Recap | Results

Licensed to Emporia State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 10:33 PM
                 State Farm ESU Relays - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011                  
                           Emporia State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.67  2001        Sheila Burrell, Unattached                  
     Stadium: S 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pope, Jasmine                Coffeyville              11.94q  3.8  3 
  2 Borders, Chelsey             Johnson C.C.C.           11.98q  3.3  6 
  3 Chuning, Corie               SW Baptist               12.08q  4.3  2 
  4 Hughes, Jasmin               MO Southern              12.12q  4.2  5 
  5 Sanford, Jasmine             SW Baptist               12.14q  4.4  4 
  6 McKay, Kelly                 MO Southern              12.15q  4.4  4 
  7 Barnett, Chantel             SW Baptist               12.16q  4.2  5 
  8 Haberman, Kim                Kansas St                12.17q  3.8  3 
  9 McKnight, Samantha           Kansas St                12.21   4.2  5 
 10 Hollands, Juanita            Bacone                   12.23   3.0  1 
 11 Maker, Amira                 Johnson C.C.C.           12.41   4.4  4 
 12 Kreutzer, Tabitha            Neb.-Kearney             12.43   3.3  6 
 13 Cooper, Jazmine              U.M.K.C.                 12.46   4.3  2 
 14 King, Katie                  Neb.-Kearney             12.68   4.2  5 
 15 Brady, Courtney              Wichita State            12.71   3.0  1 
 16 Cato, Jasmine                Wichita State            12.74   4.3  2 
 16 Richardson, Chelsea          U.M.K.C.                 12.74   3.3  6 
 18 Lovell, Geena                Hastings                 12.80   4.2  5 
 19 Mitchell, Maisha             Johnson C.C.C.           12.81   4.3  2 
 20 Sheppard, Christine          Southwestern             12.86   3.3  6 
 21 Podvin, Justine              Johnson C.C.C.           12.89   4.4  4 
 22 Niederklein, April           Concordia                12.90   4.3  2 
 23 Studley, Sally               Neb.-Kearney             12.95   3.0  1 
 24 Christman, April             Neb.-Kearney             12.96   3.0  1 
 25 Walter, Jackie               Oklahoma Baptist         12.98   4.4  4 
 26 Moore, Kiara                 Unattached               12.99   3.0  1 
 27 Graskemper, Sagan            MO Southern              13.00   3.0  1 
 28 Wills, Danielle              Park                     13.03   3.8  3 
 29 Cook, Tia                    MO Southern              13.39   3.3  6 
 30 Bennett, Lindsey             Oklahoma Baptist         13.63   3.0  1 
 31 Barry, Selina                Hastings                 13.64   3.3  6 
 32 Wallace, Jackie              Coffeyville              13.71   4.3  2 
 33 Masur, Danielle              Concordia                13.91   4.3  2 
 34 House, Kasie                 Allen                    14.21   4.4  4 
 -- Washington, Keashia          Coffeyville                 DQ   4.4  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.67  2001        Sheila Burrell, Unattached                  
     Stadium: S 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Borders, Chelsey             Johnson C.C.C.           11.72   4.2 
  2 Pope, Jasmine                Coffeyville              11.91   4.2 
  3 Sanford, Jasmine             SW Baptist               11.98   4.2 
  4 Chuning, Corie               SW Baptist               12.00   4.2 
  5 Haberman, Kim                Kansas St                12.03   4.2 
  6 McKay, Kelly                 MO Southern              12.13   4.2 
  7 Hughes, Jasmin               MO Southern              12.23   4.2 
  8 Barnett, Chantel             SW Baptist               12.24   4.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.46  1996        Nicole Green, Unattached                    
     Stadium: S 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Verone             Oklahoma Baptist         23.99   2.5  9 
  2 McDougald, DeAngela          T&F United               24.70   2.5  9 
  3 Twiss, Erica                 Kansas St                25.06   2.0  2 
  4 Borders, Chelsey             Johnson C.C.C.           25.11   2.1  7 
  5 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia St.              25.18   2.5  9 
  6 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas St                25.20   2.3  8 
  7 Fanty, Petra                 Cloud CC                 25.33   2.3  8 
  8 McKay, Kelly                 MO Southern              25.34   2.5  9 
  9 Cooper, Uniqua               Oklahoma Baptist         25.41   2.3  8 
 10 Farley, Richelle             Cowley                   25.52   2.3  8 
 11 Love, Jasmere                Cent Oklahoma            25.82   2.5  9 
 12 Haberman, Kim                Kansas St                25.87   2.0  2 
 13 Sanford, Jasmine             SW Baptist               25.88   2.5  9 
 13 Kreutzer, Tabitha            Neb.-Kearney             25.88   2.1  7 
 13 Barnett, Chantel             SW Baptist               25.88   2.3  8 
 16 Jacobs, Jackie               Unattached               25.94   2.3  8 
 17 Maker, Amira                 Johnson C.C.C.           25.99   2.1  6 
 17 Cummings, Nicole             Oklahoma Baptist         25.99   2.1  7 
 19 McKnight, Samantha           Kansas St                26.00   2.1  6 
 20 Cole, Ashley                 Bacone                   26.23   2.1  6 
 21 Yelliott, Kayci              Emporia St.              26.27   2.1  6 
 22 Brady, Courtney              Wichita State            26.45   2.1  7 
 23 Sheppard, Christine          Southwestern             26.68   1.8  5 
 24 Sheppard, JeAnna             MO Southern              26.73   2.1  7 
 25 Harris, Sanee                Cent Oklahoma            26.78   1.8  5 
 26 Zeiner, Julia                Kansas St                26.83   1.5  1 
 27 Shorter, G-Coty              Cent Oklahoma            26.90   2.1  7 
 28 McAlpine, Taylor             Wichita State            26.95   1.8  5 
 29 Niederklein, April           Concordia                26.98   1.8  5 
 30 Christman, April             Neb.-Kearney             26.99   1.8  5 
 31 Russell, Ivory               Cloud CC                 27.02   1.8  3 
 32 Graskemper, Sagan            MO Southern              27.04   1.8  5 
 33 Dennis, Andrea               Oklahoma Christ.         27.05   2.1  6 
 34 Ester, Marybeth              York College             27.14   1.8  3 
 35 King, Katie                  Neb.-Kearney             27.44   2.7  4 
 36 Walter, Jackie               Oklahoma Baptist         27.51   2.7  4 
 37 Dethlefs, Justine            Hastings                 27.52   1.8  5 
 38 Lovell, Geena                Hastings                 27.57   2.1  6 
 39 Moore, Taylor                Oklahoma Baptist         27.93   1.8  5 
 40 Bennett, Lindsey             Oklahoma Baptist         28.12   2.7  4 
 41 Griffin, Jenna               Southwestern             28.13   2.0  2 
 41 Studley, Sally               Neb.-Kearney             28.13   2.7  4 
 43 Thompson, Anshanaya          Coffeyville              28.28   2.7  4 
 44 Schomp, Josey                Hastings                 28.35   2.7  4 
 45 Cook, Tia                    MO Southern              28.59   2.7  4 
 46 Brandon, Sloan               Concordia                28.64   1.8  3 
 47 Pomerenke, Lydia             Concordia                28.84   1.8  3 
 48 Pfeifer, Christine           Concordia                28.90   1.8  3 
 49 Kieffer, Alyssa              Cloud CC                 29.25   1.8  3 
 50 House, Kasie                 Allen                    29.81   1.5  1 
 51 Mestas, Jordan               York College             29.84   1.8  3 
 52 Wieczorek, Michaelah         South. Nazarene          31.14   2.0  2 
 53 Janecek, Bridget             South. Nazarene          31.22   2.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.89  2006        Shameka Holloway, Tulsa                     
     Stadium: S 51.29  2006        Davita Pendergast, Lincoln                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Verone             Oklahoma Baptist         54.92   6 
  2 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Baptist         56.94   6 
  3 Evans, Gayon                 Oklahoma Baptist         57.36   3 
  4 Shell, Emma                  SW Baptist               57.54   6 
  5 Love, Jasmere                Cent Oklahoma            57.87   6 
  6 Taylor, Kristina             Unattached               57.93   6 
  7 Hamilton, Shelby             Neb.-Kearney             58.57   5 
  8 Podvin, Justine              Johnson C.C.C.           59.33   5 
  9 Perry, Mercedes              Kansas St                59.45   3 
 10 Service, Alicia              Cloud CC                 59.73   5 
 11 Klein, Katie                 Concordia              1:00.47   3 
 12 Willams, Angelina            Unattached             1:00.48   6 
 13 Cooper, Uniqua               Oklahoma Baptist       1:00.50   5 
 14 Anderson, Taylor             Hastings               1:00.52   5 
 15 Mitchell, Maisha             Johnson C.C.C.         1:00.87   3 
 16 Moore, Taylor                Oklahoma Baptist       1:01.58   4 
 17 Robinson, Celeste            Nebraska Omaha         1:01.59   4 
 18 Jacobs, Jackie               Unattached             1:01.60   3 
 19 Harris, Sanee                Cent Oklahoma          1:01.66   5 
 20 Ester, Marybeth              York College           1:02.07   4 
 21 Dennis, Andrea               Oklahoma Christ.       1:02.15   2 
 22 Mabary, Katie                SW Baptist             1:02.19   4 
 23 Shorter, G-Coty              Cent Oklahoma          1:02.99   5 
 24 Ashton, Ashley               Oklahoma Baptist       1:03.06   4 
 25 Letts, Megan                 Concordia              1:03.19   2 
 26 Tomka, Christina             Concordia              1:03.24   2 
 27 Carr, Katelynn               Coffeyville            1:03.28   2 
 28 Paul, Tabitha                Neb.-Kearney           1:03.31   3 
 29 Hardy, Whitney               Unattached             1:03.32   1 
 30 Sisneros, Taylor             Southwestern           1:04.05   1 
 31 Harris, Kristen              Cloud CC               1:04.24   1 
 32 Karley, Lauren               Park                   1:04.27   2 
 33 Tysick, Emily                Johnson C.C.C.         1:04.85   2 
 34 Hunt, Cori                   Southwestern           1:04.86   2 
 35 Shoecraft, Jenna             Concordia              1:05.76   1 
 35 Patterson, Sarah             Oklahoma Baptist       1:05.76   5 
 37 Kinnamon, Taylor             Southwestern           1:06.80   1 
 38 Mestas, Jordan               York College           1:08.29   2 
 39 Goodwin-WIlliams, Asia       Barton                 1:09.99   4 
 -- McDougald, DeAngela          T&F United                  FS   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:08.96  2006        Lysiara RomanDelValle, Unattached         
     Stadium: S 2:08.15  1995        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bozzay, Boglarka             Kansas St              2:12.40  
  2 Heuer, Meghan                Kansas St              2:14.46  
  3 Baird, Laura Lee             Kansas St              2:16.91  
  4 Avila, Yesenia               Oklahoma Baptist       2:17.02  
  5 Davison, Kathryn             Emporia St.            2:18.78  
  6 Sutton, Bethany              Concordia              2:20.52  
  7 Schrader, Rachel             MO Southern            2:22.73  
  8 Brown, Kimberly              Park                   2:23.82  
  9 Pierson, Amy                 Southwestern           2:24.49  
 10 Mona, Katelyn                Emporia St.            2:24.73  
 11 Price, Cherise               KS Wesleyan            2:25.31  
 12 Kidd, Lanae                  Friends                2:26.27  
 13 Kea, Naomy                   Wichita State          2:26.37  
 14 Tutu, Maria                  Park                   2:26.78  
 15 Damman, Liz                  Neb.-Kearney           2:27.01  
 16 Fisher, Karissa              SW Baptist             2:27.54  
 17 Harris, Brooke               Neb.-Kearney           2:27.79  
 18 Mellontree, Andrea           Oklahoma Baptist       2:27.80  
 19 Sell, Charlie                Oklahoma Baptist       2:28.74  
 20 Clark, Shelby                Johnson C.C.C.         2:29.04  
 21 Farmer, Alyssa               Hastings               2:29.98  
 22 Lanoy, Jessalyn              Cowley                 2:30.11  
 23 Richter, Abby                Neb.-Kearney           2:31.25  
 24 Schulz, Mackenzie            Neb.-Kearney           2:31.45  
 25 Sesemann, Erin               Oklahoma Christ.       2:31.93  
 26 Shepherd, Megan              Wichita State          2:32.17  
 27 Lowe, Natasha                Park                   2:32.27  
 28 Williams, Jenean             Concordia              2:32.34  
 29 Krepel, Katie                Cowley                 2:33.00  
 30 Peoples, Kadie               Cowley                 2:33.21  
 31 Shuck, Kashmere              Friends                2:33.60  
 32 Stevens, Michelle            MO Southern            2:33.61  
 33 Pearson, Delaney             SW Baptist             2:33.89  
 34 Unruh, Jordan                Southwestern           2:34.02  
 35 Davis, Tara                  KS Wesleyan            2:34.35  
 36 Anderson, Shanda             KS Wesleyan            2:34.85  
 37 Cox, Cara                    Cent Oklahoma          2:35.60  
 38 Berry, Nicole                Johnson C.C.C.         2:35.89  
 39 McGary, Diamond              Cent Oklahoma          2:36.38  
 40 Keo, Catalina                Neosho County          2:36.61  
 41 Commins, Chelsey             Hastings               2:36.64  
 42 Nelson, Sydnee               Southwestern           2:37.16  
 43 Peterson, Kayla              Johnson C.C.C.         2:37.20  
 44 Vick, Angel                  Cent Oklahoma          2:38.06  
 45 Smith, Carrie                Coffeyville            2:39.09  
 46 Austin, Karissa              York College           2:39.68  
 47 Mangone, Tiffani             SW Baptist             2:40.82  
 48 Hulinsky, Terri              Hastings               2:41.56  
 49 Palmer, Katy                 Oklahoma Baptist       2:44.49  
 50 Schimmel, Kelsey             Cloud CC               2:46.65  
 51 Braley, Heather              Cent Oklahoma          2:47.12  
 52 Dunigan, Erica               Southwestern           2:48.61  
 53 Palacios, Evelin             Coffeyville            2:58.60  
 54 Coffman, Mallorie            Southwestern           3:02.64  
 -- Stoakes, Sara                Kansas St                  DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:27.65  2006        Lysiara RomanDelValle, Unattached         
     Stadium: S 4:22.05  1995        Mirsada Adam, Adams State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoakes, Sara                Kansas St              4:39.96  
  2 Mona, Katelyn                Emporia St.            4:40.47  
  3 McClure, Krenda              SW Baptist             4:45.27  
  4 Riutta, Carita               MO Southern            4:55.41  
  5 Meineke, Martha              Concordia              4:56.69  
  6 Stegman, Crystal             KS Wesleyan            4:58.27  
  7 Schwalenberg, Jena           Concordia              5:01.48  
  8 McVay, Melanie               SW Baptist             5:03.68  
  9 Sesemann, Erin               Oklahoma Christ.       5:06.13  
 10 Damman, Liz                  Neb.-Kearney           5:06.86  
 11 Istrate, Alina               Cent Oklahoma          5:08.52  
 12 Tennal, Maggie               MO Southern            5:08.60  
 13 Wolkomir, Ashley             SW Baptist             5:12.30  
 14 Martinez, Angelica           Cent Oklahoma          5:12.68  
 15 Williams, Jenean             Concordia              5:13.17  
 16 Marteney, Alicia             Concordia              5:14.94  
 17 Bulgurova, Olga              MO Southern            5:14.96  
 18 Graves, Kylie                Wichita State          5:15.40  
 19 Rogers, A'Brey               Johnson C.C.C.         5:16.73  
 20 Maddux, Courtney             Emporia St.            5:16.88  
 21 Braley, Heather              Cent Oklahoma          5:17.72  
 22 Painter, Taylor              Oklahoma Baptist       5:20.81  
 23 Vines, Kelsi                 South. Nazarene        5:21.61  
 24 Brewster, Kameryn            York College           5:23.34  
 25 Hutsell, Kelsie              MO Southern            5:24.00  
 26 Nelson, Sydnee               Southwestern           5:24.82  
 27 Grubbs, Elizabeth            Park                   5:27.99  
 28 Berner, Sarah                Johnson C.C.C.         5:29.60  
 29 Krug, Winonah                Concordia              5:31.16  
 30 McClaughry, Trenda           Cowley                 5:31.20  
 31 Cullop, Jacey                Southwestern           5:33.03  
 32 Lutmer, Katie                Concordia              5:34.63  
 33 Randall, Julie               Unattached             5:36.28  
 34 Russell, Keli                Wichita State          5:37.43  
 35 Palmer, Katy                 Oklahoma Baptist       5:40.13  
 36 Harper, Amber                Oklahoma Baptist       5:40.59  
 37 Branson, Sara                Oklahoma Baptist       5:41.49  
 38 Lightfoot, Amanda            Coffeyville            5:42.21  
 39 Willse, Jaci                 Emporia St.            5:43.44  
 39 Zanotti, Angela              South. Nazarene        5:43.44  
 41 Cushing, Amanda              Johnson C.C.C.         5:43.79  
 42 Barnes, Asia                 Neosho County          5:46.08  
 43 Liles, Jenny                 South. Nazarene        5:51.68  
 44 Callaway, Hillary            Cloud CC               5:53.40  
 45 George, Kenzie               Cloud CC               5:58.69  
 46 Dunigan, Erica               Southwestern           6:00.08  
 47 Hendrixson, Jennifer         Southwestern           6:02.98  
 48 Nale, Alyssa                 Coffeyville            6:26.90  
 49 Trickle, Tara                Cloud CC               6:35.68  
 50 Christensen, Camille         Cloud CC               6:44.04  
 51 Koroush, Sarah               Neosho County          6:57.35  
 -- Harris, Brooke               Neb.-Kearney               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 9:22.03  1995        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tegenkamp, Marlee            MO Southern           10:59.27  
  2 Swenson, Sarah               Kansas St             11:02.64  
  3 Kline, Victoria              MO Southern           11:07.10  
  4 Fritchie, Codi               MO Southern           11:18.11  
  5 McDonald, Lindsey            Park                  11:25.05  
  6 French, Nicole               MO Southern           11:34.81  
  7 Cox, Cara                    Cent Oklahoma         11:51.71  
  8 Fenske, Kayla                Nebraska Omaha        12:09.38  
  9 Callaway, Hillary            Cloud CC              12:12.24  
 10 Elam, Chelsea                Cent Oklahoma         12:13.31  
 11 Crocker, Julia               Cent Oklahoma         12:21.66  
 12 Khamouna, Jasmine            Hastings              12:52.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:55.57  1997        Kirsten O'Hara, Unattached               
     Stadium: S 16:55.57  1997        Kirsten O'Hara, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Amy                    Neb.-Kearney          18:25.61  
  2 Collins, Connie              Friends               18:58.77  
  3 Cardenas, Melyssa            Oklahoma Christ.      19:07.99  
  4 Meineke, Martha              Concordia             19:10.16  
  5 Stengel, Lauren              Neb.-Kearney          19:18.28  
  6 Owensby, Christina           SW Baptist            19:31.66  
  7 Marteney, Alicia             Concordia             19:37.60  
  8 Kluthe, Dana                 Concordia             19:43.59  
  9 Renken, Rachel               Friends               19:53.71  
 10 Coats, Whitney               SW Baptist            19:56.16  
 11 Kerns, Katy                  Cent Oklahoma         20:09.72  
 12 Crocker, Julia               Cent Oklahoma         20:35.88  
 13 Hanson, Christina            Concordia             20:46.03  
 14 Baskin, Lena                 Oklahoma Christ.      21:15.09  
 15 Cullop, Jacey                Southwestern          21:28.68  
 16 Nuckolls, Kelly              Fort Hays St          21:38.62  
 17 McCarthy, Amy                Oklahoma Baptist      22:25.52  
 18 Hendrixson, Jennifer         Southwestern          22:49.65  
 -- Oltjen, Sydney               Emporia St.                DNF  
 -- Cheruiyot, Purity            Oklahoma Christ.           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.60  2008        Chelsea Luck, Central Missouri              
     Stadium: S 13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Twiss, Erica                 Kansas St                13.99q  3.5  2 
  2 Farley, Richelle             Cowley                   14.39q  3.4  1 
  3 Gillespie, Jennifer          SW Baptist               14.61q  2.9  5 
  4 Coore, Jody-Ann              Nebraska Omaha           14.63q  2.0  3 
  5 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas St                14.67q  4.1  6 
  5 Russell, Jodi                Emporia St.              14.67q  3.5  2 
  7 Bennett, Sashawna            Cloud CC                 14.73q  4.1  6 
  8 Zeiner, Julia                Kansas St                14.74q  4.1  6 
  9 Hart, Angela                 Kansas St                14.86   2.9  5 
 10 Sheppard, JeAnna             MO Southern              15.06   3.5  2 
 11 Andrews, Shanice             Unattached               15.08   2.5  4 
 12 Wallace, Jackie              Coffeyville              15.16   3.4  1 
 13 Vengels, Lisa                MO Southern              15.25   2.5  4 
 14 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.              15.28   2.5  4 
 15 Prewitt, Gracie              SW Baptist               15.29   2.0  3 
 16 McAlpine, Taylor             Wichita State            15.30   3.4  1 
 17 Washington, Keashia          Coffeyville              15.40   2.9  5 
 18 Isaacson, Jena               Neb.-Kearney             15.44   2.0  3 
 19 Simpson, Brandy              MO Southern              15.71   2.5  4 
 20 McFadden, Lacy               Friends                  15.78   4.1  6 
 21 Boykin, Ashtin               Coffeyville              15.96   2.9  5 
 22 Rhodes, Lacey                Cent Oklahoma            16.00   2.0  3 
 23 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska Omaha           16.06   2.0  3 
 24 Davenport, Justine           Emporia St.              16.12   4.1  6 
 25 Corcoran, Elizabeth          MO Southern              16.16   2.0  3 
 26 Barry, Selina                Hastings                 16.19   2.9  5 
 27 Kiefer, Chelsea              Johnson C.C.C.           16.53   3.4  1 
 28 Brandon, Sloan               Concordia                16.65   4.1  6 
 29 McGehee, Krista              Oklahoma Baptist         17.21   2.9  5 
 30 Knapp, Myria                 Concordia                17.22   2.9  5 
 31 Pomerenke, Lydia             Concordia                17.49   4.1  6 
 32 Roth-Clark, Ckalyn           Nebraska Omaha           17.55   3.5  2 
 33 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska Omaha           17.64   2.5  4 
 34 Huckabee, Jenna              Oklahoma Baptist         17.80   2.5  4 
 35 Gladden, Tianna              Neosho County            17.89   2.5  4 
 36 Janecek, Bridget             South. Nazarene          18.63   3.4  1 
 37 Lowe, Crystal                Neosho County            19.16   3.4  1 
 38 Hope, Jamie                  South. Nazarene          22.96   2.0  3 
 -- Meadows, Kasey               MO Southern                 DQ   3.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.60  2008        Chelsea Luck, Central Missouri              
     Stadium: S 13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Twiss, Erica                 Kansas St                14.01   3.8 
  2 Farley, Richelle             Cowley                   14.36   3.8 
  3 Bennett, Sashawna            Cloud CC                 14.44   3.8 
  4 Coore, Jody-Ann              Nebraska Omaha           14.63   3.8 
  5 Russell, Jodi                Emporia St.              14.65   3.8 
  6 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas St                14.81   3.8 
  7 Gillespie, Jennifer          SW Baptist               14.85   3.8 
  8 Zeiner, Julia                Kansas St                14.89   3.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.75  1998        Deandra Doubrava, Unattached              
     Stadium: S   57.18  2006        Lynnsey Dailey, Ft. Valley State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tracey, Nikita               Oklahoma Baptist       1:00.34M  3 
  2 Gillespie, Jennifer          SW Baptist             1:02.67   3 
  3 Dusenberg, Katie             SW Baptist             1:04.25   3 
  4 Prewitt, Gracie              SW Baptist             1:06.38   3 
  5 Pirog, Erica                 Neb.-Kearney           1:06.51   3 
  6 Maxwell, Jereece             Cloud CC               1:08.15   2 
  7 McFadden, Lacy               Friends                1:08.51   3 
  8 Sponsel, Kristen             Emporia St.            1:08.96   2 
  9 McGehee, Krista              Oklahoma Baptist       1:09.48   3 
 10 Corcoran, Elizabeth          MO Southern            1:09.74   1 
 11 Meadows, Kasey               MO Southern            1:09.81   2 
 12 Huckabee, Jenna              Oklahoma Baptist       1:11.73   2 
 13 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.            1:12.52   2 
 14 Gladden, Tianna              Neosho County          1:13.71   1 
 15 Smith, Heather               Cent Oklahoma          1:14.60   2 
 16 Russell, Jodi                Emporia St.            1:15.79   2 
 17 Nixon, Kendra                South. Nazarene        1:16.32   1 
 18 Harper Roser, Justine        South. Nazarene        1:18.82   1 
 19 Lowe, Crystal                Neosho County          1:22.78   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:56.70  2003        Kadri Kelve, Emporia State               
     Stadium: S 10:17.23  2003        Korene Hinds, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Julina                KS Wesleyan           11:42.93  
  2 Lee, Kayla                   Oklahoma Baptist      12:11.98  
  3 Elswick, Melody              SW Baptist            12:26.78  
  4 Singleton, Brittany          Concordia             12:36.08  
  5 Gross, Rachelle              Concordia             12:38.18  
  6 Omarkhail, Leigh Ann         Cowley                12:38.69  
  7 Songol, Colleta              Cloud CC              12:41.82  
  8 Schneekloth, Bridgette       Neb.-Kearney          12:46.53  
  9 Block, Cady                  Oklahoma Christ.      12:53.49  
 10 Meyer, Anna                  Concordia             13:09.64  
 11 Austin, Karissa              York College          13:19.06  
 12 Hackney, Holly               SW Baptist            13:26.33  
 13 Coffman, Mallorie            Southwestern          14:03.83  
 -- Hulinsky, Toni               Concordia                  DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.64  1997        Nike Central                                
     Stadium: S 44.17  1995        Abilene Christian                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 47.02   2 
     1) Warrior, Stacy                  2) Tracey, Nikita                 
     3) Chambers, Verone                4) Cummings, Nicole               
  2 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                     47.07   2 
     1) Barnett, Chantel                2) Sanford, Jasmine               
     3) Shell, Emma                     4) Chuning, Corie                 
  3 Missouri Southern  'A'                                48.34   2 
     1) Simpson, Brandy                 2) McKay, Kelly                   
     3) Sheppard, JeAnna                4) Hughes, Jasmin                 
  4 Cloud CC  'A'                                         48.35   2 
     1) Bennett, Sashawna               2) Service, Alicia                
     3) Mapson, Sean'e                  4) Fanty, Petra                   
  5 Emporia State Univer  'A'                             48.46   1 
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Russell, Jodi                  
     3) Yelliott, Kayci                 4) Herring, Carley                
  6 Johnson County CC  'A'                                48.61   2 
     1) Borders, Chelsey                2) Reid, Ashley                   
     3) Maker, Amira                    4) Eklund, Kaylee                 
  7 Central Oklahoma  'A'                                 48.75   2 
  8 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                   48.82   2 
     1) Washington, Keashia             2) Pope, Jasmine                  
     3) Wallace, Jackie                 4) Boykin, Ashtin                 
  9 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                                 49.93   2 
     1) King, Katie                     2) Hamilton, Shelby               
     3) Studley, Sally                  4) Kreutzer, Tabitha              
 10 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                                 51.26   1 
     1) Walter, Jackie                  2) Drew, Shondia                  
     3) Bennett, Lindsey                4) Patterson, Sarah               
 11 Hastings College  'A'                                 52.18   1 
     1) Lovell, Geena                   2) Dethlefs, Justine              
     3) Barry, Selina                   4) Schomp, Josey                  
 12 Concordia University  'A'                             52.60   1 
 13 Cloud CC  'B'                                         53.48   1 
     1) Schmitz, Abby                   2) Kieffer, Alyssa                
     3) Russell, Ivory                  4) Harris, Kristen                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:48.70  2008        Okla. Baptist                             
     Stadium: S 3:40.55  2003        Lincoln                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:47.08M  3 
     1) Evans, Gayon                    2) Chambers, Verone               
     3) Warrior, Stacy                  4) Tracey, Nikita                 
  2 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                   3:55.79   3 
     1) Shell, Emma                     2) Gillespie, Jennifer            
     3) Mabary, Katie                   4) Dusenberg, Katie               
  3 Cloud CC  'A'                                       3:56.35   3 
     1) Fanty, Petra                    2) Mapson, Sean'e                 
     3) Service, Alicia                 4) Jones, Kaycea                  
  4 Kansas St  'B'                                      3:56.96   3 
     1) McKnight, Samantha              2) Jackson, Cenarda               
     3) Twiss, Erica                    4)                                
  5 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               4:01.01   3 
     1) Isaacson, Jena                  2) Kreutzer, Tabitha              
     3) Pirog, Erica                    4) Hamilton, Shelby               
  6 Emporia State Univer  'A'                           4:01.31   1 
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Davison, Kathryn               
     3) Sponsel, Kristen                4) Herring, Carley                
  7 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               4:02.81   2 
     1) Drew, Shondia                   2) Patterson, Sarah               
     3) Avila, Yesenia                  4) Mellontree, Andrea             
  8 Concordia University  'A'                           4:06.43   1 
  9 Kansas St  'A'                                      4:08.53   3 
     1) Perry, Mercedes                 2) Hart, Angela                   
     3) Zeiner, Julia                   4) Haberman, Kim                  
 10 Central Oklahoma  'A'                               4:13.12   2 
 11 Oklahoma Baptist  'D'                               4:16.96   1 
     1) Walter, Jackie                  2) Shimanek, Evan                 
     3) McDaniel, Haley                 4) Painter, Taylor                
 12 Southwestern College  'A'                           4:17.38   1 
     1) Clemons, Anjaih                 2) Unruh, Jordan                  
     3) Sisneros, Taylor                4) Pierson, Amy                   
 13 Concordia University  'B'                           4:22.63   1 
 14 Southern Nazarene  'A'                              4:23.01   1 
     1) Zanotti, Angela                 2) Burgweger, Chesney             
     3) Hope, Jamie                     4) Harper, Justine                
 15 Southern Nazarene  'B'                              4:49.54   1 
     1) Nixon, Kendra                   2) Janecek, Bridget               
     3) Vines, Kelsi                    4) Simmons, Breanna               
 -- Kansas St  'C'                                          DNF   2 
     1) Stoakes, Sara                   2) Bozzay, Boglarka               
     3) Baird, Laura Lee                4) Heuer, Meghan                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:20.01  1997        Nebraska                                  
     Stadium: S 9:20.01  1997        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               9:37.65  
     1) Patterson, Sarah                2) Drew, Shondia                  
     3) Mellontree, Andrea              4) Avila, Yesenia                 
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                           9:55.25  
     1) Unruh, Jordan                   2) Kinnamon, Taylor               
     3) Hunt, Cori                      4) Pierson, Amy                   
  3 Hastings College  'A'                              10:05.82  
     1) Farmer, Alyssa                  2) Peavy, Maddy                   
     3) Prange, Kelly                   4) Commins, Chelsey               
  4 Friends  'A'                                       10:17.23  
     1) Adams, Kristie                  2) Renken, Rachel                 
     3) Kidd, Lanae                     4) Davis, Ta'vionna               
  5 Southern Nazarene  'A'                             10:43.03  
     1) Burgweger, Chesney              2) Zanotti, Angela                
     3) Harper Roser, Justine           4) Nixon, Kendra                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    5-10  2006        Kaylene Wagner, Unattached                
     Stadium: S 6-02.75  2003        Karol Rovelto, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa                MO Southern              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Jennifer           Emporia St.              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rhodes, Lacey                Cent Oklahoma            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Moeller, Katie               Hastings                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dumontelle, Jasa             Emporia St.             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sharp, Brooke                Kansas St                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hope, Jamie                  South. Nazarene          1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor, Ashley               Park                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Litz, Angie                  Hastings                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wieczorek, Michaelah         South. Nazarene         J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nagy, Kim                    U.M.K.C.                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Booth, Gayla                 MO Southern             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hardy, Whitney               Unattached              J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Knake, Hilary                Hastings                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Scott, Kate                  Oklahoma Baptist         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Miller, Darrah               Emporia St.              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Selves, Bre                  Friends                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Lane, Monique                Johnson C.C.C.           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Clausen, Tina                Friends                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
 20 Locke, Paige                 Cent Oklahoma            1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Spryng               Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Little, LeAnna               Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Griffin, Stacia              Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Daniell, Erica               Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Cole, Megan                  Cloud CC                    NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13-09.25  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                
     Stadium: S 13-09.25  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shimanek, Evan               Oklahoma Baptist         3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO 
  2 McDaniel, Haley              Oklahoma Baptist         3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Langford, Vanessa            MO Southern              3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brown, Ashlee                Concordia                3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Schement, Sonya              Emporia St.              3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fegter, Kellie               Concordia                3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Haase, Sydney                MO Southern              3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Eklund, Kaylee               Johnson C.C.C.           3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fairbanks, Alaina            Emporia St.              3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Clement, Kylie               Oklahoma Baptist         3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Marchant, Haley              Emporia St.              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Bowers, Haley                Cloud CC                 3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Peoples, Kadie               Cowley                   3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Cooper, Kylie                South. Nazarene          3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Schomp, Josey                Hastings                 3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Clausen, Tina                Friends                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Gibson, Hannah               Cent Oklahoma            3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Moore, Kamala                Concordia                3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Anderson, Lindsay            Concordia                3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 20 Gould, Alissa                Southwestern             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Burroughs, Aubrey            South. Nazarene          2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Melton, Kelsey               Oklahoma Baptist         2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Yelden, Shelby               Concordia                2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Hansen, Carly                Emporia St.              2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 21 Kieffer, Alyssa              Cloud CC                 2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Collins, Connie              Friends                  2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 21 Orth, Tiffany                Emporia St.              2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Svetgoff, Victoria           Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     2.70 2.85 
        P  XXX 
 -- Harris, Kristen              Cloud CC                    NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Lamer, Kelsi                 Cloud CC                    NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Vasiliauskas, Shannon        Friends                     NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Aurich, Stephanie            Concordia                   NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Hoover, Allison              Cowley                      NH            
     2.70 2.85 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kozak, Caitlin               Friends                     NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20-05  2005        Austra Skujyte, Unattached                  
     Stadium: S 20-08  1995        Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Haberman, Kim                Kansas St                5.97m   5.5  19-07.00 
     5.85m(2.2) FOUL(4.1) 5.89m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.5) 5.97m(5.5)
  2 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas St                5.92m   4.0  19-05.25 
     FOUL(5.1) 5.25m(2.6) 5.44m(4.3) 5.66m(3.5) FOUL(2.7) 5.92m(4.0)
  3 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska Omaha           5.64m   3.4  18-06.00 
     5.58m(3.8) 5.64m(3.4) 5.52m(1.9)           
  4 Robinson, Jennifer           Emporia St.              5.62m   3.8  18-05.25 
     5.50m(2.5) 5.62m(3.8) 5.59m(2.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.0) 5.59m(3.3)
  5 Simpson, Brandy              MO Southern              5.58m   3.9  18-03.75 
     5.21m(3.7) FOUL(2.8) 5.40m(2.4) 5.40m(1.5) 5.58m(3.9) FOUL(2.5)
  5 Richardson, Chelsea          U.M.K.C.                 5.58m   4.1  18-03.75 
     FOUL(4.5) FOUL(4.0) 5.43m(3.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.8) 5.58m(4.1)
  7 Reid, Ashley                 Johnson C.C.C.           5.49m   3.4  18-00.25 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(5.0) 5.41m(3.5) 5.49m(3.4) FOUL(2.9) 5.43m(3.9)
  8 Davenport, Justine           Emporia St.              5.39m   2.7  17-08.25 
     5.22m(4.8) FOUL(3.0) 5.39m(2.7) FOUL(2.8) 5.33m(3.2) FOUL(3.1)
  9 Dethlefs, Justine            Hastings                 5.38m   3.8  17-08.00 
     5.19m(2.2) FOUL(3.0) 5.38m(3.8)           
 10 Kelly, Sametra               Barton                   5.35m   5.7  17-06.75 
     5.26m(2.3) 5.35m(5.7) FOUL(1.4)           
 11 Cooper, Jazmine              U.M.K.C.                 5.34m   3.6  17-06.25 
     5.05m(3.1) 5.34m(3.6) FOUL(2.5)           
 12 Twiss, Erica                 Kansas St                5.30m   1.8  17-04.75 
     5.27m(4.2) 5.30m(1.8) FOUL(1.6)           
 13 Myers, Allycia               Neb.-Kearney             5.29m   6.1  17-04.25 
     5.03m(3.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.29m(6.1)           
 13 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska Omaha           5.29m   3.6  17-04.25 
     5.17m(2.9) FOUL(3.3) 5.29m(3.6)           
 15 Isaacson, Jena               Neb.-Kearney             5.26m   2.1  17-03.25 
     4.84m(1.0) FOUL(4.3) 5.26m(2.1)           
 16 Jordan, Chelsea              U.M.K.C.                 5.17m   5.9  16-11.50 
     5.17m(5.9) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.0)           
 17 Rhodes, Lacey                Cent Oklahoma            5.16m   4.4  16-11.25 
     5.16m(4.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.9)          
 18 Gates, Dana                  Barton                   5.04m   3.0  16-06.50 
     5.04m(3.0) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(2.1)           
 19 Clausen, Tina                Friends                  4.98m   2.5  16-04.25 
     4.98m(2.5) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.7)          
 20 Thomas, Shakira              U.M.K.C.                 4.96m   2.7  16-03.25 
     4.96m(2.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1)           
 21 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska Omaha           4.90m   5.6  16-01.00 
     4.90m(5.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.5)           
 22 Masur, Danielle              Concordia                4.72m   2.5  15-06.00 
     4.72m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0)           
 23 Taporco, Crystal             Friends                  4.71m   5.4  15-05.50 
     4.71m(5.4) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.3)          
 24 Wills, Heather               Neb.-Kearney             4.68m   2.5  15-04.25 
     4.68m(2.5) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(4.5)           
 25 Harris, Lauren               Cent Oklahoma            4.65m   3.3  15-03.25 
     4.65m(3.3) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.1)           
 26 Williams, Katherine          U.M.K.C.                 4.46m   3.4  14-07.75 
     4.46m(3.4) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.3)           
 27 Pfeifer, Christine           Concordia                4.39m   3.5  14-05.00 
     4.39m(3.5) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.2)           
 28 Griffin, Stacia              Oklahoma Baptist         4.32m   2.4  14-02.25 
     4.32m(2.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.5)           
 28 Kozak, Caitlin               Friends                  4.32m   3.1  14-02.25 
     4.32m(3.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.5)           
 30 Rautio, Sarah                Neosho County            4.13m   1.2  13-06.75 
     4.13m(1.2) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.1)          
 -- Roth-Clark, Ckalyn           Nebraska Omaha            FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.4)          
 -- Locke, Paige                 Cent Oklahoma             FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.2)           
 -- Hemmer, Paige                Concordia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.9)           
 -- Brandon, Sloan               Concordia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.4)           
 -- Dies, Krista                 Concordia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.8)          
 -- Knapp, Myria                 Concordia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(5.0)           
 -- Booth, Gayla                 MO Southern               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(4.2)          
 -- Bain, Jordan                 U.M.K.C.                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.6) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.2)           
 -- Farley, Richelle             Cowley                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(5.0) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.9)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40-08.25  1997        Najah Adams, Kansas State                
     Stadium: S 45-08.50  2003        Vanitta Kinard, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danville, Kearah             Cloud CC                12.57m   6.0  41-03.00 
     11.65m(4.3) 11.42m(3.1) 12.57m(6.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  2 Zeiner, Julia                Kansas St               12.04m   2.7  39-06.00 
     11.25m(1.3) 11.70m(5.3) 12.01m(5.6) 11.59m(2.1) 12.01m(4.5) 12.04m(2.7)
  3 Cummings, Nicole             Oklahoma Baptist        11.65m   2.2  38-02.75 
     11.22m(3.5) 11.25m(2.7) 11.65m(2.2) 10.82m(3.7) 11.60m(3.1) ND(3.1)
  4 Kelly, Sametra               Barton                  11.63m   5.4  38-02.00 
     11.05m(4.1) 11.18m(3.1) 11.49m(5.0) 11.63m(5.4) 11.61m(3.3) 10.82m(2.4)
  5 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.             11.28m   2.8  37-00.25 
     10.73m(2.1) 11.28m(2.8) 11.11m(4.0) FOUL(3.6) 10.88m(3.9) 11.24m(2.3)
  6 Rautio, Sarah                Neosho County           11.23m   2.2  36-10.25 
     11.13m(3.7) 11.23m(2.2) 11.11m(2.9) 11.11m(2.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  7 Myers, Allycia               Neb.-Kearney            10.96m   3.0  35-11.50 
     10.20m(3.0) 10.95m(2.3) 10.80m(2.1) ND(1.5) 10.71m(1.1) 10.96m(3.0)
  8 Williams, Katherine          U.M.K.C.                10.90m   4.0  35-09.25 
     10.90m(4.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.6) 10.75m(3.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8)
  9 Jordan, Chelsea              U.M.K.C.                10.82m   2.4  35-06.00 
     ND(2.0) ND(NWI) 10.82m(2.4)          
 10 Thomas, Shakira              U.M.K.C.                10.80m   4.7  35-05.25 
     10.80m(4.7) ND(3.7) ND(3.2)          
 11 Richardson, Chelsea          U.M.K.C.                10.60m   2.6  34-09.50 
     10.60m(2.6) ND(2.5) ND(4.4)           
 12 Wilson, Spryng               Coffeyville             10.50m   3.2  34-05.50 
     10.50m(3.2) ND(5.6) ND(NWI)          
 13 Wills, Heather               Neb.-Kearney            10.40m   2.8  34-01.50 
     10.40m(2.8) ND(5.6) ND(2.4)           
 14 Little, LeAnna               Coffeyville             10.33m   1.7  33-10.75 
     10.33m(1.7) ND(4.8) ND(3.6)           
 15 Hemmer, Paige                Concordia               10.08m   3.0  33-01.00 
     10.08m(3.0) ND(2.1) ND(NWI)          
 16 Higgins, Mandy               Hastings                 9.95m   3.2  32-07.75 
     9.95m(3.2) ND(1.4) ND(5.0)           
 17 Kozak, Caitlin               Friends                  9.56m   2.0  31-04.50 
     9.56m(2.0) ND(3.2) ND(2.6)           
 -- Bain, Jordan                 U.M.K.C.                    ND   NWI           
     ND(3.1) ND(2.0) ND(4.5)           
 -- Cooper, Jazmine              U.M.K.C.                    ND   NWI           
     ND(3.2) ND(3.3) ND(1.6)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    53-00  2005        Austra Skujyte, Unattached               
     Stadium: S 54-08.75  2003        Rebekah Green, Kansas State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Nicole                MO Southern             13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.58m  13.76m  13.65m  13.20m  FOUL  13.34m
  2 Mattoon, Denise              Oklahoma Christ.       J13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  11.76m  12.02m  13.76m
  3 Ziemke, Jackie               Neb.-Kearney            13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.70m  13.49m  13.43m  FOUL  13.04m  13.49m
  4 Cornman, Kylie               MO Southern             13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.78m  12.70m  11.95m  12.69m  12.98m  13.05m
  5 Eickemeyer, Lauren           Concordia               12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.05m  12.49m  FOUL  12.83m  12.45m  12.79m
  6 Jordan, Valeria              Emporia St.             12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.43m  12.57m  12.10m  FOUL  12.80m  12.33m
  7 Griffith, Abby               Hastings                12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  12.49m  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  12.25m
  8 Howe, Andrea                 Neb.-Kearney            12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m  ND  11.76m
  9 Smith, Elizabeth             Johnson C.C.C.          12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  11.56m  FOUL           
  9 Hoins, Brittany              Hastings                12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.27m           
 11 Lewis, Elizabeth             Emporia St.             12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  12.09m           
 12 Hardin, Sarah                Cowley                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.80m  12.05m  12.05m          
 13 McNaughton, Lianne           Nebraska Omaha          12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL           
 14 Stancle, Ayanna              Coffeyville             12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.49m  FOUL           
 15 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia St.             11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Weinandt, Brittany           Neb.-Kearney            11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.38m  11.60m  11.94m           
 17 Price, Jaree                 Hastings                11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.60m           
 18 Bishop, Holly                Hastings                11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Thompson, Elizabeth          Nebraska Omaha          11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.32m  11.44m  FOUL           
 20 Nichols, Kaitlin             Cent Oklahoma           11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Bostwick, Mandy              Southwestern            10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  FOUL          
 22 Retzlaff, Sara               Concordia               10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Carlock, Shaylee             York College            10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Zentner, Allyssa             Southwestern            10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  FOUL  ND         
 25 Smith, Betsy                 Johnson C.C.C.           9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  ND  ND           
 26 Morland, Chelsea             Johnson C.C.C.           9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.76m  ND  ND         
 27 Berryman, Maddison           Cent Oklahoma            9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  ND  ND         
 28 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska Omaha           9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  ND  ND         
 29 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska Omaha           8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.75m  ND  ND         
 30 Roth-Clark, Ckalyn           Nebraska Omaha           6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  ND  ND           
 -- Stevens, Jackie              South. Nazarene           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Umbarger, Elise              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lowe, Misty                  Neosho County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mercer, Kammie               Cowley                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Crouse, Jamie                Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Butts, Katelyn               Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 173-11  1997        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
     Stadium: S 173-11  1997        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stancle, Ayanna              Coffeyville             45.77m     150-02 
      38.88m  41.98m  FOUL  38.94m  45.77m  40.67m
  2 Mattoon, Denise              Oklahoma Christ.        45.16m     148-02 
      39.09m  FOUL  41.07m  42.18m  38.96m  45.16m
  3 Kobza, Janessa               Cowley                  44.19m     145-00 
      37.76m  41.27m  40.03m  44.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Deja                Emporia St.             43.79m     143-08 
      FOUL  41.75m  40.95m  FOUL  42.93m  43.79m
  5 Ziemke, Jackie               Neb.-Kearney            43.70m     143-04 
      40.71m  FOUL  43.70m  42.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Weinandt, Brittany           Neb.-Kearney            41.66m     136-08 
      40.34m  41.66m  39.26m  FOUL  FOUL  39.07m
  7 Darden, Morgan               Neb.-Kearney            41.62m     136-06 
      40.62m  39.00m  39.90m  39.02m  41.62m  FOUL
  8 Green, Nicole                MO Southern             39.75m     130-05 
      FOUL  39.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hardin, Sarah                Cowley                  39.50m     129-07 
      39.50m  38.71m  FOUL           
 10 Retzlaff, Sara               Concordia               39.22m     128-08 
      37.46m  FOUL  39.22m           
 11 Jones, Kiley                 MO Southern             38.69m     126-11 
      FOUL  37.80m  38.69m           
 12 Butts, Katelyn               Concordia               38.54m     126-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.54m           
 13 Parrott, Ashley              Emporia St.             38.02m     124-09 
      38.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Denton, Marlee               Concordia               36.92m     121-01 
      33.56m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  36.92m
 15 Miller, Laresa               South. Nazarene         36.87m     120-11 
      35.86m  36.87m  34.79m  ND  PASS  PASS
 16 Finley, Emily                Neb.-Kearney            36.43m     119-06 
      36.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Nichols, Kaitlin             Cent Oklahoma           36.08m     118-04 
      28.74m  36.08m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
 18 Bishop, Holly                Hastings                34.96m     114-08 
      34.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Koepke, Cortney              Concordia               34.73m     113-11 
      34.73m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 20 Thompson, Elizabeth          Nebraska Omaha          31.66m     103-10 
      31.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Mercer, Kammie               Cowley                  31.35m     102-10 
      31.35m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 22 Smith, Elizabeth             Johnson C.C.C.          31.05m     101-10 
      31.05m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 23 Hope, Stephanie              Cowley                  30.44m      99-10 
      30.44m  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 24 Tolbert, Makenzy             KS Wesleyan             28.90m      94-10 
      28.90m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
 25 Riley, Mary                  Johnson C.C.C.          28.77m      94-05 
      28.77m  ND  ND           
 26 Daily, Laura                 Oklahoma Baptist        27.46m      90-01 
      27.46m  ND  FOUL           
 27 Morland, Chelsea             Johnson C.C.C.          24.98m      81-11 
      24.98m  FOUL  ND           
 28 McNaughton, Lianne           Nebraska Omaha          24.69m      81-00 
      24.69m  ND  ND           
 29 Crouse, Jamie                Concordia               22.62m      74-02 
      22.62m  ND  ND           
 -- Browne, Kapi                 Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lewis, Elizabeth             Emporia St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Howe, Andrea                 Neb.-Kearney              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carter, Jessica              Kansas St                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 204-11  2008        Loren Groves, Kansas State                 
     Stadium: S 209-08  2007        Melissa Myerscough, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattoon, Denise              Oklahoma Christ.        51.93m     170-04 
      51.93m  FOUL  49.86m  47.68m  FOUL  49.43m
  2 Bonds, Chelsie               Kansas St               51.18m     167-11 
      50.38m  51.18m  FOUL  48.60m  46.71m  50.55m
  3 Hoins, Brittany              Hastings                48.96m     160-07 
      48.96m  FOUL  48.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 AgBoga, Ammina               Kansas St               48.29m     158-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.29m  FOUL  45.15m  FOUL
  5 Jackson, Deja                Emporia St.             47.77m     156-09 
      47.44m  47.77m  47.58m  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m
  6 Holt, Kim                    Neosho County           47.12m     154-07 
      43.94m  45.46m  47.12m  44.30m  FOUL  45.18m
  7 Retzlaff, Sara               Concordia               46.82m     153-07 
      FOUL  45.07m  45.23m  FOUL  46.82m  43.25m
  8 Blunt, Brittany              Coffeyville             45.90m     150-07 
      42.91m  41.48m  45.90m  44.22m  FOUL  41.75m
  9 Haugland, Madison            Nebraska Omaha          44.97m     147-06 
      FOUL  43.88m  44.97m           
 10 Boor, Amanda                 Kansas St               44.94m     147-05 
      44.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Denton, Marlee               Concordia               44.46m     145-10 
      41.38m  42.00m  44.46m           
 12 Price, Jaree                 Hastings                43.89m     144-00 
      43.89m  FOUL  43.85m           
 13 Yoder, Jenna                 Kansas St               43.59m     143-00 
      43.24m  FOUL  43.59m           
 14 Pavlushik, Andi              Hastings                43.42m     142-05 
      43.42m  FOUL  42.89m           
 15 Eickemeyer, Lauren           Concordia               43.39m     142-04 
      41.99m  43.39m  43.19m           
 16 Umbarger, Elise              Unattached              43.28m     142-00 
      43.28m  43.15m  42.66m           
 17 Bishop, Holly                Hastings                42.33m     138-10 
      42.28m  42.33m  40.60m           
 18 Griffith, Abby               Hastings                41.29m     135-05 
      41.01m  FOUL  41.29m           
 19 Darden, Morgan               Neb.-Kearney            41.21m     135-02 
      41.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Mercer, Kammie               Cowley                  40.38m     132-06 
      33.84m  ND  40.38m           
 21 Crouse, Jamie                Concordia               39.17m     128-06 
      39.17m  ND  ND           
 22 Miller, Laresa               South. Nazarene         38.95m     127-09 
      38.95m  ND  ND           
 23 Butts, Katelyn               Concordia               38.58m     126-07 
      38.58m  FOUL  ND           
 24 Stremel, Jenna               Neb.-Kearney            38.29m     125-07 
      38.29m  ND  ND           
 25 Howden, Mikayla              Coffeyville             37.35m     122-06 
      37.35m  ND  ND           
 26 Morland, Chelsea             Johnson C.C.C.          37.31m     122-05 
      37.31m  ND  FOUL          
 27 Jones, Kiley                 MO Southern             37.12m     121-09 
      37.12m  ND  ND           
 28 Stevens, Jackie              South. Nazarene         37.10m     121-09 
      37.10m  ND  FOUL           
 29 Cornman, Kylie               MO Southern             36.84m     120-10 
      36.84m  ND  ND           
 30 Stancle, Ayanna              Coffeyville             36.77m     120-08 
      36.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Koepke, Cortney              Concordia               36.20m     118-09 
      36.20m  ND  ND           
 32 Finley, Emily                Neb.-Kearney            35.39m     116-01 
      35.39m  ND  FOUL           
 33 Bostwick, Mandy              Southwestern            33.57m     110-02 
      33.57m  ND  ND            
 34 Ralstin, Ruthann             Cowley                  32.65m     107-01 
      32.65m  ND  ND           
 35 Smith, Betsy                 Johnson C.C.C.          32.57m     106-10 
      32.57m  ND  FOUL           
 36 Zentner, Allyssa             Southwestern            31.02m     101-09 
      31.02m  ND  FOUL           
 37 Jauregui, Annalisa           Cowley                  30.17m      99-00 
      30.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Browne, Kapi                 Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, LaToya              Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Hope, Stephanie              Cowley                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Riley, Mary                  Johnson C.C.C.            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Green, Nicole                MO Southern               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Lowe, Misty                  Neosho County             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw Friday
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Jessica              Kansas St               51.65m     169-05 
      46.62m  46.26m  50.50m  49.96m  51.65m  48.70m
  2 Pistora, Ali                 Kansas St               51.25m     168-02 
      49.88m  FOUL  FOUL  51.25m  50.54m  48.05m
  3 Buster, Shelby               Unattached              44.80m     147-00 
      43.59m  43.25m  41.05m  44.80m  43.28m  40.85m
  4 Henault, Sara                Unattached              43.35m     142-03 
      42.06m  38.48m  43.35m  42.97m  38.65m  41.71m
  5 Jordan, Valeria              Emporia St.             40.39m     132-06 
      39.23m  39.19m  38.90m  40.33m  40.39m  38.68m
  6 Hemberger, Hannah            Unattached              38.64m     126-09 
      38.64m  FOUL  FOUL  38.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stover, Elizabeth            Emporia St.             38.36m     125-10 
      FOUL  37.06m  38.36m  FOUL  FOUL  35.56m
  8 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia St.             35.29m     115-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.29m  FOUL  FOUL  34.75m
  9 Lewis, Elizabeth             Emporia St.             32.73m     107-04 
      30.92m  32.50m  32.73m  31.30m  FOUL  30.50m
 10 Parrott, Ashley              Emporia St.             27.55m      90-05 
      27.55m  25.41m  25.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 164-00  2008        Ali Pastora, Kansas State                  
     Stadium: S 177-06  2001        Ann Crouse, Extreme Technique              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pistora, Ali                 Kansas St               50.81m     166-08 
      48.60m  50.81m  49.72m  FOUL  FOUL  48.37m
  2 Wilkinson-Colgrove, Kayl     Unattached              48.79m     160-01 
      48.79m  48.79m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  47.25m
  3 Riley, Mary                  Johnson C.C.C.          44.27m     145-03 
      40.21m  44.27m  40.33m  37.66m  38.32m  40.39m
  4 Philips, Connie              Unattached              43.12m     141-06 
      43.00m  FOUL  42.45m  43.12m  42.86m  42.01m
  5 Zentner, Allyssa             Southwestern            40.11m     131-07 
      34.87m  ND  40.11m  ND  ND  FOUL
  6 Smith, Betsy                 Johnson C.C.C.          39.57m     129-10 
      36.75m  39.52m  36.03m  37.31m  39.57m  39.39m
  7 Niehues, Brook               Emporia St.             39.25m     128-09 
      33.08m  39.25m  ND  ND  36.34m  FOUL
  8 Morland, Chelsea             Johnson C.C.C.          38.14m     125-01 
      FOUL  37.05m  FOUL  35.17m  38.14m  FOUL
  9 Schuetz, Maggie              Cloud CC                37.04m     121-06 
      32.61m  37.04m  ND           
 10 Hughes, Brittany             Barton                  36.73m     120-06 
      36.73m  34.63m  FOUL           
 11 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia St.             36.33m     119-02 
      36.33m  ND  FOUL           
 12 Stover, Elizabeth            Emporia St.             36.26m     118-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.26m           
 13 Stremel, Jenna               Neb.-Kearney            36.16m     118-08 
      33.60m  ND  36.16m           
 14 Medlin, Jessica              Emporia St.             36.00m     118-01 
      36.00m  ND  ND         
 15 Berryman, Maddison           Cent Oklahoma           35.29m     115-09 
      33.03m  ND  35.29m           
 16 Denton, Marlee               Concordia               35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.00m           
 17 Scott, Kate                  Oklahoma Baptist        34.12m     111-11 
      31.12m  34.12m  ND           
 18 Perez, Mikaela               Coffeyville             32.77m     107-06 
      32.77m  ND  ND           
 19 Buster, Shelby               Unattached              32.53m     106-09 
      ND  32.53m  ND         
 20 Brown, Ashlee                Concordia               30.83m     101-02 
      30.83m  ND  ND           
 21 Jauregui, Annalisa           Cowley                  29.98m      98-04 
      29.98m  ND  ND           
 22 Lowe, Misty                  Neosho County           29.26m      96-00 
      29.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Waters, Amy                  Cent Oklahoma           28.10m      92-02 
      28.10m  ND  ND           
 24 Yelden, Shelby               Concordia               27.12m      89-00 
      27.12m  ND  ND           
 25 Harris, Lauren               Cent Oklahoma           24.16m      79-03 
      24.16m  ND  ND           
 26 Hawn, Maddie                 Friends                 23.32m      76-06 
      23.32m  ND  FOUL           
 27 Pfeifer, Christine           Concordia               22.17m      72-09 
      22.17m  ND  ND           
 28 Cole, Megan                  Cloud CC                21.25m      69-09 
      21.25m  ND  ND          
 29 Isaacson, Jena               Neb.-Kearney            20.98m      68-10 
      20.98m  ND  ND           
 30 Pomerenke, Lydia             Concordia               19.06m      62-06 
      19.06m  ND  ND           
 -- Moore, Kamala                Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- King, Kiley                  Oklahoma Baptist          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brandon, Sloan               Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Holt, Kim                    Neosho County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Locke, Paige                 Cent Oklahoma             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND          
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
     Stadium: S 10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Boda, Francois               Unattached                 SCR   3.9  7 
  1 Schuler, Josh                Emporia St.              10.42q  2.7  4 
  2 Smith, Shawn                 Johnson C.C.C.           10.54q  3.2  5 
  3 Sanders, Alex                Johnson C.C.C.           10.59q  2.7  4 
  4 Manuel, Joshua               Unattached               10.61q  4.0  6 
  5 Richardson, Shjuan           Emporia St.              10.65q  3.2  5 
  6 Taylor, Fred                 Cowley                   10.71q  2.4  1 
  7 Loescher, Grant              Kansas St                10.72q  2.7  4 
  8 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia St.              10.76q  3.6  3 
  9 Siler, Colton                Southwestern             10.78   4.0  6 
  9 Wright, Andrew               MO Southern              10.78   4.1  2 
 11 McGill, Carl                 Bacone                   10.81   4.1  2 
 12 Franklin, John               Neosho County            10.82   1.5  8 
 13 Steen, Chris                 Friends                  10.84   3.2  5 
 13 Dickson, Ryan                Emporia St.              10.84   2.4  1 
 15 Holmes, Seon                 Unattached               10.86   4.1  2 
 15 Lightner, Kenny              Johnson C.C.C.           10.86   3.6  3 
 17 Dickson, JaQuan              Coffeyville              10.93   4.0  6 
 17 Murphy, Jamal                Bacone                   10.93   3.9  7 
 19 Smith, Will                  Hastings                 10.97   1.5  8 
 19 Jackson, Jared               Oklahoma Baptist         10.97   3.6  3 
 19 Frye, Justin                 Oklahoma Baptist         10.97   4.0  6 
 22 Jones, Jerry                 MO Southern              11.07   3.2  5 
 23 Pleasant, Taiheem            Concordia                11.11   2.4  1 
 24 Pedrina, Kawika              York College             11.13   4.1  2 
 25 Hollands, Chris              Bacone                   11.18   3.2  5 
 26 Utsey, Kyle                  Coffeyville              11.19   1.5  8 
 27 Roofener, Dustin             MO Southern              11.20   4.0  6 
 27 Stewart, Abram               Oklahoma Christ.         11.20   3.6  3 
 29 Cooper, Colby                Johnson C.C.C.           11.24   4.1  2 
 30 White, Christian             Bacone                   11.25   4.1  2 
 30 Fuller, Aaron                Oklahoma Christ.         11.25   3.9  7 
 30 Grgurich, Lucas              Bacone                   11.25   2.4  1 
 33 Cunningham, Danny            York College             11.27   2.7  4 
 33 Edwards, Tanner              Neosho County            11.27   4.1  2 
 35 Mizner, Bryan                Neb.-Kearney             11.28   2.4  1 
 36 Mwanza, Mpoyo                Johnson C.C.C.           11.30   4.0  6 
 37 Taylor, Lewis                Friends                  11.31   3.2  5 
 38 Hall, Trae                   SW Baptist               11.32   3.6  3 
 39 Gohlke, Garret               Concordia                11.33   4.0  6 
 39 Long, Derio                  Wichita State            11.33   3.6  3 
 41 Roach, Kenneth               Coffeyville              11.35   1.5  8 
 42 Steil, Dane                  Cowley                   11.39   3.9  7 
 43 Coney, Gerrod                South. Nazarene          11.40   3.6  3 
 43 Itzen, Brian                 Neb.-Kearney             11.40   2.7  4 
 45 Felber, Clinton              Neb.-Kearney             11.45   3.2  5 
 46 Rogers, Peter                Unattached               11.51   3.2  5 
 47 Mwago, Sam                   York College             11.58   3.9  7 
 48 Stone, Colton                Cloud CC                 11.64   2.4  1 
 49 Collins, Darreon             York College             11.66   1.5  8 
 50 Turner, Raymond              Oklahoma Baptist         11.68   1.5  8 
 51 Ellis, Michael               Bacone                   11.73   2.7  4 
 52 Allen, Garrick               SW Baptist               11.86   2.7  4 
 53 Thompson III, John           Allen                    12.01   3.6  3 
 54 Pratt, Marcus                Cloud CC                 12.21   4.1  2 
 55 Chambers, Jamal              Unattached               12.30   2.4  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
     Stadium: S 10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuler, Josh                Emporia St.              10.29   2.7 
  2 Sanders, Alex                Johnson C.C.C.           10.35   2.7 
  3 Taylor, Fred                 Cowley                   10.36   2.7 
  4 Smith, Shawn                 Johnson C.C.C.           10.53   2.7 
  5 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia St.              10.54   2.7 
  6 Richardson, Shjuan           Emporia St.              10.58   2.7 
  7 Manuel, Joshua               Unattached               10.61   2.7 
  8 Loescher, Grant              Kansas St                10.80   2.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.86  1999        Travis Green, Nike Central                  
     Stadium: S 20.21  2002        Tyson Gay, Barton County CC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schuler, Josh                Emporia St.              20.90   2.1 10 
  2 Taylor, Fred                 Cowley                   21.32   2.1 10 
  3 Smith, Shawn                 Johnson C.C.C.           21.51   2.1 10 
  4 Dickson, Ryan                Emporia St.              21.68   3.7  9 
  5 Manuel, Joshua               Unattached               21.78   1.7  8 
  6 Loescher, Grant              Kansas St                21.85   1.7  8 
  7 Mignard, Ethan               Oklahoma Baptist         21.87   2.1 10 
  8 Taylor, Ronnie               Hastings                 21.88   2.1 10 
  9 Smith, Will                  Hastings                 21.90   1.7  8 
 10 Murphy, Jamal                Bacone                   21.96   2.1 10 
 11 Gray, Roman                  Oklahoma Baptist         22.05   2.1 10 
 12 Leffler, Cornell             Neb.-Kearney             22.09   3.7  9 
 13 Frye, Justin                 Oklahoma Baptist         22.12   2.1 10 
 14 Vazquez-Milan, Gus           Kansas St                22.14   2.9  6 
 14 Franklin, John               Neosho County            22.14   1.6  7 
 16 Lightner, Kenny              Johnson C.C.C.           22.20   3.7  9 
 17 Cash, Blaine                 Kansas St                22.22   2.9  6 
 18 Jackson, Jared               Oklahoma Baptist         22.33   3.7  9 
 19 Steen, Chris                 Friends                  22.38   1.6  7 
 20 Love, Ben                    Kansas St                22.47   1.6  7 
 21 Watson, Brady                Oklahoma Christ.         22.59   2.9  6 
 22 Thompson, Johnte             Barton                   22.65   1.6  7 
 23 Patterson, Tyler             Cowley                   22.66   1.6  7 
 24 Singh, A.J.                  Cowley                   22.67   1.6  7 
 25 Schmitz, Dustin              Cloud CC                 22.79   1.5  4 
 26 Mizner, Bryan                Neb.-Kearney             22.91   2.9  6 
 27 Miller, Kentrell             South. Nazarene          22.97   1.8  3 
 28 Stewart, Abram               Oklahoma Christ.         23.00   0.9  5 
 29 Hinnant, Devin               Johnson C.C.C.           23.01   1.9  2 
 29 Hollands, Chris              Bacone                   23.01   0.9  5 
 31 Duncan, Tye                  Hastings                 23.02   2.9  6 
 32 Edwards, Tanner              Neosho County            23.05   1.9  2 
 33 Ducat, Thomas                Oklahoma Christ.         23.12   2.9  6 
 34 Grgurich, Lucas              Bacone                   23.15   2.9  6 
 35 Golke, Garrett               Concordia                23.16   1.8  3 
 36 Felber, Clinton              Neb.-Kearney             23.23   0.9  5 
 37 Hall, Trae                   SW Baptist               23.24   1.5  4 
 38 Fuller, Aaron                Oklahoma Christ.         23.25   1.5  4 
 38 Birt, Adam                   Concordia                23.25   0.9  5 
 40 Roofener, Dustin             MO Southern              23.28   0.9  5 
 41 White, Christian             Bacone                   23.32   0.9  5 
 42 Stone, Colton                Cloud CC                 23.36   1.9  2 
 43 Cunningham, Danny            York College             23.39   1.8  3 
 43 Rogers, Peter                Unattached               23.39   1.7  1 
 45 Pedrina, Kawika              York College             23.49   1.5  4 
 46 Heiden, Alex                 Concordia                23.60   1.8  3 
 47 Burnett, Clarence            Bacone                   23.62   1.8  3 
 48 Bland, Zach                  Wichita State            23.75   1.9  2 
 49 Noel, Trevor                 Southwestern             23.91   1.8  3 
 50 Mwago, Sam                   York College             24.00   1.9  2 
 51 Ellis, Michael               Bacone                   24.04   1.6  7 
 52 Hoffmeister, Kurtis          Oklahoma Christ.         24.06   1.5  4 
 53 Gesch, Brian                 Concordia                24.23   1.9  2 
 54 Brown, Daniel                Concordia                24.28   1.7  1 
 55 Thompson III, John           Allen                    24.62   1.7  1 
 56 Jenkinson, Jess              South. Nazarene          24.96   1.7  1 
 57 Hall, Joshua                 Southwestern             25.05   1.7  1 
 -- Collins, Darreon             York College               DNF   1.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.50  1997        Melvin Lister, Butler County CC             
     Stadium: S 45.52  1995        Marlin Cannon, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Oliver                Cloud CC                 48.19   7 
  2 Taylor, Ronnie               Hastings                 48.69   7 
  3 Gray, Roman                  Oklahoma Baptist         48.71   7 
  4 Mignard, Ethan               Oklahoma Baptist         49.33   7 
  5 Thompson, Johnte             Barton                   49.46   6 
  6 Ivy, Brian                   Bacone                   49.49   7 
  7 Skinner, Edward              Bacone                   49.64   6 
  8 Cortez, Frankie              Emporia St.              49.71   7 
  9 Shell, William               SW Baptist               49.75   7 
 10 Cuffey, Samuel               Bacone                   49.88   6 
 11 Rolfe, Robert                Bacone                   50.38   6 
 12 Ducat, Thomas                Oklahoma Christ.         50.99   6 
 13 Eickenberg, Jon              Emporia St.              51.00   3 
 14 Mwanza, Mpoyo                Johnson C.C.C.           51.08   6 
 15 Schmitz, Dustin              Cloud CC                 51.20   6 
 16 McCray, Tyrone               Bacone                   51.30   7 
 17 Dein, Brian                  Neb.-Kearney             51.47   5 
 18 Curtis, Brennan              Cowley                   51.52   4 
 19 Duncan, Tye                  Hastings                 51.66   5 
 20 Cooper, Colby                Johnson C.C.C.           51.70   4 
 21 Kirkhart, Chandler           Southwestern             51.72   5 
 22 Watson, Brady                Oklahoma Christ.         51.73   4 
 23 Birt, Adam                   Concordia                51.79   5 
 24 Singh, A.J.                  Cowley                   52.01   5 
 25 Bland, Zach                  Wichita State            52.25   4 
 26 Willis, Austin               Emporia St.              52.29   2 
 27 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia St.              52.83   3 
 28 Stone, Colton                Cloud CC                 52.89   4 
 29 Lucas, Cameron               Bacone                   52.94   3 
 30 Reece, Zach                  MO Southern              52.95   5 
 31 Avery, Frederick             Unattached               52.97   1 
 32 Hinnant, Devin               Johnson C.C.C.           53.15   3 
 33 Applegarth, Dain             Neb.-Kearney             53.27   4 
 34 Hoffmeister, Kurtis          Oklahoma Christ.         53.32   2 
 35 Collins, Darreon             York College             53.41   2 
 36 Moran, Dan                   Friends                  53.47   3 
 37 Rodgers, Kevin               Southwestern             53.84   5 
 38 Gesch, Brian                 Concordia                54.23   2 
 39 Harrell, Blake               Park                     54.34   3 
 40 Hammond, Brandon             SW Baptist               55.02   3 
 41 Knutter, Craig               SW Baptist               55.35   3 
 42 Rogers, Peter                Unattached               55.92   2 
 43 Brown, Daniel                Concordia                56.39   1 
 44 Heiden, Alex                 Concordia                56.58   2 
 -- Silinieks, Janis             Cloud CC                   DNF   4 
 -- Pittman, Darnell             Southwestern                DQ   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Bill Tidwell
 Meet Record: M 1:50.65  1997        Philip Maiyo, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: S 1:48.09  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Sam                   Kansas St              1:52.39  
  2 Jones, Cory                  Cowley                 1:53.92  
  3 Ross, Charles                Cowley                 1:54.05  
  4 Frazier, Redell              Unattached             1:55.13  
  5 Martinez, Andrew             SW Baptist             1:55.71  
  6 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas St              1:55.81  
  7 Porter, Adam                 Kansas St              1:55.94  
  8 Miller, Cody                 Emporia St.            1:55.95  
  9 carter, james                Johnson C.C.C.         1:55.96  
 10 Custar, Jory                 Oklahoma Baptist       1:56.39  
 11 Williams, Corey              Cloud CC               1:56.72  
 12 Trampe, Matt                 Concordia              1:56.76  
 13 King, Olen                   Hastings               1:57.56  
 14 Eads, David                  Concordia              1:57.88  
 14 Godwin, Adam                 Oklahoma Baptist       1:57.88  
 16 Shipp, Matt                  Neb.-Kearney           1:58.07  
 17 McGovern, Adam               Emporia St.            1:58.29  
 18 Gurley, Michael              Friends                1:58.52  
 19 Rogers, Nathaniel            SW Baptist             1:58.92  
 20 Filburn, Dylan               Cowley                 1:58.99  
 21 Hoffman, Jared               Concordia              1:59.34  
 22 Drendel, Conner              Southwestern           1:59.71  
 23 DeWitt, Dane                 Cowley                 1:59.78  
 24 Byrd, Rah'Man                Oklahoma Baptist       1:59.89  
 25 Lopez, Carlos                Coffeyville            1:59.93  
 26 Edmisten, Gideon             Oklahoma Baptist       2:00.03  
 27 Bell, Cooper                 Johnson C.C.C.         2:00.29  
 28 Cowing, Dillon               Emporia St.            2:00.56  
 29 Nannen, Scott                Neb.-Kearney           2:00.61  
 30 Wissing, Brandon             Neb.-Kearney           2:00.62  
 31 Seurey, Hilary               Cloud CC               2:00.93  
 31 Sprague, Cameron             Friends                2:00.93  
 33 Sparks, Brandon              Cowley                 2:00.99  
 34 Baker, Malcom                Oklahoma Baptist       2:01.05  
 35 Stoots, Nicholas             Oklahoma Christ.       2:01.23  
 36 Williams, Aaron              SW Baptist             2:01.33  
 37 Lawrence, Justin             Unattached             2:01.81  
 38 Padula, Nick                 Neb.-Kearney           2:01.87  
 39 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie      Unattached             2:02.18  
 40 Hewitt, Grant                Hastings               2:02.45  
 41 McDaniel, Sam                Southwestern           2:03.19  
 42 Goff, Grady                  Emporia St.            2:03.48  
 43 Aldridge, Mitch              Cowley                 2:03.57  
 44 Corbie, Kurt                 Bacone                 2:03.70  
 45 Ogan, Jason                  Oklahoma Baptist       2:03.76  
 46 Besel, Travis                Concordia              2:03.77  
 47 Stayton, Hunter              Cloud CC               2:04.07  
 48 Soap, Josiah                 Oklahoma Baptist       2:04.34  
 49 Weis, Michael                MO Southern            2:04.60  
 50 Gurley, Aaron                Friends                2:04.61  
 51 Zimmerman, Paul              Unattached             2:04.92  
 52 Skinner, Edward              Bacone                 2:05.05  
 53 Brooks, Ryan                 Oklahoma Baptist       2:05.08  
 54 Carney, Caleb                MO Southern            2:06.11  
 55 Lee, Patrick                 Oklahoma Baptist       2:06.16  
 56 Armes, Riley                 Hastings               2:06.24  
 57 Winslow, Lucas               Fort Hays St           2:06.54  
 58 Pick, Bryan                  Concordia              2:06.65  
 59 Martin, Jason                Cloud CC               2:06.73  
 60 Curran, Matthew              Oklahoma Christ.       2:07.03  
 61 Wolf, Jacob                  Oklahoma Christ.       2:07.15  
 62 Braunberger, Jake            Hastings               2:07.20  
 63 Hanseling, Jacob             Hastings               2:07.59  
 64 Zysset, Spencer              Concordia              2:08.56  
 65 Aberra, Solomon              Allen                  2:09.33  
 66 Bruton, Trey                 Southwestern           2:09.43  
 67 Martus, Cody                 Cloud CC               2:10.78  
 68 Prahlow, Adam                Concordia              2:10.82  
 69 Stinman, Dan                 Hastings               2:11.22  
 70 Ham, Jake                    Cloud CC               2:11.67  
 71 Gonzalez, Adderly            Cloud CC               2:13.51  
 72 Sanchez, Angel               Oklahoma Christ.       2:14.97  
 73 Lucas, Cameron               Bacone                 2:25.45  
 -- Davies, Jacob                Kansas St                  DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Archie San Romani
 Meet Record: M 3:49.90  2003        Charlie Gruber, Unattached                
     Stadium: S 3:43.64  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mesta, Nathan                KS Wesleyan            3:58.47  
  2 Godwin, Adam                 Oklahoma Baptist       3:59.17  
  3 Hohmeier, William            Emporia St.            4:00.19  
  4 Loring, Mitch                Kansas St              4:00.25  
  5 Morrissey, Colin             Concordia              4:04.31  
  6 Sprague, Cameron             Friends                4:05.89  
  7 Wissing, Brandon             Neb.-Kearney           4:06.45  
  8 Venteicher, Colten           Neb.-Kearney           4:09.49  
  9 Weis, Michael                MO Southern            4:11.32  
 10 Straubel, James              Park                   4:12.10  
 11 Topham, Andrew               Southwestern           4:12.19  
 12 Bull, Jacob                  Emporia St.            4:13.14  
 13 Soap, Josiah                 Oklahoma Baptist       4:13.70  
 14 Metler, Neil                 Unattached             4:13.71  
 15 Lee, Derek                   SW Baptist             4:14.20  
 16 Vollbrecht, Arthur           Park                   4:14.55  
 17 Furtkamp, Mitch              SW Baptist             4:14.80  
 18 Prahlow, Adam                Concordia              4:15.29  
 19 Segura, Javier               Johnson C.C.C.         4:15.52  
 20 Ogan, Jason                  Oklahoma Baptist       4:15.71  
 20 Scott, Justin                Unattached             4:15.71  
 22 Lee, Patrick                 Oklahoma Baptist       4:17.53  
 23 Goodenberger, James          Hastings               4:18.06  
 24 Stayton, Hunter              Cloud CC               4:18.22  
 25 Curran, Matthew              Oklahoma Christ.       4:19.29  
 26 Williams, Corey              Cloud CC               4:19.41  
 27 Brooks, Ryan                 Oklahoma Baptist       4:20.05  
 28 sloniker, nathan             Johnson C.C.C.         4:20.10  
 29 Brokaw, Trey                 Emporia St.            4:20.70  
 30 Ufford, Scott                Wichita State          4:21.80  
 31 Christensen, Tysonn          Cowley                 4:21.91  
 32 Keene, Ryan                  Unattached             4:22.01  
 33 Ballou, Brooks               Johnson C.C.C.         4:22.93  
 34 Ngeny, Erick                 South. Nazarene        4:23.06  
 35 Chepkwony, Benson            South. Nazarene        4:23.41  
 36 Anders, Eric                 Southwestern           4:24.57  
 37 Martus, Cody                 Cloud CC               4:25.55  
 38 Van Sickle, Daniel           Southwestern           4:25.56  
 39 Seurey, Hilary               Cloud CC               4:25.99  
 40 King, Tyler                  SW Baptist             4:27.15  
 41 Dvorak, Chris                Emporia St.            4:27.23  
 42 Zibers, Will                 Park                   4:29.89  
 43 Shillington, Jared           Unattached             4:30.78  
 44 Penner, Cam                  Hastings               4:31.27  
 45 Stasiak, Anthony             Park                   4:31.66  
 46 Mayne, Brian                 Johnson C.C.C.         4:31.84  
 47 Sanchez, Angel               Oklahoma Christ.       4:32.15  
 48 Malan, Andrew                Concordia              4:32.50  
 49 Gonzalez, Adderly            Cloud CC               4:35.03  
 50 Martin, Jason                Cloud CC               4:35.76  
 51 Thomson, Chris               Unattached             4:36.71  
 52 Meisenheimer, Aaron          SW Baptist             4:38.11  
 53 Ball, Zach                   Unattached             4:38.71  
 54 Aberra, Solomon              Allen                  4:39.36  
 55 Brandt, Adrian               Unattached             4:42.21  
 56 Franke, Michael              SW Baptist             4:43.38  
 57 Toews, Wes                   Unattached             4:48.19  
 58 Williams, Jakob              South. Nazarene        4:58.75  
 59 Winslow, Luke                South. Nazarene        5:00.85  
 60 Lantz, Mason                 Concordia              5:06.67  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Njonjo, Geoffrey             Oklahoma Christ.       8:44.69  
  2 Kisorio, Silas               Oklahoma Christ.       8:46.55  
  3 Tubei, Daniel                Park                   8:46.61  
  4 Dech, Sam                    Unattached             8:50.39  
  5 McWilliams, David            Oklahoma Christ.       8:52.69  
  6 Chelulei, Thomas             Park                   8:52.86  
  7 Ditzler, Matt                Friends                9:00.90  
  8 O'Connell, Tom               Unattached             9:15.35  
  9 Banowetz, Phillip            Kansas St              9:19.76  
 10 Porter, Lane                 Kansas St              9:28.42  
 11 Cook, Louie                  Oklahoma Baptist       9:30.80  
 12 Stoots, Nicholas             Oklahoma Christ.       9:40.60  
 13 Wolf, Jacob                  Oklahoma Christ.      10:01.56  
 14 Hinds, Michael               Oklahoma Christ.      10:22.66  
 15 Briggs, Damon                Bacone                11:18.08  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14:31.10  1995        Jurmain Mitchell, Emporia State          
     Stadium: S 14:00.61  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanabria, Al                 Neb.-Kearney          14:59.87  
  2 Baker, Cordell               Oklahoma Baptist      15:06.08  
  3 Slesarenoks, Viktors         Cloud CC              15:19.02  
  4 Fruit, Tanner                Neb.-Kearney          15:27.34  
  5 McNinch, Colton              Southwestern          15:34.42  
  6 Billings, Tyson              Concordia             15:37.53  
  7 Cool, Kory                   Unattached            15:42.38  
  8 Kizzire, Nick                Neb.-Kearney          15:45.80  
  9 Topham, Andrew               Southwestern          15:49.58  
 10 Morrissey, Colin             Concordia             15:56.41  
 11 Simkins, Austin              Oklahoma Christ.      15:56.66  
 12 Sinclair, Jordan             Oklahoma Baptist      15:57.56  
 13 Goble, Aaron                 South. Nazarene       15:59.16  
 14 Adelman, Frank               Southwestern          16:15.20  
 15 Riggs, Morgan                Unattached            16:25.18  
 16 Mignon, Rudy                 Hastings              16:26.76  
 17 Schwalenberg, Scott          Concordia             16:29.15  
 18 Wescott, Tim                 Friends               16:29.26  
 19 Billings, Beau               Concordia             16:32.02  
 20 Anders, Eric                 Southwestern          16:38.51  
 21 Inman, Josh                  SW Baptist            16:42.52  
 22 McClure, Max                 SW Baptist            16:45.47  
 23 Matthew, Kayson              Wichita State         16:45.67  
 24 Hoffman, Christian           Park                  16:49.68  
 25 Harwell, Andrew              Oklahoma Christ.      16:54.40  
 26 Obermier, Dylan              Neb.-Kearney          16:55.35  
 27 Arizmendi, Jason             Hastings              16:55.93  
 28 Fike, Evan                   Oklahoma Christ.      16:59.11  
 29 Whelan, Sam                  Oklahoma Baptist      17:01.20  
 30 Crawford, Trey               Park                  17:03.50  
 31 Heckmann, Joel               Concordia             17:15.75  
 32 Van Sickle, Daniel           Southwestern          17:23.84  
 33 Baker, Justin                SW Baptist            17:40.08  
 34 Friesen, Brett               Hastings              18:00.47  
 35 Evans, Jordan                KS Wesleyan           18:05.64  
 36 Eakin, Ryder                 Barton                18:20.48  
 37 Whitsett, Collin             South. Nazarene       18:29.75  
 38 Regehr, Bentley              Fort Hays St          18:32.39  
 39 Kyte, Travis                 Allen                 18:41.10  
 40 Gibson, Daniel               Concordia             20:00.42  
 -- Richardson, Josh             Wichita State              DNF  
 -- Zarazua, Joseph              Oklahoma Christ.           DNF  
 -- Poppe, Rick                  Neb.-Kearney               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.90  2008        Joe Detmer, Unattached                      
     Stadium: S 13.66  2006        Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lathan, Harold               Neosho County            13.96q  3.5  1 
  2 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Baptist         14.28q  1.9  3 
  3 Braithwaite, Rolston         Unattached               14.68q  2.4  2 
  4 Osborn, Allen                Neb.-Kearney             14.70q  3.5  4 
  5 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Baptist         14.98q  2.4  2 
  5 Mitchell, Franklin           Cloud CC                 14.98q  3.5  4 
  7 Becker, Jonathon             Concordia                15.06q  3.5  1 
  8 Jasmin, Bryan                Cowley                   15.10q  2.5  5 
  9 Huckabee, Jared              Oklahoma Baptist         15.13   3.5  4 
 10 Wright, Kevin                MO Southern              15.14   3.5  1 
 11 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Baptist         15.17   2.5  5 
 12 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.              15.25   1.9  3 
 13 Garrett, Renaldo             Oklahoma Christ.         15.28   2.4  2 
 14 Adams, Lemuel                Oklahoma Baptist         15.39   3.5  4 
 15 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St.              15.42   3.5  1 
 16 Mahlberg, Bryson             Neb.-Kearney             15.45   3.5  4 
 17 Hinckfoot, Benjamin          Concordia                15.58   1.9  3 
 18 Long, Derio                  Wichita State            15.70   2.4  2 
 19 Shingles, Nickola            Unattached               15.78   3.5  4 
 20 Gannon, EJ                   Neb.-Kearney             15.99   2.4  2 
 21 Gilbert, Allen               Neosho County            16.13   1.9  3 
 22 Granillo, Tony               Emporia St.              16.19   3.5  4 
 23 Konen, Ben                   Hastings                 16.22   2.5  5 
 24 Davis, Jacael                Bacone                   16.26   2.5  5 
 25 Newland, Josh                Emporia St.              16.41   2.5  5 
 26 Ruhl, Marcus                 Concordia                16.42   3.5  1 
 27 Adkism, Donva                Southwestern             16.77   2.4  2 
 28 Vick, D'Andre                South. Nazarene          16.78   1.9  3 
 29 Evans, Jimmy                 Bacone                   16.80   3.5  1 
 30 Smith, Quinton               Unattached               17.26   2.5  5 
 31 Willard, Brandyn             Southwestern             17.44   2.4  2 
 32 McAfee, Quentin              Cloud CC                 19.76   3.5  1 
 33 Mallory, Isaac               Kansas St                20.90   2.5  5 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.90  2008        Joe Detmer, Unattached                      
     Stadium: S 13.66  2006        Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lathan, Harold               Neosho County            13.85   2.9 
  2 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Baptist         13.99   2.9 
  3 Osborn, Allen                Neb.-Kearney             14.28   2.9 
  4 Jasmin, Bryan                Cowley                   14.79   2.9 
  5 Mitchell, Franklin           Cloud CC                 14.99   2.9 
  6 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Baptist         15.02   2.9 
  7 Becker, Jonathon             Concordia                17.48   2.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.30  2008        Ross Harlan, Okla. Baptist                  
     Stadium: S 49.53  1995        Ryan Hayden, St. Augustine's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colomar, Franciso            Kansas St                52.96   6 
  2 Kern, Seagram                Oklahoma Baptist         53.64   6 
  3 Murphy, Kieth                Cowley                   54.16   5 
  4 Mitchell, Franklin           Cloud CC                 54.24   6 
  5 Wright, Kevin                MO Southern              54.45   5 
  6 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.              54.63   5 
  7 Hibbeler, Luke               Kansas St                54.79   6 
  8 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Baptist         55.11   6 
  9 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Baptist         55.34   4 
 10 Rogers, Nathan               Neb.-Kearney             55.56   6 
 11 Harlan, Ross                 Oklahoma Baptist         55.63   6 
 12 Sillman, Ryan                Hastings                 55.68   5 
 13 Downing, Kyle                Emporia St.              55.72   4 
 14 Pleasant, Taiheem            Concordia                56.19   5 
 15 Hinckfoot, Benjamin          Concordia                56.54   3 
 16 Gilbert, Allen               Neosho County            56.65   2 
 17 Holmquist, Jake              Hastings                 56.83   5 
 18 Becker, Jonathon             Concordia                57.01   5 
 19 McClellan, Jovan             Unattached               57.26   4 
 20 Taylor, Lewis                Friends                  57.41   4 
 21 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Baptist         57.49   3 
 22 Goins, JT                    SW Baptist               57.52   4 
 23 Partridge, Aaron             Oklahoma Baptist         57.79   3 
 24 Gilson, Aeron                Unattached               57.91   2 
 24 Weber, Kameron               Neb.-Kearney             57.91   3 
 26 Shingles, Nickola            Unattached               58.27   4 
 27 Hurst, DJ                    Neb.-Kearney             58.55   3 
 28 Huckabee, Jared              Oklahoma Baptist         59.43   3 
 29 Adams, Lemuel                Oklahoma Baptist         59.56   2 
 30 Donald, Chris                Southwestern             59.97   5 
 31 Sellers, David               Oklahoma Christ.       1:00.73   2 
 32 Vick, D'Andre                South. Nazarene        1:01.04   2 
 33 Ruhl, Marcus                 Concordia              1:01.40   3 
 34 Evans, Jimmy                 Bacone                 1:01.49   1 
 35 Konen, Ben                   Hastings               1:02.09   4 
 36 Gutierrez, Jose              Emporia St.            1:02.47   1 
 37 Burnett, Clarence            Bacone                 1:02.48   1 
 38 Willard, Brandyn             Southwestern           1:03.31   2 
 39 Eckert, Colton               Oklahoma Baptist       1:03.69   2 
 40 Mamon, Marcus                Cowley                 1:05.93   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:55.20  1997        Noah Lagat, Butler County CC              
     Stadium: S 8:53.44  1996        Vladimir Golias, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Phillip              SW Baptist             9:51.81  
  2 Delmott, Asher               Emporia St.            9:59.08  
  3 Ellis, Neal                  Oklahoma Baptist      10:03.91  
  4 McNinch, Colton              Southwestern          10:16.95  
  5 Adelman, Frank               Southwestern          10:19.45  
  6 Martin, Trevor               Oklahoma Baptist      10:20.88  
  7 Pogue, Sam                   MO Southern           10:25.52  
  8 Jokisch, Colin               Cowley                10:29.68  
  9 Medlin, Zach                 Oklahoma Baptist      10:33.03  
 10 Mason, Alex                  MO Southern           10:33.80  
 11 Portofee, Marcus             Emporia St.           10:34.44  
 12 Garrison, Ben                SW Baptist            10:43.14  
 13 Coil, Joe                    Neb.-Kearney          10:46.14  
 14 Gross, Ricky                 Concordia             10:46.85  
 15 Winn, Damon                  Concordia             11:13.61  
 16 Bloomfield, Keegan           Concordia             11:15.62  
 17 Schultz, Steven              Concordia             11:22.63  
 18 Bruton, Trey                 Southwestern          11:23.26  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.05  2009        Okla. Baptist                               
     Stadium: S 39.79  2006        Abilene Christian                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emporia State Univer  'A'                             40.79   3 
     1) Hall, Derwin                    2) Schuler, Josh                  
     3) Dickson, Ryan                   4) Richardson, Shjuan             
  2 Cowley College  'A'                                   41.32   3 
     1) Porter, Adrian                  2) Singh, A.J.                    
     3) Murphy, Kieth                   4) Taylor, Fred                   
  3 Johnson County CC  'A'                                41.46   3 
     1) Sanders, Alex                   2) Smith, Shawn                   
     3) Lightner, Kenny                 4) Mwanza, Mpoyo                  
  4 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 41.54   3 
     1) Kern, Seagram                   2) Mignard, Ethan                 
     3) Gray, Roman                     4) Frye, Justin                   
  5 Hastings College  'A'                                 41.95   3 
     1) Smith, Will                     2) Taylor, Ronnie                 
     3) Duncan, Tye                     4) Sillman, Ryan                  
  6 Cloud CC  'A'                                         42.22   2 
     1) Mitchell, Franklin              2) Taylor, Cameron                
     3) Schmitz, Dustin                 4) Smith, Oliver                  
  7 Unattached  'A'                                       42.40   2 
  8 Concordia University  'A'                             42.91   2 
  9 Oklahoma Christian  'A'                               43.47   2 
     1) Garrett, Renaldo                2) Fuller, Aaron                  
     3) Ducat, Thomas                   4) Stewart, Abram                 
 10 Cowley College  'B'                                   43.61   1 
     1) Jasmin, Bryan                   2) Steil, Dane                    
     3) Mamon, Marcus                   4) Patterson, Tyler               
 11 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                                 44.02   1 
     1) Turner, Raymond                 2) Johnson, Airick                
     3) Jackson, Jared                  4) Douglas, Derik                 
 12 Cloud CC  'B'                                         44.44   1 
     1) McAfee, Quentin                 2) Bialas, Austin                 
     3) Stone, Colton                   4) King, D'Wayne                  
 13 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                     44.89   2 
     1) Finley, Davis                   2) Hall, Trae                     
     3) Knutter, Craig                  4) Shell, William                 
 -- Coffeyville CC  'A'                                      DQ   3 
     1) Ezell, Orlando                  2) Dickson, JaQuan                
     3) Utsey, Kyle                     4) Roach, Kenneth                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Charles Wilhite
 Meet Record: M 3:11.06  1997        Kansas State                              
     Stadium: S 3:06.69  1995        St. Augustine's                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:14.34   4 
     1) Gray, Roman                     2) Mignard, Ethan                 
     3) Kern, Seagram                   4) Harlan, Ross                   
  2 Cowley College  'A'                                 3:16.72   4 
     1) Porter, Adrian                  2) Jones, Cory                    
     3) Murphy, Kieth                   4) Ross, Charles                  
  3 Kansas St  'A'                                      3:17.30   4 
     1) Mallory, Isaac                  2) Cash, Blaine                   
     3) Love, Ben                       4) Vazquez-Milan, Gus             
  4 Cloud CC  'A'                                       3:18.62   4 
     1) Seurey, Hilary                  2) Smith, Oliver                  
     3) Mitchell, Franklin              4) Schmitz, Dustin                
  5 Bacone College  'A'                                 3:19.14   4 
     1) McCray, Tyrone                  2) Cuffey, Samuel                 
     3) Ivy, Brian                      4) Skinner, Edward                
  6 Kansas St  'C'                                      3:19.45   3 
     1) Davies, Jacob                   2) James, Sam                     
     3) Porter, Adam                    4) Hanson, Kyle                   
  7 Southwestern College  'A'                           3:19.55   3 
     1) Pittman, Darnell                2) Kirkhart, Chandler             
     3) Henderson, Derek                4) Donald, Chris                  
  8 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                   3:21.31   3 
     1) Shell, William                  2) Rogers, Nathaniel              
     3) Williams, Aaron                 4) Martinez, Andrew               
  9 Emporia State Univer  'A'                           3:21.83   3 
     1) Cortez, Frankie                 2) Miller, Cody                   
     3) Downing, Kyle                   4) Cowing, Dillon                 
 10 Concordia University  'A'                           3:22.23   2 
 11 Bacone College  'B'                                 3:22.44   2 
     1) Heard, David                    2) Patterson, Jessie              
     3) Evans, Jimmy                    4) Corbie, Kurt                   
 12 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               3:22.85   4 
     1) Paul, Alex                      2) Dein, Brian                    
     3) Shipp, Matt                     4) Leffler, Cornell               
 13 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                               3:23.25   2 
     1) Camacho, Cody                   2) Custar, Jory                   
     3) Cleaver, Zachery                4) Baker, Malcom                  
 14 Cowley College  'B'                                 3:23.51   2 
     1) Singh, A.J.                     2) Filburn, Dylan                 
     3) Steil, Dane                     4) Taylor, Fred                   
 15 Southern Nazarene  'A'                              3:25.91   4 
     1) Coney, Gerrod                   2) Jimoh, Rilwan                  
     3) Berkley, Spencer                4) Miller, Kentrell               
 16 Nebraska-Kearney  'B'                               3:27.91   2 
     1) Rogers, Nathan                  2) Nannen, Scott                  
     3) Voichahoske, Matt               4) Weber, Kameron                 
 17 Emporia State Univer  'B'                           3:28.16   1 
     1) Eickenberg, Jon                 2) McGovern, Adam                 
     3) Bull, Jacob                     4) Willis, Austin                 
 18 Cloud CC  'B'                                       3:29.96   1 
     1) Williams, Corey                 2) Silinieks, Janis               
     3) Stone, Colton                   4) Martus, Cody                   
 19 Southern Nazarene  'B'                              3:34.82   1 
     1) Ngeny, Erick                    2) Vick, D'Andre                  
     3) Chepkwony, Benson               4) Williams, Jakob                
 20 Concordia University  'B'                           3:34.88   1 
 21 Southwest Baptist University  'B'                   3:35.53   2 
     1) Goins, JT                       2) Knutter, Craig                 
     3) Hammond, Brandon                4) Hall, Trae                     
 22 Southwestern College  'B'                           3:35.73   1 
     1) Crum, Carrington                2) Willard, Brandyn               
     3) McDaniel, Sam                   4) Drendel, Conner                
 23 Oklahoma Baptist  'D'                               3:37.71   2 
     1) Adams, Lemuel                   2) Jackson, Jared                 
     3) Partridge, Aaron                4) Eckert, Colton                 
 24 Oklahoma Baptist  'E'                               3:39.70   1 
     1) Huckabee, Jared                 2) Gilliland, David               
     3) Gonzales, Juan                  4) Lewis, Jeff                    
 25 Cloud CC  'C'                                       3:43.31   1 
     1) Gonzalez, Adderly               2) Martin, Jason                  
     3) Stayton, Hunter                 4) Bialas, Austin                 
 26 Southwest Baptist University  'C'                   3:50.28   1 
     1) King, Tyler                     2) Lee, Derek                     
     3) Franke, Michael                 4) Meisenheimer, Aaron            
 -- Kansas St  'B'                                          DNF   3 
     1) Colomar, Franciso               2) Hibbeler, Luke                 
     3) Loescher, Grant                 4) Draper, Ashton                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:47.00  2001        Butler County CC                          
     Stadium: S 7:47.00  2001        Butler County CC                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               7:49.80  
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man                   2) Edmisten, Gideon               
     3) Baker, Malcom                   4) Camacho, Cody                  
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                           7:50.01  
     1) Drendel, Conner                 2) Pittman, Darnell               
     3) McDaniel, Sam                   4) Crum, Carrington               
  3 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                 8:00.73  
     1) Garrett, Logan                  2) Poage, Derrick                 
     3) Lopez, Carlos                   4) Ward, Ethan                    
  4 Hastings College  'A'                               8:13.40  
     1) King, Olen                      2) Hanseling, Jacob               
     3) Masada, Nick                    4) Hewitt, Grant                  
  5 Southern Nazarene  'A'                              8:24.73  
     1) Chepkwony, Benson               2) Jimoh, Rilwan                  
     3) Berkley, Spencer                4) Ngeny, Erick                   
  6 Southern Nazarene  'B'                              8:52.55  
     1) Goble, Aaron                    2) Williams, Jakob                
     3) Winslow, Luke                   4) Whitsett, Collin               
  7 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               9:02.91  
     1) Raper, Jordan                   2) Titera, Fred                   
     3) Herman, Matt                    4) Eckert, Colton                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6-11.50  1997        Charles Berney, KCKCC                     
     Stadium: S    7-06  2006        Keith Moffatt, Moorehouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ploude, Briar                Emporia St.              2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Reynolds, Corey              MO Southern             J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Cameron              Cloud CC                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 King, D'Wayne                Cloud CC                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Calleja, Marcus              Emporia St.             J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Adio, Bayo                   Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Bowry, Jharyl                Coffeyville             J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Corbie, Kurt                 Bacone                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hughs, Sam                   Johnson C.C.C.           1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Beeler, Jonathan             Coffeyville             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Matlock, Seth                MO Southern             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Watson, Clint                Hastings                J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rolfe, Robert                Bacone                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Voichahoske, Matt            Neb.-Kearney             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Amen, Steven                 Bacone                   1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Heidemann, Bryan             Concordia                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 14 Davis, Jacael                Bacone                   1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Derrickson, Timm             Unattached                  NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Sellers, Tanner              Oklahoma Christ.            NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Healey, Michael              Kansas St                   NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Mann, Nate                   Concordia                   NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Elite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Isaac               Kansas St                4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lewis, Jeff                  Oklahoma Baptist         4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lowe, John                   MO Southern              4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Wait, Kyle                   Kansas St               J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tonniges, Josh               Concordia                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Irvin, Scott                 South. Nazarene          4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Valcin, Rick                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Holmquist, Jake              Hastings                J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 McLeod, Michael              Cowley                  J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Gilliland, David             Oklahoma Baptist         4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Szabo, Dezso                 Kansas St                   NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Heathcock, Shane             South. Nazarene             NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Juan               Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17-00.75  1997        Brandon Masters, Emporia State           
     Stadium: S 18-04.50  1996        Scott Huffman, Okla. Baptist             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gross, Bret                  Emporia St.              4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Chase, Bryant                Johnson C.C.C.           4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P    O   XX  OXX 
  2 Rosevear, Landon             Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 McCale, Tim                  Emporia St.              4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Pratt, Marcus                Cloud CC                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Walker, Robbie               Johnson C.C.C.           4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Griffith, Mac                Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Longacre, Spencer            Neb.-Kearney             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Driver, Adam                 Hastings                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 McAfee, Quentin              Cloud CC                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Amstutz, Mitchell            Oklahoma Christ.         4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Carney, Caleb                MO Southern              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Martinez, Brendan            Johnson C.C.C.           4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Quelle, Braxton              Johnson C.C.C.           3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Brown, Jesse                 Johnson C.C.C.           3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Corbie, Kurt                 Bacone                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Sipe, Chris                  Cloud CC                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Lawrence, Davian             Emporia St.              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Morrison, Hunter             Johnson C.C.C.              NH            
     3.70 4.00 
        P  XXX 
 -- Rolfe, Robert                Bacone                      NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Huckabee, Jared              Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Farr, Carson                 Concordia                   NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dannehl, Adam                Concordia                   NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rosson, Cody                 Cowley                      NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Keller, Jarret               MO Southern                 NH            
     3.70 4.00 
        P  XXX 
 -- Pendleton, Will              Unattached                  NH            
     3.70 4.00 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25-01.25  2010        Clayton Latham, Unattached               
     Stadium: S 26-08.25  2006        Wilbert Walker, Lincoln                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ezell, Orlando               Coffeyville              7.63m   3.2  25-00.50 
     7.14m(1.8) 7.63m(3.2) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 7.33m(2.0)
  2 Lane, Cal                    Unattached               7.61m   4.4  24-11.75 
     7.36m(3.4) 6.96m(3.2) 7.08m(4.1) 7.06m(2.1) 7.32m(3.3) 7.61m(4.4)
  3 Toombs, Chris                Barton                   7.45m   3.8  24-05.50 
     7.16m(3.0) 7.30m(3.4) 7.20m(2.9) 7.03m(1.8) 7.45m(3.8) 7.32m(3.9)
  3 Babb, Eric                   Unattached               7.45m   3.0  24-05.50 
     7.37m(3.2) 7.26m(1.4) 7.45m(3.0) 7.33m(2.5) FOUL(4.2) 7.42m(2.6)
  5 Bowry, Jharyl                Coffeyville              7.41m   2.8  24-03.75 
     7.41m(2.8) FOUL(2.9) 7.30m(2.5) 7.09m(2.1) FOUL(5.5) FOUL(4.3)
  6 Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia St.              7.25m   3.7  23-09.50 
     7.15m(4.3) 6.86m(2.3) FOUL(3.8) 7.25m(3.7) FOUL(3.8) 7.20m(3.3)
  7 Douglas, Kadeem              Coffeyville              7.19m   2.9  23-07.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 7.01m(3.4) 7.19m(2.9) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.6)
  8 Dale, Phillip                Unattached               7.13m   4.6  23-04.75 
     7.07m(1.4) 7.13m(4.6) FOUL(4.8) 6.84m(1.8) 6.97m(3.1) FOUL(3.9)
  9 Braithwaite, Rolston         Unattached               7.00m   1.6  22-11.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 7.00m(1.6) FOUL(4.7)         
 10 Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia St.              6.99m   2.2  22-11.25 
     6.99m(2.2) PASS      PASS                
 11 Taylor, Cameron              Cloud CC                 6.98m   1.9  22-11.00 
     6.98m(1.9) 6.94m(2.0) 6.70m(2.1)          
 12 Luman, Aric                  Park                     6.89m   3.3  22-07.25 
     6.81m(3.6) ND(5.4) 6.89m(3.3)           
 12 Rolfe, Robert                Bacone                   6.89m   4.4  22-07.25 
     6.65m(1.8) ND(2.4) 6.89m(4.4)           
 14 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia St.              6.84m   2.5  22-05.25 
     6.60m(2.1) 6.84m(2.5) ND(2.4)           
 15 Adkism, Donva                Southwestern             6.80m   2.9  22-03.75 
     6.80m(2.9) ND(3.4) ND(4.4)           
 16 Wiley, Emmanuel              Bacone                   6.69m   3.6  21-11.50 
     6.69m(3.6) 6.58m(3.1) ND(4.5)           
 17 Jones, Jerry                 MO Southern              6.61m   3.1  21-08.25 
     6.59m(1.8) 6.61m(3.1) ND(2.1)           
 17 Rowe, Jacob                  MO Southern              6.61m   3.2  21-08.25 
     6.40m(3.6) 6.61m(3.2) ND(3.2)          
 19 Mahlberg, Bryson             Neb.-Kearney             6.60m   1.6  21-08.00 
     6.60m(1.6) 6.59m(0.8) FOUL(3.3)           
 20 Molina, Marty                Neb.-Kearney             6.56m   2.2  21-06.25 
     5.84m(4.3) 6.56m(2.2) 6.56m(2.7)           
 20 Breech, Garrett              Emporia St.              6.56m   3.1  21-06.25 
     6.51m(2.7) ND(2.9) 6.56m(3.1)           
 22 Klingsporn, Robert           Concordia                6.40m   2.7  21-00.00 
     6.40m(2.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.1)          
 23 King, D'Wayne                Cloud CC                 6.23m   1.8  20-05.25 
     6.23m(1.8) FOUL(3.1) PASS                
 24 Noel, Trevor                 Southwestern             6.21m   2.8  20-04.50 
     FOUL(3.1) 6.21m(2.8) ND(5.0)           
 25 Voichahoske, Matt            Neb.-Kearney             6.13m   3.1  20-01.50 
     6.13m(3.1) ND(3.2) ND(1.9)           
 26 Granillo, Tony               Emporia St.              6.04m   3.0  19-09.75 
     6.04m(3.0) ND(2.2) ND(2.0)           
 27 Allen, Garrick               SW Baptist               5.92m   2.2  19-05.25 
     5.92m(2.2) ND(1.5) ND(2.4)           
 28 Jenkinson, Jess              South. Nazarene          5.86m   3.2  19-02.75 
     5.86m(3.2) FOUL(2.5) ND(2.7)           
 29 Finley, Davis                SW Baptist               5.73m   1.7  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.7) ND(2.4) PASS                
 30 Lawrence, Davian             Emporia St.              5.23m   3.5  17-02.00 
     5.23m(3.5) ND(1.5) ND(2.9)          
 -- White, Christian             Bacone                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) ND(3.2) ND(2.2)           
 -- Henderson, Derek             Southwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) ND(3.2) FOUL(3.5)           
 -- Porter, Adrian               Cowley                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) ND(3.5) ND(4.8)           
 -- Dein, Brian                  Neb.-Kearney              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.0)           
 -- Mann, Nick                   Concordia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(2.4)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56-09.50  2004        Randy Lewis, Unattached                  
     Stadium: S 56-09.50  2004        Randy Lewis, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Florant, Fabian              Unattached              16.11m   4.6  52-10.25 
     15.71m(2.7) 15.97m(3.4) 16.11m(4.6) FOUL(3.8) 15.63m(2.0) 16.04m(3.0)
  2 Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia St.             16.07m   4.1  52-08.75 
     15.29m(1.9) 15.88m(4.4) FOUL(6.0) ND(3.8) 15.56m(3.8) 16.07m(4.1)
  3 Molina, Marty                Neb.-Kearney            15.31m   6.1  50-02.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 13.67m(4.5) 15.31m(6.1) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.8)
  4 Okonta, DC                   U.M.K.C.                14.99m   4.2  49-02.25 
     14.58m(3.6) 14.99m(4.2) FOUL      14.28m(3.8) 14.27m(2.9) 14.90m(3.6)
  5 Noel, Trevor                 Southwestern            14.56m   3.6  47-09.25 
     14.02m(6.7) ND(2.5) 14.56m(3.6) FOUL(3.0) 14.00m(3.4) ND(2.4)
  6 Reece, Zach                  MO Southern             13.83m   5.2  45-04.50 
     13.59m(3.6) ND(3.2) 13.61m(4.9) ND(2.5) 13.83m(5.2) 13.67m(3.2)
  7 Wiley, Emmanuel              Bacone                  13.81m   4.3  45-03.75 
     13.81m(4.3) FOUL(5.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Rowe, Jacob                  MO Southern             13.60m   4.4  44-07.50 
     FOUL(4.7) FOUL(4.0) 13.60m(4.4) ND(2.5) ND(3.0) 13.34m(2.5)
  9 Brei, Creighton              Hastings                13.32m   4.6  43-08.50 
     13.32m(4.6) ND(2.8) FOUL(4.6)           
 10 Rolfe, Robert                Bacone                  13.13m   2.8  43-01.00 
     13.13m(2.8) PASS      PASS                
 11 Adkism, Donva                Southwestern            12.80m   3.5  42-00.00 
     FOUL(3.9) ND(4.0) 12.80m(3.5)           
 12 Davis, Jacael                Bacone                  12.59m   3.5  41-03.75 
     12.59m(3.5) PASS      PASS                
 13 Hall, Joshua                 Southwestern            11.80m   3.4  38-08.75 
     11.80m(3.4) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.9)           
 14 Jenkinson, Jess              South. Nazarene         11.75m   2.3  38-06.75 
     FOUL(3.2) 11.75m(2.3) FOUL(4.0)          
 15 White, Christian             Bacone                  11.23m   3.4  36-10.25 
     11.23m(3.4) PASS      PASS                
 -- Braithwaite, Rolston         Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(5.5) FOUL(4.1) FOUL                
 -- Taylor, Cameron              Cloud CC                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 60-02  1995        Jason Stuke, Emporia State                  
     Stadium: S 64-08  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobey, Dane                  Neb.-Kearney            16.76m   55-00.00 
      FOUL  15.50m  15.47m  16.06m  16.54m  16.76m
  2 Marcoccia, Matt              Barton                  16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.68m  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  16.37m
  3 Hershberger, Ryan            Kansas St               16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.78m  FOUL  16.23m  15.94m  16.02m  16.42m
  4 Krause, Joel                 Unattached              16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.30m  15.53m  15.64m  15.51m  FOUL  16.11m
  5 Weber, Cody                  Hastings                15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.16m  FOUL  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 James, Charles               Cowley                  15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  15.35m
  7 Roberts, Justin              Hastings                15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  14.73m
  8 Green, Dustin                Neosho County           14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL  14.69m
  9 Benning, Quentin             Friends                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.78m  14.53m  FOUL           
 10 Rodine, Derek                Concordia               14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Harper, Junior               Neosho County           14.23m   46-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m           
 12 Thalken, Michael             Neb.-Kearney            14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.48m  14.16m  14.04m           
 13 Meyer, David                 Concordia               14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.68m  13.87m  14.05m           
 14 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia St.             13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  FOUL           
 15 Bruce, Robert                Johnson C.C.C.          13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Lundquist, Shane             Cowley                  13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Boyd, Travis                 South. Nazarene         13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Buesch, Steve                Friends                 13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Kapukotuwa, Charith          Barton                  12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Williams, Stargell           Coffeyville             12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Beadle, Aaron                York College            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Wiley, Chris                 Bacone                  12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Gammage, Anthony             Bacone                  12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Mohney, Garret               Southwestern            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Wiley, Emmanuel              Bacone                  11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  PASS  PASS           
 26 Paddock, Chris               Southwestern            11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Rathke, Tyler                Barton                  11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Spigner, Deitrick            Bacone                  10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Brown, Larry                 Oklahoma Christ.        10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Luxama, Kennett              Bacone                  10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Roberts, Ryan                Friends                  9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Wilson, Stephen              Johnson C.C.C.           9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Hays, Paul                   Friends                  8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tong, Quan                   Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Victor, Justin               Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Drennan, Shon                SW Baptist                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ernstmeyer, Nathan           Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roedel, Mikhail              Johnson C.C.C.            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hutton, Darin                Neosho County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hendrix, Zane                Johnson C.C.C.            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Couture, Courtlin            Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Quinn, Brian                 Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Redman, Josh                 Neb.-Kearney              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 176-01  1997        Jason Stuke, Unattached                    
     Stadium: S 203-01  2003        Doug Reynolds, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobey, Dane                  Neb.-Kearney            55.50m     182-01 
      49.95m  FOUL  53.94m  55.50m  FOUL  55.22m
  2 Glidden, Kyle                Neb.-Kearney            51.26m     168-02 
      51.26m  FOUL  FOUL  50.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Onnen, Drew                  Neb.-Kearney            50.73m     166-05 
      48.96m  FOUL  48.13m  FOUL  50.68m  50.73m
  4 Roulhac, Kevin               Emporia St.             50.12m     164-05 
      45.87m  46.60m  49.49m  46.00m  45.70m  50.12m
  5 Hershberger, Ryan            Kansas St               50.06m     164-03 
      46.61m  46.18m  50.06m  46.48m  47.38m  46.59m
  6 Marcoccia, Matt              Barton                  47.03m     154-03 
      47.03m  46.20m  44.69m  FOUL  43.74m  45.87m
  7 Green, Dustin                Neosho County           46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  FOUL  45.89m  46.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 James, Charles               Cowley                  45.97m     150-10 
      45.97m  FOUL  45.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Krause, Joel                 Unattached              45.93m     150-08 
      39.81m  45.93m  FOUL           
 10 Rathke, Tyler                Barton                  45.64m     149-09 
      FOUL  45.64m  FOUL           
 11 Johns, Dustin                Concordia               45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.35m  45.26m           
 12 Nichols, Kirt                Friends                 45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m  41.73m  43.03m           
 13 Kapukotuwa, Charith          Barton                  44.72m     146-09 
      42.53m  FOUL  44.72m           
 14 Meyer, David                 Concordia               43.06m     141-03 
      38.16m  43.06m  FOUL           
 15 Klenda, Nick                 Emporia St.             42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m  42.00m  FOUL           
 16 Wilson, Stephen              Johnson C.C.C.          41.47m     136-01 
      37.87m  41.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Bruce, Robert                Johnson C.C.C.          41.02m     134-07 
      37.16m  41.02m  39.68m  39.79m  39.26m  39.43m
 18 Roberts, Justin              Hastings                40.12m     131-07 
      40.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia St.             40.12m     131-07 
      34.19m  38.10m  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  FOUL
 20 Lundquist, Shane             Cowley                  39.76m     130-05 
      39.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Harper, Junior               Neosho County           38.86m     127-06 
      38.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Granillo, Tony               Emporia St.             37.54m     123-02 
      37.54m  ND  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 23 Paddock, Chris               Southwestern            37.52m     123-01 
      FOUL  37.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 24 Mattson, Ian                 Unattached              36.20m     118-09 
      36.20m  FOUL  FOUL          
 25 Larrington, Jordan           Concordia               36.18m     118-08 
      36.18m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 26 Yarbrough, Ameer             Coffeyville             35.08m     115-01 
      35.08m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 27 Hutton, Darin                Neosho County           34.60m     113-06 
      34.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 28 Loucks, Andrew               Friends                 31.95m     104-10 
      31.95m  ND  ND           
 29 Mohney, Garret               Southwestern            30.46m      99-11 
      30.46m  ND  ND           
 30 Ruple, Mike                  Coffeyville             30.22m      99-02 
      30.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Luxama, Kennett              Bacone                  29.88m      98-00 
      29.88m  ND  FOUL           
 32 Gammage, Anthony             Bacone                  28.69m      94-01 
      28.69m  ND  ND           
 33 Spigner, Deitrick            Bacone                  28.27m      92-09 
      28.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Wiley, Chris                 Bacone                  26.95m      88-05 
      26.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 Mahlberg, Bryson             Neb.-Kearney            26.19m      85-11 
      26.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Couture, Courtlin            Friends                 26.02m      85-04 
      26.02m  ND  FOUL           
 -- Bingham, Kenny               South. Nazarene           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Campbell, Dante              South. Nazarene           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rodgers, Daniel              Wichita State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Corbin                Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Domingues, Zachary           Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Quinn, Brian                 Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Stargell           Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Christian, Julian            Allen                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Roe, Alex                    Kansas St                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hendrix, Zane                Johnson C.C.C.            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Weber, Cody                  Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roedel, Mikhail              Johnson C.C.C.            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Thompson, Nathan             Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hays, Paul                   Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Wickham, Gabe                Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw Friday
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kindel, Levi                 Kansas St               44.85m     147-02 
      41.68m  FOUL  44.67m  FOUL  44.85m  FOUL
  2 Maples, Keith                Emporia St.             43.25m     141-11 
      41.70m  FOUL  41.98m  42.79m  43.25m  41.95m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 210-00  2009        Zach Hazen, Unattached                     
     Stadium: S 228-05  1996        Yuir Sedak, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Corbin                Concordia               57.59m     188-11 
      57.59m  57.34m  FOUL  FOUL  55.01m  FOUL
  2 Wickham, Garrett             Hastings                56.37m     184-11 
      FOUL  55.98m  FOUL  56.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Roulhac, Kevin               Emporia St.             55.68m     182-08 
      54.61m  55.68m  54.26m  54.21m  54.75m  54.08m
  4 Bogovic, Tomaz               Kansas St               55.58m     182-04 
      FOUL  52.80m  55.11m  FOUL  55.58m  FOUL
  5 Weber, Cody                  Hastings                55.14m     180-11 
      55.14m  FOUL  FOUL  52.41m  54.06m  FOUL
  6 Rodine, Derek                Concordia               55.00m     180-05 
      53.67m  55.00m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Wickham, Gabe                Hastings                54.09m     177-05 
      52.75m  54.09m  FOUL  52.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Armstead, Chance             Hastings                51.77m     169-10 
      51.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.55m
  9 Boyd, Travis                 South. Nazarene         48.76m     160-00 
      45.92m  FOUL  48.76m           
 10 Glidden, Kyle                Neb.-Kearney            46.81m     153-07 
      FOUL  46.57m  46.81m           
 11 Burgess, Tyler               MO Southern             46.61m     152-11 
      46.61m  45.59m  FOUL           
 12 Harper, Junior               Neosho County           46.13m     151-04 
      45.78m  FOUL  46.13m           
 13 Johns, Dustin                Concordia               45.70m     149-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.70m           
 14 Roe, Alex                    Kansas St               44.93m     147-05 
      44.93m  44.63m  FOUL           
 15 Green, Dustin                Neosho County           44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Ruple, Mike                  Coffeyville             44.33m     145-05 
      44.33m  FOUL  43.18m          
 17 Ernstmeyer, Nathan           Concordia               44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Loucks, Andrew               Friends                 43.42m     142-05 
      42.61m  FOUL  43.42m           
 19 Roberts, Justin              Hastings                43.34m     142-02 
      43.34m  41.95m  37.81m           
 20 Thalken, Michael             Neb.-Kearney            42.78m     140-04 
      41.53m  42.78m  FOUL           
 21 Victor, Justin               Coffeyville             42.14m     138-03 
      42.14m  ND  FOUL           
 22 Rodgers, Daniel              Wichita State           41.82m     137-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.82m           
 23 Dick, Chad                   Coffeyville             38.61m     126-08 
      FOUL  38.61m  ND          
 24 Benning, Quentin             Friends                 38.38m     125-11 
      38.38m  FOUL  ND           
 25 Bruce, Robert                Johnson C.C.C.          37.89m     124-04 
      37.89m  ND  FOUL           
 26 Rathke, Tyler                Barton                  37.85m     124-02 
      37.85m  ND  ND           
 27 James, Charles               Cowley                  36.83m     120-10 
      36.83m  ND  ND           
 28 White, Edric                 Cowley                  36.65m     120-03 
      36.65m  ND  ND           
 29 Krause, Joel                 Unattached              34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  34.29m  ND           
 30 Larrington, Jordan           Concordia               33.88m     111-02 
      33.88m  FOUL  ND           
 31 Voth, Kevin                  Wichita State           32.93m     108-00 
      32.93m  ND  ND           
 32 Buesch, Steve                Friends                 31.18m     102-03 
      31.18m  FOUL  ND          
 33 Roedel, Mikhail              Johnson C.C.C.          29.18m      95-09 
      29.18m  FOUL  ND           
 34 Mattson, Ian                 Unattached              27.81m      91-03 
      27.81m  ND  ND           
 35 Hendrix, Zane                Johnson C.C.C.          27.75m      91-00 
      27.75m  ND  ND           
 36 McFall, Braddan              Southwestern            27.52m      90-03 
      27.52m  ND  ND           
 37 Roberts, Ryan                Friends                 23.20m      76-01 
      23.20m  ND  ND           
 -- Yarbrough, Ameer             Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Domingues, Zachary           Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Wahlmeier, Andrew            Cloud CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Brown, Larry                 Oklahoma Christ.          FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Wilson, Stephen              Johnson C.C.C.            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Meyer, David                 Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 251-10  2008        Eric Brown, Unattached                     
     Stadium: S 270-06  1994        Ed Kaminski, Stars & Stripes TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 mazanec, trent               Unattached              74.28m     243-08 
      FOUL  74.28m  70.52m  73.43m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Boulanger, Cory              Kansas St               66.41m     217-10 
      63.76m  FOUL  60.17m  60.93m  61.75m  66.41m
  3 Darrington, Jake             Unattached              63.34m     207-10 
      50.70m  57.99m  59.70m  58.56m  63.34m  55.10m
  4 Rizzo, Jon                   Coffeyville             62.50m     205-01 
      61.09m  62.50m  57.14m  61.32m  61.05m  58.81m
  5 Mirocke, Pete                Johnson C.C.C.          59.55m     195-04 
      51.48m  55.62m  51.42m  FOUL  59.55m  FOUL
  6 Kalisky, Tom                 Coffeyville             58.87m     193-02 
      56.84m  57.18m  58.87m  53.78m  57.48m  54.09m
  7 Wickham, Gabe                Hastings                56.99m     187-00 
      56.00m  56.99m  55.33m  55.33m  54.15m  FOUL
  8 Eastes, Jake                 Unattached              53.40m     175-02 
      46.06m  50.88m  53.40m  FOUL  52.01m  52.66m
  9 May, Jeremiah                Emporia St.             53.17m     174-05 
      53.17m  ND  ND           
 10 Muench, Austin               Neb.-Kearney            51.33m     168-05 
      51.33m  ND  ND           
 11 Mellard, Kyle                Cloud CC                51.01m     167-04 
      50.39m  51.01m  50.01m           
 12 Wickham, Garrett             Hastings                50.36m     165-03 
      50.36m  49.95m  FOUL           
 13 Sooter, Jacob                Wichita State           50.19m     164-08 
      49.45m  50.19m  ND           
 14 Voth, Kevin                  Wichita State           45.96m     150-09 
      45.96m  ND  ND         
 15 Wiley, Emmanuel              Bacone                  44.18m     144-11 
      44.18m  ND  ND           
 16 Hitman, Dan                  Kansas                  43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  ND  ND          
 17 Olson, Dixon                 Cloud CC                43.00m     141-01 
      43.00m  ND  FOUL           
 18 Cole, Landon                 SW Baptist              41.71m     136-10 
      41.71m  ND  ND           
 19 Loughmiller, Sam             Johnson C.C.C.          40.48m     132-10 
      40.48m  ND  ND         
 20 Wicks, Marcus                Cloud CC                39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  ND  ND           
 21 Rolfe, Robert                Bacone                  37.57m     123-03 
      FOUL  37.57m  FOUL           
 22 Ruhl, Marcus                 Concordia               36.14m     118-07 
      36.14m  ND  ND           
 23 Gonzalez, Roy                Bacone                  33.87m     111-01 
      33.87m  FOUL  ND           
 -- Davis, Jacael                Bacone                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wahlmeier, Andrew            Cloud CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Amen, Steven                 Bacone                    FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Benning, Quentin             Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Davis, Hayden                Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Klingsporn, Robert           Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND