Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 06:38 PM
                       MSSU Early Bird Open - 12/3/2011                        
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chuning, Corie            JR S.B.U.                  8.00       7.72  
  2 Nelson, Rosalyn           SR Pittsburg St            8.10       7.76  
  3 Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.                7.80       7.78  
  4 Shell, Emma               SO S.B.U.                  8.10       7.97  
  5 Peterson, Jalexis         JR Pittsburg St            8.25       8.03  
  6 Bringer, Sarah            UN Unattached              8.25       8.48  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            SO M.S.S.U.               25.50      25.35   1 
  2 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               26.00      26.52   1 
  3 Dusenberg, Katie          SR S.B.U.                            27.56   1 
  4 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.               27.50      27.88   1 
  5 Jones, Mahogany           FR M.S.S.U.               28.70      28.12   2 
  6 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.               27.70      28.62   2 
  7 Posey, Taylor             FR S.N.U.                 27.15      29.29   1 
  8 Burnham, Morgan           FR S.N.U.                 28.85      32.06   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parris, Taylor            FR M.S.S.U.               59.80    1:00.68   1 
  2 Osborne, Kassie           SR Mo. S&T              1:01.00    1:01.71   1 
  3 Bradshaw, Mary            SO Mo. S&T              1:03.00    1:02.18   2 
  4 Graskemper, Sagan         SO M.S.S.U.             1:02.00    1:02.92   2 
  5 Crutcher, Lindsay         SR Mo. S&T              1:02.56    1:03.45   2 
  6 Bringer, Sarah            UN Unattached           1:00.50    1:03.79   1 
  7 Wermager, Samantha        JR Mo. S&T              1:04.37    1:04.25   3 
  8 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St         1:04.00    1:06.76   2 
  9 Harper, Justine           SO S.N.U.               1:05.00    1:09.75   3 
 10 Hudson, Helena            FR Mo. S&T                         1:10.71   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Turn 2 Box Alley Start
 Alley 1 - Seed 2,4,6,8,10,12
 Alley 2 - Seed 1,3,5,7,9,11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luckel, Elizabeth         FR S.B.U.               2:19.00    2:22.92  
  2 Lindemann, Alexis         FR S.B.U.               2:22.00    2:24.80  
  3 Kruse, Paige              SR Mo. S&T              2:27.00    2:25.35  
  4 Updyke, Natalie           JR Mo. S&T              2:29.00    2:26.87  
  5 Weldin, Emily             FR M.S.S.U.             2:27.00    2:31.30  
  6 Burgweger, Chesney        JR S.N.U.               2:30.00    2:31.83  
  7 Keo, Catalina             JR S.N.U.               2:30.00    2:40.01  
  8 Berck, Allison            FR S.B.U.               2:40.00    2:51.17  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schrader, Rachel          SO M.S.S.U.             5:05.00    5:02.13  
  2 Bunch, Ashley             UN Unattached           5:00.00    5:04.73  
  3 McVay, Melanie            SR S.B.U.               5:22.00    5:13.28  
  4 Bruce, Kelsey             FR Dallas Baptist       5:10.00    5:26.09  
  5 Owensby, Christina        JR S.B.U.               5:25.00    5:29.01  
  6 Spivey, Ashley            SO Dallas Baptist       5:30.00    5:35.54  
  7 Durrwachter, Julie        FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.00    5:42.66  
  8 Brown, Tiffany            FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.00    5:43.48  
  9 Hackney, Holly            SR S.B.U.               5:30.00    5:44.17  
 10 Wimsatt, Tawnee           FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.00    5:45.71  
 11 Mark, Katie               FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.00    5:46.58  
 12 Rayas, Sarah              FR Dallas Baptist       5:30.00    5:49.61  
 13 Keller, Sarah             FR S.N.U.               5:30.00    6:02.54  
 14 Liles, Jennie             SO S.N.U.               5:40.00    6:13.08  
 15 Tippin, Kristin           FR S.B.U.               5:45.00    6:16.46  
 16 Leturgez, Melissa         FR S.B.U.               5:50.00    6:22.88  
 17 Byerly, Alissa            FR S.B.U.               6:00.00    6:34.14  
 18 Hampton, Melissa          FR S.N.U.               5:55.00    6:38.56  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tegenkamp, Marlee         SO M.S.S.U.            17:18.00   17:50.54  
  2 Bunch, Ashley             UN Unattached          17:10.00   18:06.54  
  3 Meade, Glynnis            FR Dallas Baptist      19:00.00   19:18.81  
  4 Kibet, Linet              JR Dallas Baptist      19:00.00   19:32.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, JeAnna          JR M.S.S.U.                9.14       9.21   1 
  2 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                9.50       9.35   1 
  3 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.                9.60       9.44   1 
  4 Wermager, Samantha        JR Mo. S&T                 9.84       9.66   1 
  5 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St           10.50       9.70   2 
  6 Hudson, Helena            FR Mo. S&T                            9.72   2 
  7 Bringer, Sarah            UN Unattached              9.70       9.88   1 
  8 Crutcher, Lindsay         SR Mo. S&T                10.13      10.56   2 
  9 Posey, Taylor             FR S.N.U.                  9.45      10.73   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Missouri Southern St.  'A'                        4:03.00    4:06.22  
     1) Hughes, Jasmin SO               2) Parris, Taylor FR              
     3) Bower, Melanie FR               4) Weldin, Emily FR               
  2 Mo. S&T  'A'                                      4:06.00    4:11.43  
     1) Crutcher, Lindsay SR            2) Kruse, Paige SR                
     3) Bradshaw, Mary SO               4) Osborne, Kassie SR             
  3 Southwest Baptist Un.  'A'                        4:06.00    4:12.46  
     1) Shell, Emma SO                  2) Dusenberg, Katie SR            
     3) Berck, Allison FR               4) Hackney, Holly SR              
  4 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   4:05.00    4:12.60  
     1) Dickey, Hillary JR              2) Timberlake, Jacque FR          
     3) Southard, Whitney JR            4) Clements, Kirby FR             
  5 Missouri Southern St.  'B'                        4:15.00    4:23.46  
     1) Sheppard, JeAnna JR             2) Paullus, Emily FR              
     3) Graskemper, Sagan SO            4) Jones, Mahogany FR             
  6 Southwest Baptist Un.  'B'                        4:06.00    4:31.27  
     1) Chuning, Corie JR               2) Luckel, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Lindemann, Alexis FR            4) Tippin, Kristin FR             
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dallas Baptist Un.  'A'                                     13:42.56  
     1) Bruce, Kelsey FR                2) Durrwachter, Julie FR          
     3) Spivey, Ashley SO               4) Mark, Katie FR                 
  2 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                13:00.00   13:57.76  
     1) Keller, Sarah FR                2) Posey, Taylor FR               
     3) Keo, Catalina JR                4) Burgweger, Chesney JR          
  3 Dallas Baptist Un.  'B'                                     13:58.80  
     1) Rayas, Sarah FR                 2) Meade, Glynnis FR              
     3) Brown, Tiffany FR               4) Wimsatt, Tawnee FR             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.42, 1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa             SR M.S.S.U.               1.72m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hardy, Whitney            UN Unattached             1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rice, Shanise             FR Pittsburg St           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sutherland, Shelby        FR M.S.S.U.               1.60m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Booth, Gayla              UN Unattached             1.63m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St           1.44m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Langford, Vanessa         SO M.S.S.U.               3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McFarland, Ashleigh       FR M.S.S.U.               3.04m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.               3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Clement, Molly            SO Mo. S&T                3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ederle, Rachel            SO Mo. S&T                3.42m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Haase, Sydney             SO M.S.S.U.               3.50m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Schram, Sydnee            FR Mo. S&T                           3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Bowman, Ashley            SO Pittsburg St           2.99m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Burroughs, Aubrey         SO S.N.U.                 3.35m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bragg, Lindsey            SO M.S.S.U.               5.61m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m  4.99m  FOUL  5.01m
  2 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.               4.95m      5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  4.75m  4.99m  5.03m  5.06m  5.02m
  3 Crutcher, Lindsay         SR Mo. S&T                5.18m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  FOUL  4.70m  4.88m  4.68m  4.80m
  4 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.               5.48m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  4.91m  4.97m  5.03m  4.90m  4.90m
  5 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.               4.72m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  5.01m  4.96m  FOUL  4.92m
  6 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.               4.72m     J5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.00m  4.87m  5.02m  5.00m
  7 Bradshaw, Mary            SO Mo. S&T                5.18m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.69m  4.79m  4.79m  4.94m  4.53m  4.86m
  8 Booth, Gayla              UN Unattached             5.18m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.72m  FOUL  4.59m  4.85m  4.69m  4.77m
  9 Stevenson, Kelly          SR Dallas Baptist                    4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.39m  4.57m  4.37m            
 10 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St           4.47m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.47m            
 -- Dies, Krista              SO Ok. Wesleyan                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jalexis         JR Pittsburg St          11.73m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.50m  11.59m  11.34m  10.96m  11.42m    
  2 White, Amber              FR M.S.S.U.              11.27m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.85m  10.65m  10.63m  10.61m    
  3 Mead, Taitum              FR M.S.S.U.              10.66m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.49m  10.63m  10.55m  10.46m  10.35m  10.41m
  4 Newell, Shelby            FR M.S.S.U.              11.27m    J10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  10.49m  10.63m  10.41m  10.51m  10.37m
  5 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.              10.66m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.35m  10.27m  10.45m  9.90m  9.97m  9.80m
  6 Jones, Mahogany           FR M.S.S.U.              11.17m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.39m  9.97m  10.35m  8.77m  9.82m  9.95m
  7 Booth, Gayla              UN Unattached            10.79m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m  10.06m  10.20m  10.05m  10.07m  PASS
  8 Bragg, Lindsey            SO M.S.S.U.              10.82m      9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.40m  9.93m  9.19m  9.49m  9.20m  PASS
  9 Stevenson, Kelly          SR Dallas Baptist                    9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.61m  9.67m  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Nicole             SR M.S.S.U.              15.16m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.16m  14.25m  FOUL  14.18m  14.67m  14.81m
  2 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St          13.71m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.54m  13.62m  14.30m  FOUL  13.85m  13.63m
  3 Cornman, Kylie            SO M.S.S.U.              14.02m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.60m  13.18m  13.44m  13.18m  13.94m  13.81m
  4 Stevens, Jackie           SO S.N.U.                12.49m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.68m  10.82m  FOUL  11.54m  11.47m  11.13m
  5 Bower, Melanie            FR M.S.S.U.                          8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.36m  7.57m  8.41m  8.03m  8.63m  8.86m
  6 Paullus, Emily            FR M.S.S.U.                          8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  8.43m  PASS            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St          15.84m     16.75m   54-11.50 
      16.53m  15.73m  FOUL  16.11m  FOUL  16.75m
  2 Green, Nicole             SR M.S.S.U.              15.84m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  15.66m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  15.68m
  3 Cornman, Kylie            SO M.S.S.U.              15.24m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stevens, Jackie           SO S.N.U.                14.93m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.03m  12.69m  14.35m  14.15m  14.15m  FOUL
  5 Schmid, Christine         SO Mo. S&T               12.19m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Deneko             JR S.B.U.                  7.15       6.99   1 
  2 Ginger, Darion            UN Unattached                         7.06   3 
  3 Hawkins, Adriel           SO Mo. S&T                 7.05       7.07   1 
  4 Price, Anthony            FR M.S.S.U.                           7.16   3 
  5 Arehart, Blake            JR M.S.S.U.                           7.26   3 
  6 Peer, Eric                FR Mo. S&T                 7.21       7.30   2 
  7 Rooffener, Dustin         SO M.S.S.U.                7.20       7.31   1  7.305
  8 hood, kevin               UN Unattached                        J7.31   3  7.309
  9 Barnum, Dylan             FR S.B.U.                  7.20       7.34   1 
 10 Shell, William            SO S.B.U.                  7.30       7.43   2 
 11 Hall, David               FR S.B.U.                  7.30       7.60   2 
 12 Lawrence, Dwayne          UN Unattached              7.20       7.64   1 
 13 Goins, JT                 JR S.B.U.                  7.50       7.66   2 
 14 Hammond, Brandon          SO S.B.U.                  7.50       7.67   2 
 15 Beard, Cameron            FR S.B.U.                  7.50       7.68   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Adriel           SO Mo. S&T                22.64      22.44   1 
  2 Price, Anthony            FR M.S.S.U.               22.89      23.00   1 
  3 Peer, Eric                FR Mo. S&T                23.25      23.28   2 
  4 Arehart, Blake            JR M.S.S.U.               23.15      23.29   2 
  5 Rooffener, Dustin         SO M.S.S.U.               23.12      23.75   2 
  6 hood, kevin               UN Unattached                        24.03   4 
  7 Smith, Travis             JR Mo. S&T                23.77      24.21   3 
  8 Hayes, Jonathan           FR S.N.U.                 24.00      24.37   3 
  9 Hall, Warren              SO Mo. S&T                23.82      24.50   3 
 10 Ross, Chandler            FR M.S.S.U.                          25.15   4 
 11 McKenzie, D'Andre         FR M.S.S.U.                          26.32   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tanksley, Clark           UN Unattached             51.37      51.06   1 
  2 Jimoh, Rilwan             SO S.N.U.                 51.50      51.43   1 
  3 Miller, Kentrell          SO S.N.U.                 53.00      52.18   3 
  4 Allen, Jazz               SO M.S.S.U.               51.89      52.32   1 
  5 Tate, Thrysten            FR Dallas Baptist         52.00      52.44   1 
  6 Ramler, Ryan              FR Pittsburg St           52.50      52.51   2 
  7 Smith, Travis             JR Mo. S&T                52.32      52.70   2 
  8 Smith, Quinton            UN Unattached                        53.18   4 
  9 Mathis, Chad              FR S.N.U.                 53.00      53.23   3 
 10 Lulko, Corey              FR S.N.U.                 53.00      53.27   3 
 11 Ross, Chandler            FR M.S.S.U.                          53.65   4 
 12 Hall, Warren              SO Mo. S&T                52.51      53.71   2 
 13 Holland, Darryl           FR Pittsburg St           52.50      54.22   2 
 14 McKenzie, D'Andre         FR M.S.S.U.                          54.53   4 
 15 Vandomelen, Nathan        FR Mo. S&T                53.56      54.78   3 
 16 Gal, Piotr                FR Mo. S&T                51.68      54.83   1 
 17 Winkle, Derick            SR Mo. S&T                54.19      55.05   3 
 18 Lawrence, Dwayne          UN Unattached             52.22      55.14   2 
 19 Heap, Loren               FR S.N.U.                 55.00      56.02   4 
 20 Cote, Shane               SO Pittsburg St           53.50      57.45   3 
 21 Crutcher, Wesley          FR Mo. S&T                           59.70   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Turn 2 Box Alley Start
 Alley 1 - Seed 2,4,6,8,10,12
 Alley 2 - Seed 1,3,5,7,9,11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiptoo, Edwin             SR Dallas Baptist       1:55.00    1:59.94  
  2 Hampton, Nigel            FR S.N.U.               2:00.00    2:01.44  
  3 Tribble, Louis            FR S.B.U.               2:00.00    2:01.47  
  4 Chambers, Alex            SR Mo. S&T              1:57.32    2:01.99  
  5 Koser, Jordan             JR Dallas Baptist       2:00.00    2:03.80  
  6 Williams, Aaron           JR S.B.U.               2:02.00    2:04.18  
  7 Hay, Alan                 FR Pittsburg St         2:04.00    2:04.54  
  8 Pfleiderer, Max           FR Mo. S&T              2:03.00    2:05.58  
  9 Rosendale, Jacob          FR S.B.U.               2:05.00    2:08.65  
 10 White, Nic                SO Dallas Baptist       2:04.00    2:09.70  
 11 Williams, Jakob           SO S.N.U.               2:08.00    2:18.13  
 12 Pinazza, Tony             JR S.N.U.               2:08.00    2:19.05  
 13 Winslow, Luke             SO S.N.U.               2:08.00    2:20.43  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jacob           FR Dallas Baptist       4:25.00    4:27.50  
  2 Ward, Ethan               JR S.B.U.               4:30.00    4:27.51  
  3 Pauley, Joshua            FR Dallas Baptist       4:25.00    4:28.47  
  4 Leaheay, Andrew           FR S.N.U.               4:30.00    4:28.59  
  5 Karamitros, Luke          FR S.B.U.               4:30.00    4:29.25  
  6 Furtkamp, Mitch           SO S.B.U.               4:25.00    4:31.93  
  7 Slagle, Austin            FR S.B.U.               4:29.00    4:33.41  
  8 Morgan, Zach              JR Dallas Baptist       4:35.00    4:35.34  
  9 Tomlin, Jameson           FR Dallas Baptist       4:35.00    4:36.01  
 10 Kramer, Taylor            FR M.S.S.U.             4:32.32    4:37.10  
 11 Weis, Michael             SO M.S.S.U.             4:21.33    4:38.01  
 12 Arthur, Ryan              UN Unattached                      4:38.45  
 13 Crowder, Tony             FR M.S.S.U.             4:25.44    4:40.60  
 14 Hale, Joseph              FR Dallas Baptist       4:35.00    4:46.12  
 15 Gonzales, Alex            FR Dallas Baptist       4:35.00    4:49.91  
 16 Showler, Derek            FR S.B.U.               4:45.00    4:53.67  
 17 Whitsett, Collin          SR S.N.U.               4:35.00    4:59.58  
 18 Youngbear, Adam           SO S.N.U.               4:50.00    5:11.99  
 19 Mead, Richard             FR S.N.U.               4:50.00    5:18.52  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Archibald, Jusean         JR Mo. S&T                 8.44       8.28   1 
  2 Allen, Jazz               SO M.S.S.U.                8.42       8.38   1 
  3 Barnum, Dylan             FR S.B.U.                  8.50       8.48   1 
  4 Smith, Quinton            UN Unattached                         8.49   2 
  5 Winkle, Derick            SR Mo. S&T                 8.58       8.57   1 
  6 hood, kevin               UN Unattached                         8.58   2 
  7 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.                           8.71   2 
  8 Ramler, Ryan              FR Pittsburg St            8.60       8.83   1 
  9 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St            8.60       8.89   1 
 10 Gal, Piotr                FR Mo. S&T                            9.07   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   3:25.00    3:28.70   1 
     1) Mustain, Randy SO               2) Crow, Jason FR                 
     3) Piepenbrink, Jeff FR            4) Ramler, Ryan FR                
  2 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                 3:27.00    3:30.54   1 
     1) Jimoh, Rilwan SO                2) Miller, Kentrell SO            
     3) Mathis, Chad FR                 4) Lulko, Corey FR                
  3 Southwest Baptist Un.  'A'                        3:34.00    3:31.71   2 
     1) Shell, William SO               2) Beard, Cameron FR              
     3) Hammond, Brandon SO             4) Williams, Aaron JR             
  4 Southwest Baptist Un.  'B'                        3:34.00    3:32.66   2 
     1) Goins, JT JR                    2) Brown, Deneko JR               
     3) Hall, David FR                  4) Barnum, Dylan FR               
  5 Mo. S&T  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:34.63   1 
     1) Hawkins, Adriel SO              2) Chambers, Alex SR              
     3) Pfleiderer, Max FR              4) Smith, Travis JR               
  6 Missouri Southern St.  'A'                        3:28.00    3:36.90   1 
     1) Allen, Jazz SO                  2) Thomas, Jayce FR               
     3) Price, Anthony FR               4) Ross, Chandler FR              
  7 Missouri Southern St.  'B'                        3:32.00    3:38.88   1 
     1) Woldtvedt, Raymond SO           2) Lowe, John JR                  
     3) McKenzie, D'Andre FR            4) Arehart, Blake JR              
  8 Mo. S&T  'B'                                      3:30.00    3:38.89   1 
     1) Hall, Warren SO                 2) Winkle, Derick SR              
     3) Vandomelen, Nathan FR           4) Gal, Piotr FR                  
  9 Missouri Southern St.  'C'                        3:36.24    3:50.10   2 
     1) Boure, Darion FR                2) Rowe, Jacob SO                 
     3) Keller, Jarret SO               4) Bobbett, Zachariah FR          
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwest Baptist Un.  'A'                       10:35.00   10:46.41  
     1) Slagle, Austin FR               2) Tribble, Louis FR              
     3) Karamitros, Luke FR             4) Smith, Cody FR                 
  2 Dallas Baptist Un.  'A'                                     10:49.06  
     1) Kiptoo, Edwin SR                2) Tate, Thrysten FR              
     3) Pauley, Joshua FR               4) Phillips, Jacob FR             
  3 Missouri Southern St.  'B'                                  10:59.03  
     1) Kramer, Taylor FR               2) Rooffener, Dustin SO           
     3) Weis, Michael SO                4) Crowder, Tony FR               
  4 Southern Nazarene University  'A'                10:30.00   11:17.11  
     1) Hampton, Nigel FR               2) Heap, Loren FR                 
     3) Leaheay, Andrew FR              4) Whitsett, Collin SR            
  5 Dallas Baptist Un.  'B'                                     11:33.69  
     1) Tomlin, Jameson FR              2) White, Nic SO                  
     3) Gonzales, Alex FR               4) Morgan, Zach JR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tanksley, Clark           UN Unattached             2.05m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Turner, Derek             UN Unattached             1.98m      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.                          1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St           1.82m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.00,4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.85, 4.95, 5.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lowe, John                JR M.S.S.U.               4.77m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Snyder, Colbie            JR Pittsburg St           4.59m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 McGiure, Ryan             FR Mo. S&T                          J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Woldtvedt, Raymond        SO M.S.S.U.               4.69m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McLeod, Michael           JR M.S.S.U.                          4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Durand, Cody              FR Mo. S&T                          J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Piatt, Michael            SO Unattached             4.59m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Bertelli, Scott           FR M.S.S.U.                          4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Bobbett, Zachariah        FR M.S.S.U.                          4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St           4.31m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hackett, Alec             SO Mo. S&T                4.11m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 11 Keller, Jarret            SO M.S.S.U.               4.19m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 13 Russo, Nick               SO Pittsburg St           4.39m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rethy, Ryan               JR Mo. S&T                4.57m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Irvin, Scott              SO S.N.U.                 4.57m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Hellwig, Dan              SR Mo. S&T                4.97m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Sills, Tim                FR Mo. S&T                              NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Fair, Daniel              FR M.S.S.U.                             NH            
     4.00 4.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kiara              UN Unattached             7.08m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.07m  7.01m  6.80m            
  2 Dowdy, Antonio            JR Pittsburg St           7.01m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.82m  6.70m  6.78m  6.46m  6.81m  7.06m
  3 Thomas, Elijah            JR Mo. S&T                7.16m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.81m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL
  4 Tanksley, Clark           UN Unattached             6.90m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.72m  FOUL  6.85m  6.74m  6.57m  6.69m
  5 Boure, Darion             FR M.S.S.U.               6.70m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.33m  6.48m  6.58m  6.74m  6.76m  6.70m
  6 Rowe, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.               6.70m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.53m  6.64m  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  6.69m
  7 Archibald, Jusean         JR Mo. S&T                7.01m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      5.15m  6.47m  FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mann, Steven              SO Pittsburg St           6.80m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.30m  6.59m  6.41m  6.60m  PASS  PASS
  9 Gal, Piotr                FR Mo. S&T                6.85m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.34m  FOUL  6.42m            
 10 McClelland, Taylor        SR M.S.S.U.               6.90m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.39m  6.41m  6.25m            
 11 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.               6.70m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.13m            
 -- Soles, Keenan             SO Pittsburg St           6.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kiara              UN Unattached            14.93m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.83m  14.83m  15.03m  15.10m  PASS  PASS
  2 Soles, Keenan             SO Pittsburg St          14.50m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  14.43m  14.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Boure, Darion             FR M.S.S.U.              14.32m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.01m  14.51m  14.43m  14.12m  14.41m  13.23m
  4 Thomas, Jayce             FR M.S.S.U.              14.32m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  14.13m  13.95m
  5 McClelland, Taylor        SR M.S.S.U.              14.02m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.63m  13.56m  13.67m  13.93m  13.64m  13.79m
  6 Rowe, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.              14.17m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  13.71m  FOUL  13.66m  13.91m
  7 Smith, Joe                JR Mo. S&T               14.12m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.44m  FOUL  13.77m  13.10m  12.87m  FOUL
  8 Mann, Steven              SO Pittsburg St          13.97m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.13m  13.67m  13.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Wiggins, Cody             UN Unattached                       13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.96m  FOUL  13.31m            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Charles            UN Unattached            15.90m     16.51m   54-02.00 
      15.71m  FOUL  16.51m  15.38m  15.89m  15.77m
  2 Hackney, Seth             JR M.S.S.U.                         16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.52m  FOUL  15.41m  15.41m  15.74m  16.00m
  3 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.                         15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.64m  15.50m  15.15m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Stargell        UN Unattached            14.55m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.34m  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  15.42m  13.58m
  5 Victor, Justin            UN Unattached            14.42m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  14.14m  FOUL
  6 Lapietra, Brett           FR Mo. S&T                          14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Agee, Taeshon             UN Unattached            14.63m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL
  8 Griffin, Karim            SO Mo. S&T               13.71m     14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.00m  14.15m  14.23m  FOUL  13.67m  FOUL
  9 Appier, Garrett           FR Pittsburg St          14.83m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      12.95m  13.33m  13.71m            
 10 Grate, Shane              FR Ok. Wesleyan                     12.35m   40-06.25 
      10.71m  12.35m  11.38m            
 11 Bingham, Kenny            SR S.N.U.                13.10m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.31m  11.84m  11.34m            
 12 Garcia, Devin             UN Unattached            12.80m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Talley, Mark              FR S.B.U.                           10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  10.67m  10.59m            
 14 Hackett, Alec             SO Mo. S&T                9.22m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.00m  9.98m  10.15m            
 15 Kingery, Keegan           FR Ok. Wesleyan                     10.02m   32-10.50 
      7.85m  9.74m  10.02m            
 -- Wilson, Luke              FR Pittsburg St          15.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Agee, Taeshon             UN Unattached            18.28m     19.06m   62-06.50 
      FOUL  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  19.06m  FOUL
  2 Victor, Justin            UN Unattached            16.66m     17.62m   57-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.98m  17.56m  FOUL  17.62m
  3 Wilson, Luke              FR Pittsburg St          15.67m     16.51m   54-02.00 
      15.63m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m
  4 Green, Dustin             JR M.S.S.U.                         15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.31m  FOUL  15.37m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 James, Charles            UN Unattached            14.93m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.35m  14.31m  FOUL  15.18m  15.08m  FOUL
  6 Garcia, Devin             UN Unattached            13.71m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.18m  13.99m  14.82m  13.71m  13.77m  13.45m
  7 Williams, Stargell        UN Unattached            14.63m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      12.62m  13.95m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
  8 Ferguson, Kellin          SO Mo. S&T               13.41m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vellella, Joseph          FR Mo. S&T                          13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.40m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Heckert, Blaze            FR Pittsburg St          12.80m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Appier, Garrett           FR Pittsburg St          14.63m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Cantrell, Garrett         FR Pittsburg St          14.78m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.69m  12.28m            
 13 Bingham, Kenny            SR S.N.U.                14.63m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  11.22m  12.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14 Talley, Mark              FR S.B.U.                            9.30m   30-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS