Recap | Results

Licensed to Adams State College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/13/2010 07:54 PM
                  2010 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships                   
            Hosted by Adams State College  - 3/12/2010 to 3/13/2010            
                      Convention Center @ Albuquerque, NM                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  7.20  3/12/2010   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustin                
       Arena:    7.02  2010        Carmelita Jeter, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   466 Barbara Pierre      SR St. Augustin            * 7.20Q  2 
  2   396 Semoy Hackett       SO Lincoln (Mo.              7.28Q  1 
  3   399 Janika Martell      SR Lincoln (Mo.              7.35q  2 
  4   302 Wanda Hutson        SR Abilene Chri              7.43q  1 
  5   405 Brittany Henderson  SR Minn. St. Ma              7.48q  2 
  6   425 Maja Mihalinec      SO Nebraska-Oma              7.49q  1 
  7   438 Rosalyn Nelson      JR Pittsburg St              7.53q  1 
  8   338 Kiera Benson        JR Colorado Min              7.54q  2 
  9   401 Marcia Woolery      SR Lincoln (Mo.              7.58   1 
 10   400 Tia Rolle           FR Lincoln (Mo.              7.60   2 
 11   381 Rosemarie Carty     SO Johnson C. S              7.61   2 
 12   402 Shanna Kay Wright   JR Lincoln (Mo.              8.50   1 
 --   392 Jhanell Brown       SR Lincoln (Mo.               DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.20  3/12/2010   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustin                
       Arena:    7.02  2010        Carmelita Jeter, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   396 Semoy Hackett       SO Lincoln (Mo.              7.24    10  
  2   466 Barbara Pierre      SR St. Augustin              7.28     8  
  3   399 Janika Martell      SR Lincoln (Mo.              7.38     6  
  4   302 Wanda Hutson        SR Abilene Chri              7.45     5  
  5   438 Rosalyn Nelson      JR Pittsburg St              7.50     4  
  6   405 Brittany Henderson  SR Minn. St. Ma              7.52     3  
  7   425 Maja Mihalinec      SO Nebraska-Oma              7.58     2  
  8   338 Kiera Benson        JR Colorado Min              7.67     1  
Preliminaries
  9   401 Marcia Woolery      SR Lincoln (Mo.                    
 10   400 Tia Rolle           FR Lincoln (Mo.                    
 11   381 Rosemarie Carty     SO Johnson C. S                    
 12   402 Shanna Kay Wright   JR Lincoln (Mo.                    
 --   392 Jhanell Brown       SR Lincoln (Mo.                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 23.56  3/10/2007   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
       Arena:   23.27  2007        Virgil Hodge, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   466 Barbara Pierre      SR St. Augustin             23.62q  2 
  2   310 Indira Spence       SO Adams State              23.83q  1 
  3   396 Semoy Hackett       SO Lincoln (Mo.             23.87q  4 
  4   467 Angelique Smith     SO St. Augustin             23.94q  4  23.935
  5   429 Shannon Gagne       JR New Haven                23.94q  3  23.940
  6   383 Shermaine Williams  JR Johnson C. S             24.20q  3  24.194
  7   394 Nyoka Cole          SO Lincoln (Mo.             24.20q  2  24.197
  8   425 Maja Mihalinec      SO Nebraska-Oma             24.24q  4 
  9   399 Janika Martell      SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.29q  2 
 10   401 Marcia Woolery      SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.40   1 
 11   405 Brittany Henderson  SR Minn. St. Ma             24.47   1 
 12   400 Tia Rolle           FR Lincoln (Mo.             24.66   3 
 13   302 Wanda Hutson        SR Abilene Chri             24.68   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 23.56  3/10/2007   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
       Arena:   23.27  2007        Virgil Hodge, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   396 Semoy Hackett       SO Lincoln (Mo.             23.32*  2   10  
  2   310 Indira Spence       SO Adams State              23.61   2    8  
  3   466 Barbara Pierre      SR St. Augustin             23.82   2    6  
  4   383 Shermaine Williams  JR Johnson C. S             23.83   1    5  
  5   429 Shannon Gagne       JR New Haven                23.89   1    4  
  6   394 Nyoka Cole          SO Lincoln (Mo.             23.92   1    3  
  7   467 Angelique Smith     SO St. Augustin             24.04   2    2  
  8   399 Janika Martell      SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.48   1    1  
  9   425 Maja Mihalinec      SO Nebraska-Oma             24.64   1 
Preliminaries
 10   401 Marcia Woolery      SR Lincoln (Mo.                       
 11   405 Brittany Henderson  SR Minn. St. Ma                       
 12   400 Tia Rolle           FR Lincoln (Mo.                       
 13   302 Wanda Hutson        SR Abilene Chri                       
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
       Arena:   50.86  2010        Debbie Dunn, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   323 Kristi Buerkle      JR Bemidji St.              54.76q  3 
  2   200 Kelly Shaw          FR Winona State             55.06q  3 
  3   318 Steph Tinney        JR Ashland                  55.25q  2 
  4   397 Yanique Haye        FR Lincoln (Mo.             55.39q  3 
  5   394 Nyoka Cole          SO Lincoln (Mo.             55.45q  1 
  6   424 Kayla Koepke        JR Nebraska-Oma             55.45q  3 
  7   369 Kayla Vallar        JR Grand Valley             55.46q  1 
  8   395 Michelle Cumberbat  FR Lincoln (Mo.             55.58q  2 
  9   467 Angelique Smith     SO St. Augustin             55.75q  1 
 10   429 Shannon Gagne       JR New Haven                56.03   4 
 11   486 Christina King      JR Wayne St. (N             56.24   2 
 12   407 Kelsey Leonard      SR Minn. St. Ma             56.61   4 
 13   480 Shannon Cunningham  FR UMass Lowell             57.21   2 
 14   449 Erica Hess          JR Shippensburg             57.56   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
       Arena:   50.86  2010        Debbie Dunn, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   318 Steph Tinney        JR Ashland                  54.73   2   10  
  2   323 Kristi Buerkle      JR Bemidji St.              55.00   2    8  
  3   200 Kelly Shaw          FR Winona State             55.05   2    6  
  4   394 Nyoka Cole          SO Lincoln (Mo.             55.36   1    5  
  5   424 Kayla Koepke        JR Nebraska-Oma             55.64   1    4  
  6   467 Angelique Smith     SO St. Augustin             55.68   1    3  
  7   397 Yanique Haye        FR Lincoln (Mo.             55.94   2    2  
  8   395 Michelle Cumberbat  FR Lincoln (Mo.             56.35   1    1  
  9   369 Kayla Vallar        JR Grand Valley             57.45   1 
Preliminaries
 10   429 Shannon Gagne       JR New Haven                          
 11   486 Christina King      JR Wayne St. (N                       
 12   407 Kelsey Leonard      SR Minn. St. Ma                       
 13   480 Shannon Cunningham  FR UMass Lowell                       
 14   449 Erica Hess          JR Shippensburg                       
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                 
       Arena:   4:19.46  2010        Morgan Uceny, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   404 Alexis Skarda       SO Mesa State             4:58.07Q 
  2   445 Jessica Pixler      SR Seattle Paci           5:04.07Q 
  3   444 Jane Larson         SR Seattle Paci           4:58.33Q 
  4   362 Monica Kinney       SO Grand Valley           5:07.36Q 
  5   306 Cassie Mitchell     SO Adams State            5:01.74Q 
  6   461 Mary Ballinger      SR Southern Ind           5:08.73Q 
  7   308 Alicia Nelson       FR Adams State            5:01.87q 
  8   409 Anna VanWechel      JR Minn. St. Mo           5:02.05q 
  9   366 Karie McDonald      SO Grand Valley           5:02.36q 
 10   304 Janette Cary        SR Adams State            5:08.52  
 11   320 Linn Nilsson        FR Augustana (S           5:10.95  
 12   389 Kathryn Hague       JR Lewis                  5:11.67  
 13   443 Kate Harline        SR Seattle Paci           5:14.52  
 14   300 Anais Belledant     JR Abilene Chri           5:24.44  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                 
       Arena:   4:19.46  2010        Morgan Uceny, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   445 Jessica Pixler      SR Seattle Paci           4:46.42    10  
  2   362 Monica Kinney       SO Grand Valley           4:50.48     8  
  3   444 Jane Larson         SR Seattle Paci           4:50.74     6  
  4   404 Alexis Skarda       SO Mesa State             4:52.09     5  
  5   308 Alicia Nelson       FR Adams State            4:57.81     4  
  6   306 Cassie Mitchell     SO Adams State            4:58.63     3  
  7   409 Anna VanWechel      JR Minn. St. Mo           4:58.69     2  
  8   461 Mary Ballinger      SR Southern Ind           5:00.30     1  
  9   366 Karie McDonald      SO Grand Valley           5:02.65  
Preliminaries
 10   304 Janette Cary        SR Adams State                     
 11   320 Linn Nilsson        FR Augustana (S                    
 12   389 Kathryn Hague       JR Lewis                           
 13   443 Kate Harline        SR Seattle Paci                    
 14   300 Anais Belledant     JR Abilene Chri                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
       Arena:   2:00.84  2010        Anna Pierce, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   428 Anja Puc            JR Nebraska-Oma           2:13.50Q 
  2   348 Stephanie Charnigo  SR Findlay                2:14.25Q 
  3   459 Danielle Moore      SR So. Conn. St           2:13.82Q 
  4   309 Vanessa Roy         SR Adams State            2:14.38Q 
  5   357 Chanelle Caldwell   SO Grand Valley           2:13.94Q 
  6   322 Cecilie Udstuen     FR Augustana (S           2:14.62Q 
  7   307 Sofia Monroe        SR Adams State            2:14.57q 
  8   478 Haley Catarius      SR UMass Lowell           2:14.79q 
  9   355 Lauren Bergstrom    SR Grand Valley           2:15.15q 
 10   452 Amanda Radabaugh    SO Shippensburg           2:15.69  
 11   375 Jennifer Shaffer    SO Hillsdale              2:16.12  
 12   488 Annan Applebee      JR Western Oreg           2:16.35  
 13   351 Lindsey Schmitmeye  JR Findlay                2:16.53  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
       Arena:   2:00.84  2010        Anna Pierce, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   428 Anja Puc            JR Nebraska-Oma           2:07.14    10  
  2   357 Chanelle Caldwell   SO Grand Valley           2:08.87     8  
  3   307 Sofia Monroe        SR Adams State            2:12.06     6  
  4   348 Stephanie Charnigo  SR Findlay                2:12.55     5  
  5   322 Cecilie Udstuen     FR Augustana (S           2:12.86     4  
  6   459 Danielle Moore      SR So. Conn. St           2:12.93     3  
  7   355 Lauren Bergstrom    SR Grand Valley           2:13.22     2  
  8   478 Haley Catarius      SR UMass Lowell           2:13.28     1  
  9   309 Vanessa Roy         SR Adams State            2:38.33  
Preliminaries
 10   452 Amanda Radabaugh    SO Shippensburg                    
 11   375 Jennifer Shaffer    SO Hillsdale                       
 12   488 Annan Applebee      JR Western Oreg                    
 13   351 Lindsey Schmitmeye  JR Findlay                         
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 16:16.77  3/10/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley                
       Arena:   16:35.81  2007        Whitney McDonald, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   453 Neely Spence        SO Shippensburg          17:19.98    10  
  2   441 Tanya Zeferjahn     SR Queens (N.C.          17:21.42     8  
  3   403 Brenae Edwards      JR Mansfield             17:25.48     6  
  4   495 Sarah Porter        JR Western Wash          17:26.05     5  
  5   440 Meagan Nedlo        SR Queens (N.C.          17:26.39     4  
  6   420 Kimi Shank          SR Missouri Sou          17:26.49     3  
  7   340 Marie Patton        SO Colorado Min          17:26.52     2  
  8   411 Morgan Place        SO Minnesota-Du          17:28.72     1  
  9   434 Angela Adams        SO NW Missouri           17:30.31  
 10   489 Lauren Kleppin      SO Western Stat          17:32.72  
 11   457 Laura Brustolon     SR So. Conn. St          17:36.74  
 12   365 Megan Maceratini    JR Grand Valley          17:48.50  
 13   347 Christina Muir      JR Ferris State          17:51.84  
 14   461 Mary Ballinger      SR Southern Ind          17:53.83  
 --   447 Mary Dell           SR Shippensburg               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  8.07  3/13/2009   Shermaine Williams, JCSU                    
       Arena:    7.87  2010        Ginnie Powell, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   310 Indira Spence       SO Adams State               8.23Q  1 
  2   383 Shermaine Williams  JR Johnson C. S              8.27Q  2 
  3   381 Rosemarie Carty     SO Johnson C. S              8.41q  1 
  4   349 Raven Clay          SO Findlay                   8.45q  2 
  5   370 Candice Wheat       SR Grand Valley              8.52q  2 
  6   334 Lindsay Lettow      SO Central Miss              8.59q  2 
  7   427 Shannon Moore       SR Nebraska-Oma              8.62q  1 
  8   460 Letecia Taylor      SR So. Conn. St              8.68q  1 
  9   324 Chanel Parker       JR Cal St. Dom.              8.73   1 
 10   329 Jamilah St. Cyr     SR Cal St. Los               8.79   1 
 11   474 Brianna Perry       SR U. of Mary                8.94   2 
 12   336 Angela Selby        JR Central Miss              8.97   2 
 13   380 Nikki Boston        JR Johnson C. S              9.42   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  8.07  3/13/2009   Shermaine Williams, JCSU                    
       Arena:    7.87  2010        Ginnie Powell, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   310 Indira Spence       SO Adams State               8.05*   10  
  2   383 Shermaine Williams  JR Johnson C. S              8.08     8  
  3   381 Rosemarie Carty     SO Johnson C. S              8.27     6  
  4   349 Raven Clay          SO Findlay                   8.34     5  
  5   370 Candice Wheat       SR Grand Valley              8.36     4  
  6   460 Letecia Taylor      SR So. Conn. St              8.68     3  
  7   334 Lindsay Lettow      SO Central Miss              8.75     2  
  8   427 Shannon Moore       SR Nebraska-Oma              8.86     1  
Preliminaries
  9   324 Chanel Parker       JR Cal St. Dom.                    
 10   329 Jamilah St. Cyr     SR Cal St. Los                     
 11   474 Brianna Perry       SR U. of Mary                      
 12   336 Angela Selby        JR Central Miss                    
 13   380 Nikki Boston        JR Johnson C. S                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:39.24  1997        Lincoln (MO)                              
       Arena:   3:33.59  2007        LSU, LSU                                  
                         Morris, Rooks, Wilson, Lawrence                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:40.98   3   10  
     1) 395 Michelle Cumberbatch FR     2) 394 Nyoka Cole SO              
     3) 397 Yanique Haye FR             4) 398 Keniesha Jones JR          
  2 St. Augustines                                      3:41.50   3    8  
     1) 467 Angelique Smith SO          2) 466 Barbara Pierre SR          
     3) 463 Sheena Johns JR             4) 464 Kyra Mobley SR             
  3 Nebraska-Omaha                                      3:45.84   2    6  
     1) 425 Maja Mihalinec SO           2) 428 Anja Puc JR                
     3) 424 Kayla Koepke JR             4) 427 Shannon Moore SR           
  4 Western Washington                                  3:48.67   1    5  
     1) 496 Ellie Siler SO              2) 491 Michelle Howe JR           
     3) 493 Megan O'Connell JR          4) 490 Sarah Brownell JR          
  5 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:49.22   2    4  
     1) 382 Xahnn-Georgia Reid FR       2) 383 Shermaine Williams JR      
     3) 381 Rosemarie Carty SO          4) 380 Nikki Boston JR            
  6 Grand Valley St.                                    3:49.28   3    3  
     1) 357 Chanelle Caldwell SO        2) 369 Kayla Vallar JR            
     3) 359 Danielle Fonseca SR         4) 370 Candice Wheat SR           
  7 Hillsdale                                           3:51.56   1    2  
     1) 376 Jazmin Williams SR          2) 371 Erin Benjamin FR           
     3) 372 Kayla Caldwell FR           4) 374 Marta Scheiwe JR           
  8 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:51.80   3    1  
     1) 326 Brittany Manuel JR          2) 328 Shianne Smith SR           
     3) 327 Jennifer Shoate JR          4) 325 Moriah Jubrey JR           
  9 UMass Lowell                                        3:52.33   2 
     1) 480 Shannon Cunningham FR       2) 482 Nicole Giaquinto FR        
     3) 478 Haley Catarius SR           4) 481 Amy Delgado SO             
 10 Ashland                                             3:52.51   2 
     1) 317 Lisa Roth JR                2) 315 Karissa Dalessandro FR     
     3) 313 Cheryl Bourne SO            4) 318 Steph Tinney JR            
 11 Central Missouri                                    3:52.75   1 
     1) 337 Storm Simons FR             2) 334 Lindsay Lettow SO          
     3) 333 Lindsey Kunkel FR           4) 332 Perrine Chapot SR          
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg, Shippensburg               
                          M Dell, S Hare, A Huber, N Spence                 
       Arena:   11:29.88  3/12/2010   Seattle Pacific, Seattle Paci            
                          J Larson, J Pike, L Anderberg, J Pixler           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seattle Pacific                                    11:29.88    10  
     1) 444 Jane Larson SR              2) 656 Jenifer Pike JR            
     3) 442 Lisa Anderberg SR           4) 445 Jessica Pixler SR          
  2 Shippensburg                                       11:31.29     8  
     1) 447 Mary Dell SR                2) 448 Shannon Hare SR            
     3) 450 Abigail Huber JR            4) 453 Neely Spence SO            
  3 Adams State                                        11:51.14     6  
     1) 306 Cassie Mitchell SO          2) Lindsay Grasmick SO            
     3) 307 Sofia Monroe SR             4) 308 Alicia Nelson FR           
  4 Grand Valley St.                                   11:54.02     5  
     1) 362 Monica Kinney SO            2) 369 Kayla Vallar JR            
     3) 355 Lauren Bergstrom SR         4) 366 Karie McDonald SO          
  5 Missouri Southern                                  11:58.91     4  
     1) 413 Ashley Bunch SR             2) 418 Cyarra Prince SO           
     3) 419 Carita Riutta JR            4) 659 Courtney Waltbillig SR     
  6 Augustana (S.D.)                                   11:59.87     3  
     1) 320 Linn Nilsson FR             2) 658 Bobbi Jo Buyck SR          
     3) 322 Cecilie Udstuen FR          4) 321 Caitlin Polgreen SR        
  7 Western Washington                                 12:02.32     2  
     1) 495 Sarah Porter JR             2) 493 Megan O'Connell JR         
     3) 492 Rachael Johnson JR          4) 494 Courtney Olsen SR          
  8 Colorado Mines                                     12:05.16     1  
     1) 342 Briana Suppes SO            2) 341 Kristen Rinedollar JR      
     3) 339 Hilary Hurst SO             4) 340 Marie Patton SO            
  9 So. Conn. St.                                      12:10.89  
     1) 458 Alasia Griebel SO           2) 456 Shaina Barr JR             
     3) 459 Danielle Moore SR           4) 457 Laura Brustolon SR         
 10 Minnesota-Duluth                                   12:15.30  
     1) 500 Michelle SanCartier JR      2) 501 Maggie Demulling SO        
     3) 502 Carolyn Wardell JR          4) 411 Morgan Place SO            
 11 Kutztown                                           12:38.83  
     1) 385 Stephanie Grimm SR          2) 386 Rachel Hunte SO            
     3) 387 Jessica Schlecter SR        4) 384 Keri Brown JR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 1.90m  2002        Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)   
       Arena:   1.98m  2010        Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   316 Abby Kacsandi       JR Ashland                  1.77m    5-09.75   10  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   344 Lynn Mayer          JR East Strouds             1.74m    5-08.50    7  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   346 Jennifer Robinson   SR Emporia St.              1.74m    5-08.50    7  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   358 Maegan Doyen        SR Grand Valley             1.74m    5-08.50    5  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   470 Melissa Buche       JR St. Josephs              1.71m    5-07.25    4  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   468 Danielle Luhmann    SO St. Cloud St             1.71m    5-07.25    3  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   390 Samantha Linck      JR Lewis                    1.71m    5-07.25    2  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   436 Gretchen Clark      JR Pittsburg St             1.68m    5-06.00    1  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9   303 Jessica Withrow     SR Abilene Chri             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10   421 Lisa Vengels        SO Missouri Sou             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   451 Rebekah Newhart     SO Shippensburg             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
       XO  XXO  XPP   XX 
 12   412 Tamara McCaskill    SR Missouri S&T             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 12   487 Savannah Wakeley    FR Wayne St. (N             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 --   354 Morgan Witzel       SO Fort Hays St                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 4.31m  3/15/2008   Katelin Rains, Minnesota St                 
       Arena:   4.65m  2010        Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   472 Katrina Biermann    SR Truman State             4.01m   13-01.75   10  
     3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   408 Lauren Stelten      JR Minn. St. Ma             4.01m   13-01.75    8  
     3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   454 Jennifer Hansen     SR Slippery Roc             3.91m   12-10.00    6  
     3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   301 Jessica Blair       SR Abilene Chri             3.91m   12-10.00    5  
     3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   364 Jocelyn Kuksa       SO Grand Valley             3.81m   12-06.00    4  
     3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6   330 Annie Burlingham    SR Cal St. Stan             3.71m   12-02.00    2.5
     3.61 3.71 3.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   415 Ciara Lipsey        SR Missouri Sou             3.71m   12-02.00    2.5
     3.61 3.71 3.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   372 Kayla Caldwell      FR Hillsdale                3.71m   12-02.00    1  
     3.61 3.71 3.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9   437 Michelle Mitchell   JR Pittsburg St             3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.61 3.71 3.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   367 Emily McKerchie     SO Grand Valley             3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.61 3.71 3.81 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   361 Christi Kettlehut   SR Grand Valley             3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.71 
        O  XXX 
 11   406 Whitney Kroschel    SR Minn. St. Ma             3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.71 
        O  XXX 
 13   473 Miranda Fehilly     JR U. of Mary               3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.71 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 6.24m  1995        Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)         
       Arena:   6.89m  2010        Brittney Reese, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   353 Darcie Schmitz      JR Fort Hays St             6.03m   19-09.50   10  
      5.54m  5.84m  5.90m  6.03m  5.95m  5.84m
  2   391 Racquel Anderson    SR Lincoln (Mo.             6.02m   19-09.00    8  
      5.99m  FOUL  PASS  5.44m  5.82m  6.02m
  3   378 Brianna Liebold     JR Indiana (Pa.             5.85m   19-02.50    6  
      5.72m  5.56m  5.74m  5.85m  5.81m  5.83m
  4   469 Heather Miller      SR St. Cloud St             5.82m   19-01.25    5  
      5.82m  5.61m  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   475 Melissa Walker      FR U. of Mary               5.71m   18-09.00    4  
      5.46m  5.71m  5.39m  5.23m  5.23m  5.26m
  6   345 Brooke Kent         SR Emporia St.              5.69m   18-08.00    3  
      5.48m  5.69m  5.35m  5.43m  5.30m  5.60m
  7   377 Laurie Ajavon       FR Indiana (Pa.             5.68m   18-07.75    2  
      5.68m  5.45m  5.48m  5.45m  5.47m  FOUL
  8   388 Ashley Butler       SR Lewis                    5.60m   18-04.50    1  
      5.60m  5.52m  5.19m  4.96m  5.31m  5.56m
  9   328 Shianne Smith       SR Cal St. Los              5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.57m  5.58m  5.56m  5.21m  5.38m  5.35m
 10   484 Dominique King      JR Virginia Sta             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.45m  5.48m  5.56m            
 11   497 Emily Warman        SO Western Wash             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.27m            
 12   379 Tamika Taylor       SO Indiana (Pa.             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   352 Kelsey Martin       JR Fort Hays St             5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.34m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 13.26m  3/10/2007   Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine's            
       Arena:   14.06m  2010        Erica McLain, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   423 Nkeiruka Domike     JR Nebraska-Oma            12.86m   42-02.25   10  
      FOUL  12.84m  12.72m  12.86m  FOUL  12.81m
  2   353 Darcie Schmitz      JR Fort Hays St            12.52m   41-01.00    8  
      FOUL  12.24m  FOUL  12.29m  12.25m  12.52m
  3   430 Angella Graham      JR New Mexico H            12.45m   40-10.25    6  
      11.95m  11.81m  12.45m  11.76m  11.67m  12.07m
  4   416 Channell Lloyd      SR Missouri Sou            12.32m   40-05.00    5  
      12.01m  12.32m  12.16m  12.08m  12.11m  11.84m
  5   469 Heather Miller      SR St. Cloud St            12.15m   39-10.50    4  
      11.76m  12.01m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  12.15m
  6   472 Katrina Biermann    SR Truman State            12.09m   39-08.00    3  
      12.09m  11.83m  11.68m  11.97m  11.84m  11.95m
  7   462 Kirsten Fields      JR St. Augustin            12.07m   39-07.25    2  
      FOUL  11.71m  12.07m  FOUL  11.91m  12.00m
  8   345 Brooke Kent         SR Emporia St.             12.03m   39-05.75    1  
      11.09m  12.03m  11.89m  FOUL  11.72m  11.70m
  9   476 Samantha Williams   FR U. of Mary              11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.23m  11.95m  11.79m  11.42m  11.40m  FOUL
 10   378 Brianna Liebold     JR Indiana (Pa.            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  FOUL  11.46m            
 11   497 Emily Warman        SO Western Wash            11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m            
 12   455 Kim Stitt           FR Slippery Roc            11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.65m  FOUL  11.71m            
 13   301 Jessica Blair       SR Abilene Chri            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  11.61m            
 14   393 Okine Codlyn        SR Lincoln (Mo.            11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  11.45m            
 --   465 Keisha Parris       FR St. Augustin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   391 Racquel Anderson    SR Lincoln (Mo.               DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 17.57m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)              
       Arena:   18.63m  2010        Jill Camarena, NYAC/Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   312 Kelly Ash           SO Ashland                 15.57m   51-01.00   10  
      13.03m  14.98m  14.90m  FOUL  14.29m  15.57m
  2   477 Jacqui Barrett      SR UMass Lowell            15.04m   49-04.25    8  
      13.37m  14.42m  15.04m  14.04m  13.98m  14.86m
  3   426 Heather Minssen     JR Nebraska-Oma            14.97m   49-01.50    6  
      13.06m  14.08m  14.11m  13.82m  14.86m  14.97m
  4   414 Nicole Green        SO Missouri Sou            14.87m   48-09.50    5  
      14.46m  14.23m  FOUL  14.75m  14.87m  14.21m
  5   335 Kayla Muyskens      JR Central Miss            14.76m   48-05.25    4  
      14.76m  FOUL  14.57m  14.52m  14.35m  FOUL
  6   439 Heidi Smith         SO Pittsburg St            14.74m   48-04.50    3  
      13.70m  14.59m  14.08m  14.74m  FOUL  14.54m
  7   356 Lauren Buresh       SO Grand Valley            14.56m   47-09.25    2  
      14.03m  14.24m  14.34m  14.56m  14.28m  14.10m
  8   499 Mary Theisen        FR Winona State            14.31m   46-11.50    1  
      13.92m  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  13.63m  14.10m
  9   498 Rebecca Stier       JR Winona State            14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  13.66m  14.26m  13.20m  FOUL  14.19m
 10   422 Samantha Murphy     SR Nebraska-Kea            14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  FOUL  14.07m            
 11   471 Alexis DeJean       JR St. Josephs             13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.86m  13.35m  13.91m            
 12   410 Elizabeth Crane     JR Minnesota-Du            13.08m   42-11.00 
      11.84m  13.08m  FOUL            
 13   433 Kristin Cameron     SO Northwood               12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 20.53m  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)            
       Arena:   24.70m  2010        Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   432 Amanda Madden       SR Northern Sta            19.81m   65-00.00   10  
      17.58m  18.51m  19.26m  19.70m  19.81m  18.04m
  2   314 Tara Cooper         JR Ashland                 19.03m   62-05.25    8  
      FOUL  18.89m  18.10m  18.62m  19.03m  FOUL
  3   368 Liz Murphy          FR Grand Valley            18.87m   61-11.00    6  
      18.37m  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   373 Kathy Dirksen       SO Hillsdale               18.41m   60-05.00    5  
      17.49m  17.98m  17.75m  18.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   312 Kelly Ash           SO Ashland                 18.16m   59-07.00    4  
      17.69m  17.65m  17.82m  18.16m  17.76m  17.53m
  6   433 Kristin Cameron     SO Northwood               17.88m   58-08.00    3  
      17.88m  17.73m  17.88m  FOUL  16.93m  17.69m
  7   417 Emilie Mieseler     SR Missouri Sou            17.80m   58-04.75    2  
      17.52m  16.67m  16.56m  17.38m  17.80m  17.47m
  8   498 Rebecca Stier       JR Winona State            17.68m   58-00.25    1  
      17.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m
  9   485 Casey Buskirk       JR Wayne St. (N            17.63m   57-10.25 
      17.05m  17.33m  FOUL  17.40m  17.33m  17.63m
 10   350 Randi Depp          JR Findlay                 17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  16.87m  17.01m            
 11   431 Krista Squiers      SR Northern Mic            16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.77m  16.08m  16.79m            
 12   471 Alexis DeJean       JR St. Josephs             15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.68m            
 --   311 Bidemi Balogun      SO American Int              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
       Arena:    4147  2010        Sandy Fortner, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   469 Heather Miller      SR St. Cloud St              3993    10  
  2   334 Lindsay Lettow      SO Central Miss              3924     8  
  3   427 Shannon Moore       SR Nebraska-Oma              3923     6  
  4   317 Lisa Roth           JR Ashland                   3726     5  
  5   435 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri               3704     4  
  6   303 Jessica Withrow     SR Abilene Chri              3677     3  
  7   430 Angella Graham      JR New Mexico H              3674     2  
  8   305 Amanda Doyle        SR Adams State               3551     1  
  9   331 Anne Carlson        SR Central Miss              3526  
 10   343 Trina Carito        JR East Strouds              3337  
 11   393 Okine Codlyn        SR Lincoln (Mo.              3270  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
       Arena:    6.49  2010        Ivory Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Kimour Bruce        JR Lincoln (Mo.              6.67Q  1 
  2   106 Gavin Terrelonge    SO Lincoln (Mo.              6.78Q  2 
  3   104 Ravel Grey          FR Lincoln (Mo.              6.71q  1 
  4     3 Desmond Jackson     JR Abilene Chri              6.73q  1 
  5    94 Jamaree Gordon      JR Kentucky Sta              6.82q  1 
  6   135 Will Fulton         SR Northwood                 6.82q  2 
  7    71 Josh Schuler        JR Emporia St.               6.86q  1 
  8    19 Kevin Durant        SR Adelphi                   6.87q  2 
  9    39 Diego Oquendo       FR Augustana (S              6.89   2 
 10   107 Greg Mock           SR Lock Haven                6.89   1 
 11   166 Ramon Gittens       JR St. Augustin              6.96   1 
 12    67 Derwin Hall         SO Emporia St.               6.97   2 
 13    21 Richard Wilson      SO Alabama-Hunt              7.18   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
       Arena:    6.49  2010        Ivory Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   102 Kimour Bruce        JR Lincoln (Mo.              6.66    10  
  2   104 Ravel Grey          FR Lincoln (Mo.              6.72     8  
  3     3 Desmond Jackson     JR Abilene Chri              6.75     6  
  4    94 Jamaree Gordon      JR Kentucky Sta              6.82     5  
  5   106 Gavin Terrelonge    SO Lincoln (Mo.              6.82     4  
  6    19 Kevin Durant        SR Adelphi                   6.90     3  
  7    71 Josh Schuler        JR Emporia St.               6.92     2  
  8   135 Will Fulton         SR Northwood                 7.02     1  
Preliminaries
  9    39 Diego Oquendo       FR Augustana (S                    
 10   107 Greg Mock           SR Lock Haven                      
 11   166 Ramon Gittens       JR St. Augustin                    
 12    67 Derwin Hall         SO Emporia St.                     
 13    21 Richard Wilson      SO Alabama-Hunt                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 21.12  3/12/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustin                    
       Arena:   20.74  2006        Xavier Lewis, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   168 Josh Scott          JR St. Augustin           * 21.12q  2 
  2    94 Jamaree Gordon      JR Kentucky Sta             21.30q  2 
  3     3 Desmond Jackson     JR Abilene Chri             21.36q  1 
  4   188 Evan White          FR UMass Lowell             21.59q  2 
  5    71 Josh Schuler        JR Emporia St.              21.60q  4 
  6   179 Anthony Thomas      SR Tiffin                   21.62q  4 
  7   101 Gerald Bascoe       JR Lincoln (Mo.             21.64q  4 
  8   159 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             21.66q  3 
  9   160 Antonio Abney       JR St. Augustin             21.68q  3 
 10    30 Joe Horn            SR Ashland                  21.69   1 
 11    64 Chris Reddick       SR East Strouds             21.74   1 
 12   106 Gavin Terrelonge    SO Lincoln (Mo.             21.90   4 
 13   128 Jordan Patton       SR Missouri Sou             22.03   3 
 14   170 Gabe Udia           SR St. Cloud St             22.08   1 
 --   202 Kelvin Rodgers      SR Minn. St. Ma               DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 21.12  3/12/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustin                    
       Arena:   20.74  2006        Xavier Lewis, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Josh Scott          JR St. Augustin             20.91*  2   10  
  2    71 Josh Schuler        JR Emporia St.              21.37   1    8  
  3     3 Desmond Jackson     JR Abilene Chri             21.39   2    6  
  4    94 Jamaree Gordon      JR Kentucky Sta             21.53   2    5  
  5   179 Anthony Thomas      SR Tiffin                   21.54   1    4  
  6   188 Evan White          FR UMass Lowell             21.65   2    3  
  7   101 Gerald Bascoe       JR Lincoln (Mo.             21.69   1    2  
  8   160 Antonio Abney       JR St. Augustin             21.77   1    1  
  9   159 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             21.78   1 
Preliminaries
 10    30 Joe Horn            SR Ashland                            
 11    64 Chris Reddick       SR East Strouds                       
 12   106 Gavin Terrelonge    SO Lincoln (Mo.                       
 13   128 Jordan Patton       SR Missouri Sou                       
 14   170 Gabe Udia           SR St. Cloud St                       
 --   202 Kelvin Rodgers      SR Minn. St. Ma                       
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)          
       Arena:   45.41  2010        Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    92 Leford Green        JR Johnson C. S             46.98q  3 
  2    62 Negus Graham        JR East Strouds             47.47q  1 
  3    77 Curtis Smithey      SO Findlay                  47.59q  1 
  4   160 Antonio Abney       JR St. Augustin             47.73q  2 
  5   168 Josh Scott          JR St. Augustin             47.73q  3 
  6   100 Steve Banton        FR Lincoln (Mo.             48.01q  1 
  7   183 Donte Brown         JR UMass Lowell             48.31q  2 
  8    20 Mychael Fabio       SO Adelphi                  48.54q  3 
  9   180 Justin Ware         JR Tiffin                   48.61q  3 
 10    87 Kevin Raymond       SO Indiana (Pa.             48.72   2 
 11    33 Cory Lamar          FR Ashland                  48.82   2 
 12   172 Chris Muniz         SR St. Thomas A             49.71   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)          
       Arena:   45.41  2010        Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Josh Scott          JR St. Augustin             46.05*  1   10  
  2    92 Leford Green        JR Johnson C. S             46.67   2    8  
  3   160 Antonio Abney       JR St. Augustin             47.34   2    6  
  4    62 Negus Graham        JR East Strouds             47.37   2    5  
  5    77 Curtis Smithey      SO Findlay                  47.59   2    4  
  6   100 Steve Banton        FR Lincoln (Mo.             47.80   1    3  
  7   180 Justin Ware         JR Tiffin                   48.74   1    2  
  8    20 Mychael Fabio       SO Adelphi                  48.78   1    1  
  9   183 Donte Brown         JR UMass Lowell             49.59   1 
Preliminaries
 10    87 Kevin Raymond       SO Indiana (Pa.                       
 11    33 Cory Lamar          FR Ashland                            
 12   172 Chris Muniz         SR St. Thomas A                       
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)       
       Arena:   4:05.85  2010        Lee Emanuel, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1    14 Brian Medigovich    SR Adams State            4:10.62Q 
  2    11 Anthony Gauthier    JR Adams State            4:14.12Q 
  3    13 Ryan McNiff         SR Adams State            4:10.63Q 
  4     7 Aaron Braun         SR Adams State            4:14.21Q 
  5   124 Brennan Benkert     SR Missouri Sou           4:10.66Q 
  6    16 Reuben Mwei         SR Adams State            4:14.41Q 
  7    57 Mack McLain         SO Colorado Min           4:11.70q 
  8   186 Angus MacDonald     JR UMass Lowell           4:11.88q 
  9     8 Keegan Calmes       FR Adams State            4:13.17q 
 10     5 Amos Sang           JR Abilene Chri           4:14.92  
 11   146 Simon Stuetzel      JR Queens (N.C.           4:16.02  
 12   198 Anthony Tomsich     SR Western Wash           4:18.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)       
       Arena:   4:05.85  2010        Lee Emanuel, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1     7 Aaron Braun         SR Adams State            4:07.44    10  
  2    13 Ryan McNiff         SR Adams State            4:07.47     8  
  3    16 Reuben Mwei         SR Adams State            4:08.24     6  
  4    14 Brian Medigovich    SR Adams State            4:08.41     5  
  5    11 Anthony Gauthier    JR Adams State            4:08.96     4  
  6    57 Mack McLain         SO Colorado Min           4:11.24     3  
  7   124 Brennan Benkert     SR Missouri Sou           4:12.05     2  
  8   186 Angus MacDonald     JR UMass Lowell           4:15.04     1  
  9     8 Keegan Calmes       FR Adams State            4:22.52  
Preliminaries
 10     5 Amos Sang           JR Abilene Chri                    
 11   146 Simon Stuetzel      JR Queens (N.C.                    
 12   198 Anthony Tomsich     SR Western Wash                    
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)    
       Arena:   1:47.59  2010        Nick Symmonds, Nike/OTC Elite             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   116 Denise Mokaya       SR Minn. St. Ma           1:51.90Q 
  2    12 Andrew Graham       SO Adams State            1:53.59Q 
  3   148 Tony Filipek        SR Saginaw Vall           1:52.09Q 
  4   149 Charlie Richards    SR Saginaw Vall           1:53.82Q 
  5   111 Shawn Lindbom       JR Metropolitan           1:52.31Q 
  6   151 Josh Wilks          JR Seton Hill             1:54.03Q 
  7   157 Selasi Lumax        SO So. Conn. St           1:52.44q 
  8   169 George Smith        JR St. Augustin           1:52.53q 
  9   145 Nelson Mwangi       SR Queens (N.C.           1:54.07q 
 10   154 Phil Rector         SR Slippery Roc           1:54.85  
 11   152 Edward Buck         SO Shippensburg           1:55.83  
 12   122 Bryan Kluge         JR Missouri S&T           1:56.25  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)    
       Arena:   1:47.59  2010        Nick Symmonds, Nike/OTC Elite             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Denise Mokaya       SR Minn. St. Ma           1:51.55    10  
  2   145 Nelson Mwangi       SR Queens (N.C.           1:51.72     8  
  3    12 Andrew Graham       SO Adams State            1:51.74     6  
  4   148 Tony Filipek        SR Saginaw Vall           1:51.89     5  
  5   151 Josh Wilks          JR Seton Hill             1:52.62     4  
  6   157 Selasi Lumax        SO So. Conn. St           1:52.94     3  
  7   149 Charlie Richards    SR Saginaw Vall           1:52.99     2  
  8   169 George Smith        JR St. Augustin           1:54.43     1  
  9   111 Shawn Lindbom       JR Metropolitan           1:59.58  
Preliminaries
 10   154 Phil Rector         SR Slippery Roc                    
 11   152 Edward Buck         SO Shippensburg                    
 12   122 Bryan Kluge         JR Missouri S&T                    
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13:44.27  2001        Michael Aish, Western St (CO)            
       Arena:   14:14.19  2010        Festus Kigen, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    14 Brian Medigovich    SR Adams State           14:28.46    10  
  2     7 Aaron Braun         SR Adams State           14:31.37     8  
  3     5 Amos Sang           JR Abilene Chri          14:31.43     6  
  4    16 Reuben Mwei         SR Adams State           14:32.56     5  
  5    18 Florian Theophile   SR Adams State           14:41.17     4  
  6     9 Luke Cragg          SR Adams State           14:43.03     3  
  7    13 Ryan McNiff         SR Adams State           14:51.76     2  
  8    25 Glarius Rop         FR American Int          14:54.95     1  
  9   194 Iain Donnan         SR Western Stat          15:01.43  
 10    58 Aaron Swift         JR Colorado Min          15:01.75  
 11    60 Ben Zywicki         JR Colorado Min          15:28.62  
 12   199 Jordan Welling      JR Western Wash          15:46.73  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
       Arena:    7.41  2010        Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     4 Andrew McDowell     SR Abilene Chri              7.82Q  1 
  2   140 Jeremy Jackson      SR Pittsburg St              7.95Q  2 
  3   162 Jason Boyd          SO St. Augustin              8.01q  1 
  4   123 Terry Robinson      JR Missouri S&T              8.07q  2 
  5   108 Frankie Waters      JR Mars Hill                 8.07q  2 
  6    45 Brice Myers         JR California (              8.07q  2 
  7    91 Andre Collins       SO Johnson C. S              8.08q  1 
  8   137 Tyler Shaw          SO NW Missouri               8.08q  2 
  9   190 Melvin Edison       SR Virginia Uni              8.08   1 
 10   175 Ramone Brant        SR Tiffin                    8.10   2 
 11   173 Corey Thomas        FR Stonehill                 8.13   1 
 --    65 Russell Smith       SR East Strouds                FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
       Arena:    7.41  2010        Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   140 Jeremy Jackson      SR Pittsburg St              7.83    10  
  2     4 Andrew McDowell     SR Abilene Chri              7.85     8  
  3   162 Jason Boyd          SO St. Augustin              7.96     6  
  4    45 Brice Myers         JR California (              7.98     5  
  5   123 Terry Robinson      JR Missouri S&T              8.02     4  
  6   137 Tyler Shaw          SO NW Missouri               8.08     3  
  7    91 Andre Collins       SO Johnson C. S              8.10     2  
  8   108 Frankie Waters      JR Mars Hill                 8.13     1  
Preliminaries
  9   190 Melvin Edison       SR Virginia Uni                    
 10   175 Ramone Brant        SR Tiffin                          
 11   173 Corey Thomas        FR Stonehill                       
 --    65 Russell Smith       SR East Strouds                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:08.21  1995        St Augustine's                            
       Arena:   3:06.61  2007        Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Scheuerman, Mutai, Witherspoon, Summers           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Augustines                                      3:11.80   2   10  
     1) 160 Antonio Abney JR            2) 162 Jason Boyd SO              
     3) 161 Richard Boone SR            4) 168 Josh Scott JR              
  2 Central Missouri                                    3:12.97   2    8  
     1) 52 Darius Walker SO             2) 47 Anthony Cooper JR           
     3) 51 Brent Vogel SO               4) 50 Kai Roper SR                
  3 Tiffin                                              3:13.54   2    6  
     1) 177 Deven Keene JR              2) 176 Dominic Colvin FR          
     3) 180 Justin Ware JR              4) 179 Anthony Thomas SR          
  4 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:14.43   1    5  
     1) 605 Winston Brown FR            2) 93 Richard Harkness JR         
     3) 90 Jamille Callum FR            4) 92 Leford Green JR             
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:14.83   1    4  
     1) 606 Dwain Bryden JR             2) 100 Steve Banton FR            
     3) 99 Sabiel Anderson FR           4) 105 Rupert Smith SR            
  6 Findlay                                             3:15.09   1    3  
     1) 76 Greg Schaible JR             2) 77 Curtis Smithey SO           
     3) 74 Lyndon Johnson JR            4) 73 Simon Bernard JR            
  7 UMass Lowell                                        3:15.11   2    2  
     1) 182 Craig Bennett FR            2) 189 Jeffrey Wundt SO           
     3) 183 Donte Brown JR              4) 185 Robert Liekweg JR          
  8 American Intl                                       3:15.23   1    1  
     1) 24 Emmanuel Jean FR             2) 22 Emile Barnett JR            
     3) 27 Carlton Wildman JR           4) 26 Dominic Smith SO            
  9 Ashland                                             3:15.27   1 
     1) 30 Joe Horn SR                  2) 28 Alan Dunson JR              
     3) 29 Cyrus Granger SO             4) 33 Cory Lamar FR               
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:48.04  3/11/2005   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.        
                         B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu        
       Arena:   9:53.33  3/12/2010   Adams State, Adams State                  
                         K Calmes, A Graham, D Soucy, A Braun              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams State                                         9:53.33    10  
     1) 8 Keegan Calmes FR              2) 12 Andrew Graham SO            
     3) 17 Drew Soucy JR                4) 7 Aaron Braun SR               
  2 Missouri Southern                                   9:54.97     8  
     1) 127 Aki Nummela JR              2) 129 Kevin Wright JR            
     3) 126 Dustin Dixon SR             4) 124 Brennan Benkert SR         
  3 Metropolitan St.                                    9:55.67     6  
     1) 113 Nathan Newland SR           2) 112 Anthony Luna SR            
     3) 109 Carl Arnold III SO          4) 110 Rick Bogatay SR            
  4 Western State                                       9:59.51     5  
     1) 195 Tyler Rasmussen JR          2) 193 Andy Crook JR              
     3) 196 Jerrett Swarr SR            4) 192 Loren Ahonen JR            
  5 Colorado Mines                                     10:01.97     4  
     1) 60 Ben Zywicki JR               2) 56 Ryan Hanley FR              
     3) 55 Russell Drummond FR          4) 57 Mack McLain SO              
  6 Pittsburg St.                                      10:03.96     3  
     1) 143 Tim Testa SR                2) 141 Darius Johnson JR          
     3) 144 James Ward SO               4) 139 Mujahid Hassaballa SR      
  7 Minn. St. Mankato                                  10:12.83     2  
     1) 118 Jonathan Stoltman SR        2) 115 Sam Lance SR               
     3) 114 Eric Anenson FR             4) 116 Denise Mokaya SR           
  8 UMass Lowell                                       10:15.51     1  
     1) 186 Angus MacDonald JR          2) 189 Jeffrey Wundt SO           
     3) 187 Daniel Wang SO              4) 184 Tim Guerin SR              
  9 Saginaw Valley                                     10:24.60  
     1) 149 Charlie Richards SR         2) 147 Marion Body JR             
     3) 148 Tony Filipek SR             4) 150 Derek Stone SR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 2.29m  3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minnesota St                   
       Arena:   2.34m  2010        Jesse Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   163 Christopher Copela  SO St. Augustin             2.15m    7-00.50   10  
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.19 
      XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2    23 Noel James          FR American Int             2.12m    6-11.50    8  
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   173 Corey Thomas        FR Stonehill                2.12m    6-11.50    6  
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    88 Leander Toney       JR Indiana (Pa.             2.12m    6-11.50    5  
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5    15 Dyson Mortensen     FR Adams State              2.12m    6-11.50    4  
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    70 Briar Ploude        FR Emporia St.              2.09m    6-10.25    2.5
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   171 Maurice Hall        JR St. Pauls C              2.09m    6-10.25    2.5
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8    42 Aaron Johnson       SR Bowie State              2.09m    6-10.25    1  
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9    82 Nate Miller         SR Grand Valley             2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  9   181 Steven Gomez        SO UC-Colo. Spg             2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 11   125 Chris Brown         JR Missouri Sou             2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 --    95 Sean Gentry         FR Kutztown                    NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 5.51m  1999        Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville            
       Arena:   5.70m  2010        Derek Miles (Nike)/Tim Mack (Unattached     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   197 Ryan Brown          JR Western Wash             5.16m   16-11.00   10  
     4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   117 Dan Novak           SO Minn. St. Ma             5.16m   16-11.00    8  
     4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3     1 Landon Ehlers       SR Abilene Chri             5.06m   16-07.25    6  
     4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   158 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St             5.06m   16-07.25    5  
     4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5    81 Matt Gordeneer      SR Grand Valley             4.96m   16-03.25    4  
     4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    72 Greg Burns          SR Ferris State             4.96m   16-03.25    3  
     4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    96 William Hodges      SR Kutztown                 4.86m   15-11.25    2  
     4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8   120 Jared Anders        SR Missouri S&T             4.76m   15-07.25    1  
     4.66 4.76 4.86 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 --    80 Quinton Dennis      JR Grand Valley                NH            
     4.66 4.76 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   121 Dan Hellwig         JR Missouri S&T                NH            
     4.66 4.76 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 7.95m  1989        Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)     
       Arena:   8.03m  2010        Matthew Turner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    86 Nafee Harris        JR Indiana (Pa.             7.80m   25-07.25   10  
      7.69m  FOUL  7.80m  7.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  2     6 Ramon Sparks        JR Abilene Chri             7.50m   24-07.25    8  
      7.05m  7.45m  FOUL  7.50m  FOUL  7.32m
  3   101 Gerald Bascoe       JR Lincoln (Mo.             7.37m   24-02.25    6  
      7.36m  6.96m  7.10m  7.37m  6.44m  6.69m
  4   165 Orolando Duffus     JR St. Augustin             7.18m   23-06.75    5  
      7.18m  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  7.14m  6.96m
  5    10 James Douglas       SR Adams State              7.15m   23-05.50    4  
      FOUL  7.05m  7.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   167 Brandon Quarles     SR St. Augustin             7.03m   23-00.75    3  
      7.03m  FOUL  6.77m  6.93m  6.97m  6.99m
  7   134 Calvin McGruder     JR Northern Sta             7.03m   23-00.75    2  
      6.83m  6.94m  6.66m  6.94m  6.95m  7.03m
  8   191 Leighon Johnson     SR West Chester             7.02m   23-00.50    1  
      7.02m  6.93m  6.71m  5.62m  6.75m  6.71m
  9    54 Lanar Newman        SO Chadron Stat             6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.86m  FOUL  6.93m  6.81m  6.89m  6.46m
 10   174 CJ Griggs           FR TAMU-Kingsvi             6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  6.72m  6.71m            
 11    43 Sean Johnson        SR Bowie State              6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.52m  6.67m            
 12   130 Spencer Huff        SR Nebraska-Kea             5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m            
 --    41 William Bailey      FR Bowie State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 16.47m  2006        Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (Mo)               
       Arena:   16.86m  2010        Lawrence Williams, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     6 Ramon Sparks        JR Abilene Chri            15.93m   52-03.25   10  
      15.62m  15.92m  15.70m  15.58m  15.93m  FOUL
  2   142 Kiara Jones         JR Pittsburg St            15.76m   51-08.50    8  
      15.00m  15.13m  15.44m  15.16m  15.52m  15.76m
  3   165 Orolando Duffus     JR St. Augustin            15.53m   50-11.50    6  
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  15.49m
  4    97 Jonathon Allen      JR Lake Superio            15.45m   50-08.25    5  
      FOUL  14.89m  14.23m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   167 Brandon Quarles     SR St. Augustin            15.44m   50-08.00    4  
      15.37m  15.21m  14.90m  15.44m  15.38m  14.94m
  6    68 Josh Honeycutt      JR Emporia St.             15.23m   49-11.75    3  
      14.88m  13.93m  15.22m  15.21m  15.23m  FOUL
  7   174 CJ Griggs           FR TAMU-Kingsvi            15.03m   49-03.75    2  
      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  15.02m  14.89m  15.03m
  8   156 Diwani Augustine    SR So. Conn. St            14.97m   49-01.50    1  
      14.34m  14.86m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9    69 Matt Koelling       SR Emporia St.             14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.59m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  14.25m  14.32m
 10   164 Jamal Cumberbatch   SR St. Augustin            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  FOUL  14.50m            
 11    44 Artavius Williams   SO Bowie State             14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.47m  14.54m  FOUL            
 12    63 Drew Miller         SR East Strouds            14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  14.43m  14.27m            
 13   131 Marty Molina        SO Nebraska-Kea            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.21m  FOUL  14.22m            
 14   101 Gerald Bascoe       JR Lincoln (Mo.            13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  FOUL  13.84m            
 --    43 Sean Johnson        SR Bowie State                DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 19.60m  3/11/2006   Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
       Arena:   21.24m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    38 Kurt Roberts        JR Ashland                 19.80m*  64-11.50   10  
      18.62m  19.06m  19.10m  FOUL  19.80m  FOUL
  2   133 Dane Tobey          SR Nebraska-Kea            18.59m   61-00.00    8  
      17.16m  17.52m  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  18.58m
  3   138 Brian Allen         SR Pittsburg St            18.33m   60-01.75    6  
      18.33m  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  17.50m
  4   136 Ben McKim           SR NW Missouri             18.26m   59-11.00    5  
      17.92m  17.74m  18.26m  FOUL  FOUL  17.83m
  5    48 Drew Frizzell       JR Central Miss            17.85m   58-06.75    4  
      17.68m  17.85m  17.85m  17.44m  17.64m  FOUL
  6    78 Derrick Vicars      SO Findlay                 17.55m   57-07.00    3  
      17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  17.55m  FOUL  16.91m
  7    98 Scott Barnas        SR Lewis                   17.53m   57-06.25    2  
      FOUL  16.17m  17.53m  16.51m  16.67m  17.03m
  8    79 Matt Armstrong      SO Grand Valley            17.47m   57-03.75    1  
      16.50m  16.98m  17.33m  17.31m  17.47m  17.09m
  9    53 Cody Hunt           SO Chadron Stat            17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.61m  17.18m  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL  16.62m
 10    83 Donny Stiffler      FR Grand Valley            16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.20m  16.83m  16.75m            
 11    35 Blaine Maag         SR Ashland                 16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.77m  16.75m  16.59m            
 12    59 Nick Zehring        SR Colorado Min            16.25m   53-03.75 
      FOUL  15.27m  16.25m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
       Arena:   24.99m  2010        A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    85 Jason Stomps        SR Hillsdale               21.55m   70-08.50   10  
      20.84m  19.99m  FOUL  21.55m  21.24m  FOUL
  2    31 Mike Jeffery        JR Ashland                 21.45m   70-04.50    8  
      18.15m  FOUL  19.82m  21.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3    48 Drew Frizzell       JR Central Miss            21.34m   70-00.25    6  
      20.97m  20.97m  21.34m  20.55m  20.27m  20.89m
  4    84 Aaron Falk          SR Hillsdale               20.75m   68-01.00    5  
      19.88m  20.69m  20.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   138 Brian Allen         SR Pittsburg St            20.60m   67-07.00    4  
      19.54m  19.65m  FOUL  20.60m  19.56m  19.89m
  6    34 Ryan Loughney       SO Ashland                 19.83m   65-00.75    3  
      FOUL  18.82m  18.76m  19.32m  19.83m  FOUL
  7    37 Richard Quick       FR Ashland                 19.45m   63-09.75    2  
      FOUL  18.00m  19.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8    36 Cory Meuleman       SO Ashland                 19.44m   63-09.50    1  
      18.01m  18.41m  18.81m  19.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   119 Anthony Enyi        JR Minn. St. Mo            18.97m   62-03.00 
      18.11m  18.97m  FOUL  18.19m  18.38m  FOUL
 10    75 Nathaniel Kurtz     JR Findlay                 18.77m   61-07.00 
      18.30m  18.77m  FOUL            
 11   132 Rich Mourer         SR Nebraska-Kea            17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.53m  17.20m  FOUL            
 --    66 Paul Wagner         SR East Strouds              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       Arena:    6208  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    52 Darius Walker       SO Central Miss              5377    10  
  2    40 Zac Preble          SR Bemidji St.               5235     8  
  3    32 Carsten Krohn       SO Ashland                   5219     6  
  4    51 Brent Vogel         SO Central Miss              5129     5  
  5    46 Shawn Boss          SO Central Miss              5003     4  
  6     2 James Hardin        SR Abilene Chri              4989     3  
  7   153 Don Graybill        SR Shippensburg              4982     2  
  8   178 Dan Snyder          SR Tiffin                    4980     1  
  9    54 Lanar Newman        SO Chadron Stat              4802  
 10   155 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Roc              4688  
 11    61 John Pimental       SR Concordia-St              4660  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln (Mo.)               56        2) Ashland                    47   
    2) Grand Valley St.            47        4) Nebraska-Omaha             45   
    5) Adams State                 38        6) St. Augustines             29   
    7) Seattle Pacific             26        8) Johnson C. Smith           23   
    9) St. Cloud St.               22       10) Missouri Southern          21.50
   11) Shippensburg                18       11) Fort Hays St.              18   
   13) Central Missouri            14       14) Truman State               13   
   14) Abilene Christian           13       16) Queens (N.C.)              12   
   16) Western Washington          12       18) Emporia St.                11   
   18) Minn. St. Mankato           11       20) Findlay                    10   
   20) Northern State              10       22) UMass Lowell                9   
   23) Hillsdale                    8       23) Bemidji St.                 8   
   23) Winona State                 8       23) Pittsburg St.               8   
   23) New Mexico Highlands         8       23) Indiana (Pa.)               8   
   29) East Stroudsburg             7       29) Augustana (S.D.)            7   
   31) Slippery Rock                6       31) Mansfield                   6   
   31) So. Conn. St.                6       34) Mesa State                  5   
   35) U. of Mary                   4       35) Colorado Mines              4   
   35) St. Josephs (Ind.)           4       35) New Haven                   4   
   35) NW Missouri                  4       40) Lewis                       3   
   40) Northwood                    3       42) Cal St. Stanislaus          2.50
   43) Minn. St. Moorhead           2       44) Minnesota-Duluth            1   
   44) Cal St. Los Angeles          1       44) Southern Indiana            1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Adams State                 89        2) St. Augustines             72   
    3) Abilene Christian           53        4) Lincoln (Mo.)              37   
    4) Central Missouri            37        6) Pittsburg St.              31   
    7) Ashland                     30        8) Minn. St. Mankato          20   
    9) Emporia St.                 15.50    10) Indiana (Pa.)              15   
   10) Johnson C. Smith            15       10) Hillsdale                  15   
   13) Tiffin                      13       14) American Intl              10   
   14) Missouri Southern           10       14) Western Washington         10   
   14) Kentucky State              10       14) Findlay                    10   
   19) So. Conn. St.                9       20) NW Missouri                 8   
   20) Queens (N.C.)                8       20) Bemidji St.                 8   
   20) Nebraska-Kearney             8       24) UMass Lowell                7   
   24) Saginaw Valley               7       24) Colorado Mines              7   
   27) Stonehill                    6       27) Metropolitan St.            6   
   29) Lake Superior State          5       29) Grand Valley St.            5   
   29) Missouri S&T                 5       29) Western State               5   
   29) East Stroudsburg             5       29) California (Pa.)            5   
   35) Seton Hill                   4       35) Adelphi                     4   
   37) Ferris State                 3       38) St. Pauls College           2.50
   39) Kutztown                     2       39) Lewis                       2   
   39) Shippensburg                 2       39) TAMU-Kingsville             2   
   39) Northern State               2       44) Mars Hill                   1   
   44) West Chester                 1       44) Northwood                   1   
   44) Bowie State                  1