Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2011 08:38 PM
              Fazoli/Baymont Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011               
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.54  2003        LaVerne Jones, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dull, Alyx                FR Mo. State               7.84       7.77q  4 
  2 Joseph, Pernell           FR Mo. State               7.79       7.83q  4 
  3 Pope, Jasmine             SO Coffeyville             7.67       7.87q  2  7.8645
  4 Mace, Jennifer            SR Tulsa                   7.75      J7.87q  3  7.8667
  5 Ebenja, Cathy             JR Harding                 7.65       7.90q  1  7.8901
  6 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.                7.89      J7.90q  2  7.8945
  7 Barnett, Chantel          FR S.B.U.                  7.91       7.95q  1  7.9420
  8 Chuning, Corie            SO S.B.U.                  7.80      J7.95q  6  7.9421
  9 Johnson, Stephany         SO U.C.M.                  7.81       7.98q  5 
 10 Sanford, Jasmine          SR S.B.U.                  7.85       8.01q  3 
 11 Peavy, Sydney             FR Mo. State               7.81       8.02q  6 
 12 Guion-Firmin, Lenora      SO Tulsa                   7.80       8.03q  5 
 13 Thomas, Tyrahnique        SR S.B.U.                  7.90       8.07   1 
 14 Mortenson, Lori           JR U.C.M.                  8.16       8.15   4 
 15 Wallace, Jackie           FR Coffeyville             8.25       8.19   6 
 16 Locke, Andrea             FR Mo. State               8.15       8.22   3  8.2128
 17 Paullus, Emily            UN Unattached              8.27      J8.22   6  8.2179
 18 Casey, Nakita             FR Allen County                       8.27   5 
 19 Graskemper, Sagan         FR M.S.S.U.                8.35       8.30   5 
 20 Henderson, Shamprea       SO Coffeyville             8.10       8.34   2 
 21 Bassett, Angel            SR Dallas Baptist          8.45       8.41   2 
 22 Washington, Keashia       FR Coffeyville             8.40       8.46   3 
 23 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.                8.38       8.52   4 
 24 Holman, Jasmine           JR Dallas Baptist          8.51       8.59   1 
 25 Pigford, Dominica         SO Evangel                 8.76       8.62   2 
 26 House, Kasie              FR Allen County                       8.69   6 
 27 Schmidt, Jenna            JR U.C.M.                  8.20       8.73   5 
 28 Chambless, Taylor         FR Maryville               8.68       8.78   1 
 29 Baltrushunas, Kate        FR Maryville               8.92       9.09   3 
 30 Pasche, Lisa              SO Evangel                 9.54       9.46   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.52                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 25.08  2010        Mihalinec/Nimnko/Holloway, UNO/Arkansas/Tuls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guion-Firmin, Lenora      SO Tulsa                  24.34      25.20P  1 
  2 Moore, Aubrey             SR Mo. S&T                25.59      25.53   2 
  3 McKay, Kelly              SR M.S.S.U.               25.50      25.66   1 
  4 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.               25.87      25.72   2 
  5 Thomas, Tyrahnique        SR S.B.U.                 25.59      25.82   2 
  6 Sanford, Jasmine          SR S.B.U.                 26.21      25.89   3 
  7 Pope, Jasmine             SO Coffeyville            25.49      25.95   2 
  8 Shell, Emma               FR S.B.U.                 25.90      26.09   2 
  9 Ebenja, Cathy             JR Harding                25.32      26.59   1 
 10 Graham, Kara              FR Mo. State              25.50      26.66   1 
 11 Barnett, Chantel          FR S.B.U.                 26.45      26.93   3 
 12 Daughtery, Reaux          FR Mo. State              26.00      26.95   3 
 13 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.               27.29      27.19   3 
 14 Sheppard, JeAnna          SO M.S.S.U.               28.10      27.26   5 
 15 Mortenson, Lori           JR U.C.M.                 27.32      27.42   4 
 16 Henderson, Shamprea       SO Coffeyville            26.90      27.46   3 
 17 Close, Alex               JR M.S.S.U.               27.90      27.65   5 
 18 Ledington, Ryane          FR Harding                27.79      27.89   4 
 19 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.               28.09      28.06   5  28.0521
 20 Casey, Nakita             FR Allen County                     J28.06   6  28.0580
 21 Holman, Jasmine           JR Dallas Baptist         27.00      28.28   4 
 22 Mucho, Laura              UN Unattached             27.00      28.56   4 
 23 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                 28.50      28.59   5 
 24 Swenson, Maggie           FR W.J.C.                 28.01      28.71   5 
 25 House, Kasie              FR Allen County           27.00      29.56   4 
 26 Pigford, Dominica         SO Evangel                31.06      30.24   6 
 27 Cook, Maya                FR Coffeyville            30.21      30.28   6 
 28 Chambless, Taylor         FR Maryville              30.91      30.49   6 
 29 Pasche, Lisa              SO Evangel                31.37      31.29   6 
 30 Woods, Brittni            SO Evangel                32.28      31.54   6 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:43.72  2001        Tracy Robertson, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Josie             FR Tulsa               10:11.10    9:53.54  
  2 Rollins, Jaclyn           FR Tulsa               10:20.00   10:12.55  
  3 Wallbig, Courtney         UN Unattached                     10:16.71  
  4 Graff, Brittney           SR Pittsburg St        10:40.00   10:22.59  
  5 Phillips, Rachel          SR Dallas Baptist      10:25.00   10:27.71  
  6 Englehutt, Laura          SR Tulsa               10:10.00   10:34.60  
  7 Stegman, Crystal          SR K.W.U.              10:31.76   10:44.67  
  8 McClure, Krenda           FR S.B.U.              10:41.00   10:45.66  
  9 Conrad, Colleen           JR Mo. S&T             11:00.00   10:45.90  
 10 Owensby, Christina        SO S.B.U.              10:40.00   10:46.43  
 11 Deng, Ajok                SO W.J.C.              10:34.92   10:46.55  
 12 Stratman, Jillian         FR K.W.U.              10:48.47   10:47.61  
 13 Arnold, Nicole            SO U.C.M.              11:35.00   11:01.91  
 14 Lake, Mindy               SO Mo. S&T             11:00.00   11:12.83  
 15 Kendrick, Cassy           SO Cowley C.C.         11:20.45   11:13.75  
 16 Johnson, Jessie           FR W.J.C.              11:27.00   11:14.21  
 17 Buerky, Brooke            SO U.C.M.              11:25.00   11:18.41  
 18 Kibet, Linet              JR Dallas Baptist      10:45.00   11:37.30  
 19 Julina, White             JR K.W.U.              11:05.18   11:37.65  
 20 McClaughry, Trenda        FR Cowley C.C.                    12:00.36  
 21 Schaffner, Laura          JR Dallas Baptist      12:00.00   12:14.88  
 22 Banda, Jes                FR Maryville           12:30.00   12:26.75  
 23 Botello, Elena            FR Pratt C.C.                     12:38.23  
 24 Elliot, Molly             SO Harding             12:11.52   12:43.49  
 25 Collins, Mary Kate        FR Harding             12:10.36   13:12.97  
 26 Pyeatt, Nikki             FR Pratt C.C.                     13:57.67  
 27 Morales, Tonya            FR Pratt C.C.                     13:57.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           JR U.C.M.                  8.68     P 8.91q  1 
  2 Imhof, Carolin            SO Tulsa                   8.89       9.00q  6 
  3 Carlson, Anne             UN Unattached              9.10       9.14q  3 
  4 Simpson, Brandy           SR M.S.S.U.                9.45       9.15q  2 
  5 Farley, Richelle          SO Cowley C.C.             9.24       9.20q  5 
  6 Alewine, Erin             FR U.C.M.                  9.20       9.24q  5  9.2309
  7 Selby, Angela             SR U.C.M.                  8.99      J9.24q  2  9.2391
  8 Prewitt, Gracie           FR S.B.U.                  9.30       9.28q  1 
  9 Gillespie, Jennifer       SR S.B.U.                  9.15       9.31q  4 
 10 Sheppard, JeAnna          SO M.S.S.U.                9.24       9.35q  4 
 11 Steel, Brianna            SR Tulsa                   9.43       9.40q  6 
 12 Vengels, Lisa             JR M.S.S.U.                9.24       9.41q  3 
 13 Ballock, Emily            JR Pittsburg St            9.27       9.49   2 
 14 Wallace, Jackie           FR Coffeyville             9.54       9.56   4 
 15 Washington, Keashia       FR Coffeyville             9.58       9.61   5 
 16 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                  9.61       9.62   4 
 17 Paullus, Emily            UN Unattached              9.53       9.68   3 
 18 Wermager, Samantha        SO Mo. S&T                 9.66       9.84   3 
 19 Dusenburg, Katie          JR S.B.U.                  9.44       9.87   1 
 19 Williams, Myah            JR U.C.M.                  9.59       9.87   5 
 21 Corcoran, Elizabeth       FR M.S.S.U.               10.05       9.93   3 
 22 Jones, Nayshona           JR Pittsburg St           10.00       9.94   1 
 23 Meadows, Kasey            FR M.S.S.U.               10.02       9.95   2 
 24 Crutcher, Lindsay         JR Mo. S&T                10.56      10.13   5 
 25 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St            9.75      10.32   1 
 26 Gladden, Tianna           SO Neosho                 10.61      10.62   5 
 27 Wilmsmeyer, Courtney      JR W.J.C.                 11.00      10.82   2 
 28 Cipicchio, Taylor         FR Mo. S&T                10.52      10.89   4 
 29 Bradshaw, Mary            FR Mo. S&T                10.85      10.94   4 
 30 Pasche, Lisa              SO Evangel                10.99      11.29   3 
 31 Pigford, Dominica         SO Evangel                11.77      11.39   6 
 32 Lowe, Crystal             FR Neosho                 11.29      11.88   1 
 33 Harris, Audre             FR Allen County            9.67      12.89   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11:43.70                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12:18.70                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 12:01.28  2006        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cowley C.C.  'A'                                 12:38.64   13:15.94  
     1) Bland, Valerie SO               2) Farley, Richelle SO            
     3) Krepel, Katie FR                4) Lanoy, Jessalyn FR             
  2 Harding University  'A'                          12:45.09   13:20.75  
     1) Atkins, Hagan SR                2) McAllister, Callie JR          
     3) Schliffka, Hannah FR            4) Roberts, Rachel FR             
  3 Coffeyville C.C.  'A'                            14:20.96   14:01.50  
     1) Sack, Natasha FR                2) Outing, Amber FR               
     3) Bourquin, Kylie FR              4) Lightfoot, Amanda FR           
  4 Maryville University  'A'                        14:30.00   14:24.08  
     1) Luebbert, Paige FR              2) Schmidt, Jasmine FR            
     3) Jarman, Deidra FR               4) Seidel, Justine FR             
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 6.16m  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           JR U.C.M.                 5.70m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.49m  5.44m  5.35m  5.51m  5.54m
  2 Alewine, Erin             FR U.C.M.                 5.40m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.10m  5.50m  5.47m
  3 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.               5.36m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.31m  5.43m  FOUL  5.43m
  4 Stach, Sarah              SR Mo. S&T                5.34m     J5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.37m  5.42m  5.22m  FOUL  5.43m
  5 Carlson, Anne             UN Unattached             5.50m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.37m  5.39m  FOUL  5.26m  5.33m  5.34m
  6 Imhof, Carolin            SO Tulsa                  5.32m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.35m  5.07m  5.36m            
  7 Simpson, Brandy           SR M.S.S.U.               5.30m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.21m  5.12m  5.24m  4.89m  5.28m  5.22m
  8 Crutcher, Lindsay         JR Mo. S&T                5.07m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  5.16m  FOUL  4.99m  FOUL
  9 Schmidt, Jenna            JR U.C.M.                 5.25m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  5.04m  5.05m            
 10 Steel, Brianna            SR Tulsa                  5.03m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  FOUL            
 11 Selby, Angela             SR U.C.M.                 5.30m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.98m            
 12 Booth, Gayla              JR M.S.S.U.               5.10m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.95m            
 13 Little, LeAnna            FR Coffeyville            4.75m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  FOUL            
 14 Olinyk, Rachel            JR M.S.S.U.                          4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.89m  FOUL            
 15 Pope, Jasmine             SO Coffeyville            5.29m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.88m  FOUL            
 16 Thompson, Naya            FR Coffeyville            4.75m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            
 17 Threadgill, Akilah        SO Allen County                      4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.75m  FOUL            
 18 Chambless, Taylor         FR Maryville              4.50m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Bradshaw, Mary            FR Mo. S&T                4.50m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Rautio, Sarah             FR Neosho                 4.83m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.               4.90m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Goldson, Rackell          SO Allen County           5.34m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      FOUL  4.55m  FOUL         
 23 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                 4.90m      4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St           4.80m      4.32m   14-02.25 
      FOUL  4.32m  FOUL            
 25 Stevenson, Kelly          SR Dallas Baptist                    4.22m   13-10.25 
      FOUL  4.22m  FOUL            
 26 Peterson, Jalexis         SO Pittsburg St           5.00m      3.72m   12-02.50 
      3.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jarmon, Jalesha           UN Unattached                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Boykin, Ashtin            FR Coffeyville            4.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.43m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 18.94m  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Nicole             JR M.S.S.U.              15.57m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  15.96m
  2 Klein, Kelsey             SR Tulsa                 16.75m     15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.76m  15.49m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m
  3 Howden, Mikayla           FR Coffeyville           15.13m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      14.74m  15.79m  15.25m  14.99m  14.72m  15.09m
  4 Gilbert, Lesli            SR Pittsburg St          15.07m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  13.71m  14.94m  14.30m  14.24m  14.64m
  5 Smith, Heidi              JR Pittsburg St          15.32m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.88m  14.35m  14.67m  14.79m  14.54m  14.77m
  6 Riley, Britany            JR W.J.C.                15.02m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.66m  13.93m  14.38m  13.85m  13.81m  FOUL
  7 Ralsitn, Ruthann          SO Cowley C.C.           12.90m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      12.45m  12.69m  14.09m  FOUL  13.10m  13.08m
  8 Blunt, Brittany           SO Coffeyville           15.06m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.39m  13.32m  13.99m  13.34m  13.87m  14.06m
  9 Lowe, Misty               SO Neosho                13.41m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.53m  13.06m  13.97m            
 10 Serpan, Shelby            FR Neosho                13.55m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      11.70m  13.88m  13.29m            
 11 Browne, Kapi              SO Coffeyville           14.58m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  13.45m  FOUL            
 12 Cornman, Kylie            FR M.S.S.U.              11.40m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 McCall, Scarlett          SO Mo. State             13.89m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  12.71m  13.31m            
 14 Green, Whitney            SO Cowley C.C.           12.46m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.26m  FOUL  13.18m            
 15 Mulloy, Katie             UN Unattached            12.07m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.98m  FOUL            
 16 Mickelson, Hanne          SR W.J.C.                13.30m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  12.70m  FOUL            
 17 Dantin, Jessica           UN Unattached            12.14m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Holt, Kim                 FR Neosho                12.25m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Schmid, Christine         FR Mo. S&T               10.52m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Mercer, Kammie            FR Cowley C.C.           11.31m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Hardin, Sarah             SO Cowley C.C.           13.21m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Hope, Stephanie           SO Cowley C.C.           11.01m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Raley, Mandie             SO Harding                9.48m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.52m            
 24 Perring, Erin             FR Harding                8.53m      8.33m   27-04.00 
      8.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Brunnert, Kary            FR Maryville              7.65m      7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Ashford, Brianna          FR Maryville                         6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.35m            
 -- Stadnik, Sarah            SO W.J.C.                13.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Roper, Rhiannon           SO Harding               11.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shimmin, Ashlie           FR Pittsburg St          14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Weber, Emily              SO U.C.M.                12.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.88                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Kyran            SO Allen County            6.83       6.95q  2 
  2 Spies, Robert             UN Unattached              6.79       6.97q  1  6.9604
  3 Manuel, Josh              UN Unattached              6.96      J6.97q  5  6.9644
  4 Wilson, Mike              SR Mo. S&T                 6.98       6.98q  6  6.9705
  5 Davis, Kendall            SO Pittsburg St            6.96      J6.98q  5  6.9744
  6 Taylor, Fred              FR Cowley C.C.             6.88       6.99q  3 
  7 Huling, Trent             SO Allen County                       7.00q  6 
  8 Roach, Kenny              FR Coffeyville             7.03       7.04q  7  7.0345
  9 Vessell, Brett            SR Mo. S&T                 6.89      J7.04q  4  7.0359
 10 Johnson, DeMario          FR Allen County            6.99      J7.04q  7  7.0385
 11 Wright, Andrew            UN Unattached              7.05       7.06q  4  7.0509
 12 Lee, Ivey                 SR U.C.M.                  7.03      J7.06q  9  7.0546
 13 Wright, Greg              JR Pittsburg St            7.02      J7.06   8  7.0568
 14 Ederer, Clint             SO W.J.C.                  7.03      J7.06   9  7.0596
 15 Puccino, Phillip          FR Coffeyville             7.08       7.07   1 
 16 Henry, Chris              FR Allen County            7.04       7.08   6 
 17 Ezell, Orlando            FR Coffeyville             7.03       7.09   8 
 18 Stewart, Milton           JR Harding                 7.05       7.10   5 
 19 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.                7.09       7.15   1  7.1404
 20 McBride, Corderro         FR Pratt C.C.              7.14      J7.15   7  7.1434
 21 Utsey, Kyle               FR Coffeyville             7.10       7.17   3 
 22 White, Marquis            FR Cowley C.C.             7.05       7.19   3  7.1810
 23 Hawkins, Adriel           FR Mo. S&T                 7.14      J7.19   6  7.1835
 24 Watson, Ralph             FR U.C.M.                  7.24      J7.19   7  7.1884
 25 Moss, Dentri              SO Neosho                  7.08       7.20   2 
 26 Khan, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.                7.18       7.22   8 
 27 Edwards, Tanner           FR Neosho                  7.11       7.23   4 
 28 Johnson, CJ               UN Unattached              7.21       7.27   4 
 29 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.                7.24       7.29   6 
 30 Baldwin, Zach             SO Allen County                       7.30   7  7.2934
 31 Bingham, Andrew           FR Mo. S&T                 7.35      J7.30   3  7.2990
 32 Martin, Sean              SO Mo. S&T                 7.18       7.33   9 
 33 Burton, Troy              FR Pratt C.C.              7.34       7.35   4 
 34 Bembry, Maurlon           SR M.S.S.U.                7.12       7.44   5 
 35 Bundrick, Jon             JR Evangel                 7.48       7.45   5 
 36 Branch, Zach              UN Unattached              7.40       7.47   2 
 37 Murphy, Dustin            SO Pratt C.C.              7.42       7.50   3 
 38 Hall, Trae                FR S.B.U.                  7.38       7.51   1 
 39 Burton, Travis            SO Pratt C.C.              7.29       7.53   5 
 40 Claypool, Devin           FR U.C.M.                  7.35       7.54   2 
 41 Campbell, Chase           FR Evangel                 7.47       7.56   4 
 42 Shell, William            FR S.B.U.                  7.22       7.58   9 
 43 Finley, Davis             FR S.B.U.                  7.61       7.59   7 
 44 Falk, Matthew             SO Evangel                 7.61       7.61   6 
 45 Thompson III, John        FR Allen County                       7.66   8 
 46 Steil, Dane               FR Cowley C.C.             7.23       7.67   8 
 47 Marcom, Cody              FR Dallas Baptist          7.70       7.71   9 
 48 Kennedy, Matt             FR U.C.M.                  7.37       7.73   1 
 49 Roediger, Nick            FR Maryville               7.70       7.93   8 
 50 Martellaro, Johnny        FR Maryville               7.80       8.13   9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.76                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.20                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Huling, Trent             SO Allen County           22.50      22.13P  3 
  2 Ezell, Orlando            FR Coffeyville            22.81      22.43   5 
  3 Taylor, Fred              FR Cowley C.C.            22.15      22.46   1 
  4 Wilson, Mike              SR Mo. S&T                22.43      22.52   2 
  5 Stewart, Milton           JR Harding                22.23      22.54   1 
  6 Wright, Greg              JR Pittsburg St           22.50      22.63   3 
  7 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.               23.08      22.66   6 
  8 Ederer, Clint             SO W.J.C.                 22.69      22.70   3 
  9 Puccino, Phillip          FR Coffeyville            22.85      22.82   5 
 10 Walker, Abraham           SO Allen County           23.20      22.88   7 
 11 Henry, Chris              FR Allen County           22.90      22.92   5 
 12 White, Marquis            FR Cowley C.C.            22.48      22.95   2 
 13 Blackshear, Bruce         SO Pratt C.C.             22.51      22.99   3 
 14 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.               23.14      23.19   6 
 15 Roach, Kenny              FR Coffeyville            22.79      23.22   4 
 16 Davis, Kendall            SO Pittsburg St           22.50      23.24   2 
 17 McBride, Corderro         FR Pratt C.C.             23.51      23.26   7 
 18 Lee, Ivey                 SR U.C.M.                 23.27      23.31   7 
 19 Kennedy, Matt             FR U.C.M.                 23.67      23.32   8 
 20 Bennett, Darlyn           FR Allen County                      23.36  10 
 21 Howard, Kory              SO Harding                22.78      23.37   4 
 22 Patterson, Tyler          FR Cowley C.C.            22.98      23.38   5 
 23 Vessell, Brett            SR Mo. S&T                22.25      23.39   1 
 24 Shell, William            FR S.B.U.                 22.70      23.41   4 
 25 Romeo, Jamal              FR Allen County           23.60      23.42   8 
 26 Branch, Zach              UN Unattached             23.50      23.44   7 
 27 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.               23.75      23.46   8 
 28 Khan, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.               23.57      23.56   8 
 29 Utsey, Kyle               FR Coffeyville            23.18      23.61   7 
 30 Franklin, John            SO Neosho                 23.10      23.63   6 
 31 Hawkins, Adriel           FR Mo. S&T                22.39      23.65   2 
 32 Hall, Trae                FR S.B.U.                 24.15      23.88   9 
 33 Bingham, Andrew           FR Mo. S&T                23.94      23.95   9 
 34 Burton, Troy              FR Pratt C.C.             24.09      24.15   9 
 35 Murphy, Dustin            SO Pratt C.C.             24.51      24.33   9 
 36 Falk, Matthew             SO Evangel                24.58      24.44  10 
 37 Steil, Dane               FR Cowley C.C.            23.03      24.50   6 
 38 Ahnefeld, Kyle            JR U.C.M.                 24.39      24.76   9 
 39 Smith, Travis             SO Mo. S&T                23.93      24.80   8 
 40 Campbell, Chase           FR Evangel                25.02      24.95  10 
 41 Thompson III, John        FR Allen County                      25.27  10 
 42 Martellaro, Johnny        FR Maryville              26.75      25.85  10 
 43 Roediger, Nick            FR Maryville              26.60      26.41  10 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:12.82  2006        Daniel Maina, Cowley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Justin            SR Tulsa                8:20.00    8:18.57  
  2 Stones, Carl              JR Tulsa                8:20.04    8:19.24  
  3 Martin, Bill              JR Tulsa                8:20.05    8:24.71  
  4 Marshall, Tom             JR Tulsa                8:20.06    8:24.81  
  5 Davies, Geraint           SO Tulsa                8:20.10    8:25.64  
  6 Hodapp, Dennis            FR Tulsa                8:20.07    8:27.98  
  7 Pinheiro, Paulo           JR Tulsa                8:20.08    8:37.64  
  8 Miller, Phillip           SO S.B.U.               8:40.00    8:42.05  
  9 Johnson, Mitch            SO Tulsa                8:20.03    8:43.71  
 10 Volkert, Adam             FR Pittsburg St         8:45.00    8:46.23  
 11 Mayer, Kevin              FR Tulsa                8:59.01    8:50.20  
 12 Denny, Kevin              SR U.C.M.               8:48.96    8:50.69  
 13 Jacobs, Austin            JR Evangel              9:00.12    8:50.81  
 14 Cookson, Austin           SO Tulsa                9:00.00    8:52.71  
 15 Arthur, Ryan              UN Unattached           8:43.74    8:55.83  
 16 Mason, Alex               FR M.S.S.U.             8:44.82    8:59.75  
 17 Benton, Jacob             FR M.S.S.U.             8:44.29    9:03.63  
 18 Tayloe, Jacob             FR Mo. S&T              9:06.00    9:04.36  
 19 Blalock, Travis           FR Maryville            9:05.00    9:08.37  
 20 Lee, Derek                FR S.B.U.               9:00.00    9:09.27  
 21 Others, Victor            FR Cowley C.C.          8:51.64    9:14.89  
 22 Pauley, Joshua            FR Dallas Baptist       9:05.00    9:15.18  
 23 Humphrey, Casey           FR Maryville            9:20.00    9:15.86  
 24 Loats, Ben                JR Pittsburg St         8:55.00    9:18.10  
 25 Davidson, Mark            SR Tulsa                8:20.09    9:24.82  
 26 Harris, Brad              JR Tulsa                9:00.01    9:31.33  
 27 Webb, Andrew              SO M.S.S.U.             8:57.86    9:33.36  
 28 Furtkamp, Mitch           SO S.B.U.               9:00.00    9:35.13  
 29 Okiishi, Matt             FR Maryville            9:40.00    9:36.80  
 30 Calderon, Martin          FR Coffeyville         10:00.00    9:38.77  
 31 Boyle, Zach               FR Maryville            9:25.00    9:49.90  
 32 Johnson, Andrew           FR Pratt C.C.                      9:52.20  
 33 Beam, Phillip             FR Maryville           10:00.00    9:52.37  
 34 Hughes, Josh              SO Dallas Baptist      10:00.00    9:58.45  
 35 Jordan, Evans             SO K.W.U.              10:05.35   10:15.13  
 36 Guyette, Nathan           FR Pratt C.C.                     10:21.95  
 37 Vargas, Carlos            FR Pratt C.C.                     10:22.75  
 38 Halley, Justin            FR Maryville            9:55.00   10:25.16  
 39 Gonzales, Alex            FR Dallas Baptist      10:30.00   10:31.85  
 40 Boman, Sage               FR Pratt C.C.                     10:35.69  
 41 Kyte, Travis              SO Allen County                   10:39.56  
 42 Hafner, James             FR Evangel             11:21.09   11:16.51  
 -- O'Hare, Chris             SO Tulsa                8:20.01        DNF  
 -- Knox, Ethan               SO S.B.U.               8:57.46        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.97                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached              8.10     P 8.14q  1 
  2 Robinson, Terry           SR Mo. S&T                 8.31       8.26q  3 
  3 Braithwaite, Rolston      UN Unattached              8.31       8.32q  4 
  4 Allen, Jazz               FR M.S.S.U.                8.44       8.44q  3 
  5 Jasmin, Bryan             FR Cowley C.C.             8.26       8.45q  2  8.4442
  6 Smith, Quinten            UN Unattached              8.75      J8.45q  2  8.4462
  7 Watson, Ralph             FR U.C.M.                  8.32       8.47q  5 
  8 Winkle, Derick            JR Mo. S&T                 8.33       8.52q  5 
  9 Wicks, Matthias           FR Cowley C.C.             8.42       8.55q  4 
 10 Vogel, Brent              JR U.C.M.                  8.50       8.57q  1 
 11 Staten, Sharaden          SO W.J.C.                  8.62       8.63q  4 
 12 Wright, Kevin             SR M.S.S.U.                8.60       8.67q  3 
 13 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.                  8.49       8.68   2 
 14 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                8.68       8.75   3 
 15 Sementelli, Alex          SO Tulsa                   8.85       8.76   2 
 16 Archibald, Jusean         SO Mo. S&T                 8.65       8.79   5 
 17 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St            8.60       8.88   2 
 18 Stephens, Joe             SO Pittsburg St            8.50       8.94   1 
 19 Groves, David             FR Mo. S&T                 8.82       8.98   3 
 20 Virgil, Olnel             SO Allen County            8.68       9.05   5 
 21 Ahnefeld, Kyle            JR U.C.M.                  8.94       9.15   1 
 22 Mitchell, Austin          FR Harding                 9.20       9.16   2 
 23 Goins, JT                 SO S.B.U.                  9.22       9.28   3 
 24 Porter, Adrian            SO Cowley C.C.             9.64       9.30   5 
 25 Hackett, Alec             FR Mo. S&T                            9.47   4 
 26 Furlong, Brad             JR Harding                 9.88       9.52   5 
 27 Warren, Ethan             SO U.C.M.                  9.57       9.55   4 
 28 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.                8.81       9.90   4 
 29 Coleman, Connor           FR U.C.M.                  9.12      12.81   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:53.60                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                 10:23.82   10:39.39  
     1) Pogue, Sam SO                   2) Reece, Zach FR                 
     3) Weaver, Brandon SO              4) Kuk, Victor FR                 
  2 Coffeyville C.C.  'A'                            10:39.23   10:40.65  
     1) Lopez, Carlos SO                2) Poage, Derrick FR              
     3) Garrett, Logan FR               4) Ward, Ethan SO                 
  3 Harding University  'A'                          10:45.90   11:01.11  
     1) Seagren, Woody FR               2) Belcher, Landon FR             
     3) Wilson, Eric SO                 4) Evans, Andrew FR               
  4 Maryville University  'A'                        11:00.00   11:01.84  
     1) Jenkins, Tre FR                 2) Schwerdt, Adam FR              
     3) Baltrushunas, Andrew FR         4) Arveson, Adam FR               
  5 Evangel University  'A'                          10:47.87   11:38.06  
     1) Hoffman, Brandon SO             2) Bundrick, Jon JR               
     3) Nicklas, Matt SO                4) Ruckdeschell, James FR         
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.57m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.10m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 8.20m  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kiara              SR Pittsburg St           7.14m      7.23mP  23-08.75 
      7.23m  7.10m  7.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.               6.73m      7.14mP  23-05.25 
      6.82m  FOUL  6.73m  6.65m  6.93m  7.14m
  3 Hughes, Alex              FR W.J.C.                 7.02m      7.11mP  23-04.00 
      6.72m  7.11m  FOUL  6.65m  PASS  PASS
  4 Thomas, Elijah            JR Mo. S&T                6.96m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.64m  6.92m  FOUL  7.00m  7.05m  6.98m
  5 Charalambous, George      FR U.C.M.                 6.90m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  7.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.               6.73m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.64m  6.92m  6.85m  6.90m  6.56m  6.95m
  7 Mann, Steven              FR Pittsburg St           6.86m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.73m  6.58m  6.89m  6.93m  6.94m  FOUL
  8 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St           6.80m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.82m  6.81m  FOUL  6.86m  6.68m  6.80m
  9 Puccino, Phillip          FR Coffeyville            6.57m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.71m  6.82m  6.73m  6.40m  6.68m  6.74m
 10 Acevedo, Manny            FR Pratt C.C.             6.74m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.71m  6.54m  6.78m            
 11 Ezell, Orlando            FR Coffeyville            7.20m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  FOUL  6.54m            
 12 Braithwaite, Rolston      UN Unattached             7.15m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      FOUL  6.73m  FOUL            
 13 Martin, Sean              SO Mo. S&T                6.80m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.45m  6.72m  FOUL            
 14 Vogel, Brent              JR U.C.M.                 6.65m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  6.62m            
 15 McClelland, Taylor        JR M.S.S.U.               6.80m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.61m  FOUL            
 16 Sementelli, Alex          SO Tulsa                             6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  6.55m  FOUL            
 17 Claypool, Devin           FR U.C.M.                 6.51m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.49m  FOUL  6.50m            
 18 Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached             6.80m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m            
 19 Rowe, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.               6.53m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.                 6.75m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Archibald, Jusean         SO Mo. S&T                7.09m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.43m            
 22 Coleman, Connor           FR U.C.M.                 6.23m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.               6.40m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Smith, Joe                SO Mo. S&T                6.60m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Finley, Davis             FR S.B.U.                 6.04m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Staten, Sharaden          SO W.J.C.                 6.57m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Scott, Mitchell           JR Evangel                6.11m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.96m  FOUL            
 28 Marcom, Cody              FR Dallas Baptist                    5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.               6.30m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Woldtvedt, Raymond        FR M.S.S.U.               6.25m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Keller, Jarret            FR M.S.S.U.               6.05m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Porter, Adrian            SO Cowley C.C.            6.40m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  FOUL            
 33 Roediger, Nick            FR Maryville              5.80m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Allen, Garrick            FR S.B.U.                 6.11m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Vanderpool, Sheldon       FR Harding                           5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Martellaro, Johnny        FR Maryville              4.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Deveaux, J'Vente          SO Allen County           7.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Warren, Ethan             SO U.C.M.                 6.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Simmons, Marwin           UN Unattached             7.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bateman, Keith            SO Allen County           7.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 21.95m  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew            SR U.C.M.                20.49m     20.27mA  66-06.00 
      19.75m  19.48m  FOUL  19.58m  20.12m  20.27m
  2 Allen, Brian              UN Unattached            18.00m     19.94mA  65-05.00 
      FOUL  18.11m  19.94m  18.83m  19.36m  FOUL
  3 Wutrich, Gavin            UN Unattached            17.60m     17.57mP  57-07.75 
      16.97m  FOUL  16.70m  17.00m  17.57m  FOUL
  4 Werle, Tyler              JR U.C.M.                16.00m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.45m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.58m
  5 Wyrick, Tell              SR Pittsburg St          14.84m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.52m  FOUL  14.44m  15.18m  15.42m  FOUL
  6 Lehman, Colby             JR W.J.C.                14.93m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.70m  14.59m  14.77m  15.17m  FOUL  14.63m
  7 Thompkins, Kameron        SO Coffeyville           14.95m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.14m  14.73m  13.91m  13.10m  14.41m  14.56m
  8 Fletcher, Troy            SO W.J.C.                13.26m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.57m  14.67m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  14.66m
  9 Grosso, Nick              FR M.S.S.U.              14.40m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.51m  13.92m            
 10 Seiler, Chris             SO Neosho                15.45m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.22m  14.33m  FOUL            
 11 Burgess, Tyler            SO M.S.S.U.              14.13m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.04m  13.75m  14.08m            
 12 Lundquist, Shane          FR Cowley C.C.           12.82m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.47m  13.62m  14.00m            
 13 Jaster, Lucas             SR Mo. S&T               15.43m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Victor, Justin            FR Coffeyville           14.45m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  13.34m            
 15 Ruple, Mike               FR Coffeyville           13.61m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.41m            
 16 White, Edric              SO Cowley C.C.           13.71m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.38m            
 17 James, Charles            SO Cowley C.C.           14.74m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Stanley, Chad             JR Mo. S&T               11.60m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL            
 19 Ferguson, Kellin          FR Mo. S&T               11.87m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 hutton, Darin             FR Neosho                13.04m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Cordell, Joe              SO Pratt C.C.            12.36m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Whisler, Brett            SO W.J.C.                11.28m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Meyer, John               FR Maryville              8.00m      9.10m   29-10.25 
      FOUL  9.10m  FOUL