Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2010 08:33 PM
             Fazoli/Baymont Invitational - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010              
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A    5.90m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P    5.55m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 20-02.75  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent, Brooke              SR Emporia St.              5.77mP  18-11.25 
      5.65m  5.77m  5.75m  5.45m  5.55m  5.43m
  2 Lettow, Lindsay           SO U.C.M.                   5.56mP  18-03.00 
      5.42m  5.49m  5.53m  5.45m  5.53m  5.56m
  3 Carlson, Anne             SR U.C.M.                   5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.42m  5.52m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Robinson, Jennifer        SR Emporia St.              5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  5.31m  FOUL
  5 Simpson, Brandy           JR M.S.S.U.                 5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.14m  5.34m  5.45m  5.02m  FOUL  5.29m
  6 Weaver, Renae             JR Emporia St.              5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m  5.27m  FOUL  5.43m
  7 Scholl, Anne              FR U.C.M.                   5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.09m  5.23m  FOUL  5.18m  4.95m
  8 Carswell, Paige           JR Southwestern             5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  5.03m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stach, Sarah              JR Missouri S&T             5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL           
 10 Peterson, Jalexis         FR Pittsburg St             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.92m  4.97m  FOUL           
 11 Crutcher, Lindsay         SO Missouri S&T             4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.93m  4.94m           
 12 McQueen, Mikia            FR Coffeyville              4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.86m  4.85m  4.93m           
 13 Booth, Gayla              SO M.S.S.U.                 4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.79m  4.86m  PASS            
 14 Prince, Cyarra            SO M.S.S.U.                 4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  4.79m  4.84m            
 15 Vengels, Lisa             SO M.S.S.U.                 4.83m   15-10.25 
      PASS  4.83m  PASS            
 -- Smith, Vynnessa           FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wichmann, Sadye           SO Missouri S&T              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.30m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.08m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 26-11  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Josh           JR Emporia St.              7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.79m  6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  7.06m  6.95m
  2 Lane, Cal                 FR Coffeyville              6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  FOUL  6.87m  6.82m  6.88m  6.62m
  3 Jones, Kiara              JR Pittsburg St             6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  6.76m  6.55m  6.53m
  4 Smith, Joe                FR Missouri S&T             6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  6.13m  6.29m  6.44m  6.56m  PASS
  5 Wall, Dwayne              FR Emporia St.              6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.57m  6.66m  FOUL  6.56m  6.64m
  6 Thomas, Elijah            SO Missouri S&T             6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.57m  6.48m  6.63m  6.43m  6.56m  FOUL
  7 Vogel, Brent              SO U.C.M.                   6.59m   21-07.50 
      FOUL  6.47m  6.46m  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL
  8 Martin, Sean              FR Missouri S&T             6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.43m  6.40m  6.47m  FOUL  6.50m
  9 Hopgood, Dennis           SR U.C.M.                   6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  6.45m  6.41m         
 10 Chaplin, Kelvin           FR Southwestern             6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  6.18m           
 11 Miller, Luke              FR Emporia St.              6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL           
 12 Martinez, Darious         FR Coffeyville              6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  6.24m  PASS           
 12 Archibald, Jusean         FR Missouri S&T             6.24m   20-05.75 
      PASS  6.24m  FOUL           
 14 Hollenbeck, Peter         SR Missouri S&T             6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.16m           
 15 Boss, Shawn               SO U.C.M.                   6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Wiggins, Cody             FR Missouri S&T             6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL           
 -- Ousley, Ashton            SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Campbell, Deandre         FR U.C.M.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL           
 -- Pike, Jeff                SR Missouri S&T              FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  FOUL           
 -- Noel, Trevor              FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  FOUL           
 -- Gassen, Andrew            JR M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Adkism, DJ                FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   18.00m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P   16.10m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 62-01.75  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mieseler, Emilie          SR M.S.S.U.                17.45mP  57-03.00 
      17.45m  16.04m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m
  2 Vie, Cortney              SR M.S.S.U.                16.15mP  53-00.00 
      15.81m  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL
  3 Muyskens, Kayla           JR U.C.M.                  16.04m   52-07.50 
      16.04m  15.53m  15.46m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Deja             SO Emporia St.             15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  15.39m
  5 Smith, Heidi              SO Pittsburg St            15.30m   50-02.50 
      13.81m  15.30m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Green, Nicole             SO M.S.S.U.                15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.54m  15.17m  14.09m  13.31m  13.74m  15.04m
  7 Gilbert, Lesli            JR Pittsburg St            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.60m  13.14m  13.40m
  8 Blunt, Brittany           FR Coffeyville             13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.51m  FOUL  13.58m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Browne, Kapi              FR Coffeyville             13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.45m  12.82m           
 10 Agboga, Ammina            SO Coffeyville             13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m           
 11 Stover, Elizabeth         FR Emporia St.             12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.46m  12.28m  12.56m           
 12 Schmidt, Victoria         SO Coffeyville             12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.41m  FOUL            
 13 Jones, Kiley              FR M.S.S.U.                12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  12.40m           
 14 Pannbacker, Molly         SR Emporia St.             12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  12.20m  FOUL           
 15 Alberti, Taylor           FR U.C.M.                  11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Bostwick, Mandy           SO Southwestern             9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Weber, Emily              FR U.C.M.                   8.38m   27-06.00 
      FOUL  8.38m  FOUL           
 18 Dyck, Caitlin             JR Southwestern             8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Becker, Paige             FR U.C.M.                   7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m           
 -- Banda, Denise             SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   19.30m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P   17.50m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 72-00.25  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew            JR U.C.M.                  20.59mA  67-06.75 
      19.47m  19.90m  19.32m  20.31m  FOUL  20.59m
  2 Allen, Brian              SR Pittsburg St            19.28mP  63-03.25 
      18.78m  19.28m  FOUL  FOUL  18.80m  FOUL
  3 Roulhac, Kevin            JR Emporia St.             17.35m   56-11.25 
      17.23m  16.69m  FOUL  17.06m  17.35m  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Ryan             FR Coffeyville             16.97m   55-08.25 
      15.41m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL
  5 Hubbard, Brandon          SO Pittsburg St            16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wuthrich, Gavin           SR Pittsburg St            16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.60m  16.06m  16.16m  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL
  7 Hutchins, Alex            FR Southwestern            15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.25m  FOUL  15.95m  15.18m  FOUL  15.83m
  8 Wyrick, Tell              JR Pittsburg St            15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.33m  15.50m  FOUL           
  9 Gassen, Andrew            JR M.S.S.U.                15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.26m  14.83m  15.00m           
 10 Jaster, Lucas             JR Missouri S&T            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  13.73m  14.02m           
 11 Maples, Keith             JR Emporia St.             14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.15m  14.30m  14.25m           
 12 Werle, Tyler              SO U.C.M.                  14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Shackelford, Justen       JR U.C.M.                  13.87m   45-06.25  13.61
      FOUL  13.61m  13.87m           
 14 Thompkins, Kameron        FR Coffeyville            J13.87m   45-06.25  13.83
      13.83m  13.09m  13.87m           
 15 Gorden, Dustin            FR Southwestern            13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Graves, Kendric           FR Coffeyville             13.20m   43-03.75 
      11.61m  13.12m  13.20m           
 17 Hancock, Kyle             SR M.S.S.U.                12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL           
 18 Morris, Michael           SR S.W. Baptist            12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  FOUL           
 19 Wilson, Darrell           FR Southwestern            12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Burgess, Tyler            FR M.S.S.U.                11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Holland, Cody             FR Pittsburg St            11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.82m           
 22 Just, Kyle                FR Unattached              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 German, Rodaius           FR Southwestern            11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  11.54m  FOUL           
 -- Andrews, Charles          SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11:50.50                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12:20.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 12:01.28  2006        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                12:23.23  
     1) Mucho, Laura SR                 2) Ashford, Tabbitha JR           
     3) Alford, Ashley SR               4) Steffan, Hannah SR             
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                          12:35.18  
     1) Carter, Alyssa SR               2) Clemons, Anjaih JR             
     3) Unruh, Jordan JR                4) Pierson, Amy JR                
  3 Drury  'B'                                         14:13.23  
     1) Young, Tia JR                   2) Varela, Brenda FR              
     3) Bennett, Lindsey SR             4) Dukewits, Lindsey FR           
  4 Drury  'A'                                         14:52.65  
     1) Hollon, Melissa SO              2) Murzynsky, Sara SR             
     3) Pickett, Colleen SO             4) Shigeno, Kimberly SR           
 -- Southwest Baptist Un  'A'                               SCR  
     1) Strahm, Chelsea SR              2) Dusenburg, Katie SO            
     3) Brady, Mandy FR                 4) Owensby, Christina FR          
 -- Harding University  'A'                                 SCR  
     1) Kosgei, Esther SR               2) McAllister, Callie SO          
     3) Sirma, Rysper JR                4) Grant, Katy SR                 
 -- Southern Nazarene  'A'                                  SCR  
     1) Rosenau, Kristen SR             2) Capps, Kayla FR                
     3) Gregory, Brittany SR            4) Murphey, Rachel JR             
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:55.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri S&T  'A'                                  10:26.96  
     1) Fairbairn, Eric SO              2) Robinson, Terry JR             
     3) Kluge, Bryan JR                 4) Smith, Brendan JR              
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                          10:29.95  
     1) Crum, Carrington FR             2) Perkins, Matt FR               
     3) Bryant, Jimmy FR                4) Drendel, Conner FR             
  3 Missouri Southern  'A'                             10:36.27  
     1) Pogue, Sam FR                   2) Wright, Kevin JR               
     3) Liddell, Adrian FR              4) Niggemann, Nick FR             
  4 Drury  'A'                                         10:39.60  
     1) Berry, Derek JR                 2) Gray, Nick FR                  
     3) Yeager, Charles SR              4) Bibens, Robert JR              
  5 Drury  'B'                                         11:04.23  
     1) Vav Arkel, Case SO              2) Buttrum, Glen SR               
     3) Childers, Daniel JR             4) Yates, Chris JR                
  6 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                11:20.37  
     1) Pittman, Darnell SO             2) Smith, Marcus SO               
     3) Bennett, Evan SO                4) Ward, Ethan FR                 
 -- Southwest Baptist Un  'A'                               SCR  
     1) Rollins, Josh JR                2) Rogers, Nathaniel JR           
     3) Etzenhouser, Shawn SR           4) Glassmaker, Jeremy SR          
 -- Southern Nazarene  'A'                                  SCR  
     1) Chepkwony, Benson JR            2) Berkley, Spencer SR            
     3) Ngeny, Erick SR                 4) Goble, Aaron SO                
 -- Southwest Baptist Un  'B'                               SCR  
     1) Hansen, Will SO                 2) Kueker, Jesse SR               
     3) Williams, Aaron FR              4) McClure, Max FR                
 -- Harding University  'A'                                 SCR  
     1) Johnson, Ryan SO                2) Arnold, Blake JR               
     3) Bolling, Frank SR               4) Busienei, Manase FR            
 -- Evangel  'A'                                            SCR  
     1) Bundrick, Jon SO                2) Reasor, Nicholas JR            
     3) Jacobs, Austin SO               4) Schuman, Maxwell SR            
 -- Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                   SCR  
     1) Christy, Billy                  2) Mignard, Ethan                 
     3) Price, Dakota                   4) Stroup, Justin                 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.65                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 25.08  2001        Nimnko, Holloway, Arkansas, Tulsa           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chuning, Corie            FR S.W. Baptist             26.71   1 
  2 Marisette, Marqueita      FR Emporia St.              26.72   1 
  3 Kent, Brooke              SR Emporia St.              26.87   1 
  4 Sheppard, JeAnna          FR M.S.S.U.                 26.93   2 
  5 McKay, Kelly              JR M.S.S.U.                 27.01   3 
  6 Dillon, Tiffany           SO Coffeyville              27.02   1 
  7 Dusenburg, Katie          SO S.W. Baptist             27.24   2 
  8 Thomas, Tyrahnique        JR S.W. Baptist             27.31   2 
  9 Griffith, Hillary         SR Missouri S&T             27.40   2 
 10 Coleman, Jazmine          SO Coffeyville              27.74   1 
 11 Robinson, Kelly           FR Coffeyville              27.96   3 
 12 Roth, Kari                SR Southwestern             28.19   3 
 13 Brown, Hayley             FR Drury                    28.51   2 
 14 Cook, Tia                 SO M.S.S.U.                 28.77   3 
 15 Fees, Ashleigh            FR S.W. Baptist             29.10   4 
 16 Morton, Erin              FR Southwestern             30.11   4 
 17 Cook, Sierra              FR Coffeyville              30.97   4 
 -- Oliver, Danielle          SR M.S.S.U.                   SCR     
 -- Smith, Leslie             JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Parsons, Jennifer         FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Congo, Esther             SR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR     
 -- Austin, Serena            FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Pigford, Dominica         FR Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Pasche, Lisa              FR Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Woods, Brittni            FR Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Jerome, Crystal           FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Goldson, Rackell          FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Threadgill, Akilah        FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Olds, Chrishana           SO Langston                   SCR     
 -- Lightbourne, Charlesha    SO Langston                   SCR     
 -- Moore, Aubrey             JR Missouri S&T               SCR     
 -- Boyack, Julie             SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Leonard, Shantel          JR Langston                   SCR     
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.70                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.10                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howze, Vincent            SO Emporia St.              22.14   1 
  2 Schuler, Josh             JR Emporia St.              22.41   1 
  3 Wilson, Mike              JR Missouri S&T             22.67   1 
  4 Patton, Jordan            SR M.S.S.U.                 22.76   2 
  5 Vessell, Brett            JR Missouri S&T             22.93   1 
  6 Martin, Sean              FR Missouri S&T             23.02   2 
  7 Siler, Colton             FR Southwestern             23.42   2 
  8 Khan, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.                 23.46   3 
  9 Bembry, Maurlon           JR M.S.S.U.                 23.50   4 
 10 Chaplin, Kelvin           FR Southwestern             23.52   2 
 11 Jones, Jerry              FR M.S.S.U.                 23.57   3 
 12 Goins, JT                 FR S.W. Baptist             23.72   3 
 13 Kirkhart, Chandler        FR Southwestern             23.76   3  23.7555
 14 Wright, Andrew            SR M.S.S.U.                J23.76   2  23.7570
 15 Hopgood, Dennis           SR U.C.M.                   23.77   1 
 16 Roofener, Dustin          FR Unattached               23.83   4 
 17 Hogan, Bryan              SR Missouri S&T             24.04   4 
 18 Lockett, Terrance         FR Missouri S&T             24.09   3 
 19 Noel, Trevor              FR Southwestern             24.35   4 
 20 Byrd, Chance              FR S.W. Baptist             24.60   5 
 21 Bush, Clint               FR Coffeyville              24.63   6 
 22 Price, Andrew             FR D.B.U.                   24.71   5 
 23 Freeman, Deleon           FR Southwestern             24.90   5 
 24 Zingerman, Scott          FR S.W. Baptist             24.94   6 
 25 Knutter, Craig            FR S.W. Baptist             24.95   5 
 26 Hays, Paul                SO Drury                    25.55   4 
 27 Beyers, Roger             JR M.S.S.U.                 26.82   5 
 28 Long, Clay                JR Drury                    27.33   6 
 -- Parker, Tommy             FR D.B.U.                     SCR     
 -- Bryan, Alex               FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Adkism, DJ                FR Southwestern               SCR     
 -- Hourani, Cameel           JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Arnold, Blake             JR Harding                    SCR     
 -- Stewart, Milton           SO Harding                    SCR     
 -- Lowery, Andrew            SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- West, LaQuentas           SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Roberson, Warren          FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Summerville, Princeton    JR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Felder, Willie            JR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Betterson, Derrale        FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Peavey, Michael           FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Brown, Deneko             FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Bundrick, Jon             SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Kerr, James               SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Falk, Matthew             FR Evangel                    SCR     
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:43.72  2001        Tracy Robertson, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mona, Katelyn             SO Emporia St.           10:29.72  
  2 Davison, Kathryn          JR Emporia St.           10:29.79  
  3 Fritchie, Kari            SR Unattached            10:41.09  
  4 Buerky, Brooke            FR U.C.M.                10:52.86  
  5 Mellen, Jenna             JR Pittsburg St          10:56.35  
  6 Strahm, Chelsea           SR S.W. Baptist          11:03.74  
  7 Hession, Kacy             FR U.C.M.                11:10.58  
  8 Kline, Victoria           JR M.S.S.U.              11:14.08  
  9 Brigance, Rebecca         JR S.W. Baptist          11:15.42  
 10 Schmidt, Katie            SO M.S.S.U.              11:19.27  
 11 Lake, Mindy               FR Missouri S&T          11:22.78  
 12 Lake, Lisa                FR Missouri S&T          11:26.10  
 13 Colon, Kristen            SR S.W. Baptist          11:27.49  
 14 Simpkins, Brittany        JR U.C.M.                11:30.83  
 15 Nelson, Sydnee            FR Southwestern          11:35.51  
 16 Hendrixson, Jennifer      SO Southwestern          11:36.31  
 17 Arnold, Nicole            FR U.C.M.                11:46.20  
 18 Zuniga, Monica            SO D.B.U.                11:51.93  
 19 Owensby, Andrea           SR S.W. Baptist          11:59.58  
 20 Hinck, Elizabeth          FR Missouri S&T          12:00.27  
 21 Schaffner, Laura          SO D.B.U.                12:11.56  
 22 McNally, Hannah           FR Missouri S&T          12:12.64  
 23 Vasquez, Larrissa         JR Southwestern          12:16.50  
 24 Zapata, Letti             SO Coffeyville           12:33.25  
 25 Dunigan, Erica            SO Southwestern          12:37.04  
 26 Nunley, Dannielle         SO D.B.U.                12:38.71  
 -- Baker, Julie              FR Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Ostrem, Kristen           SO Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Boyack, Julie             SO Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Kosom, Benodine           FR U.C.M.                     SCR  
 -- Stoltzfus, Tatiana        JR Ok. Baptist                SCR  
 -- Griffith, Renee           FR Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Gardner, Meredith         FR Ok. Baptist                SCR  
 -- Lee, Kayla                FR Ok. Baptist                SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:12.82  2006        Daniel Maina, Cowley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Testa, Tim                SR Pittsburg St           8:43.32  
  2 Carter, Brett             JR U.C.M.                 8:45.10  
  3 Hohmeier, William         JR Emporia St.            8:48.67  
  4 Miller, Phillip           FR S.W. Baptist           8:51.27  
  5 Denny, Kevin              JR U.C.M.                 8:56.78  
  6 Adelman, Frank            FR Southwestern           8:57.36  
  7 Delmott, Skyler           SR Emporia St.            8:59.85  
  8 McClure, Kyle             JR U.C.M.                 9:02.41  
  9 Loats, Ben                SO Pittsburg St           9:02.92  
 10 McCampbell, Michael       SR S.W. Baptist           9:07.42  
 11 Beasley, Curtis           FR U.C.M.                 9:08.63  
 12 Brown, Grant              JR Missouri S&T           9:08.64  
 13 Huskisson, David          FR Missouri S&T           9:09.49  
 14 Knox, Ethan               FR S.W. Baptist           9:11.15  
 15 Morgan, Zach              SO D.B.U.                 9:12.29  
 16 Sanell, Jon               SO Pittsburg St           9:16.91  
 17 Knight, Lance             FR S.W. Baptist           9:21.45  
 18 Conroy, Zack              FR Southwestern           9:25.28  
 19 Jarman, Bryson            FR U.C.M.                 9:29.43  
 20 Franke, Michael           JR S.W. Baptist           9:29.64  
 21 Kessler, Clint            FR Southwestern           9:32.84  
 22 Hughes, Josh              FR D.B.U.                 9:44.83  
 23 Collins, Caleb            FR D.B.U.                 9:46.61  
 24 Perry, Tyler              SO Coffeyville            9:48.19  
 25 Webb, Andrew              FR Unattached            10:01.17  
 26 Hoagland, Ben             SO Missouri S&T          10:33.38  
 27 Hojda, Martin             SO Coffeyville           11:24.86  
 -- Reasor, Nicholas          JR Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Hestand, Nicholas         SO Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Schuman, Maxwell          SR Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Hansen, Matt              SR Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Lopez, Carlos             FR Coffeyville                SCR  
 -- Benes, Jesse              FR D.B.U.                     SCR  
 -- Hensel, James             JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- Cook, Louie               FR Ok. Baptist                SCR  
 -- Carley, Seth              JR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR  
 -- Thompson, Mark            FR Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Pogue, Sam                FR M.S.S.U.                   SCR  
 -- Dech, Sam                 FR Unattached                 SCR