Recap | Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          MIAA Outdoor Championships                           
                             Prentice Gudgen Track                             
              Pittsburg State University  - 5/8/2010 to 5/9/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 62.52m  1997        Jeff Kremer, Central Missouri State        
     Stadium: S 63.88m  1996        Jeff Kremer, Unattached                    
 Provisional: P 54.50m                                                         
   Automatic: A 60.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew Frizzell                CENTRAL MISSOURI        66.87mS    219-05 
      FOUL  62.02m  65.68m  64.43m  66.87m  FOUL
  2 Brian Allen                  PITTSBURG               63.72mM    209-01 
      61.79m  63.72m  63.10m  FOUL  62.97m  FOUL
  3 Ben McKim                    NW MISSOURI             58.89mP    193-02 
      55.12m  55.34m  58.89m  53.54m  56.52m  FOUL
  4 Mitch Sahlfeld               FORT HAYS               57.18mP    187-07 
      FOUL  52.47m  55.15m  57.18m  53.49m  FOUL
  5 Kevin Roulhac                EMPORIA                 56.88mP    186-07 
      56.88m  55.68m  54.46m  FOUL  54.72m  55.49m
  6 Tim McElroy                  FORT HAYS               56.57mP    185-07 
      55.58m  56.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gavin Wuthrich               PITTSBURG               55.66mP    182-07 
      52.23m  53.73m  FOUL  55.36m  55.66m  FOUL
  8 Justen Shackelford           CENTRAL MISSOURI        53.30m     174-10 
      50.89m  49.22m  53.30m  51.65m  50.79m  49.53m
  9 Ian Reel                     FORT HAYS               51.96m     170-06 
      FOUL  51.96m  FOUL         
 10 Austin Gray                  NW MISSOURI             51.67m     169-06 
      50.58m  51.67m  50.04m         
 10 Brandon Hubbard              PITTSBURG               51.67m     169-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.67m         
 12 Eric Rickert                 NW MISSOURI             47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  FOUL  46.56m         
 13 Kyle Hancock                 MO. SOUTHERN            46.79m     153-06 
      41.82m  46.39m  46.79m         
 14 Michael Morris               SW BAPTIST              42.29m     138-09 
      40.75m  42.29m  39.61m         
 15 Tyler Burgess                MO. SOUTHERN            41.59m     136-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.59m         
 -- Tyler Werle                  CENTRAL MISSOURI          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Keith Maples                 EMPORIA                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAA: M 6.19m  1991        Busarind Rogers, Pittsburg State            
     Stadium: S 6.15m  2000        Dafros Mudyirwa, Truman State               
 Provisional: P 5.65m                                                          
   Automatic: A 5.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                5.94m   4.1  19-06.00 
     5.64m(3.7) FOUL(2.3) 5.94m(4.1) 5.75m(3.0) 5.79m(2.5) 5.88m(3.6)
  2 Brooke Kent                  EMPORIA                  5.81m   3.6  19-00.75 
     5.81m(3.6) 5.56m(3.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.68m(2.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.3)
  3 Ashley Cornett               FORT HAYS                5.80m   4.9  19-00.50 
     5.52m(4.0) 5.74m(3.2) 5.80m(4.9) 5.70m(2.0) 5.63m(2.7) 5.44m(4.0)
  4 Kelsey Martin                FORT HAYS                5.80m   5.0  19-00.50 
     5.80m(5.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.48m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.61m(2.6) 5.53m(-0.5)
  5 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              5.76m   3.9  18-10.75 
     5.76m(3.9) 5.67m(6.0) 5.67m(2.1) 5.55m(0.6) FOUL(2.5) 5.76m(2.7)
  6 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.74mP  2.0  18-10.00 
     5.69m(3.9) 5.74m(2.0) 5.58m(3.0) 5.51m(3.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Jennifer Robinson            EMPORIA                  5.72m   3.8  18-09.25 
     5.72m(3.8) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 5.38m(2.6) 5.68m(1.8) FOUL(4.1)
  8 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.70m   4.7  18-08.50 
     5.70m(4.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.67m(3.8) FOUL(4.4) 5.62m(3.8) FOUL(1.9)
  9 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                5.62m   4.0  18-05.25 
     FOUL(4.0) 5.56m(3.5) 5.62m(4.0)         
 10 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN             5.52m   3.8  18-01.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 5.30m(3.1) 5.52m(3.8)         
 11 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.50m   4.3  18-00.50 
     5.25m(1.7) 5.32m(4.3) 5.50m(4.3)         
 12 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             5.43m   3.0  17-09.75 
     5.13m(3.9) 5.10m(2.5) 5.43m(3.0)         
 13 Renae Weaver                 EMPORIA                  5.43m   2.4  17-09.75 
     5.43m(2.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.0)         
 14 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              5.27m   1.4  17-03.50 
     5.27m(1.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.07m(2.6)         
 15 Sami Spenner                 NEB-OMAHA                5.24m   3.7  17-02.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.12m(4.1) 5.24m(3.7)         
 16 Chelsie Dailey               NW MISSOURI              5.23m   4.6  17-02.00 
     5.23m(4.6) FOUL(5.0) 5.02m(1.8)         
 17 Justine Davenport            EMPORIA                  5.23m   2.8  17-02.00 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.0) 5.23m(2.8)         
 18 Gayla Booth                  MO. SOUTHERN             5.17m   3.0  16-11.50 
     4.87m(2.9) 5.17m(3.0) FOUL(2.7)         
 19 Lisa Vengels                 MO. SOUTHERN             5.16m   2.2  16-11.25 
     5.11m(5.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.16m(2.2)         
 20 Blair Schmidt                NEB-OMAHA                4.55m   4.0  14-11.25 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 4.55m(4.0)         
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Increments
 2.85,3.00, 3.15, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 3.95
        MIAA: M 3.86m  5/2/2009    Katrina Biermann, Truman State              
     Stadium: S 3.77m  2005        Julian & Terflinger, Pittsburg State        
 Provisional: P 3.60m                                                          
   Automatic: A 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katrina Biermann             TRUMAN                   3.80mS  12-05.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ciara Lipsey                 MO. SOUTHERN             3.80mS  12-05.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Michelle Mitchell            PITTSBURG                3.60mP  11-09.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Amy Kennison                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cori Whitson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lisa Kucharski               TRUMAN                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Emily Lehman                 PITTSBURG                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Catherine Wurtz              FORT HAYS                3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Acacia Hays                  NW MISSOURI              2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Carissa Hughes               PITTSBURG                2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Savanna Bird                 NW MISSOURI                 NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 56.76m  1998        Laura Mayo, Emporia State                  
     Stadium: S 58.54m  2008        Diandra Gallagher, Unattached              
 Provisional: P 49.50m                                                         
   Automatic: A 54.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Walter                  NW MISSOURI             55.99mA    183-08 
      54.66m  52.87m  54.77m  53.72m  55.99m  FOUL
  2 Emilie Mieseler              MO. SOUTHERN            53.97mP    177-01 
      52.39m  53.97m  52.48m  49.06m  49.85m  53.14m
  3 Kayla Muyskens               CENTRAL MISSOURI        53.08mP    174-02 
      53.08m  50.94m  FOUL  52.70m  FOUL  49.78m
  4 Jesscia Donovan              CENTRAL MISSOURI        51.29mP    168-03 
      48.96m  FOUL  50.04m  50.94m  51.29m  50.35m
  5 Heidi Smith                  PITTSBURG               51.27mP    168-02 
      49.28m  49.56m  50.59m  50.29m  51.27m  50.44m
  6 Deja Jackson                 EMPORIA                 49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  47.76m  49.34m  FOUL  FOUL  47.76m
  7 Lesli Gilbert                PITTSBURG               47.93m     157-03 
      FOUL  45.66m  45.94m  FOUL  47.70m  47.93m
  8 Madison Haugland             NEB-OMAHA               47.79m     156-09 
      47.79m  46.06m  44.52m  46.99m  47.06m  45.11m
  9 Nicole Green                 MO. SOUTHERN            45.15m     148-01 
      40.42m  45.15m  43.72m         
 10 Alisa Winquist               NW MISSOURI             44.71m     146-08 
      FOUL  44.71m  FOUL           
 11 Emily Weber                  CENTRAL MISSOURI        42.44m     139-03 
      FOUL  42.44m  FOUL         
 12 Paige Becker                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        40.42m     132-07 
      37.41m  40.42m  FOUL         
 13 Elizabeth Stover             EMPORIA                 39.43m     129-04 
      FOUL  39.43m  FOUL         
 14 Molly Pannbacker             EMPORIA                 38.46m     126-02 
      36.42m  38.46m  36.97m         
 15 Ashley Watkins               EMPORIA                 34.53m     113-03 
      34.18m  31.70m  34.53m         
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAA: M 7.76m  1987        Danny Holland, Central Missouri State       
     Stadium: S 7.82m  1995        Marc Kimbrough, Pittsburg State             
 Provisional: P 7.15m                                                          
   Automatic: A 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Honeycutt               EMPORIA                  7.27mP  1.4  23-10.25 
     7.09m(3.8) 7.27m(1.4) 7.13m(2.3) 7.08m(2.2) 7.23m(1.8) 7.06m(0.4)
  2 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         7.27m   2.9  23-10.25 
     5.77m(0.9) 7.27m(2.9) 7.18m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Taylor McClelland            MO. SOUTHERN             7.18m   2.1  23-06.75 
     7.13m(2.5) 6.21m(0.8) 7.18m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.61m(2.4) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Demetrius LaVant             TRUMAN                   7.12m   3.0  23-04.50 
     6.96m(2.9) 7.02m(2.4) 7.12m(3.0) 6.58m(2.2) 6.83m(2.8) 6.37m(1.9)
  5 Dwayne Wall                  EMPORIA                  7.04m   3.8  23-01.25 
     6.69m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 7.04m(3.8) 6.92m(2.0) 6.88m(2.9) FOUL(2.5)
  6 Matt Koelling                EMPORIA                  7.01m   3.1  23-00.00 
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(3.2) 7.01m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.9)
  7 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                6.97m   1.5  22-10.50 
     6.81m(2.1) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.97m(1.5) 6.84m(1.4) 6.74m(4.7) PASS     
  8 Douglas Marshall             EMPORIA                  6.95m   2.5  22-09.75 
     6.94m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 6.95m(2.5) FOUL(2.2)
  9 Mark Watson                  FORT HAYS                6.94m   1.1  22-09.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 6.94m(1.1) FOUL(3.0) 6.92m(2.5) 6.82m(2.4) 6.84m(2.0)
 10 Dennis Hopgood               CENTRAL MISSOURI         6.93m   4.0  22-09.00 
     6.86m(2.6) 6.93m(4.0) FOUL(2.0)           
 11 Kiara Jones                  PITTSBURG                6.93m   1.6  22-09.00 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 6.93m(1.6)           
 12 Porter Groves                NW MISSOURI              6.84m   3.1  22-05.25 
     6.84m(3.1) FOUL(3.0) 6.72m(2.0)           
 13 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              6.74m   4.7  22-01.50 
     FOUL(3.0) 6.61m(2.6) 6.74m(4.7)           
 14 Charles Hinton               CENTRAL MISSOURI         6.44m   2.6  21-01.50 
     5.35m(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 6.44m(2.6)           
 15 Jerry Jones                  MO. SOUTHERN             6.27m   3.0  20-07.00 
     6.27m(3.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Kyle Williams                NW MISSOURI               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.0)           
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Increments
 4.28, 4.43, 4.58, 4.73, 4.83, 4.93, 5.03
        MIAA: M 5.35m  1997        Brandon Masters, Emporia State              
     Stadium: S 5.20m  2006        Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Southern            
 Provisional: P 4.85m                                                          
   Automatic: A 5.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Rosenberger             EMPORIA                  5.03mP  16-06.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 5.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ethan Hobbs                  PITTSBURG                4.93mP  16-02.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Will Haer                    NW MISSOURI              4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Juergens             MO. SOUTHERN             4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Colbie Snyder                PITTSBURG                4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Corey Shumate                MO. SOUTHERN             4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Kemper Kellerstrass          NW MISSOURI              4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 DJ Dunmire                   MO. SOUTHERN             4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 David Swisher                FORT HAYS                4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chad Appleton                CENTRAL MISSOURI         4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jake Snedden                 PITTSBURG                4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST                  NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Shuman                EMPORIA                     NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Bret Gross                   EMPORIA                     NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 70.96m  2007        Andy Vogelsberg, Emporia State             
     Stadium: S 69.77m  2008        Andy Vogelsberg, Unattached                
 Provisional: P 59.00m                                                         
   Automatic: A 63.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Beeler                  PITTSBURG               68.24mA    223-11 
      62.96m  68.24m  FOUL  59.98m  67.73m  65.27m
  2 Tyler Drake                  PITTSBURG               61.02mP    200-02 
      57.35m  FOUL  58.45m  61.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Blake Phillips               FORT HAYS               58.81m     192-11 
      58.81m  53.48m  54.65m  56.38m  56.64m  57.14m
  4 Travis Lee                   PITTSBURG               55.08m     180-08 
      52.64m  54.55m  51.46m  54.05m  55.08m  55.03m
  5 Warren Nelson                EMPORIA                 54.37m     178-04 
      54.37m  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.07m
  6 Tim Markloff                 FORT HAYS               54.21m     177-10 
      FOUL  50.29m  53.70m  54.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS               51.62m     169-04 
      FOUL  49.42m  45.01m  48.92m  51.62m  FOUL
  8 Eric Wells                   PITTSBURG               49.63m     162-10 
      48.58m  FOUL  48.51m  48.66m  FOUL  49.63m
  9 Jacob Dupin                  NW MISSOURI             47.96m     157-04 
      46.92m  47.96m  FOUL         
 10 Michael Morris               SW BAPTIST              47.78m     156-09 
      40.78m  47.78m  39.98m            
 11 Andrew Gassen                MO. SOUTHERN            47.68m     156-05 
      44.79m  47.68m  45.29m           
 12 Cole Davis                   EMPORIA                 44.96m     147-06 
      FOUL  43.37m  44.96m           
 13 Garry Berra                  SW BAPTIST              41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  40.15m  37.73m           
 -- Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 49.18m  1998        Vonnetta Gatewood, Pittsburg State         
     Stadium: S 47.43m  2008        Carly Blomfield, Unattached                
 Provisional: P 40.00m                                                         
   Automatic: A 45.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Kloster                PITTSBURG               44.50mP    146-00 
      42.86m  44.50m  42.29m  40.72m  43.78m  43.55m
  2 Shannon Lynch                PITTSBURG               43.50mP    142-08 
      40.48m  43.50m  36.61m  39.36m  37.09m  FOUL
  3 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        41.72mP    136-10 
      34.92m  41.72m  40.13m  PASS  PASS  40.84m
  4 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI             41.51mP    136-02 
      39.19m  29.15m  41.51m  37.53m  37.40m  37.65m
  5 Jill Weeks                   MO. SOUTHERN            40.67mP    133-05 
      40.67m  39.74m  37.85m  34.45m  FOUL  36.59m
  6 Monica Wuertz                PITTSBURG               40.29mP    132-02 
      33.87m  35.31m  40.29m  37.37m  39.80m  35.56m
  7 Kate Walter                  NW MISSOURI             37.04m     121-06 
      35.76m  35.32m  37.04m  35.10m  FOUL  35.46m
  8 Ashley Watkins               EMPORIA                 36.25m     118-11 
      34.73m  32.92m  36.25m  34.66m  30.07m  32.76m
  9 Amy Wilson                   FORT HAYS               35.83m     117-07 
      35.80m  33.30m  35.83m            
 10 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        35.70m     117-01 
      35.70m  FOUL  35.19m            
 11 Deja Jackson                 EMPORIA                 35.21m     115-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.21m           
 12 Elizabeth Stover             EMPORIA                 33.67m     110-05 
      33.67m  31.86m  FOUL            
 13 Megan Simpson                NW MISSOURI             33.33m     109-04 
      33.33m  26.07m  30.84m           
 14 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN            31.47m     103-03 
      31.47m  31.20m  31.41m           
 15 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI        30.89m     101-04 
      30.59m  30.89m  29.45m           
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 13.99  2004        Christina Winkler, Truman State             
     Stadium: S 13.73  1996        Ime Akpam, Unattached                       
 Provisional: P 14.55                                                          
   Automatic: A 13.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI       P 14.25Q  1.6  3 
  2 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN             14.26Q  2.1  1 
  3 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI            P 14.42Q  1.8  2 
  4 Sarah Thurber                PITTSBURG              P 14.46q  1.8  2 
  5 Kelsey Martin                FORT HAYS                14.58q  2.1  1 
  6 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         14.64q  2.1  1  .634
  7 Kristen Fleharty             FORT HAYS                14.64q  2.1  1  .638
  8 Jody-Ann Coore               NEB-OMAHA                14.68q  1.6  3 
  9 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              14.74   1.8  2 
 10 Lisa Vengels                 MO. SOUTHERN             14.83   1.6  3 
 11 Cyarra Prince                MO. SOUTHERN             14.90   1.6  3 
 12 Brandi Honeywell             NW MISSOURI              14.95   1.8  2 
 13 Chelsie Dailey               NW MISSOURI              15.16   1.8  2 
 14 Justine Davenport            EMPORIA                  15.27   2.1  1 
 15 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             15.30   2.1  1 
 16 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.34   2.1  1 
 17 Kayla Murphy                 NEB-OMAHA                15.49   1.6  3 
 18 JeAnna Sheppard              MO. SOUTHERN             15.59   1.8  2 
 -- Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                  DNF   1.6  3 
 
Event 32  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MIAA: M 13.81  1997        James McCarty, Pittsburg State              
     Stadium: S 14.14  4/3/2010    Jeremy Jackson, Pittsburg State             
 Provisional: P 14.65                                                          
   Automatic: A 14.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Jackson               PITTSBURG              P 14.36Q  1.6  1 
  2 Tyler Shaw                   NW MISSOURI            P 14.42Q  1.1  2 
  3 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI       P 14.64q  1.1  2 
  4 Zach Simpson                 PITTSBURG                14.90q  1.6  1 
  5 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             15.03q  1.1  2  .021
  6 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                15.03q  1.6  1  .024
  7 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.03q  1.6  1  .028
  8 Travis Manning               NW MISSOURI              15.07q  1.1  2 
  9 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  15.08   1.1  2 
 10 Jakob Groskurth              FORT HAYS                15.96   1.1  2 
 -- Tyler Swalley                EMPORIA                    DNF   1.6  1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 52.50  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 54.99  1996        Marie Womplou, Unattached                   
 Provisional: P 56.80                                                          
   Automatic: A 55.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Koepke                 NEB-OMAHA              P 56.44q  3 
  2 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                57.02q  2 
  3 Jenny Blair                  SW BAPTIST               57.64q  1 
  4 Storm Simons                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         58.03q  1 
  5 Bridget Kleine               NW MISSOURI              58.52q  2 
  6 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                58.89q  1 
  7 Kaci Sargent                 TRUMAN                   59.85q  2 
  8 Trisha Jenkins               CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:00.60q  1 
  9 Alex Close                   MO. SOUTHERN           1:00.60   3 
 10 Hillary Dickey               PITTSBURG              1:00.76   3 
 11 Kailea Hayes                 EMPORIA                1:00.90   2 
 12 Lindsey Kunkel               CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:01.55   3 
 13 Michaela Chambers            NW MISSOURI            1:01.55   1 
 14 Lauren Karley                PITTSBURG              1:01.63   2 
 15 Whitney Southard             PITTSBURG              1:04.22   3 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 46.31  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
     Stadium: S 46.10  1996        Dawda Jallow, Unattached                    
 Provisional: P 48.00                                                          
   Automatic: A 46.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kai Roper                    CENTRAL MISSOURI         48.82q  1 
  2 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         48.99q  1 
  3 Darius Johnson               PITTSBURG                49.25q  2 
  4 Anthony Cooper               CENTRAL MISSOURI         49.40q  3 
  5 D'Angelo Wood                MO. SOUTHERN             49.69q  3 
  6 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             49.83q  3 
  7 Antonio Dowdy                PITTSBURG                49.91q  1 
  8 Andrew Wright                MO. SOUTHERN             50.17q  2 
  9 Anthony Garrett              PITTSBURG                50.43q  2 
 10 Ryan Peterson                TRUMAN                   50.75q  1 
 11 Daniel Quillin               EMPORIA                  50.79q  2 
 12 Jacob Khan                   MO. SOUTHERN             51.24q  3 
 13 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  51.26   3 
 14 Stephan Albin                SW BAPTIST               51.65   3 
 15 DJ Bland                     MO. SOUTHERN             53.14   1 
 16 Will Fraundorfer             NW MISSOURI              54.13   2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
     Stadium: S 11.61  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
 Provisional: P 12.12                                                          
   Automatic: A 11.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maja Mihalinec               NEB-OMAHA                12.16Q  1.0  2 
  2 Kelly McKay                  MO. SOUTHERN             12.18Q  0.6  1 
  3 Jasmine Sanford              SW BAPTIST               12.30Q  0.3  3 
  4 Lori Mortenson               CENTRAL MISSOURI         12.24q  0.6  1 
  5 Rosalyn Nelson               PITTSBURG                12.29q  0.6  1 
  6 Molly Belling                NEB-OMAHA                12.33q  0.3  3 
  7 Danielle Oliver              MO. SOUTHERN             12.35q  1.0  2 
  8 Brooke Kent                  EMPORIA                  12.43q  0.3  3 
  9 Stephany Johnson             CENTRAL MISSOURI         12.48   0.6  1 
 10 Tyrahnique Thomas            SW BAPTIST               12.53   1.0  2 
 11 Courtney Jefferson           NW MISSOURI              12.59   1.0  2 
 12 Renae Weaver                 EMPORIA                  12.67   1.0  2 
 13 Rachel Lewis                 NW MISSOURI              12.74   0.3  3 
 14 Mary Jo Swann                PITTSBURG                12.80   0.6  1 
 15 Marqueita Marisette          EMPORIA                  12.95   0.3  3 
 16 Josie McCracken              PITTSBURG                12.99   0.3  3 
 17 Tia Cook                     MO. SOUTHERN             13.21   1.0  2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MIAA: M 10.35  1997        Dwight Ferguson, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 10.34  2005        Jermaine Carpenter, Pittsburg State         
 Provisional: P 10.60                                                          
   Automatic: A 10.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Frank Grant JR               SW BAPTIST               10.61Q  1.7  2 
  2 Eric Griffin                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.66Q  2.2  1 
  3 Ivey Lee                     CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.67q  2.2  1 
  4 Josh Schuler                 EMPORIA                  10.68q  2.2  1 
  5 Jordan Patton                MO. SOUTHERN             10.70q  2.2  1 
  6 John Miles                   NW MISSOURI              10.73q  1.7  2 
  7 Kendall Davis                PITTSBURG                10.78q  2.2  1 
  8 Derwin Hall                  EMPORIA                  10.82q  2.2  1 
  9 Greg Wright                  PITTSBURG                10.83   1.7  2  .827
 10 Jeremy Jackson               PITTSBURG                10.83   1.7  2  .829
 11 Chris Leverette              CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.90   1.7  2 
 12 Shjaun Richardson            EMPORIA                  10.93   2.2  1 
 13 Justin Woods                 PITTSBURG                10.93   1.7  2 
 14 Dennis Hopgood               CENTRAL MISSOURI         11.00   2.2  1 
 15 Kohlman Adema-Schulte        NW MISSOURI              11.02   1.7  2 
 16 Maurlon Bembry               MO. SOUTHERN             11.07   1.7  2 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAA: M 2:10.14  1988        Janice Gibson, Southeast Mo State         
     Stadium: S 2:14.40  2005        Venessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
 Provisional: P 2:14.50                                                        
   Automatic: A 2:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Carita Riutta                MO. SOUTHERN         S 2:13.62Q 
  2 Anja Puc                     NEB-OMAHA              2:15.20Q 
  3 Anne Ratermann               TRUMAN                 2:15.47Q 
  4 Amanda Callaway              PITTSBURG              2:15.59Q 
  5 Kaley Temaat                 PITTSBURG              2:15.96Q 
  6 Raven Boettger               FORT HAYS              2:17.99Q 
  7 Kathryn Davison              EMPORIA                2:17.02q 
  8 Hali Mobley                  FORT HAYS              2:17.31q 
  9 Olga Bulgurova               MO. SOUTHERN           2:17.59  
 10 Jolene Smith                 NEB-OMAHA              2:18.53  
 11 Lisa Tesarek                 NEB-OMAHA              2:19.41  
 12 Jackie Jamison               FORT HAYS              2:20.61  
 13 Michelle Stevens             MO. SOUTHERN           2:20.69  
 14 Alison Walker                MO. SOUTHERN           2:20.98  
 15 Jenna Mellen                 PITTSBURG              2:21.83  
 16 Heidi Johnson                NW MISSOURI            2:21.95  
 17 Kassidy Porter               SW BAPTIST             2:23.29  
 18 Kylie Bookout                EMPORIA                2:23.90  
 19 Marissa Quillin              PITTSBURG              2:24.77  
 20 Christy Weller               EMPORIA                2:26.32  
 21 Emily Young                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       2:27.22  
 22 Erica Joannes                CENTRAL MISSOURI       2:27.29  
 23 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI            2:29.33  
 24 Karissa Fisher               SW BAPTIST             2:30.18  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAA: M 1:50.22  1984        Carl Bell, Southeast Mo State             
     Stadium: S 1:49.32  1997        Martin Reid, Unattached                   
 Provisional: P 1:53.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Glassmaker            SW BAPTIST             1:53.33Q 
  2 Tim Testa                    PITTSBURG              1:55.25Q 
  3 Jacob Schrum                 TRUMAN                 1:55.55Q 
  4 Adam McGovern                EMPORIA                1:53.62Q 
  5 Aki Nummela                  MO. SOUTHERN           1:55.30Q 
  6 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:55.96Q 
  7 John VanGundy                PITTSBURG              1:54.82q 
  8 Jacob White                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:55.82q 
  9 Cameron Ayers                SW BAPTIST             1:55.87  
 10 James Ward                   PITTSBURG              1:56.73  
 11 Dillon Cowing                EMPORIA                1:57.58  
 12 Jesse Kueker                 SW BAPTIST             1:58.26  
 13 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI            1:58.34  
 14 Robert Segura                FORT HAYS              1:58.61  
 15 Derek Roberts                NW MISSOURI            1:58.89  
 16 Brandon Gutteridge           TRUMAN                 1:59.02  
 17 A.J. Stevens                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:59.30  
 18 Kevin Sander                 FORT HAYS              2:00.40  
 19 Sam Pogue                    MO. SOUTHERN           2:00.62  
 20 Taylor Overmiller            NW MISSOURI            2:01.41  
 21 Alex Mullock                 NW MISSOURI            2:02.31  
 22 Aaron Williams               SW BAPTIST             2:03.48  
 23 Brandon Weaver               MO. SOUTHERN           2:04.28  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M   59.84  2004        Christina Winkler, Truman State           
     Stadium: S 1:00.44  2000        Mary Garrett, Missouri Southern           
 Provisional: P 1:03.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lisa Kucharski               TRUMAN                 1:03.24q  2 
  2 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:03.35q  1 
  3 Brandi Honeywell             NW MISSOURI            1:03.55q  3 
  4 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN           1:04.03q  1 
  5 Cyarra Prince                MO. SOUTHERN           1:04.04q  2 
  6 Storm Simons                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:04.14q  3 
  7 Sarah Thurber                PITTSBURG              1:04.37q  3 
  8 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:04.67q  1 
  9 Katie Dusenburg              SW BAPTIST             1:06.10   3 
 10 Adrienne Cornelius           NW MISSOURI            1:06.50   2 
 11 Jessica Hugo                 NW MISSOURI            1:07.32   1 
 12 Maggie Thomason              NW MISSOURI            1:08.32   2 
 13 JeAnna Sheppard              MO. SOUTHERN           1:08.42   2 
 14 Jessica Bockleman            CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:11.18   1 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 50.82  2007        Sean Bergstedt, Truman State                
     Stadium: S 51.35  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
 Provisional: P 54.00                                                          
   Automatic: A 52.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI       P 53.03q  1 
  2 Vincent Howze                EMPORIA                P 53.19q  2 
  3 Anthony Cooper               CENTRAL MISSOURI         54.14q  3 
  4 Zach Simpson                 PITTSBURG                54.25q  1 
  5 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             54.27q  3 
  6 Ross Lorber                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         55.04q  2 
  7 Shawn Hunter                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         55.62q  2 
  8 JT Goins                     SW BAPTIST               55.71q  1 
  9 Jason Ciemega                NW MISSOURI              55.90   1 
 10 Kellen Schroeder             NW MISSOURI              56.91   3 
 11 Drew Mahin                   FORT HAYS                57.78   2 
 12 Jakob Groskurth              FORT HAYS                58.95   2 
 13 Kyle Downing                 EMPORIA                1:00.33   3 
 14 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST             1:01.77   3 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 24.27  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
 Provisional: P 24.70                                                          
   Automatic: A 23.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maja Mihalinec               NEB-OMAHA              P 24.61q  0.7  4 
  2 Kayla Koepke                 NEB-OMAHA                24.91q  0.4  2 
  3 Molly Belling                NEB-OMAHA                25.12q  0.7  4 
  4 Kelly McKay                  MO. SOUTHERN             25.22q  0.1  1 
  5 Jasmine Sanford              SW BAPTIST               25.36q  0.4  2 
  6 Jenny Blair                  SW BAPTIST               25.44q  1.7  3 
  7 Bridget Kleine               NW MISSOURI              25.50q  0.4  2 
  8 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                25.51q  0.1  1 
  9 Danielle Oliver              MO. SOUTHERN             25.71   0.4  2 
 10 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              25.76   1.7  3 
 11 Kayci Yelliott               EMPORIA                  25.88   0.1  1 
 12 Tyrahnique Thomas            SW BAPTIST               25.93   0.7  4 
 13 Lori Mortenson               CENTRAL MISSOURI         25.96   0.7  4 
 14 Stephany Johnson             CENTRAL MISSOURI         26.05   0.4  2 
 15 Marqueita Marisette          EMPORIA                  26.11   0.1  1 
 16 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             26.20   0.7  4 
 17 Courtney Jefferson           NW MISSOURI              26.30   1.7  3 
 18 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS                26.35   1.7  3 
 19 Josie McCracken              PITTSBURG                26.46   0.1  1 
 20 Lindsey Kunkel               CENTRAL MISSOURI         27.06   0.1  1 
 21 Tia Cook                     MO. SOUTHERN             27.67   0.4  2 
 22 Trisha Jenkins               CENTRAL MISSOURI         27.76   0.7  4 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 20.50  2001        Brian Dzingai, Southeast Mo State           
     Stadium: S 20.74  1968        Mel Gray, Fort Scott CC                     
 Provisional: P 21.45                                                          
   Automatic: A 21.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Frank Grant JR               SW BAPTIST             P 21.29q  1.2  2 
  2 Josh Schuler                 EMPORIA                  21.49q  1.5  1 
  3 Jordan Patton                MO. SOUTHERN             21.55q  1.6  3 
  4 Eric Griffin                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         21.68q  1.5  1 
  5 Greg Wright                  PITTSBURG                21.69q  1.6  3 
  6 Kai Roper                    CENTRAL MISSOURI         21.79q  1.2  2 
  7 Tyler Shaw                   NW MISSOURI              21.80q  1.5  1 
  8 Darius Johnson               PITTSBURG                21.94q  1.5  1 
  9 Kendall Davis                PITTSBURG                21.98   1.6  3 
 10 John Miles                   NW MISSOURI              21.99   1.5  1 
 11 Ivey Lee                     CENTRAL MISSOURI         22.02   1.2  2 
 12 Andrew Wright                MO. SOUTHERN             22.06   1.6  3 
 13 Mark Watson                  FORT HAYS                22.18   1.5  1 
 14 Jacob Khan                   MO. SOUTHERN             22.53   1.2  2 
 15 Kohlman Adema-Schulte        NW MISSOURI              22.78   1.6  3 
 16 Maurlon Bembry               MO. SOUTHERN             22.91   1.6  3 
 17 Jamison Green                FORT HAYS                22.97   1.2  2 
 18 Kevin Okonta                 NW MISSOURI              25.75   1.2  2 
 
Event 29  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAA: M 34:37.10  1986        Darla Curp-Moberly, Central Missouri Stat
     Stadium: S 38:09.38  1991        Donna Boleski, Missouri Southern         
 Provisional: P 37:20.00                                                       
   Automatic: A 35:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimi Shank                   MO. SOUTHERN          35:15.46A 
  2 Dani Dell'Orco               TRUMAN                35:18.53A 
  3 Ashley Bunch                 MO. SOUTHERN          35:51.88P 
  4 Karen Grauel                 TRUMAN                37:21.83S 
  5 Cindy Grauel                 TRUMAN                37:59.52S 
  6 Melissa Peden                PITTSBURG             38:16.90  
  7 Madison Marshman             NW MISSOURI           38:46.04  
  8 Brittany Simpkins            CENTRAL MISSOURI      38:52.40  
  9 Rebecca Brigance             SW BAPTIST            39:25.36  
 10 Gentry Linscott              FORT HAYS             39:42.15  
 11 Alison Mishler               FORT HAYS             39:46.37  
 12 Katie Schmidt                MO. SOUTHERN          39:49.69  
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAA: M 29:16.96  1981        Mark Curp, Central Missouri State        
     Stadium: S 30:30.51  1995        Rob Johnson, Truman State                
 Provisional: P 31:00.00                                                       
   Automatic: A 29:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan Benkert              MO. SOUTHERN          31:13.96  
  2 Laban Sialo                  CENTRAL MISSOURI      31:14.04  
  3 Cameron Reith                FORT HAYS             31:23.58  
  4 Anthony Schulz               CENTRAL MISSOURI      31:25.70  
  5 Dalton Moberly               CENTRAL MISSOURI      31:26.61  
  6 Michael McCampbell           SW BAPTIST            31:38.25  
  7 Cliff Miles                  PITTSBURG             31:45.74  
  8 Tanner Christensen           FORT HAYS             32:00.76  
  9 Ben Keown                    CENTRAL MISSOURI      32:18.59  
 10 Chad Petrofsky               TRUMAN                32:30.02  
 11 Tyler Stuber                 CENTRAL MISSOURI      32:50.26  
 12 Mason Stout                  PITTSBURG             32:54.79  
 13 Trevor Johannsen             NW MISSOURI           32:57.38  
 14 Nick Niggemann               MO. SOUTHERN          33:20.36  
 15 Lance Knight                 SW BAPTIST            33:29.69  
 16 Mike Dial                    TRUMAN                33:51.61  
 17 Ryan Hahn                    EMPORIA               33:55.88  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Missouri            51        2) Pittsburg St               38   
    3) Northwest Missouri State    37        4) Missouri Southern          36   
    5) Truman State University     30        6) Fort Hays State            17   
    7) Emporia State               14        8) Nebraska-Omaha             11   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Missouri            57        2) Pittsburg St               54   
    3) Emporia State               47        4) Fort Hays State            30   
    5) Missouri Southern           22.50     6) Northwest Missouri State   15.50
    7) Truman State University      5        8) Southwest Baptist           3