Live stats | Recap | Box Score

Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 07:33 PM
             Fazoli/Baymont Invitational - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010              
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   1.74m                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P   1.67m                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 5-08.50  2002        Maria Spencer, North Texas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vengels, Lisa             SO M.S.S.U.                 1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Jennifer        SR Emporia St.              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lettow, Lindsay           SO U.C.M.                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 McCaskill, Tamara         SR Missouri S&T            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Carlson, Anne             SR U.C.M.                  J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Olinyk, Rachel            SO M.S.S.U.                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Middleton, Emily          SR Pittsburg St             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Booth, Gayla              SO M.S.S.U.                J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Smith, Vynnessa           FR Coffeyville              1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
  9 Davenport, Justine        SO Emporia St.              1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   2.11m                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P   2.04m                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 7-02.50  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Central Missouri           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Chris              JR M.S.S.U.                 2.10mP   6-10.75 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Groover, Tory             FR Drury                    2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pyle, Alex                SR Emporia St.              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ploude, Briar             FR Emporia St.              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Reynolds, Corey           JR M.S.S.U.                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Millentree, Chris         JR U.C.M.                   1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Clawson, Greg             FR Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lane, Cal                 FR Coffeyville             J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Griffin, Eric             SO U.C.M.                  J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Albin, Stephan            FR S.W. Baptist            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Vehige, Joe               FR Missouri S&T            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Scott, Mitchell           SO Evangel                  1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Boss, Shawn               SO U.C.M.                   1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Stukenborg, Nate          SR S.W. Baptist            J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Horvath, Alex             FR Pittsburg St             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 16 Calleja, Marcus           FR Emporia St.             J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stephens, Spencer         SO D.B.U.                      NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Ousley, Ashton            SO Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A    3.85m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P    3.50m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 13-01.50  2003        April Steiner, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lipsey, Ciara             SR M.S.S.U.                 3.75mP  12-03.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mitchell, Michelle        JR Pittsburg St             3.65mP  11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lehman, Emily             FR Pittsburg St             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Falkner, Tara             SO Pittsburg St             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kennison, Amy             SR U.C.M.                      NH            
     2.75 2.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Leutzinger, Brittany      FR Missouri S&T                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A    5.05m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P    4.80m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 17-01.25  2008        Kyle Rutledge, M.S.S.U.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anders, Jared             SR Missouri S&T             5.05mA  16-06.75 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rosenberger, Zach         JR Emporia St.              4.95mP  16-02.75 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Hobbs, Ethan              JR Pittsburg St            J4.95mP  16-02.75 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hollenbeck, Peter         SR Missouri S&T             4.85mP  15-11.00 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hellwig, Dan              JR Missouri S&T            J4.85mP  15-11.00 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Snyder, Colbie            FR Pittsburg St             4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Juergens, Michael         FR M.S.S.U.                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Shumate, Corey            SR M.S.S.U.                J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dunmire, DJ               FR M.S.S.U.                 4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Pitcher, Ben              FR Missouri S&T             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Appleton, Chad            JR U.C.M.                  J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.15 4.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Gross, Bret               FR Emporia St.              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 13 Boss, Shawn               SO U.C.M.                  J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Vogel, Brent              SO U.C.M.                  J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shuman, Andrew            FR Emporia St.                 NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Luke            FR U.C.M.                      NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Lowe, John                SO Unattached                  NH            
     3.95 4.15 4.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Petty, Ryan               FR U.C.M.                      NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A    5.90m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P    5.55m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 20-02.75  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kent, Brooke              SR Emporia St.              5.77mP  18-11.25 
      5.65m  5.77m  5.75m  5.45m  5.55m  5.43m
  2 Lettow, Lindsay           SO U.C.M.                   5.56mP  18-03.00 
      5.42m  5.49m  5.53m  5.45m  5.53m  5.56m
  3 Carlson, Anne             SR U.C.M.                   5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.42m  5.52m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Robinson, Jennifer        SR Emporia St.              5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  5.31m  FOUL
  5 Simpson, Brandy           JR M.S.S.U.                 5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.14m  5.34m  5.45m  5.02m  FOUL  5.29m
  6 Weaver, Renae             JR Emporia St.              5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m  5.27m  FOUL  5.43m
  7 Scholl, Anne              FR U.C.M.                   5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.09m  5.23m  FOUL  5.18m  4.95m
  8 Carswell, Paige           JR Southwestern             5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  5.03m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stach, Sarah              JR Missouri S&T             5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL           
 10 Peterson, Jalexis         FR Pittsburg St             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.92m  4.97m  FOUL           
 11 Crutcher, Lindsay         SO Missouri S&T             4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.93m  4.94m           
 12 McQueen, Mikia            FR Coffeyville              4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.86m  4.85m  4.93m           
 13 Booth, Gayla              SO M.S.S.U.                 4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.79m  4.86m  PASS            
 14 Prince, Cyarra            SO M.S.S.U.                 4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  4.79m  4.84m            
 15 Vengels, Lisa             SO M.S.S.U.                 4.83m   15-10.25 
      PASS  4.83m  PASS            
 -- Smith, Vynnessa           FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wichmann, Sadye           SO Missouri S&T              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.30m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.08m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 26-11  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Josh           JR Emporia St.              7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.79m  6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  7.06m  6.95m
  2 Lane, Cal                 FR Coffeyville              6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  FOUL  6.87m  6.82m  6.88m  6.62m
  3 Jones, Kiara              JR Pittsburg St             6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  6.76m  6.55m  6.53m
  4 Smith, Joe                FR Missouri S&T             6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  6.13m  6.29m  6.44m  6.56m  PASS
  5 Wall, Dwayne              FR Emporia St.              6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.57m  6.66m  FOUL  6.56m  6.64m
  6 Thomas, Elijah            SO Missouri S&T             6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.57m  6.48m  6.63m  6.43m  6.56m  FOUL
  7 Vogel, Brent              SO U.C.M.                   6.59m   21-07.50 
      FOUL  6.47m  6.46m  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL
  8 Martin, Sean              FR Missouri S&T             6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.43m  6.40m  6.47m  FOUL  6.50m
  9 Hopgood, Dennis           SR U.C.M.                   6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  6.45m  6.41m         
 10 Chaplin, Kelvin           FR Southwestern             6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  6.18m           
 11 Miller, Luke              FR Emporia St.              6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL           
 12 Martinez, Darious         FR Coffeyville              6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  6.24m  PASS           
 12 Archibald, Jusean         FR Missouri S&T             6.24m   20-05.75 
      PASS  6.24m  FOUL           
 14 Hollenbeck, Peter         SR Missouri S&T             6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.16m           
 15 Boss, Shawn               SO U.C.M.                   6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Wiggins, Cody             FR Missouri S&T             6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL           
 -- Ousley, Ashton            SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Campbell, Deandre         FR U.C.M.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL           
 -- Pike, Jeff                SR Missouri S&T              FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  FOUL           
 -- Noel, Trevor              FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  FOUL           
 -- Gassen, Andrew            JR M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Adkism, DJ                FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   11.90m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P   11.35m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 43-04.50  2002        Virginia Miller, Arkansas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kent, Brooke              SR Emporia St.             11.95mA  39-02.50 
      11.61m  11.67m  11.95m  11.32m  11.00m  11.28m
  2 Scholl, Anne              FR U.C.M.                  11.06m  38-00.75 
      10.99m  10.67m  11.60m  10.97m  PASS  PASS
  3 Peterson, Jalexis         FR Pittsburg St            11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  11.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carswell, Paige           JR Southwestern            11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  10.76m  10.61m  11.05m  FOUL
  5 Wichmann, Sadye           SO Missouri S&T            10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.41m  10.52m  10.45m  PASS  10.56m  10.19m
  6 Olinyk, Rachel            SO M.S.S.U.                10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.90m  10.50m  10.12m  10.08m  10.38m  10.55m
  7 Middleton, Emily          SR Pittsburg St            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.43m  10.37m  10.51m  10.09m  PASS  PASS
 -- Stach, Sarah              JR Missouri S&T              FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS
 -- Prince, Cyarra            SO M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   15.20m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P   14.40m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 53-05.50  2001        Brandon Cravens, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Josh           JR Emporia St.             15.55mA  51-00.25 
      14.20m  FOUL  15.17m  15.18m  15.55m  15.49m
  2 Jones, Kiara              JR Pittsburg St            15.33mA  50-03.50 
      14.52m  14.82m  15.26m  15.18m  FOUL  15.33m
  3 Siegle, Brett             JR Pittsburg St            13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  13.71m  13.72m  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL
  4 Wall, Dwayne              FR Emporia St.             13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  13.24m  FOUL
  5 Hopgood, Dennis           SR U.C.M.                  13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.26m  13.74m  13.48m  13.10m  13.18m  13.46m
  6 Wiggins, Cody             FR Missouri S&T            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.23m  13.63m  12.74m  13.48m  FOUL  12.90m
  7 Jones, Jerry              FR M.S.S.U.                13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  13.03m  FOUL  12.89m
  8 Smith, Joe                FR Missouri S&T            13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.27m  13.16m  13.29m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas, Elijah            SO Missouri S&T            13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  13.10m  13.07m           
 10 Pike, Jeff                SR Missouri S&T            13.00m   42-08.00  12.70
      12.70m  13.00m  FOUL           
 11 Martinez, Darious         FR Coffeyville            J13.00m   42-08.00  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m           
 12 Campbell, Deandre         FR U.C.M.                  12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL            
 -- Ousley, Ashton            SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Noel, Trevor              FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.30m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.20m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F  51-09  2008        Jessica Selby-Tallman, M.S.S.U.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla           JR U.C.M.                  14.53mA  47-08.00 
      13.71m  14.37m  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Smith, Heidi              SO Pittsburg St            14.30mA  46-11.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  13.72m  13.62m
  3 Steffens, Erin            SR M.S.S.U.                13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.50m  13.15m  12.66m  FOUL  12.07m  12.10m
  4 Mieseler, Emilie          SR M.S.S.U.                12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.47m  12.72m  12.41m  12.50m  12.36m
  5 Green, Nicole             SO M.S.S.U.                12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Eby, Samantha             SO Coffeyville             12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.66m  11.26m  12.10m  11.67m  12.04m  12.27m
  7 Donovan, Jesscia          JR U.C.M.                  12.07m   39-07.25  12.02
      FOUL  11.73m  12.02m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL
  8 Jackson, Deja             SO Emporia St.            J12.07m   39-07.25  11.78
      11.71m  12.07m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vie, Cortney              SR M.S.S.U.                11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Becker, Paige             FR U.C.M.                  11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.01m  11.50m  FOUL           
 11 Pannbacker, Molly         SR Emporia St.             11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.13m  11.30m  11.25m           
 12 Hardin, Sarah             FR Southwestern            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.72m  11.02m  11.23m           
 13 Banda, Denise             SO Coffeyville             10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.74m  FOUL           
 14 Bostwick, Mandy           SO Southwestern            10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.86m  10.94m  FOUL           
 15 Alberti, Taylor           FR U.C.M.                  10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Browne, Kapi              FR Coffeyville             10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Watkins, Ashley           SO Emporia St.              9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Zentner, Allyssa          FR Southwestern             9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Gifford, Tiffany          SR Evangel                  9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Bawden, Daralyn           FR Evangel                  8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Glen, Anna                FR S.W. Baptist             8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Simpson, Brandy           JR M.S.S.U.                 8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Crutcher, Lindsay         SO Missouri S&T             7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   17.40m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P   15.85m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 61-04.75  2002        Tony Thompson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian              SR Pittsburg St            17.53mA  57-06.25 
      17.25m  17.21m  17.53m  FOUL  17.12m  FOUL
  2 Frizzell, Drew            JR U.C.M.                  16.73mP  54-10.75 
      14.96m  16.32m  16.61m  16.73m  FOUL  16.35m
  3 Hackney, Seth             SO M.S.S.U.                16.18mP  53-01.00 
      15.95m  15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  16.18m
  4 Shackelford, Justen       JR U.C.M.                  15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.28m  14.71m  14.90m  FOUL  14.63m  15.36m
  5 Holland, Cody             FR Pittsburg St            15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.33m  15.18m  14.23m  15.03m  14.77m  15.00m
  6 Hancock, Kyle             SR M.S.S.U.                14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.66m  14.93m  FOUL  14.57m  14.48m  FOUL
  7 SanMartin, Lucas          SO Emporia St.             14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  13.98m  13.71m  14.26m
  8 Coleman, James            FR M.S.S.U.                14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.61m  14.22m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m
  9 Berra, Garry              FR S.W. Baptist            14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.31m  14.01m  12.89m           
 10 Werle, Tyler              SO U.C.M.                  13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  13.90m           
 11 Gassen, Andrew            JR M.S.S.U.                13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.49m  13.89m           
 12 Johnson, Jeremiah         JR Missouri S&T            13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.80m           
 13 Jaster, Lucas             JR Missouri S&T            13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  13.46m  FOUL           
 14 Gorden, Dustin            FR Southwestern            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.14m  12.67m  12.77m            
 15 Barge, Jacob              FR S.W. Baptist            11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Morris, Michael           SR S.W. Baptist            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 McFall, Braddan           FR Southwestern            11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Turner, William           SO S.W. Baptist            10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 German, Rodaius           FR Southwestern            10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Fernandez, Alex           FR Southwestern            10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Mohney, Garret            FR Southwestern            10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   18.00m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P   16.10m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 62-01.75  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mieseler, Emilie          SR M.S.S.U.                17.45mP  57-03.00 
      17.45m  16.04m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m
  2 Vie, Cortney              SR M.S.S.U.                16.15mP  53-00.00 
      15.81m  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL
  3 Muyskens, Kayla           JR U.C.M.                  16.04m   52-07.50 
      16.04m  15.53m  15.46m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Deja             SO Emporia St.             15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  15.39m
  5 Smith, Heidi              SO Pittsburg St            15.30m   50-02.50 
      13.81m  15.30m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Green, Nicole             SO M.S.S.U.                15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.54m  15.17m  14.09m  13.31m  13.74m  15.04m
  7 Gilbert, Lesli            JR Pittsburg St            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.60m  13.14m  13.40m
  8 Blunt, Brittany           FR Coffeyville             13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.51m  FOUL  13.58m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Browne, Kapi              FR Coffeyville             13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.45m  12.82m           
 10 Agboga, Ammina            SO Coffeyville             13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m           
 11 Stover, Elizabeth         FR Emporia St.             12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.46m  12.28m  12.56m           
 12 Schmidt, Victoria         SO Coffeyville             12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.41m  FOUL            
 13 Jones, Kiley              FR M.S.S.U.                12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  12.40m           
 14 Pannbacker, Molly         SR Emporia St.             12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  12.20m  FOUL           
 15 Alberti, Taylor           FR U.C.M.                  11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Bostwick, Mandy           SO Southwestern             9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Weber, Emily              FR U.C.M.                   8.38m   27-06.00 
      FOUL  8.38m  FOUL           
 18 Dyck, Caitlin             JR Southwestern             8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Becker, Paige             FR U.C.M.                   7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m           
 -- Banda, Denise             SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A   19.30m                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P   17.50m                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 72-00.25  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew            JR U.C.M.                  20.59mA  67-06.75 
      19.47m  19.90m  19.32m  20.31m  FOUL  20.59m
  2 Allen, Brian              SR Pittsburg St            19.28mP  63-03.25 
      18.78m  19.28m  FOUL  FOUL  18.80m  FOUL
  3 Roulhac, Kevin            JR Emporia St.             17.35m   56-11.25 
      17.23m  16.69m  FOUL  17.06m  17.35m  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Ryan             FR Coffeyville             16.97m   55-08.25 
      15.41m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL
  5 Hubbard, Brandon          SO Pittsburg St            16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wuthrich, Gavin           SR Pittsburg St            16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.60m  16.06m  16.16m  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL
  7 Hutchins, Alex            FR Southwestern            15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.25m  FOUL  15.95m  15.18m  FOUL  15.83m
  8 Wyrick, Tell              JR Pittsburg St            15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.33m  15.50m  FOUL           
  9 Gassen, Andrew            JR M.S.S.U.                15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.26m  14.83m  15.00m           
 10 Jaster, Lucas             JR Missouri S&T            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  13.73m  14.02m           
 11 Maples, Keith             JR Emporia St.             14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.15m  14.30m  14.25m           
 12 Werle, Tyler              SO U.C.M.                  14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Shackelford, Justen       JR U.C.M.                  13.87m   45-06.25  13.61
      FOUL  13.61m  13.87m           
 14 Thompkins, Kameron        FR Coffeyville            J13.87m   45-06.25  13.83
      13.83m  13.09m  13.87m           
 15 Gorden, Dustin            FR Southwestern            13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Graves, Kendric           FR Coffeyville             13.20m   43-03.75 
      11.61m  13.12m  13.20m           
 17 Hancock, Kyle             SR M.S.S.U.                12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL           
 18 Morris, Michael           SR S.W. Baptist            12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  FOUL           
 19 Wilson, Darrell           FR Southwestern            12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Burgess, Tyler            FR M.S.S.U.                11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Holland, Cody             FR Pittsburg St            11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.82m           
 22 Just, Kyle                FR Unattached              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 German, Rodaius           FR Southwestern            11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  11.54m  FOUL           
 -- Andrews, Charles          SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11:50.50                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12:20.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 12:01.28  2006        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                12:23.23  
     1) Mucho, Laura SR                 2) Ashford, Tabbitha JR           
     3) Alford, Ashley SR               4) Steffan, Hannah SR             
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                          12:35.18  
     1) Carter, Alyssa SR               2) Clemons, Anjaih JR             
     3) Unruh, Jordan JR                4) Pierson, Amy JR                
  3 Drury  'B'                                         14:13.23  
     1) Young, Tia JR                   2) Varela, Brenda FR              
     3) Bennett, Lindsey SR             4) Dukewits, Lindsey FR           
  4 Drury  'A'                                         14:52.65  
     1) Hollon, Melissa SO              2) Murzynsky, Sara SR             
     3) Pickett, Colleen SO             4) Shigeno, Kimberly SR           
 -- Southwest Baptist Un  'A'                               SCR  
     1) Strahm, Chelsea SR              2) Dusenburg, Katie SO            
     3) Brady, Mandy FR                 4) Owensby, Christina FR          
 -- Harding University  'A'                                 SCR  
     1) Kosgei, Esther SR               2) McAllister, Callie SO          
     3) Sirma, Rysper JR                4) Grant, Katy SR                 
 -- Southern Nazarene  'A'                                  SCR  
     1) Rosenau, Kristen SR             2) Capps, Kayla FR                
     3) Gregory, Brittany SR            4) Murphey, Rachel JR             
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:55.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri S&T  'A'                                  10:26.96  
     1) Fairbairn, Eric SO              2) Robinson, Terry JR             
     3) Kluge, Bryan JR                 4) Smith, Brendan JR              
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                          10:29.95  
     1) Crum, Carrington FR             2) Perkins, Matt FR               
     3) Bryant, Jimmy FR                4) Drendel, Conner FR             
  3 Missouri Southern  'A'                             10:36.27  
     1) Pogue, Sam FR                   2) Wright, Kevin JR               
     3) Liddell, Adrian FR              4) Niggemann, Nick FR             
  4 Drury  'A'                                         10:39.60  
     1) Berry, Derek JR                 2) Gray, Nick FR                  
     3) Yeager, Charles SR              4) Bibens, Robert JR              
  5 Drury  'B'                                         11:04.23  
     1) Vav Arkel, Case SO              2) Buttrum, Glen SR               
     3) Childers, Daniel JR             4) Yates, Chris JR                
  6 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                11:20.37  
     1) Pittman, Darnell SO             2) Smith, Marcus SO               
     3) Bennett, Evan SO                4) Ward, Ethan FR                 
 -- Southwest Baptist Un  'A'                               SCR  
     1) Rollins, Josh JR                2) Rogers, Nathaniel JR           
     3) Etzenhouser, Shawn SR           4) Glassmaker, Jeremy SR          
 -- Southern Nazarene  'A'                                  SCR  
     1) Chepkwony, Benson JR            2) Berkley, Spencer SR            
     3) Ngeny, Erick SR                 4) Goble, Aaron SO                
 -- Southwest Baptist Un  'B'                               SCR  
     1) Hansen, Will SO                 2) Kueker, Jesse SR               
     3) Williams, Aaron FR              4) McClure, Max FR                
 -- Harding University  'A'                                 SCR  
     1) Johnson, Ryan SO                2) Arnold, Blake JR               
     3) Bolling, Frank SR               4) Busienei, Manase FR            
 -- Evangel  'A'                                            SCR  
     1) Bundrick, Jon SO                2) Reasor, Nicholas JR            
     3) Jacobs, Austin SO               4) Schuman, Maxwell SR            
 -- Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                   SCR  
     1) Christy, Billy                  2) Mignard, Ethan                 
     3) Price, Dakota                   4) Stroup, Justin                 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.65                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 25.08  2001        Nimnko, Holloway, Arkansas, Tulsa           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chuning, Corie            FR S.W. Baptist             26.71   1 
  2 Marisette, Marqueita      FR Emporia St.              26.72   1 
  3 Kent, Brooke              SR Emporia St.              26.87   1 
  4 Sheppard, JeAnna          FR M.S.S.U.                 26.93   2 
  5 McKay, Kelly              JR M.S.S.U.                 27.01   3 
  6 Dillon, Tiffany           SO Coffeyville              27.02   1 
  7 Dusenburg, Katie          SO S.W. Baptist             27.24   2 
  8 Thomas, Tyrahnique        JR S.W. Baptist             27.31   2 
  9 Griffith, Hillary         SR Missouri S&T             27.40   2 
 10 Coleman, Jazmine          SO Coffeyville              27.74   1 
 11 Robinson, Kelly           FR Coffeyville              27.96   3 
 12 Roth, Kari                SR Southwestern             28.19   3 
 13 Brown, Hayley             FR Drury                    28.51   2 
 14 Cook, Tia                 SO M.S.S.U.                 28.77   3 
 15 Fees, Ashleigh            FR S.W. Baptist             29.10   4 
 16 Morton, Erin              FR Southwestern             30.11   4 
 17 Cook, Sierra              FR Coffeyville              30.97   4 
 -- Oliver, Danielle          SR M.S.S.U.                   SCR     
 -- Smith, Leslie             JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Parsons, Jennifer         FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Congo, Esther             SR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR     
 -- Austin, Serena            FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Pigford, Dominica         FR Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Pasche, Lisa              FR Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Woods, Brittni            FR Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Jerome, Crystal           FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Goldson, Rackell          FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Threadgill, Akilah        FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Olds, Chrishana           SO Langston                   SCR     
 -- Lightbourne, Charlesha    SO Langston                   SCR     
 -- Moore, Aubrey             JR Missouri S&T               SCR     
 -- Boyack, Julie             SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Leonard, Shantel          JR Langston                   SCR     
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.70                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.10                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howze, Vincent            SO Emporia St.              22.14   1 
  2 Schuler, Josh             JR Emporia St.              22.41   1 
  3 Wilson, Mike              JR Missouri S&T             22.67   1 
  4 Patton, Jordan            SR M.S.S.U.                 22.76   2 
  5 Vessell, Brett            JR Missouri S&T             22.93   1 
  6 Martin, Sean              FR Missouri S&T             23.02   2 
  7 Siler, Colton             FR Southwestern             23.42   2 
  8 Khan, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.                 23.46   3 
  9 Bembry, Maurlon           JR M.S.S.U.                 23.50   4 
 10 Chaplin, Kelvin           FR Southwestern             23.52   2 
 11 Jones, Jerry              FR M.S.S.U.                 23.57   3 
 12 Goins, JT                 FR S.W. Baptist             23.72   3 
 13 Kirkhart, Chandler        FR Southwestern             23.76   3  23.7555
 14 Wright, Andrew            SR M.S.S.U.                J23.76   2  23.7570
 15 Hopgood, Dennis           SR U.C.M.                   23.77   1 
 16 Roofener, Dustin          FR Unattached               23.83   4 
 17 Hogan, Bryan              SR Missouri S&T             24.04   4 
 18 Lockett, Terrance         FR Missouri S&T             24.09   3 
 19 Noel, Trevor              FR Southwestern             24.35   4 
 20 Byrd, Chance              FR S.W. Baptist             24.60   5 
 21 Bush, Clint               FR Coffeyville              24.63   6 
 22 Price, Andrew             FR D.B.U.                   24.71   5 
 23 Freeman, Deleon           FR Southwestern             24.90   5 
 24 Zingerman, Scott          FR S.W. Baptist             24.94   6 
 25 Knutter, Craig            FR S.W. Baptist             24.95   5 
 26 Hays, Paul                SO Drury                    25.55   4 
 27 Beyers, Roger             JR M.S.S.U.                 26.82   5 
 28 Long, Clay                JR Drury                    27.33   6 
 -- Parker, Tommy             FR D.B.U.                     SCR     
 -- Bryan, Alex               FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Adkism, DJ                FR Southwestern               SCR     
 -- Hourani, Cameel           JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Arnold, Blake             JR Harding                    SCR     
 -- Stewart, Milton           SO Harding                    SCR     
 -- Lowery, Andrew            SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- West, LaQuentas           SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Roberson, Warren          FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Summerville, Princeton    JR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Felder, Willie            JR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Betterson, Derrale        FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Peavey, Michael           FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Brown, Deneko             FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Bundrick, Jon             SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Kerr, James               SO Evangel                    SCR     
 -- Falk, Matthew             FR Evangel                    SCR     
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:43.72  2001        Tracy Robertson, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mona, Katelyn             SO Emporia St.           10:29.72  
  2 Davison, Kathryn          JR Emporia St.           10:29.79  
  3 Fritchie, Kari            SR Unattached            10:41.09  
  4 Buerky, Brooke            FR U.C.M.                10:52.86  
  5 Mellen, Jenna             JR Pittsburg St          10:56.35  
  6 Strahm, Chelsea           SR S.W. Baptist          11:03.74  
  7 Hession, Kacy             FR U.C.M.                11:10.58  
  8 Kline, Victoria           JR M.S.S.U.              11:14.08  
  9 Brigance, Rebecca         JR S.W. Baptist          11:15.42  
 10 Schmidt, Katie            SO M.S.S.U.              11:19.27  
 11 Lake, Mindy               FR Missouri S&T          11:22.78  
 12 Lake, Lisa                FR Missouri S&T          11:26.10  
 13 Colon, Kristen            SR S.W. Baptist          11:27.49  
 14 Simpkins, Brittany        JR U.C.M.                11:30.83  
 15 Nelson, Sydnee            FR Southwestern          11:35.51  
 16 Hendrixson, Jennifer      SO Southwestern          11:36.31  
 17 Arnold, Nicole            FR U.C.M.                11:46.20  
 18 Zuniga, Monica            SO D.B.U.                11:51.93  
 19 Owensby, Andrea           SR S.W. Baptist          11:59.58  
 20 Hinck, Elizabeth          FR Missouri S&T          12:00.27  
 21 Schaffner, Laura          SO D.B.U.                12:11.56  
 22 McNally, Hannah           FR Missouri S&T          12:12.64  
 23 Vasquez, Larrissa         JR Southwestern          12:16.50  
 24 Zapata, Letti             SO Coffeyville           12:33.25  
 25 Dunigan, Erica            SO Southwestern          12:37.04  
 26 Nunley, Dannielle         SO D.B.U.                12:38.71  
 -- Baker, Julie              FR Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Ostrem, Kristen           SO Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Boyack, Julie             SO Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Kosom, Benodine           FR U.C.M.                     SCR  
 -- Stoltzfus, Tatiana        JR Ok. Baptist                SCR  
 -- Griffith, Renee           FR Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Gardner, Meredith         FR Ok. Baptist                SCR  
 -- Lee, Kayla                FR Ok. Baptist                SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:12.82  2006        Daniel Maina, Cowley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Testa, Tim                SR Pittsburg St           8:43.32  
  2 Carter, Brett             JR U.C.M.                 8:45.10  
  3 Hohmeier, William         JR Emporia St.            8:48.67  
  4 Miller, Phillip           FR S.W. Baptist           8:51.27  
  5 Denny, Kevin              JR U.C.M.                 8:56.78  
  6 Adelman, Frank            FR Southwestern           8:57.36  
  7 Delmott, Skyler           SR Emporia St.            8:59.85  
  8 McClure, Kyle             JR U.C.M.                 9:02.41  
  9 Loats, Ben                SO Pittsburg St           9:02.92  
 10 McCampbell, Michael       SR S.W. Baptist           9:07.42  
 11 Beasley, Curtis           FR U.C.M.                 9:08.63  
 12 Brown, Grant              JR Missouri S&T           9:08.64  
 13 Huskisson, David          FR Missouri S&T           9:09.49  
 14 Knox, Ethan               FR S.W. Baptist           9:11.15  
 15 Morgan, Zach              SO D.B.U.                 9:12.29  
 16 Sanell, Jon               SO Pittsburg St           9:16.91  
 17 Knight, Lance             FR S.W. Baptist           9:21.45  
 18 Conroy, Zack              FR Southwestern           9:25.28  
 19 Jarman, Bryson            FR U.C.M.                 9:29.43  
 20 Franke, Michael           JR S.W. Baptist           9:29.64  
 21 Kessler, Clint            FR Southwestern           9:32.84  
 22 Hughes, Josh              FR D.B.U.                 9:44.83  
 23 Collins, Caleb            FR D.B.U.                 9:46.61  
 24 Perry, Tyler              SO Coffeyville            9:48.19  
 25 Webb, Andrew              FR Unattached            10:01.17  
 26 Hoagland, Ben             SO Missouri S&T          10:33.38  
 27 Hojda, Martin             SO Coffeyville           11:24.86  
 -- Reasor, Nicholas          JR Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Hestand, Nicholas         SO Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Schuman, Maxwell          SR Evangel                    SCR  
 -- Hansen, Matt              SR Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Lopez, Carlos             FR Coffeyville                SCR  
 -- Benes, Jesse              FR D.B.U.                     SCR  
 -- Hensel, James             JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- Cook, Louie               FR Ok. Baptist                SCR  
 -- Carley, Seth              JR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR  
 -- Thompson, Mark            FR Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Pogue, Sam                FR M.S.S.U.                   SCR  
 -- Dech, Sam                 FR Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.54  2003        LaVerne Jones, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Rosalyn           JR Pittsburg St            P 7.67q  2 
  2 Daniels, Paris            SO Coffeyville               7.77q  1 
  3 Pope, Jasmine             FR Coffeyville               7.94q  4 
  4 Chuning, Corie            FR S.W. Baptist              7.97q  4  7.9640
  5 Kent, Brooke              SR Emporia St.              J7.97q  3  7.9657
  6 Lettow, Lindsay           SO U.C.M.                    7.99q  1 
  7 Marisette, Marqueita      FR Emporia St.               8.09   3 
  8 Griffith, Hillary         SR Missouri S&T              8.10   3 
  9 McCracken, Josie          SO Pittsburg St              8.12   2 
 10 Swann, Mary Jo            JR Pittsburg St              8.26   2  8.2510
 11 Weaver, Renae             JR Emporia St.              J8.26   1  8.2517
 12 Kunkel, Lindsey           FR U.C.M.                    8.29   3 
 13 Southard, Whitney         FR Pittsburg St              8.31   2 
 14 Mortenson, Lori           SO U.C.M.                    8.36   4 
 15 Chapot, Perrine           SR U.C.M.                    8.37   2 
 16 Thomas, Tyrahnique        JR S.W. Baptist              8.41   1  8.4069
 17 Brown, Hayley             FR Drury                    J8.41   4  8.4045
 18 Robinson, Kelly           FR Coffeyville               8.42   1 
 19 Williams, Myah            SO U.C.M.                    8.58   3 
 20 Taylor, Tamika            FR Southwestern              8.64   4 
 21 Cook, Tia                 SO M.S.S.U.                  8.67   4 
 22 Morton, Erin              FR Southwestern              9.09   1 
 23 Bockleman, Jessica        SO U.C.M.                    9.15   3 
 24 Cook, Sierra              FR Coffeyville               9.26   2 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.54  2003        LaVerne Jones, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Rosalyn           JR Pittsburg St              7.61P 
  2 Daniels, Paris            SO Coffeyville               7.76  
  3 Pope, Jasmine             FR Coffeyville               7.80  
  4 Chuning, Corie            FR S.W. Baptist              7.99  
  5 Kent, Brooke              SR Emporia St.               8.04  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.88                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Robets                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeil, Terrell           FR Coffeyville             P 6.83q  1 
  2 Griffin, Eric             SO U.C.M.                    6.94q  4 
  3 Patton, Jordan            SR M.S.S.U.                  6.96q  5 
  4 Schuler, Josh             JR Emporia St.               6.97q  2 
  5 Vessell, Brett            JR Missouri S&T              7.00q  7 
  6 Leverette, Chris          JR U.C.M.                    7.03q  3 
  7 Lee, Ivey                 JR U.C.M.                   J7.03   5 
  8 Wilson, Mike              JR Missouri S&T              7.06   6 
  9 Wright, Greg              SO Pittsburg St              7.08   6 
 10 Talbott, Alex             JR Pittsburg St              7.09   7 
 11 Snyder, Colbie            FR Pittsburg St              7.10   7 
 12 Bembry, Maurlon           JR M.S.S.U.                  7.13   2 
 13 Howze, Vincent            SO Emporia St.               7.15   4 
 14 Mason, Seth               JR U.C.M.                   J7.15   1 
 15 Hopgood, Dennis           SR U.C.M.                    7.18   1 
 16 Khan, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.                 J7.18   3 
 17 Jones, Jerry              FR M.S.S.U.                  7.19   3 
 18 Field, Bruce              FR Emporia St.               7.22   5 
 19 Chaplin, Kelvin           FR Southwestern              7.23   4 
 20 Siler, Colton             FR Southwestern              7.24   2 
 21 Martin, Sean              FR Missouri S&T              7.27   7 
 22 Wages, Kevin              SO U.C.M.                    7.32   2 
 23 Lockett, Terrance         FR Missouri S&T              7.34   6 
 24 Wall, Dwayne              FR Emporia St.               7.39   3 
 25 Roofener, Dustin          FR Unattached                7.40   5 
 26 Hays, Paul                SO Drury                     7.41   6 
 27 West, LaQuentas           SO Evangel                   7.48   7 
 28 Frieden, Cody             SO Pittsburg St             J7.48   5 
 29 Noel, Trevor              FR Southwestern              7.50   7 
 30 Freeman, Deleon           FR Southwestern              7.56   1 
 31 Cooper, Anthony           JR U.C.M.                   J7.56   2 
 32 Bush, Clint               FR Coffeyville               7.57   4 
 33 Knutter, Craig            FR S.W. Baptist              7.62   4 
 34 Zingerman, Scott          FR S.W. Baptist              7.64   3 
 35 Falk, Matthew             FR Evangel                   7.78   6 
 36 Lowery, Andrew            SO Evangel                   8.27   6 
 37 Beyers, Roger             JR M.S.S.U.                  8.28   1 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.88                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Robets                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McNeil, Terrell           FR Coffeyville               6.78P 
  2 Patton, Jordan            SR M.S.S.U.                  6.85P 
  3 Schuler, Josh             JR Emporia St.               6.90  
  4 Griffin, Eric             SO U.C.M.                    6.91  
  5 Leverette, Chris          JR U.C.M.                    6.93  
  6 Vessell, Brett            JR Missouri S&T              7.04  
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.60                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  9.00                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           SO U.C.M.                  P 8.93q  2 
  2 Thurber, Sarah            SR Unattached                9.22q  1 
  3 Carlson, Anne             SR U.C.M.                    9.39q  4 
  4 Sheppard, JeAnna          FR M.S.S.U.                  9.46q  4 
  5 Prince, Cyarra            SO M.S.S.U.                  9.52q  3 
  6 Davenport, Justine        SO Emporia St.               9.59q  3 
  7 Vengels, Lisa             SO M.S.S.U.                  9.60   2 
  8 Roth, Kari                SR Southwestern             10.00   3 
  9 Paullus, Emily            FR Coffeyville              10.06   2 
 10 Wermager, Samantha        FR Missouri S&T             10.08   4 
 11 Simons, Storm             FR U.C.M.                   10.39   4 
 12 Williams, Myah            SO U.C.M.                   10.41   2 
 13 Simpson, Brandy           JR M.S.S.U.                 10.43   1 
 14 Smith, Vynnessa           FR Coffeyville              10.46   1 
 15 Crutcher, Lindsay         SO Missouri S&T             10.70   1 
 16 Coleman, Jazmine          SO Coffeyville              11.07   1 
 17 Fees, Ashleigh            FR S.W. Baptist             11.11   3 
 18 Pasche, Lisa              FR Evangel                  11.39   3 
 19 Pigford, Dominica         FR Evangel                  11.42   2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.60                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  9.00                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           SO U.C.M.                    8.90P 
  2 Thurber, Sarah            SR Unattached                9.10  
  3 Prince, Cyarra            SO M.S.S.U.                  9.37  
  4 Carlson, Anne             SR U.C.M.                    9.38  
  5 Sheppard, JeAnna          FR M.S.S.U.                  9.49  
  6 Davenport, Justine        SO Emporia St.               9.74  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.04                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jeremy           SR Pittsburg St            P 8.07q  1 
  2 Robinson, Terry           JR Missouri S&T              8.34q  3 
  3 Winkle, Derick            SO Missouri S&T              8.47q  4 
  4 Mack, Quentin             SO Drury                     8.54q  1 
  5 Howze, Vincent            SO Emporia St.               8.57q  2 
  6 Boss, Shawn               SO U.C.M.                    8.66q  3 
  7 Wright, Kevin             JR M.S.S.U.                  8.67   2 
  8 Vogel, Brent              SO U.C.M.                    8.71   2  8.7024
  9 Brown, Darian             FR Coffeyville              J8.71   1  8.7074
 10 Lowe, John                SO Unattached                8.77   4 
 11 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St              8.83   4 
 12 Hollenbeck, Peter         SR Missouri S&T              8.94   1 
 13 Archibald, Jusean         FR Missouri S&T              9.24   3 
 14 Eakins, Matt              FR Missouri S&T              9.32   2 
 14 Goins, JT                 FR S.W. Baptist              9.32   3 
 16 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SO U.C.M.                    9.38   4 
 17 Swalley, Tyler            FR Emporia St.               9.57   1 
 18 Granillo, Tony            SO Emporia St.               9.71   4 
 19 Shelenhamer, Garret       SO Drury                    10.28   3 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.04                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jeremy           SR Pittsburg St              8.09P 
  2 Robinson, Terry           JR Missouri S&T              8.20P 
  3 Winkle, Derick            SO Missouri S&T              8.36  
  4 Mack, Quentin             SO Drury                     8.44  
  5 Howze, Vincent            SO Emporia St.               8.46  
  6 Boss, Shawn               SO U.C.M.                    8.73  
 
Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:55.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5:05.50                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 4:58.97  2007        Vanessa Lee, Pittsburgh State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shank, Kimi               SR M.S.S.U.               4:58.30F 
  2 Waltbillig, Courtney      SR M.S.S.U.               5:00.80P 
  3 Bunch, Ashley             SR M.S.S.U.               5:00.89P 
  4 Mucho, Laura              SR D.B.U.                 5:04.73P 
  5 Davison, Kathryn          JR Emporia St.            5:08.32  
  6 Steffan, Hannah           SR D.B.U.                 5:14.66  
  7 Laskowski, Caitlin        JR Pittsburg St           5:18.14  
  8 Bulgurova, Olga           JR M.S.S.U.               5:20.02  
  9 Owensby, Christina        FR S.W. Baptist           5:22.56  
 10 Quillin, Marissa          SO Pittsburg St           5:30.87  
 11 Kibet, Linet              SO D.B.U.                 5:33.48  
 12 Conrad, Colleen           SO Missouri S&T           5:37.80  
 13 Benkert, Allyson          SO M.S.S.U.               5:37.89  
 14 Morrison, Lacey           SR D.B.U.                 5:42.03  
 15 Zuniga, Monica            SO D.B.U.                 5:42.19  
 16 Nelson, Sydnee            FR Southwestern           5:45.97  
 17 Carter, Alyssa            SR Southwestern           5:47.50  
 18 Hendrixson, Jennifer      SO Southwestern           5:48.87  
 19 Nixon, Camrie             SO S.W. Baptist           5:50.53  
 20 Hackney, Holly            SO S.W. Baptist           5:52.27  
 21 Dunigan, Erica            SO Southwestern           6:00.74  
 22 Liss, Megan               JR D.B.U.                 6:01.74  
 23 Lawson, Ashley            SO Unattached             6:06.26  
 24 Zapata, Letti             SO Coffeyville            6:07.06  
 25 Schaffner, Laura          SO D.B.U.                 6:11.05  
 26 Schmitt, Victoria         FR Evangel                6:17.42  
 27 Griffith, Renee           FR Evangel                6:19.82  
 28 Baker, Julie              FR Evangel                6:43.06  
 -- Grant, Katy               SR Harding                    SCR  
 -- McVay, Melanie            SO S.W. Baptist               SCR  
 -- Rosenau, Kristen          SR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR  
 -- Brady, Mandy              FR S.W. Baptist               SCR  
 -- Murphey, Rachel           JR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:09.80                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:14.50                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 4:10.85  2003        Wesley Alkin, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benkert, Brennan          SR M.S.S.U.               4:12.55P 
  2 Dixon, Dustin             SR M.S.S.U.               4:15.92  
  3 Testa, Tim                SR Pittsburg St           4:17.58  
  4 Fairbairn, Eric           SO Missouri S&T           4:21.05  
  5 Mathis, Josh              SO M.S.S.U.               4:21.19  
  6 Duncan, Matt              FR Drury                  4:24.67  
  7 Rollins, Josh             JR S.W. Baptist           4:26.53  
  8 Ernst, Allen              JR Missouri S&T           4:26.76  
  9 Janssen, Charles          SR Unattached             4:27.40  
 10 Crum, Carrington          FR Southwestern           4:27.47  
 11 Miller, Phillip           FR S.W. Baptist           4:28.62  
 12 Drendel, Conner           FR Southwestern           4:28.75  
 13 Hughes, Geoff             SR Drury                  4:30.15  
 14 Niggemann, Nick           FR M.S.S.U.               4:30.41  
 15 Jacobs, Austin            SO Evangel                4:32.21  
 16 Busch, Steven             JR Drury                  4:33.07  
 17 Koser, Jordan             SO D.B.U.                 4:33.45  
 18 McClure, Max              FR S.W. Baptist           4:36.73  
 19 Brown, Grant              JR Missouri S&T           4:40.24  
 20 Schuman, Maxwell          SR Evangel                4:41.05  
 21 Morgan, Zach              SO D.B.U.                 4:41.34  
 22 Huskisson, David          FR Missouri S&T           4:46.77  
 23 White, Nic                FR D.B.U.                 4:47.71  
 24 Falley, Justin            FR Coffeyville            4:48.98  
 25 Amos, Keji                SO U.C.M.                 4:49.28  
 26 Hughes, Josh              FR D.B.U.                 4:50.17  
 27 Baker, Justin             FR S.W. Baptist           4:51.30  
 28 Collins, Caleb            FR D.B.U.                 4:51.74  
 29 Lopez, Carlos             FR Coffeyville            4:52.13  
 30 Brokaw, Trey              SO Emporia St.            4:55.68  
 31 Anderson, Joshua          FR Evangel                4:57.66  
 32 Reasor, Nicholas          JR Evangel                4:57.95  
 33 Hoffman, Brandon          FR Evangel                5:00.85  
 34 Hojda, Martin             SO Coffeyville            5:22.04  
 -- Goble, Aaron              SO Sthn. Nazarene             SCR  
 -- Ngeny, Erick              SR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR  
 -- Hostin, Jefferson         FR S.W. Baptist               SCR  
 -- Glassmaker, Jeremy        SR S.W. Baptist               SCR  
 -- Burns, Cody               SO Emporia St.                SCR  
 -- Kirwa, Daniel             JR Harding                    SCR  
 -- Zapatero, Jaime Villa     JR Drury                      SCR  
 -- Biwott, Philip            SO Harding                    SCR  
 -- Busienei, Manase          FR Harding                    SCR  
 -- Carley, Seth              JR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR  
 -- Musgrove, Chris           FR Pittsburg St               SCR  
 -- Chepkwony, Benson         JR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR  
 -- Hensel, James             JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- McClain, RJ               FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 56.00                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 57.90                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 55.72  2003        Alison Erzinger, Oklahoma                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           SO U.C.M.                   58.63   1 
  2 Simons, Storm             FR U.C.M.                   59.92   1 
  3 Gardner, Deona            FR Coffeyville            1:00.26   2 
  4 Jacobs, Jackie            SO Emporia St.            1:00.57   1 
  5 Clemons, Anjaih           JR Southwestern           1:01.02   3 
  6 Osborne, Kassie           SO Missouri S&T           1:01.41   2 
  7 Chapot, Perrine           SR U.C.M.                 1:01.63   1 
  8 Prince, Cyarra            SO M.S.S.U.               1:01.89   2 
  9 Yelliott, Kayce           SO Emporia St.            1:01.97   2 
 10 Oliver, Danielle          SR M.S.S.U.               1:01.99   1 
 11 Wolfe, Annie              FR S.W. Baptist           1:03.35   2 
 12 Roth, Kari                SR Southwestern           1:03.56   4 
 13 Karley, Lauren            SO Pittsburg St           1:03.63   3 
 14 Chuning, Corie            FR S.W. Baptist           1:04.39   3 
 15 Bockleman, Jessica        SO U.C.M.                 1:05.47   4 
 16 Teague, Misty             FR Southwestern           1:05.83   4 
 17 Thomas, Tyrahnique        JR S.W. Baptist           1:05.92   3 
 18 Haymes, Katelyn           FR Evangel                1:06.08   5 
 19 Mortenson, Lori           SO U.C.M.                 1:06.50   3 
 20 Fees, Ashleigh            FR S.W. Baptist           1:06.70   4 
 21 Wermager, Samantha        FR Missouri S&T           1:08.33   4 
 22 Pasche, Lisa              FR Evangel                1:13.39   5 
 23 Pigford, Dominica         FR Evangel                1:14.33   5 
 -- Wakefield-Hall, Ashley    SO Emporia St.                SCR     
 -- Jerome, Crystal           FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Rudel, Ravenn             FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Rattler, Deondra          FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Simmons, Iesha            FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Jimmerson, Lashunna       JR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Olds, Chrishana           SO Langston                   SCR     
 -- Parsons, Jennifer         FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR     
 -- Austin, Serena            FR Mo. Valley                 SCR     
 -- Congo, Esther             SR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR     
 -- McAllister, Callie        SO Harding                    SCR     
 -- Woods, Brittni            FR Evangel                    SCR     
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 48.00                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 48.69  2007        William McCaskill, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Terry           JR Missouri S&T             50.05   1 
  2 Johnson, Darius           JR Pittsburg St             50.35   1 
  3 Kluge, Bryan              JR Missouri S&T             50.59   1 
  4 Cooper, Anthony           JR U.C.M.                   50.60   1 
  5 Garrett, Anthony          SR Pittsburg St             51.15   1 
  6 Wright, Kevin             JR M.S.S.U.                 51.40   2 
  7 Lee, Ivey                 JR U.C.M.                   52.11   2 
  8 Mason, Seth               JR U.C.M.                   52.37   2 
  9 Akarolo, Scott            SO Coffeyville              52.45   3 
 10 Goins, JT                 FR S.W. Baptist             52.92   4 
 11 Perkins, Matt             FR Southwestern             53.11   3 
 12 Hill, Devauris            FR Coffeyville              53.14   2 
 13 Kirkhart, Chandler        FR Southwestern             53.18   3 
 14 Wages, Kevin              SO U.C.M.                   53.19   2 
 15 Khan, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.                 53.24   4 
 16 Winkle, Derick            SO Missouri S&T             53.69   3 
 17 Macaitis, Anthony         FR Pittsburg St             53.90   3 
 18 Erhardt, Robert           SO Missouri S&T             54.01   4 
 19 Bush, Clint               FR Coffeyville              54.25   5 
 20 Price, Andrew             FR D.B.U.                   54.52   4 
 21 Albin, Stephan            FR S.W. Baptist             54.55   4 
 22 Bundrick, Jon             SO Evangel                  54.64   5 
 23 Chambers, Alex            SO Missouri S&T             54.65   3 
 24 Zingerman, Scott          FR S.W. Baptist             55.24   5 
 25 Shelenhamer, Garret       SO Drury                    56.12   6 
 26 Knutter, Craig            FR S.W. Baptist             56.18   5 
 27 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SO U.C.M.                   57.33   6 
 28 Long, Clay                JR Drury                  1:03.07   6 
 -- Byrd, Chance              FR S.W. Baptist               SCR     
 -- Voss, Matt                JR Harding                    SCR     
 -- Howard, Kory              FR Harding                    SCR     
 -- Crawford, DeAunte         FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Parker, Tommy             FR D.B.U.                     SCR     
 -- Renard, Sam               FR Coffeyville                SCR     
 -- Gross, Bret               FR Emporia St.                SCR     
 -- Thompson, Mark            FR Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Terry, Bryant             FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Brooks Jr., Terrance      FR Allen                      SCR     
 -- Roberson, Warren          FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Hariston, Ryan            SO Langston                   SCR     
 -- Smith, Brandon            FR Langston                   SCR     
 
Event 27  Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:22.44  2003        Jamese James, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dusenburg, Katie          SO S.W. Baptist           1:28.50   1 
  2 Kunkel, Lindsey           FR U.C.M.                 1:30.62   1 
  3 Baum, Tiffany             JR Emporia St.            1:30.98   1 
  4 Unruh, Jordan             JR Southwestern           1:31.04   2 
  5 Kruse, Paige              SO Missouri S&T           1:31.22   1 
  6 Weller, Christy           SO Emporia St.            1:31.25   3 
  7 Porter, Kassidy           JR S.W. Baptist           1:31.66   1 
  8 Crutcher, Lindsay         SO Missouri S&T           1:33.16   3 
  9 Hayes, Kailea             FR Emporia St.            1:33.47   2 
 10 Barrett, Lisa             FR Missouri S&T           1:34.00   2 
 11 Coleman, Jazmine          SO Coffeyville            1:34.29   1 
 12 Stahl, Megan              SO Pittsburg St           1:34.34   2 
 13 Scott, Symone             SO Coffeyville            1:34.39   2 
 14 Murzynsky, Sara           SR Drury                  1:34.63   3 
 15 Joannes, Erica            SO U.C.M.                 1:35.30   2 
 16 Willse, Jaci              FR Emporia St.            1:37.42   3 
 17 Boyack, Julie             SO Evangel                1:38.51   3 
 -- Moore, Aubrey             JR Missouri S&T               SCR     
 -- Walker, Alison            FR Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Keller, Jhirikkia         FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Gregory, Brittany         SR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR     
 -- Dickey, Hillary           FR Pittsburg St               SCR     
 
Event 28  Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:10.76  2003        Adlwyn Sappleton, Oklahoma                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rogers, Nathaniel         JR S.W. Baptist           1:15.22   1 
  2 White, Jacob              SO U.C.M.                 1:16.22   1 
  3 Kueker, Jesse             SR S.W. Baptist           1:16.44   1 
  4 Obert, Matthew            SO Pittsburg St           1:16.96   1 
  5 Williams, Aaron           FR S.W. Baptist           1:18.42   1 
  6 Garner, Alexander         FR U.C.M.                 1:18.78   1 
  7 Hogan, Bryan              SR Missouri S&T           1:18.92   2 
  8 Turney, Aaron             FR U.C.M.                 1:19.00   2 
  9 Teel, Chris               SR Missouri S&T           1:19.01   2 
 10 Pannell, Nick             SO Coffeyville            1:19.52   3 
 11 Akers, Jacob              FR U.C.M.                 1:20.18   2 
 12 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St           1:20.31   2 
 13 Smith, Travis             FR Missouri S&T           1:20.98   3 
 14 Sumpter, Ike              SO Coffeyville            1:22.08   3 
 15 Markworth, Jeffrey        FR U.C.M.                 1:22.22   2 
 16 Elliot, Kullin            FR Missouri S&T           1:24.11   4 
 17 Martinez, Darious         FR Coffeyville            1:25.08   4 
 18 Eakins, Matt              FR Missouri S&T           1:27.55   3 
 19 Srouch, Channa            FR Missouri S&T           1:29.56   4 
 -- Quillin, Daniel           SR Emporia St.                SCR     
 -- Smith, Sean               SO Coffeyville                SCR     
 -- Dech, Sam                 FR Unattached                 SCR     
 -- McCottrell, Mario         JR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Simms, Andrew             FR Langston                   SCR     
 -- Logan, Kyle               SR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR     
 -- Clark, Joshua             SO Langston                   SCR     
 -- Berkley, Spencer          SR Sthn. Nazarene             SCR     
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:12.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:16.50                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 2:11.71  2007        Kyli Bean, Oklahoma Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierson, Amy              JR Southwestern           2:15.25P 
  2 Riutta, Carita            JR M.S.S.U.               2:17.01  
  3 Walker, Alison            FR Unattached             2:17.28  
  4 Mona, Katelyn             SO Emporia St.            2:18.14  
  5 Alford, Ashley            SR D.B.U.                 2:21.12  
  6 Callaway, Amanda          FR Pittsburg St           2:23.66  
  7 Brady, Mandy              FR S.W. Baptist           2:23.93  
  8 Ashford, Tabbitha         JR D.B.U.                 2:24.63  
  9 Updyke, Natalie           FR Missouri S&T           2:27.25  
 10 Dunn, Ariel               FR U.C.M.                 2:27.48  
 11 Spivey, Ashley            FR D.B.U.                 2:27.63  
 12 Ostrem, Kristen           SO Evangel                2:28.48  
 13 Bookout, Kylie            SO Emporia St.            2:28.67  
 14 Close, Alex               SO M.S.S.U.               2:29.63  
 15 Young, Emily              JR U.C.M.                 2:30.32  
 16 Schussele, Samantha       JR Missouri S&T           2:32.42  
 17 Ballock, Megan            SR Pittsburg St           2:34.75  
 18 Fisher, Karissa           FR S.W. Baptist           2:37.25  
 19 Kinnamon, Taylor          SO Southwestern           2:37.99  
 20 Barge, Brea               SO Coffeyville            2:38.48  
 21 Feist, Rachel             FR Missouri S&T           2:40.63  
 22 Boren, Amy                FR Coffeyville            2:41.19  
 23 Love, Jasmere             SO Coffeyville            2:43.08  
 24 Money, Mychala            JR Southwestern           2:43.22  
 25 Lawson, Ashley            SO Unattached             2:43.39  
 26 Newkirk, Apryl            FR D.B.U.                 2:44.55  
 27 Simpson, Brandy           JR M.S.S.U.               2:47.78  
 28 Schmitt, Victoria         FR Evangel                2:48.28  
 29 Taylor, Kayla             FR Coffeyville            2:48.33  
 30 St. Clair, Kelsey         FR U.C.M.                 2:48.97  
 -- Downing, Emily            FR S.W. Baptist               SCR  
 -- Vengels, Lisa             SO M.S.S.U.                   SCR  
 -- Atkins, Hagan             JR Harding                    SCR  
 -- Clark, Katie              FR Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Conley, Rachel            JR Harding                    SCR  
 -- Sirma, Rysper             JR Harding                    SCR  
 -- Drake, Cassie             FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- Coutouzis, Shannon        FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- Smith, Leslie             JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- Hensel, Hannah            FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:52.50                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:54.50                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 1:51.46  2003        Said Ahmed, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Etzenhouser, Shawn        SR S.W. Baptist           1:54.35P 
  2 Smith, Brendan            JR Missouri S&T           1:55.13  
  3 Pittman, Darnell          SO Coffeyville            1:55.14  
  4 Ward, James               SO Pittsburg St           1:56.97  
  5 Bryant, Jimmy             FR Southwestern           1:58.75  
  6 Hansen, Will              SO S.W. Baptist           1:59.80  
  7 Stevens, A.J.             JR U.C.M.                 1:59.85  
  8 Vogel, Brent              SO U.C.M.                 1:59.96  
  9 VanGundy, John            SR Pittsburg St           2:00.41  
 10 Hohmeier, William         JR Emporia St.            2:00.78  
 11 Liddell, Adrian           FR M.S.S.U.               2:01.77  
 12 Gray, Nick                FR Drury                  2:02.40  
 13 Etzold, Brandon           JR Missouri S&T           2:02.49  
 14 Pogue, Sam                FR M.S.S.U.               2:02.72  
 15 Skelton, Joe              SO Missouri S&T           2:02.91  
 16 Thomas, Drew              SO Missouri S&T           2:02.96  
 17 Bennett, Evan             SO Coffeyville            2:03.05  
 18 Roper, Kai                SR U.C.M.                 2:03.66  
 19 Renowski, Mike            JR Missouri S&T           2:04.67  
 20 Jacobs, Brady             FR U.C.M.                 2:05.36  
 21 Weaver, Brandon           FR M.S.S.U.               2:06.94  
 22 Naeger, Robert            FR Missouri S&T           2:06.97  
 23 Chase, Andy               SR Drury                  2:07.68  
 24 Dvorak, Chris             JR Emporia St.            2:08.38  
 25 Ward, Ethan               FR Coffeyville            2:08.55  
 26 Garth, Derek              FR S.W. Baptist           2:15.83  
 27 Hoffman, Brandon          FR Evangel                2:16.75  
 28 Anderson, Joshua          FR Evangel                2:20.60  
 -- Bolling, Frank            SR Harding                    SCR  
 -- McNinch, Tanner           FR Southwestern               SCR  
 -- Smith, Marcus             SO Coffeyville                SCR  
 -- Johnson, Ryan             SO Harding                    SCR  
 -- Forbes, Brandon           FR Allen                      SCR  
 -- Furtkamp, Mitch           FR S.W. Baptist               SCR  
 -- Arredondo, Devon          JR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- Nummela, Aki              JR M.S.S.U.                   SCR  
 -- Cowing, Dillon            SO Emporia St.                SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 16:58.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17:50.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 17:10.79  2002        Christin Wurth, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kibet, Linet              SO D.B.U.                19:37.12  
  2 West, Kathryn             SO U.C.M.                19:39.19  
  3 Smith, Arely              SR Southwestern          20:04.24  
  4 Blakeman, Alyssa          FR U.C.M.                20:40.49  
  5 Vasquez, Larrissa         JR Southwestern          20:57.08  
  6 Burr, Hannah              JR Emporia St.           21:27.53  
 -- Mucho, Laura              SR D.B.U.                     SCR  
 -- Ashford, Tabbitha         JR D.B.U.                     SCR  
 -- Steffan, Hannah           SR D.B.U.                     SCR  
 -- Wharton, Sunshine         SR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- Lord, Lisa                FR Ok.Wesleyan                SCR  
 -- Spivey, Ashley            FR D.B.U.                     SCR  
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:16.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:50.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 14:25.83  2006        Julius Kosgei, Harding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Felix          SR D.B.U.                15:04.26  
  2 Topham, Andrew            FR Southwestern          15:07.08  
  3 Moberly, Dalton           SO U.C.M.                15:11.30  
  4 Millsap, John             SO D.B.U.                15:16.90  
  5 Delmott, Skyler           SR Emporia St.           15:32.23  
  6 Adelman, Frank            FR Southwestern          15:34.12  
  7 Schulz, Josh              FR Unattached            15:39.82  
  8 Hestand, Nicholas         SO Evangel               15:42.05  
  9 Schulz, Anthony           SR U.C.M.                15:46.89  
 10 Keown, Ben                SO U.C.M.                15:49.41  
 11 Colesworthy, Chris        FR Unattached            15:56.46  
 12 Conroy, Zack              FR Southwestern          15:56.93  
 13 Forbes, Daniel            JR Missouri S&T          15:58.36  
 14 Schuman, Maxwell          SR Evangel               16:04.27  
 15 Delmott, Asher            SO Emporia St.           16:05.10  
 16 Ayers, Cameron            SR S.W. Baptist          16:07.46  
 17 Crocker, Jake             FR M.S.S.U.              16:30.95  
 18 Wayman, Andrew            SO Emporia St.           16:33.62  
 19 Benes, Jesse              FR D.B.U.                16:51.79  
 20 Hahn, Ryan                JR Emporia St.           16:55.28  
 21 Loya, Caleb               JR S.W. Baptist          17:13.64  
 22 Doonan, Tim               SO Missouri S&T          17:13.71  
 23 Perry, Tyler              SO Coffeyville           17:25.14  
 24 Kessler, Clint            FR Southwestern          17:44.19  
 25 Miller, Warren            FR Unattached            19:05.63  
 -- Hansen, Matt              SR Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Koser, Jordan             SO D.B.U.                     SCR  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:47.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:57.00                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:49.77  2002        Arkansas                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southwestern College  'A'                           4:04.80   1 
     1) Clemons, Anjaih JR              2) Roth, Kari SR                  
     3) Unruh, Jordan JR                4) Pierson, Amy JR                
  2 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                        4:07.55   1 
     1) Simons, Storm FR                2) Kunkel, Lindsey FR             
     3) Chapot, Perrine SR              4) Carlson, Anne SR               
  3 Emporia State University  'A'                       4:11.56   1 
     1) Yelliott, Kayce SO              2) Jacobs, Jackie SO              
     3) Hayes, Kailea FR                4) Baum, Tiffany JR               
  4 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   4:12.52   1 
     1) Osborne, Kassie SO              2) Updyke, Natalie FR             
     3) Crutcher, Lindsay SO            4) Kruse, Paige SO                
  5 Pittsburg State University  'A'                     4:15.65   1 
     1) Stahl, Megan SO                 2) Southard, Whitney FR           
     3) Karley, Lauren SO               4) Callaway, Amanda FR            
  6 Southwest Baptist Un  'A'                           4:15.68   2 
     1) Chuning, Corie FR               2) Porter, Kassidy JR             
     3) Dusenburg, Katie SO             4) Brady, Mandy FR                
  7 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                 4:18.71   1 
     1) Coleman, Jazmine SO             2) Barge, Brea SO                 
     3) Dillon, Tiffany SO              4) Scott, Symone SO               
  8 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                        4:20.56   2 
     1) Williams, Myah SO               2) Joannes, Erica SO              
     3) Scholl, Anne FR                 4) Bockleman, Jessica SO          
  9 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                        4:26.14   2 
     1) Mortenson, Lori SO              2) Dunn, Ariel FR                 
     3) Young, Emily JR                 4) Kennison, Amy SR               
 10 Evangel  'A'                                        4:28.81   2 
     1) Boyack, Julie SO                2) Haymes, Katelyn FR             
     3) Pasche, Lisa FR                 4) Ostrem, Kristen SO             
 11 Drury  'A'                                          4:31.64   2 
     1) Murzynsky, Sara SR              2) Brooks, Alli FR                
     3) Brown, Hayley FR                4) Berkbigler, Katie SO           
 12 Southwestern College  'B'                           4:37.47   2 
     1) Teague, Misty FR                2) Kinnamon, Taylor SO            
     3) Carswell, Paige JR              4) Money, Mychala JR              
 -- Langston University  'A'                                SCR     
     1) Lightbourne, Charlesha SO       2) Leonard, Shantel JR            
     3) Session, Arnita SR              4) Olds, Chrishana SO             
 -- Emporia State University  'B'                           SCR     
     1)                                 2) Marisette, Marqueita FR        
     3)                                 4) Weller, Christy SO             
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) Oliver, Danielle SR             2) Sheppard, JeAnna FR            
     3) Prince, Cyarra SO               4) Riutta, Carita JR              
 -- Missouri S&T  'B'                                       SCR     
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:15.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:20.10                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:18.53  2008        Lincoln                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   3:24.26   1 
     1) Smith, Brendan JR               2) Kluge, Bryan JR                
     3) Etzold, Brandon JR              4) Robinson, Terry JR             
  2 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                 3:24.63   1 
     1) Sowels, Nate FR                 2) Hill, Devauris FR              
     3) Bennett, Evan SO                4) Pittman, Darnell SO            
  3 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                        3:24.86   1 
     1) Lee, Ivey JR                    2) Cooper, Anthony JR             
     3) Stevens, A.J. JR                4) Roper, Kai SR                  
  4 Southwest Baptist Un  'A'                           3:27.69   1 
     1) Goins, JT FR                    2) Kueker, Jesse SR               
     3) Rogers, Nathaniel JR            4) Etzenhouser, Shawn SR          
  5 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                        3:28.78   2 
     1) Wages, Kevin SO                 2) White, Jacob SO                
     3) Mason, Seth JR                  4) Leverette, Chris JR            
  6 Missouri Southern  'B'                              3:31.30   2 
  7 Southwestern College  'A'                           3:32.89   2 
     1) Perkins, Matt FR                2) Chaplin, Kelvin FR             
     3) Siler, Colton FR                4) Kirkhart, Chandler FR          
  8 Pittsburg State University  'A'                     3:34.68   1 
     1) Wright, Greg SO                 2) Obert, Matthew SO              
     3) VanGundy, John SR               4) Johnson, Darius JR             
  9 Missouri S&T  'B'                                   3:34.70   1 
     1) Hogan, Bryan SR                 2) Winkle, Derick SO              
     3) Vessell, Brett JR               4) Chambers, Alex SO              
 10 Missouri S&T  'C'                                   3:37.03   3 
     1) Erhardt, Robert SO              2) Skelton, Joe SO                
     3) Fairbairn, Eric SO              4) Thomas, Drew SO                
 11 Southwestern College  'B'                           3:37.79   3 
     1) Crum, Carrington FR             2) Bryant, Jimmy FR               
     3) Freeman, Deleon FR              4) Drendel, Conner FR             
 12 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                        3:37.89   3 
     1) Turney, Aaron FR                2) Garner, Alexander FR           
     3) Boss, Shawn SO                  4) Akers, Jacob FR                
 13 Emporia State University  'A'                       3:38.53   2 
     1) Field, Bruce FR                 2) Granillo, Tony SO              
     3) Gross, Bret FR                  4) Dvorak, Chris JR               
 14 Missouri S&T  'D'                                   3:40.77   3 
     1) Martin, Sean FR                 2) Smith, Travis FR               
     3) Hollenbeck, Peter SR            4) Eakins, Matt FR                
 15 Drury  'A'                                          3:42.48   2 
     1) Gray, Nick FR                   2) Chase, Andy SR                 
     3) Hays, Paul SO                   4) Mack, Quentin SO               
 16 Southwest Baptist Un  'B'                           3:42.56   2 
     1) Albin, Stephan FR               2) Williams, Aaron FR             
     3) Knutter, Craig FR               4) Hansen, Will SO                
 17 Evangel  'A'                                        3:54.76   3 
     1) Hoffman, Brandon FR             2) Anderson, Joshua FR            
     3) West, LaQuentas SO              4) Bundrick, Jon SO               
 -- Langston University  'D'                                SCR     
     1) Simms, Andrew FR                2) Clark, Joshua SO               
     3) Crawford, DeAunte FR            4) Woods, Juron FR                
 -- Bacone College  'B'                                     SCR     
     1) Armour, Bryant SO               2) Corbie, Kurt SO                
     3) Ivy, Brian SO                   4) Murphy, Jamal SO               
 -- Coffeyville CC  'B'                                     SCR     
 -- Langston University  'C'                                SCR     
     1) Simon, Wendell FR               2) Summerville, Princeton JR      
     3) McCullom, Derrick SR            4) Whitaker, Glen SR              
 -- Bacone College  'A'                                     SCR     
     1) McCray, Tyrone SO               2) Birdens, Emmanuel FR           
     3) Skinner, Edward FR              4) Cuffey, Samuel FR              
 -- Pittsburg State University  'B'                         SCR     
 -- Langston University  'B'                                SCR     
     1) Hariston, Ryan SO               2) Gates, Ramon JR                
     3) Stephens, Karique FR            4) Rollie, Johnnie FR             
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) Wright, Kevin JR                2) Liddell, Adrian FR             
     3) Pogue, Sam FR                   4) Bembry, Maurlon JR             
 -- Langston University  'A'                                SCR     
     1) McCottrell, Mario JR            2) Koger, Julius JR               
     3) Roberson, Warren FR             4) Felder, Willie JR