.39   3 
 11 Fullman, Terah            SO Lindenwood              8.60       8.45   4 
 12 Terrell, Taneisha         FR Westminster             8.45       8.58   2 
 13 Njie, Matinima            FR Westminster             8.41       8.64   1 
 14 O'Shaughnessy, Bridget    JR Hendrix                 8.74       8.68   2 
 15 Thompson, Victoria        SO Drury                   8.68       8.95   3 
 16 Sandoval, Lynelle         FR Haskell                 9.46       9.40   1 
 -- Mitchell, Courtney        UN Unattached              7.90        DNS   4 
 -- Lawson, Hannah            FR Lindenwood                          DNS   2 
 -- Wilson, Dominique         FR Lindenwood              8.92        DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.44                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Brianna            SO N.W.M.S.U.              7.83       7.79  
  2 Fender, Samantha          FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.97       7.87  
  3 Johnson, stephany         JR U.M.K.C.                7.93       7.88  
  4 Mortenson, Lori           SR U.C.M.O.                7.93       7.93  
 -- Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                8.01        DNS  
 -- Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.                7.83        DNS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 23.64  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A 24.16                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.               25.35      25.38P  6 
  2 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               26.23      26.25   6 
  3 Graskemper, Sagan         SO M.S.S.U.               27.10      26.90   5 
  4 Mortenson, Lori           SR U.C.M.O.               26.84      26.92   6 
  5 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.O.               27.13      27.16   5 
  6 Chambers, Michaela        SO N.W.M.S.U.             27.31      27.37   5  27.368
  7 Boyd, Alexis              FR N.W.M.S.U.             27.45     J27.37   4  27.369
  8 Bragg, Lindsey            SO M.S.S.U.                          27.53   2 
  9 Carey, Chandelar          FR N.W.M.S.U.             27.40      27.86   5 
 10 Sperry, Chantal           FR U.C.M.O.               27.86      27.87   4 
 11 Jones, Mahogany           FR M.S.S.U.               27.61      28.05   4 
 12 Johnson, Tiatjah          FR Hendrix                28.95      28.19   3 
 13 O'Shaughnessy, Bridget    JR Hendrix                28.76      28.34   3 
 14 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.O.               28.99      28.74   3 
 15 Klenke, Kimberly          FR Lindenwood             28.70      28.89   4 
 16 Mincemeyer, Rachel        FR U.C.M.O.               29.47      29.05   2 
 17 Njie, Matinima            FR Westminster            30.30      29.07   1 
 18 Thompson, Victoria        SO Drury                  28.99      29.14   3 
 19 Terrell, Taneisha         FR Westminster            30.40      29.55   1 
 20 Buckman, Claire           FR Lindenwood             29.91      29.67   2 
 21 Jones, Jakelyn            FR Drury                  29.50      29.82   2 
 22 Petiford, Kim             JR Westminster            30.60      30.36   1 
 23 Griswold, Courtney        SO Westminster            30.50      31.31   1 
 24 Steele, Lindsey           FR Westminster            30.00      31.62   2 
 25 Sandoval, Lynelle         FR Haskell                32.26      31.81   3 
 26 Henry, Adrie              FR Hendrix                           32.09   5 
 27 Cole, Anna                FR Westminster            38.00      39.98   4 
 -- Mitchell, Courtney        UN Unattached             26.30        DNS   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.              
    DII Auto: A 55.42                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nibert, Ashton            FR N.W.M.S.U.             59.76    1:00.17   3 
  2 Boyd, Alexis              FR N.W.M.S.U.           1:00.55    1:00.69   3 
  3 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.             1:03.85    1:00.86   2 
  4 Updyke, Natalie           JR Mo. S&T                59.93    1:01.00   3 
  5 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                59.64    1:01.84   3 
  6 Chambers, Michaela        SO N.W.M.S.U.           1:00.90    1:01.91   3 
  7 Reppell, Gabrielle        FR Drury                1:04.47    1:03.30   2 
  8 Nevels, Allison           FR Drury                1:05.51    1:05.70   2 
  9 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.                        1:05.74   1 
 10 Henry, Adrie              FR Hendrix                         1:08.92   1 
 11 Griswold, Courtney        SO Westminster          1:08.00    1:09.27   2 
 12 Petiford, Kim             JR Westminster          1:09.00    1:10.61   1 
 13 Steele, Lindsey           FR Westminster          1:09.00    1:13.34   2 
 14 Cole, Anna                FR Westminster          1:21.30    1:34.33   1 
 -- Mitchell, Courtney        UN Unattached           1:01.90        DNS   3 
 -- Ogar, Sarah               SO Westminster          1:04.60        DNS   2 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
    Building: B 1:23.45  2011        Lindsey Lettow, U.C.M.O.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wichman, Chloe            FR N.W.M.S.U.           1:31.47    1:27.68   2 
  2 Osborne, Kassie           SR Mo. S&T              1:29.45    1:28.82   2 
  3 Weldin, Emily             FR M.S.S.U.             1:29.87    1:29.37   2 
  4 Lewis, Nikki              JR N.W.M.S.U.           1:34.74    1:32.05   1 
  5 Stuart, Taylor            FR U.C.M.O.             1:35.91    1:33.11   1 
  6 Sperry, Chantal           FR U.C.M.O.                        1:33.63   2 
  7 Carey, Chandelar          FR N.W.M.S.U.           1:32.22    1:33.68   2 
 -- Fullman, Terah            SO Lindenwood           1:29.46        DNF   2 
 -- Ogar, Sarah               SO Westminster          1:35.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 2:09.81  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 2:10.83                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 2:16.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wojan, Katelyn            SO Drury                2:25.46    2:21.82  
  2 Gannon, Angel             FR U.M.K.C.             2:16.98    2:22.04  
  3 Dunn, Ariel               SO U.C.M.O.             2:23.54    2:25.67  
  4 Brown, Kylie              FR M.S.S.U.             2:30.00    2:27.82  
  5 Sanders, Lauren           FR M.S.S.U.             2:30.81    2:27.87  
  6 Brosamer-Senger, Mary Ka  FR Lindenwood           2:28.32    2:27.92  
  7 Merritt, Samantha         FR U.C.M.O.             2:24.30    2:28.85  
  8 Fritchie, Codi            SO M.S.S.U.             2:30.00    2:29.00  
  9 Ogar, Sarah               SO Westminster          2:27.00    2:30.21  
 10 Belone, Christina         SR Haskell              2:44.94    2:47.51  
 -- Herbert, Anne             FR N.W.M.S.U.           2:20.31        DNS  
 -- Koestner, Sarah           SO Westminster          2:26.50        DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 4:45.63  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 4:51.90                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 5:02.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Taylor          FR N.W.M.S.U.           5:15.54    5:16.82  
  2 Keil, Alissa              FR U.C.M.O.             5:29.45    5:29.64  
  3 Speaks, Hana              FR N.W.M.S.U.           5:30.29    5:30.94  
  4 Conrad, Colleen           SR Mo. S&T              5:30.00    5:31.16  
  5 Lake, Lisa                JR Mo. S&T              5:35.00    5:32.92  
  6 Smith, Alyson             FR Mo. S&T              5:32.00    5:33.10  
  7 Ellis, Brenda             FR Mo. S&T              5:32.40    5:33.15  
  8 Rexroat, Allie            FR U.C.M.O.             5:43.50    5:35.63  
  9 Tennal, Maggie            SO M.S.S.U.             5:37.09    5:36.12  
 10 Hutsell, Kelsie           FR M.S.S.U.             5:45.85    5:40.47  
 11 Pedersen, Codee           SO Mo. S&T              5:53.72    5:43.51  
 12 Alitz, Leslie             SO N.W.M.S.U.           5:51.98    5:44.93  
 13 Taylor, Samantha          FR Haskell              5:54.20    5:47.11  
 14 Jacobsen, Megan           FR N.W.M.S.U.           5:46.99    5:47.51  
 15 Howe, Caitlin             SO Lindenwood           6:00.05    5:51.40  
 16 Brown, Kylie              FR M.S.S.U.             5:25.39    5:53.00  
 17 Elliott, Madalyn          FR Mo. S&T              6:20.26    6:06.19  
 18 Mohr, Johanna             JR Lindenwood           6:35.70    6:11.25  
 19 Gressler, Laura           FR Hendrix                         6:31.39  
 -- Shinohara, Ai             SR Lindenwood           6:02.28        DNF  
 -- Downey, Kaily             JR Westminster          5:37.40        DNS  
 -- Koestner, Sarah           SO Westminster          5:26.40        DNS  
 -- Fritchie, Codi            SO M.S.S.U.             5:37.51        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 9:47.15  2012        Katelyn Mona, Emporia St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hession, Kacy             JR U.C.M.O.            10:49.44   10:41.43  
  2 Glamann, Megan            FR U.C.M.O.            11:09.47   10:53.78  
  3 Spencer, Taylor           FR U.M.K.C.            10:45.28   10:55.28  
  4 Koestner, Sarah           SO Westminster         11:28.00   10:57.05  
  5 Doss, Meg                 FR U.M.K.C.            11:10.37   11:00.66  
  6 Lake, Mindy               JR Mo. S&T             10:57.14   11:03.83  
  7 Arnold, Nicole            JR U.C.M.O.            11:29.71   11:08.28  
  8 Sherman, Tasha            SO N.W.M.S.U.                     11:09.16  
  9 Budder, Talisa            FR Haskell             10:58.00   11:13.68  
 10 Wilson, Comelani          FR U.C.M.O.            11:25.16   11:16.02  
 11 Downey, Kaily             JR Westminster         11:36.00   11:20.14  
 12 Cushing, Amanda           JR N.W.M.S.U.                     11:23.10  
 13 Baehr, Lauren             FR M.S.S.U.                       11:32.02  
 14 West, Kathryn             SR U.C.M.O.            11:52.78   11:33.51  
 15 French, Nicole            FR M.S.S.U.            11:37.80   11:35.33  
 16 Blakeman, Alyssa          JR U.C.M.O.            11:41.40   11:38.87  
 17 Klaty, Courtney           FR U.C.M.O.            11:35.82   11:43.86  
 18 Hinck, Elizabeth          JR Mo. S&T             12:20.00   11:57.33  
 19 Moberly, Marissa          FR U.C.M.O.            11:56.56   12:16.37  
 20 Davenport, Stephanie      SO Hendrix                        12:21.86  
 21 Snell, Aimee              FR Mo. S&T             13:59.40   12:31.77  
 -- Waltbig, Courtney            Unattached                          DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.43                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharplin, Zoe             SO U.C.M.O.                8.92     P 8.95q  1 
  2 Mosby, Ashli              SO N.W.M.S.U.              8.96       8.99q  2 
  3 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                9.26       9.14q  2 
  4 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.                9.47       9.29q  2 
  5 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.                9.16       9.48q  3 
  6 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR E.A.                    9.41       9.51q  1 
  7 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.                9.38       9.62   1 
  8 Hugo, Jessica             FR N.W.M.S.U.              9.75       9.87   3 
  9 Kroese, Gretchen          FR N.W.M.S.U.              9.54       9.96   3 
 10 Cornelius, Adrienne       SO N.W.M.S.U.              9.92      10.09   2 
 11 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                 9.95      10.17   1 
 12 Churchman, Hannah         FR N.W.M.S.U.             10.48      10.29   2 
 13 Wichman, Chloe            FR N.W.M.S.U.             10.20      10.33   1 
 -- Jones, Jakelyn            FR Drury                  10.61         DQ   3 
 -- Williams, shanelle        FR U.M.K.C.                9.06        DNS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.43                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharplin, Zoe             SO U.C.M.O.                8.95       8.81P 
  2 Mosby, Ashli              SO N.W.M.S.U.              8.99       9.00  
  3 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                9.14       9.09  
  4 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.                9.48       9.27  
  5 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.                9.29       9.28  
  6 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR E.A.                    9.51       9.51  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    Building: B 3:46.54  1997        Lincoln University                        
    DII Auto: A 3:46.10                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:58.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Missouri Southern  'A'                                       4:10.94  
     1) Hughes, Jasmin SO               2) Parris, Taylor FR              
     3) Bower, Melanie FR               4) Weldin, Emily FR               
  2 Drury University  'A'                             4:18.00    4:27.13  
     1) Reppell, Gabrielle FR           2) Thompson, Victoria SO          
     3) Nevels, Allison FR              4) Wojan, Katelyn SO              
  3 Westminster  'A'                                             4:44.24  
     1) Steele, Lindsey FR              2) Griswold, Courtney SO          
     3) Petiford, Kim JR                4) Smulczenski, Danielle FR       
 -- Hendrix College  'A'                                             DNS  
     1) Henry, Adrie FR                 2) Johnson, Tiatjah FR            
     3) Krug, Elizabeth FR              4) O'Shaughnessy, Bridget JR      
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 1.82m  2000        Karol Damon, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 1.67m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.               1.67m      1.70mP   5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR E.A.                   1.63m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sutherland, Shelby        FR M.S.S.U.               1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Booth, Gayla              SR M.S.S.U.               1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 O'Shaughnessy, Bridget    JR Hendrix                1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Hardy, Whitney            SO M.S.S.U.               1.56m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Building: B 4.17m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 3.98m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR E.A.                   3.71m      3.69mP  12-01.25 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.69 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Haase, Sydney             SO M.S.S.U.               3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Buckman, Claire           FR Lindenwood             3.20m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Martiny, Kendra           FR N.W.M.S.U.             3.15m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mincemeyer, Rachel        FR U.C.M.O.               3.10m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Elder, Megan              SO N.W.M.S.U.             3.00m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                3.00m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bird, Savanna             FR N.W.M.S.U.             3.05m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Langford, Vanessa         SO M.S.S.U.               3.65m         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Klenke, Kimberly          FR Lindenwood             2.90m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- McFarland, Ashleigh       FR M.S.S.U.               3.50m         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 6.25m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bragg, Lindsey            SO M.S.S.U.               5.30m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.11m  5.28m  FOUL  4.90m  5.13m  5.26m
  2 Fender, Samantha          FR N.W.M.S.U.             5.54m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.20m  5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.13m  5.05m
  3 Cottingham, Lynette       FR U.M.K.C.               5.18m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.63m  5.07m  4.77m  4.73m  4.91m  4.98m
  4 Sharplin, Zoe             SO U.C.M.O.               4.89m      5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  5.06m  5.04m           
  4 Schmidt, Jenna            SR U.C.M.O.               5.40m      5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cooper, Jazmine           FR U.M.K.C.               5.42m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.91m  5.05m  4.88m  4.48m  4.86m  FOUL
  7 Momo, michelle            FR U.M.K.C.                          5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.75m  5.03m  4.93m  4.89m  4.74m  4.92m
  8 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.               5.07m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.92m  5.02m  4.87m  4.73m  4.55m  4.52m
  9 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.               5.24m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.79m  4.78m  5.01m           
 10 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.               5.22m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  4.72m  4.82m           
 11 Booth, Gayla              SR M.S.S.U.               5.02m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.69m  4.87m  4.66m           
 11 Wichman, Chloe            FR N.W.M.S.U.             5.20m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.69m  4.72m           
 13 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                5.02m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.67m  4.86m  FOUL           
 14 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.               5.02m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.O.               5.09m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.51m  4.61m  4.50m           
 16 Churchman, Hannah         FR N.W.M.S.U.             4.90m      4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.41m  4.42m  FOUL           
 17 Hugo, Jessica             FR N.W.M.S.U.             4.88m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.39m  FOUL  4.40m           
 18 Cornelius, Adrienne       SO N.W.M.S.U.             4.90m      4.35m   14-03.25 
      4.35m  4.31m  4.20m           
 19 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.O.               3.97m      4.14m   13-07.00 
      3.78m  4.14m  4.01m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 13.31m  2011        Domika Nkeiruka, Ne. Omaha                 
    DII Auto: A 12.17m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 11.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alewine, Erin             SO U.C.M.O.              11.00m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.25m  11.36m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Schmidt, Jenna            SR U.C.M.O.              11.16m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.15m  11.11m  11.06m  10.97m  11.31m  11.34m
  3 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.              11.05m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.31m  10.62m  10.74m  10.61m  10.82m  11.07m
  4 Cooper, Jazmine           FR U.M.K.C.              10.96m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.61m  10.48m  10.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.              10.63m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.75m  10.75m  FOUL  10.37m  FOUL
  6 Jones, Mahogany           FR M.S.S.U.              10.67m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.46m  10.54m  10.55m  9.91m  9.95m  PASS
  7 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.              10.63m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.42m  10.30m  FOUL  10.21m
  8 Cottingham, Lynette       FR U.M.K.C.              10.79m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.32m  10.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Momo, michelle            FR U.M.K.C.              10.80m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.04m  FOUL  10.26m            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Building: B 16.04m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia St. Univ      
    DII Auto: A 14.97m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla           SR U.C.M.O.              15.08m     14.92mP  48-11.50 
      14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  14.87m
  2 Walter, Kate              UN Unattached            13.46m     14.16mP  46-05.50 
      13.26m  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cornman, Kylie            SO M.S.S.U.              13.95m     13.74mP  45-01.00 
      13.11m  12.55m  13.74m  13.18m  FOUL  13.10m
  4 McKnight, Lekiesha        SO N.W.M.S.U.            14.22m     13.72mP  45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Weston, Jessica           GR Lindenwood            12.49m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.10m  13.28m  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL
  6 Brueggeman, Susan         SO U.M.K.C.              13.19m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  12.53m  12.29m  FOUL  12.76m  12.74m
  7 Moloney, Fiona            FR N.W.M.S.U.            12.49m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.25m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL
  8 Banda, Denise             JR U.M.K.C.              12.33m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.26m  12.13m  11.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hariott, Kimoya           SO U.M.K.C.              12.16m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.42m  FOUL  11.79m           
 10 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.                         10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  9.71m  10.74m           
 11 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.O.              11.66m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  10.22m  FOUL           
 12 Cornelius, Adrienne       SO N.W.M.S.U.             9.63m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.00m  9.60m  9.77m          
 13 Alewine, Erin             SO U.C.M.O.               9.90m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      8.82m  9.56m  9.42m           
 14 Pond, Elizabeth           JR Hendrix               10.00m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.82m  9.09m  9.23m           
 15 Wiggin, Lindsey           SO Hendrix                9.50m      9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  8.16m  8.60m           
 16 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.               8.68m      8.73m   28-07.75 
      FOUL  8.60m  8.73m           
 17 McGrady, Julie            FR Hendrix                9.30m      8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.47m  7.97m  7.95m           
 18 Hubbell, Candice          SO Haskell                9.02m      8.27m   27-01.75 
      7.25m  FOUL  8.27m           
 19 Waseta, Leslie            FR Haskell                8.25m      8.07m   26-05.75 
      8.07m  7.99m  7.53m           
 -- Sharplin, Zoe             SO U.C.M.O.              11.98m        DNS            
 -- King, Emily               FR N.W.M.S.U.             8.98m        DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Building: B 19.56m  2/22/2008   Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    DII Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walter, Kate              UN Unattached            17.88m     17.67mP  57-11.75 
      17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.67m
  2 Banda, Denise             JR U.M.K.C.              16.50m     16.92mP  55-06.25 
      15.26m  15.87m  16.92m  FOUL  16.38m  16.46m
  3 Muyskens, Kayla           SR U.C.M.O.              16.78m     16.56mP  54-04.00 
      FOUL  15.40m  16.30m  16.47m  FOUL  16.56m
  4 Hariott, Kimoya           SO U.M.K.C.              16.19m     16.40mP  53-09.75 
      14.93m  15.65m  15.91m  15.32m  16.20m  16.40m
  5 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.O.              14.96m     15.99m   52-05.50 
      14.67m  15.50m  15.99m  15.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brueggeman, Susan         SO U.M.K.C.              15.32m     15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  14.67m  14.30m  13.99m  14.47m  14.44m
  7 Weston, Jessica           GR Lindenwood            12.85m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  14.56m  15.51m  15.55m  14.98m  FOUL
  8 McKnight, Lekiesha        SO N.W.M.S.U.            15.76m     15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.03m  15.35m  15.20m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 King, Emily               FR N.W.M.S.U.            13.05m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  12.22m           
 10 Pond, Elizabeth           JR Hendrix               11.00m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.35m  9.36m  10.50m           
 11 Wiggin, Lindsey           SO Hendrix               10.00m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.00m  10.11m  9.75m           
 12 McGrady, Julie            FR Hendrix                9.50m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.02m  9.32m  9.13m           
 -- Moloney, Fiona            FR N.W.M.S.U.            11.26m        DNS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.                6.88     P 6.80q  1 
  2 Watson, Ralph             SO U.C.M.O.                6.94       7.00q  2 
  3 Groves, Porter            SO N.W.M.S.U.              7.02       7.01q  3 
  4 Hawkins, Adriel           SO Mo. S&T                 7.04       7.08q  4 
  5 Manning, Travis           SO N.W.M.S.U.              7.08       7.11q  6 
  6 Harsley, Jon              FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.24       7.18q  5 
  7 Sims, Taylor              FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.18       7.19   6 
  8 Leding, Carlton           SO Hendrix                 7.34       7.21   1 
  9 Burton, Brandon           FR W.M.A.                             7.22   3 
 10 Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.O.                7.26       7.26   4 
 11 Katzing, Brandon          SR U.C.M.O.                7.31       7.29   2 
 12 Littlebear, Paul          FR Haskell                 7.39       7.30   2 
 13 Hinton, Charles           FR U.M.K.C.                7.13       7.31   7 
 14 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.O.                7.32       7.37   1 
 15 Wages, Kevin              SR U.C.M.O.                7.49       7.38   4 
 16 Hays, Paul                SR Drury                   7.51       7.40   1 
 17 Reed, Jesse               SO Mo. S&T                 7.30       7.42   3 
 18 Hendricks, Scott          FR Mo. S&T                 7.50       7.44   2 
 19 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.O.                7.44       7.46   7 
 20 Kusmanoff, Taylor         FR U.C.M.O.                7.61       7.47   2  7.461
 21 Spinell, Rick             JR Westminster             7.42       7.47   6  7.466
 22 Reynoso, Mike             SO Lindenwood                         7.53   7 
 23 Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached              7.40       7.54   3 
 24 Dixon, Steve              UN Unattached              7.40       7.55   4 
 25 Delphonse, Weednal        SO Westminster             7.65       7.56   3 
 26 Douglas, Marcel           FR Hendrix                 7.44       7.60   7 
 27 Berry, EJ                 JR Westminster             7.45       7.61   6  7.602
 28 McHenry, Kyle             SR Haskell                 7.72       7.61   4  7.607
 29 hubbard, willie           UN Unattached              7.85       7.65   5 
 30 Mosley, Cameron           FR Hendrix                 7.54       7.80   1 
 31 Scott, John               FR Westminster             7.45       7.88   5 
 32 Carder, Adrian            FR U.C.M.O.                8.08       7.98   6 
 33 scott, joshua             FR W.M.A.                             8.13   5 
 34 Arroyo, Johhny            FR W.M.A.                             8.21   7 
 -- Huggins, Kevin            UN Unattached                          DNS   6 
 -- Miles, John               UN Unattached              7.05        DNS   5 
 -- Mitchell, Tony            SO Westminster             7.50        DNS   3 
 -- Frank, Kelvin             SO U.C.M.O.                7.42        DNS   5 
 -- Stewart, Joshua           JR Lindenwood              7.18        DNS   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Groves, Porter            SO N.W.M.S.U.              7.01       6.97  
  2 Watson, Ralph             SO U.C.M.O.                7.00       7.03   7.021
  3 Hawkins, Adriel           SO Mo. S&T                 7.08       7.03   7.029
  4 Manning, Travis           SO N.W.M.S.U.              7.11       7.09  
  5 Harsley, Jon              FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.18       7.13  
 -- Fraley, Jeffrey           FR M.S.S.U.                6.80        DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A 21.66                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Eli                FR N.W.M.S.U.             22.91      22.73   7  22.723
  2 Price, Anthony            FR M.S.S.U.               22.74      22.73   7  22.727
  3 Stewart, Joshua           JR Lindenwood             23.58      23.18   5 
  4 Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.O.               23.34      23.20   6 
  5 Smith, Travis             JR Mo. S&T                23.21      23.32   7 
  6 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.O.               23.63      23.35   5 
  7 Kerhbraum, Jonas          SO Lindenwood             23.46      23.40   6 
  8 Wages, Kevin              SR U.C.M.O.               23.84      23.42   4 
  9 Frank, Kelvin             SO U.C.M.O.               23.85      23.43   4 
 10 Suntken, Todd             FR N.W.M.S.U.             23.24      23.44   6  23.431
 11 Arehart, Blake            JR M.S.S.U.               23.22      23.44   7  23.437
 12 Katzing, Brandon          SR U.C.M.O.               23.25      23.47   6 
 13 Littlebear, Paul          FR Haskell                24.29      23.73   2 
 14 Walker, Elrich            SR Lindenwood             23.94      23.84   3 
 15 Leding, Carlton           SO Hendrix                23.79      23.86   5 
 16 Berry, EJ                 JR Westminster            23.90      23.97   4 
 17 Hays, Paul                SR Drury                  24.21      24.01   3 
 18 Riley, Devin              FR Lindenwood             23.92      24.04   3 
 19 Spinell, Rick             JR Westminster            23.85      24.07   4 
 20 Winkle, Derick            SR Mo. S&T                23.57      24.12   5  24.113
 21 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.O.               24.40      24.12   1  24.117
 22 Hendricks, Scott          FR Mo. S&T                24.23      24.18   2 
 23 Douglas, Marcel           FR Hendrix                24.02      24.94   3 
 24 Kusmanoff, Taylor         FR U.C.M.O.               25.06      25.27   2 
 25 Delphonse, Weednal        SO Westminster            24.70      25.31   1 
 26 McHenry, Kyle             SR Haskell                25.38      25.37   3 
 27 Myers, Mylhan             JR Westminster            24.76      25.41   1 
 28 Mosley, Cameron           FR Hendrix                24.74      25.60   1 
 29 Whicker, Keegan           FR Hendrix                24.24      26.35   2 
 30 Carder, Adrian            FR U.C.M.O.               26.13      26.58   4 
 31 Russo, Alex               SO Westminster            26.00      27.81   1 
 -- Mitchell, Tony            SO Westminster            24.30        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    DII Auto: A 47.78                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Eli                FR N.W.M.S.U.             50.66      50.52   5 
  2 Tanksley, Clark           SO M.S.S.U.               51.03      50.66   5 
  3 Smith, Travis             JR Mo. S&T                50.32      51.55   5 
  4 Woolen, Kortez            FR U.C.M.O.               52.10      51.59   4 
  5 Suntken, Todd             FR N.W.M.S.U.             52.02      51.95   4 
  6 Kerhbraum, Jonas          SO Lindenwood             52.34      52.12   4 
  7 Walker, Elrich            SR Lindenwood             53.25      52.79   3 
  8 Padgett, Jake             FR N.W.M.S.U.             52.70      52.95   4 
  9 Littlebear, Paul          FR Haskell                53.45      53.18   3 
 10 Rooffener, Dustin         SO M.S.S.U.               53.24      54.20   4 
 11 Cummings, Tristan         FR Drury                  54.46      54.50   3 
 12 Myers, Mylhan             JR Westminster            54.30      55.14   3 
 13 Mays, Rodney              SO Lindenwood             54.80      55.38   2 
 14 Whicker, Keegan           FR Hendrix                54.24      55.85   3 
 15 Matlock, Leslie           FR Drury                  56.73      56.11   2 
 16 Eldred, Hayden            FR Lindenwood             55.00      56.67   2 
 17 Scott, John               FR Westminster            55.60      57.37   2 
 18 Shaw, Jesse               FR Drury                  57.68      57.41   1 
 19 Breshears, Gabriel        JR Hendrix                52.24      58.05   4 
 20 Russo, Alex               SO Westminster          1:04.00    1:05.80   1 
 -- Kreitz, Paul              FR Hendrix                54.24        DNS   3 
 -- Mitchell, Tony            SO Westminster          1:03.00        DNS   1 
 -- Scott, Rashaad            UN Unattached             51.20        DNS   5 
 -- Berry, EJ                 JR Westminster            52.00        DNS   5 
 -- Streicher, Colin          FR N.W.M.S.U.             52.00        DNS   5 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Jacob              SR U.C.M.O.             1:15.59    1:14.42   2 
  2 Mixdorf, Ryan             SO U.C.M.O.             1:16.20    1:15.28   2 
  3 Cooper, Anthony           UN Unattached           1:16.00    1:15.77   2 
  4 Overmiller, Taylor        SO N.W.M.S.U.           1:15.78    1:15.89   2 
  5 Schroeder, Kellen         SO N.W.M.S.U.           1:15.62    1:15.91   2 
  6 Pogue, Sam                JR M.S.S.U.             1:18.50    1:17.29   1 
  7 McKenzie, D'Andre         FR M.S.S.U.             1:20.05    1:18.34   1 
  8 Brumbaugh, Kaleb          JR N.W.M.S.U.                      1:19.05   1 
  9 Okello, George            SO U.C.M.O.             1:20.32    1:19.83   1 
 10 Boeckman, Eric            FR Westminster          1:25.00    1:20.66   1 
 11 Kramer, Taylor            FR M.S.S.U.             1:22.28    1:20.77   1 
 -- Reynoso, Mike             SO Lindenwood           1:15.83        DNS   2 
 -- Myers, Mylhan             JR Westminster          1:25.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    DII Auto: A 1:51.40                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 1:54.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brendan            UN Unattached           1:55.00    1:56.44  
  2 Chambers, Alex            SR Mo. S&T              1:57.32    1:59.68  
  3 Roberts, Derek            JR N.W.M.S.U.           1:56.93    1:59.74  
  4 Stocker, Kyle             FR Mo. S&T              1:57.07    2:00.17  
  5 Pfleiderer, Max           FR Mo. S&T              1:59.98    2:00.39  
  6 Gray, Nick                SO Drury                1:59.31    2:01.75  
  7 O'Connor, Casey           SO U.C.M.O.             2:01.75    2:02.04  
  8 Garner, Alexander         JR U.C.M.O.             2:03.83    2:02.29  
  9 Jacobs, Brady             JR U.C.M.O.             2:02.22    2:02.48  
 10 Conway, Brett             SO Mo. S&T              2:00.21    2:03.21  
 11 Sippy, Clayton            SO Drury                2:01.20    2:03.68  
 12 Barger, Danny             FR U.C.M.O.             2:03.68    2:04.24  
 13 Heffington, Bryce         SO Drury                2:06.91    2:04.74  
 14 White, Tyler              SO U.C.M.O.             2:08.02    2:05.14  
 15 Berry, Derek              SR Drury                2:03.00    2:05.84  
 16 Patterson, Jared          FR Westminster          2:00.80    2:07.62  
 17 Woody, Matthew            SO Haskell              2:09.59    2:08.55  
 18 Paul, Taylor              SO Lindenwood                      2:09.25  
 19 Tascano, Raul             SR Lindenwood                      2:10.39  
 20 Spence, Jordan            FR W.M.A.               2:10.34    2:11.47  
 21 Hammons, Albert           FR Lindenwood           2:09.51    2:13.83  
 22 Relford, Ryne             SO W.M.A.               2:14.11    2:14.60  
 23 Binder, Adam              FR W.M.A.               2:18.17    2:15.85  
 24 Martines, Maatthew        FR W.M.A.               2:16.60    2:17.65  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 4:08.02  1997        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    DII Auto: A 4:06.40                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 4:14.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban              JR U.C.M.O.             4:11.76    4:09.35P 
  2 Tredway, Adam             SO U.C.M.O.             4:22.95    4:24.75  
  3 Nunes, Joey               UN Unattached           4:20.25    4:25.95  
  4 Marchman, Chris           FR Mo. S&T              4:26.59    4:31.55  
  5 Duncan, Matt              SO Drury                4:29.00    4:35.84  
  6 Naeger, Robert            JR Mo. S&T              4:30.82    4:37.42  
  7 Feehan, Sean              SR N.W.M.S.U.           4:27.95    4:41.63  
  8 Patterson, Jared          FR Westminster          4:36.00    4:42.73  
  9 Naeger, Andrew            FR Mo. S&T              4:34.17    4:43.27  
 10 Warnex, David             SO U.C.M.O.             4:40.93    4:46.53  
 11 Borst, Matt               FR Westminster          4:36.40    4:47.13  
 12 Pyburn, Justin            UN Unattached           4:50.00    4:49.38  
 13 Adams, Jacob              SO U.C.M.O.             4:48.00    4:49.43  
 14 Megl, Will                FR Westminster          4:51.00    4:52.31  
 15 Parker, Aaron             SO Lindenwood                      4:56.79  
 16 Hare, Roger               SO Haskell              4:53.59    4:58.51  
 17 Payne, Daltyn             FR Mo. S&T              5:01.76    4:59.36  
 18 Barger, Wesley            JR Lindenwood           4:53.90    5:01.15  
 19 Stichnot, Victor          JR Westminster          5:22.00    5:23.70  
 -- Schulz, Josh              SR U.C.M.O.             4:16.08        DNF  
 -- Gibson, Greg              JR Mo. S&T              4:34.62        DNS  
 -- Carter, Brett             UN Unattached           4:15.00        DNS  
 -- Upshaw, Chad              FR Haskell              5:02.23        DNS  
 -- Lindaman, Daniel          FR Westminster          4:46.50        DNS  
 -- Burch, Jake               SO Westminster          5:24.00        DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 8:21.93  1998        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Brett             UN Unattached           8:40.00    8:47.06  
  2 Jarman, Bryson            SO U.C.M.O.             8:55.61    8:53.10  
  3 Denny, Kevin              UN Unattached           8:45.00    8:53.95  
  4 Barrows, Ben              SO U.C.M.O.             8:57.35    8:54.46  
  5 Stuber, Tyler             SO U.C.M.O.             8:55.70    8:55.75  
  6 Benton, Jacob             SO M.S.S.U.             8:56.79    8:59.98  
  7 Bogue, Cameron            FR U.C.M.O.             9:08.71    9:00.54  
  8 Guemmer, Brett            JR U.M.K.C.             8:55.61    9:01.94  
  9 Tayloe, Jacob             SO Mo. S&T              8:52.09    9:06.60  
 10 McGraw, Ben               SO Lindenwood           9:13.86    9:06.89  
 11 Haynie, Wes               SO Hendrix              9:12.64    9:09.95  
 12 McClellan, Wynn           SO Mo. S&T              8:58.12    9:15.10  
 13 Stack, Ethan              SO Lindenwood           9:22.36    9:16.09  
 14 Webb, Andrew              SO M.S.S.U.             9:33.36    9:17.76  
 15 Harman, Harrison          FR U.C.M.O.             9:17.34    9:18.23  
 16 Cothren, Micah            SO Hendrix             10:03.24    9:18.25  
 17 Deposki, Danny            FR Mo. S&T              9:10.55    9:20.94  
 18 Zunie, Thomas             JR Haskell              9:26.00    9:22.39  
 19 Lindaman, Daniel          FR Westminster          9:31.00    9:28.43  
 20 Turner, Trey              SO U.C.M.O.             9:37.36    9:30.93  
 21 Ramirez, Andres           SO Hendrix              9:20.24    9:35.60  
 22 Lutz, Sam                 FR U.C.M.O.             9:15.00    9:39.12  
 23 Viets, Aaron              JR Mo. S&T              9:20.00    9:39.57  
 24 Amos, Keji                JR U.C.M.O.             9:36.93    9:43.60  
 25 Watts, Shane              SR Lindenwood                      9:54.26  
 26 Megl, Will                FR Westminster         10:00.30   10:17.37  
 27 Read, Thomas              FR Hendrix                        10:24.33  
 28 Flores, Ryan              FR Hendrix                        10:34.11  
 29 Burch, Jake               SO Westminster         11:24.50   11:03.25  
 -- Todd, Adrian              FR M.S.S.U.             9:10.48        DNS  
 -- Walker, Jared             JR N.W.M.S.U.           9:16.81        DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.96                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Darius            SR U.C.M.O.                8.17     P 8.12q  4 
  2 Watson, Ralph             SO U.C.M.O.                8.08     P 8.23q  1 
  3 Manning, Travis           SO N.W.M.S.U.              8.17     P 8.24q  3 
  4 Robinson, Terry           SR Mo. S&T                 8.11     P 8.25q  2 
  5 MACK, Quentin             SR Drury                   8.34       8.36q  3 
  6 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.O.                8.53      J8.39q  1  8.386
  7 Smith, Quinton            FR M.S.S.U.                8.31      J8.39   5  8.389
  8 Allen, Jazz               SO M.S.S.U.                8.33       8.45   4 
  9 Winkle, Derick            SR Mo. S&T                 8.52       8.59   1 
 10 McCargo, Carl             JR U.C.M.O.                8.75       8.60   5 
 11 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.                8.59       8.66   2 
 12 Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached              8.70       8.70   3 
 13 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.O.                8.76       8.85   5 
 14 Winans, Zeke              SO N.W.M.S.U.              8.84       8.86   4 
 15 Hall, Warren              SO Mo. S&T                 8.75       8.91   4 
 16 Tucker, Marc-Allen        FR Mo. S&T                 9.01       8.96   1 
 17 Mays, Rodney              SO Lindenwood                         9.01   3 
 18 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.O.                9.25       9.35   1 
 19 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached              9.30       9.46   2 
 20 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.O.                9.10       9.46   2 
 -- Myers, Zane               JR N.W.M.S.U.              8.38         DQ   2 
 -- Hepburn, Kristen          JR U.M.K.C.                8.31        DNS   5 
 -- McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached              9.30        DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.96                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Ralph             SO U.C.M.O.                8.23       8.00P 
  2 Walker, Darius            SR U.C.M.O.                8.12       8.19P 
  3 Manning, Travis           SO N.W.M.S.U.              8.24       8.20P 
  4 MACK, Quentin             SR Drury                   8.36       8.34  
  5 Robinson, Terry           SR Mo. S&T                 8.25       8.38  
  6 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.O.                8.39       8.43  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    Building: B 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    DII Auto: A 3:14.50                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:21.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:32.62  
  2 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                      3:30.00    3:33.05  
     1) Katzing, Brent SR               2) Jacobs, Brady JR               
     3) Wages, Kevin SR                 4) Katzing, Brandon SR            
  3 Drury University  'A'                             3:35.00    3:39.35  
     1) Heffington, Bryce SO            2) Berry, Derek SR                
     3) Cummings, Tristan FR            4) Gray, Nick SO                  
  4 Westminster  'A'                                             3:41.92  
     1) Berry, EJ JR                    2) Boeckman, Eric FR              
     3) Myers, Mylhan JR                4) Patterson, Jared FR            
  5 Hendrix College  'A'                              3:40.24    3:52.09  
     1) Breshears, Gabriel JR           2) Douglas, Marcel FR             
     3) Mosley, Cameron FR              4) Whicker, Keegan FR             
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                            3:25.00        DNS  
     1) Tanksley, Clark SO              2) Allen, Jazz SO                 
     3) Smith, Quinton FR               4) Fraley, Jeffrey FR             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 2.22m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Claypool, Devin           SO U.C.M.O.               2.07m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Groover, Tory             JR Drury                  2.05m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Frank, Kelvin             SO U.C.M.O.               1.92m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Huggins, Kevin            UN Unattached             1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Courtney, Robert          FR N.W.M.S.U.             1.90m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Winans, Zeke              SO N.W.M.S.U.             1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tanksley, Clark           SO M.S.S.U.               2.11m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Building: B 5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
    DII Auto: A 5.09m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lowe, John                JR M.S.S.U.               4.90m      4.76mP  15-07.25 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Haer, Will                SO N.W.M.S.U.             4.91m     J4.76mP  15-07.25 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Leutzinger, Billy         JR U.C.M.O.               4.65m     J4.76mP  15-07.25 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lohman, Alex              UN Unattached             4.50m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wunderlich, Tim           UN Unattached             4.40m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Speigel, Scott            JR U.C.M.O.               4.25m     J4.61m   15-01.50 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Fair, Daniel              FR M.S.S.U.               4.45m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Woldtvedt, Raymond        SO M.S.S.U.               4.65m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Kellerstrass, Kemper      SO N.W.M.S.U.             4.55m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Williams, Luke            JR U.C.M.O.               4.30m     J4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.O.               4.10m      4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Lenzmeier, Austin         FR U.C.M.O.               4.10m      4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               4.05m      4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Rueter, Dalton            UN Unattached             4.20m     J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Keller, Jarret            SO M.S.S.U.               4.20m     J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.71 4.01 4.31 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Knight, Tyler             SR Unattached             4.27m      3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 4.01 
        O  XXX 
 16 Reynolds, Levi            FR U.C.M.O.                          3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 4.01 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bertelli, Scott           FR M.S.S.U.               4.65m         NH            
     3.71 4.01 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Riley, Devin              FR Lindenwood                           NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 -- McCargo, Carl             JR U.C.M.O.                             NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 7.85m  1996        Chris Wright, KCKCC                         
    DII Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McClelland, Taylor        SR M.S.S.U.               7.08m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.65m  6.36m  6.72m  7.01m  PASS  PASS
  2 Walker, Darius            SR U.C.M.O.               6.82m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.79m  6.95m  6.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Tanksley, Clark           SO M.S.S.U.               6.80m     J6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.31m  6.26m  6.95m  6.71m  FOUL  6.48m
  4 Boure, Darion             FR M.S.S.U.               7.03m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.42m  6.67m  6.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.O.               6.19m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  6.14m  6.08m  6.20m  FOUL  6.07m
  6 Seitz, Blake              UN Unattached             6.00m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.14m  FOUL  6.19m  FOUL  6.13m
  7 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.O.               6.40m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.01m  6.16m  FOUL  5.99m  6.01m  5.99m
  8 McCarty, Daniel           UN Unattached             6.00m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  6.02m           
  9 Kendrick, Seth            FR U.C.M.O.               6.13m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.85m  5.84m  5.90m           
 10 Peterson, Tyler           FR U.C.M.O.               6.44m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.85m  5.89m  5.79m           
 -- Wiggins, Cody             UN Unattached             6.00m        DNS            
 -- Knight, Tyler             SR Unattached             5.94m        DNS            
 -- Sarov, Martin             FR Lindenwood             6.20m        DNS            
 -- Sarov, Nikolai            JR Lindenwood             6.20m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St          
    DII Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.              13.92m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Peterson, Tyler           FR U.C.M.O.              13.20m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m  13.03m  12.97m
 -- Sarov, Martin             FR Lindenwood            13.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wiggins, Cody             UN Unattached            13.50m        DNS            
 -- Sarov, Nikolai            JR Lindenwood            13.70m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Building: B 22.18m  2/22/2008   Christian Cantwell, NIKE                   
    DII Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hackney, Seth             JR M.S.S.U.              16.99m     16.74mP  54-11.25 
      15.73m  16.60m  16.74m  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL
  2 Thompson, Zak             JR U.C.M.O.              16.80m     16.38mP  53-09.00 
      15.36m  16.38m  FOUL  FOUL  16.28m  FOUL
  3 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.              17.01m     16.16mP  53-00.25 
      FOUL  15.87m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nelson, Romon             SO U.M.K.C.              15.86m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  15.30m
  5 Lambson, Cade             FR U.M.K.C.              14.68m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.92m  15.06m  14.69m  14.81m  FOUL  15.14m
  6 Orf, Nick                 SR Lindenwood            14.25m     14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.93m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m
  7 Bendrick, Zac             FR N.W.M.S.U.            14.73m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Leverette, Kris           FR U.M.K.C.              13.54m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.27m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Walker, Darius            SR U.C.M.O.                         13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  12.91m  FOUL           
 10 Hughart, Levi             FR U.C.M.O.              13.00m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  FOUL  12.47m           
 11 Scott, Blain              FR U.M.K.C.              13.34m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.57m  FOUL           
 12 Spriewald, David          JR Hendrix               11.00m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.38m  10.82m  11.04m           
 13 Stand, Ian                SO Haskell                9.90m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  9.93m  9.76m           
 14 Miers, Gage               SO Drury                  9.75m      9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  9.43m  FOUL           
 15 Flores, Chris             SO Haskell                8.92m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.23m  8.65m  8.16m           
 -- McCardel, Jamarcus        FR W.M.A.                              DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Building: B 22.26m  2/22/2008   Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    DII Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Romon             SO U.M.K.C.              17.73m     17.94mP  58-10.25 
      16.79m  17.94m  17.55m  17.37m  17.25m  FOUL
  2 Leverette, Kris           FR U.M.K.C.              17.94m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      15.35m  17.17m  FOUL  17.48m  17.47m  17.26m
  3 Thompson, Zak             JR U.C.M.O.              16.00m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.54m  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lambson, Cade             FR U.M.K.C.              15.32m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m
  5 Hughart, Levi             FR U.C.M.O.              15.82m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL  14.08m  14.61m
  6 Orf, Nick                 SR Lindenwood            15.82m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m
  7 Bendrick, Zac             FR N.W.M.S.U.            15.87m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.              15.83m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Scott, Blain              FR U.M.K.C.              13.34m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  FOUL           
 10 Plummer, John             FR U.C.M.O.              12.30m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.25m  FOUL  12.51m