Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2011 07:06 PM
          Radio Shack MSSU Open Invitational - 2/18/2011 to 2/19/2011          
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 6.16m  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.               5.43m      5.55mP  18-02.50 
  2 Simpson, Brandy           SR M.S.S.U.               5.28m      5.47m   17-11.50 
  3 Olinyk, Rachel            JR M.S.S.U.               4.89m      5.31m   17-05.25 
  4 Booth, Gayla              JR M.S.S.U.               5.10m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  5 Peterson, Jalexis         SO Pittsburg St           4.81m      4.95m   16-03.00 
  6 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.               5.20m      4.78m   15-08.25 
  7 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St           4.60m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.57m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.10m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 8.20m  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Kevin            JR Southwestern           7.00m      7.10mP  23-03.50 
  2 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.               6.95m      6.96m   22-10.00 
  3 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.               7.14m      6.92m   22-08.50 
  4 Mann, Steven              FR Pittsburg St           6.94m      6.90m   22-07.75 
  5 Dale, Phillip             UN Unattached             7.01m      6.89m   22-07.25 
  6 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St           7.01m      6.88m   22-07.00 
  7 Marshall, Tracy           SO Ok. Christian          6.73m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  8 McClelland, Taylor        JR M.S.S.U.               6.80m      6.77m   22-02.50 
  9 Stephens, Joe             SO Pittsburg St           7.00m      6.71m   22-00.25 
 10 Rowe, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.               6.53m      6.52m   21-04.75 
 11 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.               6.25m      6.39m   20-11.75 
 12 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern           6.18m      5.90m   19-04.25 
 13 Woldtvedt, Raymond        FR M.S.S.U.               5.47m      5.84m   19-02.00 
 14 Henderson, Derek          FR Southwestern           6.31m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 15 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.               5.72m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 16 Keller, Jarret            FR M.S.S.U.               5.44m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 17 Hall, Joshua              FR Southwestern           6.05m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.43m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 18.94m  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mattoon, Denise           SR Ok. Christian         17.63m     16.60mP  54-05.50 
  2 Green, Nicole             JR M.S.S.U.              16.03m     15.74m   51-07.75 
  3 Smith, Heidi              JR Pittsburg St          15.67m     15.32m   50-03.25 
  4 Stevens, Jackie           SO S.N.U.                14.00m     14.37m   47-01.75 
  5 Miller, Laresa            SR S.N.U.                15.00m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  6 Shimmin, Ashlie           FR Pittsburg St          13.98m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  7 Edwards, Kristi           SR Ok. Christian         12.96m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  8 Gilbert, Lesli            SR Pittsburg St          15.69m     12.04m   39-06.00 
  9 Cornman, Kylie            FR M.S.S.U.              13.60m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Bostwick, Mandy           JR Southwestern          11.24m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 11 Zentner, Allyssa          SO Southwestern          10.15m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 21.95m  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian              UN Gorilla Throws        19.80m     19.12mP  62-08.75 
  2 Boyd, Travis              JR S.N.U.                15.00m     15.22m   49-11.25 
  3 Grosso, Nick              FR M.S.S.U.              14.51m    J15.22m   49-11.25 
  4 Wilson, Luke              UN Gorilla Throws        15.00m     13.97m   45-10.00 
  5 McFall, Braddan           SO Southwestern          13.51m     13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Paddock, Chris            FR Southwestern          12.76m     12.63m   41-05.25 
  7 German, Rodaius           SO Southwestern          13.00m     12.05m   39-06.50 
  8 Brown, Larry              FR Ok. Christian         11.62m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  9 Mohney, Garret            SO Southwestern          11.68m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 -- Wyrick, Tell              SR Pittsburg St          16.10m       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11:43.70                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12:18.70                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 12:01.28  2006        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwestern College  'A'                        12:45.00   12:42.81  
     1) Unruh, Jordan SR                2) Clemons, Anjaih SR             
     3) Kinnamon, Taylor JR             4) Pierson, Amy SR                
  2 Oklahoma Christian University  'A'               12:55.00   13:39.61  
     1) Sesemann, Erin JR               2) Masai, Irene SR                
     3) Baskin, Lena SO                 4) Block, Cady JR                 
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:53.60                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwestern College  'A'                        10:24.05   10:17.13  
     1) Copeland, Chris JR              2) Crum, Carrington JR            
     3) Drendel, Conner JR              4) Pittman, Darnell JR            
  2 Oklahoma Christian University  'A'               10:25.00   10:54.14  
     1) Koistinen, David FR             2) Macom, Robert SO               
     3) Curran, Matthew SO              4) Barrientez, Brayden SO         
  3 Oklahoma Christian University  'B'               10:30.00   10:55.70  
     1) Stoots, Nicholas SO             2) Sanchez, Angel SR              
     3) Hinds, Michael SR               4) Harwell, Andrew JR             
 -- Unattached  'C'                                  10:10.00        DNF  
     1) Dech, Sam UN                    2) Bowen, Sean UN                 
     3) Thompson, Mark UN               4) Faulkner, Jerry UN             
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.52                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 25.08  2010        Mihalinec/Nimnko/Holloway, UNO/Arkansas/Tuls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.               25.72      25.91   1 
  2 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.               27.19      27.04   1 
  3 Sheppard, Christine       FR Southwestern           28.00      27.48   2  27.4744
  4 Dennis, Andrea            FR Ok. Christian          27.28     J27.48   1  27.4768
  5 Close, Alex               JR M.S.S.U.               27.65      27.69   2 
  6 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.               27.96      28.00   2 
  7 Sisneros, Taylor          FR Southwestern           28.32      28.37   3 
  8 Carter, Anna              SR Ok. Christian          30.06      30.38   3 
  9 Foshee, Samantha          SR Ok. Christian          30.54      31.43   3 
 10 Jones, Nayshona           JR Pittsburg St           27.50      39.13   2 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.76                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.20                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Andrew            UN Unattached             22.74      22.21   1 
  2 Siler, Colton             JR Southwestern           23.22      22.63   2 
  3 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.               22.66      22.71   1 
  4 Wright, Kevin             SR M.S.S.U.                          22.91   5 
  5 Kirkhart, Chandler        JR Southwestern           23.15      23.02   2 
  6 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.               23.46      23.12   3 
  7 Watson, Brady             SR Ok. Christian          23.07      23.13   1 
  8 Khan, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.               23.56      23.25   3 
  9 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.               23.14      23.46   1 
 10 Willard, Brandyn          FR Southwestern           23.93      23.62   4 
 11 Stewart, Abram            SR Ok. Christian          24.01      23.63   4 
 12 Reece, Zach               FR M.S.S.U.                          23.70   5 
 13 Ogletree, Winston         FR Ok. Christian          23.95      23.71   4 
 14 Ducat, Thomas             FR Ok. Christian          23.22      23.88   2 
 15 Fuller, Aaron             SO Ok. Christian          23.76      23.90   3 
 16 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                          24.07   5 
 17 Sellers, David            FR Ok. Christian          24.10      24.24   4 
 18 Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern           24.31      24.36   5 
 19 Hall, Joshua              FR Southwestern           25.07      26.43   5 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.54  2003        LaVerne Jones, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Jasmin            FR M.S.S.U.                7.79       7.85q  1 
  2 Sheppard, Christine       FR Southwestern            8.29       8.25q  1 
  3 Graskemper, Sagan         FR M.S.S.U.                8.30       8.26q  2 
  4 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.                8.51       8.42q  2 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.88                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Andrew            UN Unattached              7.06       7.06q  3 
  2 Siler, Colton             JR Southwestern            6.97       7.12q  3 
  3 Jones, Kiara              SR Pittsburg St            7.15       7.17q  3 
  4 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St            7.15       7.18q  2 
  5 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.                7.20       7.19q  4 
  6 Riggs, Austin             FR Austin Riggs            7.10       7.22q  1 
  7 Stewart, Abram            SR Ok. Christian           7.19       7.26   4 
  8 Sellers, David            FR Ok. Christian           7.30       7.34   1 
  9 Fuller, Aaron             SO Ok. Christian           7.25       7.37   2 
 10 Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern            7.48       7.39   3 
 11 Hunt, Chris               JR Ok. Christian           7.27       7.48   1 
 12 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern            7.48       7.49   2 
 13 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern            7.60       7.94   1 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa             JR M.S.S.U.                9.17       9.22q  1 
  2 Sheppard, JeAnna          SO M.S.S.U.                9.35       9.32q  2 
  3 Meadows, Kasey            FR M.S.S.U.                9.95       9.79q  2 
  4 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St            9.45       9.80q  2 
  5 Jones, Nayshona           JR Pittsburg St            9.80      10.00q  1 
  6 Corcoran, Elizabeth       FR M.S.S.U.                9.93      10.66q  2 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.97                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Joe             SO Pittsburg St            8.94       8.51q  1 
  2 Wright, Kevin             SR M.S.S.U.                8.67       8.53q  1  8.5229
  3 Smith, Quinten            UN Unattached              8.45      J8.53q  2  8.5251
  4 Garrett, Renaldo          JR Ok. Christian           8.60       8.61q  2 
  5 Piepenbrink, Jeff         UN Unattached              8.70       8.76q  2 
  6 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                8.68       8.88q  1 
  7 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.                8.81       8.95   1 
  8 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St            8.73       8.96   2 
  9 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.                          11.43   2 
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 16:52.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17:34.80                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 16:59.85  2010        Kimi Shank, Missouri Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Sydnee            SO Southwestern        20:07.92   19:51.08  
  2 Hendrixson, Jennifer      JR Southwestern        20:14.38   20:31.87  
  3 Coffman, Mallorie         FR Southwestern        20:59.00   21:22.12  
  4 Cullop, Jacey             JR Southwestern        21:40.00   21:31.69  
  5 Lord, Lisa                JR Ok. Wesleyan        22:00.00   21:56.13  
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:09.30                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:47.20                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 14:25.83  2006        Julius Kosgei, Harding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SO Ok. Christian       14:55.00   15:07.24  
  2 McWilliams, David         SO Ok. Christian       15:06.00   15:11.21  
  3 McNinch, Colton           FR Southwestern        15:18.52   15:17.51  
  4 Thompson, Mark            UN Unattached          15:15.00   15:19.33  
  5 Simkins, Austin           FR Ok. Christian       15:29.00   15:21.49  
  6 Topham, Andrew            SR Southwestern        15:07.08   15:25.25  
  7 Adelman, Frank            SO Southwestern        15:26.89   15:34.86  
  8 Zarazua, Joseph           JR Ok. Christian       15:35.00   15:57.98  
  9 Anders, Eric              FR Southwestern        16:15.20   16:11.19  
 10 Barrientez, Britt         SO Ok. Christian       16:05.00   16:19.50  
 11 Wolf, Jacob               SR Ok. Christian       16:15.00   16:35.38  
 12 Fike, Evan                SO Ok. Christian       16:25.00   16:40.29  
 13 Bruton, Trey              FR Southwestern        16:35.78   16:48.11  
 14 Van Sickle, Daniel        FR Southwestern        16:58.80   17:26.55