Recap | Results
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 09:51 PM
                              2010 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/14/2010 to 4/17/2010       
                                    Results           

Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
    American: A  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
   KU Relays: K 10.01  2007        Brendan Christen, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3879 Kawayne Fisher         Unattached               10.46Q  3.4  1 
  2  2040 Martynas Jurgilas   SO Kansas State             10.48Q  2.3  2 
  3  3872 Oliver Bradwell Jr     Unattached               10.53Q  3.0  3 
  4  3551 Terrel Cotton       SR Speedway                 10.58Q  3.3  4 
  5  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             10.62Q  2.6  6 
  6  1377 Jamal Forbes        JR Dickinson St             10.77Q  2.7  5 
  7  2298 Kimour Bruce        JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.63q  3.0  3 
  8  1218 Emmanuel Matadi     FR Butler Count             10.65q  3.3  4  .645
  9  3586 Gabe Udia           SR St. Cloud St             10.65   3.4  1  .646
 10  1222 Terrance Thomas     SO Butler Count             10.66   3.4  1 
 11  2306 Gavin Terrelonge    JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.69   2.6  6 
 12  1732 Wilmot Wellington   SO Iowa Central             10.77   3.4  1 
 13  2299 Dwain Bryden        JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.78   2.6  6 
 14  2033 Jason Coniglio      JR Kansas State             10.80   2.7  5 
 15  3894 Kenneth Roach       SR Unattached               10.81   3.0  3 
 16  3876 Kenroy Dixon         8 Unattached               10.85   2.3  2 
 17  2880 John Miles          SR NW Missouri              10.88   2.6  6 
 17  3197 Greg Wright         SO Pittsburg St             10.88   2.7  5 
 19  1770 Patrick Lewis       FR Iowa State               10.92   3.3  4 
 20  3883 Maurice Hewett         Unattached               10.94   2.3  2 
 21  2642 DeWain Meeks        SO Missouri Bap             11.00   2.3  2 
 22  1981 Brandon Wesby       FR Kansas City              11.01   2.7  5 
 23  2302 Mandela Clifford    SO Lincoln (Mo.             11.04   2.6  6 
 24  2376 Nyls Nubret         FR Lindenwood               11.11   2.6  6 
 25  3554 Jared Lewis         SR Speedway                 11.12   2.3  2 
 26  3836 Kevin Venerable     JR UMKC                     11.14   3.3  4 
 27  1383 Michael Sands       JR Dickinson St             11.17   3.4  1 
 28  3338 Sean Schnarr        SO Seton Hall               11.24   3.3  4 
 29  2366 Farirai Gwashavanh  SR Lindenwood               11.25   2.6  6 
 30  3585 Nick Trisko         JR St. Cloud St             11.29   3.4  1 
 31  3871 chase blakemore     FR Unattached               11.34   3.3  4 
 32  3548 Colton Siler        SO Southwestern             11.36   2.7  5 
 --  3137 Sadiki James        SR Park U.                     FS   3.0  3 
 --  1977 Seon Holmes         FR Kansas City                DNF   3.0  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
    American: A  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
   KU Relays: K 10.01  2007        Brendan Christen, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3879 Kawayne Fisher         Unattached               10.50   1.9 
  2  3551 Terrel Cotton       SR Speedway                 10.53   1.9  .528
  3  2040 Martynas Jurgilas   SO Kansas State             10.53   1.9  .529
  4  3872 Oliver Bradwell Jr     Unattached               10.60   1.9 
  5  1377 Jamal Forbes        JR Dickinson St             10.66   1.9 
  6  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             10.69   1.9 
  7  1218 Emmanuel Matadi     FR Butler Count             10.74   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
       World: W   19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                       
    American: A 1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                           
   KU Relays: K 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3551 Terrel Cotton       SR Speedway               A 21.27Q  1.9  2 
  2  3839 Ramon Miller        NA UNAT-Dickins             21.47Q  2.3  1 
  3  2770 Scott Wims          SR Nebraska                 21.90Q  2.2  3 
  4  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba           A 21.48q  1.9  2 
  5  1471 Josh Schuler        JR Emporia St.              21.70q  2.3  1 
  6  3585 Nick Trisko         JR St. Cloud St             21.74q  2.3  1 
  7  3872 Oliver Bradwell Jr     Unattached             A 21.76q  1.9  2 
  8  3586 Gabe Udia           SR St. Cloud St             21.81q  2.3  1 
  9  2734 Kendall Bacchus     FR Nebraska                 21.96   2.3  1 
 10  3325 Christopher Cox     JR Seton Hall             A 21.96   1.9  2 
 11  1222 Terrance Thomas     SO Butler Count             22.01   2.2  3 
 12  1978 Demarion Horton     FR Kansas City              22.03   2.3  1 
 13  3894 Kenneth Roach       SR Unattached               22.18   2.2  3 
 14  3883 Maurice Hewett         Unattached               22.20   2.2  3 
 15  1981 Brandon Wesby       FR Kansas City            A 22.98   1.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
       World: W   19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                       
    American: A 1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                           
   KU Relays: K 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3551 Terrel Cotton       SR Speedway                 21.18A  0.8 
  2  3839 Ramon Miller        NA UNAT-Dickins             21.41A  0.8 
  3  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             21.51A  0.8 
  4  3872 Oliver Bradwell Jr     Unattached               21.70A  0.8 
  5  3585 Nick Trisko         JR St. Cloud St             21.84A  0.8 
  6  1471 Josh Schuler        JR Emporia St.              21.87A  0.8 
  7  2770 Scott Wims          SR Nebraska                 21.93A  0.8 
  8  3586 Gabe Udia           SR St. Cloud St             22.12A  0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, United States              
    American: A 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3564 Huntley Thomas         SPT Track Cl             47.67Q  3 
  2  2296 Steve Banton        JR Lincoln (Mo.             48.05Q  5 
  3  1933 Kyle Clemons        FR Kansas                   48.05Q  1 
  4  1932 Reggie Carter       SR Kansas                   48.89Q  4 
  5  3337 Antonio Reynolds    FR Seton Hall               49.27Q  2 
  6  1382 Sean Pickstock      SR Dickinson St             48.13q  5 
  7  4069 Michael Mason          Unattached               48.16q  5 
  8  2619 Ryan Blackwell      JR Missouri                 48.36q  3 
  9  3339 Carl Smith          SR Seton Hall               48.85   1 
 10  1782 Brian Sandvig       FR Iowa State               48.94   5 
 11  3563 Raymond Richards       SPT Track Cl             49.00   1 
 12  1731 Christopher Watts   SO Iowa Central             49.09   5 
 13  2375 Jerone Mitchell     SO Lindenwood               49.15   4 
 14  3475 Colin Koth          SO Sioux Falls              49.39   3 
 15  1224 Jamal Young         SO Butler Count             49.39   2 
 16  2044 Ben Love            JR Kansas State             49.49   5 
 17  3327 Kamar Ellis         SR Seton Hall               49.50   2 
 18  1955 Jarrell Rollins     SR Kansas                   49.53   5 
 19  2305 Rupert Smith        SR Lincoln (Mo.             49.72   2 
 20  3331 Sean Morris         SR Seton Hall               49.83   3 
 21  3324 Marvin Carter       JR Seton Hall               49.83   4 
 22  2303 Jean Nougues        SR Lincoln (Mo.             50.48   1 
 23  1719 Roland Denson       FR Iowa Central             50.70   5 
 24  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             50.92   4 
 25  1724 Tony Knight         SO Iowa Central             50.99   1 
 26  1384 Ian Smith           SR Dickinson St             51.18   2 
 27  4682 Marcellus McCord    SR Seton Hall               51.28   4 
 28  3795 Omar Dyer              Triple play              51.50   1 
 29  1937 Chandler Frigon     SR Kansas                   51.69   3 
 30  1927 Jacob Breth         SR Kansas                   51.71   4 
 31  3835 Keenan Simmons      SR UMKC                     52.29   1 
 --  2301 Anthony Celestin    SO Lincoln (Mo.                FS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, United States              
    American: A 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1933 Kyle Clemons        FR Kansas                   46.94  
  2  1382 Sean Pickstock      SR Dickinson St             47.04  
  3  3564 Huntley Thomas         SPT Track Cl             47.16  
  4  4069 Michael Mason          Unattached               47.27  
  5  1932 Reggie Carter       SR Kansas                   47.47  
  6  2619 Ryan Blackwell      JR Missouri                 48.49  
  7  3337 Antonio Reynolds    FR Seton Hall               49.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, SMTC                         
   KU Relays: K 1:48.22  2000        Victor Lacis, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2629 Blake Irwin         SO Missouri               1:50.52  
  2  2060 Jason Collett        5 KC Smoke               1:51.44  
  3  1964 Keron Toussaint     JR Kansas                 1:53.63  
  4  2637 Ricky West          SO Missouri               1:53.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2049 Danny Schneider     SR Kansas State           1:53.85  
  2  2382 Joshua Schmidt      FR Lindenwood             1:54.34  
  3  2741 Dani Dapo           FR Nebraska               1:54.47  
  4  3191 Tim Testa           SR Pittsburg St           1:54.69  
  5  3540 Chris Copeland      JR Southwestern           1:54.76  
  6  1945 Sam Jones           FR Kansas                 1:55.38  
  7  2765 Matt Shipp          SO Nebraska               1:55.44  
  8  1586 Frank Bolling       JR Harding                1:55.47  
  9  2370 Noe Hernandez       JR Lindenwood             1:55.51  
 10  2662 Brendan Smith       JR Missouri S&T           1:55.54  
 11  1379 Lee Irvine          JR Dickinson St           1:55.80  
 12  3512 Cameron Ayers       SR Southwest Ba           1:55.81  
 13  2380 Matt Petersen       SR Lindenwood             1:55.82  
 14  2389 Nicholas Yegon      SO Lindenwood             1:56.37  
 15  3828 Alex Lopez          JR UMKC                   1:56.43  
 16  1464 Adam McGovern       JR Emporia St.            1:56.62  
 17  1553 Ben Vink            JR Graceland              1:56.63  
 18  2745 Brett Gooden        SO Nebraska               1:56.90  
 19  3844 James Carter        SO UNAT-Johnson           1:57.24  
 20  2763 Matthew Schilling   SO Nebraska               1:57.51  
 21  3827 Larry Hill          SR UMKC                   1:57.59  
 22  3537 Jimmy Bryant        SR Southwestern           1:57.61  
 23  1769 David Lantz         JR Iowa State             1:57.73  
 24  1777 Austin Parham       SO Iowa State             1:58.11  
 25  3194 James Ward          SO Pittsburg St           1:58.11  
 26  3587 Luke Windholz       SO St. Cloud St           1:58.48  
 27  3176 Brennan Hampton     FR Pittsburg St           1:58.52  
 28  1953 Sean Proehl         SO Kansas                 1:58.59  
 29  2659 Bryan Kluge         JR Missouri S&T           1:58.72  
 30  3192 John VanGundy       SR Pittsburg St           1:58.82  
 31  1506 Michael Gurley      FR Friends                1:58.85  
 32  2555 David Parry         SO McPherson2             1:58.96  
 33  1950 Derrick Perry       FR Kansas                 1:59.13  
 34  3577 Kevin Andresen      SO St. Cloud St           1:59.24  
 35  2883 Taylor Overmiller   SO NW Missouri            1:59.32  
 36  1951 Ryan Peterson       FR Kansas                 1:59.56  
 37  1289 Hilray Seurey       FR Cloud County           1:59.59  
 38  1068 Alex Binder         SR Benedictine            1:59.70  
 39  1283 Adderly Gonzalez    FR Cloud County           1:59.76  
 40  1928 George Browne       SO Kansas                 1:59.85  
 41  3333 Andrew O'Leary      SO Seton Hall             2:00.16  
 42  1948 Corey Mims          SR Kansas                 2:00.17  
 43  2887 Derek Roberts       SO NW Missouri            2:00.42  
 44  3138 Dakota Olsen        FR Park U.                2:00.54  
 45  1841 Darryl Banks        FR Johnson Coun           2:00.74  
 46  2881 Alex Mullock        SO NW Missouri            2:00.91  
 47  4056 Justin Ball         JR Tabor                  2:00.98  
 48  3139 Zach Smith          SO Park U.                2:01.65  
 49  3332 Mamadou Niang       FR Seton Hall             2:01.78  
 50  3186 Chris Musgrove      FR Pittsburg St           2:01.91  
 51  1070 Gary Foster         SR Benedictine            2:02.38  
 52  2387 Tom Watson          FR Lindenwood             2:02.52  
 53  1285 Cody Martus         FR Cloud County           2:02.68  
 54  2554 Anthony Leal        JR McPherson2             2:02.92  
 55  2371 Jarvis Jacobs       JR Lindenwood             2:03.31  
 56  3517 Jesse Kueker        SR Southwest Ba           2:03.84  
 57  1765 Grant Jacobson      SO Iowa State             2:04.28  
 58  3519 Aaron Williams      FR Southwest Ba           2:04.56  
 59  1292 Hunter Stayton      FR Cloud County           2:06.22  
 60  3136 Cordell Hylton      JR Park U.                2:08.93  
 61  1071 Sean Stapleton      FR Benedictine            2:13.11  
 62  3822 sergio Bichara      FR UMKC                   2:16.64  
 --  2753 Ethan Luebbe        JR Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
    American: A 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3513 Jeremy Glassmaker   SR Southwest Ba           3:55.67  
  2  2913 Frezer Legesse      SO Oklahoma Chr           3:58.55  
  3  3701 Matthew Schneider      Team Nebrask           3:59.49  
  4  2035 Kyle Hanson         FR Kansas State           4:00.03  
  5  3542 Conner Drendel      SO Southwestern           4:00.47  
  6  2655 Eric Fairbairn      SO Missouri S&T           4:00.82  
  7  1228 Mohammed Khelalfa   JR Cameron2               4:00.83  
  8  1587 Manase Busienei     FR Harding                4:01.10  
  9  3541 Carrington Crum     SO Southwestern           4:01.30  
 10  2907 Brayden Barrientez  FR Oklahoma Chr           4:01.97  
 11  3804 Chris Reynolds      JR UC-Colo. Spg           4:03.37  
 12  2872 Ryan Darling        SO NW Missouri            4:03.44  
 13  1756 Devin Allbaugh      FR Iowa State             4:04.09  
 14  3183 Ben Loats           SO Pittsburg St           4:04.28  
 15  1306 Albert Mong'ony     SO Colby CC               4:05.05  
 16  1934 Sam Cosgrove        SR Kansas                 4:05.11  
 17  1959 Clay Schneider      JR Kansas                 4:05.13  
 18  1401 Austin Christian    FR East Central           4:05.65  
 19  4048 Emmanuel Ramirez       William Wood           4:06.01  
 20  2873 Sean Feehan         FR NW Missouri            4:06.18  
 21  2756 Adam Mitteis        FR Nebraska               4:06.67  
 22  2877 Carl Larson         FR NW Missouri            4:06.87  
 23  1300 Kyle Heineman       JR Coe                    4:07.24  
 24  3887 Charles Janssen     SR Unattached             4:07.51  
 25  1026 Eric Larson         FR Baker                  4:07.97  
 26  3893 Matthew Nakamoto    FR Unattached             4:08.04  
 27  3651 Chris Penner        FR Sterling               4:08.85  
 28  3943 Cheto Cerda         SR Wayne St. (N           4:09.35  
 29  3942 Lee Anderson        JR Wayne St. (N           4:09.37  
 30  1212 Kevin Castro        FR Butler Count           4:10.37  
 31  1405 Stefan Terrell      JR East Central           4:10.39  
 32  2739 Matt Conahan        SO Nebraska               4:10.79  
 33  3329 Jared Hanko         FR Seton Hall             4:10.94  
 34  2747 Brett Grieb         FR Nebraska               4:11.12  
 35  1509 Allen Shockley      SO Friends                4:11.38  
 36  1590 Ryan Johnson        SO Harding                4:12.32  
 37  1304 Alfredo Arellano    FR Colby CC               4:14.09  
 38  2914 Robert Macom        SO Oklahoma Chr           4:14.13  
 39  3584 David Townsel       JR St. Cloud St           4:14.47  
 40  2899 Kyle Craddock       JR Oklahoma Bap           4:14.80  
 41  1986 Ron Kochanowicz     SR Kansas City            4:14.87  
 42  3334 Dwight Parker       JR Seton Hall             4:15.22  
 43  3829 Dan Mann            FR UMKC                   4:15.32  
 44  1943 Levi Huseman        SR Kansas                 4:16.28  
 45  2908 Scotty Brasher      FR Oklahoma Chr           4:16.95  
 46  1069 Michael Brubaker    JR Benedictine            4:17.21  
 47  2034 Tyler Fennema       SR Kansas State           4:19.59  
 48  3544 Clint Kessler       FR Southwestern           4:27.33  
 --  1292 Hunter Stayton      FR Cloud County               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
    American: A 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1969 Don Wasinger        SO Kansas                 3:51.55  
  2  3177 Mujahid Hassaballa  SR Pittsburg St           3:51.99  
  3  2674 Aki Nummela         JR Missouri Sou           3:52.98  
  4  3898 Moses Tum            5 Unattached             3:53.45  
  5  2058 Nathan Mesta        SO Kansas Wesle           3:54.14  
  6  1929 Greg Bussing        SO Kansas                 3:54.96  
  7  3576 Dan Allen           JR St. Cloud St           3:56.08  
  8  1762 Dan Fadgen          SR Iowa State             3:59.51  
  9  1942 Kaleb Humphreys     SO Kansas                 4:01.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
    American: A 12:56.27  2009        Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
   KU Relays: K 13:40.35  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1984 Paul Hefferon       SR Kansas City           14:17.36  
  2  1400 Jaime Villa Zapate  JR Drury                 14:28.55  
  3  1931 Nick Capario        JR Kansas                14:40.13  
  4  1944 Bret Imgrund        SR Kansas                14:44.22  
  5  1186 Chas Davis             BRC AC                14:47.08  
  6  2748 Todd Gulizia        SO Nebraska              14:47.14  
  7  1758 Clayton Carper      JR Iowa State            14:52.69  
  8  1970 Zach Zarda          SO Kansas                14:52.74  
  9  1332 Josh Gracia         FR Cowley Count          14:55.97  
 10  1924 Josh Baden          SO Kansas                14:58.10  
 11  1778 Charlie Paul        FR Iowa State            14:59.75  
 12  3193 Adam Volkert        FR Pittsburg St          15:01.85  
 13  1784 Alex Whitesell      JR Iowa State            15:04.51  
 14  1303 Ryan Schroeder      JR Coe                   15:05.00  
 15  1340 Dustin Mettler      SO Cowley Count          15:08.76  
 16  1774 Daniel Murray       JR Iowa State            15:09.58  
 17  3884 Charles Hillig, Jr     Unattached            15:12.08  
 18  1262 Anthony Schulz      SR Central Miss          15:13.52  
 19  1185 Bobby Reyes            Boulder Expr          15:15.40  
 20  1217 Benson Langat       FR Butler Count          15:17.22  
 21  2758 Anthony Oberle      JR Nebraska              15:17.46  
 22  1967 Dan Van Orsdel      SR Kansas                15:18.04  
 23  4047 Ryan Meyer          FR William Wood          15:24.45  
 24  1184 Matt Hill              Boulder Expr          15:26.70  
 25  3801 Sam Feldotto        FR UC-Colo. Spg          15:30.75  
 26  3878 Jerry Faulkner      SR Unattached            15:32.44  
 27  1761 Garrett Eklof       FR Iowa State            15:40.53  
 28  2915 David McWilliams    SR Oklahoma Chr          15:47.27  
 29  1399 Case Van Arkel      SO Drury                 16:32.11  
 30  4061 Thomas Zunie        FR Haskell Indi          17:02.59  
 --  3860 Matt Pohren         NA UNAT-NW Miss               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
    American: A 27:13.98  2001        Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
   KU Relays: K 28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1551 Neil Grundman       JR Graceland             30:38.46  
  2  1263 Laban Sialo         SO Central Miss          31:12.20  
  3  1291 Viktors Slesarenok  FR Cloud County          31:17.38  
  4  1982 Aaron Davidson      SR Kansas City           31:20.87  
  5  2550 Javier Ceja         SO McPherson2            31:24.31  
  6  3875 Tyler Compton       FR Unattached            31:25.99  
  7  3185 Cliff Miles         SR Pittsburg St          31:34.46  
  8  1261 Dalton Moberly      SO Central Miss          31:42.06  
  9  2673 Nick Niggemann      FR Missouri Sou          31:43.73  
 10  2658 David Huskisson     FR Missouri S&T          31:46.16  
 11  1210 Marcos Bailon       FR Butler Count          31:59.36  
 12  3889 Hayden Legg         SR Unattached            32:02.43  
 13  1847 Adrian Marquez      SO Johnson Coun          32:02.52  
 14  3945 Nate Preston        SR Wayne St. (N          32:06.24  
 15  3135 Joel Chirchir       SO Park U.               32:19.87  
 16  1328 Tyson Christensen   FR Cowley Count          32:22.41  
 17  1327 Phillip Banowetz    SO Cowley Count          32:29.20  
 18  3944 John Kern           JR Wayne St. (N          32:30.61  
 19  1008 Bailey Bunyan       SO Arkansas Sta          32:32.90  
 20  4066 Gabriel Proctor        Unattached            32:43.90  
 21  1512 Juan Palo Ponce     FR Garden City           32:50.09  
 22  3140 Daniel Tubei        FR Park U.               32:55.39  
 23  3175 Matt Haffner        JR Pittsburg St          32:55.58  
 24  1404 Jim Sutrick         JR East Central          32:56.84  
 25  3946 York Thomas         JR Wayne St. (N          32:59.17  
 26  1845 Josh Lacer          FR Johnson Coun          33:03.58  
 27  2876 Trevor Johannsen    SR NW Missouri           33:12.60  
 28  3802 Michael Johnson     SO UC-Colo. Spg          33:13.91  
 29  2652 Grant Brown         JR Missouri S&T          33:17.28  
 30  4067 Patrick McGovern    SR Seton Hall            33:25.41  
 31  1844 Ryan Keene          FR Johnson Coun          33:26.34  
 32  2918 Joseph Zarazua      SO Oklahoma Chr          33:36.65  
 33  1311 James Jackson       SO Colorado Min          33:39.76  
 34  1310 Kelly Eurek         SR Colorado Min          33:55.71  
 35  4053 Brett Guemmer       SO UMKC                  34:00.60  
 36  4057 Seth Freeman        JR Arkansas Sta          34:08.91  
 37  1010 David Mills         FR Arkansas Sta          34:31.20  
 38  1597 Leo Becenti, III    SR Haskell Indi          38:24.48  
 --  4046 Philip Guidry       SR William Wood               DNF  
 --  1302 Brad Oniel          SR Coe                        DNF  
 --  3800 Mike English        FR UC-Colo. Spg               DNF  
 --  1983 Rikki Hacker        SR Kansas City                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
       World: W 12.91              Colin Jackson (93) / Xiang Liu (04), Great B
    American: A 12.92              R. Kingdom '89  / A. Johnson '96, adidas / N
   KU Relays: K 13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2039 Jeffrey Julmis      JR Kansas State             14.17Q  2.3  3 
  2  1939 Keith Hayes         SO Kansas                   14.21Q  2.9  1 
  3  2742 Lehann Fourie       SR Nebraska                 14.43Q  2.0  5 
  4  1949 Lawson Montgomery   SO Kansas                   14.64Q  1.7  6 
  5  2032 Moritz Cleve        JR Kansas State             14.73Q  2.1  2 
  6  2888 Tyler Shaw          SO NW Missouri              14.86Q  1.6  4 
  7  2029 Balazs Baji         FR Kansas State             14.22q  2.9  1 
  8  3823 Antony Boyer        SR UMKC                     14.49q  2.9  1 
  9  2754 Eric Lund           JR Nebraska                 14.50   2.0  5 
 10  1952 Keyen Porter        SO Kansas                   14.71   2.3  3 
 11  1714 Nathan Arnett       FR Iowa Central             14.76   2.3  3 
 12  2050 Mantas Silkauskas   SO Kansas State             14.80   2.0  5 
 13  1216 Christian Jimmerso  FR Butler Count             14.93   1.6  4 
 14  1375 Jermaine Christie   JR Dickinson St             15.04   1.7  6 
 15  1846 Devon Lockard       SO Johnson Coun             15.05   2.3  3 
 16  1720 Tasman Evans        SO Iowa Central             15.10   2.0  5 
 17  2294 Sabiel Anderson     SO Lincoln (Mo.             15.12   1.7  6 
 18  1717 Will Cranford       FR Iowa Central             15.19   2.3  3 
 19  3189 Joe Stephens        FR Pittsburg St             15.20   1.7  6 
 20  1213 David Clark         SO Butler Count             15.26   1.6  4 
 21  3650 Chris Morr          SR Sterling                 15.31   1.6  4 
 22  3338 Sean Schnarr        SO Seton Hall               15.36   2.1  2 
 23  3579 Ben Held            SR St. Cloud St             15.37   2.9  1 
 24  3826 Kristen Hepburn     SO UMKC                     15.41   2.9  1 
 25  3922 Russell Harris      SR Wartburg                 15.49   2.3  3 
 26  2307 Joel Whyte          FR Lincoln (Mo.             15.59   2.1  2 
 27  1730 Troy Walls          FR Iowa Central             15.64   2.9  1 
 28  3188 Zach Simpson        JR Pittsburg St             15.71   2.1  2 
 29  3471 Alex Anderson       JR Sioux Falls              15.71   1.7  6 
 30  2878 Travis Manning      FR NW Missouri              15.74   1.7  6 
 31  3223 David Cesmat        SO Pratt CC                 15.83   1.6  4 
 32  1343 Raymond Quill       SO Cowley Count             15.85   2.9  1 
 33  1220 Austin Rembert      SO Butler Count             16.28   2.3  3 
 34  1333 Mac Griffith        SO Cowley Count             16.35   2.3  3 
 35  1019 JL Anderson         SO Baker                    16.36   2.0  5 
 --  2762 Tyrell Ross         SR Nebraska                    FS   1.6  4 
 --  2388 Duane Whitaker      JR Lindenwood                  DQ   2.0  5 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.91              Colin Jackson (93) / Xiang Liu (04), Great B
    American: A 12.92              R. Kingdom '89  / A. Johnson '96, adidas / N
   KU Relays: K 13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2742 Lehann Fourie       SR Nebraska                 13.68   2.6 
  2  2039 Jeffrey Julmis      JR Kansas State             13.81   2.6 
  3  1939 Keith Hayes         SO Kansas                   13.83   2.6 
  4  2029 Balazs Baji         FR Kansas State             14.15   2.6 
  5  3823 Antony Boyer        SR UMKC                     14.38   2.6 
  6  1949 Lawson Montgomery   SO Kansas                   14.48   2.6 
 --  2032 Moritz Cleve        JR Kansas State               DNF   2.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, United States                  
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
   KU Relays: K 50.31  1996        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2296 Steve Banton        JR Lincoln (Mo.             52.77Q  4 
  2  3823 Antony Boyer        SR UMKC                     52.95Q  5 
  3  2622 Chris Davis         JR Missouri                 53.06Q  3 
  4  2754 Eric Lund           JR Nebraska                 53.39Q  1 
  5  2766 Cylend Simmons      JR Nebraska                 53.49Q  2 
  6  1372 Allan Ayala         SR Dickinson St             53.07q  4 
  7  2294 Sabiel Anderson     SO Lincoln (Mo.             53.44q  3 
  8  1714 Nathan Arnett       FR Iowa Central             53.58q  5 
  9  2630 Clifton Leake       SO Missouri                 53.71   1 
 10  2626 Kellyn Fogarty      SO Missouri                 53.95   2 
 11  3890 Romel lewis         SO Unattached               54.04   3 
 12  3796 Kemar Smith            Triple play              54.44   1 
 13  1461 Vincent Howze       SO Emporia St.              54.68   4 
 14  2752 Jonathan Love       FR Nebraska                 54.74   1 
 15  2640 Junior Hines        SO Missouri Bap             54.91   3 
 16  1939 Keith Hayes         SO Kansas                   55.37   4 
 17  1720 Tasman Evans        SO Iowa Central             55.71   3 
 18  1846 Devon Lockard       SO Johnson Coun             55.89   1 
 19  1763 Alvin Garnett       JR Iowa State               55.97   4 
 20  1949 Lawson Montgomery   SO Kansas                   56.06   4 
 21  2762 Tyrell Ross         SR Nebraska                 56.06   5 
 22  3188 Zach Simpson        JR Pittsburg St             56.35   5 
 23  1757 Matt Brinkley       SO Iowa State               56.53   2 
 24  3925 Mike Koehler        SO Wartburg                 56.75   1 
 25  1926 Isaac Bradshaw      SO Kansas                   57.02   3 
 26  1952 Keyen Porter        SO Kansas                   57.19   1 
 27  3834 Preston Phillips    FR UMKC                     58.12   5 
 28  1019 JL Anderson         SO Baker                    58.50   2 
 29  1223 Wayne Walls         FR Butler Count             59.78   5 
 --  2755 Nick Makukutu       JR Nebraska                    FS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, United States                  
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
   KU Relays: K 50.31  1996        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2754 Eric Lund           JR Nebraska                 51.24  
  2  1372 Allan Ayala         SR Dickinson St             51.43  
  3  2296 Steve Banton        JR Lincoln (Mo.             51.64  
  4  1714 Nathan Arnett       FR Iowa Central             51.95  
  5  2622 Chris Davis         JR Missouri                 51.96  
  6  2294 Sabiel Anderson     SO Lincoln (Mo.             52.15  
  7  3823 Antony Boyer        SR UMKC                     52.76  
  8  2766 Cylend Simmons      JR Nebraska                 54.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  2004        Sa?f Saaeed Shaheen, Quatar               
    American: A 8:09.17  1985        Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
   KU Relays: K 8:33.70  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1716 Tomas Cotter        FR Iowa Central           9:18.83  
  2  3701 Matthew Schneider      Team Nebrask           9:26.90  
  3  2653 Allen Ernst         JR Missouri S&T           9:27.68  
  4  1260 Kyle McClure        JR Central Miss           9:30.13  
  5  1457 Skyler Delmott      SR Emporia St.            9:30.89  
  6  1398 Steven Busch        JR Drury                  9:30.99  
  7  2885 T.R. Pursell        JR NW Missouri            9:32.12  
  8  1459 William Hohmeier    JR Emporia St.            9:34.41  
  9  3518 Phillip Miller      FR Southwest Ba           9:36.20  
 10  3541 Carrington Crum     SO Southwestern           9:38.62  
 11  1259 Kevin Denny         JR Central Miss           9:45.90  
 12  3851 Tom O'Connell       NA UNAT-Kansas            9:52.12  
 13  1456 Asher Delmott       SO Emporia St.            9:52.79  
 14  3535 Frank Adelman       FR Southwestern           9:53.48  
 15  1345 Isbek Salinas       SO Cowley Count          10:02.89  
 16  3539 Zack Conroy         SR Southwestern          10:10.38  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded College
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  2004        Sa?f Saaeed Shaheen, Quatar               
    American: A 8:09.17  1985        Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
   KU Relays: K 8:33.94  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1282 Kaspars Briska      FR Cloud County           9:35.91  
  2  2875 Jake Henry          FR NW Missouri            9:54.26  
  3  1028 Taylor Nall         FR Baker                 10:00.59  
  4  2059 Michael Rascon      SR Kansas Wesle          10:04.49  
  5  1402 Joel Dutton         SO East Central          10:05.45  
  6  3803 Joel Kienitz        SR UC-Colo. Spg          10:09.39  
  7  1472 Andrew Wayman       SO Emporia St.           10:11.48  
  8  1403 Mitchell Haun       SO East Central          10:12.74  
  9  1960 Kaman Schneider     SO Kansas                10:14.64  
 --  1221 Drake Reynolds      FR Butler Count               DNF  
 
Men 4x1 Mile Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 15:49.08  1985        Ireland                                  
    American: A 16:08.54  1984        Athletics West                           
   KU Relays: K 16:19.64  1977        Univ. of Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             17:25.16  
     1) 1929 Greg Bussing SO            2) 1944 Bret Imgrund SR           
     3) 1942 Kaleb Humphreys SO         4) 1970 Zach Zarda SO             
  2 Iowa Central CC                                    17:27.38  
     1) 1723 Matt Juhl SO               2) 1718 Conroy Crossman FR        
     3) 1725 Terence Lee SO             4) 1727 Anthony Lieghio FR        
  3 Cowley County CC                                   17:32.26  
     1) 1336 Brice Irving SO            2) 1339 TJ Mapp SO                
     3) 1340 Dustin Mettler SO          4) 1332 Josh Gracia FR            
  4 Oklahoma Christian                                 18:45.25  
     1) 2914 Robert Macom SO            2) 2915 David McWilliams SR       
     3) 2910 Drew Harwell JR            4) 2918 Joseph Zarazua SO         
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
       World: W 37.40  1992        United States                               
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team                               
   KU Relays: K 39.73  2004        Lincoln University                          
                       Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nebraska                                              41.03Q  4 
     1) 2770 Scott Wims SR              2) 2750 Lukas Hulett SR           
     3) 2738 Dan Christensen SR         4) 4062 Dax Danns SR              
  2 NW Missouri                                           41.61Q  2 
     1) 2871 Kohlman Adema-Schulte FR   2) 2888 Tyler Shaw SO             
     3) 2882 Kevin Okonta JR            4) 2880 John Miles SR             
  3 Iowa State                                            41.64Q  1 
     1) 1781 Amara Sama JR              2) 1771 Clint Martin FR           
     3) 1759 Bryce Colston SO           4) 1770 Patrick Lewis FR          
  4 Pittsburg St.                                         42.09Q  3 
     1) 3197 Greg Wright SO             2) 3172 Kendall Davis SO          
     3) 3190 Alex Talbott JR            4) 3179 Jeremy Jackson SR         
  5 Butler County CC                                      41.29q  4 
     1) 1214 Justin Frazier FR          2) 1218 Emmanuel Matadi FR        
     3) 1215 Antwan Hollie FR           4) 1222 Terrance Thomas SO        
  6 Baker                                                 41.84q  2 
     1) 1024 Reggie Harris FR           2) 1023 Aaron Hannon JR           
     3) 1019 JL Anderson SO             4) 1029 Kome Okiomah SR           
  7 St. Cloud St.                                         42.04q  1 
     1) 3586 Gabe Udia SR               2) 3585 Nick Trisko JR            
     3) 3583 David Queck SR             4) 3582 Chris Lefler JR           
  8 Iowa Central CC                                       42.17q  1 
     1) 1732 Wilmot Wellington SO       2) 1729 Garfield Powell FR        
     3) 1715 Nii Ayi SO                 4) 1717 Will Cranford FR          
  9 Missouri                                              42.54   4 
     1) 4060 Jerron Forte SR            2) 2630 Clifton Leake SO          
     3) 2636 Brian Schultz SO           4) 2634 Matt Pickerel SO          
 10 Harding                                               42.61   1 
     1) 1589 Kory Howard FR             2) 1593 Milton Stewart SO         
     3) 1592 Eddie Russ SO              4) 1584 Blake Arnold JR           
 11 Emporia St.                                           42.62   1 
     1) 1458 Derwin Hall SO             2) 1471 Josh Schuler JR           
     3) 1461 Vincent Howze SO           4) 1467 Shjaun Richardson FR      
 12 Missouri Baptist                                      42.75   1 
     1) 2639 Tim Glockner SO            2) 2643 DeWight Meeks SO          
     3) 2645 Ivan Milicevic SO          4) 2642 DeWain Meeks SO           
 13 Lindenwood                                            42.83   4 
     1) 2379 Matthew Owen SR            2) 2369 Keith Hernandez FR        
     3) 2366 Farirai Gwashavanhu SR     4) 2375 Jerone Mitchell SO        
 14 Southwestern (Kan.)                                   42.97   3 
     1) 3547 Matt Perkins SR            2) 3545 Chandler Kirkhart SO      
     3) 3538 Kelvin Chaplin FR          4) 3548 Colton Siler SO           
 15 Hutchinson CC                                         43.00   4 
     1) 1690 Malcomb Chinn FR           2) 1694 Sol Jackson SO            
     3) 1691 William Ford FR            4) 1686 Devery Bell SO            
 16 Pratt CC                                              43.04   3 
     1) 3225 Lacey Davis SO             2) 3221 Bruce Blackshear FR       
     3) 3230 Chad Yeargin SO            4) 3222 Travis Burton FR          
 17 Dickinson St.                                         43.14   2 
     1) 1375 Jermaine Christie JR       2) 1382 Sean Pickstock SR         
     3) 1381 Kurt McCormack JR          4) 1377 Jamal Forbes JR           
 18 Cloud County CC                                       43.15   3 
     1) 1281 Zach Baldwin FR            2) 1293 Cameron Taylor FR         
     3) 1288 Dustin Schmitz FR          4) 1287 Robert Rolfe SO           
 19 UMKC                                                  43.26   2 
     1) 3830 Trevor Nared SR            2) 3836 Kevin Venerable JR        
     3) 3835 Keenan Simmons SR          4) 3823 Antony Boyer SR           
 20 Sioux Falls                                           43.53   2 
     1) 3483 Alex Zuke JR               2) 3473 Ethan Johnson FR          
     3) 3481 Kyle Tibke FR              4) 3476 Ryan Lowmiller SR         
 21 Sterling                                              43.57   3 
     1) 3649 Brett Jensen SO            2) 3652 Ralphaell Punch SR        
     3) 3647 Tim Dinh JR                4) 3650 Chris Morr SR             
 22 McPherson2                                            43.86   2 
     1) 2551 Ginickachi Ibe JR          2) 2553 Antowine Lamb SR          
     3) 2556 Leterius Ray SR            4) 2555 David Parry SO            
 -- Bethany (Kan.)                                          DNF   1 
     1) 1099 Theron Allen FR            2) 1103 Nick O'Loughlin JR        
     3) 1105 Brian Vanorsby FR          4) 1101 Milton Collins FR         
 -- Kansas City CC                                           DQ   2 
     1) 1981 Brandon Wesby FR           2) 1976 milton henry SO           
     3) 1980 Malcolm Pennix FR          4) 1977 Seon Holmes FR            
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 37.40  1992        United States                               
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team                               
   KU Relays: K 39.73  2004        Lincoln University                          
                       Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nebraska                                              40.58  
     1) 2770 Scott Wims SR              2) 2750 Lukas Hulett SR           
     3) 2738 Dan Christensen SR         4) 4062 Dax Danns SR              
  2 Butler County CC                                      41.16  
     1) 1214 Justin Frazier FR          2) 1218 Emmanuel Matadi FR        
     3) 1215 Antwan Hollie FR           4) 1222 Terrance Thomas SO        
  3 Iowa Central CC                                       41.52  
     1) 1720 Tasman Evans SO            2) 1732 Wilmot Wellington SO      
     3) 1717 Will Cranford FR           4) 1729 Garfield Powell FR        
  4 NW Missouri                                           41.65  
     1) 2871 Kohlman Adema-Schulte FR   2) 2888 Tyler Shaw SO             
     3) 2882 Kevin Okonta JR            4) 2880 John Miles SR             
  5 Iowa State                                            41.88  
     1) 1781 Amara Sama JR              2) 1771 Clint Martin FR           
     3) 1759 Bryce Colston SO           4) 1770 Patrick Lewis FR          
  6 Baker                                                 41.95  
     1) 1024 Reggie Harris FR           2) 1019 JL Anderson SO            
     3) 1021 Terren Craddock-Moore SO   4) 1029 Kome Okiomah SR           
  7 St. Cloud St.                                         42.02  
     1) 3586 Gabe Udia SR               2) 3585 Nick Trisko JR            
     3) 3583 David Queck SR             4) 3582 Chris Lefler JR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
       World: W 2:54.20  1998        United States                             
    American: A 2:54.20  1998        National Team                             
   KU Relays: K 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iowa State                                          3:15.77Q  3 
     1) 1763 Alvin Garnett JR           2) 1757 Matt Brinkley SO          
     3) 1771 Clint Martin FR            4) 1782 Brian Sandvig FR          
  2 Pittsburg St.                                       3:17.65Q  1 
     1) 3174 Anthony Garrett SR         2) 3189 Joe Stephens FR           
     3) 3197 Greg Wright SO             4) 3180 Darius Johnson JR         
  3 Missouri                                            3:19.15Q  2 
     1) 2630 Clifton Leake SO           2) 2634 Matt Pickerel SO          
     3) 2626 Kellyn Fogarty SO          4) 2622 Chris Davis JR            
  4 Iowa Central CC                                     3:15.83q  3 
     1) 1731 Christopher Watts SO       2) 1726 Willard Lewis FR          
     3) 1724 Tony Knight SO             4) 1719 Roland Denson FR          
  5 Dickinson St.                                       3:17.71q  1 
     1) 1384 Ian Smith SR               2) 1372 Allan Ayala SR            
     3) 1379 Lee Irvine JR              4) 1382 Sean Pickstock SR         
  6 Harding                                             3:17.97q  1 
     1) 1586 Frank Bolling JR           2) 1593 Milton Stewart SO         
     3) 1589 Kory Howard FR             4) 1584 Blake Arnold JR           
  7 UMKC                                                3:18.37q  1 
     1) 3823 Antony Boyer SR            2) 3827 Larry Hill SR             
     3) 3828 Alex Lopez JR              4) 3835 Keenan Simmons SR         
  8 Hutchinson CC                                       3:18.45q  1 
     1) 1691 William Ford FR            2) 1690 Malcomb Chinn FR          
     3) 1687 Clay Burkholder SO         4) 1694 Sol Jackson SO            
  9 Missouri S&T                                        3:20.08   2 
     1) 2662 Brendan Smith JR           2) 2659 Bryan Kluge JR            
     3) 2654 Brandon Etzold JR          4) 2660 Sean Martin FR            
 10 Sioux Falls                                         3:20.50   2 
     1) 3473 Ethan Johnson FR           2) 3482 Brady Velgersdyk SO       
     3) 3476 Ryan Lowmiller SR          4) 3475 Colin Koth SO             
 11 Missouri Baptist                                    3:20.52   3 
     1) 2639 Tim Glockner SO            2) 2645 Ivan Milicevic SO         
     3) 2642 DeWain Meeks SO            4) 2640 Junior Hines SO           
 12 Wartburg                                            3:22.25   3 
     1) 3924 John Koehler SR            2) 3922 Russell Harris SR         
     3) 3921 Skyler Ahrens JR           4) 3929 Luke Sames FR             
 13 Kansas  'B'                                         3:23.15   3 
     1) 1937 Chandler Frigon SR         2) 1950 Derrick Perry FR          
     3) 1945 Sam Jones FR               4) 1948 Corey Mims SR             
 14 Pratt CC                                            3:23.34   1 
     1) 3221 Bruce Blackshear FR        2) 3225 Lacey Davis SO            
     3) 3226 Luke Laha SO               4) 3228 Colt Tomlin SO            
 15 Cloud County CC                                     3:25.46   1 
     1) 1287 Robert Rolfe SO            2) 1289 Hilray Seurey FR          
     3) 1288 Dustin Schmitz FR          4) 1281 Zach Baldwin FR           
 16 St. Cloud St.                                       3:26.59   2 
     1) 3583 David Queck SR             2) 3582 Chris Lefler JR           
     3) 3587 Luke Windholz SO           4) 3585 Nick Trisko JR            
 17 Cowley County CC                                    3:27.07   3 
     1) 1342 Adrian Porter FR           2) 1331 Dylan Filburn FR          
     3) 1343 Raymond Quill SO           4) 1346 Brandon Sparks FR         
 18 Baker                                               3:29.00   2 
     1) 1029 Kome Okiomah SR            2) 1019 JL Anderson SO            
     3) 1020 Kianie Brooks FR           4) 1031 Devin Wilson FR           
 19 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 3:30.31   2 
     1) 3545 Chandler Kirkhart SO       2) 3547 Matt Perkins SR           
     3) 3536 Donva Adkism FR            4) 3538 Kelvin Chaplin FR         
 20 Southwest Baptist                                   3:32.00   2 
     1) 3514 JT Goins FR                2) 3512 Cameron Ayers SR          
     3) 3515 Frank Grant JR SR          4) 3517 Jesse Kueker SR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.20  1998        United States                             
    American: A 2:54.20  1998        National Team                             
   KU Relays: K 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Iowa Central CC                                     3:12.45  
     1) 1731 Christopher Watts SO       2) 1719 Roland Denson FR          
     3) 1714 Nathan Arnett FR           4) 1729 Garfield Powell FR        
  2 Missouri                                            3:12.83  
     1) 2630 Clifton Leake SO           2) 2626 Kellyn Fogarty SO         
     3) 2629 Blake Irwin SO             4) 2622 Chris Davis JR            
  3 Iowa State                                          3:13.55  
     1) 1763 Alvin Garnett JR           2) 1757 Matt Brinkley SO          
     3) 1771 Clint Martin FR            4) 1782 Brian Sandvig FR          
  4 UMKC                                                3:15.00  
     1) 3823 Antony Boyer SR            2) 3835 Keenan Simmons SR         
     3) 3828 Alex Lopez JR              4) 3827 Larry Hill SR             
  5 Dickinson St.                                       3:16.03  
     1) 1384 Ian Smith SR               2) 1372 Allan Ayala SR            
     3) 1379 Lee Irvine JR              4) 1382 Sean Pickstock SR         
  6 Hutchinson CC                                       3:16.50  
     1) 1691 William Ford FR            2) 1690 Malcomb Chinn FR          
     3) 1687 Clay Burkholder SO         4) 1694 Sol Jackson SO            
  7 Harding                                             3:17.11  
     1) 1589 Kory Howard FR             2) 1593 Milton Stewart SO         
     3) 1592 Eddie Russ SO              4) 1584 Blake Arnold JR           
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 7:03.89  1982        Great Britain                             
    American: A 7:06.50  1986        Santa Monica Track Club                   
   KU Relays: K 7:21.20  1965        Oklahoma State University                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            7:39.25  
     1) 2624 Tyrell Everett SO          2) 2623 Aaron Dixon JR            
     3) 2637 Ricky West SO              4) 2629 Blake Irwin SO            
  2 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 7:44.80  
     1) 3542 Conner Drendel SO          2) 3537 Jimmy Bryant SR           
     3) 3541 Carrington Crum SO         4) 3540 Chris Copeland JR         
  3 Kansas                                              7:46.95  
     1) 1950 Derrick Perry FR           2) 1945 Sam Jones FR              
     3) 1953 Sean Proehl SO             4) 1951 Ryan Peterson FR          
  4 Iowa Central CC                                     7:47.87  
     1) 1716 Tomas Cotter FR            2) 1718 Conroy Crossman FR        
     3) 1723 Matt Juhl SO               4) 1725 Terence Lee SO            
  5 Oklahoma Christian                                  7:49.65  
     1) 2908 Scotty Brasher FR          2) 2907 Brayden Barrientez FR     
     3) 2913 Frezer Legesse SO          4) 2912 Silas Kisorio JR          
  6 Cowley County CC                                    8:02.03  
     1) 1329 Jory Custar SO             2) 1336 Brice Irving SO           
     3) 1339 TJ Mapp SO                 4) 1338 Thomas Kjerengtroen FR    
  7 Cloud County CC                                     8:02.30  
     1) 1283 Adderly Gonzalez FR        2) 1289 Hilray Seurey FR          
     3) 1282 Kaspars Briska FR          4) 1285 Cody Martus FR            
  8 Seton Hall                                          8:06.59  
     1) 3334 Dwight Parker JR           2) 3324 Marvin Carter JR          
     3) 3326 Dorian Ellerbe SR          4) 3329 Jared Hanko FR            
  9 Colby CC                                            8:17.30  
     1) 1306 Albert Mong'ony SO         2) 1304 Alfredo Arellano FR       
     3) 1308 Stevorn Richards SO        4) 4706 Chisom Spencer SO         
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
    American: A 3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica Track Club                   
   KU Relays: K 3:16.70  1973        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            3:26.67   3 
     1) 2630 Clifton Leake SO           2) 2634 Matt Pickerel SO          
     3) 2619 Ryan Blackwell JR          4) 2624 Tyrell Everett SO         
  2 Seton Hall                                          3:31.98   3 
     1) 3337 Antonio Reynolds FR        2) 3339 Carl Smith SR             
     3) 3325 Christopher Cox JR         4) 3326 Dorian Ellerbe SR         
  3 Hutchinson CC                                       3:33.41   1 
     1) 1690 Malcomb Chinn FR           2) 1691 William Ford FR           
     3) 1694 Sol Jackson SO             4) 1689 Sky Chapman SO            
  4 Sioux Falls                                         3:36.38   1 
     1) 3480 Kaleb Stevens FR           2) 3476 Ryan Lowmiller SR         
     3) 3482 Brady Velgersdyk SO        4) 4665 Brandon Tullock SO        
  5 Butler County CC                                    3:38.44   3 
     1) 1214 Justin Frazier FR          2) 1211 Marquett Burnett SO       
     3) 1219 Robert Philps SO           4) 1212 Kevin Castro FR           
  6 Cloud County CC                                     3:39.61   2 
     1) 1293 Cameron Taylor FR          2) 1288 Dustin Schmitz FR         
     3) 1281 Zach Baldwin FR            4) 1289 Hilray Seurey FR          
  7 Baker                                               3:40.37   1 
     1) 1024 Reggie Harris FR           2) 1027 Travis Miller FR          
     3) 1021 Terren Craddock-Moore SO   4) 1030 Christian Ricketts FR     
  8 St. Cloud St.                                       3:41.55   1 
     1) 3582 Chris Lefler JR            2) 3580 Malik Kassim FR           
     3) 3583 David Queck SR             4) 3587 Luke Windholz SO          
  9 Sterling                                            3:44.95   1 
     1) 3649 Brett Jensen SO            2) 3647 Tim Dinh JR               
     3) 3648 Jaron Hensley FR           4) 3651 Chris Penner FR           
 10 Pratt CC                                            3:55.17   1 
     1) 3225 Lacey Davis SO             2) 3227 Terry Roberson SO         
     3) 3221 Bruce Blackshear FR        4) 3228 Colt Tomlin SO            
 -- Wartburg                                                 DQ   2 
     1) 3921 Skyler Ahrens JR           2) 3924 John Koehler SR           
     3) 3925 Mike Koehler SO            4) 3929 Luke Sames FR             
 -- Iowa Central CC                                          DQ   2 
     1) 1729 Garfield Powell FR         2) 1732 Wilmot Wellington SO      
     3) 1731 Christopher Watts SO       4) 1718 Conroy Crossman FR        
 -- Harding                                                  DQ   3 
     1) 1589 Kory Howard FR             2) 1584 Blake Arnold JR           
     3) 1593 Milton Stewart SO          4) 1586 Frank Bolling JR          
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)                                            DQ   3 
     1) 2302 Mandela Clifford SO        2) 2299 Dwain Bryden JR           
     3) 2303 Jean Nougues SR            4) 2305 Rupert Smith SR           
 
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
    American: A 9:20.10  1989        University of Arkansas                    
   KU Relays: K 9:33.24  1969        University of Kansas                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Christian                                 10:12.49  
     1) 2907 Brayden Barrientez FR      2) 2908 Scotty Brasher FR         
     3) 2913 Frezer Legesse SO          4) 2912 Silas Kisorio JR          
  2 Emporia St.                                        10:19.41  
     1) 1464 Adam McGovern JR           2) 1461 Vincent Howze SO          
     3) 1455 Dillon Cowing SO           4) 1459 William Hohmeier JR       
  3 Pittsburg St.                                      10:29.71  
     1) 3194 James Ward SO              2) 3184 David Martin SR           
     3) 3186 Chris Musgrove FR          4) 3191 Tim Testa SR              
  4 Kansas                                             10:30.57  
     1) 1934 Sam Cosgrove SR            2) 1950 Derrick Perry FR          
     3) 1953 Sean Proehl SO             4) 1959 Clay Schneider JR         
  5 Southwest Baptist                                  10:30.84  
     1) 3512 Cameron Ayers SR           2) 3514 JT Goins FR               
     3) 3517 Jesse Kueker SR            4) 3513 Jeremy Glassmaker SR      
  6 Southwestern (Kan.)                                10:31.04  
     1) 3537 Jimmy Bryant SR            2) 3544 Clint Kessler FR          
     3) 3540 Chris Copeland JR          4) 3542 Conner Drendel SO         
  7 Hutchinson CC                                      10:42.30  
     1) 1692 Bryce Hasenauer FR         2) 1687 Clay Burkholder SO        
     3) 1696 Dominic Suter FR           4) 1689 Sky Chapman SO            
  8 Cowley County CC                                   10:43.56  
     1) 1341 David Phillips SO          2) 1331 Dylan Filburn FR          
     3) 1330 Dane Dewitt FR             4)                                
  9 Baker                                              10:56.04  
     1) 1026 Eric Larson FR             2) 1021 Terren Craddock-Moore SO  
     3) 1030 Christian Ricketts FR      4) 1028 Taylor Nall FR            
 10 Lindenwood                                         11:23.66  
     1) 2370 Noe Hernandez JR           2) 2387 Tom Watson FR             
     3) 2380 Matt Petersen SR           4) 2371 Jarvis Jacobs JR          
 
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
       World: W 8-00.50  1993        Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                    
    American: A 7-10.50  1991        Charles Austin, unattached                
   KU Relays: K    7-07  1987        Hollis Conway, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3892 William Moses          Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2  1728 Marquis Mack        FR Iowa Central             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3  4705 Bayo Adio           SR Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4  1730 Troy Walls          FR Iowa Central             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1695 Martin Jenkins      FR Hutchinson CC            2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6  1466 Alex Pyle           SR Emporia St.              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6  1930 Nick Canton         SO Kansas                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6  1293 Cameron Taylor      FR Cloud County             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9  2628 Daniel Hunter       SR Missouri                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10  1957 Nate Scherzer       SR Kansas                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10  1767 Tony Johnson        FR Iowa State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12  2038 Derek Jerde         FR Kansas State             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13  1465 Briar Ploude        FR Emporia St.              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13  1335 Vondrell Harris     SO Cowley Count             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13  1470 Craig Saalfield     SR Emporia St.              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13  2553 Antowine Lamb       SR McPherson2               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17  1216 Christian Jimmerso  FR Butler Count             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18  2383 Gerrico Shanklin    SO Lindenwood               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 18  1334 Kale Hamm           SO Cowley Count             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 18  1223 Wayne Walls         FR Butler Count             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 18  2762 Tyrell Ross         SR Nebraska                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 22  1220 Austin Rembert      SO Butler Count             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  2036 Michael Healey      JR Kansas State                NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1333 Mac Griffith        SO Cowley Count                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
       World: W 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                    
    American: A 19-09.25  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 19-04.75  1987        Joe Dial, Athletics West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3886 Pauli Jacob            Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 5.47 5.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2  1352 Stefanos Koufidis   FR Culver-Stock             5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 5.47 5.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3  1961 Jordan Scott        SR Kansas                   5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4  4052 Bryant Wilson          Unattached               5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5  2736 Seth Burney         JR Nebraska                 5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6  2051 Dezso Szabo         FR Kansas State             5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  2836 Mike Beese          SR Northern Iow             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8  2761 Nate Polacek        SO Nebraska                 5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1962 Corey Shank         FR Kansas                   5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10  2839 Sam Kranz           SO Northern Iow             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11  2838 Phil Hanson         JR Northern Iow             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12  4656 Reid Ehrisman       NA UNAT-Sioux F             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12  2767 Erik Sutterfield    FR Nebraska                 4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14  2657 Peter Hollenbeck    SR Missouri S&T             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1941 Ryan Hays           SR Kansas                   4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16  2656 Dan Hellwig         JR Missouri S&T             4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17  1947 Cooper Merrill      JR Kansas                   4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --  3178 Ethan Hobbs         JR Pittsburg St                NH            
     4.57 4.72 
      PPP  XXX 
 --  1468 Zach Rosenberger    SR Emporia St.                 NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 --  1940 Kevin Hays          SO Kansas                      NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 --  1312 Jason Scott            Competing Fo                NH            
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  2552 Mitchell Krier      JR McPherson2                  NH            
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  2743 Luke Franssen       SO Nebraska                    NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 --  1954 Clint Robison       SO Kansas                      NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
       World: W 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, United States               
    American: A 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC              
   KU Relays: K 26-08.50  1987        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1980 Malcolm Pennix      FR Kansas City              7.63m   2.4  25-00.50 
     6.65m(0.8) 7.22m(0.7) 7.63m(2.4) 7.14m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2  2737 Bobby Carter        FR Nebraska                 7.55m   2.0  24-09.25 
     7.54m(2.5) 7.55m(2.0) 7.40m(1.2) 7.35m(-0.3) 7.44m(0.9) 7.34m(-0.3)
  3  2808 Fabian Florant      SR NL                       7.39m   2.4  24-03.00 
     7.39m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(0.6)
  4  1935 Eric Fattig         SR Kansas                   7.36m  -0.6  24-01.75 
     FOUL      7.20m(0.7) 7.09m(0.3) FOUL      7.33m(0.5) 7.36m(-0.6)
  5  1963 Jareb Stallbaumer   JR Kansas                   7.26m   1.7  23-10.00 
     7.26m(1.7) 6.73m(0.3) 6.78m(0.9) 6.95m(-0.5) FOUL      6.88m(-1.6)
  6  2760 Chris Phipps        SO Nebraska                 7.25m  -1.4  23-09.50 
     FOUL      7.08m(0.5) 7.04m(-0.3) FOUL      7.03m(1.3) 7.25m(-1.4)
  7  1293 Cameron Taylor      FR Cloud County             7.16m   0.9  23-06.00 
     7.16m(0.9) 6.84m(0.3) 7.06m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8  2042 Erik Kynard         FR Kansas State             7.16m   1.7  23-06.00 
     FOUL      6.95m(-1.0) 7.16m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9  2050 Mantas Silkauskas   SO Kansas State             7.05m   2.7  23-01.75 
     6.92m(1.1) 7.05m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10  1375 Jermaine Christie   JR Dickinson St             6.90m   1.0  22-07.75 
     6.90m(1.0) 6.68m(2.1) 6.63m(0.9)            
 11  2620 Tucker Bounds       FR Missouri                 6.76m   2.0  22-02.25 
     FOUL      6.76m(2.0) FOUL                 
 12  2909 Phillip Dale        SR Oklahoma Chr             6.73m   1.6  22-01.00 
     6.38m(1.3) 6.73m(1.6) FOUL                 
 13  1966 Darryl Trotter      SO Kansas                   6.68m   0.3  21-11.00 
     6.60m(1.2) 6.68m(0.3) FOUL                 
 14  3339 Carl Smith          SR Seton Hall               6.64m   1.2  21-09.50 
     6.55m(1.4) 6.64m(1.2) 6.54m(-0.3)            
 15  1342 Adrian Porter       FR Cowley Count             6.55m   1.8  21-06.00 
     FOUL      6.55m(1.8) FOUL                 
 16  3189 Joe Stephens        FR Pittsburg St             6.52m   2.5  21-04.75 
     6.52m(2.5) 6.32m(1.8) 6.33m(1.1)            
 17  3825 Oscar Emegano       JR UMKC                     6.50m  -0.7  21-04.00 
     FOUL      6.50m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 18  3892 William Moses          Unattached               6.45m   0.5  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(0.5) FOUL                 
 19  2032 Moritz Cleve        JR Kansas State             6.44m   1.1  21-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.44m(1.1)            
 20  3538 Kelvin Chaplin      FR Southwestern             6.35m  -1.7  20-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(-1.7)            
 21  1842 Phillip Butler      SO Johnson Coun             6.34m   1.6  20-09.75 
     6.34m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1976 milton henry        SO Kansas City               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3870 Eric Babb              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1376 John Emtman         JR Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1378 Dominic Goodman     SR Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
       World: W 60-00.25  1995        Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain          
    American: A 59-04.25  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                     
   KU Relays: K    55-11  1986        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  3565 wilbert walker      SR SPT Track Cl            16.38m   2.6  53-09.00 
     16.21m(2.4) 16.38m(2.6) 16.25m(1.4) 14.50m(0.9) 16.30m(2.6) 15.07m(2.0)
  2  2760 Chris Phipps        SO Nebraska                15.69m   2.0  51-05.75 
     14.88m(3.3) 15.28m(1.7) 13.92m(1.5) 15.59m(2.2) 15.69m(2.0) 15.67m(1.8)
  3  3181 Kiara Jones         JR Pittsburg St            15.46m   2.5  50-08.75 
     15.19m(2.0) 15.46m(2.5) 13.97m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4  3881 TJ Harris              Unattached              15.44m   2.3  50-08.00 
     15.44m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5  1966 Darryl Trotter      SO Kansas                  15.21m   3.0  49-11.00 
     15.21m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.62m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  5  2746 Nicholas Gordon     JR Nebraska                15.21m   2.6  49-11.00 
     14.95m(1.4) 15.17m(1.4) 15.21m(2.6) FOUL      14.92m(1.3) 14.89m(1.6)
  7  1938 Corey Fuller        SO Kansas                  15.15m   2.3  49-08.50 
     15.15m(2.3) 15.10m(1.0) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  8  1381 Kurt McCormack      JR Dickinson St            14.97m   3.8  49-01.50 
     14.97m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9  3832 DC Okonta           SO UMKC                    14.84m   1.5  48-08.25 
     FOUL      14.84m(1.5) 14.29m(1.8) 14.42m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 10  1695 Martin Jenkins      FR Hutchinson CC           14.77m   2.0  48-05.50 
     14.75m(2.1) 14.77m(2.0) 14.61m(1.6) 14.13m(1.3) ND(NWI) PASS     
 11  2911 Brandon Jackson        Oklahoma Chr            14.76m   2.7  48-05.25 
     14.76m(2.7) 14.37m(2.6) 14.25m(3.0) 14.38m(2.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 12  1460 Josh Honeycutt      JR Emporia St.             14.62m   2.7  47-11.75 
     14.32m(1.0) FOUL      14.62m(2.7)            
 13  3888 Reid Johnson           Unattached              14.53m   1.5  47-08.00 
     14.45m(3.2) 14.25m(1.9) 14.53m(1.5)            
 14  1335 Vondrell Harris     SO Cowley Count            14.49m   1.4  47-06.50 
     FOUL      14.49m(1.4) 13.94m(1.3)            
 15  2737 Bobby Carter        FR Nebraska                14.47m   3.4  47-05.75 
     14.40m(1.4) 14.23m(3.1) 14.47m(3.4)            
 16  1293 Cameron Taylor      FR Cloud County            14.42m   2.1  47-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.42m(2.1)            
 17  3472 Nathan Bridgman     SO Sioux Falls             14.23m   2.6  46-08.25 
     14.12m(3.4) 13.29m(1.9) 14.23m(2.6)            
 18  3187 Brett Siegle        JR Pittsburg St            14.22m   3.8  46-08.00 
     13.47m(2.0) FOUL      14.22m(3.8)            
 19  1376 John Emtman         JR Dickinson St            14.09m   2.6  46-02.75 
     14.09m(2.6) 13.77m(1.6) 13.70m(1.3)           
 20  1223 Wayne Walls         FR Butler Count            14.04m   1.8  46-00.75 
     14.04m(1.8) 13.84m(1.6) FOUL                 
 21  1463 Douglas Marshall    SR Emporia St.             13.92m   2.0  45-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.92m(2.0)           
 22  3546 Trevor Noel         FR Southwestern            13.88m   1.2  45-06.50 
     13.67m(2.4) FOUL      13.88m(1.2)           
 23  2757 Chris Nuttelman     SR Nebraska                13.81m   1.3  45-03.75 
     13.81m(1.3) FOUL      PASS                 
 24  3478 Jon Ryan            SR Sioux Falls             13.48m   2.2  44-02.75 
     FOUL      13.48m(2.2) FOUL                 
 25  2874 Porter Groves       FR NW Missouri             13.21m   2.8  43-04.25 
     13.21m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 26  3552 Davion Cuff            Speedway                13.14m   1.1  43-01.50 
     FOUL      13.14m(1.1) FOUL                
 27  3474 Austin King         FR Sioux Falls             13.09m   1.5  42-11.50 
     12.67m(2.2) 13.09m(1.5) FOUL                 
 --  1462 Matt Koelling       SR Emporia St.               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3825 Oscar Emegano       JR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1378 Dominic Goodman     SR Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 --  3182 Alex Kuhlman        JR Pittsburg St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1374 Craig Charlow       JR Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
       World: W 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, United States              
    American: A 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                   
   KU Relays: K 71-02.50  1997        Kevin Toth, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1936 Mason Finley        FR Kansas                  18.40m   60-04.50 
      17.39m  17.93m  18.40m  18.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  2632 Andy Oaker          SR Missouri                17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.74m  17.31m  17.54m  16.67m  17.12m  16.74m
  3  2879 Ben McKim           SR NW Missouri             17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.80m  16.74m  16.69m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL
  4  2749 Tyler Hitchler      SO Nebraska                16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.57m  FOUL  16.68m  16.30m  16.56m  16.67m
  5  2631 Brooks Mosier       FR Missouri                16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL
  6  1925 Brian Bishop        SR Kansas                  16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.45m  16.07m  15.66m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL
  7  1946 Joel Krause         JR Kansas                  15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.43m  15.39m  15.94m  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL
  8  3581 Adam Kershaw        JR St. Cloud St            15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.29m  14.78m  15.59m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL
  9  2672 Seth Hackney        SO Missouri Sou            15.45m   50-08.25 
         15.45m  14.89m  15.15m  15.41m  15.43m
 10  3578 Mitch Bruzik        JR St. Cloud St            15.41m   50-06.75 
      ND  ND  15.41m           
 11  2886 Eric Rickert        SR NW Missouri             15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12  2671 James Coleman       FR Missouri Sou            15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  ND  FOUL           
 --  2385 Mike Tzianos        JR Lindenwood                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 --  3224 Joe Cordell         FR Pratt CC                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  2625 Patrick Fitzgerald  SO Missouri                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  1337 Charles James       FR Cowley Count              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  4683 Ricky Okoye         FR Seton Hall                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 --  2884 John Petroff        FR NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  2297 Lamont Brown        SO Lincoln (Mo.              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 --  3850 Ryan Hershberger    NA UNAT-Kansas            X16.13m   52-11.00 
      ND  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 243-00  1986        Jurgen Schult, East Germany                
    American: A 237-04  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
   KU Relays: K 208-09  1976        Jim McGoldrick, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1936 Mason Finley        FR Kansas                  57.15m     187-06 
      55.18m  56.10m  FOUL  FOUL  54.39m  57.15m
  2  3897 Micheal Torie          Unattached              56.97m     186-11 
      54.74m  53.06m  FOUL  53.43m  56.97m  54.61m
  3  1925 Brian Bishop        SR Kansas                  55.21m     181-02 
      52.62m  53.74m  FOUL  54.19m  FOUL  55.21m
  4  2052 Eric Thomas         SR Kansas State            54.31m     178-02 
      47.15m  53.25m  52.95m  FOUL  54.31m  51.59m
  5  2749 Tyler Hitchler      SO Nebraska                52.12m     171-00 
      52.12m  47.18m  50.16m  50.31m  48.33m  50.68m
  6  2037 Jack Heiman         JR Kansas State            49.46m     162-03 
      FOUL  49.46m  47.25m  47.34m  48.26m  46.83m
  7  3581 Adam Kershaw        JR St. Cloud St            49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  49.34m  FOUL  ND  ND  46.88m
  8  2671 James Coleman       FR Missouri Sou            49.10m     161-01 
      49.10m  48.76m  FOUL  44.87m  46.52m  46.98m
  9  2385 Mike Tzianos        JR Lindenwood              49.03m     160-10 
      FOUL  49.03m  44.69m  ND  44.34m  46.53m
 10  2631 Brooks Mosier       FR Missouri                48.48m     159-01 
      48.44m  FOUL  46.83m  FOUL  FOUL  48.48m
 11  2633 Tim Opfer           SO Missouri                48.19m     158-01 
      FOUL  48.19m  ND         
 12  4726 Brady Maska         NA UNAT-Fort Ha            47.89m     157-01 
      FOUL  47.89m  FOUL         
 13  1786 Mike Zika           SO Iowa State              47.81m     156-10 
      45.56m  45.73m  47.81m         
 14  2632 Andy Oaker          SR Missouri                47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  44.18m  FOUL         
 15  1380 Jason Kraft         SR Dickinson St            47.01m     154-03 
      ND  44.49m  47.01m         
 16  2791 Zak Thompson        FR Neosho Count            46.72m     153-03 
      46.72m  ND  FOUL         
 17  3850 Ryan Hershberger    NA UNAT-Kansas             45.52m     149-04 
      45.42m  ND  45.52m         
 18  2621 Jacob Bullinger     FR Missouri                45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.35m         
 19  1107 Dakota Sorenson     SR Bethel (Kan.            44.46m     145-10 
      44.34m  ND  44.46m         
 20  2046 Josh Mathiasmeier   JR Kansas State            44.32m     145-05 
      ND  44.32m  44.17m         
 21  3831 Ramon Nelson        SO UMKC                    44.28m     145-03 
      44.28m  FOUL  44.09m         
 --  2735 Chris Brown         JR Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --  4683 Ricky Okoye         FR Seton Hall                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 --  1850 Jeff Woods          FR Johnson Coun              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 284-07  1986        Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union                 
    American: A 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
   KU Relays: K 74.42m  1983        Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3902 Steffen Nerdal         Memphis                 69.87m     229-03 
      63.57m  66.79m  67.48m  FOUL  69.87m  69.11m
  2  3891 Jason Morris           Unattached              62.19m     204-00 
      61.30m  60.31m  62.19m  60.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  2627 Chris Holly         JR Missouri                61.42m     201-06 
      60.22m  58.27m  60.12m  61.42m  58.65m  57.52m
  4  1768 Josh Koglin         JR Iowa State              58.75m     192-09 
      56.02m  FOUL  57.37m  FOUL  56.75m  58.75m
  5  1780 Zack Richards       SO Iowa State              57.39m     188-03 
      57.39m  57.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  3581 Adam Kershaw        JR St. Cloud St            55.48m     182-00 
      51.03m  55.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  2778 Nick Theis          SR Nebraska-Kea            54.71m     179-06 
      54.71m  53.48m  FOUL  49.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1786 Mike Zika           SO Iowa State              54.44m     178-07 
      51.67m  52.78m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m  52.66m
  9  1469 Kevin Roulhac       JR Emporia St.             54.24m     177-11 
      53.04m  53.28m  49.87m  52.68m  FOUL  54.24m
 10  2777 Rich Mourer         SR Nebraska-Kea            53.06m     174-01 
      53.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.84m
 11  2052 Eric Thomas         SR Kansas State            52.34m     171-09 
      52.34m  51.02m  51.90m            
 12  2744 Matt Giesselmann    SO Nebraska                52.09m     170-11 
      52.09m  51.91m  48.95m            
 13  2769 Carter Wasem        SO Nebraska                52.03m     170-08 
      51.73m  FOUL  52.03m            
 14  2368 Mitchell Heady      SO Lindenwood              51.60m     169-03 
      51.37m  49.79m  51.60m            
 15  3838 Dave Ramirez        NA UNAT-Bethany            50.61m     166-00 
      49.25m  49.31m  50.61m            
 16  2633 Tim Opfer           SO Missouri                49.52m     162-06 
      49.52m  47.09m  FOUL            
 17  2790 Dane Birk           FR Neosho Count            49.14m     161-03 
      48.73m  49.14m  FOUL            
 18  2789 Taeshon Agee        FR Neosho Count            44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  42.62m            
 19  1925 Brian Bishop        SR Kansas                  42.69m     140-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.69m            
 --  1009 Bryant Hankton      SR Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  3578 Mitch Bruzik        JR St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 323-01  1996        Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic                
    American: A 287-08  2004        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
   KU Relays: K 258-02  2006        Scott Russell, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1286 Martins Pildavs     SO Cloud County            70.69m     231-11 
      65.77m  63.44m  68.08m  69.46m  66.41m  70.69m
  2  2771 Adam Wolkins        JR Nebraska                70.35m     230-10 
      67.35m  68.93m  66.55m  70.35m  69.05m  70.10m
  3  3173 Tyler Drake         JR Pittsburg St            70.16m     230-02 
      63.34m  70.16m  66.84m  58.58m  FOUL  PASS
  4  3882 John Hetzendorf        Unattached              68.70m     225-05 
      65.36m  63.40m  66.68m  68.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  2030 Cory Boulanger      SO Kansas State            64.33m     211-01 
      61.53m  64.00m  64.33m  59.75m  60.93m  61.03m
  6  2041 Tomas Kirielius     FR Kansas State            64.20m     210-07 
      60.41m  57.77m  61.20m  FOUL  58.73m  64.20m
  7  2638 Asa Wyatt           SO Missouri                61.72m     202-06 
      61.72m  54.23m  60.94m  59.23m  57.49m  54.64m
  8  1106 Garrett Heibert     JR Bethel (Kan.            61.61m     202-01 
      61.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL
  9  3171 Mike Beeler         JR Pittsburg St            61.02m     200-02 
      57.54m  FOUL  60.90m  61.02m  FOUL  FOUL
 10  2053 Cole Zenisek        JR Kansas State            60.70m     199-02 
      58.71m  60.70m  56.76m  56.94m  60.60m  FOUL
 11  2759 Ryan Petrocchi      SR Nebraska                60.63m     198-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.63m            
 12  1968 Jesse Vaughn        FR Kansas                  60.14m     197-04 
      FOUL  59.11m  60.14m            
 13  1697 Dustin Weissbeck    SO Hutchinson CC           57.65m     189-02 
      57.65m  53.79m  ND            
 14  1552 Alex Stewart        SO Graceland               56.75m     186-02 
      55.04m  56.75m  52.66m            
 15  1688 Hughes Calvin       SO Hutchinson CC           56.29m     184-08 
      56.29m  54.49m  52.76m            
 16  1294 Andrew Wahlmeier    FR Cloud County            55.91m     183-05 
      ND  53.05m  55.91m            
 --  3195 Eric Wells          JR Pittsburg St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  2031 James Breeding      JR Kansas State              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash College Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    11.08   5.0  2    843
  2  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask             11.18   1.2  1    821
  3  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             11.31   5.0  2    793
  4  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 11.34   5.0  2    786
  5  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               11.40   1.2  1    774
  6  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             11.48   5.0  2    757
  7  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               11.53   5.0  2    746
  8  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             11.56   1.2  1    740
  9  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             11.62   1.2  1    728
 10  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             11.70   5.0  2    711
 11  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask             12.07   1.2  1    637
 12  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.30   1.2  1    593
 13  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             12.37   1.2  1    580
 14  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               12.86   5.0  2    492
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash College Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    50.31   1    800
  2  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             50.59   1    788
  3  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             50.63   2    786
  4  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 50.71   2    782
  5  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             50.89   1    774
  6  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask             51.79   2    734
  7  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               52.47   1    704
  8  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             53.24   2    671
  9  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             53.64   1    655
 10  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               55.68   1    572
 11  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             56.09   2    556
 12  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask             56.63   1    535
 13  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             57.64   2    497
 14  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood             1:00.20   2    406
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska               4:35.76     707
  2  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock           4:39.07     686
  3  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta           4:43.68     657
  4  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                  4:45.74     645
  5  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State           4:46.50     640
  6  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood             5:08.20     513
  7  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta           5:08.77     510
  8  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood             5:15.98     471
  9  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan           5:17.54     463
 10  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.           5:18.61     457
 11  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.           5:27.70     411
 12  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask           5:29.95     400
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 15.56   2.2  1    783
  2  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    15.63   1.1  3    775
  3  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             15.93   1.7  2    741
  4  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               16.28   1.4  4    702
  5  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             16.28   1.4  4    702
  6  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               16.42   1.1  3    686
  7  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             16.59   2.2  1    668
  8  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             16.83   1.4  4    642
  9  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask             16.94   2.2  1    631
 10  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             17.70   1.7  2    553
 11  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             19.29   1.7  2    407
 12  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             19.89   1.1  3    358
 13  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               20.03   2.2  1    347
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask             2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO 
  2  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  7  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.53 1.56 1.59 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 --  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask                NH            
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             4.80m   15-09.00    849
     
     
  2  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    4.50m   14-09.00    760
  4  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
  5  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  7  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               3.60m   11-09.75    509
  9  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               3.30m   10-10.00    431
 10  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 11  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             2.80m    9-02.25    309
 --  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump College Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask             7.04m   2.5  23-01.25    823
     6.70m(1.5) FOUL      7.04m(2.5)            
  2  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    6.82m   3.6  22-04.50    771
     6.20m(3.0) 6.43m(0.1) 6.82m(3.6)            
  3  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             6.80m   3.9  22-03.75    767
     6.07m(2.2) 6.54m(1.8) 6.80m(3.9)            
  4  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             6.71m   4.4  22-00.25    746
     6.48m(1.2) 6.60m(2.5) 6.71m(4.4)            
  5  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               6.44m   3.1  21-01.50    684
     6.12m(2.5) 6.32m(3.6) 6.44m(3.1)            
  6  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 6.43m   1.2  21-01.25    682
     6.02m(2.4) 6.43m(1.2) 6.42m(1.5)            
  7  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             6.33m   0.8  20-09.25    659
     6.14m(3.0) 6.24m(3.9) 6.33m(0.8)            
  8  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             5.95m   2.4  19-06.25    576
     5.85m(2.3) 5.95m(2.4) 5.87m(2.5)            
  9  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask             5.87m   2.6  19-03.25    559
     5.87m(2.6) 5.71m(2.1) 5.86m(3.3)            
  9  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             5.87m   2.7  19-03.25    559
     5.87m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             5.77m   2.9  18-11.25    537
     5.71m(3.1) 5.77m(2.9) 5.45m(2.2)            
 12  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               5.57m   2.3  18-03.25    496
     5.57m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             5.39m   4.4  17-08.25    459
     5.28m(5.2) 5.19m(2.9) 5.39m(4.4)            
 14  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               4.94m   1.9  16-02.50    371
     FOUL      4.94m(1.9) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask            13.39m   43-11.25    691
      13.04m  13.39m  FOUL            
  2  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                   11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.25m  11.73m  11.88m            
  3  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta            11.71m   38-05.00    589
      10.87m  10.83m  11.71m            
  4  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      11.30m  10.87m  11.43m            
  4  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      11.32m  11.43m  10.89m            
  6  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State            10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.46m  10.79m            
  7  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                10.72m   35-02.00    529
      10.72m  FOUL  10.54m            
  8  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.87m  9.50m  9.76m            
  9  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.52m  8.94m  9.77m            
 10  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               9.54m   31-03.75    458
      9.01m  9.54m  FOUL            
 11  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             8.88m   29-01.75    419
      8.88m  8.78m  8.17m            
 12  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               8.64m   28-04.25    404
      FOUL  FOUL  8.64m            
 13  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               8.59m   28-02.25    401
      8.27m  8.19m  8.59m            
 14  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             8.56m   28-01.00    400
      8.27m  8.56m  8.55m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta            35.36m     116-00    571
      32.17m  34.61m  35.36m            
  2  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask            35.05m     115-00    565
      35.05m  34.88m  34.09m            
  3  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                34.57m     113-05    555
      34.39m  34.57m  FOUL            
  4  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                   32.46m     106-06    513
      32.46m  FOUL  31.19m            
  5  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan            29.29m      96-01    450
      29.29m  FOUL  22.03m            
  6  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta            29.09m      95-05    447
      FOUL  FOUL  29.09m            
  7  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock            28.10m      92-02    427
      25.36m  FOUL  28.10m            
  8  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood              26.07m      85-06    388
      FOUL  FOUL  26.07m            
  9  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood              25.90m      85-00    384
      24.64m  20.29m  25.90m            
 10  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.            24.64m      80-10    360
      FOUL  19.27m  24.64m            
 11  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State            24.37m      79-11    355
      FOUL  FOUL  24.37m            
 12  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.            23.18m      76-00    332
      FOUL  23.18m  FOUL            
 13  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood              18.81m      61-08    250
      18.81m  FOUL  18.09m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                   53.49m     175-06    640
      50.94m  49.39m  53.49m            
  2  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                45.67m     149-10    525
      36.46m  40.40m  45.67m            
  3  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock            45.27m     148-06    519
      39.97m  44.63m  45.27m            
  4  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask            45.23m     148-05    518
      45.23m  44.61m  41.80m            
  5  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta            42.43m     139-02    477
      40.23m  40.47m  42.43m            
  6  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan            42.18m     138-05    474
      FOUL  42.18m  40.80m            
  7  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.            39.90m     130-11    441
      37.55m  39.90m  37.07m            
  8  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta            39.48m     129-06    435
      39.48m  37.10m  38.45m            
  9  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood              38.58m     126-07    422
      32.77m  34.75m  38.58m            
 10  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State            36.05m     118-03    385
      30.04m  36.05m  33.76m            
 11  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood              36.02m     118-02    385
      36.02m  35.26m  FOUL            
 12  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.            34.25m     112-04    359
      34.25m  33.58m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon College
================================================================
   KU Relays: K  8330  1997        Steve Fritz, Accusplit Sports               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                     6948  
  2  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                  6785  
  3  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta              6413  
  4  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta              6346  
  5  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State              6165  
  6  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan              5735  
  7  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock              5704  
  8  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood                5335  
  9  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.              4611  
 10  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask              4417  
 11  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.              4416  
 12  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood                4413  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1487 Ivory Williams         Nike                      9.95   0.8 
  2  3028 Darvis Patton          Nike                     10.19   0.8 
  3  4730 Rae Edwards            Nike                     10.26   0.8 
  4  3901 Churandy Martina       Nike                     10.29   0.8 
  5  3900 Brian Marano           Netherlands Anti         10.42   0.8 
  6  4728 Josh Norman            Unattached               10.47   0.8 
  7  3592 Antoine Adams          St. Kitts                10.66   0.8 
 --  4729 Brendan Christian      Antigua                     FS   0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  3026 Omar Brown             Adidas                   20.84   1.3 
  2  4729 Brendan Christian      Antigua                  20.93   1.3 
  3  4712 Rasheed Dwyer          GC Foster                21.01   1.3 
  4  1392 Jordan Boase           Int All Stars            21.05   1.3 
  5  3593 Jeremy Davis           St. Kitts                21.10   1.3  .094
  6  3900 Brian Marano           Netherlands Anti         21.10   1.3  .100
  7  3592 Antoine Adams          St. Kitts                21.72   1.3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
       World: W 3:43.13  1999        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
    American: A 3:47.69  1982        Steve Scott, Sub-4                        
   KU Relays: K 3:54.70  1967        Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1395 Peter Van Der West     Doyle                  4:06.84  
  2  1727 Anthony Lieghio     FR Iowa Central           4:10.23  
  3  1393 Adam Perkins           Doyle                  4:11.41  
  4  3791 John Jefferson         Nike                   4:13.80  
 --  2913 Frezer Legesse      SO Oklahoma Chr               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1486 Dexter Faulk           Nike                     13.55   2.4 
  2  1391 Ty Akins               Nike                     13.60   2.4 
  3  1856 Jeff Porter            Juck Ath                 13.75   2.4 
  4  3560 Aubrey Herring         Unattached               13.89   2.4 
  5  1394 Kirkland Thornton      Int All Stars            13.90   2.4 
  6  3029 Richard Phillips       Reebok                   13.93   2.4 
  7  3561 Jarod MacLeod          Sports Man               14.10   2.4 
  8  4717 Lorne Campbell         On Track                 14.46   2.4 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GC Foster                                             40.50  
     1) 4709 Jermaine Hamligon          2) 4710 Adolphus Levers           
     3) 4711 Taffe'ee Johnson           4) 4712 Rasheed Dwyer             
  2 Lincoln All Stars                                     40.67  
     1) 2309 Leron Clark                2) 2310 John Smith                
     3) 2308 Gerlad Bascoe              4) 2311 Desmond Wright            
  3 On Track Management                                   40.67  
     1) 4715 Jeff Porter                2) 4716 Richard Phillips          
     3) 4717 Lorne Campbell             4) 4718 Darvis Patton             
  4 Kansas State                                          40.83  
     1) 2033 Jason Coniglio JR          2) 2050 Mantas Silkauskas SO      
     3) 2029 Balazs Baji FR             4) 2040 Martynas Jurgilas SO      
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.07  
     1) 2302 Mandela Clifford SO        2) 2306 Gavin Terrelonge JR       
     3) 2299 Dwain Bryden JR            4) 2298 Kimour Bruce JR           
  6 Kansas                                                41.52  
     1) 1940 Kevin Hays SO              2) 1932 Reggie Carter SR          
     3) 1933 Kyle Clemons FR            4) 1952 Keyen Porter SO           
  7 Seton Hall                                            41.60  
     1) 3338 Sean Schnarr SO            2) 3337 Antonio Reynolds FR       
     3) 3339 Carl Smith SR              4) 3325 Christopher Cox JR        
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 International All Stars                             3:08.30  
     1) 1392 Jordan Boase               2) 3026 Omar Brown                
     3) 1394 Kirkland Thornton          4) 4735 Erison Hurtault           
  2 Sprint Tec                                          3:08.83  
     1) 3563 Raymond Richards           2) 4710 Adolphus Levers           
     3) 4069 Michael Mason              4) 3564 Huntley Thomas            
  3 Seton Hall                                          3:08.97  
     1) 3331 Sean Morris SR             2) 3339 Carl Smith SR             
     3) 3327 Kamar Ellis SR             4) 3325 Christopher Cox JR        
  4 Kansas                                              3:10.75  
     1) 1932 Reggie Carter SR           2) 1939 Keith Hayes SO            
     3) 1964 Keron Toussaint JR         4) 1933 Kyle Clemons FR           
  5 Nebraska                                            3:10.88  
     1) 2738 Dan Christensen SR         2) 2766 Cylend Simmons JR         
     3) 4062 Dax Danns SR               4) 2750 Lukas Hulett SR           
  6 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:13.09  
     1) 2301 Anthony Celestin SO        2) 2294 Sabiel Anderson SO        
     3) 2296 Steve Banton JR            4) 2305 Rupert Smith SR